caresspet
10+ Views

Đóng 5 Triệu Lần Đầu Khi Học Lái Xe Ô Tô Quận 7

Hiện tại, học phí đã tăng cao hơn trước kia rất nhiều. Đã rơi vào khoản từ 15 triệu đến 17 triệu tùy từng trường. Đành rằng khi học viên đã có nhu cầu học lái xe ô tô quận 7 thì mọi người đã chuẩn bị sẵn 1 khoản tiền để theo học và lấy bằng rồi. Nhưng đâu phải ai cũng sẽ bỏ ra 1 khoản tiền lớn như vậy cùng 1 lúc ngay được.
Thế nên, trường dạy lái xe quận 7 chia học phí làm 2 hoặc 3 lần cho học viên tham khảo. Học viên chỉ cần đóng 5 triệu lần đầu để ghi danh đăng ký học lái xe ô tô mà thôi. Chia nhỏ tiền học phí ra đóng cũng là 1 cách để học viên biết tiền học phí mình bỏ ra không phải là công cốc. Vì nếu có chia làm 3 lần đóng thì trường cũng sẽ có hợp đồng học lái xe đưa ra cho học viên tham khảo trước. Sau đó sẽ ghi chi tiết thời gian đóng cho học viên có thể thao dõi.
Chỉ với 5 triệu đóng phí lần đầu tiên là đã có suất thi sớm nhất năm nay. Chi tiết khóa thi xin vui lòng liên hệ qua số hotline sau tại trường dạy lái xe quận 7 trực thuộc Sở LĐ-TB&XH nhé: 0919.39.79.69 – 0919.005.019 – Ms. Quỳnh Hương – Phòng chăm sóc khách hàng.
#hoclaixeotoquan7 #hoclaixequan7 #hoclaixeb2quan7 #truongdaylaixequan7 #trungtamsathachlaixequan7
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Advanced Innovative Auto Locks Is What Your Potential Automotive Security Needs
Security needs to be the topmost priority whether it is of home, office, auto vehicle, or of anything where you go or are surrounded by. And there, locks as the only defending line play their role in providing the protection. For the last few decades, security measures have taken a great twist. The days are gone when a simple lock and key counted under the frontline protectors. Now, being in this contemporary era, locks are advanced enough and have attained modernized technology. The evolution in terms of auto vehicle locks is extremely dramatic. Car keys are coming with more than two or three buttons to lock or unlock the car, pop opens the trunk, etc. Now, keys are so advanced that it has a touch screen to get information related to the assurance of locked car doors, as well as fuel range. Some keys also access the climate part inside the car that is something that blows the mind of its users. The car security is improving in such a way that it meets the needs of customers in every way and also makes daily life more convenient. Why Advanced Innovative Auto Locks Is What Your Potential Automotive Security Needs 1. Theft Protection An advanced lock system in a keyless vehicle needs a unique code to access the car features. These codes start the engine and only the key fob can give it. The radiofrequency is what the car determines and proceeds with the providing authority to use the car's other accessories. With this inbuilt mechanism, customers receive multiple layers of protection that as a result help in securing the car from being stolen. The locksmiths of your 24 hr locksmith near me need, will also suggest high-tech locks for high-security purposes. 2. Easier Access Along with theft protection, it benefits its users with easier access. You will not need to juggle between putting the key inside the car lock to open it. Just go near your car and your car will be unlocked with no effort done. It is more convenient than the classic keys. 3. Auto-Lock The next benefit is that new locks serve "auto-lock". It helps you in getting rid of the hassle of double-checking if the car is secure or not. The keyless technology helps you in this inconvenience by locking the car automatically. The innovative car locks with features like key codes, keyless entry, and other fobs come up to help the car owner from any strange attempt to break into the car. Therefore, these keys and locks also need high-tech locksmiths to cope up with the situation of its dysfunction or damage. You may get myriad results by searching automotive locksmith near me , but the one whom you can trust for your advanced car lock could be as same as finding a needle in the haystack. Handover your sophisticated mechanism of car lock only in the hands of the ones who are familiar with this innovation aspect.
How COVID-19 Impacted on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ?
COVID-19 Impact on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 23 July 2021 by WHO stated 192 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 4.1 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 175 million people have recovered and a total of 3,605 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force automation management market. In response to the COVID-19 virus, many companies are moving towards working in a more virtual environment. This has placed a focus on organizations embracing collaboration tools and practices to support the virtual workplace. Moreover, the government mandate of work from home policies has driven organizations to increasingly focus on more effective ways of engaging with customers in a remote working environment and improve sales. This has driven the adoption and implementation of sales force automation management software/solutions. Moreover, the increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management software. The governments of various countries were focusing on the digitization of business processes and making it mandatory to adopt technologies that support physical distancing, cashless transactions, social distancing norms, and others. Directly this will positively impact the use of customer relationship management solutions. For instance, · According to Postclick, Inc., 66% of marketing automation software users feels it is either ‘moderately’ or ‘very’ effective in salesforce management. It also states 90% of agencies feel their marketing automation software strategy is successful. Moreover, automation management software can improve productivity and efficiency by 40%. · According to HubSpot, Inc., Sales automation has been becoming increasingly popular in recent years, and it isn’t slowing down any time soon. 42% of teams using a CRM use it to automate meeting scheduling, 40% of teams using a CRM use it to automate content automation, AI adoption in sales has been forecasted to grow 139% between 2020 and 2023. IMPACT ON DEMAND The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries; companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. People are also more reliant on digital sources. The e-commerce and healthcare market is increasing rapidly in this pandemic, and thus there has been an increased online customer due to which there has been a huge demand for sales forces management solutions. Moreover, it was observed that the gradual spike in demand observed was due to the shift of consumers from traditional platforms to online digital platforms, 81% of users are now accessing their SFAM software using devices such as laptops, desktops, smartphones, and tablets among others. SFA management includes contact management, pipeline management, task management, and customer relationship management. Also due to lockdown and COVID-19 norms, digitization and automation have become mandatory for any business. Providers need pipeline management, task management, customer relationship management, and sales force management solutions to provide their customers excellent experience to boost sales during this pandemic period. Also, providers need sales force management solutions that provide automated workflows that create a streamlined sales process to manage business leads, sales forecasts, and team performance. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The supply chain was adversely affected in the initial phase of the pandemic as lockdown prevailed in many regions globally; the government had limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. Industries were facing operational and supply chain disruptions, breakdowns, and labor shortages. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. The companies are doing their best to meet the increasing demand. LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They’d continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force management market. Thus, developers and providers were focusing on strategic decisions like partnerships, acquisition, product launch, mergers, and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. For instance, · In July 2021, Salesforce acquired Slack Technologies, Inc. the key feature of this acquisition was to strengthen its SFM capabilities using advanced technology such as AI/ Cloud and Service Cloud software for the consumer. Moreover, this acquisition will also help to strengthen its SFM/ CRM capabilities which will help the company to expand its market · In November 2020, Microsoft announced a partnership with Adobe Inc. and C3.ai to offer SFM/ CRM solutions utilizing artificial intelligence (AI). This partnership jointly marketed an integrated suite of industry-specific AI-enabled SFM/ CRM solutions for applications in marketing, sales, and customer service CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. However, covid-19 boosted the growth of the global sales force automation management market due to the pandemic behavior and governmental norms. An increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management solutions and services amongst various service providers to support governmental norms and to provide effectively, enhanced, and personalized online and digital services to the consumers due to growing digitization of business practices. Manufactures were focusing on partnerships and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. The government’s decisions of digitization, automation, and increasing growth of e-commerce and the healthcare industry are boosting the market growth.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Kinh nghiệm giúp bạn chọn được nơi học lái xe ô tô với chi phí thấp nhất
Với những người đang có nhu cầu thi bằng lái xe ô tô thì họ luôn quan tâm đến vấn đề chi phí. Đặc biệt trong bối cảnh tình hình kinh tế đang gặp nhiều khó khăn như hiện nay, việc tối ưu hoá chi phí bỏ ra cho một khoá học bằng lái là điều hoàn toàn dễ hiểu. Có nên ghi danh các khoá học lái xe giá cực kỳ rẻ? Nhiều người thường không tìm hiểu chi tiết nên thường bị nhầm lẫn giữa học phí trọn gói và chi phí đầu vô, điều này vô tình khiến chúng ta bị nhầm tưởng học phí đơn vị A rẻ hơn rất nhiều so với đơn vị B. Học phí rẻ có nghĩa là tổng chi phí từ khi học đến khi có bằng ở mức thấp nhất, chứ không phải là chi phí nộp hồ sơ ban đầu thấp nhất! Học phí do cơ sở đào tạo quyết định Chi phí phải trả cho việc học lái xe thì không có sự quy định áp đặt của bộ. Mỗi cơ sở đào tạo lái xe| trung tâm đào tạo lái xe sẽ căn cứ vào các chi phí đầu tư cơ sở vật chất, trang thiết bị, đội ngũ…để đưa một mức giá phù hợp. Bạn nên tham khảo các mức giá của vài địa chỉ học để lựa chọn mức giá rẻ nhất. Tuy nhiên, phải luôn ghi nhớ, rẻ nhưng chất lượng phải tốt và tổng mức phí để tới khi có bằng là thấp nhất! Kinh nghiệm tìm trung tâm với giá rẻ nhất 1- Tiền hồ sơ và tiền học từ lúc bắt đầu tới khi học xong tại cơ sở là bao nhiêu? Bạn cần cộng chi phí hồ sơ, phí học lái xe, phí thi tốt nghiệp và cấp chứng chỉ nghề. Trong đó cần hỏi rõ số tiền học phí đó được học bao nhiêu giờ thực hành trong đó: học bao nhiêu giờ trong sân tập và bao nhiêu giờ ngoài đường? có tập trong sân huấn luyện không (để tiết kiệm tiền sân tập một số nơi khi đưa học viên vào sân tập có thu thêm tiền, hoặc không cho vào sân huấn luyện, tới khi sắp thi người học phải bỏ tiền ra thuê rất nhiều giờ xe chip mới thuộc được sa hình thi). 2- Tiền thuê xe chip (xe gắn thiết bị chấm điểm tự động) bao nhiêu tiền một giờ? Giá thuê xe chip học lái xe tại mỗi sân thi sát hạch khác nhau, nên ngay từ đầu bạn cần hỏi phí thuê xe chip tại sân đó là bao nhiêu tiền một giờ để nắm được giá trước. 3- Có phải đóng thêm tiền khi học đường trường không? Và có phải đóng tiền thi tốt nghiệp cấp chứng chỉ nghề không? Bạn cần hỏi rõ trong tiền học phí đã có tiền cho khoản đó chưa, để tránh bị phát sinh sau này. Xong bước đánh giá chi phí: Bạn đã đánh giá xong mức chi phí từ khi học lái xe đến khi đi thi sát hạch. khi đi thi sát hạch thì mức phí thi sát hạch và cấp bằng (585.000đ/người) giữa các trường bắt buộc giống nhau thống nhất trên cả nước. Kinh nghiệm đánh giá chất lượng trung tâm dạy học lái xe Dưới đây là 3 đặc điểm cơ bản của một địa chỉ đào tạo lái xe giá rẻ và chất lượng mà bạn nên lựa chọn. Bạn có thể tìm thông tin từ những người đã học hoặc các bài báo về cơ sở đó. 1- Cơ sở vật chất của địa điểm đào tạo Dĩ nhiên bạn học lái xe giá rẻ trong một địa điểm có cơ sở vật chất tốt sẽ giúp bạn học hiệu quả hơn, tăng khả năng đỗ hơn. Các cơ sở vật chất bạn cần chú ý đến đó là bàn ghế, phòng học, tài liệu học. Nên chú ý tài liệu học là tài liệu được biên soạn mới nhất, cập nhật đúng, đủ luật giao thông nhé! 2- Đội ngũ giáo viên, giảng dạy Đội ngũ giáo viên giảng dạy kinh nghiệm sẽ giúp bạn thêm hiểu câu hỏi lý thuyết trong bài thi lý thuyết lấy bằng. Đây là điều vô cùng quan trọng nếu bạn muốn vượt qua bài thi một cách dễ dàng. 3- Số lượng học viên thi bằng lái xe đạt Những trung tâm đăng ký học lái xe có số lượng học viên thì đỗ cao cũng là một tiêu chí bạn nên xem xét để lựa chọn.
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Pallet Truck Market in Automotive Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Pallet Truck Market in Automotive Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON PALLET TRUCK MARKET The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its significant impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the most outstanding medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries and the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown, such as India, China and other Asian countries, to decrease its spread. According to the latest situation report by World Health Organization (WHO) stated 175 million cases of corona had been reported globally and 4 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, 158 million people have recovered and 2 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. AFTERMATH of COVID-19 AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES TO BOOST THE MARKET Government of an economy and their policies plays a vital role in revamping the global economy back to its anterior state. Currently, governments are being formulated by governments to create employment and the utilization of resources for bringing production and sales in all industries back. Global arena is giving an impression on competition of vaccination among countries. Many countries such as the U.S. and Britain have completed 40% of the vaccination drive. Local governments in different countries are organizing mask-free fairs to promote confidence among the public. One such fair was organized in the U.K., 3000 people participated. STRATEGIC DECISIONS BY MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE The companies are coming with various strategies as manufacturing innovative products, consolidating their production capacities, adapting to lean production of products to eliminate waste to attract customers, which helps them cope with disruption. The manufacturers are also considering producing environmentally friendly products as it is one of the essential factors which helps in boosting the market. For instance, · The logistic business company launched a new lithium-ion battery run pallet truck. COVID-19 not only demands side problems problem but is also responsible for shaking consumer confidence. In the developing countries where investment was due to increasing disposable income, it forced people towards saving. Even central banks claimed that lowering in the keeping of people. Pallet trucks are used in warehouses, factories and cold chains to move heavy goods between manufacturing lines. Pallet trucks are of two types by operation such as electronic and manual. COVID-19 IMPACT ON PALLET TRUCK DEMAND The pallet truck industry finds its implementation in manufacturing industries and warehouse management industries. The pallet truck market has senses dual effect due to COVID-19. The demand in manufacturing industries has witnessed a dep fall. On the other side, warehouse industries that find massive implementation in e-commerce have gained the demand side. E-commerce has seen significant growth in this period. Many business articles prove that amazon has doubled its income during COVID-19. E-commerce has balanced out all the all negative impacts on the pallet truck industry. According to observation, the driving factor for pallet truck market restructuring of the e-commerce supply chain is lithium-ion pallet trucks, which are picking up the trend. Pallet trucks, in the traditional way, were hand-driven, which required hard-working labor. Lithium-ion battery trucks are easy to use and can be driven by anyone finding applicability in office spaces. As the demand chain after COVID-19 is repaired due to vaccination drive and awareness about diseases. The cumulative effect of both sides of demand with the driven market in a better direction. COVID-19 IMPACT ON PALLET TRUCK SUPPLY SIDE Automation in the pallet truck market is driving its growth and opening ways for implementation in new sectors. Pallet trucks have a significant role to play in the warehouse market. Warehouse capacity or revenue is estimated by the number of pallet trucks working inside. To be a market leader and attract customers, warehouse companies procure an astonishing number of pallet trucks. The astounding number of pallet trucks signifies the smooth functioning and load-carrying capacity of the warehouse. The E-commerce market finds a massive implementation of the warehouse. Robotics in the pallet truck market is driving a new landscape for its customers. Amazon recently deployed a robots pallet truck in their warehouse. CONCLUSION COVID-19-19 impact of industries are gradually eradicating, which will revive the old market for pallet trucks. Warehouse requirement for e-commerce is driving the growth of the pallet truck market amid COVID-19-19. This dual factor support pallet truck market will cause its expansion to new heights.
How COVID-19 Impacted on VVT and Start-Stop System Market ?
Impact of COVID-19 on VVT and Start-Stop System in the Automotive Industry Overview: VVT and start-stop systems are systems in most modern cars that stop the engine when the vehicle is stationary or idling, reducing greenhouse gas emissions and fuel consumption. When the brake is released or the clutch is engaged, the engine is restarted. The VVT & start-stop system detects when the vehicle is stationary or out of gear and automatically stops it. The latest automotive innovations, such as intuitive infotainment, self-driving capabilities, and electrification, rely more on software quality, execution, and integration than on mechanical ingenuity. This transformation is occurring at such a rapid pace that automotive OEMs and other industry stakeholders are finding it difficult to keep up. The exorbitant cost of integrating and upgrading consumer features for various end services. China is the epicenter of the COVID-19 virus had put on hold the various business operating segment leading to a downfall for the sale of three-wheeler electric vehicles. People have also become more cost-conscious as essential items have become more important. The electric three-wheeler companies have been working hard for their customers during the lockdown period. With deliveries and lease becoming critical during the pandemic and the lockdown, the maker stepped up and made sure deliveries of essentials were done. In a nutshell, all of these factors would lead to an increase in the demand for EVs because they provide environmentally friendly alternatives as well as lower delivery costs. For Instance, The Indian automotive sector was already struggling Before the Covid-19 crisis. During 2019, it experienced an 18% decrease in overall growth. Steps to be taken by the vendor to boost the sale: The EV vehicle maker has to form a business partnership with leading e-commerce companies like BigBasket, Ecom Express, Udaan, MilkBasket, and others that can help in providing electric mobility stack as a service. Fleet owners and ecommerce players have realized the benefits of EV for their inter-city movement. The Lack of retail finance is a factor that had a negative impact on sales for electric three-wheelers. Due to Covid-19, many financiers financing electric three-wheelers (E3Ws) faced difficulties in the recovery of the loans extended, as the passenger 3W movement had halted or drastically reduced during the lockdown. In fact, last-mile connectivity for public transport, such as metro trains and buses, has been a key driver of demand for e-rickshaws and when public transport had been shut, this has severely impacted the movement of E3W and earnings of the drivers. As a result, financiers have been in “recovery mode” and reluctant to extend new loans. Therefore, the role of financing should be the priority to boost the sale by the vendor In order to meet the increased demand for last-mile deliveries, the vendor should work on the software capabilities of the vehicle on the backend to enhance the capabilities of the battery pack with the controller to enable better range and load-bearing capacity for the vehicles. Further, with essential practices of social distancing, the company realized that fleet owners will now need connected vehicles to manage their fleet. The company has been working around adding several software features on the backend that helps the fleet managers to streamline their operations and be prepared for eventualities. The vehicles should be inbuilt with new features for optimizing fleet operations with real-time updates, updates on battery operations, and preventive maintenance. Impact on Demand & Supply Chain: During the short term, there could be difficulty in fundraising for startups in the mobility and battery compound segment. However, M&A/fund raising activities are likely to pick up in the medium and long term considering these startups are crucial for developing the EV sector. As people become more homebound in the "new normal," there is a greater demand for home delivery of everything from groceries to essentials to non-essentials, which is driving up demand for e-cargo fleets. The people have become more aware of the importance of clean energy and environmentally friendly alternatives as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic and lockdown. People have also become more cost-conscious as essential items have become more important. COVID had the greatest impact on three-wheeler sales, which fell from 140,683 units in fiscal 2020 to 88,378 units in fiscal 2021. Two- and four-wheelers, on the other hand, bucked the trend, registering impressive growth during the year, albeit from a small base. However, due to increased demand for e-commerce delivery, there is a significant increase in demand for three-wheelers designed for cargo, particularly electric ones. Electric three-wheelers are being introduced into cargo operations by e-commerce companies and their logistics divisions. The demand for three-wheelers for passenger transportation will remain low for the next two to three months, owing to lower movement of people in urban areas, a lack of preference for shared mobility, and the non-operation of mass transit such as metro and trains, which typically required three-wheelers for the last mile. The COVID-19 can have both favorable as well as unfavorable bearing on the EV segment with short to -mid-term favorable bearing includes Recent BSVI regulations increasing costs of petrol and diesel vehicles, making EVs possibly slightly more attractive, shift from the usage of public transport and shared mobility resulting in a surge in demand of two-wheelers including EV. An increase in demand from the rental/subscription model for EVs may also be possible. Whereas in the long term the favorable conditions include a shift in consumer mindsets toward eco-friendly vehicle models. Conclusion: COVID-19, though ravaged the automotive market in an unprecedented manner during April 2020, which was possibly the first time in history that car manufacturers clocked 'zero sales' but had some silver linings. In many ways, the valuation of EV startups could become more attractive in the short term compared to -pre-COVID-19 era. The major auto players have announced an increase in spending on the EV segment. While COVID-19 might impact the lending capability of financial institutions in the short- to mid-term, funding from strategic tie-ups and investments could possibly increase to achieve the pre-set goals and targets. The pandemic has caused widespread disruption to supply bases, assembly plant closures, and a further shift to declining consumer demand. The reliance on Chinese imports, recent Bharat Stage VI Regulations (emission standards established by the government to primarily regulate the output of air pollutants from petrol and diesel vehicles), and restrictions on migrant laborer movement have all contributed to this situation.
THE IMPORTANCE OF AUTO DETAILING
https://www.carcosmic.com/ There's nothing on the planet that can contrast with the look, feel, and smell of a fresh out of the box new car. Unpretentious subtleties like gleaming paint, new parts without wear, and spotless haggles can make a car look totally compelling. Sadly, preserving your car in this perfect condition is close to unthinkable since driving will without a doubt decrease the style of your car. In spite of the fact that there is no chance of keeping up with your car in wonderful condition, there is an extensive distinction between a car that has been ignored and one that has been fastidiously kept up with. Like routine vehicle upkeep, consistently detailing your car is a basic part of keeping your car in brilliant condition. THE APPEARANCE OF YOUR CAR We at csrcosmic deliver best car detailing services. The primary justification regularly car detailing is to preserve the first appearance of your car. A car that has been recently washed and waxed will look incredible and will keep on sparkling when regularly dealt with. Despite the fact that a car can never look equivalent to it once did in a display area, predictable detailing can assist with securing your car's appearance. Detailing your car doesn't need to be troublesome. Basic things, for example, putting resources into wax will secure your car's paint and treating plastic materials with dressing can guarantee that they closely resemble they ought to. DRIVER COMFORT We've all sat in somebody's filthy car, lower leg somewhere down in cheap food sacks and soft drink jars. It's sickening. A perfect and definite inside isn't just preferable, however it ought to be a need thinking about the measure of time spent in the car. The inside of a car ought to be vacuumed often and the plastic materials ought to be treated with specific items to eliminate smells. What's more, treating calfskin surfaces with protectants will assist with keeping up with the nature of the cowhide. By being proactive, you can assist with preventing your inside from drying out a breaking after some time. SIMPLE MAINTENANCE You can make your specialist's life simpler by routinely detailing your car's motor straight and undercarriage. In addition to the fact that it is simpler for your repairman to chip away at a spotless car, it additionally assists them with discovering significant issues, for example, coolant and oil spills. It very well may be truly challenging for your technician to find the reason for an issue, for example, a spilling valve cover if your motor is shrouded in soil and grime. Besides, screws and latches have a high shot at seizing set up in case they are canvassed in soil. Having a perfect motor inlet can likewise make routine upkeep, (for example, oil checks and other liquid levels) a lot less complex undertaking. Also see the paint protection film on my website online. SECURING THE RESALE VALUE TO IT'S BEST Car detailing can be a standout amongst other approaches to ensure your speculation. To get the most cash for your car, normal detailing and car cleaning are an outright should. Appropriately detailing and cleaning your car tells the purchaser that you've dealt with the car and that it merits the cost. Not exclusively can routine detailing make your car more alluring to purchasers, it can likewise enormously expand the worth of your car.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Why Do Students Seek Management Assignment Help In India?
These days, management is one of the most popular topics of study. Thousands of students are accepted each year into various professions of management in various nations. Many students aspire to be accepted into the greatest engineering colleges, and as a result, students from all over the world seek seats in these educational institutions. On the other hand, Management Assignment Help offers the best assistance in India who are attempting to finish their achievements primarily. Management is a course that covers a wide range of topics related to industry and business. Accounts, marketing, human capital, finance, and compliance are among the topics covered in this course. Students gain a solid understanding of industry conventions, organisational behaviour, and commercial procedures when they study these topics. Students in this course are exposed to university subjects and tasks from a variety of colleges throughout the world. For many students, completing an assignment in this course is a difficult task because they must cover various topics, participate in extracurricular activities, and work part-time. Project Management Assignment Help provides the best management assignment help to students. What does a project management assignment mean? A project assignment entails the creation of certain processes in order to define a specified result. Students must learn how to use resources to implement development programs. The concepts include things like executing, initiating, planning, and managing resources. Because most students struggle to complete their assignments due to a lack of implementation, they turn to experts for Project Management Assignment Help in India. You must recognise and learn about the specific objectives, such as the design document, budget, schedule, goals, and tasks. Generating new work as part of a project assignment entails using a variety of techniques. There are a few aspects of project management to bear in mind: 1. Time - When it comes to project management, the expected duration of the task should be your top priority. Because cutting the project's completion time will also cut the quantity of effort required. 2. Cost – The work's budget allocation will be done within the scope. 3. Scope - You must reinvent your resources in order to complete projects on schedule. 4. The quality of the management is determined by the project's success. What is the Process to seek management assignment help? In all subjects and sub-fields of management, They provide Management Assignment Help India. They have a very straightforward working technique, and any learner from anywhere in the world can use their service without difficulty. Students can call the helpdesk at any time and as many times as they need throughout these stages to acquire Facebook statuses and provide any new info. 1. Fill The Application 2. Students will be given an instant quote form to fill out, or they can email the official email account directly. 3. Request a Quote 4. After gathering all of the essential knowledge from the student, the specialist will provide them with the most competitive price, complete with financing options. 5. Make a half-payment
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Nội Dung Khóa Học Thuê Xe Bổ Túc Tay Lái Quận 1
Nội dung khóa học thuê xe bổ túc tay lái quận 1 tùy thuộc vào kỹ năng thành thạo của mỗi học viên: Đối với học viên lần đầu làm quen xe Hướng dẫn cụ thể các thiết bị trên xe và cách vận hành xe ô tô Làm quen vô lăng xe và đánh lái cơ bản trong đường ít người Đối với học viên đã học lái xe Hướng dẫn thêm những kỹ năng đánh lái đúng kỹ thuật, chuẩn xác Rèn thêm những tiết học đường trường, sa hình phục vụ cho kỳ thi sát hạch ô tô (B11- B2- C) Bổ túc tay lái đường trường nơi đông người, xe cộ chật hẹp Đối với học viên đã có bằng lái Rèn kỹ năng lái xe đường trường Thực hiện kỹ năng lái xe an toàn hơn, đúng kỹ thuật hơn Cách đánh lái vững vàng tự tin hơn Xử lý tình huống khẩn cấp Cách ra vào bãi xe, đỗ xe đúng nơi >>> Bạn đang có nhu cầu học lái xe B2, thuê xe bổ túc tay lái quận 1. Liên hệ chúng tôi Trường dạy lái xe Uy Tín - Văn phòng trực thuộc quản lý của Sở GTVT TPHCM. Hotline: 0919.39.79.69 - 0919.005.019 ------------------------ Thuê xe ô tô tập lái quận 1 chất lượng hàng đầu Mướn xe tập lái quận 1 Cho thuê xe tập lái quận 1 tốt nhất Thuê xe bổ túc tay lái quận 1 Thuê xe ô tô tập lái ở đâu quận 1
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Mẹo Thi Bài Thi Tăng Tốc B2
Tham khảo một số mẹo thi bài thi tăng tốc B2 sau: Mẹo tăng số trước, đạt tốc sau: Khi xe vừa vào khu vực bài thi, vượt qua biển báo và có tiếng chip kêu “bing boong” thì vào số, tăng số. Tiếp theo, nhả chân côn ra, vào ga để xe tăng lên hơn 24km/h. Giữ tốc độ này ở đoạn 25m đầu tiên – đoạn từ biển báo “bắt đầu tăng số, tăng tốc độ” cho tới biển báo “20km/h”. Khi gần tới biển 20km/h, bạn nhả chân ga ra để tốc độ xe giảm xuống dưới 20km/h. Xe chạy qua biển này thì về số thấp hơn và giữ lái thẳng qua vạch kết thúc bài thi. Mẹo tăng tốc trước, tăng số sau: Trước khi bắt đầu vào bài thi, bạn đặt nhẹ chân lên ga, mục đích để lấy đà. Khi xe di chuyển tới vạch bắt đầu, bánh xe trước chạm vào vạch vàng – thiết bị giám sát bắt đầu nhận tín hiệu bài thi thì bạn nhấn ga tăng tốc lên 24km/h. Cho tới khi xe đi gần hết 25m đầu tiên, chuẩn bị tới biển báo 20km/h tối thiểu thì bạn nhả chân ga ra, vào côn, vào số cao hơn. Tiếp theo, bạn giữ lái thẳng như vậy cho tới khi gần đến biển tối đa 20km/h thì nhấn phanh từ từ để giảm tốc độ. Tiếp tục giảm số, về số thấp hơn và giữ như vậy cho tới khi đi qua vạch kết thúc. Bài thi tăng tốc b2 không phải là bài thi quá khó nhưng bạn cũng không nên quá chủ quan. Vì thế thí sinh có thể dựa vào mẹo thi bài thi tăng tốc B2 bên trên để thực hiện bài thi một cách hoàn hảo với điểm số cao nhất. Chúc các bạn thành công. >>>> Bạn cần tìm hiểu về khóa học lái xe B2 ở một Trường đào tạo lái xe Uy tín trực thuộc Sở LĐTB&XH. Liên hệ Hotline: 0919.39.79.69 – 0919.005.019 để có sự hỗ trợ tốt và thông tin cụ thế nhất. --------------------------- bài thi tăng tốc b2 bai tang toc b2 bài thi tăng tốc tăng số b2 Huong dan thi sa hinh B2 bai thi tang toc tang so Bai thi tang toc tang so thi sa hinh B2