anvijessica
50+ Views

NFT MarketPlace App - Make the trading of Digital Assets Easily!

What is NFT Marketplace App?
NFT Marketplace App is the exclusive entity carrying out the buy, bid, sell, and auction of Collectibles and digital assets through listing them over the Marketplace. The NFT Marketplace App is made available on multiple platforms along with versatility in assets listing finding use from a variety of domains.

NFT Marketplace App Development
NFT Marketplace App Development is the process relating to the design and development of specific applications delivering the buy, bid, and selling of digital assets thereby allowing the users to have fractional ownership over the assets.

How does the NFT Marketplace App work?
NFT Marketplace App executes basic functionalities of buying, selling, listing, and bidding of assets based on these following steps,

1. Identifying the Target audience
2. Identifying the operational purpose
3. Multi-Vendor Marketplace specification
4. Aggregator Requirement
5. Listing price mechanism
6. Remittance Mechanism
7. Identifying Stakeholders
8. Attribute Inclusions
9. Add-ons such as e-commerce, Website

Features of NFT Marketplace App
The NFT Marketplace App can be an efficient solution to its users through its set of specific features which include,
1. Market at your palm-top
2. Limited time asset listing
3. Active asset listing
4. Active Trade Notification
5. App available on Multiple Platforms

Where can you get your NFT MarketPlace App?
Maticz, the pioneer in NFT MarketPlace Development designs and develops the NFT Marketplace Mobile Application to make the trading of digital assets easily and compactly over your handheld mobile phones. Our Mobile App Developers are experts in developing NFT MarketPlace Apps on all major operating systems like Android, iOS, etc.

Get detailed insights about NFT MarketPlace App >>>
WhatsApp: +91 9159159202 | Telegram: Team_Maticz
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
The future of this innovative business model will depend on how real-world products get minted and listed as crypto collectibles. Hence, clever entrepreneurs can tap this latest trend, contact an NFT solution provider Like appdupe, and earn staggering returns soon.
Try mining Pi cryptocurrency on mobile phone it's a decentralized cryptocurrency on mobile phone developed by Stanford PhDs! Pi is a new cryptocurrency in development since 14th March 2019 and now in testnet which will launch Q4 2021. The app interface is simple just a tap on a button and you are done for the day. No data or battery draining. Privacy strictly followed nothing is done without your concent. You need a referral code to sign up please feel free to use mine ( Cryptoeyes ) to join. So hurry up and sign up in the app with zero investment since it will cut its mining rate reaching a certain amount of users. Happy Pi mining Goto Appstore or Playstore download "Pi Network" and register with referral code: Cryptoeyes
Cards you may also be interested in
How To Select The Right Curtain Fabric For Your Home?
Having curtains on the windows highlights the looks of the indoors. Curtains are always multi-functional. They offer shade and change the looks of the interiors. There are so many options- colors, patterns and prints. It is never easy to make the right selection, especially if you need oversized curtain fabric material. You have to consider the decor of the room. 1. You can match the pattern and color of the curtain fabric with the furniture and wall paint 2. Fabric quality is also important as the curtain should look appealing on the windows 3. It is more effective to consult an interior decoration team to help you with your choice Selecting curtains for big windows requires a lot of research. You have to study the pattern and colour that blend best with the decor of the room. Focus on the fabric and color The fabric quality and color quality are the two most important features to consider. This single factor will also decide how long the curtains can remain functional. When selecting curtains for big windows you need the right fabric material. The thickness and colour of the fabric will also regulate the light entering the room. Lining and length Do you need a full-length curtain or half-length? This factor will change the looks of the windows. Half-length curtains are the best choice if you have pets and kids at home. You will also have to focus on the hanging panel selection. You can have curtains for wide windows that can function as blinds. You can also have curtains that fold from the centre. It depends on the type of frame you have on the windows. Customized curtains The windows are easy to customize. You can have multiple colored fabric materials as well. If you know where to buy extra wide curtains you can check with the prints and color patterns. In any case, you need to ensure that your selection is perfect. You can customize everything starting from the header to the material. You can also make the curtain more stylish. Machine wash or not The fabric material for all types of curtains may not be the same. Do you plan to wash the curtain at home? You can also select heavy material that is easy to dry clean. If you select fabric Roman shades then they may not be easy to wash in the machine. Some fabrics are best for dry cleaning. You should consider this factor when selecting quality curtain material. If the curtain is big sized then dry cleaning is the best option. Check with local stores It is better to check with quality Roman window shades in local stores. If you are purchasing online, then you will need to go for branded curtains and shades. Always ensure that you have looked into multiple options before buying. Do not make wrong choices as the curtain may not look good on the windows. Price factor is also important to consider. Custom Roman shades can be an expensive choice if the fabric quality is good. Always ensure that you have checked with multiple stores for the best design and patterns. Curtains are important accessories for any home. Your choice should be unique. Content Source
Động cơ servo - Servo motor chính hãng do CNC3DS cung cấp
Động cơ servo do CNC3DS cung cấp có chất lượng tốt, giá thành rẻ, bảo hành 1 năm chính hãng Chúng tôi cung cấp tại Hà Nội, Đà nẵng, Tp Hồ Chí Minh và toàn quốc Động cơ Servo 1.2kw 1.5kw 1.8kw size 110 Xuất xứ: Nội địa Trung Quốc Lĩnh vực ứng dụng: Máy công cụ CNC, máy dệt, máy đóng gói, máy in, máy chế biến gỗ, thiết bị sản xuất pin năng lượng, máy móc thủy lực và các ngành công nghiệp khác. Công suất: 1.2kW - 1.8kW Điện áp: 220V Tốc độ: 3000rpm Hỗ trợ 3 chế độ điều khiển : Điều khiển vị trí, điều khiển momen và điều khiển tốc độ. Động cơ AC Servo 2kw 2.6kw 3.8kw size 130 Xuất xứ: Nội địa Trung Quốc Lĩnh vực ứng dụng: Máy công cụ CNC, máy dệt, máy đóng gói, máy in, máy chế biến gỗ, thiết bị sản xuất pin năng lượng, máy móc thủy lực và các ngành công nghiệp khác. Công suất: 2kW - 3.8kW Điện áp: 220V Tốc độ: 3000rpm Hỗ trợ 3 chế độ điều khiển : Điều khiển vị trí, điều khiển momen và điều khiển tốc độ. Địa chỉ liên hệ : Văn phòng giao dịch : Số 53, đường Lê Lợi, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình Nhà máy : Lô B1 đường Bùi Quang Dũng, cụm công nghiệp Phong Phú, Phường Tiền Phong, Tp Thái Bình. Mobile Sale : 0904132679 Email : cnc3ds.kd1@gmail.com
How COVID-19 Impacted on Drone Taxi in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Drone Taxi in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The spread of COVID-19 has entirely changed people’s life. COVID-19 originated in the city of Wuhan, China, in 2019 and has been continuously spreading all over the world since then. It has been spread to more than 180 countries. The U.S. tops the list, followed by India, Brazil, U.K., and others. As of 16 August 2021 WHO reported 226.24 million positive cases worldwide of which 4.65 million patient has lost their life to the virus. On a positive note, 204.59 million patients have recovered, and 5.63 billion doses have been administrated globally. The pandemic has put the lockdown, travel ban, and business shutdown in most countries, highly impacting the global economy. Due to the pandemic, major industries faced serious disruption such as a break in the supply chain, shut down offices and manufacturing units, and many more. The impact of the COVID-19 pandemic has been unprecedented on a global level. It has greatly affected the aviation industry. The drone taxi market is still in its formative stages; hence, it relies on a shared flight model to make the economics work. After COVID-19, the drone taxi industry has experienced an impressive growth trajectory. Due to the increase in road traffic, the demand for drone taxis has risen tremendously. STRATEGIC DECISION BY MANUFACTURERS AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES AFTER COVID-19 Post-COVID manufacturers are taking many strategic decisions to get back their original business place in the market. The companies are conducting many research and development activities to improve the technology involved in drone taxis. Thus, the companies are bringing more advanced technology to increase their market share and being recognized by the clients. For instance, · In July 2021, according to INDIA TODAY, Airbus announced the launch of its new urban mobility copter. The new copter can carry 2,310 kg, the highest take-off weight of a fully electric VTOL aircraft with a distributed drive system. The electric aircraft is 4-seater which the helicopter division of Airbus manufactures. Thus the company has successfully brought forward a flying taxi for the customers · Tecnalia, a Spanish company as launched its first Spanish uncrewed air taxi. The air taxi can carry up to 150 kilograms and travel in approximately 15 minutes urban distances of up to 15 km at around 90 km/h alternating between 100 and 300 meters. The vehicle consists of an aerodynamic cabin of 1.8 by 2 meters with a door and window and four drones placed in the upper and lower part of the ship. Thus the company has come up with the new air taxi which can provide customers with similar experience to that of a car or a bus By looking into the rising demand for drone taxis, the government is also taking different initiatives to boost the market's growth. For instance, · In December 2020, according to Intelligent Transport, The General Office of the State Council of China issued a circular to develop urban air mobility (UAM). The letter urges the development of policies and standards which will regulate the industry and encourage progress. The State Council’s circular also highlighted the potential application of firefighting UAVs. Thus the government is supporting in innovation and applications of our UAM technologies, specifically for aerial firefighting IMPACT ON DEMAND The technological developments hold a promising future for the drone taxi market whereby cities are expected to adopt next-generation transportation systems using automatic systems. Cities worldwide face transportation challenges due to the increasing road traffic, which causes major problems for mass transportation. Thus due to the increase in road traffic problems, the demand for drone taxis is increasing in the market. Also, the urban air mobility program has raised the demand for drone taxis. Many companies are developing a drone taxi and transportation hub for urban and sub-urban areas to solve this problem. For instance, · In December 2020, according to Simple Flying, Boeing, a leading company to develop electric air taxis, came up with its flying taxi. The company has developed an autonomous, multi-rotor passenger air vehicle (PAV) in the Boeing NeXt urban air mobility program. PAV is an electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft designed to lead the next generation of on-demand mobility. Thus the company has brought electric air taxis which is safe and reliable for their customers · In November 2020, German aviation start-up Lilium announced the launch of the first U.S. transportation hub for their flying taxis. The companies’ vision is to roll out a network of air taxis in various cities, with an app to hail the vehicles similarly to Uber. Their electric Lilium Jet is five-seater and speeds up to 300 kilometers per hour or 186 miles per hour. Thus the company will expand the flying taxi market in the U.S. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Although the demand for the market has increased tremendously after the corona period, it has hampered the market's supply chain. Many electronic components like microcontrollers, chips, sensors, and others are needed to produce a drone taxi. In the lockdown, these electronic component manufacturing companies were shut, leading to the material shortage. This shortage has hampered the growth of the market. Most of the electronic component manufacturing companies are from the Asia-Pacific region. Still, due to the corona outbreak, these companies were shut down, leading to a shortage of raw materials. Also, the restriction on transportation hampers the growth of the market. CONCLUSION Post-COVID, the demand for aviation transportation has tremendously increased, leading to the growth of the market. An increase in the population has led to an increase in traffic on roads, so the demand for drone taxis is increasing to save time on road traffic. The programs live urban air mobility has also raised the demand for drone taxis. Also due to the advancement in technology the customers can have safe and reliable travel in less time than the road transport has risen its demand in the market. · Also, Uber announced their aerial ridesharing service for consumers. They said that initially, uberAIR would cost $5.73 per passenger mile, which will get the cost down to $1.86 per passenger mile before ideally getting to $0.44 per passenger mile. Thus at some point, it will be cheaper to use uberAIR Thus we can observe that the demand for drone taxis is increasing, and manufacturing companies and governments are making different decisions to expand the market.
Refurbished Medical Equipment Market is Set to $21.2 billion by 2025
The growth of the global refurbished medical equipment market can be attributed to factors such as hospital budget cuts, a large inventory of used or old medical devices, rising demand for capital-intensive diagnostic imaging equipment, e-commerce platform enhancing the ease of purchase of refurbished medical equipment, growing preference for eco-friendly products, an increasing number of diagnostic centers & hospitals, and the growing opportunities in emerging economies.  However, factors such as stringent regulations on the import and use of refurbished medical devices in certain countries, lack in the standardization of policies for the use & sale of refurbished devices, increase in the influx of low-cost new medical devices, and the negative perception about the quality of refurbished medical devices are expected to restrain the market growth. Furthermore, the growth of the market is expected to be slowed temporarily due to the COVID-19 pandemic during the forecast period.  The refurbished medical equipment market is segmented into medical imaging equipment, operating room & surgical equipment, patient monitors, cardiology equipment, urology equipment, neurology equipment, intensive care equipment, endoscopy equipment, IV therapy systems, and other medical equipment.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=770 The rising demand for diagnostic imaging procedures, the high price of new medical imaging equipment, a growing number of target diseases, widening application of diagnostic imaging procedures, regulatory approvals in using refurbished medical equipment, low purchasing power in emerging economies, and established & government validated refurbishment processes adopted by major OEMs are factors expected to drive the growth of this market segment in the coming years.  The hospitals' segment accounted for the largest share of the market in 2019. The rising adoption of refurbished medical equipment, increasing focus of hospitals on providing affordable treatment and care, and growing emphasis on high returns on investment are some of the key factors driving the growth of this market.  The Asia Pacific market is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. This can be attributed to the large patient pool in the region, increasing privatization in the healthcare sector, huge patient population base, and high demand for refurbished medical equipment by low-budget hospitals and clinics.  Research Developments 1. In 2020, Siemens Healthineers (Germany) and Hamilton Health Sciences (Canada) have signed a 15 years contract that can be extended by another 10 years to provide comprehensive services for the latest imaging equipment at Hamilton Health Sciences hospitals in Canada. The deal size was approximately USD 192 million. 2. In 2019, US Med-Equip (US) acquired Medical Support Products (US) to increase the capability, national expansion, and provide greater product and service solutions across the US. 3. In 2019, Avante Health Solutions opened a new Charlotte facility in North Carolina, US. This will house three business divisions of the company viz., Avante Diagnostic Imaging, Avante Oncology, and Avante Ultrasound. 4. In 2018, Koninklijke Philips (Netherlands) acquired AGITO Medical (Denmark), strengthening its refurbished medical equipment portfolio of products, parts, and services. 5. In 2017, US Med-Equip  (US), and the Owner-Research group (US) signed a partnership to augment the economy and medical equipment products and services across hospitals in the US.
(WeNT) Airdrop - Went Coin, Token And Cryptocurrency
Went Airdrop to coin, token and cryptocurrency trading platform? WeNetwork.us is a future crypto payment gateway system. We believe in change & crypto is going to be world currency. WeNT WeNetwork is a local area driven undertaking based on Binance Smart Chain #BSC. We are accepting to make our own crypto exchanging stage so anybody can purchase any crypto with a single tick. WeNetwork will be the crypto installment passage framework. crypto payment gateway Gutenberg Editor The WordPress default proofreader The Gutenberg proofreader adds content squares and page manufacturer like usefulness to your WordPress site. With this alternative in Impeka you'll likewise get 10 hand tailored Gutenberg obstructs by Greatives. The suggested answer for straightforward plans, yet super-quick sites. WPBakery Page Builder The well known WPBakery Page Builder, as it comes. Plan with its local capacities and components, there are no additional alternatives from Impeka with this choice. In the event that you like to utilize the WPBakery Page Builder with some other outsider module, this is the suggested arrangement. Elementor Web designer With this alternative, you can begin altering your site with the Elementor page developer. Utilize the most exceptional frontend drag and drop page manufacturer and Impeka with no additional components or usefulness. Join it with some other outsider module you wish. This is an unmistakable answer for Elementor fans. Gutenberg Editor The square proofreader is in a real sense where all the advancement in the WordPress space is going on. In case you are a blogger or need an insignificant portfolio, Impeka and Gutenberg supervisor can get the job done for you. For cases, where site speed matters. went cryptocurrency Improved Page Builder In light of WPBakery Page Builder Impeka's top notch one-pack arrangement. We have stretched out WPBakery Page Builder to a higher level. It accompanies the most developed matrix framework in the commercial center, endless alternatives in the two lines/segments and astonishing responsive conceivable outcomes. On top of these, 53+ hand tailored components, 100+ prepared areas and some more. Without a doubt, this is our suggested answer for interesting sites! Source of URL: - https://wenetwork.us/claim-airdrop/
Cell-based Assays Market Expected to Reach $22.0 billion by 2025
The growing preference for cell-based assays in drug discovery, increasing funding for cell-based research, and growth in the number of drug discovery activities are the key factors supporting the growth of the market.   The cell-based assays market is projected to reach USD 22.0 billion by 2025 from USD 14.9 billion in 2020, at a CAGR of 8.1% during the forecast period. However, the growth of the market is likely to be restrained by factors such as the high cost of instruments, restrictions on reagent use, and the lack of infrastructure for cell-based research in emerging economies.  Due to the pandemic, companies have scaled up R&D efforts to develop a vaccine and drugs against the SARS-CoV-2 virus. Vaccine-related research activities in pharmaceutical & biotechnological companies, research centers, and academic research institutes are considered essential and have been largely unaffected in operations and output.  The players operating in the market are altering their long-term and short-term growth strategies by tapping into opportunities prevalent in the research market by developing innovative products to combat the pandemic. The increased demand for research on COVID-19 has created a large scope for cell-based 45 assays in viral infection research, vaccine development, and overall drug discovery for both researchers and laboratories.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=119917269 Cell-based assays are employed to shorten the time and increase the throughput needed for these assays. This has significantly increased the demand for cell-based assays to provide an early indication of the toxicity characteristics of the drug candidates.  Cell-based assays are key components in the drug development process. Cell-based assays have several advantages over in vitro biochemical assays. They offer consistent tissue-specific responses in a biologically relevant microenvironment as opposed to biochemical assays.  It is also not possible to prepare or purify every target for biochemical measurement, which is a major factor limiting the applications of biochemical assays. As a result, pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies as well as CROs are replacing biochemical assays with cell-based assays for their lead identification and optimization processes in drug discovery.  The prominent players operating in the cell-based assays market are Danaher Corporation (US), Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US).  Research Developments Analysis 1. In 2020, Danaher Corporation (US) launched ImageXpress Micro-confocal High-content Imaging System. 2. In 2020, Thermo Fisher Scientific (US) acquired Phitonex, Inc. (US). The acquisition of spectral dye platform manufacturer Phitonex will enable Thermo Fisher to offer greater flow cytometry and imaging multiplexing capabilities in protein and cell analysis research. 3. In 2020, Charles River Laboratories entered into a multi-year drug discovery collaboration with Karuna Therapeutics, a US-based CRO, to expand its drug discovery capabilities. 4. In 2020, Danaher Corporation completed the acquisition of GE Healthcare’s biopharma business and was renamed as Cytiva. 5. In 2018, Lonza Group AG (Switzerland) established its Collaborative Innovation Center in the new Life Science Park on the outskirts of Haifa, Israel. This center focuses on the R&D projects of Lonza’s Pharma Biotech & Nutrition segment.
Ekspedisi Bandung bajawa (+62816267079)
Ekspedisi Bandung bajawa Logistik Express merupakan layanan pengiriman barang-barang industri berupa mesin, barang onderdil seperti sparepart, oli, maupun komponen-kompenen mesin dari Bandung Tujuan Balangan. Ekspedisi Bandung bajawa merupakan salah satu kota yang mempunyai banyak UKM sektor industri kreatif kelas atas antara lain arsitektur, desain, fashion, dan bidang lainya. Kota Bandung menjadi sentra industri yang terkenal diantaranya Industri yang paling banyak tersebar di kota bandung yaitu Industri Textil dan Produk Textil, Industri Makanan dan Minuman, dan Industri Percetakan. Jasa Pengiriman barang Ekspedisi Bandung bajawa sangat dibutuhkan untuk menunjang sektor pengiriman barang antar kota dari bandung tujuan ke Balangan. Cargo Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung bajawa memberikan pelayanan pengiriman dengan tarif terjangkau untuk para pengusaha dan juga memperluas akses pasar UMKM dari berbagai daerah di Indonesia, sebagai antisipasi menyambut MEA (Masyarakat Ekonomi Asean). Angkut Barang di lokasi / Pickup Door Antar Pengiriman Sampai Ke Tujuan To Door Layanan Packing Kayu, Plastik Dan Bubble Wrap Pembayaran Setelah Barang Di Pickup Pembayaran Mudah Via Transfer Layanan Customer Service & Order : +62816267079 Cek tarif pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung bajawa Ekspedisi Bandung balangan Ekspedisi Bandung baleendah Ekspedisi Bandung balige Ekspedisi Bandung balikpapan Ekspedisi Bandung banda naira Ekspedisi Bandung bandar baru Ekspedisi Bandung bandar jaya Ekspedisi Bandung bandar lampung Ekspedisi Bandung bandar seri bentan Ekspedisi Bandung banggai Ekspedisi Bandung bangil Ekspedisi Bandung bangkalan
How COVID-19 Impacted on Wood Based Panel in Chemicals & Materials Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Wood Based Panel in Chemicals and Materials Industry The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 7th June 2021 by WHO stated 174 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 3.7 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 157 million people have recovered and a total of 1.9 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. Due to the outbreak of COVID-19, demand for wood-based panels from various end-users such as residential & commercial buildings, schools, malls, and hotels is impacted due to the lockdown imposed by various national governments globally. Due to lockdown restriction, all manufacturing activities are put on hold due to lack of labour & raw material supply, which limits the demand for wood-based panels in the market. For all the key segments of the forest sector (wood harvest, sawmills, wood-based panels, pulp and paper, and wooden furniture), the biggest impact from COVID-19 was the disruption of cross-border trade, which sharply dropped in the first three quarters of 2020 compared to the same period of the previous year. Aftermath of COVID-19 and Government Initiative to Boost the Market After the COVID-19 pandemic, the wood-based panel market is expected to gain momentum due to the increasing demand from various end-users. Government of an economy and their policies plays an important role in revamping the global economy back to its anterior state. Currently, many policies are being formulated by governments for creating employment along with the utilization of resources for bringing production and sales in the market back to their previous glory. During the pandemic, various nations’ governments took immediately drastic steps to curb the increase in contamination with COVID-19 by restricting travel, closing international borders. While the various government has eased restrictions to allow the manufacture and export/import of the various goods. For Instance · European commission has issued a decision that allows for import duty and VAT relief for goods to combat the COVID-19 outbreak. Relief from import duties and VAT for goods to combat the COVID-19 outbreak is issued in Europe as a government measure to boost the country’s economy However, the governments of various nations are also trying to revive the economy with strategic decisions such as revival package of initiatives to support the small, medium, and large industries, including guaranteed loans, the micro to medium-sized enterprises were provided government support for workers’ wages, to cover interest payments on loans and to provide operating capital. Other benefits include deferral of payments on corporate income tax for businesses, including the elimination of interest payments on outstanding loans for up to three months. Strategic Decision for Manufactures after COVID-19 to Gain Competitive Market Share Although the COVID-19 pandemic has disrupted the global economy, various manufactures are trying to take market share in the region with their various CSR programs. Various international organizations of wood-based panels are also holding a virtual conference to look at furniture & design trend movements, the performance of global wood-based panel markets, and an update on innovative technologies in the wood-based panels. For instance: · Wood-Based Panels International (WBPI) holds a half-day virtual event on May 11, 2021, to look at how the international wood-based panels industry has adapted to the current pandemic, with a special focus on furniture trends Impact on Price COVID-19 has complicated the situation by depressing the various industry sectors' growth across the globe. The economic downturn weakens the demand in local as well as global markets. Due to the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic, the price of the raw materials increased drastically which in turn increased the price of lumber panels. Other factors that put upward pressure on lumber prices are the increasing cost of manufacturing and transportation. Various stakeholders are involved in the production chain of procuring, harvesting, transporting, and processing logs into lumber. Labour shortages during COVID-19 caused an increase in labour cost which has transferred to the price of lumber. For instance: · According to Random Lengths, the price of framing lumber rose to USD 1,494 per thousand board feet (mbf) in May 2021, a 250% increase when compared to USD 427 per mbf a year ago. Meanwhile, the price of structural panels jumped to USD 1,657 per thousand square feet (msf) from USD 414 over the same period, a 300% increase Impact on Demand The nationwide lockdowns imposed by the government of different nations. Most of the people are stuck at home, working from the home beginning in March 2020 encouraged many people to perform home repairs or upgrades such as outdoor decks or new wooden furniture. The high demand for houses, lower interest rates, investments in rental real estate, have resulted in high demand for lumber and structural panels. For instance: · To support the economy during COVID-19, the U.S. Federal Reserve decreased the federal funds rate to zero in March 2020, which encouraged people to enter the housing market. Historically low-interest rates have contributed to high housing demand which, in turn, raises lumber prices Impact on Supply Chain Due to the outbreak of COVID-19 globally, supply chain partners have experienced their challenges and may not be able to fulfil orders on time during the pandemic. This is primarily due to the restrictions on the movement of transportations across different countries as well as within the countries. Most of the industries are lacking workforce availability for production whereas some industries are not able to get the orders due to less demand in the market from the end-users. So overall this pandemic has affected very badly on most of the industries across the globe. For Instance: · As per a survey conducted by the Institute for Supply Chain Management on the European supply chain, it is found that nearly 75% of companies reported supply chain disruptions due to the corona virus-related transportation restrictions. In this way, the lack of workforce and demand for products from end-users has disrupted the supply chain network of the industries. Conclusion Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to CnM markets. The first wave of the COVID-19 has affected most North American & European countries such as the U.S., Mexico, Germany, France, Spain, and the U.K., among others. This pandemic has led to a disturbance in the demand and supply of wood-based panels from the end-users. Currently, the second wave of the COVID-19 is going on and it has again disturbed the economic development in the region. However, now governments are trying to get more and more people vaccinated so that spread of the virus can be controlled and economic disruption can also be minimized as compared to the first wave of the COVID-19. Ongoing relaxation in lockdown across the various regions such as North America & Europe is expected to help in the revival of the global market.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q211-Q238]
QUESTION 211 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you review the Risky sign-ins report as shown in the following exhibit. You need to ensure that you can see additional details including the risk level and the risk detection type. What should you do? A.Purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. B.Activate an instance of Microsoft Defender for Identity. C.Configure Diagnostic settings in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). D.Deploy Azure Sentinel and add a Microsoft Office 365 connector. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to create a conditional access policy named Policy1. You need to be able to use the sign-in risk level condition in Policy1. What should you do first? A.Connect Microsoft Endpoint Manager and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Diagnostics settings. C.From the Endpoint Management admin center, create a device compliance policy. D.Onboard Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection. Answer: D QUESTION 213 You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 deployment that contains the Windows 10 devices shown in the following table. You assign a Microsoft Endpoint Manager disk encryption policy that automatically and silently enables BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all the devices. Which devices will have BitLocker enabled? A.Device 1, Device2, and Device3 B.Device2 only C.Device1 and Device2 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Microsoft 165 E5 subscription. You need to enable support for sensitivity labels in Microsoft SharePoint Online. What should you use? A.the SharePoint admin center B.the Microsoft J65 admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Azure Active Directory admin Answer: D QUESTION 215 You have a Microsoft 165 ES subscription that contains users named User 1 and User2. You have the audit log retention requirements shown in the following table. You need to create audit retention policies to meet the requirements. The solution must minimize cost and the number of policies. What is the minimum number of audit retention policies that you should create? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C QUESTION 216 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription named contofco.com. You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business external sharing to meet the following requirements: - Enable flic sharing for users that rave a Microsoft account - Block file sharing for anonymous users. What should you do? A.From Advanced settings tor external sharing, select Allow or Nock sharing with people on specific domains and add contoso.com. B.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Existing external users. C.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select New and existing external users. D.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Only people in your organization. Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have Microsoft 365subscription. You need to be notified by email whenever an administrator starts an ediscovery search. What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center? A.Prom Alerts, create an alert policy. B.From Search & investigation, create a guided search. C.From ediscovery orate an eDiscovery case D.From Reports, create a managed schedule Answer: A QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From the Compliance admin center you need to create a content search. How should you configure the content search1? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value. Normal. dot D.Condition: file type Operator Equals any of Value: die Answer: D QUESTION 219 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GOPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From The Compliance admin center you need to create a content search, should you configure the content search? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B..Condition; Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value Normal. dot D.Condition: We type Operator Equals any of Value dic Answer: A QUESTION 220 You have a Microsoft 365 alert named Alert? as shown in the following exhibit. You need to manage the status of Alert. To which status can you change Alert2? A.The status cannot be changed. B.investigating only C.Active or investigating only D.Investigating, Active, or Dismissed E.Dismissed only Answer: E QUESTION 221 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to grant User1 permission to search Microsoft 365 audit logs. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which rote should you assign to User1? A.the View-Only Audit Logs role m the Security & Compliance admin B.the Security reader role in the Azure Active Directory admin center C.the View-Only Audit Logs role in the Exchange admin center D.the Compliance Management role in the Exchange admin center Answer: B QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Azure Information Protection to encrypt sensitive content. You plan to implement Microsoft Cloud App Security to inspect protected files that are uploaded to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to ensure that at Azure Information Protection-protected files can be scanned by using Cloud App Security Which two actions should you perform7 Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Cloud App Security admin center, enable file monitoring of software as a service (SaaS) apps. B.From the Cloud App Security admin center, create an OAuth app policy for apps that have the Have full access to user files permission C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance admin center create a data loss prevention (EXP) policy that contains an exception for content that contains a sensitive information type. D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, grant Cloud App Security permission to read all the protected content of the tenant Answer: BD QUESTION 223 You have an Azure Acme Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You discover several security alerts are visible from the Microsoft Defender for Identity portal. You need to identify which users m contoso.com can dose the security Alerts. Which users should you identify7 A.User1 only B.User1 and User3 only C.User1 and User2 only D.User4onfy E.User3 and User4 only Answer: E QUESTION 224 You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You recently configured the tenant to require multi factor authentication (MFA) for risky sign ins. You need to review the users who required MFA. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review a Security & Compliance report. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, download the sign-ms to a CSV file C.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance admin center, run an audit log search and download the results to a CSV file D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, review the Authentication methods activities. Answer: D QUESTION 225 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You enable SSPR for Group1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 226 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You create a conditional access policy for User1, User2, and User3. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 227 You have a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has pass-through authentication enabled. You plan to implement Azure AD identity Protection and enable the user risk policy. You need to configure the environment to support the user risk policy. A.Enable password hash synchronization. B.Configure a conditional access policy. C.Enforce the multi-factor authentication (MFA) registration policy. D.Enable the sign-in risk policy. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and an Sentinel workspace named Sentinel1. You need to launch the Guided investigation ?Process Alerts notebooks= in Sentinel. What should you create first? A.a Log Analytic workspace B.a Kusto query C.an Azure Machine learning workspace D.an Azure logic app Answer: B QUESTION 229 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to ensure that users who are assigned the Exchange administrator role have time-limited permissions and must use multi factor authentication (MFA) to request the permissions. What should you use to achieve the goal? A.Microsoft 365 user management B.Microsoft Azure AD group management C.Security & Compliance permissions D.Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management Answer: D QUESTION 230 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several Windows 10 devices. The devices are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You need to enable Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard (Microsoft Defender EG) on the devices. Which type of device configuration profile should you use? A.Endpoint protection B.Device restrictions C.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint D.identity protection Answer: A QUESTION 231 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. You have a Data Subject Request X>SR1 case named Case' that searches Site1. You create a new sensitive information type. You need to ensure that Case1 returns all the documents that contain the new sensitive information type. What should you do? A.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Content search. B.From Site1. modify the search dictionary. C.From Site1. initiate a re-indexing of Site1. D.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Search by ID List. Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identities User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is high. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 233 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1. you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is medium and higher. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 234 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a tower risk level. Solution: From the Access settings, you select Block access for User1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to use Microsoft Cloud App Security to identify documents stored in Microsoft SharePomt Online that contain proprietary information. What should you create in Cloud App Security? A.a data source and a file policy B.a data source and an app discovery policy C.an app connector and an app discovery policy D.an app connector and a We policy Answer: B QUESTION 236 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table. You plan to implement Microsoft Defender for Identity for the domain. You install a Microsoft Defender for Identity standalone sensor on Server 1. You need to monitor the domain by using Microsoft Defender for Identity. What should you do? A.Configure port mirroring for DO. B.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on DC1. C.Configure port mirroring for Server1. D.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server 1. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You assign an enterprise application named App1 to Group1 and User2. You configure an Azure AD access review of App1. The review has the following settings: Review name: Review1 Start date: 01­15­2020 Frequency: One time End date: 02­14­2020 Users to review: Assigned to an application Scope: Everyone Applications: App1 Reviewers: Members (self) Auto apply results to resource: Enable Should reviewer not respond: Take recommendations On February 15, 2020, you review the access review report and see the entries shown in the following table: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 238 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Sentinel workspace. You configure a rule to generate Azure Sentinel alerts when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection detects risky sign-ins. You develop an Azure Logic Apps solution to contact users and verify whether reported risky sign-ins are legitimate. You need to configure the workspace to meet the following requirements: - Call the Azure logic app when an alert is triggered for a risky sign-in. - To the Azure Sentinel portal, add a custom dashboard that displays statistics for risky sign-ins that are detected and resolved. What should you configure in Azure Sentinel to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
Authority Accelerator Review (Offline Sharks): Buy or NOT?
Welcome to my Authority Accelerator review! Basically, Authority Accelerator is a brand new training & software included just launched on Oct 8th, 2021 by TOP 1% & Superstar Vendors on W+ marketplace – Tom Gaddis, Nick Ponte, David Sprague & John Donges. As its claim on the sales page, this is for local marketers, consultants, and agency owners who want a guaranteed way to land good-paying clients in the next 7 days. It can help you close 40% to 50% of new prospects! Okay now, let’s jump into my Authority Accelerator review to see if it’s good enough to make a buying decision! WHAT IS AUTHORITY ACCELERATOR? Authority Accelerator is a new marketing system that includes both training and software, mainly about Reputation Marketing Service. That means with Authority Accelerator, you can easily help your business or your clients’ business gain more reputation in that niche, so that be able to get more leads and sales. While the training shows you how to land clients using their 3 new “automated engines” and some secret strategies, you can literally just copy&paste, then watch your close rates skyrocket. Then the software “ReviewPops” allows you to quickly roll out any one of their 3 Automated Offer Engines, so you can easily attract, convert, and retain profitable long-term clients. This is a breakthrough software that creates, manages, and markets your business for you. Full Authority Accelerator Review: https://affiliatesayhi.com/authority-accelerator-review/ Authority Accelerator OTO & Bonus & Demo & Upsell & Pricing: https://descubre.beqbe.com/authority-accelerator-review https://www.crokes.com/affiliatesayhi/activity/448667/ https://app.box.com/s/hlt3b3vnmk7d4aaczxzgc9v6b0b7nrxw https://www.docdroid.net/WlmpuGs/authority-accelerator-review-pdf https://pbase.com/topics/affiliatesayhi/authority_accelerator_review https://affiliatesayhi.tumblr.com/post/664587734467362816/authority-accelerator-review-offline-sharks https://myspace.com/affiliatesayhi/post/activity_profile_90351019_8200b24effa74a8293015139ec27c9dc/comments https://linkhay.com/link/4844980/authority-accelerator-review-offline-sharks-buy-or-not https://www.plurk.com/p/olbdmg https://www.flickr.com/photos/edwardrecommends/51569449448/in/dateposted/ https://vk.com/wall516421045_23 https://www.deviantart.com/affiliatesayhi/art/Authority-Accelerator-Review-894327322 https://tapas.io/edwardrecommends https://www.evensi.com/page/authority-accelerator-review/10079877585 https://slashdot.org/submission/14743387/authority-accelerator-review https://dribbble.com/shots/16618898-Authority-Accelerator-Review
MS Pipe Weight Chart in kg - Weight of MS Pipe
MS pipe weight chart We are leading Manufacturers and Exporter of ms pipe in India. We stock an extensive range of electric resistance welded (ERW) mild steel pipes/tubes in a size range of 1/2 inch N.B. to 14 inch N.B. in the Light, Medium, and Heavy classes, confirming to IS 1239 (Part-1) 2004, Equivalent to BS: 1387. OurMild steel pipes are available in different sizes, shapes, and grades. We supply these Pipes in most of the major Indian cities in more than 20 States. We Sachiya Steel International offer different types of grades like Stainless Steel Pipes, Super Duplex Pipes, Duplex Pipes, Carbon Steel Pipes, Alloys Steel Pipes, Nickel Alloys Pipes, Aluminum Pipes, etc. MS pipe weight chart  Sachiya Steel International generates excellent MS pipelines from India. The raw materials of MS Plumbing, ie MS Steel Coils has, were purchased from the renowned steel producer, ie Steel Authority of India (SAIL), which will be a public sector firm and is now the largest integrated steel producer in India. We offer our customers quality flexibility, suppliers, and quality merchandise to meet their schedules. Not only are quality goods manufactured by us, but we have a connection with our customers. MS pipe weight chart| MS pipe weight chart| MS pipe weight chart|MS pipe weight chart What are the Applications of Mild Steel Pipes and Mild Steel Tubes? *Industrial Water Lines, Plant Piping *Agriculture and Irrigation *Galvanized Steel Fencings *Road Barriers *Parking Barriers *Temporary Fencings *Steel Gates & Windows *Road Side Railings *Structural and fabrication work *Water Pipelines *Sewerage Systems *Oil Pipe Lines *Oil Refinery Piping, Crude Oil Piping Read More About Sachiya Steel International
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q540-Q570]
QUESTION 540 Which of the following defines the extent to which an interruption affects normal business operations and the amount of revenue lost due to that interruption? A.RPO B.RFO C.RSP D.RTO Answer: D QUESTION 541 Which command is used to change the permissions of a file or directory? A.rmdir B.systemctl C.kill D.chmod Answer: D QUESTION 542 John, a network administrator, is configuring Amazon EC2 cloud service for his organization. Identify the type of cloud service modules his organization adopted. A.Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) B.Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) C.Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) D.Storage-as-a-Service (SaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 543 Identify the type of event that is recorded when an application driver loads successfully in Windows. A.Success Audit B.Error C.Warning D.Information Answer: D QUESTION 544 Based on which of the following registry key, the Windows Event log audit configurations are recorded? A.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\Services\EventLog\ < ErrDev > B.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\EventLog\ < EntAppsvc > C.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\< ESENT > D.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\ < Event Log > Answer: D QUESTION 545 Which of the following is an example of MAC model? A.Chinese Waterfall model B.Clark-Beason integrity model C.Access control matrix model D.Bell-LaPadula model Answer: A QUESTION 546 How can a WAF validate traffic before it reaches a web application? A.It uses a role-based filtering technique B.It uses an access-based filtering technique C.It uses a sandboxing filtering technique D.It uses a rule-based filtering technique Answer: D QUESTION 547 Jason has set a firewall policy that allows only a specific list of network services and denies everything else. This strategy is known as a ____________. A.Default allow B.Default access C.Default accept D.Default deny Answer: D QUESTION 548 Which of the following things need to be identified during attack surface visualization? A.Attacker's tools, techniques, and procedures B.Authentication, authorization, and auditing in networks C.Regulatory frameworks, standards and, procedures for organizations D.Assets, topologies, and policies of the organization Answer: A QUESTION 549 John is a senior network security administrator working at a multinational company. He wants to block specific syscalls from being used by container binaries. Which Linux kernel feature restricts actions within the container? A.Cgroups B.LSMs C.Seccomp D.Userns Answer: C QUESTION 550 Which of the following is not part of the recommended first response steps for network defenders? A.Restrict yourself from doing the investigation B.Extract relevant data from the suspected devices as early as possible C.Disable virus protection D.Do not change the state of the suspected device Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which among the following tools can help in identifying IoEs to evaluate human attack surface? A.securiCAD B.Amass C.Skybox D.SET Answer: A QUESTION 552 In ______ method, event logs are arranged in the form of a circular buffer. A.Non-wrapping method B.LIFO method C.Wrapping method D.FIFO method Answer: D QUESTION 553 Which of the following indicators refers to potential risk exposures that attackers can use to breach the security of an organization? A.Indicators of attack B.Key risk indicators C.Indicators of exposure D.Indicators of compromise Answer: C QUESTION 554 Which of the following can be used to disallow a system/user from accessing all applications except a specific folder on a system? A.Hash rule B.Path rule C.Internet zone rule D.Certificate rule Answer: A QUESTION 555 Which of the following helps prevent executing untrusted or untested programs or code from untrusted or unverified third-parties? A.Application sandboxing B.Deployment of WAFS C.Application whitelisting D.Application blacklisting Answer: A QUESTION 556 Who is an IR custodian? A.An individual responsible for conveying company details after an incident B.An individual who receives the initial IR alerts and leads the IR team in all the IR activities C.An individual who makes a decision on the classifications and the severity of the incident identified D.An individual responsible for the remediation and resolution of the incident that occurred Answer: B QUESTION 557 Which of the following attack surface increase when you keep USB ports enabled on your laptop unnecessarily? A.Human attack surface B.Network attack surface C.Physical attack surface D.Software attack surface Answer: C QUESTION 558 Which among the following filter is used to detect a SYN/FIN attack? A.tcp.flags==0x002 B.tcp.flags==0x004 C.tcp.flags==0x003 D.tcp.flags==0x001 Answer: D QUESTION 559 In _______ mechanism, the system or application sends log records either on the local disk or over the network. A.Network-based B.Pull-based C.Push-based D.Host-based Answer: C QUESTION 560 Choose the correct order of steps to analyze the attack surface. A.Identify the indicators of exposure->visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface B.Visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->identify the indicators of exposure->reduce the attack surface C.Identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->visualize the attack surface->reduce the attack surface D.Visualize the attack surface->identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface Answer: D QUESTION 561 To provide optimum security while enabling safe/necessary services, blocking known dangerous services, and making employees accountable for their online activity, what Internet Access policy would Brian, the network administrator, have to choose? A.Prudent policy B.Paranoid policy C.Promiscuous policy D.Permissive policy Answer: A QUESTION 562 Emmanuel works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell to enforce the script execution policy. He wants to allow the execution of the scripts that are signed by a trusted publisher. Which of the following script execution policy setting this? A.AllSigned B.Restricted C.RemoteSigned D.Unrestricted Answer: A QUESTION 563 Fargo, head of network defense at Globadyne Tech, has discovered an undesirable process in several Linux systems, which causes machines to hang every 1 hour. Fargo would like to eliminate it; what command should he execute? A.# update-rc.d -f [service name] remove B.# service [service name] stop C.# ps ax | grep [Target Process] D.# kill -9 [PID] Answer: D QUESTION 564 Elden is working as a network administrator at an IT company. His organization opted for a virtualization technique in which the guest OS is aware of the virtual environment in which it is running and communicates with the host machines for requesting resources. Identify the virtualization technique implemented by Elden's organization. A.Hybrid virtualization B.Hardware-assisted virtualization C.Full virtualization D.Para virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 565 Albert works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell logging to identify any suspicious scripting activity across the network. He wants to record pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes, including variable initialization and command invocations. Which PowerShell logging component records pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes? A.Module logging B.Script block logging C.Event logging D.Transcript logging Answer: A QUESTION 566 Sophie has been working as a Windows network administrator at an MNC over the past 7 years. She wants to check whether SMB1 is enabled or disabled. Which of the following command allows Sophie to do so? A.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol B.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol C.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol D.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol Answer: B QUESTION 567 How is an "attack" represented? A.Motive (goal) + method B.Motive (goal) + method + vulnerability C.Asset + Threat + Vulnerability D.Asset + Threat Answer: A QUESTION 568 Identify the virtualization level that creates a massive pool of storage areas for different virtual machines running on the hardware. A.Fabric virtualization B.Storage device virtualization C.Server virtualization D.File system virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 569 Steven is a Linux system administrator at an IT company. He wants to disable unnecessary services in the system, which can be exploited by the attackers. Which among the following is the correct syntax for disabling a service? A.$ sudo system-ctl disable [service] B.$ sudo systemctl disable [service] C.$ sudo system.ctl disable [service] D.$ sudo system ctl disable [service] Answer: B QUESTION 570 Simran is a network administrator at a start-up called Revolution. To ensure that neither party in the company can deny getting email notifications or any other communication, she mandates authentication before a connection establishment or message transfer occurs. What fundamental attribute of network defense is she enforcing? A.Integrity B.Non-repudiation C.Confidentiality D.Authentication Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and 312-38 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JHmt8zgt01GeFxvepYDX5qwyBE5QSDuc?usp=sharing