ProfitParrot
1+ Views

What Is Loose Lay Vinyl Flooring?

Loose Lay Vinyl Flooring in Castlegar is a revolutionary new product that does not rely on any tongue-and-groove or fasteners to secure themselves into place. Instead, these thick, full-grain vinyl mats simply lay flat on a hard floor and then stay there when installed. They require no adhesives or grooves to keep in place and do not require the use of any underlayment. This provides for a much easier installation process, with a reduction in wasted time and a greater ability to achieve optimal flooring results.

There are two main methods for attaching loose lay vinyl flooring to a hard surface. The first method is called gluing, were specially designed glue bonds the two pieces of vinyl flooring together using a strong glue bond. Once this type of gluing process has been successfully completed, you will then be able to use either "snap and lock" or "stick and glue" tape to secure the permanently bonded piece onto the floor. Both of these options are quite effective, but there are advantages and disadvantages to each method.

Snap and Lock


The advantage of using "snap and lock" tape is that it provides a very simple, foolproof method of installing this type of loose lay vinyl flooring. Even a novice can successfully install this type of flooring by following the instructions provided with the specific brand of click flooring. These products are available in both unfinished and pre-finished designs, so there is no need to worry about finding the right pattern and then cutting it, trimming it or handing it to fit correctly. Once the flooring is installed, simply apply the appropriate amount of the glue, and then simply clip the permanently bonded piece to the floor.

Click and Glue


Another option available to consumers is "click and glue" flooring, which is slightly more difficult to install than snap flooring. This is often considered to be a more "traditional" installation method, and many consumers report having difficulty installing rigid foam. When using "click and glue", it is important to pay particular attention to where the cut edges of the flooring to meet the flat surface of the flooring. If the corners of the rigid foam are not properly aligned, it can be difficult to remove the flooring once it is fully installed, due to the fact that the cut edges of both pieces of rigid flooring are pressed together until they are flush with the surface of the floor.

With respect to installation, both types of loose lay vinyl flooring come in different types of particleboard, or wood fibers that are used in the manufacturing of vinyl flooring products. Particleboard is available in many different types, such as: regular, double-sided, laminated, moisture-resistant and scratch-resistant. Each different type of particleboard has different characteristics, with some particle boards being more flexible and wear-resistant than others. Particleboard that is most commonly used for flooring products is called MDF (medium-density fiberboard) and comes in a wide range of colors, although some have limited options.

The benefit of installing loose lay vinyl flooring is that it is available in many different types of particle board and is easier to install than most other types of hardwood flooring. Another advantage is that the installation process takes less time than installing solid hardwoods. It is also relatively inexpensive. There are several tools you will need when installing this type of product, including tape measure, pencil, paper, nails and a drill. Make sure to follow the instructions included with the product carefully when installing your flooring, as some particles of the product may be larger than the space between the seams or cutout.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why Is Business Process Outsourcing a Good Solution for Business?
Business processes outsourcing can become a serious competitive advantage today. It allows you to reduce costs, gain access to highly qualified personnel and advanced technologies, and focus on the company's core business processes. So what is a BPO company? Why do we need BPO? What Is BPO? What is business process outsourcing? It is a type of outsourcing, where non-core business processes of one organization are transferred to another company. The key difference between outsourcing tasks and BPO is the lack of set indicators such as time or budget. It means that when you are involved in outsourcing tasks, you allocate time and set a particular budget for its accomplishment. With BPO, you may not have time constraints and a fixed budget because you transfer not just individual tasks, but a whole functional area within the business. Despite the quite clear definition of BPO as the transfer of any processing activity to outsourcing, this term corresponds to narrower areas of outsourcing. For example, the company wants to outsource industrial production which is the fact that this type can be distinguished as a separate form of production, or simply out, industrial outsourcing. Most often than not, the BPO refers to the outsourcing of high-level processes, which require more knowledge and experience from workers. Usually, such processes encompass personnel, accounting, marketing, logistics, financial management, or legal support of organizations. What happens to market functions when outsourcing? Outsourcing as a form of business has a dual impact on market relations. On the one hand, outsourcing transfers the former internal processes that were not included in the system of commodity relations within the company into the market. On the other hand, outsourcing undermines market relations. In outsourcing, the price of a service is determined before the start of its provision and for a long period. In addition, with simple buying and selling, market transactions are free of charge, and with outsourcing, a contract must be entered into, hence there are contract costs. Thus, outsourcing is a symbiosis of the market and non-market relations. Outsourcing as a business model involves the conclusion of long-term contracts, during which the economy manages to go through several cycles, and accordingly the business priorities of the customer's management change (for example, reducing the cost of increasing productivity). BPO Advantages The advantages of using BPO can be equal to the advantages of outsourcing specific tasks. Obviously, the main goal is to reduce costs which is the same for both forms of outsourcing. Basically, it is achieved by means of the contractor who is more experienced in business processes or tasks being transferred. However, unlike outsourcing of tasks, the cost savings are more significant in the case of BPO. Moreover, it is achieved in the long term and with more serious initial preparation. Besides, cost reduction can be not the main incentive to use BPO. The desire to make controllable and predictable expenses can serve as the main reason to apply to BPO. Obviously, predictability of costs is achieved through clear financial terms set out in the contract and service level agreement (SLA). Business Process Outsourcing Models Business process outsourcing is the conclusion of a contract with a third party organization to transfer under its responsibility for the implementation of the business process in question. Business process outsourcing is not new. Enterprises of various sizes and various forms of ownership acquire standard discrete processes from external suppliers: accounting, preparation of tax reports, factoring operations, etc. Such models make it possible to reduce costs. Today, this is not enough, and therefore business process outsourcing is developing towards organizing a new business process model based on strategic partnership between an enterprise and an external organization. There are three main models of outsourcing: ● Traditional outsourcing. The enterprise transfers its supporting processes to the responsibility of service providers in order to reduce costs and focus on the implementation of the main business processes. ● Joint outsourcing. Enterprise partners with a service provider to improve their business processes to reduce costs and increase the flexibility of the management system. ● Outsourcing with elements of the reorganization of the network of business processes. The company joins forces with partners to achieve sustainable improving the performance of the enterprise. When considering business process outsourcing, four classes of tasks arise: ● selection of processes for outsourcing; ● choice of outsourcing model; ● choosing a service provider; ● organization of the process of transition from a traditional model of work to a model using outsourcing. According to experts, 42% of enterprises outsource IT services, 31% ⏤ personnel training, 22% ⏤ supplies, 20% ⏤ personnel accounting, 18% ⏤ accounting and finance, retaining the function of monitoring the results. What are BPO services for business? There are several classic examples of business process outsourcing for large enterprises: ● Outsourcing of HR processes ⏤ delegation of the functions of personnel selection (including outstaffing and personnel leasing), payroll accounting, tax reporting; ● Outsourcing of call centers, outsourcing of processes in the field of customer relations ⏤ the processing of telephone calls is transferred, etc.; ● Outsourcing of accounting processes ⏤ delegation of authority for calculating wages, issuing primary documents to counterparties, executing bank payments, etc.; ● Outsourcing of IT processes ⏤ transferring production functions, writing program code, etc. to an outsourcer. A kind of outsourcing of IT processes is the outsourcing of IT systems placement, in which the outsourcer provides the customer with equipment for placing information systems, ensures its installation, updating, and support. Moreover, outsourcing in the IT-sphere often means finding professional engineers who are skilled in 3D modeling, printing, etc. And most often, these engineers are found on international marketplaces. For example, you can easily find outsourcing 3D modeling services at Engre website as well as professional 3D designers who are able to solve any problem. Thus, business process outsourcing is developing along the path of transferring the supporting (auxiliary) processes for external execution, while preference is given not to single processes and the network of business processes of the enterprise. Small businesses have been using the traditional outsourcing model for a long time. However, to form the competitive advantages of the enterprise, it is necessary to apply other models of business process outsourcing (for example, with the reorganization of all enterprise processes), and consider the issues of outsourcing auxiliary business processes.
Industry Trends, Growth and Analysis For Healthcare Fraud Analytics
Fraud analytics is the efficient use of data analytics and related business insights developed through statistical, quantitative, predictive, comparative, cognitive, and other emerging applied analytical models for detecting and preventing healthcare fraud. The global healthcare fraud analytics market is projected to reach USD 5.0 billion by 2026 from USD 1.5 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 26.7% during the forecast period. Market growth can be attributed to a large number of fraudulent activities in healthcare, the increasing number of patients seeking health insurance, high returns on investment, and the rising number of pharmacy claims-related frauds. However, the dearth of skilled personnel is expected to restrain the growth of this market.  The global healthcare fraud analytics market is facing a plethora of challenges. Travel bans and quarantines, halt of indoor/outdoor activities, temporary shutdown of business operations, supply-demand fluctuations, stock market volatility, falling business assurance, and many uncertainties are somehow exerting a partial negative impact on the business dynamics.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=221837663 The healthcare industry has been witnessing a number of cases of fraud, done by patients, doctors, physicians, and other medical specialists. Many healthcare providers and specialists have been observed to be engaged in fraudulent activities, for the sake of profit. In the healthcare sector, fraudulent activities done by patients include the fraudulent procurement of sickness certificates, prescription fraud, and evasion of medical charges.  A couple of reasons contributing to the growth of the health insurance market include the rise in the aging population, growth in healthcare expenditure, and increased burden of diseases. In the US, the number of citizens without health insurance has significantly decreased, from 48 million in 2010 to 28.6 million in 2016. In 2017, 12.2 million people signed up for or renewed their health insurance during the 2017 open enrollment period (Source: National Center for Health Statistics).  This growth is aided by the increasing affordability of health insurance for the middle class in this region and the rising awareness regarding the benefits of health insurance. In the UAE, as per a new regulatory policy (2017), any citizen residing and working in the UAE needs to be insured medically.   Major players in this market include IBM Corporation (US), Optum, Inc. (US), Cotiviti, Inc. (US), Change Healthcare (US), Fair Isaac Corporation (US), SAS Institute Inc. (US), EXLService Holdings, Inc. (US), Wipro Limited (India), Conduent, Incorporated (US), CGI Inc. (Canada), HCL Technologies Limited (India), Qlarant, Inc. (US), DXC Technology (US), Northrop Grumman Corporation (US), LexisNexis (US), Healthcare Fraud Shield (US), Sharecare, Inc. (US), FraudLens, Inc. (US), HMS Holding Corp. (US), Codoxo (US), H20.ai (US), Pondera Solutions, Inc. (US), FRISS (The Netherlands), Multiplan (US), FraudScope (US), and OSP Labs (US).  Research Developments Analysis 1. In January 2019, LexisNexis Risk Solutions collaborated with QuadraMed to enable patient identification capabilities and reduce the number of duplicate identities & fraudulent claims. 2. In August 2018, Verscend Technologies acquired Cotiviti Holdings. This acquisition helped improve the affordability of fraud detection solutions. 3. In June 2018, SAS Institute & Prime Therapeutics LLC teamed up, enabling Prime Therapeutics to utilize SAS’s analytic capabilities to combat the opioid crisis in the US
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
Temporary Fencing
Temporary fencing is the most widely used method for protecting construction sites or handling large amounts of people at big events. We are used to seeing them in the line for entering an event such as a concert or sports competition, and we also see them around construction sites. What is the purpose of temporary fencing, and why are they consistently used? What are the rules for using temporary fencing? What are the differences between the available models? Purpose of temporary fencing The reasons for using temporary fencing depend on what you will use it for. Basically, temporary fencing is used in two areas: 1) Construction and 2) Events. Construction. Temporary fencing is vital on construction sites for health and safety reasons. If you start thinking of the number of risks a construction site has for people passing by and neighbours, you will quickly realise how vital the temporary fencing is. For instance, consider the risks associated with: - Demolition of existing structures - Excavations - Slips, trips and falls - Temporary electrical installations - Partially constructed structures - Stored construction materials - On-site plant and equipment An accident-related to any of these areas can easily make your company responsible if you did not have the proper temporary fencing in place. You want to have the proper protection for your construction site to prevent unauthorised people going in to steal or even kids going in for "fun". If you are responsible for a construction project, you are responsible for securing the area to protect neighbours and others from the community. To successfully prevent access from unauthorised people to your construction site, you need temporary fencing that is unbreakable. It is not easy to find secure temporary fencing, but there are products out there such as No Thru™ temporary fencing that guarantee an unbreakable temporary fencing system. This is key to comply with strict governmental regulations. For example, on Victoria's government site, the Construction site security fencing - WorkSafe lists the requirements for proper temporary fencing in construction sites. Under security fencing, you will see this on the second bullet point. Well-constructed — gates and joints in fence sections should be securely connected, without any weak points for entry Weak points are a common issue in temporary fencing. Usually, to break through the fencing, all it takes is to remove the top bracket, lift the fence panel from the foot, and open the temporary fencing system. Fortunately, No Thru™ temporary fencing has solved the issue by removing the top bracket and having it all locked up on the foot. Therefore, the No Thru™ products provide you with a regulation-compliant solution for your construction site. Events. Temporary fencing is also vital for concerts, political events, and even iconic sports events such as Formula 1 Grand Prix. The number of people who attend big events requires temporary fencing to control people's flow, prevent unauthorised access to certain areas, and protect spectators from any possible danger such as car crashes in a Formula 1 race. Did you know that there are more than 300,000 people in attendance for the Australian Grand Prix in Melbourne over a four-day period? The popular Formula 1 race involves racing cars competing on a closed public street circuit in Albert Park, reaching speeds of 320 km/h or more! Of course, a spectacle like this requires temporary fencing to protect the health and security of the participants and the spectators. It poses a logistic challenge to secure the area effectively, without allowing anyone to cross the barriers but also making it temporary and friendly for the environment. The Formula 1 Grand Prix event is just an example to prove the importance of high-quality temporary fencing. However, it is still a particular event with its own set of regulations, as you can see on their latest 2016 regulations from the Victoria government site. Other events such as concerts have different challenges, people are usually a lot more excited, and their behaviour can be sometimes unpredictable. Guaranteeing safety is the biggest concern for the company organizing the event but also preventing people from accessing the event without paying. Just as was mentioned for construction sites, standard temporary fencing is at risk of being breached easily by removing the top bracket. Therefore, the No Thru™ temporary fencing becomes the recommended method to prevent this from happening. How does it work? The No Thru™ temporary fencing system contains a locking element on the right-hand side of the foot and a brace on the left-hand side. The lock and the brace prevents the fence panel from being lifted. The brace also has another purpose: to stop the foot from rotating and creating a gate or opening to the fence. The No Thru™ system also provides you with options to define your access points. Since the fence panels are locked from lifting, there is no way to create other openings besides the ones that you want. Therefore, there is no need for monitoring all the perimeter of your temporary fencing. You can just rely on the boundaries you created to provide security to participants and spectators. What are the options available? Lee Brothers Fencing is an option for big events. They even supplied fencing for the 2016 Grand Prix of Formula 1. However, there is the danger of having weak points on their fences. They do not use No Thru™ temporary fencing system, and therefore the top bracket can easily be taken off and the fences breached. No Thru™ temporary fencing is obviously the best option for securing your construction site or event. With their unique lock and brace on the foot, no one will be able to breach your fences, and you will enjoy the peace of mind that everything will be secured, your tools on a construction site, or your dear clients of a big event. If you are still unsure what temporary fencing system to use, contact No Thru™ at +61 401 66 8478 and discuss your concerns with their team. Their vast experience will guide you in your selecting the best temporary fencing for your needs. You can also watch their video where they explain this revolutionary system for temporary fencing. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PcXvK6dzN28 No Thru Address: 24 John Hooker Street, Islington, NSW, 2296 Phone: +61 (0)401 66 8478 Website: https://nothru.com/
Camera hội nghị truyền hình OneKing H1-L1M
Oneking H1-L1M camera hội nghị truyền hình 4K UHD PTZ trải nghiệm chất lượng video sắc nét, đáp ứng nhu cầu người dùng. Camera hội nghị OneKing H1-L1M được thiết kế nhỏ gọn, an toàn và thân thiện với môi trường nên được rất nhiều người tin tưởng và sử dụng. Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật bức phá mới của Camera Hội Nghị Oneking H1-L1M như thế nào? Camera hội nghị OneKing H1-L1M được trang bị ống kính cố định, cho hình ảnh chất lượng 8 Megapixel và nó được tiết kế riêng cho phòng họp loại nhỏ mang đến trải nghiệm tối ưu hóa cộng tác video và khả năng thu phóng tùy chỉnh. – Màn hình Cảm biến HD: SONY CMOS màu HD 1 / 2,5 ”, HOV 87 ° – Độ phân giải: 1080p@30 2.0 Megapixel. – Độ nhạy sáng: 0.5Lux at F2.0. – Góc nhìn: 72.5 HOV. – Góc quay: 0° ~ 350°. - Góc nhìn ngang: 85 ° / 73 ° / 54 ° – Cổng kết nối: USB 2.0. – Chiều dài cáp USB: 5 mét. – Gọi lệnh VISCA qua kết nối cáp USB 2.0 – Hỗ trợ điều khiển từ xa Remote /T/Z – Gắn trần, chân máy hoặc treo tường. – Ứng dụng cho phòng họp  dưới 10 người Camera OneKing H1-L1M với độ phân giải video 1080P30fps hoặc 720pMegapixel cho ra hình ảnh rất chất lượng sắc nét và giúp cho người dùng có thể xem dễ dàng và nắm được thông tin cuộc họp tốt hơn. Thiết bị có ông kính tiêu cự là 4mm, giúp cho người dùng có thể tối ưu hóa dễ dàng zoom vào hình ảnh một cách dễ hơn và quan sát cuộc họp tốt hơn. Camera PTZ 4K Ultra HD - Oneking H1-L1M-4K cung cấp khả năng PTZ chính xác cao: Bạn có thể tùy chọn xoay, nghiêng, thu, phóng linh hoạt ,và được quản lý bằng thiết bị điều khiển từ xa. Với nhiều tính năng tiên tiên của  H1-L1M-4K, bạn có thể thoải mái tùy chọn cách chỉnh ống kính, ghi hình rõ nét  với mọi chi tiết theo ý muốn. Camera  H1-L1M cung cấp video Ultra HD 4K cao cấp với độ phân giải 1080p/720p HD cùng độ rõ nét vượt bật. Cảm biến hình ảnh màu HD 1 / 2,5 ” SONY CMOS , HOV 87 Độ - Camera trang bị cảm biến hình ảnh 1 / 2,5 ” Sử dụng cảm biến hình ảnh CMOS chất lượng cao hỗ trợ hoạt động hiệu quả hơn, cần ít năng lượng hơn và hoạt động tốt hơn cho các chế độ chụp ảnh tốc độ cao. Trường ngắm 87 HOV.° cung cấp tầm ngắm rộng, bao quát toàn bộ phòng họp, cho hiệu quả ghi hình tốt hơn. Kết nối USB2.0 Plug and Play nhanh chóng - Cáp USB2.0 đơn cung cấp video chất lượng, chuyển động PTZ, bạn có thể chọn tiêu điểm chuyển động và cấp nguồn nhanh chóng. Khả năng tương thích với tất cả các phần mềm hội nghị Cloud software - Oneking H1-L1M-4K khả năng tương thích, tương tác cao với  tất cả các nền tảng viễn thông VOIP khác nhau như:  Zoom, WebEx, Lync, UC, Skype for Business, BlueJeans, MS Team và Jabber..., cho phép dễ dàng tích hợp vào nhiều điểm họp, có thể chọn tiêu điểm cố định cơ sở hạ tầng hội nghị truyền hình hiện có của bạn. Vị trí thiết lập đa dạng -  Với Camera Oneking H1-L1M-4K bạn có  thể thiết lập cài đặt, lắp đặt nó trên nhiều vị trí khác nhau: trên máy tính, trần nhà, lắp trên chân máy trần, trên tường, trên sàn hoặc sử dụng giá đỡ. Camera hội nghị truyền hình Oneking H1-L1M tối ưu hóa để có hiệu suất cuộc gọi tốt nhất trong video HD đơn hoặc nhiều bên, luôn đảm bảo mọi chi tiết hiện lên đều rõ nét Thông tin chi tiết về sản phẩm Camera Hội Nghị Oneking Quý khách vui lòng liên hệ Hotline 024 777 99 777 để được hỗ trợ giá tốt nhất.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Authority Accelerator Review (Offline Sharks): Buy or NOT?
Welcome to my Authority Accelerator review! Basically, Authority Accelerator is a brand new training & software included just launched on Oct 8th, 2021 by TOP 1% & Superstar Vendors on W+ marketplace – Tom Gaddis, Nick Ponte, David Sprague & John Donges. As its claim on the sales page, this is for local marketers, consultants, and agency owners who want a guaranteed way to land good-paying clients in the next 7 days. It can help you close 40% to 50% of new prospects! Okay now, let’s jump into my Authority Accelerator review to see if it’s good enough to make a buying decision! WHAT IS AUTHORITY ACCELERATOR? Authority Accelerator is a new marketing system that includes both training and software, mainly about Reputation Marketing Service. That means with Authority Accelerator, you can easily help your business or your clients’ business gain more reputation in that niche, so that be able to get more leads and sales. While the training shows you how to land clients using their 3 new “automated engines” and some secret strategies, you can literally just copy&paste, then watch your close rates skyrocket. Then the software “ReviewPops” allows you to quickly roll out any one of their 3 Automated Offer Engines, so you can easily attract, convert, and retain profitable long-term clients. This is a breakthrough software that creates, manages, and markets your business for you. Full Authority Accelerator Review: https://affiliatesayhi.com/authority-accelerator-review/ Authority Accelerator OTO & Bonus & Demo & Upsell & Pricing: https://descubre.beqbe.com/authority-accelerator-review https://www.crokes.com/affiliatesayhi/activity/448667/ https://app.box.com/s/hlt3b3vnmk7d4aaczxzgc9v6b0b7nrxw https://www.docdroid.net/WlmpuGs/authority-accelerator-review-pdf https://pbase.com/topics/affiliatesayhi/authority_accelerator_review https://affiliatesayhi.tumblr.com/post/664587734467362816/authority-accelerator-review-offline-sharks https://myspace.com/affiliatesayhi/post/activity_profile_90351019_8200b24effa74a8293015139ec27c9dc/comments https://linkhay.com/link/4844980/authority-accelerator-review-offline-sharks-buy-or-not https://www.plurk.com/p/olbdmg https://www.flickr.com/photos/edwardrecommends/51569449448/in/dateposted/ https://vk.com/wall516421045_23 https://www.deviantart.com/affiliatesayhi/art/Authority-Accelerator-Review-894327322 https://tapas.io/edwardrecommends https://www.evensi.com/page/authority-accelerator-review/10079877585 https://slashdot.org/submission/14743387/authority-accelerator-review https://dribbble.com/shots/16618898-Authority-Accelerator-Review