techlogistics
1+ Views

Are you prepared for the peak season?

The 2021 Holiday season is going to be much different from the 2020 season. Industry experts forecast the Holiday eCommerce sales in 2021 will increase by a staggering 11.3%, anticipating at least $206.88 billion in revenue.
Though some consumer behaviors may remain, some peak season behavior adopted last year will continue to grow in 2021. Continuing to analyze current consumer behavior and market trends will become critical to success for eCommerce retailers
So, it’s time to start planning – experts say consumers will start shopping even earlier for the holidays. Are you ready for this year’s peak season?
Here’s a run down of interesting data and predictions for eCommerce retailers to consider while starting to prepare to face the peak season head-on:
Per this online report, eCommerce is estimated to contribute an all-time high of 18.9% to entire Holiday season retail sales.
eCommerce sales on Cyber Monday and Black Friday are forecasted to surpass $10.8 billion.
A significant 38% of shoppers say that they would start shopping earlier, starting in October, while 60% also said that they would also begin before December.
Order delivery is a crucial factor in an online shopping experience, with 72.7% of consumers saying they will not return after a bad delivery experience.
With an average return rate of 30% for online purchases, efficient return management will be crucial for eCommerce retailers. eCommerce returns in the 2020 Holiday season were estimated to total as much as $70.5 billion, a 73% increase from the previous five-year average.
Peak surcharge is becoming coined as the “new normal,” which burns quite a big hole in the pocket for eCommerce retailers during the Holiday season surge in sales.
More than 70% of consumers say convenience (77%) and free shipping (72%) as their top reasons to shop online.
Also, according to 97% of consumers, same-day shipping is considered “fast,” while 95% believe next-day shipping to be “fast.”
A recent Pulse survey by PwC shows that in just six months, from October 2020 to March 2021, consumers evolved to be even more digital and eco-friendly. They also reported being more price-conscious, healthy, data-conscious, and local
As presented by a report, 9 out of 10 consumers will stop purchasing from brands that lack transparency.
Now, armed with these eCommerce insights, do you feel like your business is ready for the peak season? The most efficient way to manage your orders is to partner with a competent Third-Party – leave it to the experts to take care of the shipping and logistics .
About XPDEL:
Now, armed with these eCommerce insights, do you feel like your business is ready for the peak season? The most efficient way to manage your orders is to partner with a competent Third-Party – leave it to the experts to take care of the shipping and logistics.
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
High Healthcare Expenditure To Drive The Growth Of The Operating Room Management Market
The pandemic has led to a temporary ban on elective surgeries across the globe, which resulted in cancellations of elective surgeries worldwide. According to a report published by researchers of CovidSurg Collaborative, around 28 million surgeries were canceled across the globe during 12 weeks of peak disruption during the COVID-19 pandemic.   To handle the increased surgical volumes, hospitals are increasing OR hours and focusing on better utilization of OR. The COVID-19 will positively impact the ORM software market. It will increase the adoption rate of ORM software as most hospitals will now focus on increasing capacity by using technology to improve efficiency.  The overall cost of healthcare delivery has grown significantly over the last few decades, mainly due to increasing health insurance premiums, the rising demand for quality healthcare services, the rising geriatric population, and the increasing incidence of chronic disorders.  Another important factor attributing to rising healthcare costs is the high dependency on traditional and outdated methods such as paper-based patient records, which leads to an increase in readmission rates, medical errors, and administration costs.  Different governments and healthcare systems worldwide are now focusing on controlling rising healthcare costs by minimizing patient readmissions, medical errors, and administration costs with the effective utilization of various healthcare IT solutions. Operating rooms or ORs account for 40% of the total hospital expenses and constitute ~70% of the total revenue generated.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=175407912 The adoption of ORM solutions has been particularly affected by its high installation and maintenance costs. ORM software, when once installed, also requires to be regularly updated as per the user’s requirement and software enhancements, thereby presenting recurring expenditure. Additionally, the maintenance of high-end IT-enabled systems typically costs more than the software itself.  The annual maintenance cost is estimated to be 20-25% of the initial cost of the software licenses. Subsequently, it can be expected that the high costs incurred from the purchase, installation, maintenance, and upgrade of ORM software and solutions may negatively affect their overall adoption among end-users, thus restraining market growth to a certain extent.  Brazil, Russia, India, China, and South Africa (BRICS) are among the fastest-growing economies in the world. According to the World Economic Forum, these emerging economies will account for around one-third of the global healthcare expenditure by 2020. More than half of the world’s population resides in India and China, owing to which these countries are home to a large patient base. The increasing burden of cancer, improvements in healthcare infrastructure, a less-stringent regulatory environment, and growing medical tourism are encouraging players in the operating room management market to increase their presence in emerging countries. Owing to the expansion of the patient population base, the number of hospitals and surgical centers is also expected to increase in emerging countries in the coming years. Also, currently, governments in these countries are undertaking initiatives to expand and modernize their respective healthcare infrastructures.  The number of independent health care providers has been decreasing as most healthcare providers are turning to mergers, acquisitions, and partnerships and are functioning under a health system rather than operating independently. On a 15-year basis, the percentage of hospitals functioning under a health system has increased from approximately 50% to approximately 65%. Today, over 70% of hospitals are operating as part of a health system rather than independently.  Data management communication solutions accounted for the largest share of the operating room management market in 2019 owing to the benefits such as easy sharing of patient status in perioperative care phases, tracking of the schedule compliance, and sharing of the media and information related to cases within different operating rooms or external hospital departments.  The high growth of this segment can primarily be attributed to advantages such as scalable data storage, scalable computing power, machine-learning capabilities, and faster data transfer between organizations of cloud platforms.
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung simalungun Ekspedisi Bandung simpang ampek Ekspedisi Bandung simpang katis Ekspedisi Bandung simpang pematang Ekspedisi Bandung simpang rimba Ekspedisi Bandung simpang teritip Ekspedisi Bandung simpang tiga redelong Ekspedisi Bandung sinabang Ekspedisi Bandung singaraja Ekspedisi Bandung singkawang Ekspedisi Bandung singkil Ekspedisi Bandung sinjai Ekspedisi Bandung sintang Ekspedisi Bandung sipirok Ekspedisi Bandung situbondo
Cell Counting Market - Trends, Growth and Future Analysis
The market growth is largely driven by factors such as growing funding for cell-based research, rising incidence of chronic and infectious diseases, growing biotechnology and biopharmaceutical industries, the development of enhanced solutions and improved image analysis, and the growing use of high-throughput flow cytometry and automated hematology analyzers. On the other hand, the high cost of cell analysis is expected to hinder market growth to a certain extent.  The medical application segment will grow at the highest CAGR in the cell counting market. Increasing government initiatives in stem cell research and the wide usage of cell counting in research are the major factors driving the growth of the research applications segment during the forecast period.  The high growth of this segment can primarily be attributed to the growing regulatory approvals for cell culture-based vaccines, increasing pharmaceutical RD expenditure, and commercial expansion of various pharmaceutical companies.  For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=157450728 The large growth of this segment can be attributed to factors such as the growing number of proteomics, genomics, and stem cell research activities; increasing research funding; increasing investments by pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies; and the growing trend of research infrastructure modernization.  The major companies in the cell counting market include Danaher Corporation (US), Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (US), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), and Bio-Rad Laboratories (US). 
Cleanroom Technology Market to Witness Impressive Growth
The increasing demand in developing economies and the growing focus on energy-efficient cleanrooms are expected to offer significant opportunities for market growth in the coming years. However, the high operational cost associated with the cleanrooms is expected to restrain market growth to a certain extent.  The global health crisis triggered by the COVID-19 pandemic has made it imperative that the pharmaceutical industry moves at a rapid pace alongside researchers, regulators, and contract research companies to develop a diagnosis, treatment, and vaccines. Cleanroom technologies and services play an important role in this scenario to ensure that quality, safety, and efficacy are being maintained.  In the current scenario, the healthcare industry is witnessing an unparalleled demand for diagnostic tests, personal protective equipment (PPE), medical ventilators, and other critical medical supplies. Facing the potentiality of a high risk of infection, healthcare professionals (HCPs) are also facing significant challenges in providing specific and effective care (often remotely).  In Hospital systems are becoming overwhelmed with the rapidly increasing number of COVID-19 patients, which is weighing heavily on the pharmaceutical industry. With the increasing demand for certified products, various quality certifications such as ISO checks and National Safety and Quality Health Standards (NSQHS) have been made mandatory for ensuring that the standards for manufacturing processes and products are being upheld. The quality certifications require products to be processed in a cleanroom environment to ensure minimum possible contamination.   Also, the price per square foot is not the same for ISO 6 and ISO 8 cleanrooms. This is because the amount of air supplied is different in both classes of cleanrooms. The air is 100 times cleaner in an ISO 6 cleanroom than in an ISO 8 cleanroom, thereby doubling the air conditioning capacity of the HVAC systems.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=263122482 Cleanrooms are mostly designed according to customer requirements based on product specifications and customer-specific design requirements. However, there are no specific guidelines for cleanroom designs for different application areas or product types. This leads to several challenges for cleanroom manufacturers, as they need to follow different designs every time.  The consumables segment accounted for the larger market share in 2019. The high and growing number of pharmaceutical, biotech, and medical device companies facilitating the use of disposable protective clothing has resulted in the increased adoption of the consumables in the cleanroom technologies market. Also, the large number of RD activities in the healthcare industry is resulting in a stable demand for cleanroom consumables among end-users.   The hardwall cleanrooms segment is expected to witness the highest growth during the forecast period. This is mainly due to the higher demand for hardwall cleanrooms, as they are more design-flexible than standard and softwall cleanrooms, quick and easy to install, freestanding for easy portability, and easy to expand or reconfigure.   This is due to its favorable government regulations, increasing healthcare expenditure, and the growing base of pharma companies in the country, all of which are driving adoption of cleanroom solutions in the Asia Pacific. 
أخبار موقع تابع مصر الإخباري
في عصر التكنولوجيا أصبحت الخدمات الرقمية هي السمة المميزة في كافة المصالح الحكومية والخاصة، وهذا النهج تسير عليه جميع بلدان العالم، وفي مصر من ضمن أخبار موقع تابع مصر الإخباري هو كيفية الحصول على الخدمة الإلكترونية بسهولة، ومن أكثر الموضوعات بحثًا هو خدمات البنوك مثل خدمة عملاء بنك القاهرة، وكيفية التواصل مع البنك لمعرفة الشهادة المتاحة، وكذلك بنك مصر/ والبنك الأهلي المصري، ومن الأخبار الحديثة هو انتظار إصدار الحكومة المصرية الجنيه البلاستيك في شهر نوفمبر 2021م، وللخدمات المرورية والتي تبدأ من معرفة قانون المرور الجديد، وكيفية استعلام المخالفات المرورية من خلال موقع بوابة مصر الرقمية. كما يقدم الموقع في قسم المنوعات به العديد من الأخبار المتنوعة والترفيهية، حيث يتضمن العاب بنات، منها العاب تلبيس بنات، وألعاب طبخ وتنظيف البيت، وأخرى تخص المكياج، والكثير من العاب الفيديو الحديثة مثل لعبة ببجي موبايل، بالشرح الوافي لخطوات التسجيل وتحديثها، وكيفية الحصول على شدات ببجي، وكذلك جواهر فري فاير. إن موقع تابع مصر كما قدم أخبار مصر، فالقائمين به اهتموا كذلك بقسم أخبار السعودية، وكذلك أخبار العالم، وللمرأة والاسرة الاهتمام الكبير من خلال تقديم موضوعات تهم الجانب الأسري والعائلي، حيث تجد العديد من القصص الشيقة التي تهم الأطفال، وهناك ايضاً مقالة حول طريقة التعامل مع الطفل العنيد، والجانبي الديني يتضمن قصص الصحابة وسيرتهم العطرة، وأدعية حين سقوط الأمطار والبرق والرعد، وعند الامتحانات. ومن خلال الدخول على موقع بوابة مصر الرقمية يتم التسجيل بطاقة التموين الجديدة، وإضافة مواليد جدد، وايضًا كيفية نقل البطاقة من محافظة لأخرى بالخطوات السهلة التي وضعها موقع دعم مصر للتموين، ويقوم تابع مصر بشرح الخطوات.
Real World Evidence Are Used To Monitor The Post Market Safety and Adverse Events of Drugs
The emergence of this pandemic has posed severe financial constraints on pharma-biopharma companies in several countries. In this regard, RWE solutions have proven to be very helpful, as they allow industrial and academic researchers to monitor patients using digitally connected platforms while helping to organize and evaluate clinical data for regulatory submissions. The uncertainty brought on by the COVID-19 pandemic has dramatically shifted how and when patients decide to seek medical care. In addition, shifts in healthcare coverage and provision during the pandemic have changed the discovery and reporting of certain outcomes in data and the treated population. This means that disease trends may lead to incorrect interpretations when RWD and RWE are not framed in the context of the pandemic and long-term COVID-19 disease, therapy, and lifestyle changes.   RWE is set to become the most influential emerging technology to help in the fight against the COVID-19 outbreak, according to the latest poll on GlobalData’s Pharmaceutical Technology website. In this poll, which was completed by 935 of its readers in April 2021, more than one-third of the respondents indicated that RWE would have the greatest impact on the management of COVID-19.  Even though emerging technologies, such as telemedicine, have existed for decades, most of healthcare systems rely heavily on in-person interactions between patients and clinicians. Nevertheless, the current requirement for social distancing measures is swiftly pushing the primary care provision toward remote care. Telemedicine and virtual care may also prompt a greater adoption of technologies such as wearables and digital therapeutics, thus accelerating digitalization in the healthcare space and boosting the importance of RWE and AI.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=76173991 The utilization of RWE in infectious disease control is not a new concept. During the Ebola outbreak in 2014, forecasters successfully used Global Epidemic and Mobility (GLEaM) simulations that combined real-world data on populations and their mobility with rigorous stochastic models of disease transmission to predict the global spread of the disease.  In countries with strict data privacy laws, the implications of contact-tracing apps on individual privacy are considered a major associated concern. While cryptographers are currently working on improving tracing apps to address the issue, tracking apps can only be effective when they are used by a significant proportion of the population. Therefore, it is critical that the functionality and safety of these applications are considered acceptable by the majority of the population.  Through the analysis of the data generated from various networks, healthcare organizations can benefit from sensible information, resulting in real-time disease monitoring and control. However, as the use of technology as a means to produce more and more data to drive insights and foresight increases, the ability to automate and analyze that data becomes a necessity. Accelerated digitalization in the healthcare space has revealed gaps in infrastructure, workforce, and digital education that ultimately need to be bridged.   Real World Evidence Solutions Market Dynamics Without intelligent analytics, RWE alone will not be able to produce meaningful and actionable results. Previously, the healthcare industry did not have the ability to gather RWE at the speed and scale needed to address urgent public health crises. However, this scenario has changed due to the pandemic. Advances in analytics and access to broad and diverse real-world data sets have made it possible to rapidly analyze data as it is captured to better understand how pandemics like COVID-19 are unfolding.  The pre-approved use of RWE in efficacy decisions is being carried out currently, and there is potential for it to be used more broadly, such as in oncology, rare diseases, and pediatric conditions when randomized controlled clinical trials are impossible or unethical to conduct. In parallel, legislators are recognizing the value of RWE. In the US, the 21st Century Cures Act, passed in December 2016, has established public-private partnerships to collect data and improve the understanding of diseases.