rofigates6661
10+ Views

Free TikTok Video Downloader Without Watermark

As one of the most popular video sharing platforms today, it's no wonder that the content on TikTok is widespread and can almost be found easily on social media such as Instagram, Facebook and Twitter. TikTok itself actually provides a feature to save or download the videos they offer, but out there, there are several applications and sites that can be used to download TikTok videos.

Interestingly, some of them even offer no waterwark or audio-only options. Curious? Here's a full review of some TikTok video downloader sites and applications without watermarks.

1. What is TikTok?


For those who are still unfamiliar, TikTok is a short video sharing platform created by a Chinese company – Bytedance. The platform which first appeared in 2016 allows users to create short videos of 15 seconds to 3 minutes in various genres ranging from comedy, dance and more. Today, TikTok has more than 600 million active users worldwide, with Indonesia accounting for around 22 million users.

2. List of TikTok video download apps


There are two ways to download TikTok videos, namely through certain applications and sites. For those who are interested in using the application, here are some that are recommended for use.

- SaveTok: One of the best video download apps that comes with a simple UI and full of features. Some of these include downloading TikTok videos without a watermark, creating and sharing TikTok playlists, identifying TikTok video songs via Shazam integration and many more.

- Video Downloader for TikTok: Developed by Alpa Bhanushali, Video Downloader for TikTok is an easy-to-use TikTok video download app without many features. Besides being stored in the gallery, downloaded TikTok videos can also be directly watched offline in the "My Downloads" section of this application.

- SnapX: This app allows users to download videos from social media, one of which is TikTok. To use it, you just need to copy the desired video on TikTok then SnapX will automatically detect it and download it.

3. List of TikTok video download sites


Apart from apps, there are also several sites where you can easily download TikTok videos. Here are some that are recommended to visit.

- Snaptik: Snaptik is the site behind the SnapX app with an excellent feature of downloading TikTok videos without a watermark. This site does not contain ads and is easy to use where you just need to copy the link from the desired TikTok video and paste it in the column provided.

- TTDownloader: TTDownloader is a TikTok video download site that is simple and easy to use. You only need a valid link from the TikTok video you want to download and then put it in the column provided. This site not only provides download options without a watermark, but also audio only.

- SSSTikTok: Finally, SSSTikTok which also has its own app on Android. Through this site, users can download TikTok videos without a watermark in MP4 format or in MP3 audio format. The way SSSTikTok works is the same as the previous two sites.

That was a review of several TikTok video downloader sites and applications without a watermark for free. The sites and apps above are suitable for those who want to download without a watermark, because even though TikTok has its own “downloader” feature, downloaded videos come with a watermark.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Incredible Hacks To Optimize Finance Management
If there is one thing that keeps an enterprise on its toes, it is finance & asset management. We know that Smart management of finances, comprised of many things be it risk-taking factors, smart investments, and last but not least, ROIs. Managing finances well is perhaps the first thing you’ll hear out from the business community. In this Article, we’ll let you about Top Hacks That’ll Ease Your Finance Management. 1) Create and maintain your Budget “Organized finance is the key to organized investment” And that is possible using both offline and online tools. One should follow the path of constant evaluation and analysis of your net worth. Your net worth is a testimony of risk-taking capabilities and proper management of, your budget. However, it can fluctuate with time and market disruptions. Tracking your financial standing will determine risk-taking potential, and that requires improvement. Your progress and highlight the areas where you need improvement. Create a personal budget. Figure out what your expenses are and prioritize your spending. Learn to manage your money using an expense management tool and track your investment goes. If you have money left over after all your expenses, decide how to use them. So, utilize it wisely. 2) Outsourcing Is Still The Key Outsourcing service is not only saving cost, but it has some relevance in getting the skill-set and services you’re looking for. Running an enterprise is not only about erecting the infrastructure, but it comprises many factors. Everyone Dreams Big, Not At The Cost Of Potential Risks! If you want your setup, you need an office set up and build a team earliest. Nevertheless, staffing attracts considerable investment. You should be ready for office, equipment, salaries, allowances, and taxes. We ‘are not saying only outsourcing will make you–rags to riches. Instead, assess the need when you need outsourcing. Several online resources and apps will connect you with your desired, talented, and affordable individuals. And that hack will surely save you money in the long run. 3) Adherence To The Budget Astonishingly, 78 percent of full-time workers in the U.S. live paycheck to paycheck. A budget is essentially an allocation of the costs incurred in their financial efforts. You can prioritize needs, allocate a budget to each area, and divide each section. With that, you can divide your expenses and address miscellaneous expenses. Creating such a massive budget will help your finances and push you forward in the corporate world. However, your budget is like a rubber band– if you stretch it beyond its limits, it will wear out. Manage a budget religiously is as essential as something. You can always keep track of your expenditure and evaluate it by the end of the month. Initially, you will learn the difference between estimated spending and actual spending. Hence, you can make modifications to create a plan to which you can remain adhered. So let’s divide your expense into three sections, High-priority, Priority, and Low Priority. High-priority expense means a must so that you can fix it. Priority one can keep separate things.; you can use it when there is no other option but to spend it, else it can be your savings. Then there are low priority expenses; to avoid, so try to find alternatives. 4) Use Online Tools As Substitute Everyone wants to generate revenue when they set a startup using cutting-edge technology. You can go for shortcuts as a substitute. With no shortage of online tools, you can better control your expenses using such tools. So rather than hiring a resource, you can operate, avail yourself benefits of online tools that save both your time and money. Furthermore, many online billing software gives free trials so that you can determine whether they are helpful. “Good companies take their invoicing software seriously, so this is why you should harness the benefits of online invoicing software and make a giant stride towards successful entrepreneurship.” Summary: While giving my thoughts a full-stop here, I want to reiterate what we have discussed so far. If you’re going to establish your position as a business owner, financial discretion is essential for responsible financial management. If you’re going to make it big, invest your ideas and thought-out strategies before investing hard-earned money. By following such financial hacks, using online tools will help you create invoices online if you’re into entrepreneurship. In the given time frame, you’ll realize significant outcomes will reach you to success goals. SOURCE :
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-41.20 it-schlungen zertifizierung
VMWare 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-41.20 it-schlungen zertifizierung buch Associate VMware Network Virtualization www.it-pruefungen.ch www.it-pruefungen.ch hilft Ihnen, originale VMWare 1V0-41.20 zertifizierung buch deutsch Associate VMware Network Virtualization in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit. VMWare VCTA-NV 2021 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsnummer:1V0-41.20 Prüfungsname:Associate VMware Network Virtualization Anzahl:35 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur VMWare Prüfung 1V0-41.20 Schulungsfragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Enriching Patient Care Experience by Shifting Access to Care Priorities
COVID-19 has been a challenging phase for medical institutions, but the treatment cannot be denied. For improving the patient care experience, telehealth was one of the essential and welcoming changes embraced by healthcare. The pandemic brought a paradigm shift in rendering medical amenities through telehealth. In order to access healthcare amenities safely yet seeking the best solution, telehealth and virtual health care were scaled up for improving patient experience in the post-pandemic phase. Hence, the critically flexible, innovative, and seamless framework of healthcare was promoted. Steps Born Out of the Pandemic to Enhance Patient Care Experience During the early stages of the pandemic, people were confined to home. The innovation in healthcare and easy accessibility to services, namely, telemedicine, started delivering timely assistance to the patients. Not only did it become a tool to revolutionize healthcare, but it eventually became an opportunity for the national health systems to improve the patient experience. Some noteworthy steps that were adopted in order to enhance the experience of existing and new patients: 1 Communication as the prime focus for practical telehealth experience With the rise in the number of people using telehealth services, the authorities need to keep communication clear. In simple words, Keeping conversations lined up was one of the strategies of healthcare institutes with front-line caregivers to address their level of anxiety. Reaching out to patients in remote locations and making every medical amenity readily available were some of the factors assessed in the modern patient care system. It further enabled the doctors to contribute to improved patient care experience. 2 Care access and coordination The healthcare officials made it a point to help patients understand the process of teleconsultation and its implementation. Moreover, the patient care technology was simplified by coordination and reaching out to people who could not access care treatment delivery. 3 Emphasizing the teamwork of healthcare professionals It takes teamwork, collective effort, and a smooth hierarchy of healthcare to deliver the best treatment and other medical services. The pandemic warriors, including the team of doctors, have coordinated with patients while following medical protocols of sanitation to line-up consultations and different conversations to spread awareness about mobile hospitals, telephonic coordination with the healthcare volunteers to seek assistance in guiding the patient in getting started with the treatment. Read more on enriching patient care experience
10 Songs That Can Make You More Excited While Playing Games
If you are experiencing successive defeats in playing Mobile Legends and are bored with it, maybe a song can get you back in the spirit of playing games. NEFFEX – Fight Back This song is full of energy from the creator and the lyrics are made to invite us to fight back into the game, bro. The EDM music and rap songs that are brought are also very full of enthusiasm. You must listen to this song to get excited about playing Mobile Legends. NEFFEX – Cold Neffex – cold tells the story of someone who will not give up even in the worst of circumstances. The bass in this song is what will bring the spirit in us, bro. So try listening to this song for a moment to calm yourself who are frantic due to defeat in the Mobile Legends game. Unknown Brain – Inspiration So, in this song, it's the beat drop that will inspire you to play Mobile Legends again, bro. The smooth voice of the singer in this song will give you peace of mind. Very suitable to get calm and spirit at the same time. Dirty Head – Vacation This Indie song will take you on vacation along with the singer's voice. This song is suitable for those of you who are fans of songs that are not too loud with very light drums, guitars, and pianos to listen to. TheFatRat & Anjulie – Close To The Sun When you listen to this song, you will be familiar and surely have heard of one of the Youtuber Mobile Legends content such as Braxy. This song is actually more suitable to be enjoyed while playing Mobile Legends to make the rhythm of the game more regular. Unknown Brain – Say Goodbye For you rap music lovers, this song will be perfect for you brott. The rhythm of the singer is very clear and pleasant to hear when playing Mobile Legends. TheFatRat – Rise Up The title alone has invited us to get up brott, of course this song will make us excited to play Mobile Legends again. Our enthusiasm will be awakened when we hear the drop beat part of the song which is very epic. Neffex – No Sleep The bass of this song will lift your spirits brott. It's true that the lyrics in the song are about heartbreak, but NEFFEX packed this song to wake us up from a broken heart. Very suitable for those of you who are dizzy because you get successive defeats in the Mobile Legends game. TheFatRat – The Calling This song will be suitable for calming down for a moment with the voice of the singer and the light music brott. You really have to know the right time to pause playing the game so you can refocus. Unknown Brain – Superhero This one song will take you to become a super hero. Invites you to become stronger and believe in the power you have. https://www.flickr.com/people/193854446@N02/ https://www.flickr.com/people/193855858@N02/ https://www.flickr.com/people/193926701@N08/ https://www.flickr.com/people/193928248@N08/ https://bappelitbangda.mahakamulukab.go.id/forum/download-lagu-gratis-di-stafaband-aja http://bdipadang.kemenperin.go.id/forum/thread/game-ppsspp-terbaik-yang-harus-kamu-coba http://bdipadang.kemenperin.go.id/forum/thread/5-tips-dan-trik-untuk-memaksimalkan-kinerja-idm
Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets
A business gets a better vision of the future when it knows how its employees are performing. From a business point of view, productivity and tracking time allow you to improve the team’s performance, maximize resources, and gain accurate knowledge of how hours are being spent.  What is Online Timesheet? The timesheet is a data sheet that employers use to track the time of employees for a certain period of time. It is basically a record of time spent by the employees on a particular task, client, or project. There have been different ways to record the timesheet, like, paper, spreadsheet software, excel, and nowadays online timesheets software.  Why should Businesses use Timesheets? For any business to rise and shine, there should be effective work performed for effective results. Thus, a business owner wants its employees to utilize their work duration in a productive manner. Having a fleet of employees, it becomes quite difficult to understand each employee’s efficiency to finish their task.  Therefore, it turned out necessary to keep track of the employee’s dedication to complete the project. Here Timesheet comes into play. It will help to determine each employee’s work status. Accordingly, you can motivate the employee who is working slow.  This will help to meet deadlines and maintain the budget also. Advantages of Timesheets - Reduce Time Wastage Accurate billing Automates Billing Project Management Saves Company’s expenditure How do different business sectors use Timesheets? Various types of industries are using Online Timesheets in different terms. Let’s check out how: Law Firm – The law firm sector keeps a record of their client’s dealing hours and maintains a list of services they provide. Here, the timesheet assists in tracking the bill according to the client servicing hours. Freelancers – Many freelancers charge per hour with the clients. Thus, maintaining the time record is very necessary. To do this, freelancers use the Timesheet online calculator that helps to record the time precisely. This helps to keep transparency between you and the client. Accountants – The accountant’s profit depends on how the workers of the company spend time to complete the client’s project: the more billability, the more profit. Thus, to set a record of the time and bills, the Timesheet is required. But, correct software should be chosen for the accountants that can help in employee tracking and maintaining the online timesheet. One recommended software is WorkStatus, which includes an all-in-one feature.  Final Words With the growth in technology, time has become a vital part of businesses, and simultaneously a timesheet has been chosen by different industries, to know each hour’s production. An Online Timesheets Software like WorkStatus will help you provide an auto-update about the time schedules of the employees. This will help your business to drive to success. So, say bye-bye to paper timesheets and choose the software that will give accurate time notes, and your data will be safe and secured. Source : Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets | Benefits & User Manual