MktSS3
50+ Views

Inovar até em Home Office! Entenda porque investir em VPN!

Qual empresa não pensa em inovar 🤔? Realizar ações que tem como objetivo trazer algo novo, que ajude a aumentar os lucros e a gestão na empresa é sempre satisfatório. 🎯

Um dos recursos que possibilita essa inovação é o VPN, através da implantação correta dele, a sua empresa pode se destacar no mercado e em tempos de ainda muitos colaboradores trabalharem a distância, ter um trabalho de home office bem feito. 💯📈

👉 Quer saber mais? Acesse e confira:


#homeoffice #vpn #tecnologia #cloud #cloudcomputing #investir #firewall #segurançadainformação
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry As the deaths from the COVID-19 pandemic start to increase, the World Health Organization (WHO) has urged citizens to maintain specific social distances. In an attempt to avoid the spread of COVID-19 at the population level, medical robots or healthcare robots are gradually involved in the roles of sanitizing patients' quarters, distributing medications, and supplying meals to ill people. Supplying supplies to households and delivering effective services to injured patients remained a major obstacle, and this is where healthcare robotics is creating a space for them. The new pandemic is growing in demand for healthcare robots as they play a crucial role in the process of drug distribution, patient evaluation, and medical workers' infection control. COVID-19 Market Effect The 2002-2004 SARS pandemic has indelibly altered the business climate for healthcare robots. Nearly 8,000 people were affected and 700 were killed. In addition, MERS affected 200 and killed about 40 of them. They were all limited to different territories. COVID-19, on the other hand, as a pandemic, has had a larger influence on the global economy. The SARS and MERS outbreaks contributed to a new era of creativity with the advent of disinfection robots that produce UVD light to combat against infectious viruses and bacteria on hospital surfaces. If COVID-19 continued to grow globally, UVD robots makers would expand significantly, and if the pandemic was bought under control, healthcare robots would be developed exponentially to decrease the risk of infective infection in hospitals. The healthcare robots market was expected to hit with a significant growth rate in 2020-2021. Owing to production reductions and supply distresses, the healthcare robotics demand was minimally affected in 2020. That would contribute to a decline of BPS 180. But the sector is now starting to see blue sky as the main development region such as China is beating the recession and moving up. Succeeding in the Wake of the Emergency Healthcare robots can play a critical role in the current pandemic by reducing human involvement and shielding health staff from infection. This will involve measuring patients' temperatures, disinfecting equipment, measuring specimen swabs and delivering much-needed psychological assistance to patients in isolation. Researchers are now beginning to illustrate the cyclical aspect of technology right after the recession. The COVID-19 contraction would accelerate labor-replacement automation as business sales see a fall. This might have arrived during the 'cultural shock' as automation eliminates low-skilled jobs. The prospects for healthcare robotics exist in the introduction of smart navigation and the detection of high-risk and highly contaminated environments. Wireless networking systems in healthcare can include drones, telemedicine, and decontamination with AIdriven capabilities. Healthcare robotics should see early acceptance in regions first hit by the infection, offering them an advantage. The companies in China are now doubling their revenue production from the previous years. By the time the pandemic is done, robotics should be distributed through a variety of facilities and programs. The manufacturing will experience reshoring, with decreased reliance on countries such as China, and one way to do so would be by robots that would support the robotics industry. Disinfection Robots UVD Robots, a Danish corporation located in the University of Odense and Blue Ocean Robotics, is a leading manufacturer of disinfectant robots for China in the fight against the spread of the virus. The firm signed a deal with Sunay Healthcare Supplier in February and has since delivered dozens of its self-driving robots to clean hospitals and other places with ultraviolet light. The firm claimed that this reduces the transmission of coronaviruses without exposing medical workers to the possibility of infection. Since then, the firm has marketed robots to locations in more than 50 organizations, extending its services outside China to places in Europe and the United States that are facing epidemic issues. UVD Robots frequently accepts inquiries from outside the hospital and medical institutions, including prison, offices, production floors, department shops, malls, airports, hotels, and restaurants. Dimer, located in Los Angeles, provides its GermFalcon UV-C robotics equipped to clean aircraft and its UVHammer robotic systems for hospitals and complex settings. In mid-January, the organization provided its services to the first three major U.S. airports where Chinese arrivals took place. Xenex confirmed that its LightStriken germ zapping robots became the first hotel in the U.S. to sanitize or clean guest rooms and communal areas at the Westin Houston Medical Center. The technique developed by two epidemiologists in Houston will easily kill pathogens, bacteria and fungi by utilizing strong pulsed xenon ultraviolet radiation. The MTR Company, which runs the Hong Kong subway, has confirmed that it is partnering with Avalon Biomedical (Management) Limited to build the VHP Robot, which stands for the vaporized hydrogen peroxide system. The robot conducts deep cleaning and decontamination in train compartments and stations to secure passengers and workers. More than 30 disinfection robots developed and manufactured by TMiRob, a company in Shanghai, have joined major hospitals in Wuhan, the hub of the novel coronavirus outbreak, to counter the epidemic. The white robot deployed by the firm has a hydrogen peroxide sprayer on its "front" and nine ultraviolet lamps in its "belly" and can conduct various types of disinfection in areas where humans and machines coexist, navigation hardware allows the system to clear hazards independently. Beijing-based robotics firm CloudMinds sent 14 robots to Wuhan, China, to assist with medical treatment in the wake of the coronavirus pandemic. Robots, some of which are more humanoid than others, can scrub and disinfect, distribute medications to patients and check the temperature of patients. CloudMinds contributed robotics to a number of medical institutions in China, including the Wuhan Wuchang Smart Field Clinic, which was converted from the Hong Shan Sports Centre. An Israeli-made AI robotic assistant is being used in hundreds of clinics, community centres, nursing homes and industrial buildings in Asia to eliminate human-to-human interaction as millions of people take precautions for a current coronavirus epidemic worldwide. Israeli company Robotemi, a creator of the Temi robot assistant, claims the device has already been sold to hundreds of locations throughout South East Asia, including China, Japan, South Korea, and Hong Kong. Healthcare Assistance Twelve sets of robots were provided into an intelligent hospital in Wuhan, China by CloudMinds, a supplier to A3, to support the health workers overstressed and threatened. The robots carried out many important tasks including flagging patients who had a temperature, pulse rate, and blood oxygen rates and medicine at the entrance to the field hospital. Such robots have also cleaned and disinfected the hospital areas and performed fitness exercises for patients with the disease. In addition, Chinese researchers modeled the arm of a robot on wheels that can ultrasound, swab in the mouth, and hear the noises produced by a patient's organ normally with a stethoscope. The robot will conduct these activities with cameras in the same space without having to provide medical staff. Professor Zheng Gangtie from the University of Tsinghua developed the device. Unmanned Vehicles Unmanned vehicles and other autonomous robots are deployed in China's virus-affected regions. For instance, Beijing JD Logistics has sent two unmanned L4 class vehicles to Wuhan, and engineers have driven the vehicles remotely through the cloud. Another firm, Idriverplus, has donated an unmanned transportation vehicle to Shanghai and Beijing hospitals. Amazon revealed that it will recruit 100,000 workers to deliver products in vacant warehouses to purchase during the epidemic. The area of e-commerce is now growing with the usage of robots to fill orders and this increase is projected to accelerate as more customers shop digitally, while they remain home more. Teleworking Robots The use of video and audio conference software as companies including Zoom, Microsoft (Skype) and others providing interactive meetings services has expanded with millions of citizens still operating at home because of the state and nation lockdowns. However, businesses of telepresence robotics do have greater interest of their apps, but not for the same purposes. As a consequence of the latest epidemic of coronaviruses, Ava Robotics is building handheld telepresence robots for many years. According to the CEO and cofounder of the firm, the increasing number of hospitals and nursing homes are interested in the robots, which enable the family to talk to patient and older residents on video as a consequence of the policy of 'no visits' and lock-outs in these places. Owing to the need to be simple to use on one end of the line-an aged or ill user in this situation, Ava robots are distinct from the machine enabled video-conferencing device used on a phone or a computer. The company works to make it simple for robotics setup people to click on a connection and talk to the telepresence robot instantaneously. In parallel to the robot's operation, hospitals have utilized Ava robotics, primarily for triaging through the coronavirus. For starters, the robot is configured to remotely test patients with Ava robotics after the initial appointment in one of Boston's largest hospitals. It's also the machines that patients use to reach and depart a position often-rather than people, the system will do it to save the medical equipment because a person has to wear a face mask, shoes and gloves every time instead of human operation. Initially, Czartoski, a practicing neurologist, was utilizing telemedicine in the care of stroke survivors, one of the strongest early lead for telemedicine. According to him, "If I encounter anyone with stroke signs, I will test them with a camera relatively easily to inform them if there is left side fatigue to speech problems, then I will look at the CT scan and the results then make a recommendation for the ER specialist." Virtual visits are growing in the providence. The non-profit health care network conducted nearly 100,000 virtual appointments in 2019. In 2012, the providence carried out a few hundred telemedical visits a year and was rising at a fast pace — from 12,000 in 2016 to 41,000 in 2018 to more than 100,000 last year. That figure does not explicitly reflect the usage of telemedicine in the ICU. Pharmaceutical Assistance Pharmaceutical firms tend to work on viral vaccinations or therapies and automation businesses have developed electronic tools to further simplify manual and replicate processes over the years. The robotics firms also provide options for businesses seeking to combat the COVID-19 virus. The two new modular, ready-for-assay workstations, focused on the Microlab STARlet liquid handling system, were announced recently by Hamilton Group. The latest technologies will help render the SARS-CoV-2 coronavirus that triggers the current COVID-19 quick and highly effective diagnostics, and research-based testing, said the firm. The MagEx STARlet allows the extraction of biological samples from high-performance RNA-based magnetic beads, the PCR Prep STARlet workstation is pre-configured and eligible for sample deployment utilizing recent protocols from the centers. Furthermore, the robotics designed by businesses is actually being employed in the war against coronavirus. ABB robots can be seen in this ABC news story to help a medical laboratory with the development of COVID-19 research kits. Healthcare Robots Market Synopsis The new pandemic will be targeted by health-care device vendors. They will be aligned on developing, unregulated markets with tech firms, stressing the value for national emergencies of healthcare robots. Many industries such as Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) for higher profit margins are often impacted, in combination with robotics. Medical personnel's are predicted to become a potential phenomenon in patient events, raising the incidence of disease infections. According to the International Federation of Robotics (IFR), the shipments of medical robots already have increased by 50% in 2018. The outcome of coronavirus, however, illustrates some of the essential situations in which robotic systems may be disinfected, tracked, controlled and supplied. The World Robotics study shows that Europe is the most robot-densely inhabited region in the world with an estimated size of 114 units per 10,000 employees. In Edinberg in the United Kingdom, robotic engineers are operating on what they believe is the first safety device to speak to more than one human concurrently. The initiative was planned to support disabled citizens. Scientists say that the discovery will aim to counter potential waves of diseases such as the pandemic. Throughout the United States, the COVID-19 patients are housed at the Providence Community Medical Center throughout Washington in remote locations with two rooms. A robot, which has a microphone, a stethoscope and a camera, is being used by physicians. It helps doctors to interact individually with patients without touching. Disinfection UVD robots in China has been widely searched after as a consequence of the outbreak. The robot built by Denmark's blue ocean robot is ordered by a significant number of hospitals in the world. In the epidemic epicenter of the Wuhan outbreak, these robots played an important part. As time passes, robotics plays a significant role in fighting diseases such as COVID-19, similar to other technologies. Robot technologies will play a significant role not just in aiding patients but also in maintaining the wellbeing of physicians and healthcare staff in the case of an epidemic. The crises are changing views on what is feasible in terms of innovation and strategic intervention on the part of both private and policy players. When the COVID-19 pandemic is finished, the variety of technologies and industries are built into robotics. The virus was a successful chance for businesses to show robotics for public applications. One of the most common is the installation of mobile unmanned ultraviolet (UV) light platforms to disinfect facilities. Danish business UVD Robotics is taking advantage of this potential and is increasing the application of robotics to clean hospitals. The U.S. based Germ Falcon provides identical UV disinfection approaches for airplanes, while Chinese TMiRob deploys UV disinfection robots in Wuhan. "Automation of disinfection is a vital aspect of preserving health and safety and maybe one of the big bright points in reaction to COVID-19. In the near term, the policymakers would need to improve their defense apparatuses as well as the effectiveness of their medical services in order to implement quarantine mandates. The robots should be crucial to doing this by disinfection, tracking and surveillance. Throughout the long run, COVID-19 is contributing to a major reassessment of the worldwide supply chain in production. America's reliance on Chinese imports of essential machinery and drugs is becoming a controversial problem, and policy officials are now seeing the crisis as an incentive to revitalize the drive to re-launch more manufacturing resources on the domestic sector. Whether that turns into more drastic intervention by policymakers to diversify or re-land the output of key products, it may very well bode for the robotics sector, because these reforms will entail substantial rises in CAPEX and efficiency gains in developing countries. Instead of the infectivity of COVID-19, it is better if human-to-human interaction is minimal. Since robots are free for contamination, software companies such as JD.com and others have invested to get more robots marching down the main street to provide medical equipment in healthcare settings. The robots often end up becoming critical when providing vital items to individuals who order and purchase digitally and are lonely at home. Meituan Dianping, a logistics platform, is growing the 'contactless shipping' choices by automated vehicles and robots. Shenzhen-based company Pudu Technology aimed to reduce cross-infection by introducing a robotic home distribution of medications and food. COVID-19 poses a nightmare for robotic manufacturers designing applications for emerging economies in the automotive, construction and supply chain industries. But for vendors targeting markets which that are closer to government, such as safety, education, and protection, this is a great opportunity. Whitton advises that 'the market players create tailored solutions for non-manufacturing use cases or aim to create integrated solutions to allow scale-up in the manufacture of medical supplies. To mobile robotics manufacturers and tech firms pursuing more global markets, this is a perfect chance to demonstrate the role of healthcare robotics in solving national crises as well as alleviating economic shock.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Quando se deve bloquear sites em sua empresa? Veja 8 fatores para considerar!
Se você possui uma empresa corporativa já deve ter ouvido falar sobre o bloqueio de sites em seus computadores para que os funcionários não se distraiam e só possam acessar os sites referentes ao trabalho. Esse é um assunto delicado, pois o bloqueio e a liberação de determinados sites em ambientes corporativos podem ou não levar em conta os interesses pessoais dos funcionários. Empresários e gestores de TI veem uma necessidade de restringir o acesso a determinados sites na hora do trabalho, mas nem sempre sabem como fazer isso. Por isso, a seguir nós mencionamos 8 fatores para considerar na hora de decidir se irá bloquear sites da sua empresa. Confira! 1 – Foco e produtividade dos funcionários As empresas que liberam todos os sites podem notar um problema muito comum em seus funcionários: a falta de foco que resulta em uma baixa da produtividade. A grande maioria de nós possui redes sociais e nos distraímos facilmente, principalmente se temos livre acesso a elas. Sem falar que muitas pessoas podem acabar mandando mensagem durante o dia e podemos nos distrair respondendo e resolvendo problemas pessoais. A produtividade é uma métrica muito importante dentro da empresa e ela deve ser levada em conta na hora de decidir se haverá o bloqueio de sites. O foco deve ser no desempenho da equipe, por isso se a produtividade está muito baixa, filtrar os sites que os colaboradores podem acessar pode ajudar a resolver. 2 – Consumo de banda larga O consumo de banda larga se torna excessivo quando a internet é totalmente liberada para os funcionários. A internet acaba sendo usada para fins pessoais como acesso a redes sociais, programas e jogos, além de alguns funcionários podem baixar programas para o computador da empresa. Algumas sessões da empresa precisam dos downloads, mas outras necessitam de uma rede mais estável que pode acabar sendo prejudicada se a internet estiver sendo usada para outros fins. O YouTube é um dos sites mais acessados pelos funcionários e um dos que mais consome banda larga, podendo deixar a internet mais lenta. Por isso, leve em conta como está o consumo da banda larga e se a internet anda lenta ou não, para definir se alguns sites serão bloqueados. 3 – Segurança da rede A segurança da rede também é um ponto muito importante e que deve ser considerado na decisão de bloquear sites. O livre acesso aos funcionários deixa a rede da empresa mais vulnerável a vírus e links maliciosos que são encontrados em downloads ou em sites não confiáveis. Nas redes sociais também é possível receber algum link malicioso e quando menos se espera, a rede da empresa pode ser prejudicada ou até mesmo hackeada. Muitas vezes, para evitar isso, algumas empresas permitem que os funcionários levem seus próprios computadores e dispositivos, mas recomendam que o antivírus esteja em dia. 4 – Maturidade Analise se a equipe de funcionários que você possui é madura. Se sim, será muito mais fácil de aceitar a sua decisão de bloquear os sites e não tentar burlar o sistema. A maturidade é algo muito importante para uma equipe e se a equipe se demonstrar comprometida com a produtividade, você não terá muitos problemas. 5 – Custos Os custos também devem ser considerados, afinal todos os demais tópicos refletem neles. As empresas que deixam o acesso liberado aos funcionários devem estar cientes que podem receber ataques ou serem hackeadas a qualquer momento e por isso devem estar preparadas para arcar com os custos de reparação. Além disso, acabam pagando mais com a banda larga. 6 – Satisfação dos funcionários Na hora de bloquear os sites, leve em conta que todos os funcionários precisam de alguns minutos ao longo do dia para descontrair e descansar, para que possam voltar ao trabalho com muito mais foco. Nem sempre o problema é liberar o acesso, mas sim impor limites. Se você preferir, estabeleça um horário no dia a dia em que o acesso ficará totalmente livre, como no horário do almoço, por exemplo. 7 – Particularidades de cada equipe Para definir os sites que cada grupo de funcionários poderá acessar, é preciso levar em conta o setor que atuam. A equipe de Marketing necessariamente precisará ter acesso às redes sociais para fazer as análises e implementar campanhas, por exemplo. Por isso, o ideal é descobrir as necessidades de cada equipe e estipular os sites liberados de acordo com isso. 8 – Analise É necessário analisar os dados da sua empresa diariamente. Analise quais foram os sites mais acessados pelos funcionários, confira se todas as restrições impostas estão sendo respeitadas. Compare os resultados com as análises de produtividade da equipe para ver se está dando resultados ou não. O contato próximo aos colaboradores te fará ter mais empatia e te ajudará a entender melhor como ajuda-los com o foco e a produtividade. https://www.ss3tecnologia.com.br/post/quando-se-deve-bloquear-sites
How COVID-19 Impacted on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ?
COVID-19 Impact on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 23 July 2021 by WHO stated 192 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 4.1 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 175 million people have recovered and a total of 3,605 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force automation management market. In response to the COVID-19 virus, many companies are moving towards working in a more virtual environment. This has placed a focus on organizations embracing collaboration tools and practices to support the virtual workplace. Moreover, the government mandate of work from home policies has driven organizations to increasingly focus on more effective ways of engaging with customers in a remote working environment and improve sales. This has driven the adoption and implementation of sales force automation management software/solutions. Moreover, the increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management software. The governments of various countries were focusing on the digitization of business processes and making it mandatory to adopt technologies that support physical distancing, cashless transactions, social distancing norms, and others. Directly this will positively impact the use of customer relationship management solutions. For instance, · According to Postclick, Inc., 66% of marketing automation software users feels it is either ‘moderately’ or ‘very’ effective in salesforce management. It also states 90% of agencies feel their marketing automation software strategy is successful. Moreover, automation management software can improve productivity and efficiency by 40%. · According to HubSpot, Inc., Sales automation has been becoming increasingly popular in recent years, and it isn’t slowing down any time soon. 42% of teams using a CRM use it to automate meeting scheduling, 40% of teams using a CRM use it to automate content automation, AI adoption in sales has been forecasted to grow 139% between 2020 and 2023. IMPACT ON DEMAND The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries; companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. People are also more reliant on digital sources. The e-commerce and healthcare market is increasing rapidly in this pandemic, and thus there has been an increased online customer due to which there has been a huge demand for sales forces management solutions. Moreover, it was observed that the gradual spike in demand observed was due to the shift of consumers from traditional platforms to online digital platforms, 81% of users are now accessing their SFAM software using devices such as laptops, desktops, smartphones, and tablets among others. SFA management includes contact management, pipeline management, task management, and customer relationship management. Also due to lockdown and COVID-19 norms, digitization and automation have become mandatory for any business. Providers need pipeline management, task management, customer relationship management, and sales force management solutions to provide their customers excellent experience to boost sales during this pandemic period. Also, providers need sales force management solutions that provide automated workflows that create a streamlined sales process to manage business leads, sales forecasts, and team performance. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The supply chain was adversely affected in the initial phase of the pandemic as lockdown prevailed in many regions globally; the government had limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. Industries were facing operational and supply chain disruptions, breakdowns, and labor shortages. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. The companies are doing their best to meet the increasing demand. LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They’d continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force management market. Thus, developers and providers were focusing on strategic decisions like partnerships, acquisition, product launch, mergers, and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. For instance, · In July 2021, Salesforce acquired Slack Technologies, Inc. the key feature of this acquisition was to strengthen its SFM capabilities using advanced technology such as AI/ Cloud and Service Cloud software for the consumer. Moreover, this acquisition will also help to strengthen its SFM/ CRM capabilities which will help the company to expand its market · In November 2020, Microsoft announced a partnership with Adobe Inc. and C3.ai to offer SFM/ CRM solutions utilizing artificial intelligence (AI). This partnership jointly marketed an integrated suite of industry-specific AI-enabled SFM/ CRM solutions for applications in marketing, sales, and customer service CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. However, covid-19 boosted the growth of the global sales force automation management market due to the pandemic behavior and governmental norms. An increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management solutions and services amongst various service providers to support governmental norms and to provide effectively, enhanced, and personalized online and digital services to the consumers due to growing digitization of business practices. Manufactures were focusing on partnerships and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. The government’s decisions of digitization, automation, and increasing growth of e-commerce and the healthcare industry are boosting the market growth.
What Are The Different Types Of Solar Water Heater?
Globally, solar water heaters have become a necessity. Hot water is required for a variety of purposes by people in India and abroad. People who live in other countries, on the other hand, are in desperate need of a water heater because the weather is always cold. With the help of the government and a marketing structure, India has come a long way in terms of providing solar water heaters. A solar water heater is a device that collects sunlight and uses it to heat water in an insulated tank using solar energy. This system is typically installed in an open area, such as a terrace, where the most amount of sunlight can be received. In comparison to other water heaters, this system is more cost effective because it uses solar energy rather than electricity. It also generates hot water for sanitary purposes without releasing CO2. Solar water heaters come in a variety of shapes and sizes, each with its own set of features. In hilly areas, these solar water heaters are also used to heat rooms when the temperature is low, replacing room heaters. Depending on the collector used, we will discuss various types of solar water heaters: READ MORE POSTS ABOUT GADGETS: Water heater with solar batch collectors These are simple water heaters with a tank that is exposed to the sun. The water is heated and stored in one batch at a time, hence the name "Integrated Collector and Storage." These water heaters are a low-cost investment that can heat water for a family of two to three people. The water storage tank should be completely sealed because it will be kept on the roof overnight. Water heater with a flat plate collector These are traditional water heaters, but they are more efficient than modern technology. The system is activated by a safeguarding panel, which is made of copper and connected to water channels. The water is enclosed in a metal case with solid protection to keep the heat in, and it is then shielded from the airspace by a sheet of glass or coating. They last for a long time due to their metallic nature. However, when an additional antifreeze solution is added for use in colder climates with sub-zero temperatures, they tend to be more expensive. Water heater with evac tube collector These are new modern water heaters on the market, consisting of evacuated tubes with a heat pipe enclosed by a glass tube under vacuum. Air is evacuated between the two layers of gloss on the glass tubes. Because of the increased pressure on the heat pipe, the bubble rises quickly, allowing the heat to be collected to its maximum potential in the collector. Water flowing through the inner tube absorbs this heat. These are a few different types of solar water heaters that can be used to heat water for a variety of purposes, including heating rooms to keep them warm in colder climates. You can use any of them if they are appropriate for the area and climate in which you live. SOURCE: Chief Home Appliances
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Significant Impact of COVID-19 on Bulk Material Handling System in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Bulk Material Handling System in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The lockdown situation during the COVID-19 pandemic has highly impacted the global economy. Most of the governments from different countries imposed a lockdown to break the chain of coronavirus spread. All companies related to various industries have been shut down except a few dealing with COVID-19 operations such as pharmaceutical, essential goods and services and the food industry. As a result of the COVID-19 crisis, many bulk material handling companies throughout the world have had to either temporarily close or reduce their workforces to prevent the spread of the virus. Through worldwide shortages of goods, it soon was apparent how important the world’s manufacturing and warehouse productivity is to the economy. In the bulk material handling system market, the business impact eventually proved to be less severe than first anticipated once lockdowns and restrictions were lifted. Nevertheless, the limited access to customers’ sites affected both capital and aftermarket sales of suppliers throughout the year. The COVID-19 pandemic highlighted that automation is needed for supply chains to increase efficiency. During the recent period, very few percent of supply chains felt fully prepared for the coronavirus impact. However, the bulk material handling industry can develop this situation with innovation, automation and perseverance. AFTERMATH OF GLOBAL BULK MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEM MARKET COVID-19 pandemic affected a wide range of industries, from small to large manufacturing companies. It hampered the worldwide demand for solutions in the bulk material handling system market up to a certain extent. Limited workforce and operational restrictions negatively affected the product development life cycle. But at later stages, when lockdown restrictions were lifted, demand got stable up to a certain point. The companies developed different strategies and technologies specific to tackle problems that occurred because of the COVID-19 pandemic. For instance, · Daifuku Co., Ltd., a material handling company, stated some measures and strategies to overcome the challenges faced during the COVID-19 pandemic in their annual report 2020. To prevent the spread of COVID-19 and maintain distance from one another required a new approach to service activities for systems post-delivery. Accordingly, they are working hard to use the Internet of Things (IoT), artificial intelligence (AI) and information and communications technology (ICT) to establish material handling systems that never stop or that will be able to recover immediately even if blocked. They will continue to support stable operations of customer facilities by introducing new technologies and services, including remote operation, while ensuring the lives, safety and health of employees and their families. Likewise, many companies have started introducing new technologies and methodologies in the COVID-19 situation to remain better positioned in the market. Losses during this period can be overcome in the future by taking this slowdown to redesign and refresh the business processes and logistics operations. OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE MARKET IN COVID-19 SITUATION Market players have an opportunity to upgrade their operations and prospective for the betterment of their companies. Automation is the key to success in this unpredictable world. Different crises, labour shortages, natural disasters impact a lot on every industry. So being one step ahead of time and understanding the market well will ensure the success of the market player. In this COVID-19 pandemic, many companies adopted process automation and customization as an opportunity to survive and grow. Some of the instances are mentioned below: § Automation to overcome labor shortage: Though recent events have worsened the labor gap, the labor shortage is not new for many industries, as more workers retire and skills requirements increase. Automation offers solutions to some of these problems. Automated Process Equipment Corporation provides solutions and services for bulk material handling companies to overcome labor shortages during this pandemic situation. Super sack handling, accurate measuring, automatic routing, easily reprogrammable controls and electronic record keeping are solutions that will improve automation and reduce the dependency on the massive number of laborers. § Customized Solutions for Booming Market: KWS Manufacturing Company Ltd. partnered up with Coperion K-Tron to provide the solution for the world’s most significant high-density polyethylene and polypropylene suppliers, which is used in consumer and industrial goods ranging from plastic bags and bottles to N95 medical masks and face shields. Due to the increased demand for polyethylene and polypropylene, expanding the client’s extrusion line required new loss-in-weight additive feeders and a mixing screw conveyor. KWS and Coperion K-Tron sales and engineering teams collaborated to ensure the extrusion line expansion would be successful. IMPACT ON SUPPLY AND DEMAND COVID-19 has disrupted the supply chain on a global scale. International trade restrictions and customs regulations resulted in longer wait times and a lack of capacity for long-haul deliverables. During this pandemic, the demand for bulk material handling solutions decreased because of the limited access to customers’ sites. This affected both capital and aftermarket sales throughout the year. Most of the companies faced challenges in managing on-time project completion and order deliveries. However, many companies took this to redesign their operation and logistic models with digital capabilities to increase operational efficiency and effectiveness in such a period. For instance, · ThyssenKrupp AG Company adopted the digitization of their business processes and supply chains in 2019-2020. Their focus was on the introduction of automation solutions which included the new mobile app “Paperless”. This app allowed digitizing day-to-day processes in warehouses such as bookings, preparation of work schedules and material identification. It also created the conditions for using other automation solutions, such as driverless transportation systems, to be used in a new state-of-the-art logistics center for ThyssenKrupp Schulte. Such positive changes and automation in the supply chain will enable the companies to emerge stronger and supply chains that are more resilient to future disruptions. CONCLUSION The global bulk material handling system market suffered losses during the recent period because of COVID-19’s negative impact on global demand and supply chains. Yearly sales for the market-related products got hampered due to limited access to customer’s sites. But relaxation in lockdown regulations after few months helped the market to somewhat come back on track. However, many companies started building new technologies to overcome supply chain problems in pandemic situations. They adopted digitization and automation in day-to-day business processes and supply chains. Although it will take some more time for companies to come back on track, this period made everyone realize the need for up-gradation in many business aspects.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-600 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q114-Q135)
QUESTION 114 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file. B.Update the Config.json file. C.Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog. D.From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command. Answer: C QUESTION 115 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that includes the manifest shown in the following exhibit. Which task can the web part perform? A.Send an email on behalf of a mail-enabled group. B.Send an email as another user. C.Send an email as the current user. D.Send an email as the web part. Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API? A.AadHttpClient B.MSGraphClient C.SPMttpCHent D.XMLHttpRequest Answer: B QUESTION 117 This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct. You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page. Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. A.No change is needed. B.an Application Customizer C.a Field Customizer D.a web part Answer: B QUESTION 118 You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center. You plan to update the app. Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app. B.Upgrade the backend service. C.Modify the CSS of the content page. D.Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain. E.Remove a bot Answer: BD QUESTION 119 You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat. You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message. What should you do? A.Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab. B.Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. C.Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file. D.Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. Answer: C QUESTION 120 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users? A.The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.The bot must be granted admin access to the users. C.The Teams app must be added for each user. D.The users must send at least one message to the bot. Answer: D QUESTION 121 You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams? A.the HTTP hmac header B.the Microsoft Teams client cookies C.the Microsoft Graph API D.the bearer token Answer: B QUESTION 122 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams. You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call? A.microsoftTeams.getContext B.microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings C.microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances D.microsoftTeams.initialize Answer: A QUESTION 123 You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card. B.Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action. C.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card. D.Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action. E.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view. Answer: AC QUESTION 124 You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations. When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences. Which type of extension should you use? A.a full-width column web part B.a messaging extension C.a task module D.a personal tab Answer: D QUESTION 125 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1. WebPart1 has the following app manifest. You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online. How should you modify the app manifest? A.Change the "coraponentType" value to "TeamsTab". B.Add "Tea*sTab" to the existing "supportedHosts" value. C.No modifications are required. D.Change the "supportedHosts" value to "TeamsTab". Answer: A QUESTION 126 You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements: - Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox. - If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar. Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application? A.Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions B.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions C.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions D.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions Answer: B QUESTION 127 You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService. The permissions for the TodoListSPA API are configured as shown in the TodoListSPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.) The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit (Click the TodoListService tab.) You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission request should you configure? A.the sites. Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSPA B.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListSPA C.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListService D.the sites.Read.ah delegated permission for TodoListService Answer: C QUESTION 128 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word. You need to sideload the add-in. You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next? A.Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource. B.Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog. C.Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code. D.Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed. Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user's calendar. Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library. You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit. B.Add the following import Statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@Microsoft/microsoft-graph-types'; C.Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph --save-dev command. D.Run the: npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types --save-dev command. E.Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@microsoft/microsoft-graph'; Answer: BE QUESTION 131 You develop a web API named WebApi1. When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform. You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication. Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application? A.Accept B.Authorization C.WWW-Authenticate D.Access-Control-Allow-Credentials Answer: C QUESTION 132 You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform. You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory A.Add redirect URIs. B.Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only C.Enable the Default client type option. D.From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope. E.Generate a client secret for the app. Answer: AB QUESTION 133 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 134 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing