veersen
10+ Views

Steps of how to hire developers from India

#AppDevelopersIndia #HireDedicatedDevelopersIndia #HireDedicatedDevelopers
#IndianAppDevelopers #indianprogrammers #mobileappdevelopmentcompanyindia

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Very nice & informative blog. For information about the iOS app development process in 2021 follow our blog: https://bit.ly/3gJsxrZ
Cards you may also be interested in
Qual o melhor iPhone 8 Plus ou XR?
Escolher um novo iPhone não é tarefa fácil e talvez esta comparação entre o iPhone 8 Plus e o iPhone XR, ajude nessa grande decisão.  iPhone 8 Plus vs iPhone XR São semelhantes no preço dependendo do site ou loja, mas quais são as suas diferenças técnicas? Começando pelo preço, o iPhone 8 Plus em 2021 começa em média R$ 2.600 e o iPhone XR começa em média R$ 3.200 reais. Uma diferença que não é tão monstruosa. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível em três cores, contudo, ao comprar um iPhone XR pode escolher entre 6 cores. O iPhone 8 Plus pesa 202 gramas e o iPhone XR pesa 194 gramas. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível com duas capacidades de armazenamento e o iPhone XR, está disponível em três capacidades de armazenamento. O iPhone 8 Plus apresenta uma tela de Retina HD de 5,5 polegadas com uma relação de aspecto 16:9, tornando-o mais largo e alto. O iPhone XR apresenta uma tela HD de 6,1 polegadas de Retina Líquida com uma relação de aspecto 19,5:9. Apesar das suas diferenças, ambas as telas são LCD. O iPhone 8 Plus tem o design tradicional e utiliza o sensor de identidade, de impressão digital incorporado no botão. Alguns detalhes extras: No iPhone 8 plus ainda existe o “Home Button” – “Touch ID”, botão que para alguns é mais prático que a opção por gestos dos novos iPhones. Esse ponto é algo pessoal de uso. Com o iPhone XR a pessoa faz uso do olhar para destravar com o Face ID. Também é uma questão pessoal de uso.  Já existem muitos relatos que o XR com Face ID não identifica com alguns modelos de óculos ou alguns óculos escuros. Porém existe um recurso que pode habilitar para tentar ajudar nessa situação se tiver dificuldade, no desbloqueio com óculos na opção ajustes você pode configurar a opção de visual alternativo, e vai precisar registrar novamente o seu Face ID e nesse momento usando o óculos que teve dificuldade no desbloqueio. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR qual comprar? O iPhone XR tem o novo desenho de tela completo que inclui o reconhecimento facial de identificação facial. Os seus desenhos são nitidamente diferentes, mas que características técnicas oferecem?  Dentro do iPhone 8 Plus tem o processador A11 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com motor neural. Nas suas tarefas diárias, nem sequer notará que é um chip a partir de 2017. Leia também: Review iPhone 8 Contra iPhone SE No iPhone XR tem o processador A12 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com o Motor Neural de última geração, o mesmo que no iPhone XS e iPhone XS Max. O iPhone XR vai dar um desempenho superior para tarefas exigentes. Ambos são alimentados por uma bateria recarregável de iões de lítio. Segundo a Apple, a bateria do iPhone XR dura até uma hora e meia a mais do que a do iPhone 8 Plus. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR? Podem ser carregados sem fios e suportam a norma Qi. O iPhone 8 Plus utiliza um cartão nanoSIM, enquanto o iPhone XR utiliza um cartão duplo nanoSIM e um eSIM virtual. Ambos são resistentes à água e com classificação IP 67. O iPhone 8 Plus ostenta uma câmera dupla de 12 megapixels com uma lente grande angular e teleobjetiva, que os entusiastas da fotografia irão adorar. O iPhone XR possui uma câmera de 12 megapixels de grande angular, mas não a subestime porque é uma câmera inteligente. Permite fotografar em modo retrato. As suas capacidades de gravação de realidade aumentada e de vídeo são mais ou menos as mesmas. O iPhone 8 Plus tem uma câmera frontal FaceTime HD de 7 megapixels e o iPhone XR tem uma câmera frontal True Depth de 7 megapixels, mas pode criar animojis, memojis e pode também tirar fotografias em modo retrato. iPhone XR ou iPhone 8 Plus? Ambos os modelos têm um giroscópio de três eixos, acelerômetro, barômetro, sensor de proximidade e sensor de luz ambiente. Ambos são compatíveis com a versão mais recente do sistema iOS da Apple. Como pode ver, apesar das suas diferenças, são dispositivos muito poderosos e a diferença de preço é pequena em termos de diferenças, no desempenho e tamanho.  Qual modelo de iPhone acha que é melhor? Qual se adapta às suas necessidades? Agora que você conhece a diferença entre o iPhone XR e iPhone 8 Plus, vai depender do valor que deseja comprar. Qual O Melhor IPhone 8 Plus Ou XR? - Blog Do IPhone (iphoneblog.com.br)
How to Make a Food Delivery App in Qatar
In 1994, Pizza Hut launched online ordering of pizza for the very first time. Since then, home delivery of food items has become a multibillion-dollar business. Today, hundreds of aggregator platforms are available all over the world. As a business, the online food delivery service has grown multi-fold over the past couple of years, driven by the restrictions imposed by governments to contain the spread of the coronavirus. According to Statista, online food delivery revenues are expected to come in at $31,908 million in 2021 and grow at a 9.18 percent annual rate to reach $45,332 million by 2025. Further, studies show that for more than 58 percent of the users, convenience is more important than anything else. As such, this is by far the most appropriate time to invest in your own food delivery app. Having said that, here is a step-by-step guide to help you make the best food delivery app for your business in Qatar:  Step 1: Validation of your app idea  The first step in the development of a food delivery app is the validation of your app idea. There are few companies in the market already working in the domain. It is important to create unique features in your application to stand out from the competition.  At Zartek, we consult startups and organizations on the best way to launch a product and to find the product-market fit. It is best that you consult with one of the best mobile app development companies in Qatar to clearly understand the viability of your app idea. A reliable app development service provider will guide you in the right direction.   Step 2: Choose the food delivery model that suits your business  There are two major types of on-demand food delivery business models in the market. They are:  Aggregator Model (Third-Party App)  This model allows users to browse through the menus of many different restaurants. Once the user creates an account, he/she can view the list of restaurants and reviews given by other users, make a choice, and order his/her favorite food. The aggregator model connects the restaurants and users. Zomato and Swiggy are examples of food delivery platforms that make use of the aggregator model.  Delivery/Logistics Service Model  In the aggregator model, the order fulfillment is handled by the restaurant. This is just perfect for large hotels and restaurants. However, it is harder for new and small restaurants to partner with aggregators and get listed on their app. This led to the emergence of the delivery service model around 2013. The platform is similar to the aggregator model, but the difference is that the app itself handles delivery. This model is profitable for start-ups as they are not required to maintain a delivery arrangement for the orders they receive. This helps them to significantly reduce their expenses.  The aggregator model helps established restaurants cut down on labor costs and focus more on food preparation. Besides, the aggregator model involves just two parties – the users and the restaurant. For the delivery service model, however, an additional platform needs to be developed for delivery services. Zomato is a good example of the delivery service model.  Step 3: Aggregator Model Requirements  The food ordering service needs to have three different apps:  Customer app – This is the app that users install on their smartphones to order nutritious food options from listed restaurants. It needs to provide the best user experience. Admin app – This app is designed for use by food delivery companies. It accepts customer orders, dispatches items, handles payments, and tracks orders through the integrated GPS tracking technology in real-time. It can be web-based software as well. Delivery service app - This app serves the needs of the delivery service provider. Step 4: Decide the features of your app  Whether you choose to build an on-demand delivery service app or a third-party Qatari food delivery platform, it should have amazing features so that you can attract and retain customers. To understand the features to be incorporated in your app, it is a good idea to create an MVP first. You can then build your unique online food ordering and delivery app.  Step 5: Tech stack needed to build top food delivery apps  Your app needs to be highly functional and enable safe and secure payments, customer registrations, and provide analytics information to enhance the operational efficiency of your business. Moreover, the appropriate tech factors that help design the best UI and ensure a great UX need to be selected.  In conclusion, it is highly recommended that you choose a trustworthy mobile app development agency in Qatar to partner with if your goal is to build a top food delivery app. This is very important for the success of your business.  Zartek Technologies  Zartek Technologies is one of the leading mobile and web application development companies in Qatar. The tech company also has offices in Canada and India. Experienced product developers at Zartek are focused on building mobility solutions for individuals, small and medium businesses, and large enterprises. Zartek crafts custom solutions that provide great performance and an excellent user experience.
¿Cuáles son mis derechos como consumidor si el producto es defectuoso?
De acuerdo con la Ley del Consumidor australiana, si un producto o servicio que usted compra no cumple con la garantía del consumidor, tiene derecho a pedir una reparación (si el fallo es leve), la sustitución o el reembolso (si tiene problemas importantes). Estos derechos se aplican tanto a los productos nuevos como a los de segunda mano, aunque la duración de los derechos depende de lo que sea razonable para el producto. "El hecho de que algunas partes del bien sean de segunda mano afecta, pero no determina, su duración razonable", dice la Comisión Australiana de Competencia y Consumo a Guardian Australia. http://acelstore.es/ Unas gafas inteligentes que podrían salir al mercado en 2022 y que nos dejarían ver el mundo, literalmente, a través de las lentes de Apple. Parte humana, parte máquina: ¿está Apple convirtiéndonos a todos en ciborgs? Más información También aconseja que "una empresa debe dejar claro qué componentes de un bien reacondicionado han sido sustituidos y qué componentes son de segunda mano, de modo que el consumidor pueda hacer una evaluación sobre la duración probable de los componentes del bien reacondicionado". "Cuando un bien reacondicionado tiene múltiples componentes, un consumidor razonable esperaría que los componentes de segunda mano no duren tanto como el mismo componente de un bien idéntico que no es de segunda mano". Dicho esto, muchos minoristas ofrecen garantías en los teléfonos reacondicionados similares a las de los productos nuevos. Un iPhone 8 reacondicionado de Boost Mobile disponible en Coles viene con una garantía de satisfacción de 30 días y una garantía de 12 meses. Telechoice ofrece garantías de 12 meses en los teléfonos reacondicionados que se compran directamente, y garantías de 24 meses para los teléfonos de un plan. ¿Son mejores para el medio ambiente? Cuanto más tiempo conserves tu teléfono, mejor para el medio ambiente. De hecho, conservar un teléfono durante un año más que la media de dos y pico reduce el impacto de su vida útil en CO2 en un tercio. Esto se debe a que hasta el 95% de las emisiones totales de CO2 del dispositivo durante esa vida media de dos años provienen de la fabricación del teléfono. La producción de teléfonos inteligentes es intensiva en carbono, debido a la cantidad de materiales raros utilizados. Estos tienen que ser extraídos, lo que no sólo libera carbono, sino que también agota las reservas finitas. Covid ha convertido las "notas de voz" en la forma perfecta de estar conectado Magdalene Abraha Más información Y el impacto medioambiental de la tecnología no hace más que empeorar. Aunque los dispositivos se han reducido en las últimas décadas, un estudio de la Universidad McMaster de Canadá reveló que la contribución de la industria de la información y la comunicación a la huella de carbono global se triplicó entre 2007 y 2016, una tendencia que se prevé que continúe. El servicio de reciclaje 1800-eWaste calcula que entre el 95 y el 98% de los componentes de los aparatos electrónicos pueden ser reciclados, así que cuando actualices, asegúrate de vender, canjear o reciclar tu viejo aparato con empresas como Mobile Muster.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
Airpods Max Review
Em 2020, no mês de dezembro a Apple lançou o AirPods Max.  A mais recente adição à sua linha mais vendida de phones que estava em desenvolvimento há quatro anos. Apesar do fone da Apple sem fio ter sido vendido poucas horas após o seu lançamento o áudio de alta fidelidade é algo impressionante. Fico imaginando Steve Jobs usando um desses. Hoje vamos falar do famoso fone sem fio da Apple. Airpods vale a pena? Airpods Max como funciona? Como usar o AirPod Max? Som Apple AirPods Max Como funciona o cancelamento de ruído AirPods? Como carregar o AirPods Max? AirPods Pro Max preço realmente compensa? Fone de ouvido Apple Airpods Comprar Airpods Pro Max realmente compensa? Airpods vale a pena? No seu lançamento os clientes que aguardavam o produto previram um preço em média de 350 a 400 dólares, mas em vez disso, o AirPods Max custou 550 dólares. E infelizmente, essa parte do preço recebeu a maior parte da atenção dos meios de comunicação, em vez da incrível tecnologia que a Apple conseguiu criar. Vamos explicar no iPhone Blog o que torna o AirPods Max um produto tão bem sucedido, provando como as suas características e tecnologia são inigualáveis por qualquer outro headphones no mercado atualmente. Airpods Max como funciona? Normalmente as perguntas que mais recebemos são: O que faz o AirPods Max ter um valor tão alto? As pessoas que não se importam com o cancelamento de ruído ou com a qualidade do som podem ficar felizes com os AirPods standard.  E as pessoas cuja prioridade é o peso, podem não gostar do seu design pesado. Como usar o AirPod Max? Na categoria de fone Airpods alguns dizem que serve somente para quem tem orelhas largas, da qual AirPods Max faz parte. Isto significa que esses produtos tendem a vender em volumes mais baixos do que outros, como outros auriculares, pois vai servir para um público nichado dito por alguns. E isso é importante compreender porque enquanto os AirPods originais apelavam a quase todos os públicos, praticamente a todos os casos de utilização, os AirPods Max são para um grupo mais específico de usuários dos produtos Apple headphones. E é esse grupo de pessoas, que provavelmente já adquiriram auriculares no passado. Portanto, o que torna AirPods Max tão especial, é o seu formato mais arredondado, mas a experiência em geral de usá-los é inigualável. Som Apple AirPods Max Os AirPods Max são Airpods Apple do nível de consumidor não tão exigente, porém a qualidade do som proporciona é algo incrível, principalmente devido à sua característica de EQ adaptável. Uma tecnologia que só a AKG N90Q tinha anteriormente. O objetivo funcional do EQ é principalmente ajustar a frequência para otimizar a experiência de audição para cada usuário. Tem um par do famoso e potente chip H que permite características de áudio computacional, que adapta o som ao seu ajuste personalizado. Esta característica por si só é um grande fator que contribui para o preço um pouco alto para AirPods. Mas isto é apenas o começo. A vedação acústica impecável chama atenção de todos. Agora vamos falar sobre talvez a segunda característica mais importante: o cancelamento de ruído. Como funciona o cancelamento de ruído AirPods? Anteriormente, os XM4s da Sony eram considerados como tendo o melhor cancelamento de ruído disponível a nível do consumidor. Mas com o lançamento dos AirPods Max, muitos notaram a sua capacidade de amortecer as vozes de fundo que incomoda. E quando se trata do áudio não acreditamos até o momento  que haja um fone de ouvido que se aproxime do AirPods Max. Com o pressionar de um botão, é possível ouvir tudo o que se passa à sua volta. Detalhe sem qualquer efeito ou atraso. E também tem um recurso fantástico “Spacial Áudio”. É uma funcionalidade de software como se fosse um palco sonoro 3D.  De uma forma bem simples para explicar seria como um giroscópio incorporado, quando ligado no seu smartphone ou iPad, acompanha o movimento da sua cabeça em relação à posição do dispositivo. Dessa forma dando a ilusão de que está sentado em um grande teatro de som surround. É realmente uma característica mágica que tem de ser experimentada para acreditar como isso é possível. Infelizmente a maioria dos conteúdos ainda não suportam essa funcionalidade. E isso faz parte da magia dos AirPods. Como carregar o AirPods Max? Não tem um local de alimentação como qualquer outro par de auriculares, e isso incomodou algumas pessoas quando o produto foi lançado. Existem algumas reclamações que a duração da bateria é desperdiçada no Fone Apple Airpods, ou que teriam de utilizar a caixa Smart Case, que coloca automaticamente os fones em modo de energia ultra-baixa. É bem simples carregar basta conectar o cabo Lightning que vai junto com os AirPods Max ao fone de ouvido do lado inferior direito. Você pode usar um cabo USB-C para Lightning ou o cabo Lightning para saída USB. Basta conectar a outra ponta do cabo a ao carregador ou usando uma porta USB. Em resumo a recarga rápida realmente funciona. AirPods Pro Max preço realmente compensa? Agora vamos falar do design. Embora a aparência seja subjetiva, este é o primeiro par de wireless headphones que podemos chamar de deslumbrantes. Os copos auriculares de alumínio e a estrutura de aço inoxidável polido dão ao produto um toque premium e um brilho apelativo que não se encontra nos de plástico concorrentes. E embora este design acrescente peso é uma troca aceitável, uma vez terá uma sensação sólida e uma aparência atraente que é algo que se valoriza no produto. Além disso, a Apple fez um excelente trabalho ao acomodar este peso extra ao adicionar como um grampo mais forte, bem como ao texturizar o copo auricular e a faixa da cabeça para adicionar fricção e evitar deslizamentos ou que possa escorregar. Sem mencionar que os copos de espuma para as orelhas são fixados magneticamente para que sejam facilmente substituíveis uma vez desgastados ou se tiver o desejo de misturar e combinar cores. Agora estas qualidades você poderá sentir um pouco estranha quando se coloca o AirPods Max pela primeira vez na cabeça. Fone de ouvido Apple Airpods Além disso, os seus copos auriculares são mais espaçosos do que a concorrência, permitindo que os ouvidos encaixem no interior sem ficarem presos pela espuma. E a faixa da cabeça é respirável e impede quaisquer pontos de pressão. Se você usar Airpods original Apple durante 8-12 horas por dia durante a semana, você não vai sentir qualquer desconforto, o que é incrível considerando que estes fones de ouvido são mais pesados. Fone bluetooth Airpods é algo realmente inovador. Comprar Airpods Pro Max realmente compensa? Mesmo o valor hoje à venda sendo alto podemos dizer que tudo o que é oferecido, para quem deseja ter um excelente áudio pode comprar. Esses vieram para definir o áudio mágico sem fios. Se procurar no Google AirPods Max preço ou Airpods Max Apple, poderá encontrar diversas lojas com diversos valores. Airpods Max Review - Blog Do IPhone (iphoneblog.com.br)
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
É possível ganhar dinheiro no iFood?
Recebemos todos os dias essa mesma pergunta de muitos donos de restaurantes:é possível ganhar dinheiro noiFood? https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/ganhar-dinheiro-ifood O ideal é que o restaurante esteja presente em mais de uma plataforma de pedidos online ou market place, e possa adotar estratégias de negócio a fim de colher o melhor que cada uma delas tem a oferecer. Por exemplo, o iFood, que é o maior market place de delivery da América Latina, acaba sendo fundamental para visibilidade de marca para o restaurante e aumento de tráfego de pessoas e fluxo de pedidos. O preço disso? Altas taxas e percentual sobre vendas. Por outro lado, se o restaurante possui uma segunda solução de aplicativo de delivery, como o Vina, ele pode criar incentivos e ações para migrar e fidelizar os clientes que ele conquista via iFood para um aplicativo de delivery próprio que seja menos custoso para ele. Com o Vina, o restaurante paga apenas R$ 1 por pedido, sem percentual sobre vendas. Dessa forma, as plataformas de delivery acabam sendo complementares para o aumento de vendas e da rentabilidade do restaurante, e, recebendo pedidos via iFood ou Vina, o ideal é que o restaurante possua um sistema de gestão que possa integrar as duas plataformas e enviar os pedidos recebidos automaticamente para os pontos de produção, otimizando tempo, equipe e evitando erros manuais. Osistema para restaurantesControle Na Mão faz a integração tanto com iFood, quanto com o Vina.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing