sherelokjames
1+ Views

India Nano Silver Market to expand USD 208.2 Million by 2027


Nano Silver Market in India was exceeded USD 61.6 million in 2019 and is set to surpass USD 208.2 million by 2027, registering a CAGR of 21.3% from 2020 to 2027. The report provides a detailed analysis of the top investment pockets, top winning strategies, drivers & opportunities, market size & estimations, competitive landscape, and evolving India Nano silver market trends.

Increase in demand for nano silver from various antimicrobial applications in end use industries and rapid growth of the electronics and pharmaceutical sectors in the province drive the growth of the nano silver market in India . On the other hand, rise in concerns over environmental impact and toxicity nano silver products impede the growth to some extent. However, growth in awareness and trend toward biological synthesis method is expected to be beneficial for the market growth.


COVID-19 scenario -

1. The outbreak of the pandemic led to declined demand for nano silver in India, owing to suspended manufacturing units, industrial activities, and disrupted supply chain management.

2. The suspended operations in the end using sectors including equipment, electronics equipment and others affected the market sales to certain extent.

3. India has been one among the most hit nations by the second wave of covid-19. This has further created several challenges for the market. However, as the nation has started recovering and the regulations are getting eased off, the industry is expected to recoup soon.

4. The nano silver market in India is analyzed across method of synthesis and end user. Based on method of synthesis, the chemical reduction segment accounted for more than half of the total market share in 2019, and is expected to rule the roost by 2027. The biological segment, on the other hand, would cite the fastest CAGR 22.7% during the forecast period.

By end-user, the electrical and electronics segment held the major share in 2019, accounting for more than one-fourth of the nano silver market in India. The segment is expected to lead the trail throughout the forecast period. However, the pharmaceuticals segment would also cite the fastest CAGR of 22.3% by the end of 2027.

The leading players analyzed in the India nano silver market report include

1. Merck KGaA
2. Mincometsal
3. Nanochemazone, Inc.
4. Nanocomposix
5. Nano Labs
6. Nanoshel LLC
7. Reinste Nanoventures Pvt. Ltd
8. American Elements
9. Filo Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd,
10. Sisco Research Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.


About Us:

Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of "Market Research Reports" and "Business Intelligence Solutions." AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Solana NFT Development - Launch NFT Marketplace on Solana
NFT Marketplace on Solana The increasing number of NFT adoption in this digital world boosts traffic on NFT Marketplaces, causing network congestion and more transaction fees. In order to alleviate these shortcomings, new blockchain networks are being created. Solana is one such blockchain network that enables quick transactions with less gas fee due to its unique consensus algorithm. NFT Marketplaces serve as a central platform, and this NFT MarketPlace on Solana speeds up transactions while keeping gas costs down. If you're perplexed by the development of a Solana-based NFT marketplace, you're not alone, you've arrived at the right location. Solana NFT Marketplace Development The huge trend of non-fungible tokens has necessitated the creation of a digital environment to facilitate their exchange. NFT marketplace platforms dedicated to launching and trading NFTs offer a beneficial experience for both makers and takers. Maticz is a top-rated NFT Marketplace Development Company that offers premium Solana NFT marketplace development services to help you to launch your own NFT marketplace platform that gives a seamless user experience and helps you to stand out from the competitors. Our Solana NFT marketplace platforms come with a robust trading engine, storefront, advanced searching filters, and so forth. Solana NFT Development Nearly every business industry has been impressed by NFTs, which have experienced tremendous growth and rewards in terms of profits and revenues. Maticz the pioneers in NFT development Services on Solana can assist you in creating NFTs for works of art, digital collectibles, gaming, sports, music, movies, the metaverse, and more. Our end-to-end NFT solution includes trustworthy security and cutting-edge innovation, that provides small and large enterprises a new set of advantages they've never had before. Benefits of Solana NFT Marketplace 1. Solana NFT Marketplaces satisfies the blockchain trilemma with a fully decentralized, scalable, and secure. 2. It removes central authority so that it does not restrict the user's transactions in any way. 3. The Lucrative Solana NFT Marketplace allows users to stake their NFT digital assets and generates a handful of profits. 4. Solana is 3500 times quicker than Ethereum and 10,000 times faster than Bitcoin in terms of transaction speed. Contact Us for Solana NFT Development >>>
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 lý tưởng cho cuộc họp cá nhân
Đã đến lúc trải nghiệm thế hệ cộng tác video di động, an toàn, thông minh tiếp theo với Camera hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20. Bạn đã sẵn sàng cho cuộc họp hội nghị cá nhân với Jabra Panacast 20 của mình chưa? Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 Với một phương thức giao tiếp mới, hội nghị truyền hình đã tự đổi mới và giờ đây, video kết hợp là cần thiết:  Panacast 20 là một camera được thiết kế nhỏ gọn có thể mang đi khắp mọi nơi mà không ảnh hưởng về chất lượng hình ảnh và âm thanh. Jabra Panacast 20 thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân cao cấp này sử dụng công nghệ tiên tiến để mang lại trải nghiệm thông minh, mạnh mẽ và hoàn toàn độc đáo - Camera 4K USB với Mic tích hợp - Chất lượng video 4K Ultra HD với xử lý hình ảnh tiên tiến - Thu phóng thông minh giúp lấy nét liên tục trên loa - Trường nhìn dọc và ngang: 54 ° / 180 ° - Trường nhìn xoay chéo 90 ° - Tự động điều chỉnh ánh sáng và chức năng Picture-in-Picture - Màn trập tích hợp để đảm bảo sự riêng tư của bạn - Kích thước nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng mang theo và cắm vào - Được tối ưu hóa cho Microsoft Teams và Zoom Jabra Panacast 20 là một thiết bị hội nghị USB với độ phân giải 4K, nó được thiết kế sử dụng cho mục đích cá nhân. Trường nhìn rộng 120 ° của nó không bị thiếu bất kỳ thứ gì và tính năng thu phóng thông minh (tự động định khung hình) thu hút người nói trong suốt bài thuyết trình. Chức năng Picture-to-Picture cũng rất thiết thực và cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai: lý tưởng cho các bài thuyết trình của bạn. Jabra PanaCast 20 là thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình chất lượng cao sử dụng công nghệ AI tiên tiến để mang đến cộng tác video di động, an toàn và thông minh tiếp theo. Máy ảnh PanaCast 20 plug-and-play mang đến trải nghiệm hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân, được sáng tạo lại hoàn toàn cho thế giới kết hợp ngày nay. Thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 ghi hình vào bất kỳ màn hình nào và sử dụng bộ vi xử lý tiên tiến, AI tích hợp mạnh mẽ và camera 13 megapixel cao cấp, mang đến hình ảnh Ultra-HD 4K trong thời gian thực, sắc nét và rõ ràng như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ. Tính năng của Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 - Một webcam hiện đại và thông minh     + PanaCast 20 được Jabra giới thiệu là giải pháp giao tiếp tất cả trong một dành riêng cho không gian làm việc nhỏ như văn phòng cá nhân. Được thiết kế để tái tạo và hiện đại hóa hội nghị truyền hình, webcam thông minh này sẽ cho phép bạn tham gia vào các cuộc họp ảo với chất lượng nghe nhìn ngoạn mục và sẽ đảm bảo sự thành công của các cuộc họp của bạn. - Chức năng Picture-in-Picture để tác động đến bản trình bày của bạn     + Để tiếp thêm sinh lực cho các cuộc họp của bạn, Jabra PanaCast 20 kết hợp chức năng Hình ảnh trong Hình để cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai trong các cuộc họp ảo của mình, một chế độ lý tưởng khi bạn đang trình bày. Chế độ này hoạt động với bất kỳ nền tảng UC nào. - Camera độ phân giải Full HD với chức năng quay cận cảnh và toàn cảnh 4K     + Jabra cung cấp giải pháp hội nghị truyền hình với các tính năng thông minh sẽ mang đến cho bạn những cuộc trao đổi nghe nhìn ngoạn mục. Webcam này được trang bị camera độ phân giải Full HD với độ phân giải 4K toàn cảnh nên chất lượng hình ảnh không gì sánh bằng: sắc nét và trong như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ hay độ trễ. Trường nhìn 90 ° của nó mang đến cơ hội chụp cận cảnh nhờ tính năng Thu phóng thông minh trực quan do AI điều khiển, vì vậy bạn luôn là trung tâm của sự chú ý và nó sẽ tự động theo dõi chuyển động của bạn. Làm thế nào để cài đặt thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn? - Bạn không cần phải là chuyên gia CNTT để cài đặt giải pháp Plug & Play này. Chỉ cần kết nối Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn qua USB với máy tính của bạn để bắt đầu hội nghị truyền hình ngay lập tức. Nếu bạn quyết định thêm tai nghe hoặc loa ngoài để hoàn thiện giải pháp của mình, tất cả những gì bạn cần làm là kết nối nó với máy tính của mình thông qua kết nối được chỉ định cho nó: USB hoặc Bluetooth. Tôi có thể sử dụng phụ kiện với Jabra PanaCast 20 không? - Rất dễ dàng ghép nối PanaCast 20 với Jabra Speak 750 nếu bạn đang ở văn phòng nhưng nếu bạn là người làm việc linh hoạt, bạn có thể sử dụng nó với Jabra Evolve 2 65. Cả hai thiết bị đều không dây với kết nối Bluetooth và được Microsoft Teams chứng nhận . Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 mang đến sự kết hợp tuyệt vời giữa hình ảnh chất lượng cao và cộng tác video an toàn, bất kể bạn đang tổ chức các cuộc trò chuyện của mình từ đâu luôn đảm bảo bạn có được trải nghiệm đầy đủ. Xem Thêm:  Jabra Panacast ............. Thông tin chi tiết xin liên hệ Công ty CP Liên Kết Công Nghệ Toàn Cầu - GTC Địa chỉ: Tầng 7, Số 49 trung Kính, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội. Điện thoại: 024.777.99.777 E-mail:contact@gtctelecom.vn Website: https://gtctelecom.vn
Important Key Points of Social Media Marketing
While looking out for the SMM service expert team you are bound to reach social media marketing experts. SMM is an excellent way for businesses of all sizes to reach prospects and relevant customers. SMM is a form of online marketing that includes creating and sharing content on social media networks in order to achieve your marketing and advertising objectives. The activities like text posting and image-videos uploads, and other content that drives people’s engagement, as well as paid social media advertising involves in Social Media Marketing. The five fundamental pillars of Social Media Marketing Strategy. First of all, when you start creating social media marketing campaigns; define the objectives of your business. Whenever you creating a social media marketing campaign with no social strategy that is like wasting your efforts without the right direction. Planning and Publishing. Plan your campaign objectives in such a way, there is a high chance of getting your goals, Then publishing on social media is as simple as sharing a blog post, an image, or a video on a social media platform. Also, to ensure that you are maximizing your reach on social media, you need to publish great content that your audience likes, at the right timing and frequency. Listening and Engagement. As your business and social media continue to grow, conversations about your brand will also increase. Persons will comment on your social media posts, tag you in their social media posts, or send you a message directly. People could even talk about your brand on social media without letting you know. So you’re going to want to monitor your brand’s social media conversations. Analytics. Whether you are publishing content or engaging in social media, you should know how your social media marketing works in real-time. Track the reachability of people on social media monthly. The social media platforms themselves provide a basic level of this information. You can use the wide range of social media analytics tools available, such as hoot suite, to obtain more in-depth analytics information or to compare easily across social media platforms. Advertising. Today Social media advertising platforms are so powerful that you can determine exactly who to display your ads online. You can create target audiences based on their demographics, interests, behavior, and more. Endnote: When you run multiple social media advertising campaigns at once, you can consider making bulk changes, automating processes, and optimizing your ads using a social media advertising tool.
Global Aluminum Die Casting Machinery Market Size, Analytical Overview, Growth Factors, Demand, Trends and Forecast to 2030
The global aluminium die casting machinery market in 2020 held $3884.9 million and is to grow with a CAGR of 3.4% from 2020-2030.All sectors have relied on Materials and Chemicals to keep their manufacturing lines stocked with raw materials. Because of the critical significance of this business, we have a compelling need to comprehend its influence on the global economy. As urban environments evolve at breakneck speed, the sector has seen a spike in demand for speciality chemicals and diverse types of materials. A chemical compound is a separate substance or combination that has been created or refined intentionally, whereas a material is a compound that is used to make more complicated materials. Chemicals, both organic and inorganic in origin, are the fundamental components of many materials. Ceramics, adhesives, metals, composites, polymers, and glasses are all common materials. Chemicals and materials are used in a wide range of end-use sectors, including automotive, power and energy, agriculture, food and drinks, instrumentation, consumer products, aerospace and military, healthcare, and information technology. Market Dynamics and Factors: To reduce the negative impact of chemical manufacture on the environment, chemical firms are progressively embracing sustainable and environmentally friendly procedures. Chemical businesses may now create chemical goods using alternative fuels because to advancements in technology and chemical sciences. They use carbon dioxide from the atmosphere to make fuels, industrial goods, and other chemicals.For some years from now the pharmaceutical, nutrition, and hygiene industries will likely trend upward, while the automobile, construction, and consumer industries will likely trend lower. With a renewed focus on broadening product portfolios, end-user applications have become the major focus for most chemical firms, and they may take advantage of the current crisis to make product portfolio adjustments. Chemical businesses may consider aligning their product strategy with market movements, prioritising demand, and leveraging existing and near-term trends to profit on new sources of demand, such as hygiene goods and services such as antibacterial coatings. The rapid economic expansion in nations like India and China has driven demand for infrastructure and building, which has resulted in an increase in the number of infrastructural development operations. As a result, the chemicals and materials industry has a very favourable environment to expand in. Browse Full Report On Global Aluminum Die Casting Machinery Market https://www.decisionforesight.com/reports/aluminum-die-casting-machinery-market Market Segmentation: Based on the type, the global aluminum die casting machinery market can be classified into the old chamber die casting machine, hot chamber die casting machine, and gravity die casting machine. On the basis of End-User, the market can be segmented into transportation, mechanical & manufacturing equipment, building & construction, and others. On the basis of product, the aluminum die casting machinery market market is segmented into HPDC (high-pressure die casting), LPDC (low-pressure die casting), and others. Geographic breakdown of the abovementioned segments includes regions comprising North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and RoW. Competitive Analysis: · Toyo Machinery & Metal Co.,Ltd. · Dynacast, Idra srl · Italpresse Gauss · Agrati - AEE Srl · Toshiba Machine Co., Ltd · Zitai Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. · UBE, and Bühler AG · Oskar Frech GmbH + Co. KG Geographic Analysis: On a regional basis, The United States accounted for the biggest proportion of the aluminum die casting machinery market in North America. The country's speciality chemical industry is being boosted by rapid industrial growth and technical developments in the industrial sector.Asia-Pacific accounted for one-third of total market share, the highest among all regions. This is due to the presence of important emerging economies in this region, such as China, India, and Japan, which accounted for the largest share of the Aluminum Die Casting Machinery Market. Paints and coatings, water treatment, personal care products and cosmetics, electronics, agriculture, and other chemicals& materials are largely utilised in the Asia-Pacific area. For foreign investors, these locations provide excellent investment prospects. In Asia, China is the largest market for speciality chemicals.Value chains are rapidly moving eastward, driven by economic development and commercial possibilities in Asia, posing significant difficulties for the European chemical sector. State-controlled players and rising chemical behemoths are developing in a new, more competitive environment. In order to manage volatility on a playing field where trade flows change direction gradually, fragile economic circumstances must be managed. Understanding these difficulties and, more significantly, developing the best strategic alternatives to succeed in this new competitive climate, are at the top of any chemical executive's priority list. The MEA speciality chemicals market is being driven by the revival of the oil and gas sector, expanding agrochemical consumption in African countries, and increasing building activities for the creation of new industrial facilities, commercial centres, and housing projects. Get a Free Sample Report: https://www.decisionforesight.com/request-sample/DFS019938 About Us: Decision Foresight is a market research organization known for its reliable and genuine content, market estimation and the best analysis which is designed to deliver state-of-the-art quality syndicate reports to our customers. Apart from syndicate reports, you will find the best market insights, strategies that will help in taking better business decisions on subjects that may require you to develop and grow your business-like health, science, technology and many more. At Decision Foresight, we truly believe in disseminating the right piece of knowledge to a large section of the audience and cover the in-depth insights of market leaders across various verticals and horizontals. Contact Us: Name: Aloke Kumar (Business Sale Manager) Email Id: sales@decisionforesight.com Website: https://www.decisionforesight.com/
Giới Thiệu Về Bộ Điều Khiển SIMATIC PLC Siemens
Cung cấp các bộ điều khiển lập trình PLC (CPU): LOGO!, S7-1200, S7-1500, S7-300, S7-400, ET 200S, ET 200SP và ET 200Pro. Ngoài ra, có sẵn các module mở rộng: module I/O, module chức năng, module truyền thông và module nguồn. SIMATIC PLC được sử dụng trong các giải pháp tự động hóa: xây dựng nhà máy, kỹ thuật cơ khí, dây truyền sản xuất, tự động hóa quá trình,… từ ứng dụng nhỏ, đơn giản cho đến các ứng dụng lớn và có độ phức tạp cao. Trong đó: 1, LOGO! là bộ điều khiển cung cấp một giải pháp thuận tiện, thân thiện với người dùng cho các nhiệm vụ điều khiển vòng hở và vòng kín đơn giản. 2, SIMATIC PLC S7-1200 là bộ điều khiển cho các nhiệm vụ điều khiển vòng hở và vòng kín trong kỹ thuật cơ khí, nhà máy và máy móc. 3, SIMATIC PLC S7-1500 là bộ điều khiển (kiểu mô-đun) cho nhiều ứng dụng tự động hóa trong tự động hóa rời rạc. 4, SIMATIC PLC S7-300 là bộ điều khiển (kiểu mô-đun) cho các ứng dụng đa tác vụ có hiệu suất từ thấp đến trung bình. 5, SIMATIC PLC S7-400 là bộ khiển mạnh nhất trong họ SIMATIC PLC và là giải pháp cho các hệ thống tự động hóa quy trình. 6, SIMATIC PLC ET 200SP là bộ điều khiển dành cho các ứng dụng có yêu cầu trung bình về phạm vi chương trình, hiệu suất xử lý và tốc độ phản hồi (điều khiển phân tán). 7, SIMATIC PLC ET 200S là bộ điều khiển thế hệ trước của ET 200SP, cũng để dành cho các ứng dụng có yêu cầu trung bình về phạm vi chương trình và hiệu suất xử lý (điều khiển phân tán) 8, SIMATIC PLC ET 200Pro là bộ điều khiển dành cho các ứng dụng có yêu cầu trung bình hoặc cao về phạm vi chương trình, tốc độ xử lý và mạng (điều khiển phân tán). Chú ý: – Các dòng sản phẩm SIMATIC S7-300/ET 200M sẽ bị loại bỏ (phase-out) từ ngày 01.10.2023. – Các dòng sản phẩm SIMATIC ET 200S sẽ bị loại bỏ từ ngày 01.10.2020 và sản phẩm kế nhiệm là SIMATIC ET 200SP.
Marketing Digital para clínicas e consultórios médicos
Assim como qualquer negócio, clínicas e consultórios dependem de clientes, para se manterem sustentáveis. Para atrair novos pacientes, existem diversas formas: indicação de outros pacientes, parcerias com negócios locais, convênios com planos de saúde, entre outros. No entanto, quando pensamos em estratégias online, o marketing digital funciona muito bem para clínicas e consultórios, pois permite uma divulgação em escala para potenciais clientes qualificados. Confira abaixo algumas dicas de marketing digital para clínicas e consultórios oferecidas pela agência Marketing Objetivo, empresa com cases de sucesso em empresas da área da saúde. Estratégias de Marketing Digital para Clínicas e Consultórios Com estratégias de marketing digital, é possível criar ações para atrair pessoas que estão buscando por tratamentos exatamente na área de atendimento das clínicas e consultórios. Por exemplo, com gestão de tráfego pago, é possível apresentar informações sobre o seu estabelecimento para pessoas interessadas, quando estiverem navegando no Google, Youtube, Instagram, Facebook e outras redes. Outra estratégia de marketing online que funciona muito bem para clínicas e consultórios é a criação de conteúdos educativos, conhecida como marketing de conteúdo. Nessa estratégia, devem ser criados conteúdos relacionados à área de atuação das clínicas e consultórios, com temas do interesse do potencial cliente. Alguns exemplos de conteúdos que podem ser criados: Apresentar origens, sintomas mais comuns e possíveis tratamentos dos problemas de saúde dos pacientes; Histórias e casos de sucesso dos médicos; Curiosidades sobre a área de atuação da clínica ou do consultório, que forem relevantes aos pacientes; Dicas de cuidados com a saúde; Indicação de livros, artigos, notícias, filmes e outros conteúdos relacionados aos problemas de saúde tratados na clínica ou consultório. Esses conteúdos podem (e devem) ser publicados nas redes sociais, no canal do Youtube, no Google Meu Negócio e no site da clínica ou consultório. Quanto mais “espalhado” estiver o conteúdo, mais chances ele terá de ser visto pelos potenciais clientes. Quando a publicação dos conteúdos ocorre nas redes sociais, alguns cuidados extras podem acelerar o alcance das publicações. Uma boa gestão de redes sociais deve incluir pesquisas de hashtags, identificação dos horários de pico da audiência, assuntos preferidos pelos seguidores, análise de concorrências, antes de postar no Facebook, Instagram e outras redes. Se você desejar saber mais sobre estratégias de marketing digital para clínicas e consultórios, acesse o site https://marketingobjetivo.com.br/ e entre em contato com a agência.
Điểm danh các loại giá kệ sắt siêu thị phổ biến trên thị trường
Dạo một vòng quanh thị trường giá kệ có thể thấy sự xuất hiện của rất nhiều đơn vị cung cấp với chất lượng và giá thành khác nhau. Tùy thuộc vào nhu cầu sử dụng, mặt hàng trưng bày cũng như chi phí đầu tư mà bạn có thể lựa chọn mẫu kệ sắt có kiểu dáng, kết cấu phù hợp. 3 mẫu kệ đang được sử dụng nhiều nhất hiện nay Kệ siêu thị lưng lưới Đây là mẫu kệ được sử dụng nhiều nhất trong các siêu thị, cửa hàng, hệ thống mua bán hiện nay. Với phần lưng kệ là tấm lưới ô vuông giúp việc bày hàng trở nên thông thoáng, dễ quan sát và thuận tiện cho việc tìm kiếm hàng hóa của người mua. Kệ siêu thị lưng lưới được làm từ sắt sơn tĩnh điện, có khả năng chịu lực đến 120kg/ mâm tầng dàn đều. Có thể điều chỉnh khoảng cách mâm tầng, di chuyển theo nhu cầu một cách đễ dàng. Kệ siêu thị lưng tôn đục lỗ Xét về tính thẩm mỹ và độ bền chắc thì kệ tôn đục lỗ được xếp đầu tiên trong danh sách các loại kệ bày hàng siêu thị, cửa hàng tạp hóa. Mẫu kệ này có khả năng chịu tải lên đến 150kg/ mâm tầng dàn đều phù hợp với nhiều nhu cầu sử dụng như để trưng bày các mặt hàng mẹ và bé, đồ tạp hóa, đồ gia dụng, hoa quả tươi, nước uống, gia vị,… Kệ siêu thị lưng tôn liền Đây là mẫu kệ có thiết kế mặt lưng là tấm tôn liền nguyên khối, kết cấu chắc chắn có khả năng chịu lực tốt nhất trong các mẫu kệ sắt siêu thị trên thị trường. Kệ tôn liền được dùng để trưng bày các sản phẩm hàng hóa có trọng lượng cao như Đồ gia dụng, hàng điện tử, điện lạnh, sữa,… Kệ có độ bền và tuổi thọ từ 15 – 20 năm. Đương nhiên mẫu kệ này cũng có giá thành tương đối cao. Địa chỉ mua giá kệ sắt bày hàng siêu thị giá tốt Như đã nói ở trên, hiện nay có rất nhiều đơn vị cung cấp sản phẩm kệ siêu thị trên thị trường với chất lượng và giá thành khác nhau. Co đơn vị bán với giá khá rẻ nhưng cũng có đơn vị bán kệ với giá cao. Tuy nhiên cái gì cũng có mặt tốt và không tốt của nó. Giá rẻ thì chất lượng sẽ không được đảm bảo, mà chất lượng tốt, bảo dành dài thì giá sẽ tương đương. Do đó, tùy thuộc vào mục đích sử dụng, chi phí đầu tư mà bạn có thể chọn mua kệ ở những đơn vị uy tín. Tốt nhất nên mua kệ tại những đơn sản xuất và cung cấp trực tiếp, không nên mua qua trung gian. Vì những nơi trực tiếp sản xuất và cung cấp giá kệ đến tay khách hàng sẽ có giá bán hợp lý đi kèm với chế độ bảo hành chuyên nghiệp hơn. Giá kệ Thăng Long hiện là nhà máy sản xuất kệ siêu thị uy tín trên thị trường. Với hơn 10 năm kinh nghiệm, Thăng Long được nhiều đơn vị, khách hàng tin tưởng và lựa chọn. Kệ do Thăng Long được sản xuất sản xuất trên dây chuyền công nghệ hiện đại, đảm bảo về chất lượng, độ bền tốt và tuổi thọ lâu bền. Hiện nay Thăng Long đã và đang cung cấp đa dạng nhiều dòng kệ sắt bày hàng siêu thị với đủ mọi kích thước, kiểu dáng và mức giá cho khách hàng lựa chọn. Các dòng kệ đều được bảo hành 5 năm, hỗ trợ vận chuyển và lắp đặt miễn phí. Mọi thông tin vui lòng liên hệ hotline: Thông tin liên hệ mua hàng: CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TRANG THIẾT BỊ THĂNG LONG Hotline/zalo tư vấn bán hàng: 0919.467.868 - 0964.196.611 Website: Sieuthigiake.com Khu vực Miền Bắc: Số 1, Ngõ 58 Trần Bình - Mai Dịch - Cầu Giấy - Hà Nội Khu vực Miền Trung: Ngách 143 Điện Biên Phủ, Thanh Khê, Đà Nẵng Khu vực Miền Nam: 60/6C Bà Điểm 5, ấp Tây Lân, Xã Bà Điểm, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
10 Rock and Roll Jams To Replace Your Boring Christmas Playlist
Are you sick of the ho-hum standards usually played during the Holiday season? Have no fear! Your amazing new Christmas playlist is here! Tune in rock out and get rid of those winter blues, because these highly original christmas songs are going to knock your socks off. Get modern, get cool, and get all ready for Christmas! 1. Yule Shoot Your Eye Out / Fall Out Boy This song is everything. And if you've never heard it before, you're in for a treat. Vengeful, cutting and completely clever it's the kind of Christmas song you can stomach over and over without throwing up. Get your Santa hats out, because you've got a new Christmas jam. 2. Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight) / The Ramones This punk rock classic is perfect for that moment when you're forced to decorate the tree with family members that don't necessarily get along. You know...all of them. So for your next Christmas gathering...just play them this, "Come on guys. It's Christmas time, don't fight. The Ramones said so!" Right? That's all it'll take. 3. Don't Shoot Me Santa / The Killers I wrote an entire list of all the great Killers Christmas songs. They're seriously all remarkable. I had to include my personal favorite, "Don't Shoot Me Santa" the catchiest, funniest most edgy Christmas song around. Play this video for your friends and watch them fall in love. Seriously. 4. I Wish It Was Christmas Today / Julian Casablancas The lead singer of The Strokes gives you this Dean-Martin-esque Christmas neo-classic. It's smooth and classic, but still has that classic Casablancas sneer. It's magic. So play this for your parents at their boring Christmas party, and just bop along. Because it's kind of like you're listening to The Strokes without offending old people right? 5. All I Want For Christmas Is You / My Chemical Romance This is my favorite version of this song. Your friends are probably all like..."What about Mariah Carey! She's the Christmas queen!" No. Gerard Way is the Christmas queen damn it. Trust me. This is the best version of this song you will hear. 6. All I Want For Christmas / The Yeah Yeah Yeahs Karen O's distinct vocals coupled with this rockabilly vibe make "All I Want For Christmas" by the Yeah Yeah Yeahs is the perfect song to listen to while you're contemplating your existence during the holidays. Rock music just does that. 7. Merry Christmas, Kiss My Ass / All Time Low Much like Fall Out Boy's Christmas tune, All Time Low bring the spiteful part of the season to light. For some, the Holidays aren't a beautiful, golden time filled with presents and chestnuts and all that. For some, they're cold, lonely and a reminder of all the things you continuously screw up. This one's for you. Play it loud, even if you're a Grinch. 8. White Christmas / Panic! At The Disco Let Brendon Urie's velvety smooth vocals lull you into Christmas bliss with this lovely cover of a classic. Probably the most traditional on the list, its something you can jam with your grandma to, and have a little laugh to yourself because it's Brendon Urie not Bing Crosby. 9. The Flaming Lips / Christmas at the Zoo I had the distinct pleasure of seeing The Flaming Lips this summer at the Nelsonville Music Festival in Ohio. It was one of the strangest experiences of my life. The scene was madness: big rock hooks with neon lights, swinging strings of lights, giant balloons, various strains of marijuana smoke flying through the air and the crazy presence of lead singer Wayne Coyne. This Christmas song is nutty, just like the band. It's also the perfect thing to play during one of your young, hip Christmas gatherings...if you have one. 10. Won't Be Home For Christmas / Blink 182 Rock and roll can be bitter business, but the truth is, that some people just can't get home for Christmas and others just don't want to. Whatever your reason for being away from home, you're not alone. You've got Blink 182 to lull you into holiday submission. Which Christmas song was your favorite!? If you like this playlist, or want to make one of your own, be sure to hang around the Alternative Rock community here on Vingle! And Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays!