a2zgk
10+ Views

COMPUTER GK QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS



Computer GK Questions and Answers related to Computer and IT which are very important and useful for all types of competitive exams. Collection of Computer GK Questions asked in all types of competitive exams like SSC, IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, RBI, TET, CTET,
Q1. Who is the inventor of computer?
[A] Von Neumann
[B] JS Kilby
[C] Charles Babbage
[D] None of These

Q2. Which among the following is not a security / privacy risk?
[A] Spam
[B] Virus
[C] Hacking
[D] Phishing

Q3. Which among the following is not a payment card technology?
[A] Magnetic Stripe Card
[B] Smart Card
[C] Fleet Card
[D] All of These are Payment Card Technologies

Q4. Who among the following considered as the ‘father of artificial intelligence’?
[A] Charles Babbage
[B] Lee De Forest
[C] JP Eckert
[D] John McCarthy

Q5. What is the full of form ALU?
A. Analyst Logic Unit
B. Algebraic Logic Unit
C. Arithmetic Logic Unit
D. None of the above
Q6. Which was the World’s first Successful Electronic Computer?
[A] Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer ENIAC
[B] PARAM
[c] CRAY-1
[D] Pascaline

Show Answer
Q7. Which was first virus detected on ARPANET, the forerunner of the internet in the early 1970s?
[A] Exe Flie
[B] Peeper Virus
[D] Trozen horse
[D] Creeper Virus

Q8. What is the data going into the computer called?
[A] Algorithm
[B] Input
[C] Output
[D] Calculations

Q9. Which are the two of the most commonly used languages for CGI Common Gateway Interface scripts?
A. C++ and Perl
B. Java & C++
C. Java and C
D. Perl and Java

Q10. Which out of the following can be called as modifiers?
[A] Keys Num Lock, Backspace, and Tab
[B] Keys Alt, Shift, or Ctrl
[C] Keys, Page Up , Page Down, Print SC
[D] Keys Tab, caps lock , End
For ANSWERS all Questions Please Visit COMPUTER GK QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
É possível ganhar dinheiro no iFood?
Recebemos todos os dias essa mesma pergunta de muitos donos de restaurantes:é possível ganhar dinheiro noiFood? https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/ganhar-dinheiro-ifood O ideal é que o restaurante esteja presente em mais de uma plataforma de pedidos online ou market place, e possa adotar estratégias de negócio a fim de colher o melhor que cada uma delas tem a oferecer. Por exemplo, o iFood, que é o maior market place de delivery da América Latina, acaba sendo fundamental para visibilidade de marca para o restaurante e aumento de tráfego de pessoas e fluxo de pedidos. O preço disso? Altas taxas e percentual sobre vendas. Por outro lado, se o restaurante possui uma segunda solução de aplicativo de delivery, como o Vina, ele pode criar incentivos e ações para migrar e fidelizar os clientes que ele conquista via iFood para um aplicativo de delivery próprio que seja menos custoso para ele. Com o Vina, o restaurante paga apenas R$ 1 por pedido, sem percentual sobre vendas. Dessa forma, as plataformas de delivery acabam sendo complementares para o aumento de vendas e da rentabilidade do restaurante, e, recebendo pedidos via iFood ou Vina, o ideal é que o restaurante possua um sistema de gestão que possa integrar as duas plataformas e enviar os pedidos recebidos automaticamente para os pontos de produção, otimizando tempo, equipe e evitando erros manuais. Osistema para restaurantesControle Na Mão faz a integração tanto com iFood, quanto com o Vina.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
Hire a Hacker | Professional Hackers for Hire | Professional Ethical Hacker - Hackvist
Hire A Hacker - We, at hackvist provide Certified Hackers For Hire, the simplest hacking services. Hire a Hacker to Get a Password of mobile, computer, and website. Contact Hackers Online for hacking services. Certified hackers and Ethical Hackers to Fix Credit Score. Contact Hackers Online Recruit master Hackers For Any Job, Online Welcome to HackVist, the greatest free web-based local area for hacking. Associate with proficient programmers who have finished more than 30,000 hacking projects for various individuals from various different backgrounds. Appraised as perhaps the best site to recruit programmers, HackVist offers mouth-watering administrations which additionally incorporate the well known however uncommon ESCROW SERVICE that permits you safely make installments online without fears of being a survivor of fake exercises. Recruit a Professional Hacker Is it true that you are in a desperate need of an expert programmer for employ? HackVist, without a doubt the best site to enlist a programmer online ought to be your go-to stage. Our huge pool in the web-based local area intensely includes nitty gritty profiles of achieved programmers who are consistently prepared to finish your ventures without with nothing to do. Regardless your motivation of hacking is or anyway inconceivable it might appear, at HackVist, we have exceptionally capable programmers who are experts in various regions like the web-based media hacking, SQL data set, spy hacking, FICO assessment, site, bank, telephone, email, following of Apple ID, internet games, and some more. Social media hackers for hire Various individuals from all over the globe have confided in us for quite a long time to give them the best proficient programmers for employ at the least expensive costs conceivable, without thinking twice about the nature of the administrations they severely pine for. Recruit a Verified Hacker Our programmers are guaranteed and make certain to shield your inclinations mindfully. Partake in OUR ESCROW SERVICE With our ESCROW SERVICE, you don't have stress over installment security. Our ESCROW SERVICE leaves all installments in the possession of an extreme outsider ability to hold and dispense installment. Installments might be delivered to the programmer required upon the fruition of the task. START AS CLIENT getting the authentic programmers for your venture has never been made simpler! Quest programmer for enlist on our foundation dependent on class of the administrations they render. Appreciate direct admittance to the programmer for better correspondence and extraordinary cognizance of your venture. Website: - https://hackvist.com/
Internet Download Manager Solution Not Appearing
What if Internet Download Manager doesn't show up in Google Chrome? No need to panic, because you can handle it easily as long as you follow how to bring back IDM in the browser on your PC or laptop. Of course the sequence must be in accordance with the proper stages. Internet Download Manager Functions IDM or Internet Download Manager has a crucial role for computer or laptop users who are required to download large files. Not infrequently the download process takes more than one day. On the other hand, sometimes Internet Download Manager does not appear. When these conditions, of course you can't if you only rely on the usual download method. Because it is feared that if suddenly the laptop or computer turns off and hangs or the internet is disconnected, of course, you have to start all over again from the beginning because there is no resume download feature like in IDM. You can download IDM full easily on the browser to facilitate the process of downloading files from the internet later. It is undeniable that the presence of IDM with its resume download feature is like a savior for all users, especially those who frequently download. How to Solve Internet Download Manager Not Appearing There are several factors that cause Internet Download Manager not to appear in Google Chrome. The IDM pop-up itself will usually appear automatically on the browser page to indicate the download process is in progress. However, at some point you may not find it. 1. Preparation Stage -Make sure the Internet Download Manager application has been downloaded in the latest version so that you can activate the IDM in Google Chrome -Open the Google Chrome settings menu if the latest version of IDM is installed -Click the Settings menu on the Google Chrome browser -Check the extension in the settings submenu via the More Tools option -Select and click the Extensions Submenu -You will be taken to the chrome://extensions/ page -Check if IDM extension is installed or not -Open IDM directory -Open Windows Explorer -Select and click This PC -Click Local Disk C -Select Program Files 2. Next Stage -Click Internet Download Manager -Install IDM extension on Google Chrome via IDEM folder folder -Look for a file with the name IDMGCE.crx -Click and drag the file into the Chrome extensions window that has been opened -Then copy -A pop-up will appear on the screen -Select Add extension -IDM will be automatically installed and ready to use -The process of downloading files from the internet can be started immediately Basically, it's not hard to fix Internet Download Manager not showing up on Google Chrome. You don't need to panic right away because by following the methods above, IDM can be installed again. After successfully installed, you can maximize its use properly. http://muhammadrapi.bm.uma.ac.id/2021/04/13/cara-memunculkan-tombol-download-idm-di-youtube/ https://blog.ub.ac.id/nurlaeli/cara-menonaktifkan-internet-download-manager/ https://arih-intiasari.blog.unsoed.ac.id/2021/04/12/cara-menghilangkan-internet-download-manager-registration/ https://blog.upnyk.ac.id/susanti-blog/465/artikel-cara-membuat-antrian-download-di-idm-yang-perlu-anda-ketahui http://tima133.student.unidar.ac.id/2021/04/cara-melanjutkan-download-idm-yang-error.html http://yuentie.dosen.iainponorogo.ac.id/cara-download-video-youtube-dengan-idm/ http://blog.isi-dps.ac.id/madeyudastra/index.php/2021/04/11/cara-membuat-internet-download-manager-aktif-selamanya/ https://blog.dinamika.ac.id/heri/2021/04/13/cara-mengatasi-idm-tidak-bisa-download/ https://student.fttiunjaya.id/nekuriasa28/cara-uninstall-internet-download-manager/ http://apratama.mhs.uksw.edu/2021/04/cara-download-youtube-dengan-idm-format-mp4.html http://webblogkkn.unsyiah.ac.id/cotabeuk08/2021/04/12/internet-download-manager-tidak-muncul-di-youtube/ https://mahasiswa.ung.ac.id/521414016/home/2021/4/13/cara-menyambung-download-idm-yang-terputus.html https://blog.umsida.ac.id/alana/internet-download-manager-tidak-muncul/
MD-100 Prüfung deutsch, MD-100 der neuste Braindump
www.it-pruefungen.de---microsoft MD-100 Prüfung deutsch, MD-100 der neuste Braindump (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 Die microsoft MD-100 Prüfungsfragen deutsch (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei www.it-pruefungen.de. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit www.it-pruefungen.de Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die microsoft-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist. Microsoft Microsoft Certification MD-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MD-100 Prüfungsnummer:MD-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Windows 10 Anzahl:296 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu microsoft MD-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg! Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der microsoft MD-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der microsoft MD-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der microsoft MD-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur microsoft MD-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 von www.it-pruefungen.de kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.
COSTA MAYA, THE BEST PLACE FOR VISITING
If you are going to Costa Maya for your vacation but do not know the best way to travel. It is better that you opt for the royal Caribbean costa Maya excursion as you will get to experience most of the best ruins and monuments left behind by the Mayan people. The Costa Maya and the Mahahual were used to be the villages primarily for fishing. As time passed and after 2002, it became the best and popular location for the cruise ship destination. This place was the initial cruise port in the Caribbean, although this place did not last long. More About Costa Maya Port Costa Maya Port is amongst the most popular cruise ports and is the best travel destination. You will get free amenities such as swimming pools, entertainment, and Wi-Fi. There are various excursions, such as Bacalar Excursion. You will get to explore the best places in Costa Maya and do various fun activities with your family or friends. The port can contain three large pavilions, saltwater pools, luxury shopping areas, a beach club, and bars and restaurants. This place can have three cruise ships at once. You will get to explore the never-ending summer after visiting the famous Mahahual. Mahahual is a small village in which the port is located, and you will get to discover all of the best things Costa Maya has to offer. When going to Costa Maya, you will get to explore various wonders, such as the Chacchoben ruins; if you go to Costa Maya through royal Caribbean costa Maya excursion, you will see the ruins through the ship. Bacalar When going to the Bacalar, you should know that there are not any flights. You will have to land at the nearby airport and go there by rental car, bus, or shuttle. When you visit this place through whatever methods, you will enjoy your trip to the place as it is undoubtedly a memorable place and you will have a good time. It is a stunning place, and people love it because of its look and the activities it provides to the tourists. Bacalar Excursion will help you take full advantage of visiting the place, such as exploring the interesting and beautiful locations. It will not be wise to visit Bacalar without going out on the Laguna de Bacalar. If you are into a place where you can relax, it is an excellent way of relaxing, and you simply have to embrace the surroundings for hours. You will get to explore the beautiful waters that are crystal clear along with the bed of the late white limestone. The pristine base will help you to emphasize the water clarity even further. The boating route you will take was usually used by the pirates centuries ago and the time spent exploring the mangroves. Conclusion Costa Maya is the best place to visit and make memories that will last almost forever. Going to the beach of Mahahual, meeting the people, and learning about the cultures of the Mayans people will let you know how the Mayan people were.
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Die Microsoft unterlage für MS-100 deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen und Antwort zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services von www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur Microsoft MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihren Erfolg garantieren. Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch
Die Prüfungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten alle originalen Fragen und Antworten für die Prüfung. Die Abdeckungsrate von unseren Testfragen ist mehr als 99%. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben für Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen  (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung drei Versionen vorbereitet, nämlich MS-203-deutsch PDF Version, MS-203-deutsch Testsoftware und MS-203-deutsch Testengine. Nach jahrelangen Sammlungen und Marktforschungen haben unsere IT-Experten über 6000 it-pruefungen.ch im Datensystem gespeichert, welche die gefragtesten it-pruefungen.ch völlig abdecken. Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsnummer:MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Messaging Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen PDF Version: Falls Sie ein traditionell gesinnter Mensch sind, würde Ihenn diese MS-203-deutsch PDF Version bestimmt gefallen. Ihr Vorteil liegt darin, dass Sie die gekaufte MS-203-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch drucken und dann ruhig lernen können. Testsoftware: Wie dieser Name andeutet, mit diesem Testsoftware können Sie die MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsatmosphäre zu Hause im Voraus erleben, dadurch dass Sie der realen MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so fremd sind. Darüber hinaus würden Sie auch bei der formellen Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so nervös sein. Dieses MS-203-deutsch Simulationssoftware kann auf mehrere Computers heruntergeladen werden, aber es läuft nur über Winsdows-Betriebssystem. (Testengine): Auf irgendein elektrisches Gerät kann dieses MS-203-deutsch Testengine heruntergeladen und benutzt werden. Sogar wenn Ihr Gerät offline ist, läuft dieses auch unbeeinflusst. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Je nach Ihrem eigenen Geschmack wählen Sie eine Version, aber es ist dringend empfohlen, dass Sie drei Versionen für MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen zusammen kaufen. Einerseits sind sie nicht so viel teurer als irgend eine Version, andererseits ist es günstiger für Sie, sich mit drei Versionen auf die MS-203-deutsch Prüfung vorzubereiten. Ss ist sozusagen, solange Sie ein Bedürfnis nach MS-203-deutsch (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung haben, können wir Sie zufrieden stellen.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing
How School ERP Software simplifies fee management
Schools, universities, and other educational institutions mostly have the issue of manually tracking fees collected from a large number of students. Than parents and school administration are searching for alternatives to make pay fees easier. Before the pandemic, school management software made it easier for schools to fully adopt these innovative technologies. When new school sites open educational institutions so they delighted to continue using their online school administration system. All thanks to fee management module to help school and parents. What is Fee Management System? The online fees management system is a great component of an school management system. It is primarily used to manage the financial records of students digitally. Schools can manage different charge structure and generate receipts for fees, customize the receipts, and monitor and audit fees reports. The top-most column of the fees management system is the online fees payment with a variety of payment methods. Managing fees manually has a variety of obstacles, but fees management software makes it much easier. Fee management is a module of school management software that facilitates online transmission fees. Acceping payments online via several channels so a merchant uses a payment gateway. Although it processes online payments, a payment gateway does additional functions as well. In this way, the merchant's bank account receives payment data from the consumer and processes it. You can pay securely to the merchant by using this school software module. It protects the card holder from identity theft and ensures that money is accessible for the transaction. It gives the customer the option of accepting and declining a payment. Thanks to the School ERP Software everything can be do in just one click. Advantage of Fee Management Module Fees Can Be Pay From Anywhere An important benefit of utilizing an online school management system in schools is that it allows parents and donors to pay at any time and from anywhere in the world. Use the payment gateway so all they need is a smartphone or tablet with an internet connection. When it was time for fee payment, parents had to stand in line. For parents, using a payment gateway streamlines the procedure. Traditional fee and payment collection were also only available during office hours with the traditional system. Payments can be done 24 hours a day and thanks to the school software's flexibility. Fees Can Be Transferrer Immediately Schools and educational institutions that collect cash, checks must perform a great deal of manual labor. This is a waste of everyone's time and including the school's and the parents. It's also possible to get scammed by fake cash and bad checks. Paying fees online through the school management system eliminates this danger. It also ensures prompt fee transfers and speeding up the entire procedure and allowing students to access their monies more quickly. Secure fee transactions with online fee payment Paytm, PayUmoney, Hdfc, debit cards, credit cards, and net banking are just a few of the handy payment channels available to parents. They can also pay the fees using UPI money transfers utilising applications like Phonepay, Google pay, and many others. In some circumstances, parents will be notified through email when the transaction has successful or fail. It depend on the customization. Best School management software benefits as they gain the confidence of parents and who can then manage it digitally. E-receipts save paper because they are online The educational institutes deliver their standardized receipts copy and preserve a copy of the same during the physical fee payment. One of the most useful features of the online fees management system is the ability to generate instant e-receipts. Once the fee is pay online and the parent receives a copy of it via the mobile app. Because For parents who desire to pay their fees in banks or at schools, so schools can publish invoices. Manage the payment of fees in instalment Because parents are willing to make sacrifices so that their children can receive the greatest possible institutions. Schools may offer the option of paying fees in instalments to ease the financial burden on parents under this method. Because of school software, the parents can budget their finances accordingly. High Data Security The most important thing is the security in school management software. The built-in security is provided by a digital payment gateway so it's one of the major advantages. Encryption is use by payment gateways to safeguard confidential customer information. The school's and the parent’s financial information is safe in this way from theft. Encourage cashless transactions process All financial transactions are now cashless thanks to school management software. Paying with credit or debit cards eliminates the possibility of cash stolen or fake id. Schools save time also they don't have to dig through voluminous books, receipts, and documentation. They only need to look at the payment gateway's automated reports. This is more convenient for both the school and parents because parents no longer have to drive or wait in long lines to pay. Using software for school enhance the productivity Faster Payment Processing To ensure that payments are pay faster than with checks or cash, the fee management system can deposit them in the bank. Then they process them within a few days. A school management system ensures a faster inflow of receiving cash but in the school's account. This may be used for scheduled activities and events by transferring the payment in a few hours. Daily accounting easier because of the fast processing. Storing information to make payments easier Payment gateways encrypt and securely store your credit card and bank account information. As a result, processing payments to the school will be quicker and easier in the future. Because it's encrypt, so fraudsters can't get their hands on it. The school management software modules are making everything easier to pay fees anytime, anywhere. Creating Receipts Automatically In a traditional payment system, the school's administration team must prepare and mail receipts to parents for each fee transaction. A School ERP Software helps instant generates fee receipts for online transactions. Once the transaction has complete successfully and parents, fee payers will be notified via email and messaging. The parent is also get alert instantly if any transaction fails. So in short fee management software allowing them to repeat the payment. The Automated and Comprehensive Report The admin will receive automate and thorough information on fee transactions if your school has a payment gateway installed. Every transaction is can be track by the payment gateway that also generates reports on the activity. They will have access to a single dashboard so they can see all of the fees collected. In a matter of second so you will have instant access to these reports. It can generate by the school software. Sum Up Now the finance team can relax because of the school software. Fee management is a critical part of the school management software. To keep up-to-date and collect payments via credit cards and your school can use this software. When it comes to fees, parents and schools can use the payment gateway to pay for everything from annual fees to entry charges to dormitory costs to bus fares. So without any further confusion and question, you can go for school management. Article Source:- https://medium.com/@nletseoteam/how-school-erp-software-simplifies-fee-management-55cc7e44900b
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q158-Q171]
QUESTION 158 A company needs to quickly make sense of a large amount of data and gain insight from it. The data is in different formats, the schemas change frequently, and new data sources are added regularly. The company wants to use AWS services to explore multiple data sources, suggest schemas, and enrich and transform the data. The solution should require the least possible coding effort for the data flows and the least possible infrastructure management. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements? A.Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights B.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics for data ingestion Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Redshift for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 C.AWS Glue for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights D.AWS Data Pipeline for data transfer AWS Step Functions for orchestrating AWS Lambda jobs for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights Answer: A QUESTION 159 A company is converting a large number of unstructured paper receipts into images. The company wants to create a model based on natural language processing (NLP) to find relevant entities such as date, location, and notes, as well as some custom entities such as receipt numbers. The company is using optical character recognition (OCR) to extract text for data labeling. However, documents are in different structures and formats, and the company is facing challenges with setting up the manual workflows for each document type. Additionally, the company trained a named entity recognition (NER) model for custom entity detection using a small sample size. This model has a very low confidence score and will require retraining with a large dataset. Which solution for text extraction and entity detection will require the LEAST amount of effort? A.Extract text from receipt images by using Amazon Textract. Use the Amazon SageMaker BlazingText algorithm to train on the text for entities and custom entities. B.Extract text from receipt images by using a deep learning OCR model from the AWS Marketplace. Use the NER deep learning model to extract entities. C.Extract text from receipt images by using Amazon Textract. Use Amazon Comprehend for entity detection, and use Amazon Comprehend custom entity recognition for custom entity detection. D.Extract text from receipt images by using a deep learning OCR model from the AWS Marketplace. Use Amazon Comprehend for entity detection, and use Amazon Comprehend custom entity recognition for custom entity detection. Answer: C QUESTION 160 A company is building a predictive maintenance model based on machine learning (ML). The data is stored in a fully private Amazon S3 bucket that is encrypted at rest with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) CMKs. An ML specialist must run data preprocessing by using an Amazon SageMaker Processing job that is triggered from code in an Amazon SageMaker notebook. The job should read data from Amazon S3, process it, and upload it back to the same S3 bucket. The preprocessing code is stored in a container image in Amazon Elastic Container Registry (Amazon ECR). The ML specialist needs to grant permissions to ensure a smooth data preprocessing workflow. Which set of actions should the ML specialist take to meet these requirements? A.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs, S3 read and write access to the relevant S3 bucket, and appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Create an Amazon SageMaker Processing job from the notebook. B.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Create an Amazon SageMaker Processing job with an IAM role that has read and write permissions to the relevant S3 bucket, and appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. C.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs and to access Amazon ECR. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Set up both an S3 endpoint and a KMS endpoint in the default VPC. Create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs from the notebook. D.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Set up an S3 endpoint in the default VPC. Create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs with the access key and secret key of the IAM user with appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. Answer: D QUESTION 161 A data scientist has been running an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance for a few weeks. During this time, a new version of Jupyter Notebook was released along with additional software updates. The security team mandates that all running SageMaker notebook instances use the latest security and software updates provided by SageMaker. How can the data scientist meet this requirements? A.Call the CreateNotebookInstanceLifecycleConfig API operation B.Create a new SageMaker notebook instance and mount the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume from the original instance C.Stop and then restart the SageMaker notebook instance D.Call the UpdateNotebookInstanceLifecycleConfig API operation Answer: C QUESTION 162 A library is developing an automatic book-borrowing system that uses Amazon Rekognition. Images of library members' faces are stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. When members borrow books, the Amazon Rekognition CompareFaces API operation compares real faces against the stored faces in Amazon S3. The library needs to improve security by making sure that images are encrypted at rest. Also, when the images are used with Amazon Rekognition. they need to be encrypted in transit. The library also must ensure that the images are not used to improve Amazon Rekognition as a service. How should a machine learning specialist architect the solution to satisfy these requirements? A.Enable server-side encryption on the S3 bucket. Submit an AWS Support ticket to opt out of allowing images to be used for improving the service, and follow the process provided by AWS Support. B.Switch to using an Amazon Rekognition collection to store the images. Use the IndexFaces and SearchFacesByImage API operations instead of the CompareFaces API operation. C.Switch to using the AWS GovCloud (US) Region for Amazon S3 to store images and for Amazon Rekognition to compare faces. Set up a VPN connection and only call the Amazon Rekognition API operations through the VPN. D.Enable client-side encryption on the S3 bucket. Set up a VPN connection and only call the Amazon Rekognition API operations through the VPN. Answer: B QUESTION 163 A company is building a line-counting application for use in a quick-service restaurant. The company wants to use video cameras pointed at the line of customers at a given register to measure how many people are in line and deliver notifications to managers if the line grows too long. The restaurant locations have limited bandwidth for connections to external services and cannot accommodate multiple video streams without impacting other operations. Which solution should a machine learning specialist implement to meet these requirements? A.Install cameras compatible with Amazon Kinesis Video Streams to stream the data to AWS over the restaurant's existing internet connection. Write an AWS Lambda function to take an image and send it to Amazon Rekognition to count the number of faces in the image. Send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. B.Deploy AWS DeepLens cameras in the restaurant to capture video. Enable Amazon Rekognition on the AWS DeepLens device, and use it to trigger a local AWS Lambda function when a person is recognized. Use the Lambda function to send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. C.Build a custom model in Amazon SageMaker to recognize the number of people in an image. Install cameras compatible with Amazon Kinesis Video Streams in the restaurant. Write an AWS Lambda function to take an image. Use the SageMaker endpoint to call the model to count people. Send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. D.Build a custom model in Amazon SageMaker to recognize the number of people in an image. Deploy AWS DeepLens cameras in the restaurant. Deploy the model to the cameras. Deploy an AWS Lambda function to the cameras to use the model to count people and send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. Answer: A QUESTION 164 A company has set up and deployed its machine learning (ML) model into production with an endpoint using Amazon SageMaker hosting services. The ML team has configured automatic scaling for its SageMaker instances to support workload changes. During testing, the team notices that additional instances are being launched before the new instances are ready. This behavior needs to change as soon as possible. How can the ML team solve this issue? A.Decrease the cooldown period for the scale-in activity. Increase the configured maximum capacity of instances. B.Replace the current endpoint with a multi-model endpoint using SageMaker. C.Set up Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda to trigger the SageMaker inference endpoint. D.Increase the cooldown period for the scale-out activity. Answer: A QUESTION 165 A telecommunications company is developing a mobile app for its customers. The company is using an Amazon SageMaker hosted endpoint for machine learning model inferences. Developers want to introduce a new version of the model for a limited number of users who subscribed to a preview feature of the app. After the new version of the model is tested as a preview, developers will evaluate its accuracy. If a new version of the model has better accuracy, developers need to be able to gradually release the new version for all users over a fixed period of time. How can the company implement the testing model with the LEAST amount of operational overhead? A.Update the ProductionVariant data type with the new version of the model by using the CreateEndpointConfig operation with the InitialVariantWeight parameter set to 0. Specify the TargetVariant parameter for InvokeEndpoint calls for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, gradually increase InitialVariantWeight until all users have the updated version. B.Configure two SageMaker hosted endpoints that serve the different versions of the model. Create an Application Load Balancer (ALB) to route traffic to both endpoints based on the TargetVariant query string parameter. Reconfigure the app to send the TargetVariant query string parameter for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, change the ALB's routing algorithm to weighted until all users have the updated version. C.Update the DesiredWeightsAndCapacity data type with the new version of the model by using the UpdateEndpointWeightsAndCapacities operation with the DesiredWeight parameter set to 0. Specify the TargetVariant parameter for InvokeEndpoint calls for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, gradually increase DesiredWeight until all users have the updated version. D.Configure two SageMaker hosted endpoints that serve the different versions of the model. Create an Amazon Route 53 record that is configured with a simple routing policy and that points to the current version of the model. Configure the mobile app to use the endpoint URL for users who subscribed to the preview feature and to use the Route 53 record for other users. When the new version of the model is ready for release, add a new model version endpoint to Route 53, and switch the policy to weighted until all users have the updated version. Answer: D QUESTION 166 A company offers an online shopping service to its customers. The company wants to enhance the site's security by requesting additional information when customers access the site from locations that are different from their normal location. The company wants to update the process to call a machine learning (ML) model to determine when additional information should be requested. The company has several terabytes of data from its existing ecommerce web servers containing the source IP addresses for each request made to the web server. For authenticated requests, the records also contain the login name of the requesting user. Which approach should an ML specialist take to implement the new security feature in the web application? A.Use Amazon SageMaker Ground Truth to label each record as either a successful or failed access attempt. Use Amazon SageMaker to train a binary classification model using the factorization machines (FM) algorithm. B.Use Amazon SageMaker to train a model using the IP Insights algorithm. Schedule updates and retraining of the model using new log data nightly. C.Use Amazon SageMaker Ground Truth to label each record as either a successful or failed access attempt. Use Amazon SageMaker to train a binary classification model using the IP Insights algorithm. D.Use Amazon SageMaker to train a model using the Object2Vec algorithm. Schedule updates and retraining of the model using new log data nightly. Answer: C QUESTION 167 A retail company wants to combine its customer orders with the product description data from its product catalog. The structure and format of the records in each dataset is different. A data analyst tried to use a spreadsheet to combine the datasets, but the effort resulted in duplicate records and records that were not properly combined. The company needs a solution that it can use to combine similar records from the two datasets and remove any duplicates. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Use an AWS Lambda function to process the data. Use two arrays to compare equal strings in the fields from the two datasets and remove any duplicates. B.Create AWS Glue crawlers for reading and populating the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Call the AWS Glue SearchTables API operation to perform a fuzzy-matching search on the two datasets, and cleanse the data accordingly. C.Create AWS Glue crawlers for reading and populating the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use the FindMatches transform to cleanse the data. D.Create an AWS Lake Formation custom transform. Run a transformation for matching products from the Lake Formation console to cleanse the data automatically. Answer: D QUESTION 168 A company provisions Amazon SageMaker notebook instances for its data science team and creates Amazon VPC interface endpoints to ensure communication between the VPC and the notebook instances. All connections to the Amazon SageMaker API are contained entirely and securely using the AWS network. However, the data science team realizes that individuals outside the VPC can still connect to the notebook instances across the internet. Which set of actions should the data science team take to fix the issue? A.Modify the notebook instances' security group to allow traffic only from the CIDR ranges of the VPC. Apply this security group to all of the notebook instances' VPC interfaces. B.Create an IAM policy that allows the sagemaker:CreatePresignedNotebooklnstanceUrl and sagemaker:DescribeNotebooklnstance actions from only the VPC endpoints. Apply this policy to all IAM users, groups, and roles used to access the notebook instances. C.Add a NAT gateway to the VPC. Convert all of the subnets where the Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are hosted to private subnets. Stop and start all of the notebook instances to reassign only private IP addresses. D.Change the network ACL of the subnet the notebook is hosted in to restrict access to anyone outside the VPC. Answer: B QUESTION 169 A company will use Amazon SageMaker to train and host a machine learning (ML) model for a marketing campaign. The majority of data is sensitive customer data. The data must be encrypted at rest. The company wants AWS to maintain the root of trust for the master keys and wants encryption key usage to be logged. Which implementation will meet these requirements? A.Use encryption keys that are stored in AWS Cloud HSM to encrypt the ML data volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. B.Use SageMaker built-in transient keys to encrypt the ML data volumes. Enable default encryption for new Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes. C.Use customer managed keys in AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to encrypt the ML data volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. D.Use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) to create temporary tokens to encrypt the ML storage volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 170 A machine learning specialist stores IoT soil sensor data in Amazon DynamoDB table and stores weather event data as JSON files in Amazon S3. The dataset in DynamoDB is 10 GB in size and the dataset in Amazon S3 is 5 GB in size. The specialist wants to train a model on this data to help predict soil moisture levels as a function of weather events using Amazon SageMaker. Which solution will accomplish the necessary transformation to train the Amazon SageMaker model with the LEAST amount of administrative overhead? A.Launch an Amazon EMR cluster. Create an Apache Hive external table for the DynamoDB table and S3 data. Join the Hive tables and write the results out to Amazon S3. B.Crawl the data using AWS Glue crawlers. Write an AWS Glue ETL job that merges the two tables and writes the output to an Amazon Redshift cluster. C.Enable Amazon DynamoDB Streams on the sensor table. Write an AWS Lambda function that consumes the stream and appends the results to the existing weather files in Amazon S3. D.Crawl the data using AWS Glue crawlers. Write an AWS Glue ETL job that merges the two tables and writes the output in CSV format to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 171 A company sells thousands of products on a public website and wants to automatically identify products with potential durability problems. The company has 1.000 reviews with date, star rating, review text, review summary, and customer email fields, but many reviews are incomplete and have empty fields. Each review has already been labeled with the correct durability result. A machine learning specialist must train a model to identify reviews expressing concerns over product durability. The first model needs to be trained and ready to review in 2 days. What is the MOST direct approach to solve this problem within 2 days? A.Train a custom classifier by using Amazon Comprehend. B.Build a recurrent neural network (RNN) in Amazon SageMaker by using Gluon and Apache MXNet. C.Train a built-in BlazingText model using Word2Vec mode in Amazon SageMaker. D.Use a built-in seq2seq model in Amazon SageMaker. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eX--L9LzE21hzqPIkigeo1QoAGNWL4vd?usp=sharing
How Is The Number 911 Protected In Numerology?
What is the significance of the number 911 in numerology? How is this number interpreted in a real-life numerology reading? Are there any connections between the number and astrology? The answers to these questions may surprise you. Find out what some of these answers are in this article. How is the number 911 denoted in numerology? When you use the name " Angel Number 911" in a sentence, you are essentially describing an angel or some form of divinity that is usually seen as a white-winged figure with a very long tail. This is the common modern interpretation of the name. In biblical numerology, however, the number is interpreted as the name of God's most loyal servant, Jesus. This meaning is reinforced by other details of the story. For example, in Leviticus 26:2, we read that Jesus will bless those who recognize him while they look into their houses. If you were to see Jesus in person, it would be impossible for you to mistake his appearance for that of any other man. Anyone would be able to do this, however. Therefore, the reference in Leviticus is not intended to be literal. This brings us to our third question: Does the numerical value of an angel have any meaning in numerology? It most commonly does, although it varies from one practitioner to another. An angel can be anywhere from a minor angel to a major angel. A minor angel can have a minuscule numeric value. When we pray, for example, we might ask for the help of a minor angel who will then carry out our request. The value assigned to numbers is not based on their appearance. For example, the number seventy has a different meaning to a person in the United States than it does elsewhere. It has a different meaning to an Indian or South American person as well. It has a completely different meaning to a Jewish person. These numbers simply don't mean what they mean to each other. This brings us to our fourth question: How is the number 911 characterized in numerology? You may find this strange and even unbelievable if you are new to numerology. However, there are numbers that have long been used as signs in many cultures and have proven their value across time. Some examples include numbers such as the numbers 13, 21, and 99. Many people think that numerology is just a subject that deals with dates and times; as such many people are surprised when they receive a call from a number they don't recognize. In addition, some people may even be unfamiliar with a series of numbers that appear on a phone bill or address book. The reasons why people may not understand the meaning of a number they see on their telephone are because it's not exactly what they expect. The same can be said of numbers found on business cards, address books, lottery tickets, and the list goes on. Numerology can answer many of the questions that you have about your own life. It can help you determine the direction you are going in. If you find yourself wondering how a certain event in your life has an impact on your future, numerology can answer that question for you. It can help you decide whether a relationship is right for you and if you are financially stable. Don't be surprised if you are told the answer to the question "How is the number 911?" before you get the answer. Many people have their own suspicions, and they may wonder how the question of "How is the number 911?" can help them. Usually, when a person has these doubts, they are not ready to talk about them. However, with the help of a trained astrologer, these problems can be addressed. You can tell him about all of the concerns you have. He will try to give you the answers you need to make a good decision and to keep you from worrying. People have different opinions about how important numerology is. For some, it's just a tool that can help them answer questions about their lives. Others say that all the concerns they have can all be solved with the help of numerology. Most people agree that there are things that can't be predicted, but their faith in the mystical powers of the universe cannot be shaken. Whatever your reasons are, there is no doubt that you can use numerology in your life. It can help you figure out important dates in your life, like your birth date and the date of your death. It can even tell you the direction you should go in your career. No matter what your answer is, how is the number 911 characterized in numerology?