Sachinji4u
50+ Views

How can i download Paid Apps for free on Android in 2021

How to Download Paid Android Apps For Free From PlayStore 100% Legal 2021

Everyone wants to use all the paid apps on their android phone for free. But we can't pay for them. That's why we cannot use paid apps in our smartphones. But what would you think, if I told you that there is a legal way to download paid apps for your Android for free?

I guess you don't believe me. But it's true guys, we found some apps like telegram which provide some paid apps for your android smartphone for free and this is legal way.

Step 1 :- Download the Telegram App from Google Play Store.
Step 2 :- Seach on telegram App = “@officialApk4u”
Step 3 :- Join this Channel and In this Channel You get Premium Apps for Free.
If You get Premium Apps for Free. So, Subscribed to This Channel “@officialApk4u”, . Just search by this name on telegram.

Channel Features are :-
• Get 100% Premium/Paid Apps for Free
• No Adult Content
• Easily Download Any apps
• Get Modified/Cracked Apps
• 100% Safe and Secured
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Surprising Benefits of Playing Video Games
Complex, demanding and complex Video games have advanced from the basic arcade games of the 1970s. Evidence is growing that the advantages of playing go beyond entertainment and enhanced hand-eye coordination. In celebration of National Video Game Day (today) Here are 15 ways video games have helped to develop better players. 1. VIDEO GAMES ARE PRODUCING BETTER SURGEONS. Although you might think that you'd prefer your surgeon to read about the most current research in medicine instead of engaging in games, it's possible you may be thinking about reconsidering this an investigation by surgeons who performed laparoscopic (small incision) experts discovered that gamers who played for more than 3 hours per week had a lower rate of 32 percent mistakes during their practice procedures when in comparison to those who did not play. For play online games to visit Epal gg 2. VIDEO GAMES COULD HELP PEOPLE OVERCOME DYSLEXIA. A few studies point to problems with attention as one of the main causes of dyslexia. One study showed that dyslexics increased their comprehension of reading after sessions of intense games. The reason, according to researchers is due to the fact that these games feature constantly changing environments which require a lot of focus. 3. VIDEO GAMES COULD IMPROVE YOUR VISION. "Don't sit too close to the television" was once thought to be a standard parent-child admonition, without a great deal of scientific evidence to support it. Scientists are now discovering that games played in moderation can enhance your vision, not strain it. In one study playing for 10 weeks was linked to a better ability to distinguish between various colors of grey. The other study asked participants to play games using just the "lazy" eye, with the "good" one obscured. These players demonstrated an impressive, and sometimes normalized improvement in their affected eye. 4. VIDEO GAMES COULD HELP MAKE YOU A BETTER LEADER. Since certain types of games encourage and reward the qualities of leadership--giving them "communities," securing their security, etc.--researchers have noted that players may show a corresponding motivation to their professional goals. The ability to play improvised in a game could result in being quicker to think on your feet when a workplace crisis comes up. 5. VIDEO GAMES COULD PIQUE YOUR INTEREST IN HISTORY. Many games rely on historical events as the basis for their narratives. These characters and places could inspire children in learning more about the world they're engaged in, as per researchers. Parents who have purchased maps, books, or other materials related to games have observed that their children are more involved in learning, leading to a lifelong appreciation of historical events. 6. VIDEO GAMES CAN MAKE KIDS MORE ACTIVE. Some games encourage an entire body level of interaction and require the use of a handheld controller may result in physical exercise. Basketball games or tennis or skateboarding may lead to children playing the same games outdoors. 7. VIDEO GAMES MIGHT SLOW DOWN THE AGING PROCESS. The so-called "brain games" involving problem-solving as well as memory and puzzle elements have been proven to have positive effects on players who are older. According to one research study, 10 hours of playing led to improved cognitive performance for people 50 and over, a boost that lasted for many years. 8. VIDEO GAMES MIGHT HELP EASE PAIN. It's not uncommon to avoid the pain by focusing on something else or by focusing on different body processes however that's one of the reasons games can be a great post-injury therapy. The act of playing can trigger some kind of anti-inflammatory (pain-killing) response within our cortical and higher systems. More immersive the better. This is the reason why virtual reality technology could someday be as widespread within hospitals, as hand sanitizers. 9. VIDEO GAMES CAN HELP YOU MAKE NEW SOCIAL CONNECTIONS. Gamers are often accused of being too closed-off However, the reverse is the case. The growth of multiplayer experiences on the internet has created an entirely new way of socializing where players collaborate to tackle issues. But research has shown that games can also act as a reason for friends to meet in person: around 70 percent of gamers are with their friends at least a portion often. 10. VIDEO GAMES CAN HELP IMPROVE BALANCE IN MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS PATIENTS. As a disorder that affects multiple nerves, MS patients frequently have issues with balance, and no drugs have been proven to improve. One study, however, showed the MS patients who participated in games that required physical activity while sitting on a balance board showed improvements following the game.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-600 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q114-Q135)
QUESTION 114 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file. B.Update the Config.json file. C.Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog. D.From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command. Answer: C QUESTION 115 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that includes the manifest shown in the following exhibit. Which task can the web part perform? A.Send an email on behalf of a mail-enabled group. B.Send an email as another user. C.Send an email as the current user. D.Send an email as the web part. Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API? A.AadHttpClient B.MSGraphClient C.SPMttpCHent D.XMLHttpRequest Answer: B QUESTION 117 This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct. You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page. Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. A.No change is needed. B.an Application Customizer C.a Field Customizer D.a web part Answer: B QUESTION 118 You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center. You plan to update the app. Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app. B.Upgrade the backend service. C.Modify the CSS of the content page. D.Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain. E.Remove a bot Answer: BD QUESTION 119 You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat. You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message. What should you do? A.Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab. B.Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. C.Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file. D.Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. Answer: C QUESTION 120 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users? A.The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.The bot must be granted admin access to the users. C.The Teams app must be added for each user. D.The users must send at least one message to the bot. Answer: D QUESTION 121 You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams? A.the HTTP hmac header B.the Microsoft Teams client cookies C.the Microsoft Graph API D.the bearer token Answer: B QUESTION 122 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams. You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call? A.microsoftTeams.getContext B.microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings C.microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances D.microsoftTeams.initialize Answer: A QUESTION 123 You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card. B.Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action. C.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card. D.Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action. E.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view. Answer: AC QUESTION 124 You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations. When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences. Which type of extension should you use? A.a full-width column web part B.a messaging extension C.a task module D.a personal tab Answer: D QUESTION 125 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1. WebPart1 has the following app manifest. You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online. How should you modify the app manifest? A.Change the "coraponentType" value to "TeamsTab". B.Add "Tea*sTab" to the existing "supportedHosts" value. C.No modifications are required. D.Change the "supportedHosts" value to "TeamsTab". Answer: A QUESTION 126 You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements: - Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox. - If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar. Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application? A.Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions B.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions C.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions D.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions Answer: B QUESTION 127 You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService. The permissions for the TodoListSPA API are configured as shown in the TodoListSPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.) The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit (Click the TodoListService tab.) You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission request should you configure? A.the sites. Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSPA B.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListSPA C.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListService D.the sites.Read.ah delegated permission for TodoListService Answer: C QUESTION 128 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word. You need to sideload the add-in. You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next? A.Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource. B.Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog. C.Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code. D.Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed. Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user's calendar. Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library. You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit. B.Add the following import Statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@Microsoft/microsoft-graph-types'; C.Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph --save-dev command. D.Run the: npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types --save-dev command. E.Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@microsoft/microsoft-graph'; Answer: BE QUESTION 131 You develop a web API named WebApi1. When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform. You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication. Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application? A.Accept B.Authorization C.WWW-Authenticate D.Access-Control-Allow-Credentials Answer: C QUESTION 132 You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform. You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory A.Add redirect URIs. B.Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only C.Enable the Default client type option. D.From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope. E.Generate a client secret for the app. Answer: AB QUESTION 133 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 134 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing
Ciri-ciri Situs Judi Bola Terpercaya di Indonesia
Siapa sangka bermain judi bola kini sudah menjadi lebih dari sekedar hobi, karena banyak sekali orang yang mencari keuntungan di dalamnya. Tentu hal ini tidak apa-apa karena tujuan dari judi adalah untuk menguji keberuntungan untuk mendapatkan hadiah besar dari taruhan. Permainan judi bola online ini sudah ada dan populer sejak lama di Indonesia. Setiap orang yang terjun ke dunia perjudian pasti diharuskan untuk bergabung dengan situs judi online tertentu. Namun, bagi pemain pemula, memilih situs taruhan bola jalanan yang terpercaya sangatlah sulit karena tidak adanya pemahaman mengenai panduan memilihnya. Mereka cenderung ceroboh dalam memilih bandar judi bola online dan menanggung sendiri konsekuensinya terkait belitan kerugian akibat penipuan. Jebakan penipuan dari bandar bandar nakal memang sudah beberapa kali memakan korban, terutama di kalangan penjudi junior. Faktor utama yang membuat fenomena ini terulang kembali adalah minimnya pengetahuan terkait ilmu eksakta yang memuat kriteria situs judi online terpercaya. Pengetahuan semacam ini secara hukum wajib dipelajari sedini mungkin sejak awal memutuskan untuk berkarir bermain judi. Selalu Membuktikan Pengakuan dari Berbagai Pihak Perlu disadari bahwa pengakuan dari banyak pihak mengenai kualitas situs judi online tidak bisa didapatkan secara instan. Mereka harus mempelajari banyak hal dalam konteks kehandalan saat menyelenggarakan permainan judi bola online secara global. Hal ini dikarenakan peminat permainan judi bola online semakin meningkat dari waktu ke waktu secara masif dan spektakuler. Fenomena ini nyatanya mampu menarik perhatian berbagai situs judi bola untuk bersaing dan membuktikan kualitasnya masing-masing. Berbagai upaya telah dilakukan untuk mendapatkan pengakuan resmi dari berbagai pihak yang akan membantu kelancaran pelaksanaan permainan judi bola online. Salah satu contohnya adalah kepemilikan lisensi resmi dari badan pengatur perjudian dunia. Tidak sembarang bandar judi online bisa mendapatkan lisensi resmi yang asli, karena harus bisa membuktikan kehandalannya dalam menyelenggarakan permainan judi online di tingkat internasional. Jika Anda menemukan situs seperti ini, itu menjadi modal besar untuk memantapkan pilihan Anda dalam memilih agen. Keberadaan lisensi resmi juga sangat jarang, sehingga situs berlisensi resmi harus memiliki banyak anggota. Ulasan dari para pemain judi online yang bergabung sebagai member di situs tersebut, bisa Anda gunakan sebagai referensi saat mendaftar situs judi online. Penting untuk diketahui bahwa ulasan semacam ini sangat akurat karena mereka telah mengalami layanan situs secara langsung. Anda dapat menemukan ulasan terkait kualitas situs judi online di forum perjudian. Situs Judi Bola Terpercaya Harus Memiliki Kerjasama dengan Bank Ketika Anda menjelajahi dunia maya untuk mencari situs judi bola online dan menemukan salah satunya, jangan ragu untuk melihat apakah ada kerjasama dengan bank lokal terkemuka di dalamnya. Jika terbukti ada kerjasama dengan bank lokal terkemuka, maka itu tidak lain adalah situs terpercaya. Hal ini bisa terjadi karena situs judi online mampu membuktikan kualitasnya ke berbagai bank lokal ternama dalam menyelenggarakan permainan judi bola resmi. Pada umumnya situs dengan hubungan kerjasama seperti ini juga harus memiliki lisensi resmi yang telah dibahas sebelumnya. Hal ini karena bank biasanya meminta bukti kepemilikan surat izin resmi sebagai syarat. Dengan hubungan kerjasama ini, Anda tidak perlu khawatir karena semua masalah yang berhubungan dengan uang telah dikelola dan diawasi oleh pihak bank sendiri. Tidak mungkin ada kasus penggelapan uang atau kehilangan modal bermain secara misterius di situs judi online seperti ini. Anda sebagai pemain akan merasa nyaman dan tenang tanpa khawatir lagi. Perlu juga dicatat bahwa kerjasama ini akan memudahkan semua proses transaksi seperti deposit dan penarikan. Anda juga dapat bertanya kepada petugas layanan pelanggan tentang beberapa hal untuk membuat keputusan sebelum mendaftar akun di situs judi bola online. Setelah Anda menemukan bandar judi seperti di atas, sudah pasti situs judi bola resmi dan terpercaya.
Europe Liposuction Devices Market Technology Progress, Business Opportunities and Analysis by 2027
Market Analysis and Insights: Europe Liposuction Devices Market Europe Liposuction devices market is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. Data Bridge Market Research analyses that the market is growing with a CAGR of 9.8% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027 and is expected to reach USD 4,568.22 million by 2027. Rising awareness of liposuction procedure via social media and technological advancement in liposuction devices are the major drivers which propelled the demand of the market in the forecast period. Liposuction is a medical process that utilizes a suction system to extract fat from various parts of the body, such as the abdomen, breasts, thighs, arms, buttocks or neck. Such areas are often shaped by the Liposuction. Liposuction is also termed as lipoplasty and body contouring. The fat is extracted by means of a hollow tool, called a cannula, inserted under the surface. A strong high-pressure vacuum is applied to the cannula. Get More Insights About Europe Liposuction Devices Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=europe-liposuction-devices-market Liposuction is frequently paired and done alongside other cosmetic surgical operations such as facelift, abdominoplasty (tummy tuck surgery), and breast reduction. This may permanently remove fat cells and change the body shape. Currently, it is the most widely used surgical aesthetic procedure across the globe. Liposuction equipment available today includes various technologies such as laser-assisted, ultrasound-assisted lipectomy, power-assisted lipectomy, suction-assisted lipectomy, radiofrequency-assisted lipectomy. Technology selection is guided by surgeon choice, and a patient's characteristics. Many technical advances also culminated in the development of experimental energy distribution experiments to reach only the undesirable adipose tissue and/or to induce skin retraction. Such advances have contributed to improved outcomes and expanded fat evacuation facility. The surge in obese population, introduction of advanced liposuction equipment along with the increasing knowledge of health and body image globally are the key factors driving the demand for liposuction devices. The liposuction devices market report provides details of market share, new developments, and product pipeline analysis, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, product approvals, strategic decisions, product launches, geographic expansions, and technological innovations in the market. To understand the analysis and the market scenario contact us for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you create a revenue impact solution to achieve your desired goal. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/europe-liposuction-devices-market Europe Liposuction Devices Market Scope and Market Size Liposuction devices market is segmented on the basis of product, type, gender, end user and distribution channel. The growth among segments helps you analyse niche pockets of growth and strategies to approach the market and determine your core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of product, the Europe liposuction devices market is segmented into instruments and accessories. In 2020, instruments segment is dominating the Europe liposuction devices market because with the increasing variety instruments, minimally invasive procedures for liposuction can be performed across several body areas including the abdomen, breasts, buttocks, visceral fat, hips, knees, thighs, arms, face, neck, and chin. On the basis of type, the Europe liposuction devices market is segmented into suction-assisted liposuction, power-assisted liposuction, water jet assisted liposuction devices, twin cannula-assisted liposuction, radio frequency assisted liposuction devices, laser assisted liposuction devices, ultrasound assisted liposuction device and others. In 2020, laser assisted liposuction devices segment is dominating the Europe liposuction devices market as several companies specializing in laser treatment have also started focusing on applications in liposuction which is aiding the growth of the market. On the basis of gender, the Europe liposuction devices market is segmented into male and female. In 2020, the female segment is dominating the Europe liposuction devices market due to growing social media. On the basis of end user, the Europe liposuction devices market is segmented into hospitals, specialty clinics, dermatology centers, ambulatory surgical centers and others. In 2020, hospital segment is dominating in the Europe liposuction devices market because the capacity of hospitals is significantly higher as compared to those of other institutions performing liposuction procedures. On the basis of distribution channel, the Europe liposuction devices market is segmented into direct tender, retail sales and third-party distributor. In 2020, direct tender is dominating in the Europe liposuction devices market because procurement of liposuction devices and accessories through direct tender is highly cost effective for healthcare providers as they are bought in under terms of contract for service at a relatively lower cost. Europe Liposuction Devices Market Country Level Analysis The liposuction devices market is analysed and market size information is provided by country, product, type, gender, end user and distribution channel. The countries covered in the liposuction devices market report are the U.K., Germany, France, Spain, Italy, Netherlands, Switzerland, Russia, Belgium, Turkey, Rest of Europe. Germany is dominating the European liposuction devices market with the increasing growing popularity of liposuction surgeries for fat removal. Moreover, Italy is growing with the second highest growth rate in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027 due to growing adoption of liposuction treatment by both male and female in the region. France is dominating the market due to technological advancement of the products and procedure present in the region. The country section of the European liposuction devices market report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as new sales, replacement sales, country demographics, regulatory acts and import-export tariffs are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of Europe brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of sales channels are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/europe-liposuction-devices-market Increasing Collaboration by the Player for Development of New Advance Wearable Sensors is Creating New Opportunities for Players in the Liposuction Devices Market European liposuction devices market also provides you with detailed market analysis for every country growth in particular industry with liposuction devices sales, impact of advancement in the liposuction devices and changes in regulatory scenarios with their support for the liposuction devices market. The data is available for historic period 2010 to 2018. Competitive Landscape and Liposuction Devices Market Share Analysis European liposuction devices market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, production sites and facilities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product trials pipelines, product approvals, patents, product width and breath, application dominance, technology lifeline curve. The above data points provided are only related to the company’s focus related to European liposuction devices market. The major players covered in the European liposuction devices market report are AbbVie Inc., Alma Lasers (A subsidiary of Sisram Medical Ltd), Cynosure LLC (A subsidiary of Hologic Inc.), Cutera, Eurosurgical Ltd., NOUVAG AG, Human Med AG, BLINK MEDICAL, Energist Ltd., Murray Surgical, INTERmedic Arfran, CANDELA CORPORATION, Lipogems International S.p.A., Innovia Medical and Genesis Biosystems, Inc., Solta Medical (A subsidiary of Bausch Health Companies Inc.), BTL Group of Companies and El.En. S.p.A. among other domestic and European players. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=europe-liposuction-devices-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Biopsy Devices Market · Industrial X-Ray Market · Ambulatory X-Ray Market · Dental Equipment Market · Elderly Care Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Canada Contrast and Imaging Agents in Interventional X-ray Market to Witness Excellent Growth and Strong Revenue by 2026
Canada Contrast and Imaging Agents in Interventional X-ray Market By Agent Type (Iodinated Contrast Media, Barium-Based Contrast Media, Microbubble Contrast Media, Gold Nanoparticle Contrast Agents, Others), Application (Cardiology, Gastroenterology, Neurology, Oncology, Urology, General Surgery), End User (Imaging Centers, Hospital, Clinics, Diagnostic Center, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Private Practices) – Industry Trends and Forecast to 2026 Contrast And Imaging Agents In Interventional X-ray Market plays an important role in improving the health-related issues in the healthcare sector. Contrast material, which is also known as contrast agents or contrast media, are used to improve image quality produced by X-rays, computed tomography (CT) and other imaging techniques. By using contrast materials radiologists can distinguish normal from abnormal conditions within the body. Get More Insights About Canada Contrast and Imaging Agents in Interventional X-ray Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=canada-contrast-and-imaging-agents-in-interventional-x-ray-market Contrast agents or media doesn’t permanently discolour internal organs. Prior to the imaging exam, when the contrast agent is introduced in the body, these contrast materials form some shape in the body which helps to appear different than that if no contrast agent is administered. Contrast agents or media help physicians diagnose medical conditions by improving the vision. The material is absorbed by the body or eliminated through urine or bowel movements. There are various ways to use contrast material such as swallowed (taken by mouth or orally), injected into a blood vessel (vein or artery; also called given intravenously or intra-arterially) and administered by enema (given rectally). Different types of contrast materials are available including Iodine-based and barium-sulphate compounds used majorly in X ray and CT, Gadolinium which is used in magnetic resonance (MR) imaging and many others. Canada contrast and imaging agents in interventional X-ray market is expected to reach USD million by 2026 and projected to register a healthy CAGR of 4.9% in the forecast period 2019 to 2026. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/canada-contrast-and-imaging-agents-in-interventional-x-ray-market Segmentation: Canada Contrast and Imaging Agents in Interventional X-ray Market Contrast and imaging agents in interventional X-ray market is categorized into three segments which are agent type, application and end user. On the basis of agent type, the market is segmented into iodinated contrast media, barium-based contrast media, microbubble contrast media, gold nanoparticle contrast agents and others. In 2018, iodinated contrast media segment is expected to dominate the Canada contrast and imaging agents in interventional X-ray market and expected to reach USD million by 2026, growing at the highest CAGR in the forecast period of 2019 to 2026. In March 2017, GE Healthcare expanded its MRI contrast media product portfolio by launching a macrocyclic agent named Clariscan in Europe. This strategy helped the company to enhance its customer base and also expand their product portfolio. On the basis of application, the market is segmented into cardiology, gastroenterology, neurology, oncology, urology and general Surgery. The cardiology segment is further sub segmented into percutaneous coronary intervention, structural heart disease, congenital heart disease and electrophysiology. In 2018, cardiology segment is expected to dominate the Canada contrast and imaging agents in interventional X-ray market and expected to reach USD million by 2026, growing at the highest CAGR in the forecast period of 2019 to 2026. On the basis of end user, the market is segmented into imaging centers, hospital, clinics, diagnostic center, ambulatory surgical centers and private practices. In 2018, imaging centers segment is expected to dominate the Canada contrast and imaging agents in interventional X-ray market and expected to reach USD million by 2026, growing at the highest CAGR in the forecast period of 2019 to 2026. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/canada-contrast-and-imaging-agents-in-interventional-x-ray-market Competitive Analysis: Canada Contrast and Imaging Agents in Interventional X-ray Market Some of the prominent participants operating in this market are General Electric Company, BRACCO, Guerbet, Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc., FUJIFILM VisualSonics Inc. and among others. Recent Developments: In December2018, GE launched its e-learning portal at Lagos Garage Week 2018 in Nigeria. This would help thousands of Nigerians with advanced manufacturing training program. In November 2018, GE and Dragos Industrial Controls Systems announced their collaboration. This would help the company to strengthen the industrial control systems. In May 2018, Shanghai Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. (China) and Bracco Imaging signed a collaboration agreement on the research and development activities in China. This strategy focused on the exploitation of the potentialities of Bracco Imaging microbubbles technology platform for supporting the development of new Shanghai Pharmaceuticals therapeutic products in the oncologic field. In October 2017, Bracco Imaging acquired SurgVision (Netherlands). This acquisition helped the company to expand its innovative field of fluorescence imaging-guided surgery. In July 2018, IBM Watson Health (Massachusetts) and Guerbet announced a joint agreement for developing an artificial intelligence software solution for supporting liver cancer diagnostics using MRI and CT imaging, and care. This would help the company in expanding their product portfolio. In April 2018, Guerbet announced the acquisition of a microsphere technology which is developed by Occlugel (France) for strengthening its interventional imaging range. In November 2018, Lantheus Holdings announced the presence of Mary Anne Heino who is the President and CEO of the company at the BMO Prescriptions for Success Healthcare Conference on December 12 in New York City. In September 2018, Lantheus Holdings announced the presence of Mary Anne Heino who is the President and CEO and Robert Marshall who is the CFO and Treasurer of the company at the 2018 Cantor Fitzgerald Global Healthcare Conference on October 3 in New York City. In October 2016, FUJIFILM VisualSonics Inc., received an award of commercial innovation of the year by WMIS. This award was given due to their continuous development of innovative products. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=canada-contrast-and-imaging-agents-in-interventional-x-ray-market Research Methodology: Canada Contrast and Imaging Agents in Interventional X-ray Market Primary Respondents: Key Opinion Leaders (KOL’s): Manufacturer, Healthcare Professionals, Radiologists and Cardiologists Doctors, Nurses, Medical practitioners, Industry Participants: CEO’s, V.P.’s, Marketing/Product Managers, Market Intelligence Managers and, National Sales Managers. Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Biopsy Devices Market · Industrial X-Ray Market · Veterinary Reference Laboratory Market · Liposuction Devices Market · Elderly Care Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 155 Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.redundant interfaces B.span EtherChannel clustering C.high availability active/standby firewalls D.multi-instance firewalls Answer: D QUESTION 156 An engineer is configuring a Cisco IPS to protect the network and wants to test a policy before deploying it. A copy of each incoming packet needs to be monitored while traffic flow remains constant. Which IPS mode should be implemented to meet these requirements? A.routed B.passive C.transparent D.inline tap Answer: D QUESTION 157 A network security engineer must replace a faulty Cisco FTD device in a high availability pair. Which action must be taken while replacing the faulty unit? A.Ensure that the faulty Cisco FTD device remains registered to the Cisco FMC B.Shut down the active Cisco FTD device before powering up the replacement unit C.Shut down the Cisco FMC before powering up the replacement unit D.Unregister the faulty Cisco FTD device from the Cisco FMC Answer: A QUESTION 158 An administrator is optimizing the Cisco FTD rules to improve network performance, and wants to bypass inspection for certain traffic types to reduce the load on the Cisco FTD. Which policy must be configured to accomplish this goal? A.intrusion B.prefilter C.URL filtering D.identity Answer: B QUESTION 159 A company is in the process of deploying intrusion prevention with Cisco FTDs managed by a Cisco FMC. An engineer must configure policies to detect potential intrusions but not block the suspicious traffic Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. B.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. C.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. D.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. Answer: B QUESTION 160 An engineer is using the configure manager add <FMC IP> Cisc404225383 command to add a new Cisco FTD device to the Cisco FMC; however, the device is not being added. Why is this occurring? A.DONOTRESOLVE must be added to the command B.The IP address used should be that of the Cisco FTD, not the Cisco FMC C.The registration key is missing from the command D.The NAT ID is required since the Cisco FMC is behind a NAT device Answer: D QUESTION 161 An engineer is configuring Cisco FMC and wants to allow multiple physical interfaces to be part of the same VLAN. The managed devices must be able to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces, including sub-interfaces. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.inter-chassis clustering VLAN B.Cisco ISE Security Group Tag C.interface-based VLAN switching D.integrated routing and bridging Answer: D QUESTION 162 An organization does not want to use the default Cisco Firepower block page when blocking HTTP traffic. The organization wants to include information about its policies and procedures to help educate the users whenever a block occurs. Which two steps must be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Edit the HTTP request handling in the access control policy to customized block B.Modify the system-provided block page result using Python C.Create HTML code with the information for the policies and procedures D.Change the HTTP response in the access control policy to custom E.Write CSS code with the information for the policies and procedures Answer: AD QUESTION 163 A company has many Cisco FTD devices managed by a Cisco FMC. The security model requires that access control rule logs be collected for analysis. The security engineer is concerned that the Cisco FMC will not be able to process the volume of logging that will be generated. Which configuration addresses concern this? A.Send Cisco FTD connection events directly to a SIEM system and forward security events from Cisco FMC to the SIEM system for storage and analysis B.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events directly to SIEM system for storage and analysis C.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to a cluster of Cisco FMC devices for storage and analysis D.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to Cisco FMC and configure it to forward logs to SIEM for storage and analysis Answer: B QUESTION 164 An administrator must use Cisco FMC to install a backup route within the Cisco FTD to route traffic in case of a routing failure with primary route. Which action accomplish this task? A.Install the static backup route and modify the metric to be less than the primary route B.Use a default route in the FMC instead of having multiple routes contending for priority C.Configure EIGRP routing on the FMC to ensure that dynamic routes are always updated D.Create the backup route and use route tracking on both routes to a destination IP address in the network Answer: D QUESTION 165 A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https://<FMC IP>/capture/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap, an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue? A.Disable the proxy setting on the browser B.Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead C.Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser D.Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Wealth Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector
COVID-19 Impact on Wealth Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 The pandemic originated from China and spread to all over the world, so far 218 countries and territories, and 2 international conveyances have been affected with COVID-19, U.S. being on the top with cases reaching about 34.5 million, followed by India, Brazil, and then by many European countries such as Russia, France, Italy, and others. The COVID-19 cases reached big named countries with strong dominance in the global market which had adversely affected the economy globally. The spread of the Coronavirus has led to the global recession, many companies were shut down and several manufacturing facilities were put on hold. There had been disruptions in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and the closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. The World Bank stated that the global economy is expected to reduce by 5.2% in 2020. Emerging market and developing economies (EMDEs) are expected to decrease by 2.5% and the economic activity in advanced economies may get reduced by 7% in 2020. U.S. witnessed a decline of 4.8% on an annualized basis in the first quarter of Q1-2020. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has also lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. The Latin American region is affected by COVID-19 in both human and economic terms. The IMF World Economic Outlook stated a decrease of 8.1% in the GDP of Latin America in 2020. However, the situation has improved significantly and the market is recovering from the fall. Companies are taking several measures to overcome such scenarios and more regulations are being incorporated. Wealth management is an investment advisory service that combines other financial services for addressing the needs of affluent clients. Using a consultative process, the advisor gleans information about the client’s wants and specific situation and then tailors a personalized strategy that uses a range of financial products and services. Wealth management can encompass all parts of a person’s financial life. Instead of attempting to integrate pieces of advice and various products from multiple professionals, high-net-worth individuals may be more likely to benefit from an integrated approach. In this method, a wealth manager coordinates the services needed to manage their clients’ assets, along with creating a strategic plan for their current and future needs, whether it is will and trust services or business succession plans. As the world was confronted by the COVID-19 pandemic, economic, social, and political challenges quickly became apparent across the globe. These abrupt circumstances affected both investors and wealth management firms. IMPACT ON DEMAND AND SUPPLY CHAIN, AND LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS The pandemic is bound to bring new trends in the market such as an increase in digitalization. The companies require taking strategic decisions to sustain their development in this pandemic crisis. Companies have cut short the capital expenditure to maintain their financial conditions, in addition, they also need to set the sales projection to limit their offerings and avoid any extra spending. Companies need to innovate and develop technologies according to the changing trends of society. The pandemic has boosted the growth in digitalization and this has increased the requirement of wealth management on the digital platform. Critical business workflows are being digitized to enable changes in both client behavior and accommodate field personnel working remotely. Numerous organizations are shifting their focus toward digital platforms to make their business tasks simpler. It is seen that 89% of all companies have already adopted a digital-first business strategy or plan to do so and 70% of companies either have a digital transformation strategy in place or are working on one. The increasing growth in digitalization will boost the market of wealth management during the pandemic. Moreover, in 2020, the numbers of ultra-high net worth individuals, which are generally defined as those having investable assets of more than USD 30 million, grew by 24% worldwide, the fastest rate of increase since 2003. The increase in number created a huge opportunity for growth for the global wealth management market. The market players are now taking many strategic decisions to gain their market share and profit after COVID-19. Passive investing has dominated during the recent record-length bull market, active management poses advantages during volatile and turbulent times, and the firms that transform people, process technology within their equity platforms could be better positioned to grow assets. With the shifts to virtual business practices, many wealth managers have aggressively reached out to their clients by phone to make it a ‘moment that matters’ and build further goodwill through human touch. The services which are provided by the market are now shifted towards cloud platform which is very easy and flexible to use. Integrated AI and automation enable faster portfolio development aligned with customer’s expectations. This automation will be significantly used to build a portfolio for the customers which will be another strategic decision taken by the company. With the adoption and shifting the business to virtual practices, wealth managers have aggressively reached out to their clients by phone to for making a deal and build further goodwill. The distribution channel will much change for the market after the COVID-19 pandemic and this is why many companies are looking to launch their apps and online services to cater to the clients which is also a part of the strategic decision of the companies to maintain the growth of the company. Many firms may reprioritize capital allocation plans and many look for possible mergers and acquisitions for business survival and sustenance. The COVID-19 pandemic has affected the market but the services are now shifted towards cloud platform which is very easy and flexible to use. The COVID-19 has affected the supply of wealth management services as the income of the people were affected has decreased due to the pandemic. The comprehensive wealth management services were affected and the supply chain has also got affected. The players are now trying to position themselves to thrive in the next normal. The investors saw a drop in their portfolios and were given initial market drops. CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. As the industry slowly emerges from the crises and the next normal takes hold, the success of the wealth management firms will depend on their ability to use the crises to accelerate their digital transformation and embrace a more flexible wealth management operating model. Client interaction will change, whether by choice or necessity. Digital enablement will likely continue to be leveraged to meet business and customer needs while how and where employees work and are supervised has already changed. The wealth management companies are accommodating mobile working and flexible working schedules to maintain the operational continuity which will run the business. The companies are trying to regain their share by every means, as these firms will also likely to tap on the data and analytics to learn more about potential customers which will ultimately increase their customer base. Hence, the companies are now adopting new distribution solutions after COVID-19 which will gradually help them to increase their portfolio and services and maintain their operations in the market. Some firms may start to consider mergers or deals as the environment becomes more challenging. This will benefit the companies by generating a profit and making the supply chain stronger. Southeast Asian consumers are hungry to access wealth services via apps and online. This means many wealth relationship interactions can be shifted to apps enabling low-cost services which will also help in business continuity.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing