sonalsarma
100+ Views

Hello friends, as you may have come to know from the name of today's post, what are we going to talk about with you today. Everyone is fond of watching movies nowadays if you too are fond of watching movies and you are interested in watching every latest movie.
So in today's post, I brought you a website where you can easily watch online movies
In this post, I am going to give you complete information about this site, what in this site? How can you download the movies from this site? is this site legal? you will get full information about all these in this post today.

Today in this post I am going to tell you about this movie downloading website and you might also have information about many such movie downloading websites, some of the websites are very popular like Tamilrockers, worldfree4u, Downloadhub, Extramovies, khatrimaza , etc and 9xmovies.in also comes in popular websites.

By the way, it is very important for you people to know that such movies downloading websites are illegal, it can be illegal to use them, but still, lots of people on the internet use these types of movie download websites, which is an illegal job.
That's why we advise you not to use this website at all, the purpose of this post is to inform you of all of this information. We advise you to stay away from this type of movie downloading website. Now let's know the complete information about 9xmovies Movies downloading website 2021.


9x Movies 2021 categories

There are many categories managed here for easy searching of movies on the 9X-Movies site. Which you can easily see in one click, you have the advantage of these categories that you do not need to search much, you can see these categories below.

-> 9xmovies Bollywood HD Movies Download
-> 9xmovies Hollywood Dual Audio Movies
-> 9xmovies Hindi Dubbed Movies
-> 9xmovies 300 Mb Movies Download
-> 9xmovies  Hindi MP3 and Video Songs

Please visit my site
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Movie Review | State Of Siege-Temple Attack: A Winning Ode To NSG
Here is the critic movie review of 'State of Siege Temple Attack'. The follow-up to ZEE5 terrific web series (State Of Siege: 26/11), is in the form of a movie. State of Siege: Temple Attack is a hostage rescue thriller inspired by the September 24, 2002 terror attack on Ahmedabad's Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple. State of Siege-Temple Attack: A Winning Ode To NSG Directed by Ken Ghosh, the ZEE5 original movie stars Akshaye Khanna, Vivek Dahiya, Gautam Rode, Sameer Soni, Parvin Dabas and Akshay Oberoi (in a cameo). Produced by Contiloe Pictures (Abhimanyu Singh), State of Siege: Temple Attack premieres on 9th July 2021 on ZEE5 with a simultaneous release in Hindi, Tamil and Telugu. State of Siege: Temple Attack Movie Review ZEE5 along with Contiloe Pictures (Abhimanyu Singh) the producer of State of Siege: 26/11 and Lt. Col (retd.) Sundeep Sen the 2nd in command at the NSG during the dreadful 26/11 Mumbai terrorist attacks as consultant on both the State of Siege projects churn a satisfyingly winning ode to the valour of NSG. Tagged as 'SahasKiVijay' State of Siege: Temple Attack may not be as sweeping as its previous 26/11 series but this movie is definitely a winningly explosive ode to the outstanding courage of the NSG. Marking the debut of actor Akshaye Khanna in the OTT world and director Ken Gosh in the ‘war’ genre, State of Siege: Temple Attack is a fictional drama inspired by the real-life terrorist attack on Akshardham Temple in Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, where pilgrims were held hostage. The one hour forty nine minutes movie infuses real passion in the hearts of a true Indian. The terrorist has entered the temple, are killing innocent people, NSG commando Hanut Singh (Akshaye Khanna) fighting with his PTSD (Post-traumatic stress disorder) syndrome leads the way along with (Major Samar) Gautam Rode, to rescue innocent people and save lives till extra force arrives. The shocking terrorist attack on Akshardham Temple in Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad came after the Gujarat riots in 2002. Without getting into the politics of any nature, I will talk about the impact of State of Siege: Temple Attack as an action-packed thriller. ZEE5's State of Siege: 26/11 (March 2020) was based on Sandeep Unnithan’s book ‘Black Tornado: The Three Sieges of Mumbai 26/11.’ State of Siege: Temple Attack is altogether a different ‘operation’ and in no way a continuation. The inclusion of Lt. Col (retd.) Sundeep Sen – the 2nd in command at the NSG during both the operation as consultant on both the State of Siege projects adds realism and authenticity to the characters especially the NSG shown in the movie. The vulnerability of a strong, honest brave heart commander Major Hanut Singh (Akshaye Khanna) suffering from PTSD is rightly nuanced. Yes, the PTSD thing might be dramatized but the excellence of Akshaye Khanna as an actor makes it completely believable. This extra notch is due to the expertise shared by Lt. Col (retd.) Sundeep Sen. The writing by William Borthwick and Simon Fantauzzo is more crowd pleasing this time and straight in the face which sticks to the tried, tested and trusted military action thrillers laced with patriotism. The protagonist suffers from PTSD, a terrorist who escapes from his hand and then poses a bigger threat - Bilal Naikoo (Mir Sarwar). The exchange of a fellow terrorist by the boss - Abu Hamza (Abhimanyu Singh) in exchange of hostages. A righteous commanding officer of the protagonist - Parvin Dabas (Col. Nagar) who is not wrong and is only following the rules. Tension, passion, incredible heroism with some good action and appealing patriotism. All are there to please the audience and a true Indian. Ken Ghosh does a decent job and helms a satisfyingly winning action ‘war’ thriller. Shot in 4 different locations during the pandemic - Manali, Gujarat, Rajasthan, and Mumbai, State of Siege: Temple Attack is technically a polished effort as well. Tejal Pramod Shetye's cinematography truly captures the captivating locations of Manali and the thrilling action inside the temple superbly. The action by Mandhar Verma and Rinku Bacchan is thrilling. Editing by Mukesh Thakur is fine. Performances Akshaye Khanna makes an excellent OTT debut. Gautam Rode is fantastic. Vivek Dahiya makes his presence felt. Sameer Soni has its moments. Parvin Dabas is fantastic. Akshay Oberoi in a cameo shines. Abhilash Chaudhary, Dhanveer Singh, Mridul Das and Mihir Ahuja as the terrorist in the temple are rightly cast and they do create a fear on screen. Solid support comes from Mir Sarwar, Abhimanyu Singh and Manjari Phadnis. Final words State of Siege: Temple Attack may lack that all out sweep achieved by its previous operation - State of Siege: 26/11 but in no way this action ‘war’ thriller lacks in thrills and infuses the right passion amongst the audience and a true Indian. Some naysayers may call it another chest-beating pamphlet of glory but this true valour story of NSG glory deserves an extra for its showcase of courage, care and patriotism. Go for it.
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9
Một số tiêu chí khi lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn
Viết luận văn là một quá trình quan trọng và tốn rất nhiều thời gian cũng như công sức của người học. Đặc biệt là đối với luận văn tốt nghiệp đại học, luận văn cao học (thạc sĩ, tiến sĩ). Trong một số trường hợp như bạn không có nhiều thời gian hoặc bạn không tự tin có thể hoàn thành tốt bài luận, trong trường hợp này, bạn cần thêm một chút hỗ trợ để thể hiện tốt bài luận của mình. Ngoài sự trợ giúp của giáo viên hướng dẫn, bạn có thể liên hệ với các đơn vị viết thuê luận văn chuyên nghiệp để được giúp đỡ tận tình cho bạn. Dưới đây là một số tiêu chí lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn bạn có thể tham khảo. Các tiêu chí lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn Chất lượng công việc cao : Không có nghi ngờ gì rằng nhiệm vụ đầu tiên của bất kỳ dịch vụ viết luận văn nào là cung cấp nội dung xuất sắc. Thực hiện nghiên cứu thích hợp là một nửa công việc khi nói đến một luận án. Có thể chọn những nhà văn chuyên ngành, những người thông thạo về chủ đề của bạn sẽ luôn mang lại lợi thế cho bạn. Thời gian giao hàng : Đúng giờ là một trong những khía cạnh quan trọng nhất mà bạn nên xem xét. Không đáp ứng được thời hạn nộp luận văn có thể được coi là thiếu chuyên nghiệp. Công ty phải luôn giao công việc của họ vào hoặc trước ngày đã định. Tính duy nhất: Tất cả các tác phẩm bắt buộc phải hoàn toàn nguyên bản. Ngay cả một chút đạo văn nhỏ nhất cũng có thể khiến luận văn của bạn bị loại. Các công ty viết luận văn tốt thường có cam kết không đạo văn. Tính minh bạch là quan trọng. Tham vấn thường xuyên : Luận án của bạn nên phản ánh tính cách của bạn và nguồn kiến thức của bạn. Bạn nên có thể gặp nhà văn chuyên nghiệp của mình trước khi họ bắt đầu làm việc và có một cuộc tư vấn thích hợp. Điều này sẽ cho phép bạn cung cấp cho họ tất cả các hướng dẫn cần thiết và họ cũng sẽ có được ý tưởng về việc bạn là một viện sĩ. Nếu bạn thường xuyên tham khảo ý kiến của người viết, bạn sẽ có một luận án tùy chỉnh vào cuối cùng. Sự thận trọng và bảo mật : Việc xem xét kỹ lưỡng các chính sách về quyền riêng tư và bảo mật của công ty là điều cần thiết khi bảo vệ luận án của bạn. Dữ liệu của bạn phải được bảo mật hoàn toàn. Luận Văn 99 - Đơn vị viết thuê luận văn uy tín & chuyên nghiệp hàng đầu trên thị trường Luận Văn 99 là một gợi ý hoàn hảo nếu bạn đang tìm kiếm một đơn vị viết thuê luận văn cung cấp nội dung chất lượng cao cùng với việc đáp ứng tất cả các yêu cầu khác & giá cả hợp lý. Với đội ngũ chuyên viên học thuật chuyên nghiệp, có trình độ chuyên môn cao và giàu kinh nghiệm. Chúng tôi luôn mang đến chất lượng tác phẩm tốt nhất và bạn hoàn toàn không phải lo lắng về vấn đề đạo văn. Bạn sẽ nhận được bản luận văn gốc 100% chỉ vài ngày sau khi đặt hàng. Đôi khi người viết làm việc với thời hạn chặt chẽ nhưng họ đảm bảo rằng nội dung không bị ảnh hưởng theo bất kỳ cách nào. Chi tiết dịch vụ truy cập: https://luanvan99.com/viet-thue-luan-van-thac-si-bid5.html
High Healthcare Expenditure To Drive The Growth Of The Operating Room Management Market
The pandemic has led to a temporary ban on elective surgeries across the globe, which resulted in cancellations of elective surgeries worldwide. According to a report published by researchers of CovidSurg Collaborative, around 28 million surgeries were canceled across the globe during 12 weeks of peak disruption during the COVID-19 pandemic.   To handle the increased surgical volumes, hospitals are increasing OR hours and focusing on better utilization of OR. The COVID-19 will positively impact the ORM software market. It will increase the adoption rate of ORM software as most hospitals will now focus on increasing capacity by using technology to improve efficiency.  The overall cost of healthcare delivery has grown significantly over the last few decades, mainly due to increasing health insurance premiums, the rising demand for quality healthcare services, the rising geriatric population, and the increasing incidence of chronic disorders.  Another important factor attributing to rising healthcare costs is the high dependency on traditional and outdated methods such as paper-based patient records, which leads to an increase in readmission rates, medical errors, and administration costs.  Different governments and healthcare systems worldwide are now focusing on controlling rising healthcare costs by minimizing patient readmissions, medical errors, and administration costs with the effective utilization of various healthcare IT solutions. Operating rooms or ORs account for 40% of the total hospital expenses and constitute ~70% of the total revenue generated.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=175407912 The adoption of ORM solutions has been particularly affected by its high installation and maintenance costs. ORM software, when once installed, also requires to be regularly updated as per the user’s requirement and software enhancements, thereby presenting recurring expenditure. Additionally, the maintenance of high-end IT-enabled systems typically costs more than the software itself.  The annual maintenance cost is estimated to be 20-25% of the initial cost of the software licenses. Subsequently, it can be expected that the high costs incurred from the purchase, installation, maintenance, and upgrade of ORM software and solutions may negatively affect their overall adoption among end-users, thus restraining market growth to a certain extent.  Brazil, Russia, India, China, and South Africa (BRICS) are among the fastest-growing economies in the world. According to the World Economic Forum, these emerging economies will account for around one-third of the global healthcare expenditure by 2020. More than half of the world’s population resides in India and China, owing to which these countries are home to a large patient base. The increasing burden of cancer, improvements in healthcare infrastructure, a less-stringent regulatory environment, and growing medical tourism are encouraging players in the operating room management market to increase their presence in emerging countries. Owing to the expansion of the patient population base, the number of hospitals and surgical centers is also expected to increase in emerging countries in the coming years. Also, currently, governments in these countries are undertaking initiatives to expand and modernize their respective healthcare infrastructures.  The number of independent health care providers has been decreasing as most healthcare providers are turning to mergers, acquisitions, and partnerships and are functioning under a health system rather than operating independently. On a 15-year basis, the percentage of hospitals functioning under a health system has increased from approximately 50% to approximately 65%. Today, over 70% of hospitals are operating as part of a health system rather than independently.  Data management communication solutions accounted for the largest share of the operating room management market in 2019 owing to the benefits such as easy sharing of patient status in perioperative care phases, tracking of the schedule compliance, and sharing of the media and information related to cases within different operating rooms or external hospital departments.  The high growth of this segment can primarily be attributed to advantages such as scalable data storage, scalable computing power, machine-learning capabilities, and faster data transfer between organizations of cloud platforms.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Marilyn Monroe Memorabilia
Marilyn Monroe Memorabilia Perhaps the most renowned American celebrity of the 1950s, Marilyn Monroe keeps on being a famous figure. She entered the entertainment world as a contract actor for twentieth Century Fox. In 1953, Monroe had a leap forward with the melodic satire film Gentlemen Prefer Blondes. She stayed an unmistakable well-known person until the finish of her life. The forthcoming Merry Marilyn Online Only Auction, introduced by Julien's Auctions, will offer more than 200 heaps of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia. Among the main things is a vaporized material artwork from Pure Evil finished in 2015. The piece shows Monroe against a pink background with a rehashed engraving that peruses "Dusk Strip." With the utilization of pop print tones, the craftsman causes them to notice her thick eyelashes, red lipstick, and light hair. The presale gauge for the piece is USD 1,000 to $2,000. Usually, the fans eagerly wait for the Marilyn Monroe memorabilia auction. Unadulterated Evil, otherwise called Charles Uzzell Edwards, is vigorously impacted by the Pop Art development. Frequently remarking on the ills of VIP culture, his work fixates on "damned" female symbols, from Marilyn Monroe to Sharon Tate. Summing up his aim, he once said, “I’m not really interested in being subtle. I want to make people look; I welcome the conflict.” Self-educated photographic artist Bert Stern shifted the direction of style photography by making pictures that didn't require any content to pass on profundity. He pushed the constraints of customary likeness, building up another fierce style for the twentieth century. Harsh generally accentuated the subject's feelings. The impending Marilyn Monroe memorabilia closeout will introduce a photobook ordered by Stern (gauge: $400 – $600). Named Marilyn Monroe: The Complete Last Sitting, the photobook offers a brief look at Monroe's life only weeks before her unfavorable passing. For more such informative data one can explore Marilyn Monroe auction and know all about her. Harsh held the photoshoot in 1962 for Vogue, setting Monroe in a unique climate. During the three-day photoshoot, he endeavored to catch her "substance" in more than 2,600 pictures, of which just 20 were distributed by Vogue. The excess photos were incorporated into a photobook and distributed in 1992. A version of The Complete Last Sitting additionally came to sell in 2019. Bert Stern Productions, Inc. depicted its importance: "The pictures it delivered project a frequenting, practically illusory quality, not at all like any photos at any point taken of the celebrity." We should Make Love was chief George Cukor's interpretation of melodic parody. In 1960, the film delivered to blended audits, however, is currently viewed as a significant piece of Monroe's heritage. Coming to sell as a component of the live occasion is a unique content of the film Lets Make Love (gauge: $400 – $600). The film recounts the narrative of a French very rich person, Jean-Marc Clement, who comes to understand his Casanova notoriety is being criticized in a Broadway melodic. He later winds up enchanted by the main entertainer, Amanda Dell (Marilyn Monroe). Monroe had gotten one of twentieth Century-Fox's greatest stars, however, her agreement had not changed since 1950, implying that she was paid definitely not exactly different stars of her height and couldn't pick her activities. Her endeavors to show up in films that would not zero in on her as a dream come true had been defeated by the studio head chief, Darryll F. Zanuck, who had a solid individual abhorrence of her and didn't figure she would procure the studio as much income in different sorts of jobs. Under tension from the studio's proprietor, Spyros Skouras, Zanuck had additionally concluded that Fox should zero in only on diversion to amplify benefits and dropped the creation of any 'genuine films'.[In January 1954, he suspended Monroe when she would not start shooting one more melodic satire, The Girl in Pink Tights. This was headline news, and Monroe promptly made a move to counter bad exposure. On January 14, she and Joe DiMaggio were hitched at the San Francisco City Hall. They at that point headed out to Japan, consolidating a vacation with his excursion for work. From Tokyo, she headed out alone to Korea, where she took an interest in a USO show, singing melodies from her movies for more than 60,000 U.S. Marines over a four-day time frame. Subsequent to getting back to the U.S., she was granted Photoplay's "Most Popular Female Star" prize. Monroe settled with Fox in March, with the guarantee of another agreement, a reward of $100,000, and a featuring part in the film variation of the Broadway achievement The Seven Year Itch. Media Source: AuctionDaily
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
Cleanroom Technology Market to Witness Impressive Growth
The increasing demand in developing economies and the growing focus on energy-efficient cleanrooms are expected to offer significant opportunities for market growth in the coming years. However, the high operational cost associated with the cleanrooms is expected to restrain market growth to a certain extent.  The global health crisis triggered by the COVID-19 pandemic has made it imperative that the pharmaceutical industry moves at a rapid pace alongside researchers, regulators, and contract research companies to develop a diagnosis, treatment, and vaccines. Cleanroom technologies and services play an important role in this scenario to ensure that quality, safety, and efficacy are being maintained.  In the current scenario, the healthcare industry is witnessing an unparalleled demand for diagnostic tests, personal protective equipment (PPE), medical ventilators, and other critical medical supplies. Facing the potentiality of a high risk of infection, healthcare professionals (HCPs) are also facing significant challenges in providing specific and effective care (often remotely).  In Hospital systems are becoming overwhelmed with the rapidly increasing number of COVID-19 patients, which is weighing heavily on the pharmaceutical industry. With the increasing demand for certified products, various quality certifications such as ISO checks and National Safety and Quality Health Standards (NSQHS) have been made mandatory for ensuring that the standards for manufacturing processes and products are being upheld. The quality certifications require products to be processed in a cleanroom environment to ensure minimum possible contamination.   Also, the price per square foot is not the same for ISO 6 and ISO 8 cleanrooms. This is because the amount of air supplied is different in both classes of cleanrooms. The air is 100 times cleaner in an ISO 6 cleanroom than in an ISO 8 cleanroom, thereby doubling the air conditioning capacity of the HVAC systems.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=263122482 Cleanrooms are mostly designed according to customer requirements based on product specifications and customer-specific design requirements. However, there are no specific guidelines for cleanroom designs for different application areas or product types. This leads to several challenges for cleanroom manufacturers, as they need to follow different designs every time.  The consumables segment accounted for the larger market share in 2019. The high and growing number of pharmaceutical, biotech, and medical device companies facilitating the use of disposable protective clothing has resulted in the increased adoption of the consumables in the cleanroom technologies market. Also, the large number of RD activities in the healthcare industry is resulting in a stable demand for cleanroom consumables among end-users.   The hardwall cleanrooms segment is expected to witness the highest growth during the forecast period. This is mainly due to the higher demand for hardwall cleanrooms, as they are more design-flexible than standard and softwall cleanrooms, quick and easy to install, freestanding for easy portability, and easy to expand or reconfigure.   This is due to its favorable government regulations, increasing healthcare expenditure, and the growing base of pharma companies in the country, all of which are driving adoption of cleanroom solutions in the Asia Pacific. 
Pack food and drinks in this sustainable Lunchbox set!
Charlie and the chocolate factory is an iconic story that both kids and adults alike love. One may have read Ronald Dahl’s creation, the novel of 1964 that become a bestseller, or the 1974 movie starring Gene Wilder as the infamous Willy Wonka, or the most recent one, Tim Burton’s reimagination of 2005 box-office hit of 2005 that has Johnny Depp as the chocolate chocolatier. Every person has a favorite from these magical stories and today, here I am presenting the set of NICA'S Lunchbox and a Thermos of 2005 Charlie and the chocolate factory edition. This set is a must for the fans of the franchise as it has a lot of characteristics that not only make it a memento of the film but a gift or thing that is useful in real life. The lunchbox features: •            The design What I absolutely adored about this metal box is that the design is not all kiddish. It has the main character of the movie, Johnny Depp as Willy Wonka it is printed on both sides but the colors and the illustrations are not done in a way that only children could use it. People, especially the fans of the story, will like it and have no problem or embarrassment while carrying it, no matter the age. •            The quality of the printing. Coming to the judge on the printing process, on a scale of 10, I would definitely give it a 9. The main reason being that in my past experiences I’ve seen that most of the metal-made objects lose their illustrations or artwork as they get scrubbed, washed, and whatnot. But even after the use of many months, the printing has not all gotten off. •            Sustainability As I have already pointed out, I have been using this for a long time now and I’m very happy to say that not only the company has done a good job on the printing but a fine work on their quality inspection as well. The metal doesn’t get bent or scratched easily and the food inside does stay warm for a good amount of time. The drink container/thermos: •            Now, we also get a Thermos with our package and I am pleased to announce that it is amazing in terms of the artwork, quantity hold, and material as well. •            I loved the fact that the picture of the Willy Wonka chosen is different on the lunch and the drink container is different. In this Thermos, we get a more close-up shot of Johnny, and that gives the whole set diversity. •            The lid of the Thermos is like the one that can act as your cup and since the material is spot on, you can pour either very hot or cold beverages in it and it wouldn’t affect the cup at all. I would highly suggest checking out another website to sell stuff other than eBay for other gift sets that people would love to receive.
Real World Evidence Are Used To Monitor The Post Market Safety and Adverse Events of Drugs
The emergence of this pandemic has posed severe financial constraints on pharma-biopharma companies in several countries. In this regard, RWE solutions have proven to be very helpful, as they allow industrial and academic researchers to monitor patients using digitally connected platforms while helping to organize and evaluate clinical data for regulatory submissions. The uncertainty brought on by the COVID-19 pandemic has dramatically shifted how and when patients decide to seek medical care. In addition, shifts in healthcare coverage and provision during the pandemic have changed the discovery and reporting of certain outcomes in data and the treated population. This means that disease trends may lead to incorrect interpretations when RWD and RWE are not framed in the context of the pandemic and long-term COVID-19 disease, therapy, and lifestyle changes.   RWE is set to become the most influential emerging technology to help in the fight against the COVID-19 outbreak, according to the latest poll on GlobalData’s Pharmaceutical Technology website. In this poll, which was completed by 935 of its readers in April 2021, more than one-third of the respondents indicated that RWE would have the greatest impact on the management of COVID-19.  Even though emerging technologies, such as telemedicine, have existed for decades, most of healthcare systems rely heavily on in-person interactions between patients and clinicians. Nevertheless, the current requirement for social distancing measures is swiftly pushing the primary care provision toward remote care. Telemedicine and virtual care may also prompt a greater adoption of technologies such as wearables and digital therapeutics, thus accelerating digitalization in the healthcare space and boosting the importance of RWE and AI.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=76173991 The utilization of RWE in infectious disease control is not a new concept. During the Ebola outbreak in 2014, forecasters successfully used Global Epidemic and Mobility (GLEaM) simulations that combined real-world data on populations and their mobility with rigorous stochastic models of disease transmission to predict the global spread of the disease.  In countries with strict data privacy laws, the implications of contact-tracing apps on individual privacy are considered a major associated concern. While cryptographers are currently working on improving tracing apps to address the issue, tracking apps can only be effective when they are used by a significant proportion of the population. Therefore, it is critical that the functionality and safety of these applications are considered acceptable by the majority of the population.  Through the analysis of the data generated from various networks, healthcare organizations can benefit from sensible information, resulting in real-time disease monitoring and control. However, as the use of technology as a means to produce more and more data to drive insights and foresight increases, the ability to automate and analyze that data becomes a necessity. Accelerated digitalization in the healthcare space has revealed gaps in infrastructure, workforce, and digital education that ultimately need to be bridged.   Real World Evidence Solutions Market Dynamics Without intelligent analytics, RWE alone will not be able to produce meaningful and actionable results. Previously, the healthcare industry did not have the ability to gather RWE at the speed and scale needed to address urgent public health crises. However, this scenario has changed due to the pandemic. Advances in analytics and access to broad and diverse real-world data sets have made it possible to rapidly analyze data as it is captured to better understand how pandemics like COVID-19 are unfolding.  The pre-approved use of RWE in efficacy decisions is being carried out currently, and there is potential for it to be used more broadly, such as in oncology, rare diseases, and pediatric conditions when randomized controlled clinical trials are impossible or unethical to conduct. In parallel, legislators are recognizing the value of RWE. In the US, the 21st Century Cures Act, passed in December 2016, has established public-private partnerships to collect data and improve the understanding of diseases. 
Ait Ben Haddou Kasbah
The ksar, a group of earthen buildings surrounded by high walls, is a traditional pre-Saharan habitat. The houses crowd together within the defensive walls, which are reinforced by corner towers. Ait-Ben-Haddou, in Ouarzazate province, is a striking example of the architecture of southern Morocco. Located in the foothills on the southern slopes of the High Atlas in the Province of Ouarzazate, the site of Ait-Ben-Haddou is the most famous ksar in the Ounila Valley. The Ksar of Aït-Ben-Haddou is a striking example of southern Moroccan architecture. The ksar is a mainly collective grouping of dwellings. Inside the defensive walls which are reinforced by angle towers and pierced with a baffle gate, houses crowd together - some modest, others resembling small urban castles with their high angle towers and upper sections decorated with motifs in clay brick - but there are also buildings and community areas. It is an extraordinary ensemble of buildings offering a complete panorama of pre-Saharan earthen construction techniques. The oldest constructions do not appear to be earlier than the 17th century, although their structure and technique were propagated from a very early period in the valleys of southern Morocco. The site was also one of the many trading posts on the commercial route linking ancient Sudan to Marrakesh by the Dra Valley and the Tizi-n'Telouet Pass. Architecturally, the living quarters form a compact grouping, closed and suspended. The community areas of the ksar include a mosque, a public square, grain threshing areas outside the ramparts, a fortification and a loft at the top of the village, an caravanserai, two cemeteries (Muslim and Jewish) and the Sanctuary of the Saint Sidi Ali or Amer. The Ksar of Ait- Ben-Haddou is a perfect synthesis of earthen architecture of the pre-Saharan regions of Morocco. Criterion (iv): The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou is an eminent example of a ksar in southern Morocco illustrating the main types of earthen constructions that may be observed dating from the 17th century in the valleys of Dra, Todgha, Dadès and Souss. Criterion (v): The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou illustrates the traditional earthen habitat, representing the culture of southern Morocco, which has become vulnerable as a result of irreversible socio-economic and cultural changes Integrity (2009) All the structures comprising the ksar are located within the boundaries of the property and the buffer zone protects its environment. The earthen buildings are very vulnerable due to lack of maintenance and regular repair resulting from the abandonment of the ksar by its inhabitants. The CERKAS (Centre for the conservation and rehabilitation of the architectural heritage of atlas and sub-atlas zones) monitors, with difficulty, respect for the visual integrity of the property. Authenticity (2009) In comparison to other ksour of the region, the Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou has preserved its architectural authenticity with regard to configuration and materials. The architectural style is well preserved and the earthen constructions are perfectly adapted to the climatic conditions and are in harmony with the natural and social environment. The large houses in the lower part of the village, with well conserved decorative motifs, are regularly maintained. The construction materials used still remain earth and wood. The inclination to introduce cement has so far been unsuccessful, thanks to the continued monitoring of the «Comité de contrôle des infractions» (Rural Community, Town Planning Division, Urban Agency, CERKAS). Only a few lintels and reinforced concrete escaped its vigilance, but they have been hidden by earthen rendering. Particular attention is also paid to doors and windows giving on to the lanes, to ensure that the wood is not replaced by metal. Protection and management requirements (2009) Protection measures essentially relate to the different laws for the listing of historic monuments and sites, in particular the Law 22-80 concerning Moroccan heritage. The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou currently has a five-year management plan (2007-2012). This management plan is the result of two years of reflection and workshops involving all the persons and institutions concerned with the future of the site, in particular the local populations. The recommendations of this plan are being implemented. Furthermore, two management committees have been established (a local committee and a national one) in which all the parties are represented and cooperate in decision-making. As well as managing the property, CERKAS ensures coordination in the implementation of this management plan. visit our site for more informations...