sherelokjames
10+ Views

Structural Adhesives Market to grow at 6.9% CAGR from 2021 to 2030

Structural Adhesives Market was accounted USD 14.3 billion in 2020, and is predicted to hit $USD 27.9 billion by 2030, registering a CAGR of 6.9% from 2021 to 2030, According to report published by Allied Market Research published a report.

Rise in investment in the building & construction sectors, surge in expenditure in aerospace, and growth in the automotive sector drive the growth of the global structural adhesives market. On the other hand, environmental and health concerns associated with the use of structural adhesives impede the growth to some extent. Nevertheless, sustainable structural adhesives and lightweight structural adhesives are projected to pave the way for lucrative opportunities in the future.

Based on region, Asia-Pacific, followed by North America, held the major share in 2020, garnering more than two-fifths of the global market. The market across this regions is also anticipated to register the fastest CAGR of 7.8% from 2021 to 2030. Structural adhesives possess various significant properties such as high bonding strength, chemical and thermal stability, uniform stress distribution, high load-bearing capacity, and others. In addition, the utilization of structural adhesives in sectors, such as electronics, automobiles, aerospace, building & construction, and others, is the major key market trend behind the growth of the market in the Asia-Pacific region.

By substrate, the metal segment contributed to nearly one-third of the total market share in 2020 and is expected to lead the trail by the end of 2030. Use of structural adhesives for bonding of metal substrates has numerous benefits such as strength, durability, reduces surface preparation technique before bonding, and improved aesthetic look as there is no need for welds or rivets. This drive the growth of the market. However, the composite segment is expected cite the fastest CAGR of 7.6% from 2021 to 2030, owing to the fact that composite materials are widely used in marine, wind, building & construction, and transportation sectors.

COVID-19 scenario-

1. The dependence on structural adhesives market in the automotive, aerospace, energy, and other industries led to decline in demand as the end using sectors were instructed to be suspended.
2. Nevertheless, the global situation is reviving at a slow & steady pace, and the market is expected to recoup soon.
The metal segment to dominate by 2030-

Based on product type, the water-based segment accounted for more than half of the total market revenue in 2020 and is projected to retain its dominance by 2030. The segment would also manifest the fastest CAGR of 7.2% throughout the forecast period. The key market trend is the adhesion of marine boards made up of mineral wool to plateworks in military ships that is carried out with the use of water-based structural adhesive. This propel the growth of the structural adhesives market.
Key Market Players

1. Ashland Global Holdings Inc.
2. DuPont
3. H.B. Fuller
4. Henkel Ag & Co. KGAA
5. Huntsman Corporation (HUN)
6. Lord Corporation
8. Scott Bader Co.
9. Sika AG
10. The 3M Company
11. Uniseal Inc.

About Us

Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of "Market Research Reports" and "Business Intelligence Solutions." AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How COVID-19 Impacted on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ?
COVID-19 Impact on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 23 July 2021 by WHO stated 192 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 4.1 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 175 million people have recovered and a total of 3,605 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force automation management market. In response to the COVID-19 virus, many companies are moving towards working in a more virtual environment. This has placed a focus on organizations embracing collaboration tools and practices to support the virtual workplace. Moreover, the government mandate of work from home policies has driven organizations to increasingly focus on more effective ways of engaging with customers in a remote working environment and improve sales. This has driven the adoption and implementation of sales force automation management software/solutions. Moreover, the increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management software. The governments of various countries were focusing on the digitization of business processes and making it mandatory to adopt technologies that support physical distancing, cashless transactions, social distancing norms, and others. Directly this will positively impact the use of customer relationship management solutions. For instance, · According to Postclick, Inc., 66% of marketing automation software users feels it is either ‘moderately’ or ‘very’ effective in salesforce management. It also states 90% of agencies feel their marketing automation software strategy is successful. Moreover, automation management software can improve productivity and efficiency by 40%. · According to HubSpot, Inc., Sales automation has been becoming increasingly popular in recent years, and it isn’t slowing down any time soon. 42% of teams using a CRM use it to automate meeting scheduling, 40% of teams using a CRM use it to automate content automation, AI adoption in sales has been forecasted to grow 139% between 2020 and 2023. IMPACT ON DEMAND The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries; companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. People are also more reliant on digital sources. The e-commerce and healthcare market is increasing rapidly in this pandemic, and thus there has been an increased online customer due to which there has been a huge demand for sales forces management solutions. Moreover, it was observed that the gradual spike in demand observed was due to the shift of consumers from traditional platforms to online digital platforms, 81% of users are now accessing their SFAM software using devices such as laptops, desktops, smartphones, and tablets among others. SFA management includes contact management, pipeline management, task management, and customer relationship management. Also due to lockdown and COVID-19 norms, digitization and automation have become mandatory for any business. Providers need pipeline management, task management, customer relationship management, and sales force management solutions to provide their customers excellent experience to boost sales during this pandemic period. Also, providers need sales force management solutions that provide automated workflows that create a streamlined sales process to manage business leads, sales forecasts, and team performance. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The supply chain was adversely affected in the initial phase of the pandemic as lockdown prevailed in many regions globally; the government had limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. Industries were facing operational and supply chain disruptions, breakdowns, and labor shortages. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. The companies are doing their best to meet the increasing demand. LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They’d continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force management market. Thus, developers and providers were focusing on strategic decisions like partnerships, acquisition, product launch, mergers, and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. For instance, · In July 2021, Salesforce acquired Slack Technologies, Inc. the key feature of this acquisition was to strengthen its SFM capabilities using advanced technology such as AI/ Cloud and Service Cloud software for the consumer. Moreover, this acquisition will also help to strengthen its SFM/ CRM capabilities which will help the company to expand its market · In November 2020, Microsoft announced a partnership with Adobe Inc. and C3.ai to offer SFM/ CRM solutions utilizing artificial intelligence (AI). This partnership jointly marketed an integrated suite of industry-specific AI-enabled SFM/ CRM solutions for applications in marketing, sales, and customer service CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. However, covid-19 boosted the growth of the global sales force automation management market due to the pandemic behavior and governmental norms. An increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management solutions and services amongst various service providers to support governmental norms and to provide effectively, enhanced, and personalized online and digital services to the consumers due to growing digitization of business practices. Manufactures were focusing on partnerships and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. The government’s decisions of digitization, automation, and increasing growth of e-commerce and the healthcare industry are boosting the market growth.
Marketing Digital para clínicas e consultórios médicos
Assim como qualquer negócio, clínicas e consultórios dependem de clientes, para se manterem sustentáveis. Para atrair novos pacientes, existem diversas formas: indicação de outros pacientes, parcerias com negócios locais, convênios com planos de saúde, entre outros. No entanto, quando pensamos em estratégias online, o marketing digital funciona muito bem para clínicas e consultórios, pois permite uma divulgação em escala para potenciais clientes qualificados. Confira abaixo algumas dicas de marketing digital para clínicas e consultórios oferecidas pela agência Marketing Objetivo, empresa com cases de sucesso em empresas da área da saúde. Estratégias de Marketing Digital para Clínicas e Consultórios Com estratégias de marketing digital, é possível criar ações para atrair pessoas que estão buscando por tratamentos exatamente na área de atendimento das clínicas e consultórios. Por exemplo, com gestão de tráfego pago, é possível apresentar informações sobre o seu estabelecimento para pessoas interessadas, quando estiverem navegando no Google, Youtube, Instagram, Facebook e outras redes. Outra estratégia de marketing online que funciona muito bem para clínicas e consultórios é a criação de conteúdos educativos, conhecida como marketing de conteúdo. Nessa estratégia, devem ser criados conteúdos relacionados à área de atuação das clínicas e consultórios, com temas do interesse do potencial cliente. Alguns exemplos de conteúdos que podem ser criados: Apresentar origens, sintomas mais comuns e possíveis tratamentos dos problemas de saúde dos pacientes; Histórias e casos de sucesso dos médicos; Curiosidades sobre a área de atuação da clínica ou do consultório, que forem relevantes aos pacientes; Dicas de cuidados com a saúde; Indicação de livros, artigos, notícias, filmes e outros conteúdos relacionados aos problemas de saúde tratados na clínica ou consultório. Esses conteúdos podem (e devem) ser publicados nas redes sociais, no canal do Youtube, no Google Meu Negócio e no site da clínica ou consultório. Quanto mais “espalhado” estiver o conteúdo, mais chances ele terá de ser visto pelos potenciais clientes. Quando a publicação dos conteúdos ocorre nas redes sociais, alguns cuidados extras podem acelerar o alcance das publicações. Uma boa gestão de redes sociais deve incluir pesquisas de hashtags, identificação dos horários de pico da audiência, assuntos preferidos pelos seguidores, análise de concorrências, antes de postar no Facebook, Instagram e outras redes. Se você desejar saber mais sobre estratégias de marketing digital para clínicas e consultórios, acesse o site https://marketingobjetivo.com.br/ e entre em contato com a agência.
Thiết kế, thi công cổng, cửa, lan can nhôm đúc tại Hà Nội
⭐Thiết kế, thi công cổng, cửa, lan can nhôm đúc tại Hà Nội⭐ Chắc hẳn trong chúng ta không còn ai xa lạ với chất liệu nhôm đúc. Một ngôi nhà sẽ trở nên đẹp, sang trọng và có không gian thoáng đãng hơn rất nhiều nếu như được trang trí bằng cổng, cửa, hàng rào nhôm đúc….Như cũng chúng ta cũng đã biết tất cả các sản phẩm nào được thiết kế từ hợp kim nhôm đúc đều có độ bền bỉ rất cao, không bị oxy hoá, không han gỉ và đảm bảo được vẻ đẹp thẩm mỹ tốt nhất. Chính vì thế khi chúng ta lựa chọn thi công cổng nhôm đúc tại Hà Nội do nhôm đúc Nam Phong thiết kế chính là một sự lựa chọn đúng đắn nhất. ----------------------------------- #Công_Ty_TNHH_Nhôm_Đúc_Nam_Phong 🏠Cơ sở 1: Xóm 5 Hải Vân, Huyện Hải Hậu, Nam Định . 🏠Cơ sở 2: tổ 15, Thị Trấn Xuân Trường, Huyện Xuân Trường, Nam Định ☎Điện thoại: 0353.348.989 ☎Email: nhomducnamphong.group@gmail.com ------------------------------------- #nhomducnamphong #congnhomduc #lancannhomduc #hangraonhomduc #cuanhomduc #contiennhomduc #thicongcongnhomduchanoi #congnhomduchanoi #lancannhomhanoi #cuanhomducnhanoi ------------------------------------- 👉Chi tiết: https://nhomducnamphong.com/thi-cong/cong-cua-lan-can-nhom-duc-tai-ha-noi.htmlhttps://nhomducnamphong.com/thi-cong/cong-cua-lan-can-nhom-duc-tai-ha-noi.html
LED Advertising Board - Networld Trading!
The LED Advertising screen business is developing at an surprising rate. Shoppers are quickly changing their buying customs and promoting specialists are continually modifying advertising efforts to catch their consideration. In this sense, LED Advertising screen have gotten perhaps the best instruments to draw in purchasers and improve brand picture (marking). Simultaneously, sponsors and IT experts are attempting to offer mechanical answers for broadcast content on LED screens. LED Advertising screens give a higher splendor and goal than conventional screens, guaranteeing that the message will be seen impeccably, even with no attempt at being subtle, when the sun hits the screen straightforwardly. They address a significant saving. Advantages of LED Advertising screens: 1. It is a dependable innovation that is perceived all through the world There are the individuals who believe the LED Advertising to be one of the extraordinary developments of the twentieth century. Truth be told, it is generally utilized in boards, TV screens, cell phones, Blu-Ray players and surprisingly in the clinical field. Without going any further, it ought not be failed to remember that the makers of blue LED light got the Nobel Prize for Physics in 2014. 2. Improve the Audience Interest The LED advertising recordings or pictures showed by the screens can be shown for a greatest number of times each day. This can without much of a stretch pass on all your informations to clients and upgrade the crowd pace of the commercial. 3. They are wonderful to customize the message In an undeniably broadened and serious market, offering advertising that is just about as close as conceivable to the necessities and inclinations of potential purchasers is an indispensable perspective. This is the thing that 94% of salesmen accept, which expresses that a customized site is fundamental for progress, as per an investigation by Econsultancy. By utilizing open air LED screens, in contrast to static advertising billboards, you can pick when and where to dispatch a particular data and notice, contingent upon the business focus to which the brand is coordinated. For instance, on account of an item proposed for youngsters, the prior minutes going in or out of class might be the most ideal choice to affect the little ones and the relatives who go with them to class. 4. Enviormentle friendly These screens are environmentaly-accommodating with energy protection highlights. They can be worked in all climates which makes them exceptionally flexible, even in upsetting open air environments also. 5. Promoting can be Updated Faster Distributers and advertising administrators can refresh the advertising content whenever. The refreshing strategy isn't restricted by whatever other outside conditions, like climate. The primary concern that is required is controlling the PC strategy. For more Information, Please Visit our official website and feel free to contact us Visit us: https://networldpromoters.com/
MCRX
I'm sorry to inform all those MCR fans but....if you read the description of his video...officially MCR is not having a tour or Reunion....it's just a-release for the anniversary of the black parade at the 10 year mark of its first release.....I was so upset after reading it...like I still freaked when I watch the trailer thinking yes my number 1 group is coming back after 3 years....I started getting teary eyed....but no...they are hitting me hard with the feels... Man they are just like BTS on getting me to cry and feel things...lol Who else was as excited as I was about them possibly getting back together #: @21francoamberco @93yogurt @4dalientae A: @AbbyRoscoe @AimeeH @applecake452 @AdreannaLyn @aliahwhbmida @AmiArt @AyameTenchu @AshleyAndino @amberg171997 @anarose @Alyessiazavala @AlisonYui @ArmyVIPKayla @ammagrande @AlexisRiver @AvisSpirit @AnnieGoodman @aliendestina B: @BtsIsLife @BrendaPham @BetseyBleau @BelencitaGarcia @BulletproofV @BridgetJara @BetseyBleau @baileykayleen @bubblekookie C: @Cassierchiqua @CreeTheOtaku @ChelseaAustin @cutiepandacat @chisom756 @CheyenneJessee @CamrynCherry @CallMeMsDragon @Choijiah @CrystalV @ChelseaJay @CrystalGuerra @catchyacrayon @conversehigh D: @DekaraMiller @DanaAmoi @DiamondGregory @DanaMichelle @DawanaMason @DeyaniraEstrada @drummergirl691 @DesireeChucklez @DestinaByrd @Defy24601 @disorono @DonnaLykaRoxas @divanicola05 E: @EXOAsf @Emealia @EWillsea @elizabeth1234 @Ercurrent @EmilyCayetano @EwSeungkwan @EniorehFrancois @Eliortiz13 @EmmaJolie @exobts947 @EverieMisfit F: @Falselove @funfunbunbun @fionafifimonkey @faith92 G: @gyapittman @Gaarita100 @Gaehwa @Gladness @GeniferEskue @GreciaFlores H: @Helixx @HopeAndSunshine @hopekookie @HyunnieKim @HopeYoongi @heidichiesa @HayleyEastman @hyunsaeng638 @hanheeyoung1126 I: @Ilikepancakes @inuyashagal @IsoldaPazo @IsisMayaVelasco @Ivonvons @Izzy987 J: @jeonjungkook8 @JessicaSchnipke @JayDaeKang @justcallmekyki @JasmineGregory @jojojordy2324 @jjrockstar @jaebumbae @jiminakpop @JackieG1617 @JessicaFigueroa @janessaakemi @JessicaEvaristo @JasminMartinez @jessicacheung97 @JinsPrincess86 @Jinnyrod3 @jgallegos222 @jazzymgriff @JenelleEspinoza @janellym123 @JeniseRamos K: @KatiePrihodiko @Kiyofugi @Kira9404 @KaeliShearer @KaitlynHewitt @KendraReeve @KellyOconnor @kmeier230 @KristinaCaron @KayLeeRose94 @KayLeeRose94 @KassieXiong @klpowell7813 @kcastaneda170 @kpossible4250 @kmayong @KassandraSosa @KarlythePanda66 @KoreanDramaMaMa @KrystaDaricek @KeraDelatorre @KpopQueenaBee L: @LizzyRubyCiss @leelee12 @luna1171 @LemonLassie @lopleaf19 @lashonda0917 @LaurenDimalanta @LysetteMartinez @LunaFergus @Lindseypls @LizaNightshade M: @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @merryjayne13 @Misschimchim @MykelHobbs @Mikim000 @MichelleRosa @MalihaAhmed @Maddie27 @mrsjeon @MariaMontoya1 @minyoongii @Mikim000 @MichelleIbarra @may99 @MrsChanyeol @MomoChamie @MsLoyalHeart @milcalopez963 @MadAndrea @megancurrent9 @MichelleMonroe @Msrayray95 @mellyortiz @mrsyookihyun @myylifeisnow N: @Nikolmaii @NicoleJolly @ninjamidori @narutobandgeek @NicoleFireRose @NaBi7 @NaimaJeune O: @OliviaZenger @OhItsJas @Orihemay P: @PatriciaS @priscy513 @ParkHwaYoung @Princessunicorn @Princess2328 @pharmgirlerin Q: @QueenLee @QueenLele R: @resavalencia @ReynadeKpop @RKA916 @raenel @RandomName @Rosa420 @RedChord S: @SherrySahar @SugaOnTop @StefaniTre @SummerWhipple @SierraBecerra @SarahIvester @SeventeenBias @shelbiisonfire @syodii @SugaMint @SugalessJams @Sugajin94 @summerblack2 @SindyHernandez @shellyfuentes70 @staceyholley @SusiBosshammer @SugaMint @SaraHanna @szewwy @saraortiz2002 @SamanthaRamdath @sutcheks3 @sarahdarwish @Starbell808 @StephanieAyalah @Stephany123 @Saeda1320 @shelby101 @SamanthaAcosta @SweetDuella @Saeda1320 @SerenaArthurs T: @Tigerlily84 @tiffany1922 @tayunnie @themrshongki @TracyLynnn @TaraJenner @TesneemElAlami @thePinkPrincess @tinathellama @terenailyn @torchix U: @unnieARMkey @usagichan20104 @UnnieCakesAli V: @Valerie816 @VeronicaArtino @vipgirl5 @vlargo @viviano6 @VKookie47 @VIPFreak2NE1 @VatcheeAfandi99 @ValerieAlissaPa @VikaAlex @VixenViVi @VictoriaRose217 W: @wordlesseyes X: @XergaB20 Y: @yaya12 Z: @Zephoria
Giới Thiệu Về Bộ Điều Khiển SIMATIC PLC Siemens
Cung cấp các bộ điều khiển lập trình PLC (CPU): LOGO!, S7-1200, S7-1500, S7-300, S7-400, ET 200S, ET 200SP và ET 200Pro. Ngoài ra, có sẵn các module mở rộng: module I/O, module chức năng, module truyền thông và module nguồn. SIMATIC PLC được sử dụng trong các giải pháp tự động hóa: xây dựng nhà máy, kỹ thuật cơ khí, dây truyền sản xuất, tự động hóa quá trình,… từ ứng dụng nhỏ, đơn giản cho đến các ứng dụng lớn và có độ phức tạp cao. Trong đó: 1, LOGO! là bộ điều khiển cung cấp một giải pháp thuận tiện, thân thiện với người dùng cho các nhiệm vụ điều khiển vòng hở và vòng kín đơn giản. 2, SIMATIC PLC S7-1200 là bộ điều khiển cho các nhiệm vụ điều khiển vòng hở và vòng kín trong kỹ thuật cơ khí, nhà máy và máy móc. 3, SIMATIC PLC S7-1500 là bộ điều khiển (kiểu mô-đun) cho nhiều ứng dụng tự động hóa trong tự động hóa rời rạc. 4, SIMATIC PLC S7-300 là bộ điều khiển (kiểu mô-đun) cho các ứng dụng đa tác vụ có hiệu suất từ thấp đến trung bình. 5, SIMATIC PLC S7-400 là bộ khiển mạnh nhất trong họ SIMATIC PLC và là giải pháp cho các hệ thống tự động hóa quy trình. 6, SIMATIC PLC ET 200SP là bộ điều khiển dành cho các ứng dụng có yêu cầu trung bình về phạm vi chương trình, hiệu suất xử lý và tốc độ phản hồi (điều khiển phân tán). 7, SIMATIC PLC ET 200S là bộ điều khiển thế hệ trước của ET 200SP, cũng để dành cho các ứng dụng có yêu cầu trung bình về phạm vi chương trình và hiệu suất xử lý (điều khiển phân tán) 8, SIMATIC PLC ET 200Pro là bộ điều khiển dành cho các ứng dụng có yêu cầu trung bình hoặc cao về phạm vi chương trình, tốc độ xử lý và mạng (điều khiển phân tán). Chú ý: – Các dòng sản phẩm SIMATIC S7-300/ET 200M sẽ bị loại bỏ (phase-out) từ ngày 01.10.2023. – Các dòng sản phẩm SIMATIC ET 200S sẽ bị loại bỏ từ ngày 01.10.2020 và sản phẩm kế nhiệm là SIMATIC ET 200SP.
Situs Graphic Design Terbaik Pilihan
Desain yang menarik adalah desain yang mampu menunjukkan Anda sebagai seorang profesional. Karena, orang akan menilai reputasi bisnis Anda mulai dari tampilannya terlebih dahulu, seperti desain kartu nama, desain kantor, desain seragam, desain kemasan dan desain banner. Bukan rahasia lagi kalau desain adalah hal utama bagi beberapa perusahaan dan bisnis di bidang apapun itu. Impresi yang bagus dari desain bisa memberi kesan positif untuk siapapun yang memandang. Impresi yang dimaksud dihasilkan dari visual yang diproyeksi dalam bentuk graphic. Design graphic merupakan komposisi visual yang harusnya bisa selesaikan masalah komunikasi lewat rangkaian garis, tipografi, gambar, warna, juga bentuk. Terkhusus buat perusahaan, semua alur desain harus menyatu, sehingga betul-betul mewakili nilai perusahaan. Menerjemahkan ide jadi suatu karya visual untuk menjadi hasil yang ekstra. Tak heran bila banyak pelaku usaha atau perusahaan mencari partner digital design graphic. Hal ini tertuang dari salah satu jasa graphic design jakarta yang di utus oleh TDC Indonesia sebagai development design graphic. Terutama logo, desainnya penting dicermati. Logo bisa dibilang wajah perusahaan dan merupakan aset paling kuat. Misalnya saja, apa yang ada di otak saat melihat apel tergigit? Sepersekian detik otak akan berpikir perusahaan rintisan Steve Jobs, meski yang dilihat cuma apel di toko buah. Hal ini amat penting, karena dari logo nantinya orang akan terbayang merek dari perusahaan anda. Sehingga dengan logo yang simple dan mudah di kenal orang akan membuat orang lebih percaya. Bahkan bisa memberikan value yang lebih terhadap perusahaan apabila logo designnya bagus. Nah, berikut ini adalah situs graphic design terbaik pilihan kami yang bisa menjadi rekomendasi anda. Sribu Sribu menawarkan konsep sayembara di mana klien bisa memasang kebutuhan mereka dan menawarkan imbalan bagi desain terbaik. Klien yang dimiliki oleh Sribu sangatlah beragam mulai dari UMKM hingga perusahaan besar. Anda bisa mendapatkan logo design dari Sribu dengan melakukan konsultasi kepada orang-orang designer yang ada si Sribu. Tentunya mereka sangatlah profesional dan berpengalaman. 99designs 99designs merupakan salah satu dari sedikit situs penyedia jasa freelancer yang hanya fokus menawarkan jasa desain grafis. Situs ini menawarkan fitur yang serupa dengan platform Sribu, di mana klien bisa membuat kontes sayembara dan mendapatkan submisi desain dari berbagai desainer dari seluruh dunia. Klien juga bisa mencari desainer yang tepat bagi proyek mereka lewat fitur pencarian yang komplit. Dribbble Di Dribbble, kamu bisa mengaktifkan opsi bahwa kamu menerima penawaran kerja. Kamu diberi kebebasan mengatur proyek seperti apa yang kamu inginkan, apakah proyek full-time ataupun part-time. Kamu juga bisa memasukkan daftar kemampuan dan informasi lainnya guna mempermudah calon klien menemukanmu dalam daftar pencarian. Kamu bisa mendapatkan ratusan rekomendasi logo design terbaik di Dribbble. Upwork Upwork adalah mereka memiliki tes kemampuan yang bisa kamu ambil agar calon klien bisa lebih mempercayai jasamu. Tes yang ditawarkan merupakan tes pilihan ganda yang skornya bisa dipajang di halaman profilmu. Upwork juga memberlakukan sistem rate per jam yang bisa kamu tentukan sendiri. Atau kalau kamu mau, kamu bisa menetapkan rate tetap untuk klien dengan proyek yang lebih simpel. Fiverr Fiverr sudah tidak perlu mendapatkan perkenalan berkat pamornya sebagai situs penyedia jasa freelance yang cukup terpercaya dan murah. Situs ini sudah digunakan banyak desainer grafis pemula maupun senior dalam menjajakan jasa design mereka. Dari sinilah nama Fiverr berasal. Selanjutnya kamu bisa menambahkan harga sesuai dengan paket tambahan yang kamu tawarkan sendiri.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
CBD for Sleep, CBD Benefits, Side Effects, and Treatment
People have long used the cannabis plant for medicinal and recreational purposes. Compounds called cannabinoids in the plant are responsible for the effects on the brain, and the two most abundant of these are tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) and cannabidiol (CBD). People use CBD for a variety of reasons, including reducing seizures, anxiety, and pain. Some studies have demonstrated that CBD may also be a sleep aid. In this article, we look at whether it works and any associated risks. What the research says In the last decade, growing public interest in the benefits of marijuana, and CBD in particular, has encouraged researchers to study its effects. Early studies indicate that high dosages of CBD may support sleep. One investigation found that, compared with a placebo, a CBD dosage of 160 milligrams (mg) increased sleep duration. The researchers also concluded that the placebo, 5 mg of the insomnia drug nitrazepam, and 40, 80, and 160 mg of CBD helped the participants fall asleep. The stress hormone levels of cortisol are typically peak in the morning, but people with insomnia may have high cortisol levels at night. Independent of insomnia, having high cortisol levels at night is associated with an increased nighttime awakening. In one study on the effects of CBD, researchers found that cortisol levels decreased more significantly when participants took 300 or 600 mg of CBD oil. These results suggest that CBD affects the release of cortisol, possibly acting as a sedative. A more recent analysis of CBD and sleep recruited 103 participants who had anxiety or poor sleep. The researchers studied the effects of CBD combined with those of other prescribed medications. The CBD dosages ranged from 25–175 mg. The researchers found that 25 mg was the most effective dosage for anxiety and that addressing troubled sleep required higher dosages. During the 3-month study, the investigators followed up with the participants monthly. At the first follow-up, 66.7% reported an improvement in sleep, but 25% had worsened sleep. 56.1% of the participants reported improved sleep at the second, but 26.8% had worsened sleep. The researchers conclude that although CBD might help people sleep in the short term, the effects may not be sustained. Side effects and other risks of CBD Overall, the available evidence suggests that CBD is well-tolerated. Some people report fatigue and mental sedation with CBD use, but researchers believe this may be related to the dosage. Taking 10–400 mg of CBD per day for an extended period and by different routes did not have a toxic effect on participants in a large retrospective study. Even dosages of up to 1,500 mg per day were well-tolerated, other researchers report. However, determining whether there are long-term risks of CBD use will require further studies. So far, no reports of lethal CBD overdoses exist. Some researchers may be concerned about CBD abuse, but information on significant complications is limited. One study indicates that dosages of 400–700 mg of CBD, which is considered high, can aggravate cognitive deficits in people with schizophrenia. Combining CBD and THC may, however, improve cognition. Researchers do report that CBD may cause other adverse effects, including: alterations of cell viability in studies conducted in cell cultures decreased fertilization capacity inhibition of drug metabolism in the liver reduced activity of P-glycoprotein and other drug transporters If these effects on drug metabolism and transportation are confirmed, it would indicate that CBD interferes with other medications. Overall, more research is necessary. Still, it is suitable for anyone who wants to use CBD to speak with a healthcare provider first. Check out the best CBD for sleep at Sweet Dream Beauty website.
Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets
A business gets a better vision of the future when it knows how its employees are performing. From a business point of view, productivity and tracking time allow you to improve the team’s performance, maximize resources, and gain accurate knowledge of how hours are being spent.  What is Online Timesheet? The timesheet is a data sheet that employers use to track the time of employees for a certain period of time. It is basically a record of time spent by the employees on a particular task, client, or project. There have been different ways to record the timesheet, like, paper, spreadsheet software, excel, and nowadays online timesheets software.  Why should Businesses use Timesheets? For any business to rise and shine, there should be effective work performed for effective results. Thus, a business owner wants its employees to utilize their work duration in a productive manner. Having a fleet of employees, it becomes quite difficult to understand each employee’s efficiency to finish their task.  Therefore, it turned out necessary to keep track of the employee’s dedication to complete the project. Here Timesheet comes into play. It will help to determine each employee’s work status. Accordingly, you can motivate the employee who is working slow.  This will help to meet deadlines and maintain the budget also. Advantages of Timesheets - Reduce Time Wastage Accurate billing Automates Billing Project Management Saves Company’s expenditure How do different business sectors use Timesheets? Various types of industries are using Online Timesheets in different terms. Let’s check out how: Law Firm – The law firm sector keeps a record of their client’s dealing hours and maintains a list of services they provide. Here, the timesheet assists in tracking the bill according to the client servicing hours. Freelancers – Many freelancers charge per hour with the clients. Thus, maintaining the time record is very necessary. To do this, freelancers use the Timesheet online calculator that helps to record the time precisely. This helps to keep transparency between you and the client. Accountants – The accountant’s profit depends on how the workers of the company spend time to complete the client’s project: the more billability, the more profit. Thus, to set a record of the time and bills, the Timesheet is required. But, correct software should be chosen for the accountants that can help in employee tracking and maintaining the online timesheet. One recommended software is WorkStatus, which includes an all-in-one feature.  Final Words With the growth in technology, time has become a vital part of businesses, and simultaneously a timesheet has been chosen by different industries, to know each hour’s production. An Online Timesheets Software like WorkStatus will help you provide an auto-update about the time schedules of the employees. This will help your business to drive to success. So, say bye-bye to paper timesheets and choose the software that will give accurate time notes, and your data will be safe and secured. Source : Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets | Benefits & User Manual
LED Advertising Screens In Yamunanagar|Networld Trading!
A LED display is a level board display that utilizes a variety of light-radiating diodes as pixels for a video display. Their splendor permits them to be utilized outside where they are noticeable in the sun for store signs and boards. Lately, they have likewise become ordinarily utilized in objective signs on open vehicle vehicles, just as factor message signs on parkways. LED displays are fit for giving general enlightenment notwithstanding visual display, as when utilized for stage lighting or other ornamental (instead of instructive) purposes. LED Advertising Screen in Yamunanagar or digital display has an objective than customary screens, ensuring that the message will be seen. In Networld Promoters LED Advertising Screen in Yamunanagar is a level screen display that utilizes a variety of light-radiating diodes as pixels for a video display. Their splendor permits them to be make use of outside where they are noticeable in the sun for store boards. Lately, they have likewise become ordinarily utilized in objective signs on open vehicle vehicles, just as factor message signs. LED displays are fit for giving common insight now with standing optic show, as when utilized for the stage lighting or other for show more motives. LED Advertising Screen in Yamunanagar can offer higher difference proportions than a projector and are along these lines an option in contrast too. The essential benefit is the presence of LEDs, which look excessively amazing. 1. It gives a thin screen a smooth plan that is movable at any spot. LEDs are much better than LCD screens since they don't utilize bright light bulbs because of which they are lighter and more slender in weight. 2. LED's burn through less energy and save a great deal of force. LEDs give splendid picture quality by upgrading the difference and enhancing the scope of tones. 3. The frequency scope of lights utilized is with the end goal that to give top caliber. 4. These LED Advertising Screen in Yamunanagar creates a flash-free picture which diminishes eye weariness, eye strains, and migraines. 5. They have a long life expectancy in contrast with LCDs. The LCDs utilize bright light bulbs because of which they burn through a great deal of force. 6. LEDs are climate amicable and simple to utilize. Exceptionally effective in giving reactions and furthermore by controlling their brilliance and shading. When you purchase the LED then you set aside as far as cash and time for its support. 7. LEDs don't create heat since they don't contain bright light bulbs which can likewise cause harm by short-circuiting. In this case, LED Advertising Screen in Yamunanagar has got a heavy tool for buyers and update the brand Pictures. At the same time, sponsors or IT experts are offered mechanical answers for strong content on LED Advertising Board. Finally, It gives a glory screen, guarantee now that the message will be seen perfectly. Good point of LED Advertising Board: There are so many individuals who trust in hoardings extraordinary developments of the twentieth century. To put it differently, dependable innovation is amazing in every field. Without a doubt, be that as it may, will be surprisingly utilizing in boards. Increase the Audience Delight: While the Digital Billboard recordings or in the meantime pictures showed on this side of screens can be shown for the greatest number of times each day. For this reason, it can without much of a stretch pass on all your information to clients and upgrade the crowd pace of the commercial. Eco-friendly safe: These screens are environmentally-accommodating with attention to give energy protection highlights. Similarly, they can work together in all climates which makes them exceptionally flexible, even in upsetting open-air environments also. Promotion can be Upgrade: Salesman can refresh the advertising content at any time. So that, the refreshing strategy isn't confined by all means to other outside conditions, like climates. The primary concern, in that case, is most important is controlling the PC strategy. For More Details, Please Vist our Official website and feel free to contact us: Visit us: http://www.networldpromoters.com