AblyPro

5 Proven Ways to Accelerate Digital Transformation Using Salesforce CPQ

Companies that use Quote-to-Cash solutions to drive digital transformation are in a prime position to increase productivity and efficiency, retain customers, and increase ROI.

CPQ is one of Salesforce’s most powerful tools to supercharge your digital transformation and enable your organization to be the most productive in a COVID-19 world. Here are five proven ways that can help you accelerate your digital transformation using Salesforce’s CPQ platform. Read along.

#1: Significantly Increase Efficiency by Automating Routine Tasks
Your employees can leverage Salesforce CPQ to reduce the amount of time they spend generating and approving quotes and configuring product bundles. This reduces their workload, especially the routine pricing tasks, and saves time. It can also be used to prepare and revise contracts and invoices, manage renewals, and ensure accurate pricing.

Salesforce CPQ eliminates many of the most tedious and labour-intensive tasks. It lets you automate all of these tasks and offers simple, user-friendly interfaces that won’t have your employees pulling out their hair in frustration.

When your routine tasks are automated and your employees are used to the new way of doing things, there is less risk of human error and they can focus on what they do best — selling!

#2: Use Artificial Intelligence to Optimize Pricing and Monitor Sales
It has never been more important to ensure that the quotes you are sending out are 100% accurate in the current market. It is also equally crucial to ensure that you are not only providing a good deal or service, but your profits are as high as they can be. Peace of mind comes from digital transformation.
Salesforce CPQ eliminates the need for clunky manual processes and reactive responses for monitoring market trends, internal sales data, competitor pricing, customer satisfaction, and price adjustments.
The software uses the power of artificial intelligence to automatically set prices and monitor sales and customer satisfaction data in real-time. In addition, it uses sophisticated algorithms to adjust prices accordingly.
Therefore, your team can focus on creating rules and boundaries that will help dynamic pricing to generate even higher profit margins.

#3: Create Sales Strategies that Win You Over
The success and failure of sales reps often depend on their ability to understand product catalogues and pricing structures quickly. Unfortunately, the amount of information they need to process can become overwhelming, resulting in errors, subpar pricing and discounting, and lower sales.
Guided selling within Salesforce CPQ allows reps to automatically put together the best product configurations and price quotes. This will enable your sales executives to close more deals with consistent, high-quality information.

Here’s how it works:
#4: Unify All Your Channels for an Enhanced Customer Experience
To remain competitive in a fast-changing market, especially after COVID-19, businesses are increasingly adding new sales channels such as self-service web options, indirect partner sales, and so on. Often, these channels have not been integrated into the business effectively and comprehensively. This leads to inconsistencies and pricing errors. It’s NOT an optimal situation!


Salesforce CPQ unifies all of these channels into one channel-agnostic platform. Instead of developing a sales strategy around one channel at a time, you can create a master strategy that encompasses all your channels. Fewer balls in the air mean fewer errors and an improved customer experience.

#5: Link Your Pricing Databases to Make Managing Seamless
Pricing information at the back-end can be a nightmare to manage. Businesses generally employ entire teams to manually ensure that the pricing information is consistent across all sales channels and is updated down to the system of records. Salesforce’s CPQ solution allows you to connect all your pricing databases, so you can finally get rid of the manual, laborious, and time-consuming updates.

It enables you to manage all pricing databases from a single system of records. Every time you make a pricing change, all relevant pricing databases are automatically updated. Simple.

What’s Next?

AblyPro helps in implementing and managing Salesforce CPQ in a smarter way for organizations to achieve stellar results. Our team of experts practices “out-of-the-box” approaches to support your business needs. Tap into AblyPro’s Salesforce CPQ professionals who can configure the perfect solution for your business and enable you to deliver at max potential.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Cleanroom Technology Market to Witness Impressive Growth
The increasing demand in developing economies and the growing focus on energy-efficient cleanrooms are expected to offer significant opportunities for market growth in the coming years. However, the high operational cost associated with the cleanrooms is expected to restrain market growth to a certain extent.  The global health crisis triggered by the COVID-19 pandemic has made it imperative that the pharmaceutical industry moves at a rapid pace alongside researchers, regulators, and contract research companies to develop a diagnosis, treatment, and vaccines. Cleanroom technologies and services play an important role in this scenario to ensure that quality, safety, and efficacy are being maintained.  In the current scenario, the healthcare industry is witnessing an unparalleled demand for diagnostic tests, personal protective equipment (PPE), medical ventilators, and other critical medical supplies. Facing the potentiality of a high risk of infection, healthcare professionals (HCPs) are also facing significant challenges in providing specific and effective care (often remotely).  In Hospital systems are becoming overwhelmed with the rapidly increasing number of COVID-19 patients, which is weighing heavily on the pharmaceutical industry. With the increasing demand for certified products, various quality certifications such as ISO checks and National Safety and Quality Health Standards (NSQHS) have been made mandatory for ensuring that the standards for manufacturing processes and products are being upheld. The quality certifications require products to be processed in a cleanroom environment to ensure minimum possible contamination.   Also, the price per square foot is not the same for ISO 6 and ISO 8 cleanrooms. This is because the amount of air supplied is different in both classes of cleanrooms. The air is 100 times cleaner in an ISO 6 cleanroom than in an ISO 8 cleanroom, thereby doubling the air conditioning capacity of the HVAC systems.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=263122482 Cleanrooms are mostly designed according to customer requirements based on product specifications and customer-specific design requirements. However, there are no specific guidelines for cleanroom designs for different application areas or product types. This leads to several challenges for cleanroom manufacturers, as they need to follow different designs every time.  The consumables segment accounted for the larger market share in 2019. The high and growing number of pharmaceutical, biotech, and medical device companies facilitating the use of disposable protective clothing has resulted in the increased adoption of the consumables in the cleanroom technologies market. Also, the large number of RD activities in the healthcare industry is resulting in a stable demand for cleanroom consumables among end-users.   The hardwall cleanrooms segment is expected to witness the highest growth during the forecast period. This is mainly due to the higher demand for hardwall cleanrooms, as they are more design-flexible than standard and softwall cleanrooms, quick and easy to install, freestanding for easy portability, and easy to expand or reconfigure.   This is due to its favorable government regulations, increasing healthcare expenditure, and the growing base of pharma companies in the country, all of which are driving adoption of cleanroom solutions in the Asia Pacific. 
Precision Farming Market Opportunities and Challenges detailed Report 2025
The precision farming market growth increasing farm mechanization in developing countries, rising labor cost owing to shortage of skilled labor, increasing strain on the global food supply owing to increasing population, substantial cost savings associated with smart farming techniques, and government initiatives to adopt modern agricultural techniques. The precision farming market is estimated to be USD 7.0 billion in 2020 and is projected to reach USD 12.8 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 12.7% between 2020 and 2025. Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1243&utm_source=Freeprom-sonali&utm_medium=sonali&utm_campaign=sonali The precision farming market in APAC is expected to grow at the highest CAGR from 2020 to 2025. The increasing adoption of precision farming technologies such as guidance systems, remote sensing, and variable-rate technology by farmers in APAC is expected to propel the growth of the precision farming market during the forecast period. The adoption rate of precision farming techniques is expected to grow at a high rate in APAC as this region comprises emerging countries such as India and China, and other Southeast Asian countries. Rapidly increasing population, the availability of arable farms, and government support through subsidies are the factors driving the adoption of smart agricultural techniques in APAC. The precision farming market for weather tracking and forecasting application is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. Increasing demand for climate information services owing to their benefits that enable farmers to deal with climate change and variability to improve decision-making in agriculture is the major reason for the high growth of the market for weather tracking and forecasting from 2020 to 2025. The increasing demand for the cloud platform for climate services is also a major factor for the high growth of this market. The precision farming market for variable rate technology is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The wide adoption of VRT in precision farming is because of the various benefits associated with it. VRT allows input application rates to be varied across fields for site-specific management of the field variability. This technology helps in reducing the input usage, thereby decreasing environmental impacts such as greenhouse gas emission, soil erosion and degradation, and genetic erosion. The market for VRT is expected to grow at a higher CAGR than that for other technologies as this technology helps in applying the right amount of input at the right place on the field, which minimizes the input waste and increases land and crop productivity. Inquiry Before Buying @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Enquiry_Before_BuyingNew.asp?id=1243&utm_source=Freeprom-sonali&utm_medium=sonali&utm_campaign=sonali The precision farming market for services is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The growing interest in automation in the agriculture industry and advancements in precision farming technology are expected to propel the demand for precision farming services during the forecast period. Increasing demand for managed services is also a major reason behind the high growth of the precision farming market for services. Contact: Mr. Aashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: +1-888-600-6441 Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com Visit Our Web Site: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com
The Importance of Bioprocess Containers - Research News
The growth of single-use technologies can be attributed to the growing need for better, cheaper, and faster biologics production. Active development of individualized biologics and personalized medicines, including patient-specific cellular gene therapies and therapeutic vaccines, demands high sterility and is therefore manufactured using single-use equipment and consumables.   In recent years, more biologics having higher potency that require smaller production volumes, advancements in biosimilars targeting smaller markets, and ongoing improvements in production yields and efficiencies that create production operations at much smaller scales have increased the use of single-use technologies such as single-use bioprocess containers/bags as they are best suited for small volume productions. However, single-use technologies are now slowly moving towards clinical production and commercial operations. In 2020, the US FDA approved 53 new medicines and therapeutic biologics (Source: US FDA). Growth in the biologics market is mainly driven by monoclonal antibodies and human insulin, which are among the leading contributors to the bioprocess containers market. Additionally, the Centre for Biologics Evaluation and Research’s (CBER) (2021-25) strategic plan involves various schemes for boosting the growth of the biologics market.  Compared to traditional bio-manufacturing technologies, single-use systems (SUS) have many advantages, such as reduced requirements for process validation and higher manufacturing flexibility, which ultimately results in higher operating efficiency and reduced manufacturing costs.  Despite these advantages, there is a possibility that the plastic materials used for SUS may leach organic compounds or inorganic substances into the processing fluid or the final drug product, which remains a major concern. Such an undesired change could eventually compromise bioprocessing and might significantly impact the safety, quality, and purity of the drug product.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=107645832 According to a survey conducted by BioPlan Associates in 2018, 73.3% of respondents agreed that leachables and extractables are major concerns that may limit the use of bioprocessing in the near future. As single-use assembly products are made of processed plastic materials, they often face the problem of contamination from the container due to leachables.  The patent expiry of blockbuster drugs has resulted in increased RD spending by pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies. Patent expiry of biologics leads to increasing RD of biologics and shifts biologics from the pipeline to commercial production. As the development and manufacturing costs of biologics are very high, companies are now gradually focusing on techniques that are more economical than traditional biomanufacturing methods.   Most single-use assemblies are made of multiple materials or layers, including polyethylene, polypropylene, ethylene vinyl alcohol, or nylon. Such products require extensive efforts to separate components into homogeneous components. As a result, most single-use assemblies and their components are not suited for recycling. This leads to the generation of large volumes of solid waste; its disposal is a challenging prospect for biopharmaceutical companies.  Recent Developments In June 2021, Avantor, Inc. (US) acquired RIM Bio, a leading China-based manufacturer of single-use bioprocess bags and assemblies for biopharmaceutical manufacturing applications. This acquisition helped the company expand its bioproduction footprint in China. In April 2021, Sartorius Stedim Biotech (France) opened a new Customer Interaction Center (CIC) in Beijing, China, to expand its presence in China and to meet the high demand from the growing biopharmaceuticals market. In March 2021, Merck KGaA (Germany) invested ~USD 30 million (EUR 25 million) to add a single-use assembly production unit at its Life Science Center in Molsheim, France. With this expansion, the company is accelerating its European expansion plans for single-use technology, which is used for the production of COVID-19 vaccines and other lifesaving therapies.  Key Market Players The bioprocess containers market is dominated by a few globally established players such as Sartorius Stedim Biotech (France), Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), Danaher Corporation (US), and Merck Millipore (Germany)
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
Covid-19 Impact and Future Scenario For Medical Ceramics - Research, Future Analysis
The global spread of COVID-19 has led to the complete suspension of elective surgeries, especially in the most affected countries. Some regions witnessed a 70% reduction in the number of patients seeking aesthetic treatments from January 2020 onwards. Moreover, several dental events have been postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.  For instance, KRAKDENT 2020, the largest dental show in Poland and an event that attracts over 15,000 visitors worldwide has been rescheduled. The CEO of Straumann Group announced that the COVID-19 outbreak was expected to reduce sales in the Asia Pacific in FY 2020 by at least USD 31 million. Additionally, DENTSPLY Sirona recently predicted that its sales in the Chinese, South Korean, Taiwanese, and Japanese markets would fall by a cumulative USD 60–70 million in FY 2020.   Medical implants are artificial devices that are used to replace damaged or missing biological parts. Implants help deliver medication, monitor body functions, and provide support to organs and tissues in different applications (such as dental, orthopedic, and cardiovascular).   The medical implants market is driven by the growing healthcare needs of the senior population, advancements in medical technologies, and the rising incidence of chronic diseases, such as osteoarthritis, cardiovascular diseases, neuropathic diseases, and congenital disorders, among others.  The significant growth in the geriatric population is expected to result in an increased demand for joint reconstruction, cardiovascular surgeries, and dental replacement procedures and an increase in the prevalence of hearing loss. These factors are, in turn, expected to support the growth of the hearing, orthopedic, and dental implants market.  For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=237425129 Medical ceramics are key components in the manufacturing of various implantable devices, such as orthopedic implants (artificial hips, knee, shoulder, wrists, fracture fixation, and bone grafts), cardiovascular implants (heart valves, pacemakers, catheters, grafts, and stents), dental implants (enamels, fillings, prosthetics, and orthodontics), and hearing implants (cochlear implants).  Considering the growing demand for implantable devices in different segments (such as cardiovascular, dental, and orthopedics), the uptake of medical ceramics is expected to increase in the coming years.  These products have to be implanted inside the human body; they need to be biocompatible and comply with the ISO biocompatibility testing standards. However, it is difficult to anticipate the biocompatibility till the later stages of clinical trials, making companies and investors apprehensive of investing in this market.  Also, regulatory procedures are complicated, restrictive, and depend on the composition of ceramics and their future applications, making the approval process for medical ceramic products cumbersome, expensive, and time-consuming. These factors are expected to hinder the growth of the medical ceramics market to a certain extent.  The World Economic Forum estimates these emerging economies to account for around one-third of the global healthcare expenditure by 2020. The rising geriatric population in these countries will lead to increased demand for medical facilities and devices, which is likely to propel the growth of the medical ceramics market. Moreover, growth in these markets can primarily be attributed to the low prices of dental treatments in these countries compared to developed economies and their infrastructural development.   Additionally, medical device manufacturers are also setting up their facilities in the Asia Pacific, the Middle East, and Latin America. In recent years, key players such as Baxter International, Becton Dickinson, BIOTRONIK, Hoya Surgical Optics, Life Technologies, Medtronic, Siemens Medical Instruments, and AB SCIEX have set up their manufacturing and RD facilities in Singapore.  The lack of a skilled workforce and proper techniques to repair further highlight the issue of reparability. Medical ceramics have a long lifespan but are not recyclable. Due to the long lifespan and various mechanical and optical properties of medical ceramics, the different composites used in various end-use applications face recyclability and reparability. This is one of the major challenges hampering the growth of the medical ceramics market.  The medical ceramics market in Asia Pacific, particularly in China, Japan, and India, is expected to witness high growth in the coming five years. The medical ceramics market in the APAC is estimated to grow rapidly during the forecast period, considering the development of the region's healthcare sector. The major consumers of medical ceramics in the APAC are China, South Korea, and Japan.
Importance of Tailoring a Suit for Men and Women
Why Bespoke Made-for-You Suits Are Best to Wear Custom-tailoring is loved by many for obvious reasons. A bespoke suit tailored just for you offers a host of benefits. If you are picking a suit from suit shops, Adelaide, this write-up will surely inspire you to get yourself a tailored one. The thing is that clothes are more than mere fabrics. As we drape them, they give us comfort and confidence. When you look good, you also feel good and tend to think and perform nothing but good. Knightsman Bespoke Tailors is inspiring hundreds of men and women to go for tailored suits. Their profound styling knowledge and tailoring skills have reached bespoke suit-making to the next level. Our tailoring hub is located in the heart of the city. We have carved a niche in making well-designed mens tailored suits Adelaide. We understand that one size fits all is a myth. The best way to get a perfectly fitting suit is to get it tailored just for you. Benefits of Tailoring Suits – Too Big to Miss As said above, the benefits of tailoring a suit are too big to miss. Once you know the pros of tailoring, you would change the way you buy suits in Adelaide. Made For You: First and first, a tailored suit is just made for you. This is what makes tailored suits different from the ready-to-wear ones. A garment stitched following your body specifications will prove a better fit for you. Minor misfits in suits result in major discomfort. Moreover, you can select fabric and style of your own choice. This means maximum liberty of choosing fabric quality, style, and minute details. Also, custom-made women’s suits Adelaide in events and parties are bound to stand out from others. Value for your Expense: A ready-made suit might seem an economical way but it is only a half-truth. When you get a tailored suit, you improve your overall fit and silhouette. Moreover, a good quality fabric chosen by you will last longer. This means nothing but the best returns on your investment in the long run. We know that a cheap unfit suit is definitely what you are looking for. Comfort is Everything A tailored suit not only looks pleasing but also means comfort for you. As the clothing is designed for your body shape, posture, and choice, it is bound to make you sit, stand, and walk comfortably. There is no chance for a single miss when suits are tailored by Knightsman Bespoke Tailors. Not each body shape and size falls into the concept of average size. Hence there are rare chances for finding a perfect off-the-rack suit. If you go for a tailored one against shops in Adelaide wedding suit hire, you will easily know the worth of having your own fit. Save your Time: We might be contrasting popular norms but a tailored suit means saving time. Once you have found your best tailor in Adelaide, you will agree with this. There is no need to move from one store to another and from one rack to another. Sometimes you end up trying many and choosing none. While at Knightsman, you can just pick your fabric and the rest is simple. Quality is Supreme: Quality is the best benefit of tailoring a suit for both men and women. Custom clothing always stands for high quality. With off-the-rack clothing, it turns out to be different than what you thought. At Knightsman Bespoke Tailors, top-quality durable fabrics like linen or cotton, or satin are ready to be tailored. You pick your fabric and get your suit custom-tailored. Convey all your styles and choices in detail. Expert craftsmen will listen to your needs carefully to give you the best fits. As we conclude, we are glad to reiterate the different faces of Knightsman Bespoke Tailors. We excel in tailoring corporate suits in Adelaide as well as wedding suits. We also cover men's fashion accessories, men's shoes, women's suits, and more. We know unique tailoring styles for a variety of clothing of men and women. Staying in tune with the latest trends is our passion. We are equally passionate about the essence of traditional wear meant for special occasions. To Know More Visit Please Visit Our Website: https://www.knightsman.com.au/
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079) Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079) merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik ExpressJasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079) tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung salakan Ekspedisi Bandung salatiga Ekspedisi Bandung samarinda Ekspedisi Bandung sambas Ekspedisi Bandung samboja Ekspedisi Bandung sampang Ekspedisi Bandung sanana Ekspedisi Bandung sangatta Ekspedisi Bandung sanggau Ekspedisi Bandung sanur Ekspedisi Bandung saparua Ekspedisi Bandung sape Ekspedisi Bandung sarilamak Ekspedisi Bandung sarolangun
Jasa Pengiriman Sipirok, Tapanuli Selatan (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Sipirok, Tapanuli Selatan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Sipirok, Tapanuli Selatan merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Sipirok, Tapanuli Selatan tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung sipirok Ekspedisi Bandung situbondo Ekspedisi Bandung slawi Ekspedisi Bandung sleman Ekspedisi Bandung soe Ekspedisi Bandung sofifi Ekspedisi Bandung solo Ekspedisi Bandung solok Ekspedisi Bandung soppeng Ekspedisi Bandung soreang Ekspedisi Bandung sorek Ekspedisi Bandung sorong Ekspedisi Bandung sorowako Ekspedisi Bandung sosa Ekspedisi Bandung sragen
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Tanjung Pura, Langkat (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Tanjung Pura, Langkat Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Tanjung Pura, Langkat merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Tanjung Pura, Langkat tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung tanjung pura Ekspedisi Bandung tanjung redeb Ekspedisi Bandung tanjung selor Ekspedisi Bandung tanjung uban Ekspedisi Bandung tanjung Ekspedisi Bandung tapak tuan Ekspedisi Bandung tarakan Ekspedisi Bandung tarempa Ekspedisi Bandung tarutung Ekspedisi Bandung tasikmalaya
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079) Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079) merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079) tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung serbelawan Ekspedisi Bandung serui Ekspedisi Bandung siak Ekspedisi Bandung sibolga Ekspedisi Bandung siborong borong Ekspedisi Bandung sibuhuan Ekspedisi Bandung sidareja Ekspedisi Bandung sidikalang Ekspedisi Bandung sidoarjo Ekspedisi Bandung sidrap Ekspedisi Bandung sigi Ekspedisi Bandung sigli
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch Unsere Microsoft MS-900 IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden! Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:200 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen MS-900: Microsoft MS-900 Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der MS-900 Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese MS-900 Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen MS-900 Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten). Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von Microsoft MS-900 (Microsoft 365 Fundamentals) abdecken. MS-900 Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der MS-900 Prüfung für Microsoft Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.