haptictech
10+ Views

What are some cool virtual reality ideas?

Virtual Reality is the most futuristic yet difficult to adopt in today's world, as not everyone is habitual to the virtual world thus some of these cool virtual reality techs can really convince today's mind to adopt it. What are those cool techs? Let's find out.  Virtual Reality can be used as the main source to view film so that people can not only watch the film but can also live the filmthis will really be very beneficial for many filmmakers as it will mark on peoples mind and will always remember it. 

The concept is a totally new one and is brought to you by "Omni VR" a Virtual Reality company.We all know that in any VR game we have moved our legs to make the character move from one place to another, in Omni VR's gadgets it is a treadmill on which we can walk, run, crouch, and aim, so this will not only increase your experience to play a game but also make your fitness too.  

3. Virtual Reality of Smell
          This technology of Virtual Reality can really make you feel like if you are really into that particular virtual scene. As we all know that our all five sensory organs when get activated to something our mind treats that as the real thing same gets here as we get all the sense open in the virtual reality our mind treats it as the real world. So to make it possible we need to get VR smell sense and VR taste sense as well.   
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
7 Popular Games Banned by the Chinese Government
China is known as a country that has very strict rules for its citizens. Various rules apply to various sectors, one of which is the video game industry. The video game industry must follow all the procedures and rules if they want their game products to be released in that country. Otherwise, their games will be banned or banned from circulation in China. On this occasion, Gamebrott will present 7 popular games that were banned by the Chinese government. in their country what popular games are banned by the Chinese government? Come on, let's find out together! 1. Animal Crossing: New Horizons The first game I will discuss is Animal Crossing: New Horizons. Who would have guessed that this popular game made by Nintendo could be banned or blocked by the Chinese government. It turns out that there is a certain reason why this cute and funny game is banned by the Chinese government. The game that was released on March 20, 2020 for Nintendo Switch was once used by players for protests against the Chinese government. This was done by an activist named Joshua Wong from Hong Kong. He protested in the game Animal Crossing: New Horizons for being one of the easy media to get support. Moreover, the protest action that he carried out in the middle of 2020 was the spread of COVID-19. By protesting in-game, he and his supporters don't have to leave the house. Apparently this is known by the Chinese government. Not long after the viral action of Joshua Wong in the game Animal Crossing: New Horizons, the Chinese government decided to block this game. This makes gamers unable to buy it from within the country and are forced to buy it from outside. 2. Battlefield 4 Furthermore, there is a war FPS game titled Battlefield 4. A game made by developer DICE which was first released on October 29, 2013 for the PS3, Xbox 360 and PC platforms also received a ban for circulation in China. This is because the Battlefield 4 game focuses on war where players will face one of the main enemies of the Chinese military army. In addition, many contexts give a bad impression of China to the world through a game. That's why the Chinese government decided to ban or block the Battlefield 4 game from circulation in their country which happened in 2013. 3. Command & Conquer: Generals Still around war-themed games, a real time strategy game titled Command & Conquer: Generals made by developer EA Pacific also received a block from the Chinese government. There are many reasons why the game Command & Conquer: Generals, which was first released on February 10, 2003 for PC, was banned. One of them is on a campaign mission in China, players attack the Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center and make it their headquarters. In addition, the popular Tiananmen Square in China was destroyed by a nuclear explosion. No wonder the Chinese government banned or blocked the game Command & Conquer: Generals because the contents of the game destroyed iconic places in China. 4. Devotion The next popular game that was banned by the Chinese government was a horror game called Devotion. This game developed by developer Red Candle Games was first released on February 19, 2019 for PC and macOS gaming platforms. Devotion received a strong rebuke from China for slipping a secret message that was unpleasant for the Bamboo Curtain country. The game inserts a message that writes the name of Chinese President Xi Jinping and the name of the character Winnie the Pooh written close together. If you don't understand the context, let me explain briefly. Since 2013, President Xi Jinping has often been associated with Disney's Winnie the Pooh character on the internet. That's because of the similarities between President Xi Jinping and Winnie the Pooh. Since then, the Chinese government has been adamant not to associate their President with the fictional character and considers Winnie the Pooh's character an insult. That's why the Chinese government and its citizens are very angry with the secret message in the Devotion game. Red Candle Games has apologized to those who were offended by this. 5. Football Manager 2005 Game manager football genre can not be separated from the blocking of the Chinese government in their country. This happened in the 2005 game Football Manager, which was developed by the developer Sports Interactive, which was released on November 5, 2004 for PC and Mac OS X. What makes this game blocked by the Chinese government is the context in which Tibet is considered an independent country. In addition to blocking, the Chinese government also gives a strong reprimand to anyone who buys or sells FootballManager 2005 will be fined 3000 Yuan or around Rp. 66 million. 6. I.G.I.-2: Covert Strike Another war game banned by the Chinese government, namely I.G.I.-2: Covert Strike. FPS stealth game developed by developer Innerloop Studios was released on February 21, 2003 for the PC platform. I.G.I.-2: Covert Strike was blocked by the Chinese government for violating the country's game distribution regulations. That's because of the mission where the player sneaks into the Chinese military base and steals the information. The Chinese government considers this a bad slander against them. 7. Plague Inc. and Plague Inc. Evolved And the last on this list is a game made by developer Ndemic Creations titled Plague Inc and Plague Inc Evolved. This game is known as a fictional simulation of how a virus spreads and infects all mankind on earth. At the beginning of the peak of the COVID-19 pandemic in early 2020, this game suddenly became popular where players entered the name of their virus as COVID-19 or Corona Virus. It turned out that the simulation game for the spread of this virus did not get a positive response from the Chinese government and its citizens. Developer Ndemic Creations officially announced that they will withdraw the game from circulation in China. This is because the Cyberspace Administration of China asked them to withdraw all circulation of the game and DLC content related to Plague Inc in their country. That's information about 7 popular games that were banned by the Chinese government in their country. What do you think? Are these games supposed to be blocked in China? https://gust.com/programs/game-action-android-terbaik-saat-ini https://gust.com/programs/how-to-download-songs-in-mp3-quack-easily-2 https://gust.com/programs/shutokou-battle-street-supremacy-review-psp-2
What Are The Different Types Of Solar Water Heater?
Globally, solar water heaters have become a necessity. Hot water is required for a variety of purposes by people in India and abroad. People who live in other countries, on the other hand, are in desperate need of a water heater because the weather is always cold. With the help of the government and a marketing structure, India has come a long way in terms of providing solar water heaters. A solar water heater is a device that collects sunlight and uses it to heat water in an insulated tank using solar energy. This system is typically installed in an open area, such as a terrace, where the most amount of sunlight can be received. In comparison to other water heaters, this system is more cost effective because it uses solar energy rather than electricity. It also generates hot water for sanitary purposes without releasing CO2. Solar water heaters come in a variety of shapes and sizes, each with its own set of features. In hilly areas, these solar water heaters are also used to heat rooms when the temperature is low, replacing room heaters. Depending on the collector used, we will discuss various types of solar water heaters: READ MORE POSTS ABOUT GADGETS: Water heater with solar batch collectors These are simple water heaters with a tank that is exposed to the sun. The water is heated and stored in one batch at a time, hence the name "Integrated Collector and Storage." These water heaters are a low-cost investment that can heat water for a family of two to three people. The water storage tank should be completely sealed because it will be kept on the roof overnight. Water heater with a flat plate collector These are traditional water heaters, but they are more efficient than modern technology. The system is activated by a safeguarding panel, which is made of copper and connected to water channels. The water is enclosed in a metal case with solid protection to keep the heat in, and it is then shielded from the airspace by a sheet of glass or coating. They last for a long time due to their metallic nature. However, when an additional antifreeze solution is added for use in colder climates with sub-zero temperatures, they tend to be more expensive. Water heater with evac tube collector These are new modern water heaters on the market, consisting of evacuated tubes with a heat pipe enclosed by a glass tube under vacuum. Air is evacuated between the two layers of gloss on the glass tubes. Because of the increased pressure on the heat pipe, the bubble rises quickly, allowing the heat to be collected to its maximum potential in the collector. Water flowing through the inner tube absorbs this heat. These are a few different types of solar water heaters that can be used to heat water for a variety of purposes, including heating rooms to keep them warm in colder climates. You can use any of them if they are appropriate for the area and climate in which you live. SOURCE: Chief Home Appliances
अक्षय कुमार जीवनी । akshay kumar hindi biography?
राजीव हरिओम भाटिया (जन्म ९ सितंबर 1967) पेशेवर रूप से अक्षय कुमार के रूप में जाने जाते हैं (उच्चारण (əkˈʂeː kʊˈmaːr) एक भारतीय मूल के कनाडाई हैं अभिनेता, फिल्म निर्माता, मार्शल कलाकार और टेलीविजन व्यक्तित्व जो बॉलीवुड में काम करता है, मुख्य रूप से मुंबई में स्थित व्यावसायिक हिंदी भाषा फिल्म उद्योग। 29 वर्षों में, कुमार ने 100 से अधिक फिल्मों में काम किया है और कई पुरस्कार जीते हैं, जिसमें सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभिनेता का राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार और दो फिल्मफेयर पुरस्कार शामिल हैं। कुमार हिंदी सिनेमा के सबसे सफल विपुल अभिनेताओं में से एक हैं। 113 फिल्मों में अभिनय किया, जिनमें से 52 व्यावसायिक रूप से सफल रहीं, वह पहले बॉलीवुड अभिनेता थे, जिनकी फिल्मों का घरेलू शुद्ध जीवनकाल संग्रह 2013 तक ₹20 बिलियन (US$280 मिलियन) और 2016 तक ₹30 बिलियन (US$420 मिलियन) को पार कर गया।
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Keuntungan Bermain Togel Online Bersama Website Terpercaya
Suruh beberapa pemain melakukan permainan judi togel online terpercaya. Karena bagi yang sangat menyukai taruhan judi dengan menebak keluaran angka ini sudah bisa merasakan jenis permainan ini ketika dimainkan melalui pola online. Jaringan internet kini telah menjadi hal yang sangat berguna bagi para pemain judi. Karena internet masih menawarkan banyak hadiah yang fenomenal kepada pemain, seperti kenyamanan bermain dan menjaga privasi pemain dengan maksimal. Jenis taruhan togel online ini bisa disebut lebih banyak jenisnya jika dibandingkan dengan permainan judi yang biasanya bisa dimainkan dengan pola offline. Jadi, bagi pemain yang menyukai jenis permainan togel online ini, sekarang dapat ditemukan dengan sangat mudah di internet. Ditambah lagi permainan judi ini sangat disukai oleh beberapa pemain. Karena kelebihan dari jenis permainan ini tentunya tidak bisa didapatkan ketika beberapa pemain memasang taruhan pada permainan lainnya. Beberapa Keuntungan Bermain Togel Online Terpercaya Permainan togel online ini memang cocok dimainkan oleh siapa saja, namun mengenai permainan judi tebak angka ini sudah dilarang dimainkan di Indonesia. Oleh karena itu, para pemain kini dapat memainkan permainan togel ini melalui pola online oleh berbagai bandar judi. Jadi sebelum pemain mulai memainkan permainan judi ini, mereka harus mendaftar terlebih dahulu ke salah satu situs togel online terpercaya. Hingga nantinya pemain dapat memainkan permainan judi yang satu ini dengan aman, dan dapat memberikan beberapa fasilitas yang membuat bermain menjadi nyaman. Dari situs judi ini dijamin akan tetap menyiapkan pola dengan keamanan terbaik, hingga nantinya akun beberapa pemain akan aman dan bisa bermain game setiap saat. Setelah itu, situs judi terpercaya seperti Auratoto terus menyiapkan permainan togel online ini dari beberapa pelosok tanah air, sehingga setiap member akan bebas mengambil keputusan judi togel apapun. Untuk memudahkan para pemain menemukan situs togel online yang benar-benar terpercaya ini, maka perlu dilakukan penentuan situs yang sangat direkomendasikan oleh para penggemar judi. Sehingga nantinya beberapa pemain tidak perlu merasa takut akun beberapa pemain akan terkunci. Tidak begitu sulit untuk mendapatkan bandar togel Kamboja yang benar-benar terpercaya dan memainkan judi togel ini, karena memiliki nilai kemenangan yang sangat tinggi. Selain itu, dalam melakukan taruhan judi toto gelap ini diketahui memiliki banyak keuntungan yang justru dapat memberikan keuntungan. Keuntungan bermain togel online seperti berikut ini : 1. Bisa Menggunakan Modal Lebih Sedikit Jika sebagian pemain beranggapan bahwa melakukan permainan judi online membutuhkan modal yang banyak, maka mohon izinkan pemain untuk beralih ke jenis permainan togel online ini. Karena pola permainan togel ini tidak mengharuskan pemain untuk melakukan taruhan yang besar. Tentu saja, meskipun hanya menggunakan modal yang sedikit, beberapa pemain akan merasa sangat mudah untuk menang di setiap set angka yang ditangani. Meski begitu, hadiah kemenangan yang akan didapatkan pemain akan sangat besar sesuai dengan jenis yang dipasang saat berhasil menang. 2. Game Judi yang Mudah Dimainkan Keuntungan bermain togel online ini melalui internet adalah fakta bahwa permainan ini sangat mudah untuk ditangani. Jadi, jenis permainan judi togel ini sangat cocok dimainkan oleh siapa saja, baik dari pemain yang masih baru ataupun yang sudah dianggap profesional. Keputusan yang dapat dimainkan oleh beberapa pemain adalah dengan menebak angka keluaran dari situs judi togel online. Biasanya pada jenis taruhan judi togel ini akan mengeluarkan 4 baris angka. Jika beberapa pemain menebak dengan benar, maka beberapa pemain akan menang. 3. Keamanan Sangat Bagus Jadi taruhan yang banyak peminatnya dan tidak hanya menggunakan modal yang sedikit untuk bisa memainkan togel online ini, ternyata memiliki jumlah kemenangan yang tinggi. Disebut demikian karena pada jenis taruhan judi ini biasanya akan banyak terjadi undian mungkin dalam 1 minggu. Namun yang menarik adalah ada beberapa negara untuk bandar dan tentunya bisa menjadi salah satu hal yang tidak sulit untuk ditangani dari beberapa negara yang berbeda. Meskipun beberapa pemain menggunakan modal yang cukup banyak. Namun, beberapa pemain tentu saja menang lebih sering daripada kalah. Ditambahkan pemain mengetahui beberapa rumus untuk menebak angka dari permainan judi yang satu ini. 4. Dapatkan Bonus Setelah itu cukup dengan melakukan permainan judi togel ini saja, agar pemain bisa mendapatkan kesempatan untuk mendapatkan bonus yang banyak. Pasalnya dalam permainan judi togel ini akan banyak sekali yang menyukainya, bahkan banyak bandar judi yang memberikan beberapa fasilitas agar bisa memainkannya. Anda mendapatkan bonus jika bermain di permainan judi lainnya seperti bandar ceme dan lainnya Bonus tersebut bisa didapatkan dari beberapa jenis berbeda yang telah disediakan oleh beberapa supplier. Tapi, cukup dengan melakukan permainan judi togel ini saja, beberapa pemain akan berkesempatan untuk mencetak kemenangan dan mendapatkan bonus menarik lainnya dalam permainan togel online ini.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
Afinal, o que é VPN? Descubra como cuidar do seu acesso remoto!
Se você tem uma empresa precisa se preocupar com muitas tarefas, ações e responsabilidades, principalmente se possui um espaço físico para trabalhar com seus demais funcionários. As empresas com espaço físico precisam oferecer aos trabalhadores uma boa infraestrutura para que realizem todas suas tarefas e na grande maioria das vezes, isso engloba uma conexão com a internet que seja boa e segura. Ao oferecer computadores e uma rede de internet aos seus funcionários, você precisa se preocupar e ficar atento à segurança do tráfego de dados e informações, afinal arquivos e o histórico da empresa estão atrelados à isso. E é nessa parte que o VPN entra para que você consiga cuidar do acesso remoto. A seguir, veja mais detalhes e entenda perfeitamente o que é VPN e como ele pode ajudar a sua empresa. VPN: o que é? VPN, em nossa língua, significa Rede Virtual Privada e a sua função principal é garantir o tráfego de dados de uma maneira muito mais segura e ainda permitir o acesso remoto protegido à rede interna de uma empresa. Se trata de uma ferramenta de segurança muito mais do que essencial para as empresas, pois você estará protegendo dados e informações referentes ao seu negócio e evitar que suas informações sejam roubadas ou acessadas por hackers. A VPN ganhou mais buscas nesse período em que a grande maioria das empresas estão com seus funcionários trabalhando em home office. Cada funcionário, na sua casa, ao se conectar à internet, é identificado pelo número de IP e os seus dados podem trafegar abertamente, isso significa que podem ser acessados por qualquer pessoa. Tendo uma rede privada, que é oferecida pela VPN, o usuário, os dados e as informações ficam protegidos e não é identificado tão facilmente. A VPN pode ser usada para interligar mais de uma unidade da empresa e para fornecer a conexão remota aos funcionários, por isso ela se tornou tão popular e procurada nos últimos meses. VPN: como funciona? A VPN funciona de uma maneira muito fácil e prática. Vamos dar alguns exemplos para que você consiga entender melhor. Quando acessamos o navegador do nosso computador, na barra de pesquisa e ao lado do endereço eletrônico, há um pequeno cadeado. Esse cadeado é sinônimo de segurança e ele está presente na grande maioria dos sites, e ele informa que a sua navegação está segura e que o seu tráfego de dados só poderá ser acessado pelo servidor daquela empresa/loja/companhia/site. Quando você usa a VPN, essa segurança é expandida para toda a sua conexão. Isso porque, alguns sites não possuem esse cadeado e essa segurança, deixando seus dados expostos. Quando você usa a VPN, a segurança é garantida em todas as situações. Você fica disfarçado e usa um endereço de IP falso. No caso das empresas, ao usar VPN, você se conecta diretamente ao firewall da sua empresa e assim ninguém consegue identificar o seu verdadeiro IP e fica protegido. A sua conexão também é criptografada para que ninguém tenha acesso aos dados que são carregados e baixados. VPN: por que investir? Você já entendeu o que é uma VPN e como ela funciona, mas ainda não está convencido de porquê usá-la na sua empresa? Bem, nós explicamos o motivo. Acontece que quando a sua empresa permite o acesso externo dos seus funcionários, de suas casas por exemplo, há uma troca de dados e informações entre as redes que fica exposta e há grandes riscos de hackers obterem todo esse tráfego e acabarem roubando as informações. Alguns trabalhadores gostam de ir em diferentes lugares para trabalhar como em livrarias e cafeterias com rede Wi-Fi. Essa é uma rede pública que pode ser acessada por qualquer um facilmente e ter acesso a dados como usuário e senha. Com a VPN, todo o acesso de seus funcionários estará 100% seguro e protegido. VPN: conheça os tipos Existem vários tipos de VPN para você escolher e contratar para a sua empresa. Você poderá conhecer três opções a seguir: - VPN Site a Site: é uma VPN muito usada em operações corporativas principalmente no caso de empresas que possuem unidades no Brasil e no exterior ou até mesmo em diferentes estados, pois ajuda a conectar a rede da matriz com as filiais. As empresas podem usar também esse tipo de VPN para se conectar a outras empresas. Nada mais é do que uma ponte virtual que ajuda a reunir redes de diferentes lugares, mantendo uma conexão mais segura e privada; - VPN PPTP: é o tipo mais comum que pode ser usado tanto por empresas quanto por pessoas comuns. Não exige a compra nem mesmo a instalação de um hardware extra, para acessar basta informar o login e a senha de usuários aprovada. Através da conexão com a internet, você se conecta com a rede VPN e se torna um usuário remoto, que não pode ser encontrado. Entretanto, esse tipo de VPN não oferece criptografia; - VPN L2TP: esse é um modelo que se combina com outra ferramenta de segurança para fornecer mais privacidade ainda. Ele forma um túnel entre dois pontos de conexão L2TP e uma VPN, enquanto acontece também a criptografia dos dados. Contrate VPN da SS3 Tecnologia A SS3 Tecnologia é uma empresa focada em serviços de Tecnologia da Informação para corporações que desejam garantir mais segurança, privacidade, agilidade e praticidade no seu ambiente de trabalho e a todos os seus funcionários. Entre os diversos serviços de gestão de TI que são oferecidos pela SS3, está a opção de você obter uma VPN para sua empresa e para os seus funcionários. Eles fazem toda a instalação de acordo com as necessidades da sua empresa, além de explicarem como funciona e ajudarem na criação das senhas para todos os seus colaboradores. Se torna um sistema muito prático e é um investimento excelente para a empresa, que estará garantindo a sua proteção e evitando problemas com hackers ou com vazamento de informações importantes.
The Best Games To Play On Each Platform
The best games to play are those that a user scores best for having fun and therefore, the enjoyment derived from the gaming experience. The game mechanics themselves should not be taken as a given. There are many games that can cross borders and offer the thrill of adventure, sports, puzzles, horror, adventure, and more. To list them in a single line is not possible. However, if we had to do such a list, the top three would definitely be: Super Mario is one of the best games to play on almost all platforms. It has been one of the most popular games with children and adults alike, also the Sigmally game is a very popular browser game that is base on Agario mechanics. The user interface is very simple and straightforward. Each platform is Mario's own domain and there are many secrets to discover. The game mechanics are solid and have a definite leveling system. It is one of the best games to play on any platform. Grand Theft Auto is an amazing game to play and has an excellent storyline and excellent graphics. You can choose between shooting, driving, and rescuing targets. It is an open-world mission-type game that follows the storyline of the movie. The protagonist or player character is always a criminal trying to run away from authorities or from other bad guys. The storyline and gameplay are very well written, and the story mode is very engaging, especially when you attempt the different endings. Another great game to play is Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam; which was developed by MTV Games. Like its predecessor, it follows the plot of the movie, where Tony Hawk embarks on a massive downhill jam mission. This time, he is on a revenge mission, as he seeks to avenge the death of his brother. The game has multiple endings and replay value, which make it one of the best games to play on all platforms. An interesting game is Tomb Raider Anniversary, which allows the user to score points for how much she/he completes the game. The points are based on how well the player solves the puzzle or avoids being caught by the bosses. The points are saved to a ranking, which becomes your Master Chief score. If you beat the enemies or solve the puzzle without letting them escape, you will receive a higher score. However, if you fail to reach the required level of the puzzle or you do not kill the required amount of enemies, you will receive a lower score. Both Halo Combat Evolved and Reach are considered by critics to be the best games to play, which is evident by their user score. Halo Combat Evolved allowed players to create custom emblems, while Reach provided a storyline that ties in with the Halo novels. However, both games require you to complete a series of quests or set up defenses before you can advance to the next level. Once you reach the part that you are interested in, you have to fight and kill enemy soldiers before being able to move on. The combat can get quite tedious at times, but it is still fun to play. Nintendo Wii ranks first in our Wii review because it is unique in the console market. Unlike the Xbox and PlayStation 3, Wii allows you to play using motion detection technology, which makes the gaming experience more realistic. It also supports several Wii accessories including the MotionPlus accessory that makes the movements more realistic, which gives the player more realistic gameplay. The user score and the plot summary show how people felt about the game. Wii had a higher user score due to the motion-sensitive features. The graphics were improved, and the game played smoother and with better sound quality. Xbox and PlayStation 3 were given low scores due to their clunky controls and the fact that the graphics were not as detailed on other consoles. In the end, the winner between Xbox 360 and PS3 was the best game to play on each platform.