jabedskakiB
5+ Views

Random Forest Regression in Python

Every decision tree has high variance, but when we combine all of them together in parallel then the resultant variance is low as each decision tree gets perfectly trained on that particular sample data and hence the output doesn’t depend on one decision tree but multiple decision trees. In the case of a classification problem, the final output is taken by using the majority voting classifier. In the case of a regression problem, the final output is the mean of all the outputs. This part is Aggregation.

A Random Forest is an ensemble technique capable of performing both regression and classification tasks with the use of multiple decision trees and a technique called Bootstrap and Aggregation, commonly known as bagging. The basic idea behind this is to combine multiple decision trees in determining the final output rather than relying on individual decision trees.
Random Forest has multiple decision trees as base learning models. We randomly perform row sampling and feature sampling from the dataset forming sample datasets for every model. This part is called Bootstrap.
We need to approach the Random Forest regression technique like any other machine learning technique
Design a specific question or data and get the source to determine the required data.
Make sure the data is in an accessible format else convert it to the required format.
Specify all noticeable anomalies and missing data points that may be required to achieve the required data.
Create a machine learning model
Set the baseline model that you want to achieve
Train the data machine learning model.
Provide an insight into the model with test data
Now compare the performance metrics of both the test data and the predicted data from the model.
If it doesn’t satisfy your expectations, you can try improving your model accordingly or dating your data or use another data modeling technique.
At this stage you interpret the data you have gained and report accordingly.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q211-Q238]
QUESTION 211 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you review the Risky sign-ins report as shown in the following exhibit. You need to ensure that you can see additional details including the risk level and the risk detection type. What should you do? A.Purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. B.Activate an instance of Microsoft Defender for Identity. C.Configure Diagnostic settings in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). D.Deploy Azure Sentinel and add a Microsoft Office 365 connector. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to create a conditional access policy named Policy1. You need to be able to use the sign-in risk level condition in Policy1. What should you do first? A.Connect Microsoft Endpoint Manager and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Diagnostics settings. C.From the Endpoint Management admin center, create a device compliance policy. D.Onboard Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection. Answer: D QUESTION 213 You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 deployment that contains the Windows 10 devices shown in the following table. You assign a Microsoft Endpoint Manager disk encryption policy that automatically and silently enables BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all the devices. Which devices will have BitLocker enabled? A.Device 1, Device2, and Device3 B.Device2 only C.Device1 and Device2 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Microsoft 165 E5 subscription. You need to enable support for sensitivity labels in Microsoft SharePoint Online. What should you use? A.the SharePoint admin center B.the Microsoft J65 admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Azure Active Directory admin Answer: D QUESTION 215 You have a Microsoft 165 ES subscription that contains users named User 1 and User2. You have the audit log retention requirements shown in the following table. You need to create audit retention policies to meet the requirements. The solution must minimize cost and the number of policies. What is the minimum number of audit retention policies that you should create? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C QUESTION 216 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription named contofco.com. You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business external sharing to meet the following requirements: - Enable flic sharing for users that rave a Microsoft account - Block file sharing for anonymous users. What should you do? A.From Advanced settings tor external sharing, select Allow or Nock sharing with people on specific domains and add contoso.com. B.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Existing external users. C.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select New and existing external users. D.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Only people in your organization. Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have Microsoft 365subscription. You need to be notified by email whenever an administrator starts an ediscovery search. What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center? A.Prom Alerts, create an alert policy. B.From Search & investigation, create a guided search. C.From ediscovery orate an eDiscovery case D.From Reports, create a managed schedule Answer: A QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From the Compliance admin center you need to create a content search. How should you configure the content search1? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value. Normal. dot D.Condition: file type Operator Equals any of Value: die Answer: D QUESTION 219 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GOPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From The Compliance admin center you need to create a content search, should you configure the content search? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B..Condition; Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value Normal. dot D.Condition: We type Operator Equals any of Value dic Answer: A QUESTION 220 You have a Microsoft 365 alert named Alert? as shown in the following exhibit. You need to manage the status of Alert. To which status can you change Alert2? A.The status cannot be changed. B.investigating only C.Active or investigating only D.Investigating, Active, or Dismissed E.Dismissed only Answer: E QUESTION 221 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to grant User1 permission to search Microsoft 365 audit logs. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which rote should you assign to User1? A.the View-Only Audit Logs role m the Security & Compliance admin B.the Security reader role in the Azure Active Directory admin center C.the View-Only Audit Logs role in the Exchange admin center D.the Compliance Management role in the Exchange admin center Answer: B QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Azure Information Protection to encrypt sensitive content. You plan to implement Microsoft Cloud App Security to inspect protected files that are uploaded to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to ensure that at Azure Information Protection-protected files can be scanned by using Cloud App Security Which two actions should you perform7 Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Cloud App Security admin center, enable file monitoring of software as a service (SaaS) apps. B.From the Cloud App Security admin center, create an OAuth app policy for apps that have the Have full access to user files permission C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance admin center create a data loss prevention (EXP) policy that contains an exception for content that contains a sensitive information type. D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, grant Cloud App Security permission to read all the protected content of the tenant Answer: BD QUESTION 223 You have an Azure Acme Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You discover several security alerts are visible from the Microsoft Defender for Identity portal. You need to identify which users m contoso.com can dose the security Alerts. Which users should you identify7 A.User1 only B.User1 and User3 only C.User1 and User2 only D.User4onfy E.User3 and User4 only Answer: E QUESTION 224 You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You recently configured the tenant to require multi factor authentication (MFA) for risky sign ins. You need to review the users who required MFA. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review a Security & Compliance report. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, download the sign-ms to a CSV file C.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance admin center, run an audit log search and download the results to a CSV file D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, review the Authentication methods activities. Answer: D QUESTION 225 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You enable SSPR for Group1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 226 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You create a conditional access policy for User1, User2, and User3. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 227 You have a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has pass-through authentication enabled. You plan to implement Azure AD identity Protection and enable the user risk policy. You need to configure the environment to support the user risk policy. A.Enable password hash synchronization. B.Configure a conditional access policy. C.Enforce the multi-factor authentication (MFA) registration policy. D.Enable the sign-in risk policy. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and an Sentinel workspace named Sentinel1. You need to launch the Guided investigation ?Process Alerts notebooks= in Sentinel. What should you create first? A.a Log Analytic workspace B.a Kusto query C.an Azure Machine learning workspace D.an Azure logic app Answer: B QUESTION 229 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to ensure that users who are assigned the Exchange administrator role have time-limited permissions and must use multi factor authentication (MFA) to request the permissions. What should you use to achieve the goal? A.Microsoft 365 user management B.Microsoft Azure AD group management C.Security & Compliance permissions D.Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management Answer: D QUESTION 230 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several Windows 10 devices. The devices are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You need to enable Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard (Microsoft Defender EG) on the devices. Which type of device configuration profile should you use? A.Endpoint protection B.Device restrictions C.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint D.identity protection Answer: A QUESTION 231 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. You have a Data Subject Request X>SR1 case named Case' that searches Site1. You create a new sensitive information type. You need to ensure that Case1 returns all the documents that contain the new sensitive information type. What should you do? A.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Content search. B.From Site1. modify the search dictionary. C.From Site1. initiate a re-indexing of Site1. D.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Search by ID List. Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identities User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is high. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 233 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1. you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is medium and higher. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 234 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a tower risk level. Solution: From the Access settings, you select Block access for User1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to use Microsoft Cloud App Security to identify documents stored in Microsoft SharePomt Online that contain proprietary information. What should you create in Cloud App Security? A.a data source and a file policy B.a data source and an app discovery policy C.an app connector and an app discovery policy D.an app connector and a We policy Answer: B QUESTION 236 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table. You plan to implement Microsoft Defender for Identity for the domain. You install a Microsoft Defender for Identity standalone sensor on Server 1. You need to monitor the domain by using Microsoft Defender for Identity. What should you do? A.Configure port mirroring for DO. B.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on DC1. C.Configure port mirroring for Server1. D.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server 1. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You assign an enterprise application named App1 to Group1 and User2. You configure an Azure AD access review of App1. The review has the following settings: Review name: Review1 Start date: 01­15­2020 Frequency: One time End date: 02­14­2020 Users to review: Assigned to an application Scope: Everyone Applications: App1 Reviewers: Members (self) Auto apply results to resource: Enable Should reviewer not respond: Take recommendations On February 15, 2020, you review the access review report and see the entries shown in the following table: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 238 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Sentinel workspace. You configure a rule to generate Azure Sentinel alerts when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection detects risky sign-ins. You develop an Azure Logic Apps solution to contact users and verify whether reported risky sign-ins are legitimate. You need to configure the workspace to meet the following requirements: - Call the Azure logic app when an alert is triggered for a risky sign-in. - To the Azure Sentinel portal, add a custom dashboard that displays statistics for risky sign-ins that are detected and resolved. What should you configure in Azure Sentinel to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q96-Q120]
QUESTION 96 You have a webchat bot that provides responses from a QnA Maker knowledge base. You need to ensure that the bot uses user feedback to improve the relevance of the responses over time. What should you use? A.key phrase extraction B.sentiment analysis C.business logic D.active learning Answer: D QUESTION 97 You are developing a conversational AI solution that will communicate with users through multiple channels including email, Microsoft Teams, and webchat. Which service should you use? A.Text Analytics B.Azure Bot Service C.Translator D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 98 In which scenario should you use key phrase extraction? A.translating a set of documents from English to German B.generating captions for a video based on the audio track C.identifying whether reviews of a restaurant are positive or negative D.identifying which documents provide information about the same topics Answer: C QUESTION 99 You have insurance claim reports that are stored as text. You need to extract key terms from the reports to generate summaries. Which type of Al workload should you use? A.conversational Al B.anomaly detection C.natural language processing D.computer vision Answer: C QUESTION 100 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Computer vision capabilities can be Deployed to___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: Integrate a facial recognition feature into an app. QUESTION 101 You need to track multiple versions of a model that was trained by using Azure Machine Learning. What should you do? A.Provision an inference duster. B.Explain the model. C.Register the model. D.Register the training data. Answer: C QUESTION 102 You need to develop a chatbot for a website. The chatbot must answer users questions based on the information m the following documents: - A product troubleshooting guide m a Microsoft Word document - A frequently asked questions (FAQ) list on a webpage Which service should you use to process the documents? A.Language Undemanding B.Text Analytics C.Azure Bot Service D.QnA Maker Answer: D QUESTION 103 You are building a knowledge base by using QnA Maker. Which file format can you use to populate the knowledge base? A.PDF B.PPTX C.XML D.ZIP Answer: A QUESTION 104 You use Azure Machine Learning designer to build a model pipeline. What should you create before you can run the pipeline? A.a Jupyter notebook B.a registered model C.a compute resource Answer: C QUESTION 105 You need to build an image tagging solution for social media that tags images of your friends automatically. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Computer Vision B.Face C.Text Analytics D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 106 You use drones to identify where weeds grow between rows of crops to send an Instruction for the removal of the weeds. This is an example of which type of computer vision? A.scene segmentation B.optical character recognition (OCR) C.object detection Answer: A QUESTION 107 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Using Recency, Frequency, and Monetary (RFM) values to identify segments of a customer base is an example of___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION 108 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 109 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 110 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 111 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 112 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 113 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 114 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Drag and Drop Question Match the services to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 116 Drag and Drop Question Match the principles of responsible AI to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate principle from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 117 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 118 You plan to develop a bot that will enable users to query a knowledge base by using natural language processing. Which two services should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.QnA Maker B.Azure Bot Service C.Form Recognizer D.Anomaly Detector Answer: AB QUESTION 119 In which two scenarios can you use a speech synthesis solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.an automated voice that reads back a credit card number entered into a telephone by using a numeric keypad B.generating live captions for a news broadcast C.extracting key phrases from the audio recording of a meeting D.an AI character in a computer game that speaks audibly to a player Answer: AD QUESTION 120 Drag and Drop Question You need to scan the news for articles about your customers and alert employees when there is a negative article. Positive articles must be added to a press book. Which natural language processing tasks should you use to complete the process? To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct locations. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and AI-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VMADE4rTtp2SjgbY_rnCokxgjUS7cH28?usp=sharing
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry As the deaths from the COVID-19 pandemic start to increase, the World Health Organization (WHO) has urged citizens to maintain specific social distances. In an attempt to avoid the spread of COVID-19 at the population level, medical robots or healthcare robots are gradually involved in the roles of sanitizing patients' quarters, distributing medications, and supplying meals to ill people. Supplying supplies to households and delivering effective services to injured patients remained a major obstacle, and this is where healthcare robotics is creating a space for them. The new pandemic is growing in demand for healthcare robots as they play a crucial role in the process of drug distribution, patient evaluation, and medical workers' infection control. COVID-19 Market Effect The 2002-2004 SARS pandemic has indelibly altered the business climate for healthcare robots. Nearly 8,000 people were affected and 700 were killed. In addition, MERS affected 200 and killed about 40 of them. They were all limited to different territories. COVID-19, on the other hand, as a pandemic, has had a larger influence on the global economy. The SARS and MERS outbreaks contributed to a new era of creativity with the advent of disinfection robots that produce UVD light to combat against infectious viruses and bacteria on hospital surfaces. If COVID-19 continued to grow globally, UVD robots makers would expand significantly, and if the pandemic was bought under control, healthcare robots would be developed exponentially to decrease the risk of infective infection in hospitals. The healthcare robots market was expected to hit with a significant growth rate in 2020-2021. Owing to production reductions and supply distresses, the healthcare robotics demand was minimally affected in 2020. That would contribute to a decline of BPS 180. But the sector is now starting to see blue sky as the main development region such as China is beating the recession and moving up. Succeeding in the Wake of the Emergency Healthcare robots can play a critical role in the current pandemic by reducing human involvement and shielding health staff from infection. This will involve measuring patients' temperatures, disinfecting equipment, measuring specimen swabs and delivering much-needed psychological assistance to patients in isolation. Researchers are now beginning to illustrate the cyclical aspect of technology right after the recession. The COVID-19 contraction would accelerate labor-replacement automation as business sales see a fall. This might have arrived during the 'cultural shock' as automation eliminates low-skilled jobs. The prospects for healthcare robotics exist in the introduction of smart navigation and the detection of high-risk and highly contaminated environments. Wireless networking systems in healthcare can include drones, telemedicine, and decontamination with AIdriven capabilities. Healthcare robotics should see early acceptance in regions first hit by the infection, offering them an advantage. The companies in China are now doubling their revenue production from the previous years. By the time the pandemic is done, robotics should be distributed through a variety of facilities and programs. The manufacturing will experience reshoring, with decreased reliance on countries such as China, and one way to do so would be by robots that would support the robotics industry. Disinfection Robots UVD Robots, a Danish corporation located in the University of Odense and Blue Ocean Robotics, is a leading manufacturer of disinfectant robots for China in the fight against the spread of the virus. The firm signed a deal with Sunay Healthcare Supplier in February and has since delivered dozens of its self-driving robots to clean hospitals and other places with ultraviolet light. The firm claimed that this reduces the transmission of coronaviruses without exposing medical workers to the possibility of infection. Since then, the firm has marketed robots to locations in more than 50 organizations, extending its services outside China to places in Europe and the United States that are facing epidemic issues. UVD Robots frequently accepts inquiries from outside the hospital and medical institutions, including prison, offices, production floors, department shops, malls, airports, hotels, and restaurants. Dimer, located in Los Angeles, provides its GermFalcon UV-C robotics equipped to clean aircraft and its UVHammer robotic systems for hospitals and complex settings. In mid-January, the organization provided its services to the first three major U.S. airports where Chinese arrivals took place. Xenex confirmed that its LightStriken germ zapping robots became the first hotel in the U.S. to sanitize or clean guest rooms and communal areas at the Westin Houston Medical Center. The technique developed by two epidemiologists in Houston will easily kill pathogens, bacteria and fungi by utilizing strong pulsed xenon ultraviolet radiation. The MTR Company, which runs the Hong Kong subway, has confirmed that it is partnering with Avalon Biomedical (Management) Limited to build the VHP Robot, which stands for the vaporized hydrogen peroxide system. The robot conducts deep cleaning and decontamination in train compartments and stations to secure passengers and workers. More than 30 disinfection robots developed and manufactured by TMiRob, a company in Shanghai, have joined major hospitals in Wuhan, the hub of the novel coronavirus outbreak, to counter the epidemic. The white robot deployed by the firm has a hydrogen peroxide sprayer on its "front" and nine ultraviolet lamps in its "belly" and can conduct various types of disinfection in areas where humans and machines coexist, navigation hardware allows the system to clear hazards independently. Beijing-based robotics firm CloudMinds sent 14 robots to Wuhan, China, to assist with medical treatment in the wake of the coronavirus pandemic. Robots, some of which are more humanoid than others, can scrub and disinfect, distribute medications to patients and check the temperature of patients. CloudMinds contributed robotics to a number of medical institutions in China, including the Wuhan Wuchang Smart Field Clinic, which was converted from the Hong Shan Sports Centre. An Israeli-made AI robotic assistant is being used in hundreds of clinics, community centres, nursing homes and industrial buildings in Asia to eliminate human-to-human interaction as millions of people take precautions for a current coronavirus epidemic worldwide. Israeli company Robotemi, a creator of the Temi robot assistant, claims the device has already been sold to hundreds of locations throughout South East Asia, including China, Japan, South Korea, and Hong Kong. Healthcare Assistance Twelve sets of robots were provided into an intelligent hospital in Wuhan, China by CloudMinds, a supplier to A3, to support the health workers overstressed and threatened. The robots carried out many important tasks including flagging patients who had a temperature, pulse rate, and blood oxygen rates and medicine at the entrance to the field hospital. Such robots have also cleaned and disinfected the hospital areas and performed fitness exercises for patients with the disease. In addition, Chinese researchers modeled the arm of a robot on wheels that can ultrasound, swab in the mouth, and hear the noises produced by a patient's organ normally with a stethoscope. The robot will conduct these activities with cameras in the same space without having to provide medical staff. Professor Zheng Gangtie from the University of Tsinghua developed the device. Unmanned Vehicles Unmanned vehicles and other autonomous robots are deployed in China's virus-affected regions. For instance, Beijing JD Logistics has sent two unmanned L4 class vehicles to Wuhan, and engineers have driven the vehicles remotely through the cloud. Another firm, Idriverplus, has donated an unmanned transportation vehicle to Shanghai and Beijing hospitals. Amazon revealed that it will recruit 100,000 workers to deliver products in vacant warehouses to purchase during the epidemic. The area of e-commerce is now growing with the usage of robots to fill orders and this increase is projected to accelerate as more customers shop digitally, while they remain home more. Teleworking Robots The use of video and audio conference software as companies including Zoom, Microsoft (Skype) and others providing interactive meetings services has expanded with millions of citizens still operating at home because of the state and nation lockdowns. However, businesses of telepresence robotics do have greater interest of their apps, but not for the same purposes. As a consequence of the latest epidemic of coronaviruses, Ava Robotics is building handheld telepresence robots for many years. According to the CEO and cofounder of the firm, the increasing number of hospitals and nursing homes are interested in the robots, which enable the family to talk to patient and older residents on video as a consequence of the policy of 'no visits' and lock-outs in these places. Owing to the need to be simple to use on one end of the line-an aged or ill user in this situation, Ava robots are distinct from the machine enabled video-conferencing device used on a phone or a computer. The company works to make it simple for robotics setup people to click on a connection and talk to the telepresence robot instantaneously. In parallel to the robot's operation, hospitals have utilized Ava robotics, primarily for triaging through the coronavirus. For starters, the robot is configured to remotely test patients with Ava robotics after the initial appointment in one of Boston's largest hospitals. It's also the machines that patients use to reach and depart a position often-rather than people, the system will do it to save the medical equipment because a person has to wear a face mask, shoes and gloves every time instead of human operation. Initially, Czartoski, a practicing neurologist, was utilizing telemedicine in the care of stroke survivors, one of the strongest early lead for telemedicine. According to him, "If I encounter anyone with stroke signs, I will test them with a camera relatively easily to inform them if there is left side fatigue to speech problems, then I will look at the CT scan and the results then make a recommendation for the ER specialist." Virtual visits are growing in the providence. The non-profit health care network conducted nearly 100,000 virtual appointments in 2019. In 2012, the providence carried out a few hundred telemedical visits a year and was rising at a fast pace — from 12,000 in 2016 to 41,000 in 2018 to more than 100,000 last year. That figure does not explicitly reflect the usage of telemedicine in the ICU. Pharmaceutical Assistance Pharmaceutical firms tend to work on viral vaccinations or therapies and automation businesses have developed electronic tools to further simplify manual and replicate processes over the years. The robotics firms also provide options for businesses seeking to combat the COVID-19 virus. The two new modular, ready-for-assay workstations, focused on the Microlab STARlet liquid handling system, were announced recently by Hamilton Group. The latest technologies will help render the SARS-CoV-2 coronavirus that triggers the current COVID-19 quick and highly effective diagnostics, and research-based testing, said the firm. The MagEx STARlet allows the extraction of biological samples from high-performance RNA-based magnetic beads, the PCR Prep STARlet workstation is pre-configured and eligible for sample deployment utilizing recent protocols from the centers. Furthermore, the robotics designed by businesses is actually being employed in the war against coronavirus. ABB robots can be seen in this ABC news story to help a medical laboratory with the development of COVID-19 research kits. Healthcare Robots Market Synopsis The new pandemic will be targeted by health-care device vendors. They will be aligned on developing, unregulated markets with tech firms, stressing the value for national emergencies of healthcare robots. Many industries such as Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) for higher profit margins are often impacted, in combination with robotics. Medical personnel's are predicted to become a potential phenomenon in patient events, raising the incidence of disease infections. According to the International Federation of Robotics (IFR), the shipments of medical robots already have increased by 50% in 2018. The outcome of coronavirus, however, illustrates some of the essential situations in which robotic systems may be disinfected, tracked, controlled and supplied. The World Robotics study shows that Europe is the most robot-densely inhabited region in the world with an estimated size of 114 units per 10,000 employees. In Edinberg in the United Kingdom, robotic engineers are operating on what they believe is the first safety device to speak to more than one human concurrently. The initiative was planned to support disabled citizens. Scientists say that the discovery will aim to counter potential waves of diseases such as the pandemic. Throughout the United States, the COVID-19 patients are housed at the Providence Community Medical Center throughout Washington in remote locations with two rooms. A robot, which has a microphone, a stethoscope and a camera, is being used by physicians. It helps doctors to interact individually with patients without touching. Disinfection UVD robots in China has been widely searched after as a consequence of the outbreak. The robot built by Denmark's blue ocean robot is ordered by a significant number of hospitals in the world. In the epidemic epicenter of the Wuhan outbreak, these robots played an important part. As time passes, robotics plays a significant role in fighting diseases such as COVID-19, similar to other technologies. Robot technologies will play a significant role not just in aiding patients but also in maintaining the wellbeing of physicians and healthcare staff in the case of an epidemic. The crises are changing views on what is feasible in terms of innovation and strategic intervention on the part of both private and policy players. When the COVID-19 pandemic is finished, the variety of technologies and industries are built into robotics. The virus was a successful chance for businesses to show robotics for public applications. One of the most common is the installation of mobile unmanned ultraviolet (UV) light platforms to disinfect facilities. Danish business UVD Robotics is taking advantage of this potential and is increasing the application of robotics to clean hospitals. The U.S. based Germ Falcon provides identical UV disinfection approaches for airplanes, while Chinese TMiRob deploys UV disinfection robots in Wuhan. "Automation of disinfection is a vital aspect of preserving health and safety and maybe one of the big bright points in reaction to COVID-19. In the near term, the policymakers would need to improve their defense apparatuses as well as the effectiveness of their medical services in order to implement quarantine mandates. The robots should be crucial to doing this by disinfection, tracking and surveillance. Throughout the long run, COVID-19 is contributing to a major reassessment of the worldwide supply chain in production. America's reliance on Chinese imports of essential machinery and drugs is becoming a controversial problem, and policy officials are now seeing the crisis as an incentive to revitalize the drive to re-launch more manufacturing resources on the domestic sector. Whether that turns into more drastic intervention by policymakers to diversify or re-land the output of key products, it may very well bode for the robotics sector, because these reforms will entail substantial rises in CAPEX and efficiency gains in developing countries. Instead of the infectivity of COVID-19, it is better if human-to-human interaction is minimal. Since robots are free for contamination, software companies such as JD.com and others have invested to get more robots marching down the main street to provide medical equipment in healthcare settings. The robots often end up becoming critical when providing vital items to individuals who order and purchase digitally and are lonely at home. Meituan Dianping, a logistics platform, is growing the 'contactless shipping' choices by automated vehicles and robots. Shenzhen-based company Pudu Technology aimed to reduce cross-infection by introducing a robotic home distribution of medications and food. COVID-19 poses a nightmare for robotic manufacturers designing applications for emerging economies in the automotive, construction and supply chain industries. But for vendors targeting markets which that are closer to government, such as safety, education, and protection, this is a great opportunity. Whitton advises that 'the market players create tailored solutions for non-manufacturing use cases or aim to create integrated solutions to allow scale-up in the manufacture of medical supplies. To mobile robotics manufacturers and tech firms pursuing more global markets, this is a perfect chance to demonstrate the role of healthcare robotics in solving national crises as well as alleviating economic shock.
US Fire Services - Choose Wisely
A standout amongst the most essential choices that building proprietors and property chiefs need to make is choosing the correct Firewatch Officers. While a long way from most offices' greatest spend classification, it can influence the wellbeing of both your building's tenants and resources. From security systems to fire protection systems, organizations burn through hundreds, if not thousands, of dollars ensuring their business spaces. Be that as it may, how would you locate the most qualified temporary worker for the activity? If not ensured effectively, your business space could go up on fire in merely minutes. We should investigate how you can locate a qualified US fire service for the majority of your business needs. Your Home Most private fires are caused by something in the kitchen, inappropriately looked after fireplaces, smoking inside, or absence of mindfulness when utilizing electrical or warmed machines. A private fire protection system ought to dependably include: Smoke alarms are a vital piece of each fire protection system. You ought to have more than one in your home or condo, with something like one on each dimension of the house (truly, including the loft and cellar!). If you are looking to likewise shield your family from carbon monoxide harming, you can buy fire locators that are additionally carbon monoxide identifiers. A fire sprinkler system. Numerous homes don't have sprinklers installed, yet they are the absolute most dominant weapon against fire spreading in your home. Many passive techniques are offered by fire protection services providers to building owners to keep it safe and secured as much as possible from the threat of fire. There are many measures taken to prevent or restrict fire to a certain area until the local firefighter service arrives on the spot to eliminate it full of that area. Fire alert checking is another approach to additionally ensure your home, family, and property. An expert checking system will caution the fire officials and specialists on call immediately if a fire is identified in your home. Your Business Business fires can emerge out of an assortment of spots. Organizations are additionally held to a lot of higher measures as far as fire security because of the neighborhood, state, and national controls. Your business ought to have a business fire protection system that incorporates: An incorporated fire protection system that incorporates smoke alarms, smoke indicators, deliberately put smoke sensors, a sprinkler system, and a voice notification technique. Fire watch service in the US is fundamental for each business and home. The correct fire protection system can counteract real wounds, passing, and a huge number of dollars in property damage.
Is A Breast Lift Right For You?
Our body ages as time passes. Breasts lose volume and fullness. They droop and make you self-conscious as a result of these changes. Continue reading to learn everything you need to know about a breast lift and the benefits you can expect. What Does a Breast Lift Entail? The breasts are lifted and firmed during a breast lift surgery. A lollipop incision is ideal for breasts that require a minimal bit of lift. If only the areola and nipple need to be elevated, a single incision around the areola can be used to obtain the desired effects. If your nipples and areola are below the level of the inframammary crease, you'll need a third incision to see results. Breast Lift Advantages A breast lift has numerous physical and psychological advantages. After significant weight gain or loss, many women notice that their breasts alter shape and sag. A breast lift can boost your self-esteem, which can improve your quality of life. Let's have a look at some of the physical advantages. Physical Advantages A breast lift has various physical advantages. Without augmentation, a breast lift can give you a larger appearance. This is due to the fact that the surgery makes your breasts appear firmer and larger. You can achieve a more youthful, renewed appearance by elevating your breasts. You can enjoy the results of your weight loss and feel proud of your successes and newly better physique by removing stretched out, superfluous, flabby skin and altering the location of the nipple. Is It True That I'm a Good Candidate? Your medical history will be reviewed by a cosmetic surgeon to evaluate if you are a good candidate for a breast lift. If your nipple and areola are located beneath the inframammary fold or the crease beneath your breast, you may be a suitable candidate for a breast lift. If your nipples appear to be pointing downward and you want them to face forward, you may benefit from a breast lift. Many women who have breast lifts are unhappy with how their breasts seem when they wear a bra. In a bra, a breast raise can make your breasts appear rounder, fuller, and more attractive. It can also treat asymmetry or a tuberous appearance of the breasts that may have developed since puberty or as a result of breastfeeding. If you're unhappy with the size of your breasts after your breast lift, talk to your doctor about a breast reduction or breast augmentation with fat. What Should I Anticipate? It will take a few months for your newly shaped breasts to settle into place after your breast lift. The benefits, on the other hand, are long-lasting. Your body will continue to age and be affected by gravity, but you will be able to enjoy the results of your treatment for decades. It is safe to nurse after a breast lift, although childbearing, breastfeeding, or gaining a lot of weight can make the treatment less effective. Maintain an active lifestyle and a healthy weight for the greatest outcomes.
Top Workplace Productivity Statistics You Can not Afford to Ignore in 2021
At times you can sense that something is right. You can feel it, in your gut. However, in a cut-throat business world, you cannot rely on your gut feeling to make a decision. You need facts on your side.  Luckily, we have a lot of research discovering the current situation of employee productivity.  Do you know what the fascinating thing about workplace productivity is? Multiple factors can affect it.   Work Surroundings Play a Major Role in Making or Breaking Your Productivity 1.  According to Digium, businesses that utilize a unified communications (UC) phone device experience, on common, view a 52% increase in workplace productivity, following in a 25% jump in operating profit. 2. 86% of workers mention they’re most efficient when they operate solely from home, as indicated by Fundera. Remote Operations Can Revolutionize Productivity 3.  77% of workers report greater efficiency while functioning off-site, as per the Remote Collaborative Worker Study done by CoSo Cloud. 4.  After analyzing 427 reports on work behaviour, Portland State University’s College of Liberal Arts and Sciences determined that bullying bosses enhance workers’ counter productive work behaviours. This includes performing a task incorrectly, coming in late, acquiring longer-than-permitted breaks, or with holding effort. 5. 85% of workers are not employedor are disengaged at the workplace, rising in $7 trillion in lost efficiency, as per Gallup’s State of the Local Workplace. 6. 71% of users, studies by Robert Half mentioned, listening to music makes them highly productive. Stress is the Core Factor Behind Less Productivity 7. A PWC report exposed that workers who are stressed regarding their economics are about five times more apt to be diverted by their investments at work, and double as likely to use three hours or more at workplace trading with commercial matters. 8.  Stress-associated disorders cost companies apredicted $200 to $300B a year in lost efficiency, as published in Stress in the Workplace. 9. 64% of worldwide business managers said versatile operating had a positive influence on productivity, Condeco reports. Innovative Tools and Data Can Enhance Productivity 10.  92% of workers say owning technology that aids them to do their work efficiently influences their work satisfaction, as per a study by Ultimate Software.  Meetings Meetings have a great possibility of converting a result-driven and robust idea to a successful business. However, how to achieve it is still not clear.  It is essential to know that meetings that go without a program and a planned term usually consume workers’ energy and time. Besides, it doesn’t give any real outcomes. For example, did you know: 11.  Teams use upwards of 17.5 hours in the entire week, ordering the web of inefficient communication. This, indeed, is a genuine loss and demonstrates how the interaction should be stored short and well-documented.  12.  Your employee devotes over half the day reviewing their emails. The Washington Post recommends that the typical worker spends around 4.1 hours per day monitoring their inbox.  Are you looking forward to Increasing Your Productivity and Efficiency? The productivity statistics mentioned above are a lot to consume at once. I am glad you have made it through! If these steps have stirred you up to take action on enhancing your productivity, then WorkStatus is here to help you out! It is a one-stop solution for businesses.From time tracking to capturing screenshots to keeping track of productivity, WorkStatus can do it all What makes WorkStatus stand out is its ability to manage the whole workflow and the requirements of employees. Regardless of its innovative features, the software is effortless to use. Any business, be it real estate, healthcare, manufacturing, contractors, or enterprises, can use it. You can even track your employees’ location via a GPS tracking facility. WorkStatus has been introduced to automate monitoring and managing activities for employers and employees to be highly productive. And last but not the least, it is a free employee monitoring software. You can use it on the web, Android, iOS, and Mac devices. 
Breast Reduction Surgery - Health Benefits And How To Know If You Need One
Although many women seek breast augmentation to increase their size by a cup size or two, just as many women seek breast reduction to reduce their size by a size or two. Besides this, breast reduction surgery has a variety of health benefits. Although many women are aware that breast reduction surgery is an option, they are unaware that breast reduction may be able to help them with some of their health problems. What Is The Problem? Many women who have large breasts endure pain in many parts of their bodies. The proportions of the body are frequently distorted by large breasts. This imbalance can put tension on various muscles and joints. With age, this becomes more difficult. The weight of the breasts pulls the shoulders forward naturally. Nerve fibres may be squeezed as a result of this. Women may have nagging, continuous discomfort as a result of the compression of nerves. What Are the Benefits of Breast Reduction? Breast reduction surgery can reduce the size and contour of the breasts, reducing the tension on the back muscles and spinal column. Many women see a reduction in back and even hip pain once they lose weight. Many women report a boost in self-confidence in addition to the physical benefits of breast reduction surgery. Many people believe that only small-breasted women have body concerns, but this is not true. Women with abnormally large breasts also have insecurities about their bodies. Having the physique of your dreams might help you gain the self-confidence you've always desired. Following their surgery, many ladies discover that they can finally exercise the way they've always wanted to. Because the weight of the breasts makes it difficult to move in certain directions, a woman's ability to work out as she likes may be hampered. How Do I Know Whether I Need a Breast Reduction? Consider breast reduction surgery if your breasts are large and they make you feel insecure. You may also have physical symptoms such as shoulder pain caused by your bra straps, which is a result of the bra supporting too much weight. Back and neck ache are additional symptoms that your body is trying to sustain your breasts' weight. Numbness in the hands and fingers, as well as headaches and, in severe cases, shortness of breath, have been reported by some women. Is Breast Reduction Surgery a Good Option for Me? Most women who are in good health are good candidates for breast reduction. There are a few things that could prevent you from having this surgery done. Schedule a consultation your plastic surgeon to see whether you're a good fit. Obtain started today by booking your consultation if you're ready to get the physique you've always wanted, relieve discomfort, and enhance your health.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q540-Q570]
QUESTION 540 Which of the following defines the extent to which an interruption affects normal business operations and the amount of revenue lost due to that interruption? A.RPO B.RFO C.RSP D.RTO Answer: D QUESTION 541 Which command is used to change the permissions of a file or directory? A.rmdir B.systemctl C.kill D.chmod Answer: D QUESTION 542 John, a network administrator, is configuring Amazon EC2 cloud service for his organization. Identify the type of cloud service modules his organization adopted. A.Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) B.Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) C.Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) D.Storage-as-a-Service (SaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 543 Identify the type of event that is recorded when an application driver loads successfully in Windows. A.Success Audit B.Error C.Warning D.Information Answer: D QUESTION 544 Based on which of the following registry key, the Windows Event log audit configurations are recorded? A.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\Services\EventLog\ < ErrDev > B.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\EventLog\ < EntAppsvc > C.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\< ESENT > D.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\ < Event Log > Answer: D QUESTION 545 Which of the following is an example of MAC model? A.Chinese Waterfall model B.Clark-Beason integrity model C.Access control matrix model D.Bell-LaPadula model Answer: A QUESTION 546 How can a WAF validate traffic before it reaches a web application? A.It uses a role-based filtering technique B.It uses an access-based filtering technique C.It uses a sandboxing filtering technique D.It uses a rule-based filtering technique Answer: D QUESTION 547 Jason has set a firewall policy that allows only a specific list of network services and denies everything else. This strategy is known as a ____________. A.Default allow B.Default access C.Default accept D.Default deny Answer: D QUESTION 548 Which of the following things need to be identified during attack surface visualization? A.Attacker's tools, techniques, and procedures B.Authentication, authorization, and auditing in networks C.Regulatory frameworks, standards and, procedures for organizations D.Assets, topologies, and policies of the organization Answer: A QUESTION 549 John is a senior network security administrator working at a multinational company. He wants to block specific syscalls from being used by container binaries. Which Linux kernel feature restricts actions within the container? A.Cgroups B.LSMs C.Seccomp D.Userns Answer: C QUESTION 550 Which of the following is not part of the recommended first response steps for network defenders? A.Restrict yourself from doing the investigation B.Extract relevant data from the suspected devices as early as possible C.Disable virus protection D.Do not change the state of the suspected device Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which among the following tools can help in identifying IoEs to evaluate human attack surface? A.securiCAD B.Amass C.Skybox D.SET Answer: A QUESTION 552 In ______ method, event logs are arranged in the form of a circular buffer. A.Non-wrapping method B.LIFO method C.Wrapping method D.FIFO method Answer: D QUESTION 553 Which of the following indicators refers to potential risk exposures that attackers can use to breach the security of an organization? A.Indicators of attack B.Key risk indicators C.Indicators of exposure D.Indicators of compromise Answer: C QUESTION 554 Which of the following can be used to disallow a system/user from accessing all applications except a specific folder on a system? A.Hash rule B.Path rule C.Internet zone rule D.Certificate rule Answer: A QUESTION 555 Which of the following helps prevent executing untrusted or untested programs or code from untrusted or unverified third-parties? A.Application sandboxing B.Deployment of WAFS C.Application whitelisting D.Application blacklisting Answer: A QUESTION 556 Who is an IR custodian? A.An individual responsible for conveying company details after an incident B.An individual who receives the initial IR alerts and leads the IR team in all the IR activities C.An individual who makes a decision on the classifications and the severity of the incident identified D.An individual responsible for the remediation and resolution of the incident that occurred Answer: B QUESTION 557 Which of the following attack surface increase when you keep USB ports enabled on your laptop unnecessarily? A.Human attack surface B.Network attack surface C.Physical attack surface D.Software attack surface Answer: C QUESTION 558 Which among the following filter is used to detect a SYN/FIN attack? A.tcp.flags==0x002 B.tcp.flags==0x004 C.tcp.flags==0x003 D.tcp.flags==0x001 Answer: D QUESTION 559 In _______ mechanism, the system or application sends log records either on the local disk or over the network. A.Network-based B.Pull-based C.Push-based D.Host-based Answer: C QUESTION 560 Choose the correct order of steps to analyze the attack surface. A.Identify the indicators of exposure->visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface B.Visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->identify the indicators of exposure->reduce the attack surface C.Identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->visualize the attack surface->reduce the attack surface D.Visualize the attack surface->identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface Answer: D QUESTION 561 To provide optimum security while enabling safe/necessary services, blocking known dangerous services, and making employees accountable for their online activity, what Internet Access policy would Brian, the network administrator, have to choose? A.Prudent policy B.Paranoid policy C.Promiscuous policy D.Permissive policy Answer: A QUESTION 562 Emmanuel works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell to enforce the script execution policy. He wants to allow the execution of the scripts that are signed by a trusted publisher. Which of the following script execution policy setting this? A.AllSigned B.Restricted C.RemoteSigned D.Unrestricted Answer: A QUESTION 563 Fargo, head of network defense at Globadyne Tech, has discovered an undesirable process in several Linux systems, which causes machines to hang every 1 hour. Fargo would like to eliminate it; what command should he execute? A.# update-rc.d -f [service name] remove B.# service [service name] stop C.# ps ax | grep [Target Process] D.# kill -9 [PID] Answer: D QUESTION 564 Elden is working as a network administrator at an IT company. His organization opted for a virtualization technique in which the guest OS is aware of the virtual environment in which it is running and communicates with the host machines for requesting resources. Identify the virtualization technique implemented by Elden's organization. A.Hybrid virtualization B.Hardware-assisted virtualization C.Full virtualization D.Para virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 565 Albert works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell logging to identify any suspicious scripting activity across the network. He wants to record pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes, including variable initialization and command invocations. Which PowerShell logging component records pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes? A.Module logging B.Script block logging C.Event logging D.Transcript logging Answer: A QUESTION 566 Sophie has been working as a Windows network administrator at an MNC over the past 7 years. She wants to check whether SMB1 is enabled or disabled. Which of the following command allows Sophie to do so? A.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol B.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol C.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol D.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol Answer: B QUESTION 567 How is an "attack" represented? A.Motive (goal) + method B.Motive (goal) + method + vulnerability C.Asset + Threat + Vulnerability D.Asset + Threat Answer: A QUESTION 568 Identify the virtualization level that creates a massive pool of storage areas for different virtual machines running on the hardware. A.Fabric virtualization B.Storage device virtualization C.Server virtualization D.File system virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 569 Steven is a Linux system administrator at an IT company. He wants to disable unnecessary services in the system, which can be exploited by the attackers. Which among the following is the correct syntax for disabling a service? A.$ sudo system-ctl disable [service] B.$ sudo systemctl disable [service] C.$ sudo system.ctl disable [service] D.$ sudo system ctl disable [service] Answer: B QUESTION 570 Simran is a network administrator at a start-up called Revolution. To ensure that neither party in the company can deny getting email notifications or any other communication, she mandates authentication before a connection establishment or message transfer occurs. What fundamental attribute of network defense is she enforcing? A.Integrity B.Non-repudiation C.Confidentiality D.Authentication Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and 312-38 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JHmt8zgt01GeFxvepYDX5qwyBE5QSDuc?usp=sharing