Eighttherate
50+ Views

Laravel Web Development Company

8therate is a best Laravel Web Development Company, our profoundly experienced and expert team of Laravel developers offer broad help for customization, laravel integration and execution by utilizing its flexible system. 8therate’s Laravel application development specialists use Ajax-enabled gadgets, model view regulator design, and built-in tools to offer secure and adaptable Laravel website development services.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Footwear Sole Material in Chemical and Material Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Footwear Sole Material in Chemical and Material Industry INTRODUCTION Footwear designs have continuously upgraded with the advance techniques for improvement of comfort and performance of the shoes in daily routine or specialized sports applications. In footwear, the sole of footwear is very important part as sole have to face the external environment. The sole of footwear helps to protect the feet from injury during work or performing physical activities. In 1800 wood was used for manufacturing of sole. As the time passed the demand of more rubber sole shoe was increased as it was cost effective and also more comfortable in wearing for longer duration. Sandals of leather were also introduced in 1900 which was accepted globally. The leather straps were joined with the rubber sole to manufacture the footwear. The footwear of leather and wood were heavy which cannot be weared for longer duration. So light weight material was started to be used for the manufacturing of sole of footwear. In 19th century, outsole of footwear has been changed in materials. Leather has been the traditional soling material, after 1980 only about 5% of shoes have leather soles. Now, most of soles are made of rubber or plastics, which are classed as synthetics rubber. Polyurethane is one of them that become most popular soling material for footwear. Sole material is the kind of material which is used for the manufacturing of different kinds of sole according to the application of shoe. Sole material are the kind of material which are resistant to putrefaction and enzymatic destruction and after repeated wetting-drying cycles returns back to its former soft characteristics due which material is used in the manufacturing of sole for footwear. Shoe soles are made from a variety of different materials which includes rubber, leather, polyurethane and other bio-compounds. Sole material is also used for manufacturing of inner sole which is softer than the outsole. Sole of a shoe is also known as outsole which is bottom part of the shoe. More of the times outsole comes in direct contact with the ground. Footwear sole is made up of soling materials such as: Polyurethane Polyurethane is a type of polymer which is composed of organic units which are joined by carbamate links. Polyurethanes are kind of thermosetting polymers which do not melt when heated on high temperature. Polyurethane is of different types which are methylene diisocyanate (MDI), toluene diisocyanate (TDI) and polyols. Rubber Rubber is kind of elastic substance which is obtained from exudations of certain tropical plants which is natural rubber. Rubber products are also derived from petroleum and natural gas which is called as synthetic rubber. Bio-Compounds Bio-compounds are materials which are made of several cells and other structures of organisms are known as bio chemicals compounds. In bio-compounds carbon compounds are important which make the material light weight. Several materials are being used in the production of footwear sole which can provide high comfort and light weight shoe. Different types of shoes are being used for different application due to which different materials are being used in the production of footwear sole. Polyurethanes as a soling material is comprise of almost limitless chemical formulation combinations which give designers and manufacturers freedom to create innovative designs according to the application of the shoe. The soft inner sole is more in demand among women fashionable footwear and daily wears and also for kids due to lightweight and super soft sole material which is more used in the footwear. COVID-19 IMPACT ON FOOTWEAR SOLE MATERIAL MARKET Corona virus was started from the China country and now has reached to every corner of the word. The COVID-19 has larger impact on different industries due to which the growth of the business and world is recovering in very steady pace. The pandemic have hit the economy very hard world wide as the lockdown was imposed in all the regions which have made the situation challenging for all sector for growth and also the developing actives will be done in the stager manner. No sector was immune from the effect of the COVID-19 as all the manufactures of the footwear sole material in the regions have faced the ups and down in the business due to the COVID-19 situation and unable to forecast the demand of the footwear in the market. The demand for the footwear sole material has fallen in the industries due to the lower production of the footwear in the global market. The export and import of the footwear sole material in different countries have fallen down due to the pandemic situation created by COVID-19. The big brands or manufactures are producing at 25%-30% of their full capacity as demand of the footwear has fallen in the market. Government has imposed the lockdown rules in the entire region due to which people are setting at their home. The demand for the light weight sole material in the footwear have fallen down in pandemic no physical activities were going on which lower the demand for sport shoes in different games and physical activities. Different types of footwear sole are used in different type of footwear functionality. Due to lockdown in several manufactures activities were on halt, the demand of footwear has fallen down in the industries due to which the demand for footwear sole materials have decline. The cascading effect of the spread of the corona virus can also be seen on the foot wear industry. Footwear industry have also have to face the pandemic situation which created by the COVID-19. The production in the footwear industry has been on halt due to the lock down and shortage of the labor in the factory. The virus is taking a massive toll in the economic front, shutting down businesses, curbing international travel and impacting production lines of major global businesses. On evaluating footwear industry in the countries, the major brands have shut down their stores, and some of them have also delayed their new collection release which has lowered the demand for the footwear sole material in the market. FIGURE 1 NEW PRODUCT INTRODUCTION RATE (2019 –2020) From the above diagram we can interpret that the introduction of the new footwear models in 2020 was fallen down as in 2019 introduction of athletics shoes and sneakers was 11.00% which fall to 4.15% in 2020. In 2019 introduction of boots was 3.00% which fall to 5.00% in 2020. In 2019 introduction of heeled shoes was 12.00% which fall to 5.00% in 2020. With the decline in the introduction of new products in the market will have negative impact on the demand for footwear sole material in the market. IMPACT ON RELATED INDUSTRY OF FOOTWEAR SOLE MATERIAL IMPACT ON FOOTWEAR INDUSTRY According to experts of World Footwear, global footwear consumption is expected to fall by 22.5% in pandemic year. In Europe, demand of footwear declined by 27%, in North America demand of footwear is declined by 21%, and in Asia-Pacific demand of footwear is declined by 20%. The revenue of the foot wear industry has fallen down by 10%-15% in the pandemic situation as the import and export of the footwear have been declined. The demand of the footwear on all distribution channels have declined globally due to which manufactures have to face the challenge of the stock clearance. Footwear companies such as Adidas and Puma are also experiencing major effects due to the coronavirus headwinds. Most of the branded stores have been closed in the virus-driven countries. The big brands have lost the sales of USD 50 million to USD 60 million due to the outbreak. Other luxury labels are predicting serious blows to their sales too. With the falling sales of the footwear in the market have lower the demand of different footwear sole material which have impacted the global footwear sole material market. STRATEGIC DECISIONS FOR MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE Manufacturers of footwear sole material market have to face many difficulties due to halt in the industries which leads to low demand of footwear for all end-user segment which resulted into low demand of footwear sole material in market. The demand of footwear sole material is more in athletic shoes and also in daily wear flip-flops in the end-user segment which helped the manufacturers to earn profits from the stock as the demand for the light weight flip flops and sandals which people wear on daily basis have increased on larger extent. Manufacturers have also taken strategic decision to cover the losses which occurred due to COVID-19. Several OEMs and manufacturing industry have collaborated together and started production. In addition, fulfilling the demand of footwear sole material in the different countries manufactures are helping each other financially in business. IMPACT ON THE RAW MATERIAL PRICE Synthetic rubber is used in the manufacturing of the sole of the footwear. With decline in the demand of the footwear which resulted in decline in synthetic rubber footwear sole material during the COVID-19. Synthetic rubber footwear sole material is more used in the footwear industry as to fold and cut due to the property of flexibility which increases its demand in the footwear industry. Due to COVID–19, prices of footwear sole material are adversely affected as the downfall in demand of footwear in various industries. FIGURE 2 PRICE OF SYNTHETIC RUBBER (JANUARY 2020 –JULY 2020)(USD) From the above diagram we can infer that the price of the synthetic rubber is falling on constant rate due to the fall in the demand by the automotive, tire and footwear industry. The price of the synthetic rubber in January 2020 was 201.80 USD which fell to 192.00 USD in the month of April 2020 when the lockdown had increased the production activity have fallen down due to which the demand of the synthetic rubber have fallen down. In the month of May 2020 the price was 190.10 USD which again fell to 184.10 USD in the month of July 2020. CONCLUSION In 2020, COVID-19 has bad impact on the demand of footwear products due to which demand of footwear sole material product have fallen down. The demand of sports shoes, casual shoes have fallen down in all end-user segments which includes men, women and kids which resulted in low demand in footwear sole material in global market. The manufactures were able to earn revenue through the sale of footwear sole material for flip flops in the market during COVID-19. With the increase in sports and recreation activities and also with lifting of lockdown, the demand of different type of shoes in different industry will increase which will have positive impact on the demand of the footwear which is expected to boost the global footwear sole material market. Import and export of raw material and finished product of footwear products with other nations will help to boost global footwear sole material market in near future.
Significant Impact of COVID-19 on Bulk Material Handling System in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Bulk Material Handling System in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The lockdown situation during the COVID-19 pandemic has highly impacted the global economy. Most of the governments from different countries imposed a lockdown to break the chain of coronavirus spread. All companies related to various industries have been shut down except a few dealing with COVID-19 operations such as pharmaceutical, essential goods and services and the food industry. As a result of the COVID-19 crisis, many bulk material handling companies throughout the world have had to either temporarily close or reduce their workforces to prevent the spread of the virus. Through worldwide shortages of goods, it soon was apparent how important the world’s manufacturing and warehouse productivity is to the economy. In the bulk material handling system market, the business impact eventually proved to be less severe than first anticipated once lockdowns and restrictions were lifted. Nevertheless, the limited access to customers’ sites affected both capital and aftermarket sales of suppliers throughout the year. The COVID-19 pandemic highlighted that automation is needed for supply chains to increase efficiency. During the recent period, very few percent of supply chains felt fully prepared for the coronavirus impact. However, the bulk material handling industry can develop this situation with innovation, automation and perseverance. AFTERMATH OF GLOBAL BULK MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEM MARKET COVID-19 pandemic affected a wide range of industries, from small to large manufacturing companies. It hampered the worldwide demand for solutions in the bulk material handling system market up to a certain extent. Limited workforce and operational restrictions negatively affected the product development life cycle. But at later stages, when lockdown restrictions were lifted, demand got stable up to a certain point. The companies developed different strategies and technologies specific to tackle problems that occurred because of the COVID-19 pandemic. For instance, · Daifuku Co., Ltd., a material handling company, stated some measures and strategies to overcome the challenges faced during the COVID-19 pandemic in their annual report 2020. To prevent the spread of COVID-19 and maintain distance from one another required a new approach to service activities for systems post-delivery. Accordingly, they are working hard to use the Internet of Things (IoT), artificial intelligence (AI) and information and communications technology (ICT) to establish material handling systems that never stop or that will be able to recover immediately even if blocked. They will continue to support stable operations of customer facilities by introducing new technologies and services, including remote operation, while ensuring the lives, safety and health of employees and their families. Likewise, many companies have started introducing new technologies and methodologies in the COVID-19 situation to remain better positioned in the market. Losses during this period can be overcome in the future by taking this slowdown to redesign and refresh the business processes and logistics operations. OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE MARKET IN COVID-19 SITUATION Market players have an opportunity to upgrade their operations and prospective for the betterment of their companies. Automation is the key to success in this unpredictable world. Different crises, labour shortages, natural disasters impact a lot on every industry. So being one step ahead of time and understanding the market well will ensure the success of the market player. In this COVID-19 pandemic, many companies adopted process automation and customization as an opportunity to survive and grow. Some of the instances are mentioned below: § Automation to overcome labor shortage: Though recent events have worsened the labor gap, the labor shortage is not new for many industries, as more workers retire and skills requirements increase. Automation offers solutions to some of these problems. Automated Process Equipment Corporation provides solutions and services for bulk material handling companies to overcome labor shortages during this pandemic situation. Super sack handling, accurate measuring, automatic routing, easily reprogrammable controls and electronic record keeping are solutions that will improve automation and reduce the dependency on the massive number of laborers. § Customized Solutions for Booming Market: KWS Manufacturing Company Ltd. partnered up with Coperion K-Tron to provide the solution for the world’s most significant high-density polyethylene and polypropylene suppliers, which is used in consumer and industrial goods ranging from plastic bags and bottles to N95 medical masks and face shields. Due to the increased demand for polyethylene and polypropylene, expanding the client’s extrusion line required new loss-in-weight additive feeders and a mixing screw conveyor. KWS and Coperion K-Tron sales and engineering teams collaborated to ensure the extrusion line expansion would be successful. IMPACT ON SUPPLY AND DEMAND COVID-19 has disrupted the supply chain on a global scale. International trade restrictions and customs regulations resulted in longer wait times and a lack of capacity for long-haul deliverables. During this pandemic, the demand for bulk material handling solutions decreased because of the limited access to customers’ sites. This affected both capital and aftermarket sales throughout the year. Most of the companies faced challenges in managing on-time project completion and order deliveries. However, many companies took this to redesign their operation and logistic models with digital capabilities to increase operational efficiency and effectiveness in such a period. For instance, · ThyssenKrupp AG Company adopted the digitization of their business processes and supply chains in 2019-2020. Their focus was on the introduction of automation solutions which included the new mobile app “Paperless”. This app allowed digitizing day-to-day processes in warehouses such as bookings, preparation of work schedules and material identification. It also created the conditions for using other automation solutions, such as driverless transportation systems, to be used in a new state-of-the-art logistics center for ThyssenKrupp Schulte. Such positive changes and automation in the supply chain will enable the companies to emerge stronger and supply chains that are more resilient to future disruptions. CONCLUSION The global bulk material handling system market suffered losses during the recent period because of COVID-19’s negative impact on global demand and supply chains. Yearly sales for the market-related products got hampered due to limited access to customer’s sites. But relaxation in lockdown regulations after few months helped the market to somewhat come back on track. However, many companies started building new technologies to overcome supply chain problems in pandemic situations. They adopted digitization and automation in day-to-day business processes and supply chains. Although it will take some more time for companies to come back on track, this period made everyone realize the need for up-gradation in many business aspects.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New JN0-1302 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q81-Q101)
QUESTION 81 You are asked to design security policies based on team membership. Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario? A.non-discretionary access control B.role-based access control C.mandatory access control D.discretionary access control Answer: B QUESTION 82 Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the leaf devices. B.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the leaf devices. C.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the spine devices. D.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the spine devices. Answer: BC QUESTION 83 You are asked to deploy data classification measures in your network. You are analyzing an e-mail and notice several employees in the cc list but the e-mail does not appear to contain any sensitive data, such as security logs or financial reports. In this scenario, how should this data be classified? A.public B.encrypted C.restricted D.private Answer: D QUESTION 84 Which two statements describe SDN? (Choose two.) A.SDN can alleviate the need for manually configuring each network device. B.SDN moves forwarding functions to a centralized management platform. C.SDN combines the control plane and the forwarding plane into a single fabric. D.SDN moves compute intensive functions to a centralized controller. Answer: AD QUESTION 85 Which two Layer 2 Data Center Interconnect redundancy options support active/active forwarding? (Choose two.) A.VPLSLAG B.point-to-point LAG C.EVPN multihoming D.VPLS multihoming Answer: CD QUESTION 86 Your company wants to expand operations and build small data centers in locations where it is difficult to maintain physical routing equipment. You must recommend a Juniper product that minimizes this issue. Which product would you recommend in this situation? A.MX104 B.vMX C.vRR D.Virtual Chassis Answer: B QUESTION 87 Which protocol is used to exchange control information between the participating multichassis LAG (MC-LAG) peers? A.BGP B.OSPF C.ICCP D.VCCP Answer: C QUESTION 88 You are developing an automation strategy and have been given the requirements below. The tool chosen must be supported by multiple vendors. The tool chosen must not install a client on the networking devices. The tool chosen must support open standards communication methods. Which tool satisfies the requirements? A.Ansible B.SLAX C.Chef D.Puppet Answer: A QUESTION 89 You are in discussions with the WAN team about implementing a Data Center interconnect between DC-A and DC-B, as shown in the exhibit. What are two protocols that would support your Data Center Interconnect requirements? (Choose two.) A.Layer 3 VPN B.OVSDB C.BGP D.H-VPLS Answer: AC QUESTION 90 You are designing an IP fabric ASN scheme using EBGP. What are two acceptable ranges in this scenario? (Choose two.) A.0-512 B.100001-199999 C.64512-65535 D.4200000000-4294967294 Answer: CD QUESTION 91 Your corporate network consists of four data centers. Your data centers are already running EVPN- VXLAN over an IP fabric. You are asked to design a strategy for Layer 3 data center interconnectivity. Which two methods would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) A.EVPN Type-6 routes B.L2VPN C.L3VPN D.EVPN Type-5 routes Answer: CD QUESTION 92 You are designing an EVPN/VXLAN overlay network for your data center. You are planning on reusing some of your existing devices that do not support VXLAN routing. Which gateway model should be deployed to support this architecture? A.spine gateway B.leaf gateway C.server based gateway D.underlay gateway Answer: A QUESTION 93 You are asked to design a DCI that offers policy control, active/active multihoming with load balancing, and minimizes flooding of BUM traffic. Which DCI implementation satisfies these requirements? A.EVPN B.circuit cross-connect C.BGP Layer 2 VPN D.VPLSLAG Answer: A QUESTION 94 Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as their SDN controller. As part of this solution, you must implement distributed firewall capabilities. In this scenario, which Contrail component implements this function? A.vRouter B.vSwitch C.compute node D.installer Answer: A QUESTION 95 Given the physical layout of the data center shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.A single access tier exists for an entire row of servers. B.Each rack is managed as a single unit within the data center. C.Cable run lengths are minimized. D.The layout requires minimal uplinks. Answer: AB QUESTION 96 You are designing a QoS scheme for your data center. You must ensure lossless Ethernet. What are three protocols that would be used in this scenario? (Choose three.) A.TRILL B.SPB C.ETS D.DCBx E.PFC Answer: CDE QUESTION 97 Which two statements are correct when considering redundancy in a data center design? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis is not supported in IP fabric designs. B.Routing protocols in an IP fabric must support ECMP. C.Redundant power supplies should be wired to the same PDU. D.LAG between a server and an IP fabric should be on separate physical leaf devices. Answer: BD QUESTION 98 Which statement is correct about end-of-row (EoR) access switch designs when compared to top-of- rack (ToR) designs? A.Large EoR designs provide more flexibility for connection types. B.EoR designs require fewer cable connections to all servers. C.EoR designs typically provide fewer access devices to manage. D.Large EoR designs minimize the overall cable length required to connect to all servers. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which two elements are available to implement security within a vRouter managed by Contrail? (Choose two.) A.Security Policy B.Security Group C.IPsecVPN D.Network Policy Answer: BD QUESTION 100 You need to ensure that no single point of failure exists in a new data center that will be deployed. Referring to the exhibit, which two technologies will accomplish this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis B.LLDP C.MC-LAG D.LAG Answer: AC QUESTION 101 You are designing a Layer 3 Clos fabric architecture for a new data center network infrastructure. You use IBGP for the underlay control plane of the fabric. Which devices must support BGP route reflection and BGP ADD-PATH? A.spine nodes B.leaf nodes C.fabric interconnect routers D.fabric perimeter routers Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF and JN0-1302 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HpW4sqBtuD_owS80swM-6OHwFbx3oegx?usp=sharing
Is Dissertation the Same Thing as a Thesis?
You would wonder if there's a difference between a thesis and a dissertation. Though they seem similar to each other due to their approach, these two have differences. Yes, people use dissertation and thesis interchangeably sometimes and often confuse the same. But there are some differences between both of them, which everyone needs to understand. The papers- thesis and a dissertation- contain the same structure: introduction, literary review, body, conclusion, bibliography, and appendix. But, apart from that, these two terms are different and contain different guidelines. This article will guide you on whether a thesis is similar to a dissertation or not. Let's address the similarities and differences between a thesis and a dissertation. But before that, we need to understand what these two terms mean? What is a Dissertation? Which Course Needs Dissertation Writing? When pursuing a PhD, you will have to conduct your research. After that, you need to write an academic paper at the culmination of the PhD program, which is the dissertation. A dissertation is a lengthy research work that will be your research work throughout your program. Usually, students can earn their PhD after they submit and defend their dissertation. It is original or expanded research on an existing or a new topic that a PhD candidate conducts. What is a Thesis? How Crucial is it for Earning a Master's Degree? A thesis is a research paper. But, you need to work on it when you are pursuing a college master's degree program. You will have to submit your thesis at the final terms of your master's degree. It is an academic paper that lets you showcase your skills. Thus, you can show your expertise and skills on the subject matter of your master's degree. Hence, it is different from a dissertation according to courses. Now, let's discuss the similarities between a college thesis and a dissertation. Then, we will move on to their purposes and differences between the two. Similarities between a Thesis and a Dissertation: Several similarities are present between a thesis and a dissertation. Due to such similarities, people sometimes use them interchangeably. As you already know, both are research papers conducted for specific courses. Other than that, the similarities between the two include: A college thesis and a dissertation are research papers for the final project for students in graduate programs. They have to submit it by the end of their programs to earn their degrees. A dissertation and a thesis paper need proper research. Also, both need an accurate and deep understanding of the topic or research problem. The students must look into specific research questions for both the thesis and dissertations. Students must follow ethical practices while collating and documenting their research data in a thesis and a dissertation paper. Whether you write a college thesis paper or a dissertation paper, you need adequate academic writing skills, which add some similarities to these terms. In both a thesis and a dissertation, plagiarism is not accepted. Your paper may get disqualified if there's any plagiarism in it. Before submission, both thesis and dissertations need effective and efficient editing and proofreading. Students need to have proper analysis skills for both thesis and dissertation to support their findings. The basic difference between a Thesis and Dissertation The distinction between them lies at the time of its completion. A thesis ends at the end of a master's program, whereas a student does a dissertation during a PhD program. Let's check out the other differences between a dissertation and a thesis. The most crucial difference between a dissertation and a thesis is that a thesis is research on an existing idea. Meanwhile, dissertation research is research on a new concept that the student needs to defend. With a thesis, you can show the knowledge you gained throughout your master's program. Whereas through a dissertation, you can contribute some new ideas or knowledge to your field. When writing a dissertation, you have to develop your new idea or concept and prove that it's valid. But, a thesis is a research on an existing concept or idea in your field. A dissertation is much longer compared to a thesis. A thesis usually has 100 pages. But, dissertation research contains more information and background knowledge compared to a thesis. It also requires more pages. In a dissertation, you have to include your research proposal, literature review, grant proposal, research topic creativity, and other details on the topic. Comparing a thesis and a dissertation in terms of length is three times lengthier than a thesis. Difference between a Thesis and Dissertation- Location wise: Both a dissertation and a thesis are different in terms of location. In different locations, people use these terms differently. Hence, locational differences can also inform you whether these terms have similarities. We will discuss the differences between a dissertation and a thesis in the USA and Europe. USA: A thesis is a long research paper that graduate students perform to earn a university or college degree in the USA. Meanwhile, a dissertation is a long research paper that students perform for a higher college or university degree. The students submit a thesis to earn a master's degree and a dissertation to earn a doctoral degree. The students don't have to perform original research and work based on previous and existing ideas in a thesis. But, a dissertation needs original research on the subject that also contains new ideas of the student in their field. In the USA, a thesis is shorter than a dissertation. Dissertation research requires much more results and takes more time compared to a thesis. Europe: Europe has the reverse idea of both a dissertation and a thesis compared to the USA. In Europe, a thesis is a long research paper for students to complete their original research and ideas of the field they are undertaking. On the other hand, a dissertation is a long academic research paper that students write, especially for a university degree. In Europe, a PhD requires a paper having new concepts or knowledge based on a student's original research. On the other hand, a master's degree requires a paper that contains knowledge and information based on existing ideas. Usually, a dissertation revolves around one particular question, whereas a thesis contains each chapter for a separate research topic and methodology. The time required for both a thesis and dissertation is different here. You can perform your research and analysis for several months for a dissertation. But in the thesis, it takes a much longer time, and it can even reach 2-3 hours, depending on your research time. The essential purpose of thesis papers is that a thesis aims to understand a student's knowledge of their field. The student has to research an existing concept done by others in the same field. On the other hand, a dissertation aims to understand whether students can develop something new in their field of study and conduct original research. These papers require intense research, analysis skills, time, and effort since they are lengthy and informative. Hence, these papers can show whether the students have effectively mastered the knowledge of their programs and are capable of receiving their degrees or not. Conclusion Both a thesis and a dissertation seem similar. However, both these terms have different purposes and help attain different degrees. Hence, we can say that a thesis and a dissertation have similarities, but you cannot interchangeably. A thesis is for a master's degree meanwhile a dissertation is for a doctoral program. Here we can see how much difference they have in terms of the purpose. Several differences exist between dissertation help research and college thesis in structure, location (USA and UK), length, and many more. We have discussed all such differences in this article. Yes, these terms may have some similarities in terms of points. But you shouldn't use one term for the other as they have different ideas, guidelines, and uses.
Điểm danh các loại giá kệ sắt siêu thị phổ biến trên thị trường
Dạo một vòng quanh thị trường giá kệ có thể thấy sự xuất hiện của rất nhiều đơn vị cung cấp với chất lượng và giá thành khác nhau. Tùy thuộc vào nhu cầu sử dụng, mặt hàng trưng bày cũng như chi phí đầu tư mà bạn có thể lựa chọn mẫu kệ sắt có kiểu dáng, kết cấu phù hợp. 3 mẫu kệ đang được sử dụng nhiều nhất hiện nay Kệ siêu thị lưng lưới Đây là mẫu kệ được sử dụng nhiều nhất trong các siêu thị, cửa hàng, hệ thống mua bán hiện nay. Với phần lưng kệ là tấm lưới ô vuông giúp việc bày hàng trở nên thông thoáng, dễ quan sát và thuận tiện cho việc tìm kiếm hàng hóa của người mua. Kệ siêu thị lưng lưới được làm từ sắt sơn tĩnh điện, có khả năng chịu lực đến 120kg/ mâm tầng dàn đều. Có thể điều chỉnh khoảng cách mâm tầng, di chuyển theo nhu cầu một cách đễ dàng. Kệ siêu thị lưng tôn đục lỗ Xét về tính thẩm mỹ và độ bền chắc thì kệ tôn đục lỗ được xếp đầu tiên trong danh sách các loại kệ bày hàng siêu thị, cửa hàng tạp hóa. Mẫu kệ này có khả năng chịu tải lên đến 150kg/ mâm tầng dàn đều phù hợp với nhiều nhu cầu sử dụng như để trưng bày các mặt hàng mẹ và bé, đồ tạp hóa, đồ gia dụng, hoa quả tươi, nước uống, gia vị,… Kệ siêu thị lưng tôn liền Đây là mẫu kệ có thiết kế mặt lưng là tấm tôn liền nguyên khối, kết cấu chắc chắn có khả năng chịu lực tốt nhất trong các mẫu kệ sắt siêu thị trên thị trường. Kệ tôn liền được dùng để trưng bày các sản phẩm hàng hóa có trọng lượng cao như Đồ gia dụng, hàng điện tử, điện lạnh, sữa,… Kệ có độ bền và tuổi thọ từ 15 – 20 năm. Đương nhiên mẫu kệ này cũng có giá thành tương đối cao. Địa chỉ mua giá kệ sắt bày hàng siêu thị giá tốt Như đã nói ở trên, hiện nay có rất nhiều đơn vị cung cấp sản phẩm kệ siêu thị trên thị trường với chất lượng và giá thành khác nhau. Co đơn vị bán với giá khá rẻ nhưng cũng có đơn vị bán kệ với giá cao. Tuy nhiên cái gì cũng có mặt tốt và không tốt của nó. Giá rẻ thì chất lượng sẽ không được đảm bảo, mà chất lượng tốt, bảo dành dài thì giá sẽ tương đương. Do đó, tùy thuộc vào mục đích sử dụng, chi phí đầu tư mà bạn có thể chọn mua kệ ở những đơn vị uy tín. Tốt nhất nên mua kệ tại những đơn sản xuất và cung cấp trực tiếp, không nên mua qua trung gian. Vì những nơi trực tiếp sản xuất và cung cấp giá kệ đến tay khách hàng sẽ có giá bán hợp lý đi kèm với chế độ bảo hành chuyên nghiệp hơn. Giá kệ Thăng Long hiện là nhà máy sản xuất kệ siêu thị uy tín trên thị trường. Với hơn 10 năm kinh nghiệm, Thăng Long được nhiều đơn vị, khách hàng tin tưởng và lựa chọn. Kệ do Thăng Long được sản xuất sản xuất trên dây chuyền công nghệ hiện đại, đảm bảo về chất lượng, độ bền tốt và tuổi thọ lâu bền. Hiện nay Thăng Long đã và đang cung cấp đa dạng nhiều dòng kệ sắt bày hàng siêu thị với đủ mọi kích thước, kiểu dáng và mức giá cho khách hàng lựa chọn. Các dòng kệ đều được bảo hành 5 năm, hỗ trợ vận chuyển và lắp đặt miễn phí. Mọi thông tin vui lòng liên hệ hotline: Thông tin liên hệ mua hàng: CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TRANG THIẾT BỊ THĂNG LONG Hotline/zalo tư vấn bán hàng: 0919.467.868 - 0964.196.611 Website: Sieuthigiake.com Khu vực Miền Bắc: Số 1, Ngõ 58 Trần Bình - Mai Dịch - Cầu Giấy - Hà Nội Khu vực Miền Trung: Ngách 143 Điện Biên Phủ, Thanh Khê, Đà Nẵng Khu vực Miền Nam: 60/6C Bà Điểm 5, ấp Tây Lân, Xã Bà Điểm, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
Top 80 best blog topic ideas for 2021
There are writes about essentially every theme believable, yet that doesn't mean they're all acceptable! Here at The Encyclopedia, we accept that any individual who places in the perfect measure of centered exertion can assemble a crowd of people on the web, regardless of whether it is about a dark subject. Yet, realizing what to blog about isn't in every case simple. Blog thoughts and blog themes aren't in every case simple to conjure up. We ran a publishing content to a blog challenge some time back, and studied the members about the theme thoughts they were thinking about for their sites. They didn't utilize these blog thoughts, yet a significant number of them got utilized. Best blog topic ideas for 2021 Don't have the foggiest idea what to blog about? Here are 80 blog points and blog thoughts to make you think on what to expound on. 1. Personal growth/self-awareness (how you defeated some deterrent or began another propensity, and what you realized) 2. Wellbeing and readiness for occupied individuals 3. Learning another dialect 4. Step by step instructions to go on a careful spending plan (best lodging bargains, trip exhortation) 5. Composing/composing style/copywriting 6. Creature salvage 7. Digital currency (Bitcoin, and so on) 8. Social elements and relational abilities 9. Working in extraordinary fields of aptitude while area autonomous 10. Making your own ______ at home 11. Plans for couples without youngsters 12. Male advisers for female correspondence 13. Utilizing innovation in independent company (charge card preparing, client relationship the executives, email advertising, and so on) 14. Writing for a blog about exceptional sorts of food varieties (we have a seminar on this one!) 15. Tormenting/digital harassing 16. Social issues in youngsters 17. Body-weight preparing 18. Innovative instruction for little youngsters and grown-ups 19. Plate golf 20. Do-It-Yourself projects, DIY business and selling hand crafted things 21. Instructions to have a solid marriage 22. Instructions to be an old buddy 23. Instructions to prepare for a marathon 24. Professions versus occupations: following your enthusiasm 25. Getting AWS affirmed 26. Getting Microsoft affirmed 27. The best burgers around there/state/country 28. Self-supporting ways of life (developing your own food, utilizing sunlight based force, living off the lattice, and so on) 29. Psyche fortifying (mind over issue/clear dreaming) 30. Past the nuts and bolts of individual monetary administration 31. Good dieting during seasons of pressure 32. Phantom chasing 33. Home blending brew 34. Self preservation preparing ("for ladies" or "for kids" or "for business chiefs") 35. Independent computer game turn of events 36. Computer game strategies appeared through video instructional exercises 37. Assisting independent companies with getting clients 38. Local area planting/metropolitan cultivating 39. Beginning and running your own interpersonal organization 40. Simple to use photography (how to make extraordinary photos with your telephone or whatever camera you have in your pocket) 41. Blog and web composition for non-planners (how to make your blog look mind boggling without spending a fortune) 42. The specialty of getting what you need (how to utilize certainty and method to get what you need from life, your connections and your profession) 43. Making great video for the web (how to use the video medium to take your image, blog, site, or business to a higher level) 44. Independent work (The coordinations behind how to begin functioning for yourself, how to find employment elsewhere, discover health care coverage, set up a business element, and so on) 45. Instructions to compose an e-hit (recording the way toward making an Amazon Kindle hit.) 46. Quick language learning for moving to another country 47. The most effective method to improve as an author 48. The most effective method to shed pounds and feel marvelous (even at middle age, the Primal/Paleo way) 49. Current veggie lover counts calories 50. Metropolitan driving by bike 51. Loft living (this could go from tenant issues to style, and so on) 52. Inside plan on a careful spending plan 53. Eating natural on a strict spending plan 54. Wellbeing cognizant, high mileage, moderate voyaging 55. Instructions to turn into a celebrated rockstar on the web 56. Sports photography 57. Fundamental abilities/life instructing for secondary school understudies 58. School making arrangements for self taught students 59. Talking openly (how to defeat the dread of the crowd, insignificant ways to deal with introductions, and so on) 60. Discovering family congruity (improving the connection between relatives, how to build the innovativeness of children and guardians, how to assist kids with discovering their energy and inward harmony) 61. Elective running occasions (mudruns, Tough Mudder, Spartan Race, Warrior Dash, and so on) 62. Learning the Ukulele and other more uncommon instruments 63. Figure out how to play guitar at a more established age 64. Instructions to make contentions without losing companions 65. Turning into a wine authority or sommelier 66. Fabricate a custom boat and cross the Pacific in it 67. Getting the hang of tennis and fitting the bill for competitions 68. Windsurfing 69. Stand-up paddle boarding 70. Portable applications that can improve profitability, associations with loved ones, and in general personal satisfaction 71. Easier living (a blog that will investigate and plan an excursion from a hopeless customary method of living back to a failed to remember lifestyle) 72. The best "places" all throughout the planet and do they satisfy everyone's expectations? 73. Instructions to do travel photography/videography 74. Planning for The Next Great Recession (A blog dependent on a maintainable way of life with a more modest impression) 75. Building an iPhone application without any preparation 76. Apocalypse predictions all through time 77. Vehicle upkeep for non-gearheads 78. Maintaining a little deft business (we have a 9 phase writing for a blog/business guide for this) 79. A "great Ccause" blog (recounting the accounts of effective non-benefits and good cause) 80. Eco-the travel industry read full article
Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 lý tưởng cho cuộc họp cá nhân
Đã đến lúc trải nghiệm thế hệ cộng tác video di động, an toàn, thông minh tiếp theo với Camera hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20. Bạn đã sẵn sàng cho cuộc họp hội nghị cá nhân với Jabra Panacast 20 của mình chưa? Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 Với một phương thức giao tiếp mới, hội nghị truyền hình đã tự đổi mới và giờ đây, video kết hợp là cần thiết:  Panacast 20 là một camera được thiết kế nhỏ gọn có thể mang đi khắp mọi nơi mà không ảnh hưởng về chất lượng hình ảnh và âm thanh. Jabra Panacast 20 thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân cao cấp này sử dụng công nghệ tiên tiến để mang lại trải nghiệm thông minh, mạnh mẽ và hoàn toàn độc đáo - Camera 4K USB với Mic tích hợp - Chất lượng video 4K Ultra HD với xử lý hình ảnh tiên tiến - Thu phóng thông minh giúp lấy nét liên tục trên loa - Trường nhìn dọc và ngang: 54 ° / 180 ° - Trường nhìn xoay chéo 90 ° - Tự động điều chỉnh ánh sáng và chức năng Picture-in-Picture - Màn trập tích hợp để đảm bảo sự riêng tư của bạn - Kích thước nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng mang theo và cắm vào - Được tối ưu hóa cho Microsoft Teams và Zoom Jabra Panacast 20 là một thiết bị hội nghị USB với độ phân giải 4K, nó được thiết kế sử dụng cho mục đích cá nhân. Trường nhìn rộng 120 ° của nó không bị thiếu bất kỳ thứ gì và tính năng thu phóng thông minh (tự động định khung hình) thu hút người nói trong suốt bài thuyết trình. Chức năng Picture-to-Picture cũng rất thiết thực và cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai: lý tưởng cho các bài thuyết trình của bạn. Jabra PanaCast 20 là thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình chất lượng cao sử dụng công nghệ AI tiên tiến để mang đến cộng tác video di động, an toàn và thông minh tiếp theo. Máy ảnh PanaCast 20 plug-and-play mang đến trải nghiệm hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân, được sáng tạo lại hoàn toàn cho thế giới kết hợp ngày nay. Thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 ghi hình vào bất kỳ màn hình nào và sử dụng bộ vi xử lý tiên tiến, AI tích hợp mạnh mẽ và camera 13 megapixel cao cấp, mang đến hình ảnh Ultra-HD 4K trong thời gian thực, sắc nét và rõ ràng như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ. Tính năng của Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 - Một webcam hiện đại và thông minh     + PanaCast 20 được Jabra giới thiệu là giải pháp giao tiếp tất cả trong một dành riêng cho không gian làm việc nhỏ như văn phòng cá nhân. Được thiết kế để tái tạo và hiện đại hóa hội nghị truyền hình, webcam thông minh này sẽ cho phép bạn tham gia vào các cuộc họp ảo với chất lượng nghe nhìn ngoạn mục và sẽ đảm bảo sự thành công của các cuộc họp của bạn. - Chức năng Picture-in-Picture để tác động đến bản trình bày của bạn     + Để tiếp thêm sinh lực cho các cuộc họp của bạn, Jabra PanaCast 20 kết hợp chức năng Hình ảnh trong Hình để cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai trong các cuộc họp ảo của mình, một chế độ lý tưởng khi bạn đang trình bày. Chế độ này hoạt động với bất kỳ nền tảng UC nào. - Camera độ phân giải Full HD với chức năng quay cận cảnh và toàn cảnh 4K     + Jabra cung cấp giải pháp hội nghị truyền hình với các tính năng thông minh sẽ mang đến cho bạn những cuộc trao đổi nghe nhìn ngoạn mục. Webcam này được trang bị camera độ phân giải Full HD với độ phân giải 4K toàn cảnh nên chất lượng hình ảnh không gì sánh bằng: sắc nét và trong như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ hay độ trễ. Trường nhìn 90 ° của nó mang đến cơ hội chụp cận cảnh nhờ tính năng Thu phóng thông minh trực quan do AI điều khiển, vì vậy bạn luôn là trung tâm của sự chú ý và nó sẽ tự động theo dõi chuyển động của bạn. Làm thế nào để cài đặt thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn? - Bạn không cần phải là chuyên gia CNTT để cài đặt giải pháp Plug & Play này. Chỉ cần kết nối Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn qua USB với máy tính của bạn để bắt đầu hội nghị truyền hình ngay lập tức. Nếu bạn quyết định thêm tai nghe hoặc loa ngoài để hoàn thiện giải pháp của mình, tất cả những gì bạn cần làm là kết nối nó với máy tính của mình thông qua kết nối được chỉ định cho nó: USB hoặc Bluetooth. Tôi có thể sử dụng phụ kiện với Jabra PanaCast 20 không? - Rất dễ dàng ghép nối PanaCast 20 với Jabra Speak 750 nếu bạn đang ở văn phòng nhưng nếu bạn là người làm việc linh hoạt, bạn có thể sử dụng nó với Jabra Evolve 2 65. Cả hai thiết bị đều không dây với kết nối Bluetooth và được Microsoft Teams chứng nhận . Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 mang đến sự kết hợp tuyệt vời giữa hình ảnh chất lượng cao và cộng tác video an toàn, bất kể bạn đang tổ chức các cuộc trò chuyện của mình từ đâu luôn đảm bảo bạn có được trải nghiệm đầy đủ. Xem Thêm:  Jabra Panacast ............. Thông tin chi tiết xin liên hệ Công ty CP Liên Kết Công Nghệ Toàn Cầu - GTC Địa chỉ: Tầng 7, Số 49 trung Kính, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội. Điện thoại: 024.777.99.777 E-mail:contact@gtctelecom.vn Website: https://gtctelecom.vn
Best Programming Language For Web Development – .NET And PHP?
When it comes to choosing ASP.Net and PHP for web development, then developers always found it difficult to choose any one among them. The debate is a never-ending when both of these languages are compared for web development. Where ASP.Net has the logo of Microsoft associated with it that can be operated across any language that supports .NET language, while PHP is widely used as a scripting language by a number of developers. PHP developers have many reasons to choose it, while .NET developers have their own reasons to be addicted to it. Which one is Best Programming Language for Web Development – .NET and PHP? Well, the ultimate decision is totally yours. If you are the owner of your project then the final decision will also be of yours. You can determine that whether PHP is suitable for your project or your project must be based on ASP.NET? So know whether you should choose ASP.Net or PHP? Along with that here through this post, we will see and discuss whether PHP will be good for you or ASP.NET. We will discuss features of benefits of both the languages that will help you in making your final decision. What is Asp.Net? ASP.Net is known as one of the best popular frameworks for web development. In each of its new update, some new features are being added to this framework that helps the developers in developing scalable, highly secure and high-performance applications. Developers can also combine this framework with other powerful tools like profiler to build more stunning applications. The technology has some of the incredible features that can help you in overcoming the application development difficulties and boosting application performance. Some of the advantageous features of ASP.Net are: Windows Based Framework Microsoft Platform Development Mode and Multiple Environment Various APIs and web forms can be developed and put together to develop dynamic websites What is PHP? PHP is also known as Hypertext Preprocessor that is a server-side scripting language that has a number of dedicated PHP developers. It is also used for web application development. PHP works with HTML to develop or create a web application, database or e-commerce application.  As it can be easily connected with Oracle, MySQL and other databases so are known as the most powerful language. Features of PHP are: Server-side and cross-platform scripting language An open-source language Can be used to build all types of web applications Can be embedded with HTML code This is a brief introduction of both the technologies, now let us discuss differences in features of both to know which to choose ASP.Net or PHP: A Comparison of Features of ASP.Net and PHP 1). Performance and Speed If you have heard that the language chosen by you will affect the performance and speed of your website, then, in reality, it is not true. Base language makes very little difference in website performance and speed. For example, If we say in a simple scenario in which web application has to query the database to get the desired result and produce the desired output. In which the result has to be displayed on the user’s browser. In such a scenario any language will have to communicate with the database server and web server to provide the required output. Both PHP and ASP.Net web development languages use similar file systems to access required images, display pages on the web server and improve the speed of response. Here the overall speed of producing result will depend on the speed of database server, user’s computer bandwidth and web servers. Many high-performance sites like MailChimp and Facebook may also run smoothly whether they are developed by using a PHP framework. 2). Scalability ASP.Net and PHP both are extremely scalable languages. When it comes to the scalability then what matter most is the development talent rather than the language used for web application development. For any DIY type of enterprise Drupal (a PHP based tool) can be a better choice than ASP.Net as it has the lowest learning curve. While for the enterprises that are looking for a team of developers to build the website, both the languages are good. 3). Community Support PHP is an open-source language and has a larger number of developers than ASP.Net that is a Microsoft product. Well, being a Microsoft product it also has a larger community of experienced developers. So, if you are looking for the answers to the problems then you can find both the communities helpful. It has been seen that though ASP.Net community has dedicated and experienced developers the live support is not that much strong and efficient as of PHP. While for PHP you can find a number of experienced and friendly developers. They are active participants on various forums and offer free guidance and advice to all of the needy developers. 4). Cost of the Framework PHP is an open-source language so freely available, while ASP.Net is a language of Microsoft so users have to pay some cost to use this framework or language. One more factor about PHP is that you can use a PHP based application on Windows, Mac or Linux based machine, while an ASP.Net application will only be compatible with windows based machines. While the Linux or Mac users can use Mono project to run an ASP.Net application. 5). Difficulty Level of Coding As we have seen that PHP is easy to learn the language, so it is found easier to write a PHP code. There are many similarities between C and PHP. Initially, PHP was written in C so is found easier to write code. ASP.Net offers numerous programming options that follow the same pattern. PHP is also rich in patterns and classes that have been used by a number of start-ups to develop feature-rich websites. ASP.Net or PHP Which to Choose? Well, it has been seen that a number of developers prefer PHP due to its number of features. One of the most preferred ones is free of cost availability of PHP, while to use ASP.Net users have to pay some cost. As it is easier to learn so PHP developers can learn it in less time and develop a feature-rich application, unlike ASP.Net that is a paid Microsoft platform. So, either choose ASP.Net or PHP as per your requirement. ASP.Net has a rich set of libraries and comes with lots of amazing features, so the developers can develop websites just through its drag and drop features. ASP.Net users have to pay a license fee to use these features and can use any programming language like VB, C# and F# within ASP.Net ecosystem. PHP programmers can easily write code to develop flexible applications. Choice of any particular language depends on the business requirement.
CBD for Sleep, CBD Benefits, Side Effects, and Treatment
People have long used the cannabis plant for medicinal and recreational purposes. Compounds called cannabinoids in the plant are responsible for the effects on the brain, and the two most abundant of these are tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) and cannabidiol (CBD). People use CBD for a variety of reasons, including reducing seizures, anxiety, and pain. Some studies have demonstrated that CBD may also be a sleep aid. In this article, we look at whether it works and any associated risks. What the research says In the last decade, growing public interest in the benefits of marijuana, and CBD in particular, has encouraged researchers to study its effects. Early studies indicate that high dosages of CBD may support sleep. One investigation found that, compared with a placebo, a CBD dosage of 160 milligrams (mg) increased sleep duration. The researchers also concluded that the placebo, 5 mg of the insomnia drug nitrazepam, and 40, 80, and 160 mg of CBD helped the participants fall asleep. The stress hormone levels of cortisol are typically peak in the morning, but people with insomnia may have high cortisol levels at night. Independent of insomnia, having high cortisol levels at night is associated with an increased nighttime awakening. In one study on the effects of CBD, researchers found that cortisol levels decreased more significantly when participants took 300 or 600 mg of CBD oil. These results suggest that CBD affects the release of cortisol, possibly acting as a sedative. A more recent analysis of CBD and sleep recruited 103 participants who had anxiety or poor sleep. The researchers studied the effects of CBD combined with those of other prescribed medications. The CBD dosages ranged from 25–175 mg. The researchers found that 25 mg was the most effective dosage for anxiety and that addressing troubled sleep required higher dosages. During the 3-month study, the investigators followed up with the participants monthly. At the first follow-up, 66.7% reported an improvement in sleep, but 25% had worsened sleep. 56.1% of the participants reported improved sleep at the second, but 26.8% had worsened sleep. The researchers conclude that although CBD might help people sleep in the short term, the effects may not be sustained. Side effects and other risks of CBD Overall, the available evidence suggests that CBD is well-tolerated. Some people report fatigue and mental sedation with CBD use, but researchers believe this may be related to the dosage. Taking 10–400 mg of CBD per day for an extended period and by different routes did not have a toxic effect on participants in a large retrospective study. Even dosages of up to 1,500 mg per day were well-tolerated, other researchers report. However, determining whether there are long-term risks of CBD use will require further studies. So far, no reports of lethal CBD overdoses exist. Some researchers may be concerned about CBD abuse, but information on significant complications is limited. One study indicates that dosages of 400–700 mg of CBD, which is considered high, can aggravate cognitive deficits in people with schizophrenia. Combining CBD and THC may, however, improve cognition. Researchers do report that CBD may cause other adverse effects, including: alterations of cell viability in studies conducted in cell cultures decreased fertilization capacity inhibition of drug metabolism in the liver reduced activity of P-glycoprotein and other drug transporters If these effects on drug metabolism and transportation are confirmed, it would indicate that CBD interferes with other medications. Overall, more research is necessary. Still, it is suitable for anyone who wants to use CBD to speak with a healthcare provider first. Check out the best CBD for sleep at Sweet Dream Beauty website.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing