Dessieslife
100+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q94-Q106)

QUESTION 94
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer the Microsoft 365 and Power Platform environments for Contoso, Ltd. The company has a model-driven app that is used to track customer interactions with employees. The app uses standard table types for customers. A user named Elisabeth Rice signs in to the app by using the following sign in name:
Elisabeth.Rice@contoso.com.
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Change Elizabeth's username in the user record for the app.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer the Microsoft 365 and Power Platform environments for Contoso, Ltd. The company has a model-driven app that is used to track customer interactions with employees. The app uses standard table types for customers. A user named Elisabeth Rice signs in to the app by using the following sign in name:
Elisabeth.Rice@contoso.com.
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Ask the Microsoft 365 administrator to sign in to the admin portal and change the username.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer the Microsoft 365 and Power Platform environments for Contoso, Ltd. The company has a model-driven app that is used to track customer interactions with employees. The app uses standard table types for customers. A user named Elisabeth Rice signs in to the app by using the following sign in name:
Elisabeth.Rice@contoso.com.
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Delete the user account in the Power Platform admin portal and recreate the account by using the new name.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B
Explanation:
Application history would be lost.

QUESTION 97
A user has access to an existing Common Data Service database.
You need to ensure that the user can create canvas apps that consume data from Common Data Service.
You must not grant permissions that are not required.
Which out-of-the-box security role should you assign to the user?

A.Environment Admin
B.System Customizer
C.Common Data Service User
D.Environment Maker

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
You are developing a canvas app.
You need to apply business rules to the app without writing code.
Which three actions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Validate data and show error messages.
B.Enable or disable fields.
C.Set field requirement levels.
D.Set field values.
E.Show or hide fields

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 99
Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions.
You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization.
Where should you create the view?

A.List view of the entity
B.Microsoft Visual Studio
C.Templates area
D.Maker portal

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service developer.
A salesperson creates a chart.
You need to ensure that the chart is available to all users on the team.
What should you do?

A.Share the chart with the team.
B.Assign the chart to each person on the team.
C.Export the user chart to Power BI. Import the chart as a Power BI visualization.
D.Export the user chart for import as a user chart.

Answer: A

QUESTION 101
You are designing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot.
The chatbot must be able to maintain customer information if the conversation topic changes during a dialog.
You need to configure variables to store customer name and email address.
Which type of variable should you create?

A.session
B.slot
D.topic

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
A company uses Microsoft Teams. You plan to create a Power Apps app for Microsoft Teams.
You need to determine the environment that will used by the app.
Which environment will the app use?

A.An existing Dataverse environment that you select.
B.An existing Dataverse for Teams environment that you select.
C.A Dataverse environment that is automatically created for the team.
D.A Dataverse for Teams environment that is automatically created for the team.

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
You create a canvas app for a sales team. The app has an embedded Power BI tile that shows year-to-date sales. Sales users do not have access to the data source that the tile uses.
Sales team users must be able to see data in the Power BI tile. You must minimize the level of permissions that you grant and minimize administrative overhead.
You need to share another Power BI component to make the data visible.
What should you share?

A.The Power BI dataset the tile uses as a data source.
B.The Power BI workspace that includes the tile.
C.The Power BI dashboard that includes the tile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop Question
You are designing an app for a bank.
You must create entities for the app and configure relationships between entities:
Which relationship types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate relationship types to the correct requirements. Each relationship type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:


QUESTION 105
Hotspot Question
You need to create a system chart for the Account entity.
The chart must display a count of accounts grouped by owner and then display the accounts by Address 1:
State/Province for each owner. You begin to configure chart options as shown in the image below.
How should you complete the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. The chart must display a count of accounts grouped by owner, and then display the accounts by Address 1 to State/Province for each owner.
Answer:

QUESTION 106
Hotspot Question
A company deploys several model-driven apps. The company uses shared devices in their warehouse. The devices are always powered on. Users log on to the devices and then launch the apps to perform actions.
Unauthorized users recently uploaded several files after another user failed to log out of a device. The company needs to prevent these incidents from occurring in the future.
You need to configure the solution to prevent the reported security incidents.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 PDF and PL-200 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Kinh nghiệm giúp bạn chọn được nơi học lái xe ô tô với chi phí thấp nhất
Với những người đang có nhu cầu thi bằng lái xe ô tô thì họ luôn quan tâm đến vấn đề chi phí. Đặc biệt trong bối cảnh tình hình kinh tế đang gặp nhiều khó khăn như hiện nay, việc tối ưu hoá chi phí bỏ ra cho một khoá học bằng lái là điều hoàn toàn dễ hiểu. Có nên ghi danh các khoá học lái xe giá cực kỳ rẻ? Nhiều người thường không tìm hiểu chi tiết nên thường bị nhầm lẫn giữa học phí trọn gói và chi phí đầu vô, điều này vô tình khiến chúng ta bị nhầm tưởng học phí đơn vị A rẻ hơn rất nhiều so với đơn vị B. Học phí rẻ có nghĩa là tổng chi phí từ khi học đến khi có bằng ở mức thấp nhất, chứ không phải là chi phí nộp hồ sơ ban đầu thấp nhất! Học phí do cơ sở đào tạo quyết định Chi phí phải trả cho việc học lái xe thì không có sự quy định áp đặt của bộ. Mỗi cơ sở đào tạo lái xe| trung tâm đào tạo lái xe sẽ căn cứ vào các chi phí đầu tư cơ sở vật chất, trang thiết bị, đội ngũ…để đưa một mức giá phù hợp. Bạn nên tham khảo các mức giá của vài địa chỉ học để lựa chọn mức giá rẻ nhất. Tuy nhiên, phải luôn ghi nhớ, rẻ nhưng chất lượng phải tốt và tổng mức phí để tới khi có bằng là thấp nhất! Kinh nghiệm tìm trung tâm với giá rẻ nhất 1- Tiền hồ sơ và tiền học từ lúc bắt đầu tới khi học xong tại cơ sở là bao nhiêu? Bạn cần cộng chi phí hồ sơ, phí học lái xe, phí thi tốt nghiệp và cấp chứng chỉ nghề. Trong đó cần hỏi rõ số tiền học phí đó được học bao nhiêu giờ thực hành trong đó: học bao nhiêu giờ trong sân tập và bao nhiêu giờ ngoài đường? có tập trong sân huấn luyện không (để tiết kiệm tiền sân tập một số nơi khi đưa học viên vào sân tập có thu thêm tiền, hoặc không cho vào sân huấn luyện, tới khi sắp thi người học phải bỏ tiền ra thuê rất nhiều giờ xe chip mới thuộc được sa hình thi). 2- Tiền thuê xe chip (xe gắn thiết bị chấm điểm tự động) bao nhiêu tiền một giờ? Giá thuê xe chip học lái xe tại mỗi sân thi sát hạch khác nhau, nên ngay từ đầu bạn cần hỏi phí thuê xe chip tại sân đó là bao nhiêu tiền một giờ để nắm được giá trước. 3- Có phải đóng thêm tiền khi học đường trường không? Và có phải đóng tiền thi tốt nghiệp cấp chứng chỉ nghề không? Bạn cần hỏi rõ trong tiền học phí đã có tiền cho khoản đó chưa, để tránh bị phát sinh sau này. Xong bước đánh giá chi phí: Bạn đã đánh giá xong mức chi phí từ khi học lái xe đến khi đi thi sát hạch. khi đi thi sát hạch thì mức phí thi sát hạch và cấp bằng (585.000đ/người) giữa các trường bắt buộc giống nhau thống nhất trên cả nước. Kinh nghiệm đánh giá chất lượng trung tâm dạy học lái xe Dưới đây là 3 đặc điểm cơ bản của một địa chỉ đào tạo lái xe giá rẻ và chất lượng mà bạn nên lựa chọn. Bạn có thể tìm thông tin từ những người đã học hoặc các bài báo về cơ sở đó. 1- Cơ sở vật chất của địa điểm đào tạo Dĩ nhiên bạn học lái xe giá rẻ trong một địa điểm có cơ sở vật chất tốt sẽ giúp bạn học hiệu quả hơn, tăng khả năng đỗ hơn. Các cơ sở vật chất bạn cần chú ý đến đó là bàn ghế, phòng học, tài liệu học. Nên chú ý tài liệu học là tài liệu được biên soạn mới nhất, cập nhật đúng, đủ luật giao thông nhé! 2- Đội ngũ giáo viên, giảng dạy Đội ngũ giáo viên giảng dạy kinh nghiệm sẽ giúp bạn thêm hiểu câu hỏi lý thuyết trong bài thi lý thuyết lấy bằng. Đây là điều vô cùng quan trọng nếu bạn muốn vượt qua bài thi một cách dễ dàng. 3- Số lượng học viên thi bằng lái xe đạt Những trung tâm đăng ký học lái xe có số lượng học viên thì đỗ cao cũng là một tiêu chí bạn nên xem xét để lựa chọn.
Important Key Points of Social Media Marketing
While looking out for the SMM service expert team you are bound to reach social media marketing experts. SMM is an excellent way for businesses of all sizes to reach prospects and relevant customers. SMM is a form of online marketing that includes creating and sharing content on social media networks in order to achieve your marketing and advertising objectives. The activities like text posting and image-videos uploads, and other content that drives people’s engagement, as well as paid social media advertising involves in Social Media Marketing. The five fundamental pillars of Social Media Marketing Strategy. First of all, when you start creating social media marketing campaigns; define the objectives of your business. Whenever you creating a social media marketing campaign with no social strategy that is like wasting your efforts without the right direction. Planning and Publishing. Plan your campaign objectives in such a way, there is a high chance of getting your goals, Then publishing on social media is as simple as sharing a blog post, an image, or a video on a social media platform. Also, to ensure that you are maximizing your reach on social media, you need to publish great content that your audience likes, at the right timing and frequency. Listening and Engagement. As your business and social media continue to grow, conversations about your brand will also increase. Persons will comment on your social media posts, tag you in their social media posts, or send you a message directly. People could even talk about your brand on social media without letting you know. So you’re going to want to monitor your brand’s social media conversations. Analytics. Whether you are publishing content or engaging in social media, you should know how your social media marketing works in real-time. Track the reachability of people on social media monthly. The social media platforms themselves provide a basic level of this information. You can use the wide range of social media analytics tools available, such as hoot suite, to obtain more in-depth analytics information or to compare easily across social media platforms. Advertising. Today Social media advertising platforms are so powerful that you can determine exactly who to display your ads online. You can create target audiences based on their demographics, interests, behavior, and more. Endnote: When you run multiple social media advertising campaigns at once, you can consider making bulk changes, automating processes, and optimizing your ads using a social media advertising tool.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q172-Q191)
QUESTION 172 The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file's type to a new trojan family. According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event? A.Isolate the infected endpoint from the network. B.Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint. C.Collect public information on the malware behavior. D.Prioritize incident handling based on the impact. Answer: C QUESTION 173 Which technology on a host is used to isolate a running application from other applications? A.sandbox B.application allow list C.application block list D.host-based firewall Answer: A QUESTION 174 An analyst received a ticket regarding a degraded processing capability for one of the HR department's servers. On the same day, an engineer noticed a disabled antivirus software and was not able to determine when or why it occurred. According to the NIST Incident Handling Guide, what is the next phase of this investigation? A.Recovery B.Detection C.Eradication D.Analysis Answer: B QUESTION 175 Which data type is necessary to get information about source/destination ports? A.statistical data B.session data C.connectivity data D.alert data Answer: C QUESTION 176 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of attack is being executed? A.SQL injection B.cross-site scripting C.cross-site request forgery D.command injection Answer: A QUESTION 177 Which attack represents the evasion technique of resource exhaustion? A.SQL injection B.man-in-the-middle C.bluesnarfing D.denial-of-service Answer: D QUESTION 178 A threat actor penetrated an organization's network. Using the 5-tuple approach, which data points should the analyst use to isolate the compromised host in a grouped set of logs? A.event name, log source, time, source IP, and host name B.protocol, source IP, source port, destination IP, and destination port C.event name, log source, time, source IP, and username D.protocol, log source, source IP, destination IP, and host name Answer: B QUESTION 179 Which event is a vishing attack? A.obtaining disposed documents from an organization B.using a vulnerability scanner on a corporate network C.setting up a rogue access point near a public hotspot D.impersonating a tech support agent during a phone call Answer: D QUESTION 180 What is indicated by an increase in IPv4 traffic carrying protocol 41 ? A.additional PPTP traffic due to Windows clients B.unauthorized peer-to-peer traffic C.deployment of a GRE network on top of an existing Layer 3 network D.attempts to tunnel IPv6 traffic through an IPv4 network Answer: D QUESTION 181 What is the impact of false positive alerts on business compared to true positive? A.True positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, while false positives are alerts raised appropriately to detect and further mitigate them. B.True-positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks, while False-positives are actual attacks Identified as harmless. C.False-positive alerts are detected by confusion as potential attacks, while true positives are attack attempts identified appropriately. D.False positives alerts are manually ignored signatures to avoid warnings that are already acknowledged, while true positives are warnings that are not yet acknowledged. Answer: C QUESTION 182 An organization's security team has detected network spikes coming from the internal network. An investigation has concluded that the spike in traffic was from intensive network scanning How should the analyst collect the traffic to isolate the suspicious host? A.by most active source IP B.by most used ports C.based on the protocols used D.based on the most used applications Answer: C QUESTION 183 What is an incident response plan? A.an organizational approach to events that could lead to asset loss or disruption of operations B.an organizational approach to security management to ensure a service lifecycle and continuous improvements C.an organizational approach to disaster recovery and timely restoration ot operational services D.an organizational approach to system backup and data archiving aligned to regulations Answer: C QUESTION 184 An engineer is addressing a connectivity issue between two servers where the remote server is unable to establish a successful session. Initial checks show that the remote server is not receiving an SYN-ACK while establishing a session by sending the first SYN. What is causing this issue? A.incorrect TCP handshake B.incorrect UDP handshake C.incorrect OSI configuration D.incorrect snaplen configuration Answer: A QUESTION 185 A security incident occurred with the potential of impacting business services. Who performs the attack? A.malware author B.threat actor C.bug bounty hunter D.direct competitor Answer: A QUESTION 186 Refer to the exhibit. An analyst received this alert from the Cisco ASA device, and numerous activity logs were produced. How should this type of evidence be categorized? A.indirect B.circumstantial C.corroborative D.best Answer: D QUESTION 187 W[^t is vulnerability management? A.A security practice focused on clarifying and narrowing intrusion points. B.A security practice of performing actions rather than acknowledging the threats. C.A process to identify and remediate existing weaknesses. D.A process to recover from service interruptions and restore business-critical applications Answer: C QUESTION 188 A user received an email attachment named "Hr405-report2609-empl094.exe" but did not run it. Which category of the cyber kill chain should be assigned to this type of event? A.installation B.reconnaissance C.weaponization D.delivery Answer: A QUESTION 189 An engineer needs to configure network systems to detect command and control communications by decrypting ingress and egress perimeter traffic and allowing network security devices to detect malicious outbound communications. Which technology should be used to accomplish the task? A.digital certificates B.static IP addresses C.signatures D.cipher suite Answer: D QUESTION 190 What is a difference between data obtained from Tap and SPAN ports? A.Tap mirrors existing traffic from specified ports, while SPAN presents more structured data for deeper analysis. B.SPAN passively splits traffic between a network device and the network without altering it, while Tap alters response times. C.SPAN improves the detection of media errors, while Tap provides direct access to traffic with lowered data visibility. D.Tap sends traffic from physical layers to the monitoring device, while SPAN provides a copy of network traffic from switch to destination Answer: A QUESTION 191 Which metric in CVSS indicates an attack that takes a destination bank account number and replaces it with a different bank account number? A.availability B.confidentiality C.scope D.integrity Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1fTPALtM-eluHFw8sUjNGF7Y-ofOP3s-M?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SOA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q120-Q143)
QUESTION 120 A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance's public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is "request timed out." The flow logs contain the following information: What is one cause of the problem? A.Inbound security group deny rule B.Outbound security group deny rule C.Network ACL inbound rules D.Network ACL outbound rules Answer: D QUESTION 121 A company has multiple Amazon EC2 instances that run a resource-intensive application in a development environment. A SysOps administrator is implementing a solution to stop these EC2 instances when they are not in use. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Assess AWS CloudTrail logs to verify that there is no EC2 API activity. Invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances. B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to stop the EC2 instances when the average CPU utilization is lower than 5% for a 30-minute period. C.Create an Amazon CloudWatch metric to stop the EC2 instances when the VolumeReadBytes metric is lower than 500 for a 30-minute period. D.Use AWS Config to invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances based on resource configuration changes. Answer: B QUESTION 122 A SysOps administrator needs to configure a solution that will deliver digital content to a set of authorized users through Amazon CloudFront. Unauthorized users must be restricted from access. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed URLs to access the S3 bucket through CloudFront. B.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Restrict S3 bucket access with signed URLs in CloudFront. C.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Enable field-level encryption. D.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed cookies for restricted delivery of the content through CloudFront. Answer: B QUESTION 123 A company has attached the following policy to an IAM user: Which of the following actions are allowed for the IAM user? A.Amazon RDS DescribeDBInstances action in the us-east-1 Region B.Amazon S3 Putobject operation in a bucket named testbucket C.Amazon EC2 Describe Instances action in the us-east-1 Region D.Amazon EC2 AttachNetworkinterf ace action in the eu-west-1 Region Answer: C QUESTION 124 A company runs a web application on three Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company notices that random periods of increased traffic cause a degradation in the application's performance. A SysOps administrator must scale the application to meet the increased traffic. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to monitor application latency and increase the size of each EC2 instance if the desired threshold is reached. B.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to monitor application latency and add an EC2 instance to the ALB if the desired threshold is reached. C.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a target tracking scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. D.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a scheduled scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. Answer: C QUESTION 125 A company's public website is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution. The company wants to ensure that the website is protected from DDoS attacks. A SysOps administrator needs to deploy a solution that gives the company the ability to maintain control over the rate limit at which DDoS protections are applied. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. B.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. C.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. D.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 126 A company hosts an internal application on Amazon EC2 instances. All application data and requests route through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and AWS. The company must monitor the application for changes that allow network access outside of the corporate network. Any change that exposes the application externally must be restricted automatically. Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner? A.Create an AWS Lambda function that updates security groups that are associated with the elastic network interface to remove inbound rules with noncorporate CIDR ranges. Turn on VPC Flow Logs, and send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that matches traffic from noncorporate CIDR ranges, and publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic with the Lambda function as a target. B.Create a scheduled Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that targets an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to check for public IP addresses on the EC2 instances. If public IP addresses are found on the EC2 instances, initiate another Systems Manager Automation document to terminate the instances. C.Configure AWS Config and a custom rule to monitor whether a security group allows inbound requests from noncorporate CIDR ranges. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove any noncorporate CIDR ranges from the application security groups. D.Configure AWS Config and the managed rule for monitoring public IP associations with the EC2 instances by tag. Tag the EC2 instances with an identifier. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove the public IP association from the EC2 instances. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A SysOps administrator needs to create alerts that are based on the read and write metrics of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to an Amazon EC2 instance. The SysOps administrator creates and enables Amazon CloudWatch alarms for the DiskReadBytes metric and the DiskWriteBytes metric. A custom monitoring tool that is installed on the EC2 instance with the same alarm configuration indicates that the volume metrics have exceeded the threshold. However, the CloudWatch alarms were not in ALARM state. Which action will ensure that the CloudWatch alarms function correctly? A.Install and configure the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. B.Install and configure AWS Systems Manager Agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. C.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EBS volumes. D.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EC2 instance. Answer: C QUESTION 128 A company is partnering with an external vendor to provide data processing services. For this integration, the vendor must host the company's data in an Amazon S3 bucket in the vendor's AWS account. The vendor is allowing the company to provide an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key to encrypt the company's data. The vendor has provided an IAM role Amazon Resource Name (ARN) to the company for this integration. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure this integration? A.Create a new KMS key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy. Provide the new KMS key ARN to the vendor. B.Create a new KMS key. Create a new IAM user. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to an inline policy that is attached to the IAM user. Provide the new IAM user ARN to the vendor. C.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS managed S3 key policy. Provide the KMS managed S3 key ARN to the vendor. D.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Create an S3 bucket. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the S3 bucket policy. Provide the S3 bucket ARN to the vendor. Answer: C QUESTION 129 A company has an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances that scale based on average CPU utilization. The Auto Scaling group events log indicates an InsufficientlnstanceCapacity error. Which actions should a SysOps administrator take to remediate this issue? (Select TWO. A.Change the instance type that the company is using. B.Configure the Auto Scaling group in different Availability Zones. C.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use different Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume sizes. D.Increase the maximum size of the Auto Scaling group. E.Request an increase in the instance service quota. Answer: AB QUESTION 130 A company stores files on 50 Amazon S3 buckets in the same AWS Region. The company wants to connect to the S3 buckets securely over a private connection from its Amazon EC2 instances. The company needs a solution that produces no additional cost. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Create a gateway VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the gateway VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. B.Create an interface VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the interface VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. C.Create one gateway VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the gateway VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. D.Create one interface VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the interface VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. Answer: C QUESTION 131 A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2 based application resides in the private subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable to communicate with the S3 bucket. Which action will solve this problem while adhering to least privilege access? A.Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role. B.Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC. Configure the route table for the private subnet. C.Configure the route table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway. D.Create a NAT gateway in a private subnet and configure the route table for the private subnets. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A large company is using AWS Organizations to manage hundreds of AWS accounts across multiple AWS Regions. The company has turned on AWS Config throughout the organization. The company requires all Amazon S3 buckets to block public read access. A SysOps administrator must generate a monthly report that shows all the S3 buckets and whether they comply with this requirement. Which combination of steps should the SysOps administrator take to collect this data? {Select TWO). A.Create an AWS Config aggregator in an aggregator account. Use the organization as the source. Retrieve the compliance data from the aggregator. B.Create an AWS Config aggregator in each account. Use an S3 bucket in an aggregator account as the destination. Retrieve the compliance data from the S3 bucket C.Edit the AWS Config policy in AWS Organizations. Use the organization's management account to turn on the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule for the entire organization. D.Use the AWS Config compliance report from the organization's management account. Filter the results by resource, and select Amazon S3. E.Use the AWS Config API to apply the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule in all accounts for all available Regions. Answer: CD QUESTION 133 A SysOps administrator launches an Amazon EC2 Linux instance in a public subnet. When the instance is running, the SysOps administrator obtains the public IP address and attempts to remotely connect to the instance multiple times. However, the SysOps administrator always receives a timeout error. Which action will allow the SysOps administrator to remotely connect to the instance? A.Add a route table entry in the public subnet for the SysOps administrator's IP address. B.Add an outbound network ACL rule to allow TCP port 22 for the SysOps administrator's IP address. C.Modify the instance security group to allow inbound SSH traffic from the SysOps administrator's IP address. D.Modify the instance security group to allow outbound SSH traffic to the SysOps administrator's IP address. Answer: C QUESTION 134 A recent organizational audit uncovered an existing Amazon RDS database that is not currently configured for high availability. Given the critical nature of this database, it must be configured for high availability as soon as possible. How can this requirement be met? A.Switch to an active/passive database pair using the create-db-instance-read-replica with the -- availability-zone flag. B.Specify high availability when creating a new RDS instance, and live-migrate the data. C.Modify the RDS instance using the console to include the Multi-AZ option. D.Use the modify-db-instance command with the --na flag. Answer: C QUESTION 135 A SysOps administrator noticed that the cache hit ratio for an Amazon CloudFront distribution is less than 10%. Which collection of configuration changes will increase the cache hit ratio for the distribution? (Select TWO.) A.Ensure that only required cookies, query strings, and headers are forwarded in the Cache Behavior Settings. B.Change the Viewer Protocol Policy to use HTTPS only. C.Configure the distribution to use presigned cookies and URLs to restrict access to the distribution. D.Enable automatic compression of objects in the Cache Behavior Settings. E.Increase the CloudFront time to live (TTL) settings in the Cache Behavior Settings. Answer: AE QUESTION 136 A company has mandated the use of multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all IAM users, and requires users to make all API calls using the CLI. However. users are not prompted to enter MFA tokens, and are able to run CLI commands without MFA. In an attempt to enforce MFA, the company attached an IAM policy to all users that denies API calls that have not been authenticated with MFA. What additional step must be taken to ensure that API calls are authenticated using MFA? A.Enable MFA on IAM roles, and require IAM users to use role credentials to sign API calls. B.Ask the IAM users to log into the AWS Management Console with MFA before making API calls using the CLI. C.Restrict the IAM users to use of the console, as MFA is not supported for CLI use. D.Require users to use temporary credentials from the get-session token command to sign API calls. Answer: D QUESTION 137 A company is running a flash sale on its website. The website is hosted on burstable performance Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. The Auto Scaling group is configured to launch instances when the CPU utilization is above 70%. A couple of hours into the sale, users report slow load times and error messages for refused connections. A SysOps administrator reviews Amazon CloudWatch metrics and notices that the CPU utilization is at 20% across the entire fleet of instances. The SysOps administrator must restore the website's functionality without making changes to the network infrastructure. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Activate unlimited mode for the instances in the Auto Scaling group. B.Implement an Amazon CloudFront distribution to offload the traffic from the Auto Scaling group. C.Move the website to a different AWS Region that is closer to the users. D.Reduce the desired size of the Auto Scaling group to artificially increase CPU average utilization. Answer: B QUESTION 138 A gaming application is deployed on four Amazon EC2 instances in a default VPC. The SysOps administrator has noticed consistently high latency in responses as data is transferred among the four instances. There is no way for the administrator to alter the application code. The MOST effective way to reduce latency is to relaunch the EC2 instances in: A.a dedicated VPC. B.a single subnet inside the VPC. C.a placement group. D.a single Availability Zone. Answer: C QUESTION 139 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple AWS accounts with consolidated billing enabled. Organization member account owners want the benefits of Reserved Instances (RIs) but do not want to share RIs with other accounts. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. B.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. C.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. D.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. Answer: D QUESTION 140 An errant process is known to use an entire processor and run at 100%. A SysOps administrator wants to automate restarting the instance once the problem occurs for more than 2 minutes. How can this be accomplished? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm for the Amazon EC2 instance with basic monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. B.Create a CloudWatch alarm for the EC2 instance with detailed monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered on a scheduled basis every 2 minutes. D.Create a Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered by EC2 health checks. Answer: B QUESTION 141 A company is expanding its fleet of Amazon EC2 instances before an expected increase of traffic. When a SysOps administrator attempts to add more instances, an InstanceLimitExceeded error is returned. What should the SysOps administrator do to resolve this error? A.Add an additional CIDR block to the VPC. B.Launch the EC2 instances in a different Availability Zone. C.Launch new EC2 instances in another VPC. D.Use Service Quotas to request an EC2 quota increase. Answer: D QUESTION 142 A company hosts its website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The company manages its DNS with Amazon Route 53. and wants to point its domain's zone apex to the website. Which type of record should be used to meet these requirements? A.A CNAME record for the domain's zone apex B.An A record for the domain's zone apex C.An AAAA record for the domain's zone apex D.An alias record for the domain's zone apex Answer: D QUESTION 143 A company has launched a social media website that gives users the ability to upload images directly to a centralized Amazon S3 bucket. The website is popular in areas that are geographically distant from the AWS Region where the S3 bucket is located. Users are reporting that uploads are slow. A SysOps administrator must improve the upload speed. What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements? A.Create S3 access points in Regions that are closer to the users. B.Create an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 bucket. C.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the S3 bucket. D.Enable cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the S3 bucket. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF and SOA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SwmRv-OKTAJzLTMirp_O8l8tjGIFElzz?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
KHETAN EDUCATION
In the current format of the CA Final SFM exams anywhere from 20 - 25 % of the paper is based on compulsory theory questions. Students should have a differentiated strategy to deal with this portion so as to secure good marks in this section. Students must prepare SFM theory portions properly as it is compulsory in the new curriculum. Theory answers should be very well articulated and must contain a definition along with detailed explanation. One should try to highlight the bullet points and underline the keywords related to the topic, remember, good content leads to better score. CA final Practice Manual (for SFM Old Syllabus Course) and ICAI module (for SFM New Syllabus Course) is a good starting point to prepare for theory in a structured manner. SFM theory, if prepared well, can get one very close to the passing marks required for this exam. To get posted or informed about CA FINAL SFM check our website https://capoint.in/. ICAI SFM Study Material The institute provides very good quality study material and one should not ignore the same. It is often observed that the students spend a lot of time, energy and effort looking for sfm notes, sfm downloads etc. however, ICAI study material i.e. CA final Practice Manual (for SFM Old Syllabus Course) and ICAI module (for SFM New Syllabus Course ) for SFM CA Final is comprehensive as well as exhaustive. SFM Syllabus and official curriculum is a good place to start along with the SFM Practice Manual provided by the institute. It gives one an exhaustive list of theory questions related to a particular topic. You can also check out the revision test papers [CA Final SFM RTP] in order to find out a list of questions that were asked in prior year papers [SFM CA Final Past Papers] As the subject is very wide in nature below are the benefits of practice manual or Icai Module: CA Final Practice Manual is a good way of benchmarking one self and one’s preparation. SFM Practice Manual helps one get a flair of a variety of questions that the institute can come up with. It’s a good reality check to understand the level and complexity of questions And of course, it is meant for practice. So, keep reviewing and practicing in order to make you perfectly prepared for the subject. Develop Conceptual Clarity on each topic The CA final SFM syllabus has 14 topics and usually theory questions can be asked from any of these topics. As one starts developing conceptual clarity on each of these topics it is also important that one starts skimming through related theoretical concepts so as to get a sense of type of theory questions asked and to get a better hold on the same. This helps one relate to the concept and build a connection. The above will come very handy just before the exams when one is preparing for theory section of the final exams. SFM theory key to Exemption As mentioned earlier SFM CA Final exams have compulsory SFM theory questions being in the paper to the tune of 20 - 25%. Students looking to secure exemption in CA final SFM should use this trick as it will help them get those extra 20 - 25 marks that could make a difference in getting exemption. If one is lucky and cracks both practical and theory sections alike then you are in for extremely marks. SFM Revision Remember to revise SFM theory before the exams. As the portion is exhaustive and given the fact that CA Final Students have to write exams back to back it becomes important for one to spend a reasonable amount of time revising the subject before the exams. Choose revision lectures of a faculty you are familiar with and one is comfortable with his / her nomenclature. As the topics are complex and there’s a lot to remember it helps immensely to do SFM revision to maximize the score. You can also opt for SFM Express SFM Express is a course specially developed and compiled by Archana Khetan- Khetan Education (www.khetaneducation.com) for students who are looking for a quick final evaluation of their preparation for the examination.
Difference Between Invoice And Credit Memo
Some daily business activities and transactions include common terminologies that might get a little confusing and bounce over your head. But, the initial confusion should not stop or hamper your work. Do not Worry! none of these terminologies are tricky as solutions in chemistry labs. Having a clear understanding of such business day to day terms and their usage is important for its fundamental growth. A deeper understanding of major difference between an invoice and a credit memo has been listed down here. It will help you have a clearer vision about the terms and their practical usage in the business. What is an Invoice? An invoice is an itemized list of entries for which a company has to make payments to its suppliers, vendors or service providers. The Account Receivable Account Payable Department receives invoices from the suppliers or vendors and scrutinizes it before processing it for payment. In most of the cases, company issues Purchase Orders to its vendors, requesting the items to be supplied to them. The Accounts Payable Department matches the items listed on the Purchase Order with that of the Invoice and also verifies that the items are received by them to clear the invoice for the payment. What is a Credit Memo or Credit Note? For the items returned by a company to its vendor, the vendor needs to issue a credit memo for the returned items. A credit memo is issued when the client has paid advance payments to the vendors. This would ensure that the vendor has been informed about the discrepancy in supplying the goods and agrees to the credit memo to the customer for the items not supplied exactly that were asked through the Purchase Order. So, what is the role of this note and how it represents invoice vs credit memo? Manage Accounts Payable of a company using both the invoice and the credit note for the payment processing. It deducts the amount of the credit memo from that of the invoice and clears the payment for the vendor. When is customer credit memo is issued? There could be specific circumstances when you feel the need to issue a credit memo to your customer. Some common instances could be, as followed: 1. When you need to cancel an issued invoice fully or partially. 2. You are seeking a partial credit for the wrong items supplied. 3. The goods have already been purchased earlier and you want to request a refund for the goods returned to the vendor. How to issue a credit note? Issuing this note is not a daunting task, whether you want to issue it manually or you are using any Accounts Payable Software. You need to select the Invoice and the Credit Note to be reconciled. Then, choose the amount to reconcile as the value therein the credit note. When you apply the change, the reconciliation will be affected with a reduced invoice amount after deducting the amount in the credit note. CONCLUSION The difficulties of terms don’t make the task difficult for you as the sole owner or small business. It is something that can be done easily and professionally. Invoicera an online invoicing software easily help you to create professional-looking invoices, credit notes and other memos with ease of a few clicks. Read the full blog here (Source) : Difference Between Invoice And Credit Memo
8 Common Signs He Likes You More Than A Friend - Selfhelpskills.net
Have you ever wondered if the guy you like is in love with you? Do you know signs he likes you more than a friend?  However, you just need to know some signs he wants you more than a friend; it is very simple to know the answer. To get yourself a love soon, you should carefully read the content in this article. Let’s read this article to learn more! Signs He Likes You More Than A Friend If you observe the man you like has one of the signs that he cares about you more than a friend, congratulations, you are not one-sided love. Each man will often have different expressions, but the following signs are the basic needs of a man who likes you. He always wants to see you When you’re trying to know how to get over infatuation, all of a sudden, he keeps popping up in front of you, constantly offering invitations. If this is the case, forget about the intention at first. Instead, imagine the two of you having fun together. A guy who likes someone will show it by seeing you every day. He may appear in front of you by accident or on purpose to get a chance to talk and make an impression on you. He tells about you to all his relatives One day by chance, you accidentally meet his friends or relatives. If they suddenly burst out laughing or seem close to you, this guy must have told a lot of your good points to everyone. He talks a lot about you to his loved ones are signs that a man is pursuing you. He wants people to have a favorable view of you, wants people to be closer to you. At the same time, you will feel comfortable meeting his beloved people. These actions show that this guy is setting a ready path for your relationship to progress more easily. Or he’s trying to show you his true heart naturally and without force. He tries to understand everything about you Usually, men never care about the feelings or thoughts of girls, especially with girls they don’t like. So, next to you, there is a guy who is always listening calmly, silently observing your gestures and actions, then he must be wanting you. This expression is also reflected in the fact that they often ask abstractly, “what do you like? What do you do in your free time?…” Or maybe he will ask people around you about you. He tries to do everything to get to know you better, but he doesn’t feel uncomfortable. If you meet a guy who is ready to understand you, the answer to the question “how to make a guy think about you? It doesn’t make sense anymore.”  He cares about you He often invites you to lunch because he is afraid you will skip the meal. This guy is always there when you are sad, or needless to say, he also notices the changes in your spirit. Everything about you he knows. These expressions of interest indicate signs he wants more than friendship because no one has free time to spend their time, concern, or troubles with someone who is not special to themselves. When someone makes such a sacrifice for you, you should learn more about how to have a healthy relationship with your boyfriend(https://selfhelpskills.net/how-to-have-a-healthy-relationship-with-your-boyfriend/) to nurture this love. A relationship that is well built right from the start can lead to real and lasting happiness. Of course, you only have to give those good things to the guy who is interested in you because only those who have special feelings for you will provide that gesture of love to you. He teases you Guys like to tease the girl they care about. Not only does he knock when it’s just the two of you, but he also plays pranks on you in crowded places. Especially when he’s with a group of friends, he only does this action with you alone. These sarcastic words or gestures help him get your attention. It also allows him to talk with you and doesn’t leave you time to focus on anyone other than him. So, if you notice that a guy is acting like that, there’s a good chance he likes you. At this point, you need to show off a little charm-making skill learned in Self Help Skills, and he will surely confess to you soon.  He remembers everything you tell him Does he like me more than a friend signs? You have asked yourself that question. Guys who don’t like you can’t remember everything you’ve told him, especially your details. Don’t spend too much time with these guys. Instead, you take the time to observe and find someone who is quietly listening and remembering all your stories. Because remembering what you said is signs he has strong feelings for you(https://selfhelpskills.net/when-a-man-loves-a-woman-how-does-he-act/). So, the man who wants to pursue you will love to hear you talk. He will then use the information gathered from you as a topic of communication between the two of you. That way, he avoids being in a situation where he doesn’t know how to start a conversation. Besides, applying your information to elicit the story will help you make a deeper impression on him. Of course, if he doesn’t like you, he wouldn’t mind doing things that would take time and effort. So, it would help if you used how to flirt with a guy friend(https://selfhelpskills.net/the-best-way-to-tell-a-guy-you-like-him/), and you will soon have a lover. He tells you his plans Do you know some signs someone likes you more than a friend? When you do not know the man’s feelings next to you, and it is not convenient to confess, speaking will be a hint for you to judge the surface of the man. A person who only likes to make jokes or talk about other people when with him probably has no subtle signs he cares about you more than a friend. Besides joking to make friends happy, boys often tell their plans to the girl they like. He thinks that showing his intentions will help the girl he wants to gain more confidence. Thus, the chances of a successful confession are higher. So, it would help if you subtly realized this so as not to miss the dream guy or a certain destiny. Also, you need to learn how to get a man to chase you to the subtle green light. He arranges dates similar to dating couples Do you know subtle signs he likes you more than a friend? When a man has plans with a girl, he will often ask you out somewhere. These get-togethers can be fun at first. Gradually, you realize that your date is like a couple. He leads you to a couple’s date. The two of them eat together, go to the movies together, and talk together. Occasionally, he even makes a few special gestures of interest. At this point, you don’t have to think about how to make a guy think about you(https://selfhelpskills.net/how-to-make-him-think-about-you-all-the-time/) because this guy has a crush on you. Although there were very obvious expressions, he still refused to confess. You are impatient and want to speed up the process, use Infatuation Scripts. However, you should not be too obvious that may reduce his stimulation. It would be best if you only did things very subtly to create the feeling that he is in danger of losing you.  In this case, a book like Infatuation Scripts will help you a lot. If you haven’t heard of it, you can check out the Infatuation Scripts review(https://selfhelpskills.net/the-infatuation-scripts-review/) and learn from the success of the girls who came before. Remember when a guy suddenly arranges romantic dates with you, most of the time he likes you. If you are in love with him, this sign will trigger you to make a great move to attract him soon. Conclusion Signs he likes you more than a friend are often very diverse. Sometimes it’s easy to notice, but sometimes you’re not paying attention.  If ignoring a sign, you can lose someone who is good to you. Therefore, you should live slower and observe more to find your true love soon.  Thank you for reading! Credit: https://selfhelpskills.net/signs-he-likes-you-more-than-a-friend/
Launch a full-fledged Practo Clone app to gain profits shortly
Technology makes everyone’s lives easier, having positive as well as negative impacts. The most suitable saying for it is “Every coin has two sides.” Straight to the point of positive impacts, people get everything they need with the help of mobile apps. In the digital era, everyone has smartphones in their hands. So, it is easy for everyone to avail of any services hassle-free. For instance, Practo is a doctor appointment booking app that facilitates users to book appointments and even get video consultations with doctors (virtually). Undoubtedly, doctor consultation apps like Practo get well noticed among many over the past few years, especially amidst the Covid-19 pandemic. This app helped the patients to connect with the doctors even during the crisis. Yes, a big thanks to technology! Without it, it is hard for everyone to survive the tough times. Entrepreneurs aspire to launch an app like Practo: Do you know why? An app like Practo is only helped patients but also cultivated the idea of launching a similar app for entrepreneurs. Recently, the healthcare industry has been revolutionizing with the emergence of one such app. Even so, there will be room for new apps, which inspires new-age entrepreneurs to launch their doctor consultation apps. A proven statistics of Practo that inspires you to have a thought of entering the on-demand industry with a doctor consultation app are explained here. After a three-year gap, Practo has secured $32 million in funding from investors like Chinese life insurance conglomerate A1A company, Sequoia Capital, Tencent, Sofina Ventures, and Matrix Partners. From March 2020 to May 2020, there is a significant rise in the demand for online doctor consultation apps. This app is handling more than 50 million appointments with more healthcare professionals registered with it. In 2020, the revenue generated by Practo was nearly $2 billion. Moreover, the online healthcare industry’s net value is expected to touch US$270.3 billion by the end of 2021. It is a 23.6% surge when compared to the previous years. Launch a Practo Clone app packed with significant features Practo Clone is a mimic of the original version of Practo in terms of functionality and features. Replicating the success concept will ensure the possibilities for business success. The most common features of the on-demand doctor consultation app you could consider incorporating into your Practo Clone are listed here. Practo Clone app comprises Doctor app, Patient app, and Admin panel. Features of Doctor app In-app chat Multiple payment options Search filter Health records Features of Patient app Digital prescriptions Availability toggle Edit appointment bookings Feedback Features of Admin panel Maintain records Create sub-admins Ad management Manage users details Apart from the general features, add advanced & innovative features to make your app unique. Stand out from the crowd! How can you make revenue out of it? You can implement multiple revenue streams based on the business model you choose. You would get considerable revenue only when your app has a larger user base. Perform effective marketing campaigns to reach out to your target audience. Thereby, you can make more revenue from your app. Three effective monetization strategies are as follows. Commission charges In-app advertising Featured listings Final note It is high time to enter the on-demand industry. Utilize a readily available Practo Clone app loaded with user-friendly features. Launch your on-demand doctor consultation app and make earnings.
Best Apps in Android & iOS for Writing a Quotes on Pictures
When it comes to Writing Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and many more creative writings then we always have some questions in our minds about how to write Quotes with an awesome look? Which platform is good for creative writing? Which app gives your writings popularity? These have some questions that arise in your mind when you want to publish your own unique Quotes, Shayari, etc. Writing a Poetry, Shayari, Quotes is an amazing way to express feelings about the thoughts, and to make it more awesome you need the right platform to showcase and improve your passion for poetry writing, for that there is a QuoteMaker - Write and Design your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry apps for Android and iOS are available to do that task that gives your poetry more effectively look, by the use of QuoteMaker you can write poems, stories, poetry in various different ways & share with poetry readers that makes you more excited to write. QuoteMaker - Write and Design Your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry: We all know that everyone has a story to tell. QuoteMaker is a platform to express in a language that everyone is comfortable with. QuoteMaker is a mobile-based and user-generated original content and a digital community platform for serving purposes. This is a platform where you can post your original content like Shayari, Quotes, Short Stories, Poetry, etc. this platform has so many features to make your quote stunning. You can create your quotes in just a few steps. Here are the simple steps to create stunning quotes Step 1: Download QuoteMaker for Android and iOS Step 2: Sign up in QuoteMaker or Log In if you already have QuoteMaker Account Step 3: Now write your own Quotes, Shayari, Poetry with your name so that no one can copy your quote. (QuoteMaker let you add your Signature) Step 4: Create your Quote more eye-catchy with Quote Maker’s awesome features. There are so many features available to make a stunning quote. Choose Appropriate Quotes background, Set fonts, Add Filters and many more things and so on. Step 5: Now publish your quote with category Step 6: Share these quotes with whom you want to share this word QuoteMaker has so many Active Quotes writers and readers so that your quote is read by so many writers and gets popularity from QuoteMaker. Regularity is the Key to Success so keep posting every day and get more popular with your words. Here are some other Similar apps like QuoteMaker that let you publish your own Quote and Poetry. Here is the list of the Poetry Writing apps where you can post your Poetry and many more things and get popularity with words and motivate others. Best Poetry Writing Apps For Poetry Lovers: 1. QuoteMaker: Featureful App for Writers & Authors QuoteMaker is the best addictive platform for Writers & Authors. Where Writers can post their words with awesome quote backgrounds and make quotes eye-catchy with filters. Post Quotes and motivates others with your Motivational words. Also Read: How To Use Quote Maker App ( Android & iOS ) QuoteMaker is the app where your post is read by the writers in the whole world and also you can find dedicated writers in one place. With QuoteMaker you get your post to google searchable so that anyone searches on Google for your quotes then your quotes are also found in Google easily. Start Writing Today!! 2. Mirakee: Overall best poetry Writing Platform If you are looking for a platform where you can post your poetry then Mirakee is the best platform where you can post your poetry with so many active users. Mirakee is overall the best platform for writers with a bunch of features. 3. Nojoto: Good Poetry Writing app to try There is another platform for Poets and that is Nojoto. This is a platform where you can write Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and put effects like change fonts, font color, awesome backgrounds, Filters, and many more features. Put these filters into your quote and create a great quote. 4. Poets & Poems: Popular Poetry Writing app Poetry & Poem is a popular App for Poets. Here is so much poet-writer who can share the poets and also find great poets like you. This app has so many app downloads on Play Store and App Store. So what are you waiting for to download Poets & Poems and start writing Now!! 5. YourQuote: Featureful poetry writing app This App is used by so many users. YourQuote is quite easy and writes quotes in few steps. This app has so many features for the users to create their own quotes with so many filters. YourQuote gave you popularity to your words. Keep writing!! 6. Poetizer: Large community poetry writing app Poets have a large community of poets. There are so many poets that write creative poetry and share it with people who love to read and write poetry. You can create simple text poetry into great poetry with pictures. 7. JotterPad: Fantastic poetry writing app to try JotterPad is the best writing platform where you can write every type of writing such as Novels, Quotes, Poetry, essays, Screenplay, etc. these can give you so many features so that your every creative writing looks great after add filters. Try to write your Quotes, Poetry, Shayari in JotterPad.