zoyazaidi110
50+ Views

Design Engineer & planning Engineer Private Jobs

follow on-line:
add CV to apply task
Date posted:
07 September, 2021
class / region:
foreign places
Newspaper:
specific Jobs
training:
Matric | Intermediate | Bachelor
vacancy place:
Saudi Arabia, Saudi Arabia, Pakistan
business enterprise:
Peer Nazeer & Sons Manpower services
job enterprise:
Engineering Jobs
activity type:
Contractor
predicted last Date:
12 September, 2021
or see Paper ad
expected profits:
305000 Rs.
present day Peer Nazeer & Sons Manpower offerings Engineering Posts Saudi Arabia 2021
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
5 Easy Ways To De-Clutter Your Space
Things. Things. Things. They hide in boxes. They cover our tables. We buy them every day. More. More. More. Sometimes we get overwhelmed by the amount of things in our lives. And when the clutter piles high and anxiety mounts it's definitely time to make a change. Here are 5 easy ways to de-clutter your life. 1. Assess the situation: Do you have a lot of stuff, or are you just holding on to a few things? The first step to figuring out what you need to do with your clutter is looking at how much you have. Check the surfaces of your tables, counter tops and shelves. If you notice more than 10 things you can do without, it's time to de-clutter. 2. Remove All Trash: The easiest way to de-clutter is to get rid of all the garbage in your room / house. Garbage is clutter. It can build up. Go around and pick up everything that's ready to hit the landfill. After your first go-round you should look closer and see if there is anything else that's trash worthy, like papers, old files or broken objects you've been holding on to. 3. Clear your surfaces: The easiest way to de-clutter and really see a difference is to clear off all your surfaces. Go through your tables, dresser tops and counter tops. Try and consolidate things into containers or just clear them off completely. After you've cleared everything you can choose a few items to hang on to as subtle, minimal decoration. This will make everything feel cleaner. 4. Invest in some containers: Whether they're for make-up, kitchen utensils or office supplies, containers are a great way to de-clutter. I use them on my desk at work, in my apartment and my backpack. You can go to cheap places like Five Below, Daiso, or any Dollar store incarnate to buy the things. You don't have to break the bank here. There are also lots of incredible DIY's to make your containers more fun with paint, ribbon and more. Adding containers and boxes can help de-clutter and make everything look a lot more put together. 5. Color-Coordinate: After you've thrown away your garbage, de-cluttered your surfaces and contained the remaining objects you'd like to keep you can transform your space with color coordination. It makes everything look less cluttered, more cohesive and a lot cleaner. If you want a seriously minimal look go with subdued colors like whites and sepia tones. For an ultra-girly look pastel is a great palette. Primary colors kept to one or two with a neutral anchor can do wonders for masculine spaces. It's pretty much all in what you like. But the clutter will look a lot less daunting if it's in a single palette.
TurboLists Review - Stop Wasting Money on Fake Leads
My Honest Opinion About TurboList: TurboList is a game-changer for anyone looking to build a highly engaged and targeted email list. The software, created by Ram Rawat, allows users to add thousands of buyer leads to their list with just one click, without the need for ads, traffic, or skills. One of the major benefits of TurboList is the in-built autoresponder, which allows users to follow up with leads and make sales on autopilot. This eliminates the need for expensive third-party autoresponders such as Aweber, Getresponse, or Mailchimp. Additionally, the done-for-you promo campaigns make it easy for users to start seeing results in as little as hours from now. The user interface of TurboList is intuitive and easy to navigate, making it accessible to users of all skill levels. The software also includes free updates for life, 24x7 support, and a 100% uptime guarantee. One unique feature of TurboList is that it uses the power of social media platforms such as Facebook, Google, Twitter, Yahoo, and Amazon to add leads to your list. This allows for a highly targeted and engaged list of leads that are more likely to convert into paying customers. Another great benefit is the limited time commercial license that comes with TurboList. This allows users to sell access to their TurboLists campaigns to clients or use the videos created with TurboLists for any commercial projects without any restrictions. In terms of drawbacks, the price of TurboList may be considered high by some users and the commercial license is a limited time offer. It's also worth noting that the price will revert back to a monthly recurring fee after the launch period. Overall, TurboList is an effective solution for building a highly engaged and targeted email list without the need for ads, traffic, or skills. The added bonuses and commercial license make it an even more attractive offer. If you're looking to grow your email list and increase your sales, TurboList is definitely worth considering. 👉 See Bonuses And Discount Code Here: TurboList Reviewundefined
7 Cute Office Supplies That'll Make Your Work Day Infinitely Better
Okay, I don't need these things, but I want them!!! Ever look around and just see white, your four walled cubicle or desk...It's boring. Check out these fun desk additions that'll keep you happy and engaged all day, because life's about the little things right? 1. Adorable Sticky Notes People still use post-its. It's common knowledge that not everything is better digital. Cute sticky notes always make my day brighter. Whether I'm writing down ideas for writing, or creating a list for myself I always have sticky notes around. I love these cat ones, and they even stand up! The whale ones are totally fun too. See? You're happier already! 2. Pig Desk Organizer This is totally weird but I really like it. Pick your favorite animal, there probably is a desk organizer of it. Make your desk your personal playground, because if you have to sit there for many hours per day you may as well have fun. 3. PENS! Pens make me happy. I don't know why. It may seem a little strange, but writing in a colored pen can change my mood instantly. Pick your favorites and get moving. I like greens and blues...because they calm me down. 4. Color Coordinated Everything If you've got a favorite color you'd better show it. Studies show that your favorite color makes you happy so just indulge. Take it to heart and coordinate. 5. A Great Mug Everyone needs coffee. You have to have a vessell worthy of drinking it out of. Get yourself a great mug with a fun theme and you'll never be sad again...well...you'll try not to be sad. 6. Brutally Honest Memo Pads These notes don't pull any punches. Don't lay down at work, make people understand that you mean business. Hand them a sticky that means something damn it! Plus they come in totally cute colors, and make everything better. 7. A Kitschy Pen Holder Come on...whales? Can't get cuter. You can even use these for the make-up you shamelessly keep on your desk. You gotta look good right? Nothing is better than having all your cute things in one place. What are your favorites? Do you keep things on your desk?
Semi-Trailer Dimensions: Different Types of Trailers for Semi Trucks
This article describes semi-trailers and different types of trailers depending on the semi-trailer dimensions. So what is a trailer? What are the types of trailers for semi-trailers? Semi-trailers are trailers without a front axle. In the United States, the term is also used to refer to a trailer combination, also known as a truck and tractor-trailer. Most of the weight of the semi-trailer is supported by a tractor unit, a removable front axle assembly called a dolly or another trailer tail. Trailers are usually equipped with landing gear (legs that can be lowered) to support them when detached. Many trailers have wheels that are completely removable and can be moved (repositionable) to better distribute the load on the bearing wheel weight factor. Semi-trailers are more common for transportation than full trailers with face and rear axles. Ease of support is listed as one of the best semi-finalists. The two semi-trailers are called tandem trailers or tandem trailers. Another term used is "B train" or "road train" (if there are three or more trailers). The double trailer can be combined with a dolly or a "converter wagon". This is basically one to three additional axles placed under the front of the second semi-trailer. The first semi-trailer is connected to the power unit using the tractor's fifth wheel coupling, and the adapter dolly already connected to the second semi-trailer is connected to the first semi-trailer with a drawbar. Read below for a list of different types of semi-trailers for semi-tracks. Trailer type Flatbed trailer Flatbed trailers are today's most popular and commonly used semi-trailers. It is either 48 feet or 53 feet long and 96 or 102 inches wide. Lowboy. trailer The Lowboy is a semi-trailer that lowers the deck by two. One is just before the gooseneck and the other is just before the wheels. This allows the deck to be very low compared to other trailers. Refrigerated trailer Refrigerated trailers are also known as refrigerated trailers. Usually used to transport refrigerated or frozen products. The temperature inside this trailer can be controlled regardless of the weather outside. Conestoga Trailer The Conestoga Trailer is manufactured by Aero Industries. Build an innovative tarpaulin slide system that covers your valuable cargo without damaging the items below. This protects the termination or transfer of part of the goods or equipment. Step deck trailer Roll deck trailers are very similar to flatbed trailers, except that the maximum horror height must be 10 feet or less. The gradient platform is designed to withstand great features not possible with flatbed trailers. Mainly due to height restrictions. Dry truck trailer The dry track is a closed trailer. Dry truck trailers are the most common shipping container. These trailers are completely sealed. Therefore, charging is protected from external influences. Multicar trailer Multicar trailers are utilized to transport vehicles and trucks. They can carry 2-8 vehicles. If you need to tow multiple vehicles, use a double-decker trailer. Due to the height of the bridge, height cannot exceed 11.6 feet.
Why product photography is crucial for a successful online business?
https://pixelfixpro.com/product-photography-portfolio/ Product photography is a crucial aspect of any online business. The quality and style of your product photos can make or break a potential sale, and it's important to invest in professional photography to ensure your products are presented in the best possible light. First, high-quality product photos help to build trust with potential customers. When a customer is browsing a website, they are often unable to touch or try on a product, so they rely on the product photos to judge whether or not to purchase. Professional product photography can give customers a better sense of what the product looks and feels like, making them more likely to make a purchase. Second, professional product photos can help differentiate your products from your competitors. With so many online businesses selling similar products, it can be difficult to stand out. By investing in professional product photography, you can showcase your products in a unique and visually appealing way that will make them more attractive to potential customers. Third, high-quality product photos can help to increase the perceived value of your products. Professional product photography can make your products look more expensive and desirable, which can help to justify higher price points. Overall, investing in professional is a wise business decision for any online business looking to increase sales and build trust with potential customers. Not only it can help to increase conversions and sales, but also it can help your brand to stand out among the competition. https://pixelfixpro.com
توہین عدالت نوٹس کیس: لارجر بینچ دوپہر دو بجے کے بعد سماعت کرے گا
سابق وزیراعظم عمران خان کے خلاف توہین عدالت کیس کی سماعت اسلام آباد ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کی سربراہی میں پانچ رکنی لارجر بینچ کرے گا۔ خیال رہے کہ عمران خان نے گذشتہ روز عدالتی نوٹس پر اپنا جواب داخل کروایا تھا جس میں ان کا کہنا ہے کہ اگر عدالت سمجھتی ہے کہ کہ ان کے الفاظ نامناسب تھے تو وہ ان کو واپس لینے کو تیار ہیں۔ تاہم انھوں نے کہا ہے کہ یہ جواب ابتدائی ہے، جو کچھ ان کے سامنے آیا ہے اس کو مدنظر رکھ کر انھوں نے تیار کیا ہے۔ دوسری جانب قانونی ماہرین کا کہنا ہے کہ بظاہر اس معاملے میں عمران خان توہین عدالت کے مرتکب ہوئے ہیں لیکن ان کے جواب سے ایسا لگ رہا ہے کہ قصور وار عدالت ہے عمران خان نہیں، عمران خان کی توہین کی گئی ہے عمران خان نے عدالت کی توہین نہیں کی۔ خیال رہے کہ یوسف رضا گیلانی کو توہین عدالت کے مرتکب قرار پائے تھے جب انھوں نے بحثیت وزیراعظم سوئس حکومت کو خط نہیں لکھا تھا۔ عدالت نے انھیں پانچ سال کے لیے کسی بھی عوامی عہدے سے نااہل قرار دیا تھا۔ اس کے علاوہ مسلم لیگ ن کے متعدد رہنماؤں پر اس وقت توہین عدالت لگی جب رکن پارلیمان تھے اگرچہ انھوں نے غیر ممشروط معافی بھی مانگی تھی تاہم عدالت نے انھیں معاف نہیں کیا تھا۔ http://www.bbcurdu.org
DEGREE CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION IN UAE
Expatriates in the UAE must have attested educational or degree certificates to apply for visas – employment, student, or residence visas. The document attestation process is time-consuming due to the different steps and governmental bodies you need to visit. Each government office has different rules, so you must be aware of the general regulations of these offices. You can hire a professional attestation company like Stanford Global Attestation Services to complete the attestation procedure hassle-free. We are experts in the procedure. Rest assured we will attest your documents within the given timeframe. We have free pick up of documents; we will handle the whole attestation process required by your employer, sponsor, or country you’ll visit. We will deliver the fully-attested document as well for your convenience.  These are the attestation processes for UAE use: Notary : Public Stamp on the Certificate – required for some countries Verification: Relevant Department or State Education Department Authentication: Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the issuing country UAE Embassy Legalization in the issuing country Attestation from the UAE Ministry of Foreign Affairs Procedure for https://www.attestationservices.ae/degree-certificate-attestation for UAE Step 1: Notary Public Stamp A notary public is authorized to stamp certificates before any attestation process. Their official seal and signature verify a person’s certificate and identity. In this process, your identification cards and certificates are verified. Step 2: Verification from State Education Department or Relevant Authority The Ministry of Education of the issuing country will do further authentication on your certificates. Without this, a country’s Foreign Affairs office will reject any attestation process on educational certificates. Step 3: Authentication from Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the Country of Issue The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the issuing country will do the attestation on your certificate before submitting it to the UAE Embassy. Step 4: UAE Embassy Legalization in the Country of Issue The UAE Embassy in the issuing country must stamp your educational certificates first before using them legally in the UAE. This is the last step of the attestation process in the issuing country. Without the embassy’s stamps, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs will reject any attestation on your certificates.  Step 5: Attestation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs UAE The final step of the attestation process would be the stamping from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the UAE. Any visa processing will not be approved without UAE MOFA stamps. Getting your educational documents attested will take time and requires knowledge of the procedure. Stanford Global Attestation Services has a reputable name in document attestation services because of our expert services at a reasonable cost. For more information, please contact our team by calling our UAE hotline at +971 58 648 2331. We are also available on WhatsApp.
Mimari Animasyon
Mimari animasyon, mimari tasarımın görselleştirilmesi amacıyla yaratılan hareketli görüntülerdir. Bu animasyonlar, bir bina veya mekanın nasıl görüneceğini, işleyişini ve nasıl kullanılacağını anlamaya yardımcı olur. Mimari animasyonlar hakkında daha detaylı bilgi için Mimari Animasyon sayfamızı ziyaret etmenizi öneririz. Mimari animasyonlar, tasarım aşamasında çok önemlidir. Özellikle büyük ölçekli projelerde, yapının nasıl görüneceği ve çalışacağı hakkında düşünceler oluşturmak için gerekli olan bilgiyi sağlar. Bu sayede, tasarımın nasıl iyileştirilebileceği konusunda daha kolay karar verilebilir. Mimari animasyonlar, ayrıca projenin potansiyel yatırımcılarına ve finansörlerine de sunulabilir. Bu sayede, projenin nasıl bir görünüm ve işleyişe sahip olacağı hakkında daha iyi bir fikir edinebilirler. Bu, projenin daha kolay finansman sağlanmasını sağlar. Mimari animasyonlar, aynı zamanda projenin son kullanıcıları olan insanlar için de önemlidir. Örneğin, bir bina tasarımı hakkında bilgi verirken, animasyonlar sayesinde insanlar bu binanın nasıl görüneceğini, nasıl kullanılacağını ve içinde bulunacakları ortamı daha iyi anlayabilirler. Bu konu hakkında daha detaylı bilgi için sitemizde yer alan Mimari Görselleştirme sayfamıza göz atabilirsiniz. Sonuç olarak, mimari animasyonlar, mimari tasarım sürecinde çok önemlidir. Bu animasyonlar, tasarımın nasıl iyileştirilebileceği konusunda karar vermeyi kolaylaştırır ve projenin yatırımcılarına ve kullanıcılarına da bilgi verir. Bu sayede, projenin daha başarılı bir şekilde gerçekleştirilmesine yardımcı olur. Daha fazla bilgi ve içerik için tıklayınız. Kaynak: Mimari Animasyon İletişim: Facebook - Instagram - Twitter - LinkedIn
Our Trending Projects
Al Sadat Marketing Trending Projects Al Sadat Marketing is top emerging real estate agency in Islamabad. Our professional real estate agents serve numerous housing societies for real estate marketing purposes and have executed many well-known projects in Islamabad and Rawalpindi that are achieving high excellence in real estate industry.https://alsadatmarketing.com/our-projects/ Eighteen Islamabad Eighteen is a (CDA) approved premium and deluxe Residential Development in Pakistan that was conceptualized back in 2017. Eighteen Islamabad is likely to become one of the most opulent and elite societies of Pakistan designed and constructed by an Egyptian billionaire. Eighteen offers modern, lavish, and exquisite villas and apartments. Eighteen Islamabad 7 Wonders City Islamabad 7 Wonders City Islamabad is featuring an advanced infrastructure with well-planned facilities for their residents like gated-community with modern lifestyle amenities. Seven Wonders City Islamabad by GFS marks the start of a new era of luxurious living in Islamabad, with a limited number of properties available at pre-launch rate. Seven Wonders Ciy Islamabad Blue World City Blue World City is one of the most desired residential societies in Rawalpindi which has become fairly popular with investors and those searching for a property on a budget with a reasonable payment schedule as it seems like an ideal alternative for investors who are looking for a high(ROI) in short amount of  time in Rawalpindi! Blue Wolrd City Rudn Enclave Rudn Enclave is a new residential society built in the heart of Rawalpindi that promises to give a comfortable and serene living environment for all its residents. The project’s developers as well as the investors of Rudn Enclave Rawalpindi hopes to make this megastructure a standard for modern designed, advanced and service-oriented businesses.  Rudn Enclave The Life Residencia The Life Residencia is a magnificent residential project in Islamabad, located on the Fateh Jang Road, it is approximately 5 minutes from the Islamabad International Airport, 200 meters from the CPEC Interchange, and 5 minutes from the M1 and M2 Motorway for the people who seek a modern and excellent living standard in Pakistan.  The Life Residencia Kingdom Valley Kingdom Valley is a housing development that is part of the new Prime Minister’s Scheme “Naya Pakistan Housing Program”. Kingdom Valley Islamabad provides a high-end lifestyle with the best advanced amenities. The developer of Kingdom Valley is building high-tech infrastructure and public amenities, including a Grand Mosque, recreational and amusement parks, the best hospitals and schools, and specialized health clubs. Kingdom Valley Taj Residenica Taj Residencia is your entrance to a luxury living,  in the heart of Rawalpindi, being developed by the Sardar Group of Companies.   The Sardar Group of Companies is well-known for fulfilling their promise of always being two steps ahead of the competition and executing successful projects. The developers have opted to shift into a Luxury Housing Society after the success of their initial project, “The Centaurus Mall“. Centaurus Mall is known to be their demonstrated success and precise definition of a premium housing project as well as Islamabad’s commercial hub. Taj Residenica 7 Wonders City Peshawar Seven Wonders City Peshawar is a new residential development in Peshawar that would provide inhabitants with a beautiful and opulent lifestyle. Global Financial Solutions-GFS Builders & Developers has inaugurated 7 Wonders City Peshawar. Residents of 7 Wonders City Peshawar will enjoy a luxurious lifestyle with first-rate facilities and services. Residential Plots of various sizes are available at 7 Wonders City Peshawar. Seven Wonders City Peshawar University Town Rawalpindi University Town is a work of art in Islamabad with stunning scenic views and the magnificent view of the Capital City of Pakistan adding to the development’s beauty. You can compare the beautiful scenery of University Town residential development to University Town Rawalpindi offers the opportunity of availing a comfortable living in the midst of a natural environment and lush green areas for everyone to afford. University Town Rawalpindi Forest Town Rawalpindi Forest Town is a one-of-a-kind, well-planned, and high-return investment opportunity for Pakistanis. Forest Town Rawalpindi is a newly developing housing society with environmentally friendly elements such as a substantial area allocated to development as urban-forest and green spaces. The society provides its residents with all desired amenities such as lush green scenery, connecting with nature, fresh and clean air, reduction in overall temperature–rainwater harvesting, organic food and fruits, transparent and beautiful environment, with all Royal facilities and luxury lifestyle. Forest Town Rawalpindi New Metro City Gujar Khan New Metro City Gujar Khan is an innovative, thoughtfully designed housing society that will offer all the services and facilities to the residents of Gujar Khan. This society is being developed by the grandson of Malik Riaz, Bilal Bashir Malik. The society will have its own gas, electricity, and water delivery systems. People have been waiting for a modern housing society to be built close to their town for a long time since the population of the city is growing and the need for housing is growing as well. The housing society of their dreams, “New Metro City Gujar Khan”, is now being built after a long wait. New Metro City Gujar Khan Silver City Islamabad Silver City Islamabad is a latest RDA approved housing society in Islamabad which is developed by Laraib Associate & Developers (PVT) Ltd in association with SAREMCO Group. Silver City is located on Rawalpindi’s Girja Road near Thalian Interchange. Silver City Islamabad is very advance in term of technology with latest facilities in Islamabad. Silver City Islamabad gives a peaceful living environment to their residents with great panoramic views of the Margalla Hills. The luxurious accommodations and modern master plan of Silver City Islamabad makes it a wise investment opportunity for the interested clientele in 2022. Silver City Islamabad Park View City Islamabad Park View City is a CDA approved, appealing residential housing society project in Zone IV of Islamabad. It is a project of Vision Group and has a 400-feet-wide Main Boulevard that provides direct access from the roadway to Park View City. The Kurri Road and Banigala also offer access to Park View City Islamabad. Investors are highly interested in this housing project due to the gorgeous vistas and high-end amenities. Park View City is designed to be the ideal location for families who want to live in a safe, family-friendly neighborhood with a futuristic vision and breathtaking views. Park View City Islamabad Nova City Islamabad Nova City is a newly emerging and progressively advanced real estate residential project developed by the Nova City Developers in the most desirable location for real estate investment. Nova City Islamabad is one of the most well-known housing projects in Rawalpindi and Islamabad, situated near the CPEC route, Fateh Jang Road, and the Rawalpindi Ring Road. Nova City Islamabad Marble Arch Enclave Marble Arch Enclave is a luxurious and elite residential development sited in the Capital of Pakistan, located at Jattal Girja Road near Thalian being developed by Aryan Land Linkers and Contractors Pvt. Ltd. Being adjacent to New International Airport Islamabad at Kashmir Highway, Marble Arch Enclave offers a competitive and quality housing scheme at a reasonable price which everyone can afford. Marble Arch Enclave Islamabad Model Town Islamabad Model Town–IMT is a new residential project in Islamabad that will be approved soon. Islamabad Model Town is situated between Park View City and Bahria Enclave on Malot Road. Model Project (Private) Limited is the developer of the IMT and the developers have a reputation for producing high-quality work. The housing plan of Islamabad Model Town offers a wide range of plots at very affordable prices along with excellent investment prospects for people looking to purchase property in Islamabad Model Town. Islamabad Model Town Islamabad Golf City Islamabad Golf City is a brand-new modern housing society in the city of Islamabad. Golf City Islamabad is a cutting-edge well-planned project with many appealing features and all of the latest amenities. Islamabad Golf City, which is conveniently located near the Thalian Interchange will quickly become a popular place to live and invest. Islamabad Golf City is a gated community with the most cutting-edge security system giving you peace of mind with 24-hour access via your smartphone. Islamabad Golf City is a well-planned project with numerous appealing elements and all of the most up-to-date modern amenities. Islamabad Golf City ICHS Town The Islamabad Cooperative Housing Society–ICHS Town is one of the most affordable residential complexes run by the Islamabad Cooperative Housing Scheme. ICHS Town is a residential development close to Rawalpindi and Islamabad which provides entertainment as well as all the basic requirements of a pleasant life to its citizens. ICHS Town is a semi-government residential development designed to offer low and moderate-income families pleasant and secure accommodation. ICHS Town Capital Smart City Capital Smart City is a huge, cutting-edge housing project in Pakistan. Capital Smart City Islamabad is known to be the first ‘Smart City’ in Pakistan and the fourth in Asia. Due to its new, innovative, and advanced features, Capital Smart City is rapidly becoming one of Pakistan’s top desirable residential areas. Sited on the Lahore-Islamabad Motorway M-2, Capital Smart City Islamabad is closer to the New Islamabad International Airport which attracts more investors. Capital Smart City has changed the dynamic of the real estate industry in Pakistan. Capital Smart City Faisal Town Islamabad Faisal Town is a beautiful housing scheme located on main Fateh Jang Road right next to Fateh Jang Interchange on Motorway M-1. It is actually located within the jurisdiction of RDA, however, it is said to be located in sector F-18 Islamabad. It has its NOC approved by RDA which can be confirmed by rda. Faisal Town Islamabad is owned by Zedem International Private Limited which is a private venture of Chaudhry Abdul Majeed who happened to be the Chairman of MPCHS and made a good reputation in the market due to successful projects in E-11, F-17, and B-17. Faisal Town Islamabad
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF Dumps(Q45-Q75)
QUESTION 45 Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection? A.single sign-on B.Smart Tunnel C.WebType ACL D.plug-ins Answer: B QUESTION 46 Which command automatically initiates a smart tunnel when a user logs in to the WebVPN portal page? A.auto-upgrade B.auto-connect C.auto-start D.auto-run Answer: C QUESTION 48 Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.) A.group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable B.group-policy General internal C.authentication aaa D.authentication certificate E.group-alias General enable Answer: CE QUESTION 49 Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.) A.The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate. B.A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server. C.Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication. D.The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks. E.DTLS can be enabled for better performance. Answer: DE QUESTION 50 An engineer is configuring IPsec VPN and wants to choose an authentication protocol that is reliable and supports ACK and sequence. Which protocol accomplishes this goal? A.IKEv1 B.AES-192 C.ESP D.AES-256 Answer: C QUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. What is the problem with the IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel? A.incorrect PSK B.crypto access list mismatch C.incorrect tunnel group D.crypto policy mismatch E.incorrect certificate Answer: B QUESTION 52 Which requirement is needed to use local authentication for Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Clients that connect to a FlexVPN server? A.use of certificates instead of username and password B.EAP-AnyConnect C.EAP query-identity D.AnyConnect profile Answer: D QUESTION 53 Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses default settings? A.*$SecureMobilityClient$* B.*$AnyConnectClient$* C.*$RemoteAccessVpnClient$* D.*$DfltlkeldentityS* Answer: B QUESTION 54 Refer to the exhibit. Which VPN technology is allowed for users connecting to the Employee tunnel group? A.SSL AnyConnect B.IKEv2 AnyConnect C.crypto map D.clientless Answer: D QUESTION 55 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a new GRE over IPsec tunnel. The tunnel is established but the engineer cannot ping from spoke 1 to spoke 2. Which type of traffic is being blocked? A.ESP packets from spoke2 to spoke1 B.ISAKMP packets from spoke2 to spoke1 C.ESP packets from spoke1 to spoke2 D.ISAKMP packets from spoke1 to spoke2 Answer: A QUESTION 56 Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure? A.show crypto ikev2 sa B.show crypto isakmp sa C.show crypto gkm D.show crypto identity Answer: A QUESTION 57 In a FlexVPN deployment, the spokes successfully connect to the hub, but spoke-to-spoke tunnels do not form. Which troubleshooting step solves the issue? A.Verify the spoke configuration to check if the NHRP redirect is enabled. B.Verify that the spoke receives redirect messages and sends resolution requests. C.Verify the hub configuration to check if the NHRP shortcut is enabled. D.Verify that the tunnel interface is contained within a VRF. Answer: B QUESTION 58 An engineer is troubleshooting a new DMVPN setup on a Cisco IOS router. After the show crypto isakmp sa command is issued, a response is returned of "MM_NO_STATE." Why does this failure occur? A.The ISAKMP policy priority values are invalid. B.ESP traffic is being dropped. C.The Phase 1 policy does not match on both devices. D.Tunnel protection is not applied to the DMVPN tunnel. Answer: C QUESTION 59 What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.) A.CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD B.CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD C.CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME D.CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration request B.registration reply C.resolution request D.resolution reply E.redirect Answer: DE QUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit. The customer can establish a Cisco AnyConnect connection without using an XML profile. When the host "ikev2" is selected in the AnyConnect drop down, the connection fails. What is the cause of this issue? A.The HostName is incorrect. B.The IP address is incorrect. C.Primary protocol should be SSL. D.UserGroup must match connection profile. Answer: D QUESTION 62 Refer to the exhibit. A site-to-site tunnel between two sites is not coming up. Based on the debugs, what is the cause of this issue? A.An authentication failure occurs on the remote peer. B.A certificate fragmentation issue occurs between both sides. C.UDP 4500 traffic from the peer does not reach the router. D.An authentication failure occurs on the router. Answer: C QUESTION 63 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is preventing the VPN from coming up? A.interesting traffic B.lifetime C.preshared key D.PFS Answer: A Explanation: TS unacceptable: The IPsec SA setup has failed due to a mismatch in the policy rule definition between the gateways for the tunnel configuration. Check the local and remote network configuration on both gateways. QUESTION 64 Refer to the exhibit. The IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two routers is down. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is the problem? A.preshared key B.peer identity C.transform set D.ikev2 proposal Answer: B QUESTION 65 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel? A.crypto access list B.Phase 1 policy C.transform set D.preshared key Answer: D QUESTION 66 Refer to the exhibit. What is a result of this configuration? A.Spoke 1 fails the authentication because the authentication methods are incorrect. B.Spoke 2 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2. C.Spoke 2 fails the authentication because the remote authentication method is incorrect. D.Spoke 1 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2. Answer: A QUESTION 67 Which two cryptographic technologies are recommended for use with FlexVPN? (Choose two.) A.SHA (HMAC variant) B.Diffie-Hellman C.DES D.MD5 (HMAC variant) Answer: AB QUESTION 68 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator had the above configuration working with SSL protocol, but as soon as the administrator specified IPsec as the primary protocol, the Cisco AnyConnect client was not able to connect. What is the problem? A.IPsec will not work in conjunction with a group URL. B.The Cisco AnyConnect implementation does not allow the two group URLs to be the same. SSL does allow this. C.If you specify the primary protocol as IPsec, the User Group must be the exact name of the connection profile (tunnel group). D.A new XML profile should be created instead of modifying the existing profile, so that the clients force the update. Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. Client 1 cannot communicate with client 2. Both clients are using Cisco AnyConnect and have established a successful SSL VPN connection to the hub ASA. Which command on the ASA is missing? A.dns-server value 10.1.1.2 B.same-security-traffic permit intra-interface C.same-security-traffic permit inter-interface D.dns-server value 10.1.1.3 Answer: B QUESTION 70 Refer to the exhibit. An SSL client is connecting to an ASA headend. The session fails with the message "Connection attempt has timed out. Please verify Internet connectivity." Based on how the packet is processed, which phase is causing the failure? A.phase 9: rpf-check B.phase 5: NAT C.phase 4: ACCESS-LIST D.phase 3: UN-NAT Answer: D QUESTION 71 Which redundancy protocol must be implemented for IPsec stateless failover to work? A.SSO B.GLBP C.HSRP D.VRRP Answer: C QUESTION 72 Which technology works with IPsec stateful failover? A.GLBR B.HSRP C.GRE D.VRRP Answer: B QUESTION 73 What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.) A.nonrepudiation B.revocation C.digital signature D.key exchange E.encryption Answer: CD QUESTION 74 What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm? A.ECDSA B.ECDHE C.AES-GCM D.SHA Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which two remote access VPN solutions support SSL? (Choose two.) A.FlexVPN B.clientless C.EZVPN D.L2TP E.Cisco AnyConnect Answer: BE 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
6 Head-turning kitchen decor ideas
You probably spend a lot of time in your kitchen. It's a place where many memories are made such as preparing meals with your partner, entertaining your closest friends, and gathering around the counter with your children. That is why it's critical to design a space that makes you happy — not just because of your great style choices but also because it's functional and practical. Even the slightest kitchen makeover, such as new wall decor, light fixtures, or peel-and-stick backsplashes, may make a significant difference. So, let’s get on board for designing the kitchen with the unravelling ideas listed below: Image Source: Menaa Hussein Kitchen decor idea #1 Create a casual spot to grab breakfast in your kitchen or even a bar area by installing a kitchen island. Kitchen islands are functional as well as aesthetically pleasing. To enhance your kitchen decor, pair the kitchen island with sleek stools; make sure it complements the design of your island kitchen. Kitchen decor idea #2 Swap the upper cabinets for open shelves and create a more open space. The goal is to avoid piling too many goods on the shelves. Mix in some lovely dishware or drinkware, as well as decorations like small vases, wood cutting boards, framed paintings, or indoor plants. Kitchen decor idea #3 Paint your cabinets to add a sense of cheerfulness to your kitchen. You can go for any colour scheme you like or try to pick a colour scheme that matches your appliances. If you want a traditional country look, go for a blue and yellow colour combination. Kitchen decor idea #4 Add a splash of colours and patterns to the kitchen using beautiful area rugs. They fill the vacant space in the kitchen and enhance the flooring. You can also add a runner rug along the central walkway of the kitchen. Kitchen decor idea #5 Install patterned wallpaper on the backsplash in the kitchen. You can also go for mosaic tiles and create a distinct wall decor for the kitchen. Try experimenting with blue wallpaper in white space. The blue gives the white room space to breathe. Kitchen decor idea #6 Consider illuminating the kitchen space with decorative task lights. The kitchen feels different and sophisticated if you choose appealing light fixtures. You can pick beautiful hanging lights with patterned drum shades or unique pendants to add a stylish appearance. So, consider these stunning kitchen decor ideas when renovating the kitchen to define your space in style.
5 Ways To Optimize Your Work-Space
Ever get major desk envy? When you come across a glittering space with perfect accessories, and beautiful natural light you think "That kind of space would make me work so much harder." Right? Here's how to get the space of your dreams and optimize your desk for maximum productivity. 1. Clear the clutter. Okay, having a few things on your desk is super fun, but if you're overrun with trash, papers and other stuff that doesn't help with your job, you're just setting yourself up for failure. Go through your folders and take out everything that's irrelevant and start with a clean, fresh space. 2. Clean up your computer. Not physically, but internally! Go through the folders on your desktop and delete all files that you don't need anymore. I have so many pictures, gifs and old documents I have to get rid of. Once your inner storage is all clean, you'll feel a lot more productive! It'll be easier to navigate and get things done in a more quick and efficient way. 3. Find the light. Natural sunlight is essential for a positive working environment. There is a reason that plants survive off of the stuff. Try to situate your desk or work area by a window for a better feel. Having the natural light at your side will lead to increased alertness and an overall mood boost. Try to move your desk around at home if you can, and find a window. It'll definitely help! 4. Pick up some accessories. Desk accessories can totally transform your space. The importance of surrounding yourself with things that make you happy can't be ignored. If you're a big fan of the color blue, buy some blue things! If you like pigs, buy some pig themed things! You know? It doesn't matter, if it makes you happy, it'll optimize your space. Need some inspiration? Check here! 5. Rearrange your supplies. This is an example of an overtly organized space that doesn't look too obsessive. Putting things in easy-to-reach places will make it harder for you to forget about them. Got a really useful organizer or notepad that you just don't use? Put it in front of you!! It may seem like common sense, but you'd be surprised what a change in organizational pattern will do for you.