sherelokjames
100+ Views

Nano Titanium Dioxide Market to cross USD 16,682 million by 2022

Nano Titanium Dioxide Market was exceeded USD 4,486 million in 2015 and is expected to cross USD 16,682 million by 2022, According to report published by Allied Market Research. Consumption of the nano titanium dioxide is maximum in cosmetic application throughout the study period. Asia – Pacific is expected to continue to be the leading consumer in the global market until 2022.

Nano Titanium Dioxide Market will expand at a robust pace in the coming years. Nanoscale titanium dioxide is approximately 100 times finer than the titanium dioxide (TiO2) pigment and is commonly applicable in high-factor sun protection creams, textile fibers or wood preservatives, paints & coatings, and plastics.

Get Sample Copy of This Research Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/1703

Factors that drive the nano titanium dioxide market are upsurge in demand for passive protective coatings, growth in penetration of UV-filters in personal care products & sunscreens, and trend towards environmental sustainability. However, toxicity at higher concentration is expected to hamper the market growth along with rise in penetration of nano zinc oxide.

Major players in the industry invest significantly in research & development to launch new commercial applications at low cost. Strategic collaborations & business expansion are the other major strategies adopted by some of the industry players.

The major companies profiled in the report include BASF SE, Cabot Corporation, CINKARNA Celje d.d., Cristal, Croda International Plc, E. I. Du Pont De Nemours and Company, Evonik Industries AG, Huntsman International LLC, Nano-Oxides Inc., NanoScale Corporation, and Tayca Corporation.

According to Eswara Prasad, Team Lead, Chemical Research at Allied Market Research, “Nano titanium dioxide market is driven by its extraordinary physio-chemical properties, which results in improved performance of end-products.”

Key findings of the study:
Pigment segment is expected to witness highest CAGR of 21.9% during the forecast period.
Paints & coatings along with cosmetic segment together account for more than two-third market share.
Asia-Pacific is anticipated to lead the market, growing at a CAGR of 21.3%, in value terms, from 2016 to 2022.
China, Germany, and U.S. led the global nano titanium dioxide market in 2015.

In 2015, Europe and Asia-Pacific collectively accounted for nearly two-thirds of the worldwide demand for nano titanium dioxide and are expected to maintain their lead position throughout the forecast period. However, Asia-Pacific is projected to be the fastest growing region, with a CAGR of 21.3%, in value terms, followed by LAMEA, North America, and Europe.

In 2015, cosmetics was the largest application segment, in terms of revenue and volume, with more than one-third share followed by paints & coatings, pigments, plastics, energy, and others. Furthermore, in cosmetic application nano titanium dioxide is used as UV blocker in various sunscreen applications.


About Us:

Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of “Market Research Reports” and “Business Intelligence Solutions”. AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 80 best blog topic ideas for 2021
There are writes about essentially every theme believable, yet that doesn't mean they're all acceptable! Here at The Encyclopedia, we accept that any individual who places in the perfect measure of centered exertion can assemble a crowd of people on the web, regardless of whether it is about a dark subject. Yet, realizing what to blog about isn't in every case simple. Blog thoughts and blog themes aren't in every case simple to conjure up. We ran a publishing content to a blog challenge some time back, and studied the members about the theme thoughts they were thinking about for their sites. They didn't utilize these blog thoughts, yet a significant number of them got utilized. Best blog topic ideas for 2021 Don't have the foggiest idea what to blog about? Here are 80 blog points and blog thoughts to make you think on what to expound on. 1. Personal growth/self-awareness (how you defeated some deterrent or began another propensity, and what you realized) 2. Wellbeing and readiness for occupied individuals 3. Learning another dialect 4. Step by step instructions to go on a careful spending plan (best lodging bargains, trip exhortation) 5. Composing/composing style/copywriting 6. Creature salvage 7. Digital currency (Bitcoin, and so on) 8. Social elements and relational abilities 9. Working in extraordinary fields of aptitude while area autonomous 10. Making your own ______ at home 11. Plans for couples without youngsters 12. Male advisers for female correspondence 13. Utilizing innovation in independent company (charge card preparing, client relationship the executives, email advertising, and so on) 14. Writing for a blog about exceptional sorts of food varieties (we have a seminar on this one!) 15. Tormenting/digital harassing 16. Social issues in youngsters 17. Body-weight preparing 18. Innovative instruction for little youngsters and grown-ups 19. Plate golf 20. Do-It-Yourself projects, DIY business and selling hand crafted things 21. Instructions to have a solid marriage 22. Instructions to be an old buddy 23. Instructions to prepare for a marathon 24. Professions versus occupations: following your enthusiasm 25. Getting AWS affirmed 26. Getting Microsoft affirmed 27. The best burgers around there/state/country 28. Self-supporting ways of life (developing your own food, utilizing sunlight based force, living off the lattice, and so on) 29. Psyche fortifying (mind over issue/clear dreaming) 30. Past the nuts and bolts of individual monetary administration 31. Good dieting during seasons of pressure 32. Phantom chasing 33. Home blending brew 34. Self preservation preparing ("for ladies" or "for kids" or "for business chiefs") 35. Independent computer game turn of events 36. Computer game strategies appeared through video instructional exercises 37. Assisting independent companies with getting clients 38. Local area planting/metropolitan cultivating 39. Beginning and running your own interpersonal organization 40. Simple to use photography (how to make extraordinary photos with your telephone or whatever camera you have in your pocket) 41. Blog and web composition for non-planners (how to make your blog look mind boggling without spending a fortune) 42. The specialty of getting what you need (how to utilize certainty and method to get what you need from life, your connections and your profession) 43. Making great video for the web (how to use the video medium to take your image, blog, site, or business to a higher level) 44. Independent work (The coordinations behind how to begin functioning for yourself, how to find employment elsewhere, discover health care coverage, set up a business element, and so on) 45. Instructions to compose an e-hit (recording the way toward making an Amazon Kindle hit.) 46. Quick language learning for moving to another country 47. The most effective method to improve as an author 48. The most effective method to shed pounds and feel marvelous (even at middle age, the Primal/Paleo way) 49. Current veggie lover counts calories 50. Metropolitan driving by bike 51. Loft living (this could go from tenant issues to style, and so on) 52. Inside plan on a careful spending plan 53. Eating natural on a strict spending plan 54. Wellbeing cognizant, high mileage, moderate voyaging 55. Instructions to turn into a celebrated rockstar on the web 56. Sports photography 57. Fundamental abilities/life instructing for secondary school understudies 58. School making arrangements for self taught students 59. Talking openly (how to defeat the dread of the crowd, insignificant ways to deal with introductions, and so on) 60. Discovering family congruity (improving the connection between relatives, how to build the innovativeness of children and guardians, how to assist kids with discovering their energy and inward harmony) 61. Elective running occasions (mudruns, Tough Mudder, Spartan Race, Warrior Dash, and so on) 62. Learning the Ukulele and other more uncommon instruments 63. Figure out how to play guitar at a more established age 64. Instructions to make contentions without losing companions 65. Turning into a wine authority or sommelier 66. Fabricate a custom boat and cross the Pacific in it 67. Getting the hang of tennis and fitting the bill for competitions 68. Windsurfing 69. Stand-up paddle boarding 70. Portable applications that can improve profitability, associations with loved ones, and in general personal satisfaction 71. Easier living (a blog that will investigate and plan an excursion from a hopeless customary method of living back to a failed to remember lifestyle) 72. The best "places" all throughout the planet and do they satisfy everyone's expectations? 73. Instructions to do travel photography/videography 74. Planning for The Next Great Recession (A blog dependent on a maintainable way of life with a more modest impression) 75. Building an iPhone application without any preparation 76. Apocalypse predictions all through time 77. Vehicle upkeep for non-gearheads 78. Maintaining a little deft business (we have a 9 phase writing for a blog/business guide for this) 79. A "great Ccause" blog (recounting the accounts of effective non-benefits and good cause) 80. Eco-the travel industry read full article
5 Qualities to Look for While Searching for the Best Printing Services in Saskatoon
People say that the print media is dead. Well, they are wrong. In today’s world, print media is more important than ever. Anywhere you look, the results of print media surround us. The prints are available in the form of product labels, newspapers, etc. Accordingly, hiring the best printing services in Saskatoon is wise to ensure you get good results and kick start your marketing process. Before choosing the right printing company in Saskatoon, you must know not all services do all the same work. Hence, today we have jotted this article to explain a few tips to help you find the best printing services in Saskatoon for your business. 1- They should have good customer support A company that has professionals and well-established customer support will help you in time of need. The support staff should be kind and helpful. Once you’ve hired a printing company in Saskatoon in case of a query, speaking to several people and explaining to them your problem is a waste of time. Hence, they should have a team that will directly connect you with the person in charge. 2- They must provide several services You should choose and hire a service that can accommodate all your needs. They should help you with printing flyers, banners, billboards, business cards, etc. A company with several services means all your work will be taken care of inside a single roof. Look for a service with a designer, as they will handle the designing work and help you save time. 3- Inspect their quality of work You should not hire a company solely based on their costs. You should also give importance to the quality of the work. A cheaper company would not use the best quality paper. But it is not a compulsion that a costly service would always use the best paper. Hence, look for the quality of their work and then make an informed decision. 4- Ask for referrals Your friends and family can help you in finding the ideal printing services in Saskatoon. An experienced and trustworthy service would never let their clients down. Also, your friends and family would be aware of the several services given by the company. You can take into consideration their experience and choose the best printing services in Saskatoon. 5- Look at their tools A good and established company will have all the latest tools at their disposal. Although the thing with the latest tools is that the services are expensive, the results are worth it. You can quickly get the items delivered while the quality remains the best. Final thoughts These were a couple of qualities to look for while choosing the best printing services in Saskatoon. Robert Harrison is the author of this article. To know more about Business Cards in Red Deer please visit our website: postcardportables.com
10 My Chemical Romance Songs You'll Never Forget
Some songs live in your head forever. They're the tunes you hear late at night when you turn off your mind and close your eyes. Most of the songs I hear are MCR songs. During a very specific time in our lives, My Chemical Romance filled the voids left by our friends, families, teachers and anyone else we felt alienated by. They saved our lives. Whether you were a fan, musician or just an observer: MCR became your strength. It is extremely hard to narrow it down to 10, and I'll probably regret not recognizing a few more songs since their entire catalogue is a testament to greatness...but I tried. In the dark days of teenage angst, missed love connections and general confusion about life itself My Chemical Romance called us to arms: We are stronger than we think, and we will never let them take us alive. Here are 10 MCR songs that had a profound impact on me, I'd love to hear yours. 1. Famous Last Words / The Black Parade This song was the anthem. The song that we could all turn to when everything else was lost in the shadows. Whatever got us down, high school, family, other people or the future: we had Famous Last Words. The legendary chorus screams, "I am not afraid to keep on living / I am not afraid to walk this world alone." And those words helped us validate ourselves. Things are not as scary if we can own our independence. Realizing that you're incomplete, or working on something is the first step into the light. These words are our weapons. This song is a powerful message that some of us tattooed on ourselves, wore on shirts, and committed to memory. There is nothing we can't do. 2.Headfirst for Halos The catchy beat and poppy chorus of this tune gave us an intimate look at the duality of MCR. Most people have two sides to them, the one they show the world, and the one they keep to themselves. Most of us have a little bit more going on inside than we like to admit, and Headfirst For Halos proves we're not alone. Depression, anxiety, and other internal struggles were talked about by this band. They helped us fight. Whether we were on the brink of a breakdown or just struggling for a moment, we realized that nothing is ever so bad that it can't change. 3. Desert Song / Life On The Murder Scene (Bonus Track) Arguably the darkest song the band ever released, Desert Song is never far from my memory. It describes something very close to me, the idea of mortality. I fight it every day. Most of my anxiety stems from the feeling of running out time, the feeling of not ever being able to live. One sequence of lyrics sets itself apart as the though I can never seem to verbalize myself, "From the lights to the pavement / from the van to the floor / from backstage to the doctor / from the earth to the morgue." It's madly melancholy. It alludes to the idea of performance as an escape, or a way to avoid the inevitable. I know a lot of musicians, actors and entertainers can feel this. It's a musical representation of the hollow feeling you get after you leave the stage, or the place you really belong. It's inhuman. Sad. Longing. Desperate. It's remarkable. 4.Early Sunsets Over Monroeville / I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love This was actually the first track Frank Iero tracked with the band, and it's truly unique. We get introduced to the macabre, gray world of MCR and we get a sense of the band's identity. Hauntingly beautiful, Monroeville is a stand out track because of its personality. You can imagine two ghosts dancing to its beat in the moonlight, their steps treading lightly on a concrete floor. The chorus moves them unlike any earthly thing could. That is the essence of MCR. 5.This is How I Disappear / The Black Parade This song appeals to that carnal side of us that just wants to destroy things. It's angry, brash and more akin to the hardcore side of the band. You can feel the influence of The Misfits and other Jersey bands that ended up shaping the vibe of MCR. "Away with the boys in the band." We all wanted to go away with them. There is still that theatricality to the song, which lets us know that we're in the middle of a rock opera, and not just another run-of-the-mill rock record. The Black Parade as a unit could not have worked without this song. It is an essential moving part. 6.Kill All Your Friends / The Black Parade (B Side) I have a very specific memory associated with this song. You ever remember exactly where you were when you listened to a song? I remember being on the bus, headed to school in 8th grade. I was fighting with a few of my friends. My world was changing. I was about to enter high school and I had a lot of thinking to do. This song made me feel better about leaving people behind. Although it was blunt, a little brash and altogether emotional, I knew that this time would prepare me for crazier times as an adult. 7. I Never Told You What I Did For A Living / Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge As macabre and theatrical as this song is, it's rooted in reality. I think it takes the idea of who you are when the lights go off and magnifies it. What is our reality? Who are we when nobody is around. There's a lot of mischief and mayhem that happens when you're figuring out who you are, and this song made us feel more included. Plus, it was incredibly energetic, loud and everything we wanted out of an MCR song. 8.Helena / Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge Yes, this was the single that everyone knew, and yes it was commercial, but it reached millions because it was passionate. An ode to Gerard and Mikey Way's grandmother, this track opened every wound and helped it heal, by exposing real, genuine sorrow. Losing things or people can lead to a lot of heartbreak. It can force you into the dark corners of your mind that you didn't even know existed. MCR made you realize that all of the darkness is okay. Most of us realized when we saw this music video, that MCR was not your typical band. They were on our side. In order to move forward we must use our issues, our sorrow, our setbacks. We ignite them. We can survive. 9. The Only Hope For Me Is You / Danger Days This is one of those songs that a lot of people missed. Danger Days was an album that a lot of people missed. I remember listening to this when I felt as if nothing could be done about my life. Darkness comes to mind. The lyrics describe a desperate call for comradeship in a cold, cruel world. It's a masterfully written rock and roll track with a swelling, emotional chorus. It uses all the elements that make MCR so relatable, and swirls them around in a blender, creating this devastating track. The desperation you feel when you're trying to connect can be felt in each word. It's beautiful. 10. The Kids From Yesterday This is my favorite My Chemical Romance song, hands down. Coming out near the end of their career, The Kids From Yesterday is the perfect blend of melancholy and joy. It sheds light on the reverence you have for the times you were innocent, carefree and genuinely excited about life. Admitting that something is over can be the saddest thing in the world. How we get out of that by having the ability to look back without anger is the real goal. When the band said their goodbyes, lead singer Gerard Way saith that MCR can live forever, because it is not a band, it's an idea. That idea stays with us to this day. MCR will never die, and the words still mean something. Everything goes away, but music is eternal.
Funko Pop To Release My Chemical Romance Figures!
The MCRmy loves to consume everything and anything related to our heroes My Chemical Romance. This year, just in time for the Holidays Funko Pop, a brand famously known for creating vinyl toys are releasing adorable My Chemical Romance figures. Pictured above, the "Revenge Gerard Way" figure, which recreates a classic look from the "Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge" era, has already sold out of pre-orders on Hot Topic.com. Obviously, because it's sporting the trademark mask that Gerard famously drew on for the Taste of Chaos Tour in '07. Yeah, we know our MCR history. Anyway, The only designs that have been released are of lead singer Gerard Way, and boy are they adorable and collectible. I kind of want all three. Take a look! There are several designs of Gerard from "The Black Parade" as well. Here is the skeleton make-up he wore for a lot of the TV appearances surrounding the release of the record. Look at its cute little Black Parade jacket. I bet we all wish we had one! The next design is a clean faced figure, with the soulless eyes of "The Patient" (the main character from the band's Black Parade, a concept record released in 2006). Whatever your favorite era of Gerard is (Danger Days doesn't make an appearance, although we'd love to see the red-haired Party Poison figure, complete with lazer gun!), there will be something for you. Hopefully you can snatch up one of these figures before they sell out completely. Which design is your favorite? Shout out to all my MCRmy on Vingle: @heyrenee22 @dunckleemichael @JeaniLuvsFoxes @Tamsinsky @YugyeomBjArmyIC @ALEXCAMACHO @alexismchange @caricakes @NekioOken @SarahRoot @basquiatorsamo @amerie3991 @JosephAcostaIII @PurpleChick @MCR14 And if you want more be sure to hang out in the Alternative Rock community for more news, rankings, lists and more surrounding your favorite bands.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Marketing Digital para clínicas e consultórios médicos
Assim como qualquer negócio, clínicas e consultórios dependem de clientes, para se manterem sustentáveis. Para atrair novos pacientes, existem diversas formas: indicação de outros pacientes, parcerias com negócios locais, convênios com planos de saúde, entre outros. No entanto, quando pensamos em estratégias online, o marketing digital funciona muito bem para clínicas e consultórios, pois permite uma divulgação em escala para potenciais clientes qualificados. Confira abaixo algumas dicas de marketing digital para clínicas e consultórios oferecidas pela agência Marketing Objetivo, empresa com cases de sucesso em empresas da área da saúde. Estratégias de Marketing Digital para Clínicas e Consultórios Com estratégias de marketing digital, é possível criar ações para atrair pessoas que estão buscando por tratamentos exatamente na área de atendimento das clínicas e consultórios. Por exemplo, com gestão de tráfego pago, é possível apresentar informações sobre o seu estabelecimento para pessoas interessadas, quando estiverem navegando no Google, Youtube, Instagram, Facebook e outras redes. Outra estratégia de marketing online que funciona muito bem para clínicas e consultórios é a criação de conteúdos educativos, conhecida como marketing de conteúdo. Nessa estratégia, devem ser criados conteúdos relacionados à área de atuação das clínicas e consultórios, com temas do interesse do potencial cliente. Alguns exemplos de conteúdos que podem ser criados: Apresentar origens, sintomas mais comuns e possíveis tratamentos dos problemas de saúde dos pacientes; Histórias e casos de sucesso dos médicos; Curiosidades sobre a área de atuação da clínica ou do consultório, que forem relevantes aos pacientes; Dicas de cuidados com a saúde; Indicação de livros, artigos, notícias, filmes e outros conteúdos relacionados aos problemas de saúde tratados na clínica ou consultório. Esses conteúdos podem (e devem) ser publicados nas redes sociais, no canal do Youtube, no Google Meu Negócio e no site da clínica ou consultório. Quanto mais “espalhado” estiver o conteúdo, mais chances ele terá de ser visto pelos potenciais clientes. Quando a publicação dos conteúdos ocorre nas redes sociais, alguns cuidados extras podem acelerar o alcance das publicações. Uma boa gestão de redes sociais deve incluir pesquisas de hashtags, identificação dos horários de pico da audiência, assuntos preferidos pelos seguidores, análise de concorrências, antes de postar no Facebook, Instagram e outras redes. Se você desejar saber mais sobre estratégias de marketing digital para clínicas e consultórios, acesse o site https://marketingobjetivo.com.br/ e entre em contato com a agência.
Warehouse Robotics Market With COVID-19 Impact Analysis
[268 Pages Report] The global warehouse robotics market size is expected to be USD 4.7 Billion in 2021 to USD 9.1 Billion by 2026, at a CAGR of 14.0%. Warehouse robotics are used to automate different warehouse functions, such as transportation, picking and placing, packaging, and palletizing and de-palletizing. The use of warehouse robots reduces the need for human intervention and increases the efficiency of warehouse operations. They find applications in various industries, such as e-commerce, automotive, electrical & electronics, food & beverage, and pharmaceutical. https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=128876258 COVID-19 Impact on the Global Warehouse Robotics market The outbreak and widespread of the COVID-19 pandemic has highly impacted the supply chains and accelerated the adoption of robots in warehouses and manufacturing facilities. 2020 was a crucial year for e-commerce companies, retailers, grocers, and package handling logistics providers. The outbreak of the pandemic significantly accelerated the need for automation, which was steadily growing in the pre-COVID-19 period. The growth of the market for fixed types of robots was mainly affected by the pandemic, however, the mobile robot market is expected to witness healthy growth in the post-pandemic period. Online distribution during the pandemic crisis has shifted to a higher gear, as other retail channels have witnessed a slowdown in operations. Leading warehouse operators are now required to move more products while maintaining social distancing guidelines. This, in turn, is expected to create an opportunity for warehouse automation. Warehouse Robotics Market Dynamics Driver: Expanding e-commerce industry The e-commerce industry has evolved at a tremendous pace. E-commerce companies hold large volumes of products in their warehouses to cater to the increasing incoming demand through online shopping platforms. Thus, they are constantly looking for various economical ways to reduce their order delivery times. Robotic systems have emerged as a comprehensive solution and are gaining popularity among e-commerce companies to handle order fulfillment processes efficiently. Companies are increasingly using robotic systems in their warehouses to ensure rapid delivery of orders. A warehouse robot offers flexible material movement, traceability and improves the worker’s safety. The leading players in the e-commerce industry, such as Alibaba Group Holding Ltd., DHL, and Flipkart India Pvt. Ltd., have started using robots to automate their warehouse operations. The UK has one of the most mature e-commerce markets in the world, which is witnessing high adoption of warehouse robots. Companies such as Ocado and DHL are making high investments in the deployment of robotic systems in the UK. As per our analysis, the global e-commerce market has grown at a rate of 30% between 2019 and 2020, owing to the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic. The increasing demand for robots in the rapidly growing e-commerce industry is expected to drive the growth of the warehouse robotics market. Restraint: High set up cost High capital is required to set up and install warehouse robots. An average cost of a mobile robot varies from USD 25,000 to USD 100,000, whereas the average cost of a fixed robot ranges from USD 40,000 to USD 400,000. The high costs of these robots hamper their adoption, which, as a result, affects the growth of the warehouse robotics market. Furthermore, the warehouse operators need to redesign their warehouse layouts to support the warehouse robotics system to carry out their operations efficiently. While designing a new layout, companies need to focus on key aspects such as the safety of workers, space utilization, and easy accessibility to items. Opportunity: Integration of Industry 4.0 with warehouse robots Industry 4.0 aims at creating an operational environment in which people and robots can work together. It also allows robots to receive specific instructions and respond to the environment around them. Industry 4.0 enables warehousing facilities to adapt to significant changes in their business. Furthermore, the integration of Industry 4.0 and warehouse robotics systems enables effective communication between warehouse operations. This increased coordination between warehouse systems is helping warehouse operators to perform time-critical and high-velocity operations at a lower cost in the highly demanding and continuously evolving ecosystem. It is also allowing companies to perform a wide range of tasks, such as processing customized orders and high-speed delivery of products. Challenge: Concerns regarding cybersecurity Industry 4.0 connects production processes to the outside world, including collaborative robots. Connected processes are vulnerable to rising cybersecurity risks. Robots can be vulnerable if they are not integrated with updated software. Inadequate network administration can be a risk for connected robotics and lead to industrial espionage, malware installations, or automated attacks. Security, data privacy, technology, infrastructure and process upgrades, and interoperability are areas of concern before robotic systems in IIoT can reach their full potential. A major concern for IIoT is interoperability between devices and machines or devices and robots that use different protocols and have different architectures. To fulfill the complex demands for IIoT, the market players would require significant research and development (R&D), innovation, and investments. AMRs to dominate the market during the forecast period The warehouse robotics market for AMRs is expected to dominate and exhibit the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The increasing preference for e-commerce shopping platforms and the growing need for enhancing the efficiency of warehouses have led companies to focus on automation of operations. Besides, the increasing affordability and return on investment (ROI) are expected to drive the growth of the market. Flexibility and efficiency have become primary differentiators in the e-commerce fulfillment market as retailers and logistic companies are struggling to cope up with fluctuating demands, seasonal peaks, and rising delivery expectations. Mobile robotic systems offer high operational flexibility. In addition, the advancements in artificial intelligence, deep learning, and robotic mechanics are increasing their capabilities.  E-commerce vertical is expected to witness the fastest growth during the forecast period E-commerce trends are influencing the warehousing, manufacturing, and logistics industries, indicating that it is becoming increasingly important for these industries to optimize and develop automated solutions. The growing demand for quick order supply to customers in an accurate and undamaged form, increasing competition in the e-commerce industry, and rapid rise in online shopping are the key factors expected to drive the growth of the warehouse robotics market for the e-commerce industry.
6 Easy Ways To A Smooth Neck
Because the skin on your neck is some of the thinnest on your body, it is also one of the first places to show signs of ageing. Here are six ways to make your neck look younger and address everything from sun damage to sagging on this delicate area. 1. WEAR SUNSCREEN EVERY SINGLE DAY. Your dermatologist will agree that a nickel-sized amount of sunscreen applied to your neck and chest every day will help prevent collagen breakdown and the formation of sunspots. Don't forget to massage the sides and back of your neck. 2. MAINTAIN YOUR SKIN'S MOISTURIZATION. Again, the skin on your neck is thinner and has fewer oil glands than the rest of your body, so keeping the area hydrated is essential for a smoother overall texture. Look for peptide-containing creams (which can help stimulate new collagen growth) and apply them in gentle, upward strokes from your chest to your jawline. 3. RECLAIM YOUR BEAUTY SLEEP. Do you always wake up with pillow lines on the side of your neck? Apply one of these silicone patches before going to bed to keep your skin from crinkling while you sleep. You'll wake up with a smoother neck and less chance of further damage. 4. FOCUS ON CORRECT POSTURE. The amount of time we spend looking down at our phones and screens has resulted in what we now refer to as "tech neck." The simplest solution would be to limit screen time entirely, but more realistically, you should keep everything as close to eye level as possible to avoid unnecessary wrinkling. 5. GIVE LASER TREATMENTS A GO AHEAD. Still have fine lines on your neck? Fraxel lasers, stimulate your body's natural repair process to promote collagen growth. Fraxel can also be used to treat any dark spots or broken capillaries in the area, giving you a more even complexion. 6. ULTRASOUND TREATMENT FOR SERIOUS REPAIR. Ultherapy or Ultracel is your best non-surgical option for deeper, more stubborn lines and sagging. The FDA-approved treatment uses heat generated by focused sonic waves to penetrate deeper into the skin and stimulate the production of new collagen. Take note that the effect is gradual, and most patients notice a lifting effect three to six months after the initial treatment, so be patient.