abservetech
1+ Views

E-Learning Software

Udemy Clone Script is an E-Learning Software that lets entrepreneurs create their own e-learning marketplace for learning and teaching. Udemy Clone helps the students to learn and achieve their goals from courses taught by proficient instructors. Nowadays the demand for e-learning websites increases, Udemy Clone is the powerful E-Learning PHP Script that helps you to fulfill all your goals to design your own e-learning website. Udemy Clone Script Comes with all essential and effective features that lead you to run a successful e-learning website with no surplus efforts.


#Abservetech #UdemyClone #UdemyCloneScript #CourseraClone #CourseraCloneScript #ElearningScript #ElearningSoftware #UdemyCloneApp #ElearningBusiness
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Difference Between Invoice And Credit Memo
Some daily business activities and transactions include common terminologies that might get a little confusing and bounce over your head. But, the initial confusion should not stop or hamper your work. Do not Worry! none of these terminologies are tricky as solutions in chemistry labs. Having a clear understanding of such business day to day terms and their usage is important for its fundamental growth. A deeper understanding of major difference between an invoice and a credit memo has been listed down here. It will help you have a clearer vision about the terms and their practical usage in the business. What is an Invoice? An invoice is an itemized list of entries for which a company has to make payments to its suppliers, vendors or service providers. The Account Receivable Account Payable Department receives invoices from the suppliers or vendors and scrutinizes it before processing it for payment. In most of the cases, company issues Purchase Orders to its vendors, requesting the items to be supplied to them. The Accounts Payable Department matches the items listed on the Purchase Order with that of the Invoice and also verifies that the items are received by them to clear the invoice for the payment. What is a Credit Memo or Credit Note? For the items returned by a company to its vendor, the vendor needs to issue a credit memo for the returned items. A credit memo is issued when the client has paid advance payments to the vendors. This would ensure that the vendor has been informed about the discrepancy in supplying the goods and agrees to the credit memo to the customer for the items not supplied exactly that were asked through the Purchase Order. So, what is the role of this note and how it represents invoice vs credit memo? Manage Accounts Payable of a company using both the invoice and the credit note for the payment processing. It deducts the amount of the credit memo from that of the invoice and clears the payment for the vendor. When is customer credit memo is issued? There could be specific circumstances when you feel the need to issue a credit memo to your customer. Some common instances could be, as followed: 1. When you need to cancel an issued invoice fully or partially. 2. You are seeking a partial credit for the wrong items supplied. 3. The goods have already been purchased earlier and you want to request a refund for the goods returned to the vendor. How to issue a credit note? Issuing this note is not a daunting task, whether you want to issue it manually or you are using any Accounts Payable Software. You need to select the Invoice and the Credit Note to be reconciled. Then, choose the amount to reconcile as the value therein the credit note. When you apply the change, the reconciliation will be affected with a reduced invoice amount after deducting the amount in the credit note. CONCLUSION The difficulties of terms don’t make the task difficult for you as the sole owner or small business. It is something that can be done easily and professionally. Invoicera an online invoicing software easily help you to create professional-looking invoices, credit notes and other memos with ease of a few clicks. Read the full blog here (Source) : Difference Between Invoice And Credit Memo
What is a Passive Income?
A Passive Income can be described as the earnings or an income that keeps coming to you month after month even if you stop working. You need to work hard once and the income keeps pumping in for years to come. Anyway, you are going to do something to earn a living, and choosing the smart ways to earn money while you sleep can be one of the wisest decisions you will ever make. Billionaire Warren Buffett is a big fan of Passive Income and is proven by his famous statement. "If you don't create a way to make money while you sleep, you are going to run behind money your whole life". Why do you need a Passive Income? A Life free from the worries of Money no matter what you do or where you go can be fulfilled by Passive Income. Everybody does something in life in order to make money & earn a living. The reason why it's so important to create a residual ongoing income is to have good financial security. No matter how good you pay is, a paycheck to paycheck is a slavery life with chains wrapped around. It's proven when you get a weekly off and you feel like you just came out of prison. Isn't it? Otherwise, why would you plan so much to enjoy on weekends and not on weekdays? How to Create a Passive Income Online? Passive Income can be generated online or also offline. The difference between online and offline may be the ease to invest and also the risk involved. Let's say you choose to invest in real estate to create passive income, it will cost a lot of money for your initial investment. & if you choose to blog, Vlogging or affiliate Marketing you might require lesser Investment to start and less risk too. Creating a solid passive Income might take years but you need to be patient. Some tips to create an ongoing income: >>> Passive Income Ideas <<< The greatest success in life always demands the biggest sacrifice, however the rewards are long term and is worth every penny. Choose to invest your time and money wisely for the next 1-2 years, you will have a solid Passive Income that lasts for years to come. Get trained from a successful entrepreneur before you take any actions.
What COVID-19 Impacted on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The pandemic started with its epicenter in China in 2019 and has been continuously spreading by then to all over the world, so far 216 countries and territories have been affected with Covid-19, the U.S. being on the top with cases reaching about 4.38 million, followed by Brazil, India and then by many European countries such as Russia, Spain, Italy, and others. The COVID-19 cases reaching to the big named countries with strong dominance in the global market which has adversely affected the economy globally. The spread of the coronavirus has led to the global recession, many companies are being bound to take stringent actions of laying off their employees, small businesses are being shut, and manufacturing facilities are being put on hold. There has been a disruption in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and the closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. However, now almost in every country, the factories are started to reopen by taking some prevention such as 20% -50% employees on the field, social distancing, extreme hygiene measures, and others to support the economy. It is supporting the economy and helping to lower the recession rate at a certain level. COVID-19 highly impacted the personal and domestic cleaning robots market due to the recession gripping the world and a decline in disposable income, the demand for personal and domestic robots declined. Also, the behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health and spending for future use due to incurred losses which lead to a decrease in the sale of cleaning robots. However, cleaning robots have a huge demand in the healthcare sector. During the time of social distancing, hospitals are demanding mobile robots integrated with UV-C light disinfection equipment to sanitize the wards and rooms to minimize any physical contact. For instance, In June 2020, According to the founder and chairman of Milagrow Robots, there has been a huge surge in demand for floor and window cleaning robots. The total sale is expected to be 300,000 to 400,000 cleaning robots in 2020 when compared to 10,000 cleaning robots in 2019. STEPS TAKEN BY MANUFACTURERS DURING COVID-19 SITUATION As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued downward pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They would continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. In December 2020, LG Electronics announced the launch of the autonomous robot with disinfecting UV light for various B2B applications. This robot uses ultraviolet (UV-C) light to disinfect high-touch, high-traffic areas and is designed for hospitality, education, corporate, retail, restaurant, and transportation customers to reduce exposure to harmful bacteria and germs The pandemic may drive the enhancement of automation, digitalization, and artificial intelligence (AI) in almost all sectors. In a situation like social distancing automation and robotics could reduce dependence on human labor and increase productivity, preventing the chances of losses. The pandemic has boosted the growth of healthcare industries. As people need to maintain physical distancing, manufacturers can gain the advantage of this norm to address the mass public in hospitals and crowded places. Manufacturers were engaged in product development with advanced technologies, partnerships, and collaborations to gain a competitive advantage in the market. For instance, In January 2021, SAMSUNG announced the launch of new AI-powered robotic vacuum and laundry products. The new JetBot 90 AI+ features smart technologies that optimize the cleaning route and respond to its environment. The JetBot 90 AI+ is the world’s first smart robotic vacuum that helps to automate home cleaning in these Covid times IMPACT ON DEMAND The behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health. The government is also working on research and development to develop a vaccine and avoid any further pandemic as such. The government is using augmented and virtual reality for the known disasters which can help in reducing the effects of the disaster. The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries, companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. The pandemic has brought a huge demand for cleaning robots to ensure safety as COVID-19 has put cleaning and disinfection front and center in facility maintenance and at other places. Huge adoption of technology, automation, and smart buildings is gradually increasing the scope of growth for the cleaning robot market. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The pandemic has brought a huge impact on the supply chain of the cleaning robot market. The logistics and transportation of assets deteriorated a lot. The supply chain was adversely affected as the lockdown prevailed in many regions globally, the government has limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. The supply chain is experiencing disruption in Chinese parts exports, large-scale manufacturing interruptions across Europe, and the closure of assembly plants in the U.S. The manufacturers were facing a shortage of raw material, shifting of production to other countries, liquidity crunch to delays in availability of models, and deferred launches. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. CONCLUSION As the Covid-19 prevails the cleaning robot market has witnessed a gradual increase in the demand for cleaning robots and services. Most of the manufacturing facilities were closed bringing down the production of cleaning robots which leads to disruption in the supply chain. However, as the markets are getting digitally transformed and people are being more reliable on digital sources the market seems to be growing. Organizations operating under this market were building up new strategies to maintain all the safety measures at facilities and focusing on technological up-gradation to boost the growth of the market. Even after the pandemic automation of industries will continue to increase which acts as a major driver for the market. Growing demand from the healthcare, media & entertainment, and retail sector will act as a major boosting factor for the growth of the market in this pandemic.
Things to Know Before Creating an App like Airbnb
Traveling to new places can become a costly affair especially if you’re visiting a new country. The hotel expense can itself make you pay through your nose. But not anymore! The advent of apps like Airbnb has transformed the way we planned our vacations. It helps save money, meet new people with trust, and helps us experience life like a local. But all this hasn’t happened in a day. Airbnb started in 2007 with two friends offering a mattress and a free breakfast to earn some cash and make use of their spare room. Fast forward to today, the company has 150 million users with its presence in more than 65, 000 towns. The company offers powerful travel services by making optimum use of websites, and mobile apps. If you’re astounded by the success of a travel app like Airbnb and are thinking of developing a similar business, then you can hire Android app developer. Read on till the end to find out how. Overview: What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a travel service that offers a platform for people to rent their apartments. The company offers interesting offers and tempting markets to landowners looking for short and long time rentals. So, in a nutshell, the platform connects the people who want to rent their vacation homes or spare rooms to tourists who need accommodation. Like Uber changed the cab-hailing services forever, Airbnb did the same with the way people look for flats. If a user travels abroad and rents a room from a local family, s/he can enjoy the comfort and cultural immersions. Also offers the chance to roam in an authentic neighborhood and live the life of a local. How does Airbnb Work? There are two major players in the game. You have to understand how the app works for the clients and hosts. So the travelers and tenants are the different users of the app. How does Airbnb Work for Travellers? One has to visit the Airbnb webpage or mobile app and sign-up as a visitor using their email address or other social media accounts. A visitor has to provide authentic information such as profile picture, living address, name, and more. Once a visitor has registered they can start looking for accommodation options using filters such as price, type of room, venue, and more. A visitor can select their desired place and would receive a confirmation mail regarding the same. They can make their respective payments using multiple payment methods such as PayPal, Gpay, Apple Pay, Debit or Credit cards, etc. Live, travel, and enjoy your stay! How does Airbnb Work for Tenants? One has to register as a host using the web or mobile app. Once you register, one has to provide all their property details such as pictures of the property, number of guests it can accommodate, type of apartment, venue, and more. A host can make use of professional Airbnb photographers and upload high-quality photos of their apartments. The host can directly communicate with the travelers to exchange important information such as cleanliness and hygiene standards, quiet hours, and much more. A host can also allow or reject the traveler’s request if they don’t feel comfortable. The host would receive the payment 24 hours after the traveler checks in. Enjoy your income without investing a single dime. How to Develop an App like Airbnb? Develop a Business Idea: Having an idea is the prime requirement for developing any business. Your vision of the business you want to develop should be written down along with the business model you want to follow and how you’d generate revenue from the same. As there are already numerous travel and home rental apps on the Play Store that have targeted various niches it’s difficult to make an impact on the current market like Airbnb did if you don’t have a business idea with thriving potential. Selecting a Platform: It’s a myth that cross-platform technologies offer the best user experience and a vast user base. An underlying fact is that one needs to develop an Android or iOS app first to be on the safe side. It’s advisable to test the waters by developing an app for one of the preceding platforms. It would help you to analyze the market and your audience’s response to your product. You can learn a lot by investing in an app for a single platform and then apply your learnings in your app for other mobile platforms. Android covers almost 75% of the user base. Hence, you can develop an app for the same to get an honest and diverse user response. The iOS users are elite and capable of spending more. So investing in an iOS app would earn you more short-term travel sales from the go. Engaging UI/UX: Don’t underestimate the importance of offering an engaging user interface for your app. Your app’s user interface would be an amalgamation of the features, design, color schemes, and user flow that you have programmed. It’s a simple equation where a captivating user interface would result in an engaging user experience. A seamless flow that can be learned intuitively would make your users prone to using your app. You can try checking out the UI/UX designed by some of the most acclaimed apps today. Hiring an Experienced App Development Company: All the preceding tasks can be carried out smoothly with the help of an experienced app development company. You should observe and analyze the prior work done by the company as you don’t want to risk your dream project working with an IT service company that doesn’t possess the required expertise. Check for additional services that the company provides such as non-disclosure agreements, post-project consultations, and the likes. The app that you design would define the fate of your business. You can also hire iOS developer for your app. Develop a Marketing Strategy: Creating an app is one thing while marketing is a whole other process. A lot of thought should be given to the same as marketing online can prove to be a costly process. It’s a sad truth that even if you design a great app but don’t market it well, it will never reach its potential users as it should. If such a situation arises then all the hard work, money, and hours you’ve invested would go to waste. An expert app development company would provide you with marketing strategies that make your app sellable.
Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets
A business gets a better vision of the future when it knows how its employees are performing. From a business point of view, productivity and tracking time allow you to improve the team’s performance, maximize resources, and gain accurate knowledge of how hours are being spent.  What is Online Timesheet? The timesheet is a data sheet that employers use to track the time of employees for a certain period of time. It is basically a record of time spent by the employees on a particular task, client, or project. There have been different ways to record the timesheet, like, paper, spreadsheet software, excel, and nowadays online timesheets software.  Why should Businesses use Timesheets? For any business to rise and shine, there should be effective work performed for effective results. Thus, a business owner wants its employees to utilize their work duration in a productive manner. Having a fleet of employees, it becomes quite difficult to understand each employee’s efficiency to finish their task.  Therefore, it turned out necessary to keep track of the employee’s dedication to complete the project. Here Timesheet comes into play. It will help to determine each employee’s work status. Accordingly, you can motivate the employee who is working slow.  This will help to meet deadlines and maintain the budget also. Advantages of Timesheets - Reduce Time Wastage Accurate billing Automates Billing Project Management Saves Company’s expenditure How do different business sectors use Timesheets? Various types of industries are using Online Timesheets in different terms. Let’s check out how: Law Firm – The law firm sector keeps a record of their client’s dealing hours and maintains a list of services they provide. Here, the timesheet assists in tracking the bill according to the client servicing hours. Freelancers – Many freelancers charge per hour with the clients. Thus, maintaining the time record is very necessary. To do this, freelancers use the Timesheet online calculator that helps to record the time precisely. This helps to keep transparency between you and the client. Accountants – The accountant’s profit depends on how the workers of the company spend time to complete the client’s project: the more billability, the more profit. Thus, to set a record of the time and bills, the Timesheet is required. But, correct software should be chosen for the accountants that can help in employee tracking and maintaining the online timesheet. One recommended software is WorkStatus, which includes an all-in-one feature.  Final Words With the growth in technology, time has become a vital part of businesses, and simultaneously a timesheet has been chosen by different industries, to know each hour’s production. An Online Timesheets Software like WorkStatus will help you provide an auto-update about the time schedules of the employees. This will help your business to drive to success. So, say bye-bye to paper timesheets and choose the software that will give accurate time notes, and your data will be safe and secured. Source : Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets | Benefits & User Manual
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Five Reasons For You To Hire Business Mentor On Your Way To Success
A business mentor is a trusted advisor who could help you in the most challenging conditions. Different mentors excel in their field and can produce suggestions and guidance in that particular field, which would yield fruitful results. The aim of hiring these professionals is to benefit from their expertise without employing a full-time staff member. These professionals could help in personality development and act as a guide to get through your ideas. One should understand that the mentors do different things. The key idea is that business coaching would help you make critical decisions with ease and take your business to the heights of success. The guidance may not be needed in daily activities, but the guidance and suggestions could make or break the company on certain occasions. The key reasons for hiring a business mentor are: •Focus: At times, you, as the business owner, could shift focus from critical areas. It may be because, at specific points, they need attention. The mentor could help you manage the underlying issues that come with business operations rather than multi-tasking. •Impartiality: You might not see the truth about a project, while the coach would have a clear view as they would not be biased towards anyone or the project. They would be able to provide you with a new perception to help you see the bigger picture. Their professional advice would work in favour of the brand, and they would come up with ideas that may not show favourable results immediately but could work in favour of the company in the long term. •Support and advice: You understand that handling business is never smooth sailing. These mentors have been through such a situation and can push the situations to help business withstand harsh conditions. The support and advice are invaluable for business owners. •Goal setting: At times, the owners could be adventurous and set high standards. A few others would underestimate the capacity of the business. The coach would set an appropriate deadline, which would be feasible and help in business growth. The goal-setting should not be for short terms and long term because, without a goal, the business can go off-track. •Accountability: You might not be used to be your boss. Having a coach would help you follow their advice, which would help you adjust to the new environment. You would need to pick the correct mentor for your business, depending on the expertise you would need. Source
Deliveroo Clone Script: A swift solution for food delivery businesses
Certainly, customers are purposely changing to ordering food online from visiting restaurants for dining. The comfort of staying indoors and the convenience of placing food orders with a few taps are the primary reasons for this drastic shift. Moreover, the Covid-19 wave is another primary reason for this change. The unquestionable fact is that it is hard to find people without smartphones. A very big thanks to technology as it paved the way to go through even the crisis without any hassles. The sudden growth of food delivery apps is the aspiration of young entrepreneurs to plunge into the online food delivery industry. If you are also curious to instantly step into this booming industry, the Deliveroo Clone Script is a perfect solution. It will empower you to launch your on-demand food delivery app. Why an app like Deliveroo? Deliveroo is one of the well-known London-based food delivery service providers, founded in 2013. It was valued at $1.2 billion in 2020. In the same year, its profit was nearly about $223 million. The app had more than 7.1 million users in 2020. Moreover, the majority of the users are from the United Kingdom. As of now, it is in operation in 12 countries providing on-time food delivery service. Being one of the popular apps in the United Kingdom, there is a high probability that mimicking the same business model will open the way for success. It's already ruling the UK food delivery industry. Why can’t you be the next one to revolutionize the industry with your Deliveroo Clone app, crafted based on your requirements. Benefits of opting for Deliveroo Clone Script for your business Cost-efficient & Time-conserving - Deliveroo Clone Script is a pre-built food ordering & delivery app solution with salient features and functionality. It will let you launch it as it is even without tweaks. If needed, you can go for modifications. Therefore, it is available at a minimal price when compared to developing the app from scratch. In addition to this, it does not take much time for development. Customizable & scalable - Deliveroo Clone Script is highly customizable and fully scalable. So, this will facilitate you to modify it as per your needs. You can contemplate integrating additional features depending on your business model. Because of this, you can even go ahead with a quick launch, as mentioned above. Final words It will be sure that there will be growth when you opt for the Deliveroo Clone Script to transform your traditional business. This even ensures business success by reaching a broader user base. Intend to launch the best Deliveroo Clone app with remarkable features, intuitive design, and multiple revenue streams built using up-to-date technology.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
Enriching Patient Care Experience by Shifting Access to Care Priorities
COVID-19 has been a challenging phase for medical institutions, but the treatment cannot be denied. For improving the patient care experience, telehealth was one of the essential and welcoming changes embraced by healthcare. The pandemic brought a paradigm shift in rendering medical amenities through telehealth. In order to access healthcare amenities safely yet seeking the best solution, telehealth and virtual health care were scaled up for improving patient experience in the post-pandemic phase. Hence, the critically flexible, innovative, and seamless framework of healthcare was promoted. Steps Born Out of the Pandemic to Enhance Patient Care Experience During the early stages of the pandemic, people were confined to home. The innovation in healthcare and easy accessibility to services, namely, telemedicine, started delivering timely assistance to the patients. Not only did it become a tool to revolutionize healthcare, but it eventually became an opportunity for the national health systems to improve the patient experience. Some noteworthy steps that were adopted in order to enhance the experience of existing and new patients: 1 Communication as the prime focus for practical telehealth experience With the rise in the number of people using telehealth services, the authorities need to keep communication clear. In simple words, Keeping conversations lined up was one of the strategies of healthcare institutes with front-line caregivers to address their level of anxiety. Reaching out to patients in remote locations and making every medical amenity readily available were some of the factors assessed in the modern patient care system. It further enabled the doctors to contribute to improved patient care experience. 2 Care access and coordination The healthcare officials made it a point to help patients understand the process of teleconsultation and its implementation. Moreover, the patient care technology was simplified by coordination and reaching out to people who could not access care treatment delivery. 3 Emphasizing the teamwork of healthcare professionals It takes teamwork, collective effort, and a smooth hierarchy of healthcare to deliver the best treatment and other medical services. The pandemic warriors, including the team of doctors, have coordinated with patients while following medical protocols of sanitation to line-up consultations and different conversations to spread awareness about mobile hospitals, telephonic coordination with the healthcare volunteers to seek assistance in guiding the patient in getting started with the treatment. Read more on enriching patient care experience
1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-41.20 it-schlungen zertifizierung
VMWare 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-41.20 it-schlungen zertifizierung buch Associate VMware Network Virtualization www.it-pruefungen.ch www.it-pruefungen.ch hilft Ihnen, originale VMWare 1V0-41.20 zertifizierung buch deutsch Associate VMware Network Virtualization in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit. VMWare VCTA-NV 2021 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsnummer:1V0-41.20 Prüfungsname:Associate VMware Network Virtualization Anzahl:35 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur VMWare Prüfung 1V0-41.20 Schulungsfragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
ĐẶC ĐIỂM VÀ LỢI ÍCH CỦA SÀN NHỰA VINYL
Nếu ai mới nghe đến tên về sàn nhựa vinyl thì sẽ không hiểu nó là gì, hay nó có khác gì so với các loại sàn gạch hay là sàn đá khác. Ngày càng nhiều các chủ công trình thương mại sử dụng các dòng sàn nhựa PVC vì sàn nhựa là một dòng vật liệu mới ra đời nhằm phục vụ cho các công trình thương mại. Do các khu vực thương mại như là quán cà phê, nhà hàng, nhà thi đấu, phòng tập,... đều là những nơi có mật độ di chuyển cao và thường xuyên tiếp xúc với nước, cần phải vệ sinh thường xuyên nên cần có vật liệu lót sàn khiến cho việc vệ sinh dễ dàng và có độ bền cao. Sàn nhựa như các dòng sàn nhựa hèm khóa spc, sàn nhựa dán keo, sàn nhựa vân đá chính là lựa chọn số 1. Tại sao HOMEMAS lại nói như thế? Hãy cùng xem xét những ưu và nhược điểm của sàn nhựa ngày nay. Ưu điểm của sàn nhựa so với những vật liệu lát sàn khác. + Giá vật liệu rẻ. + Có đa dạng màu sắc và kích thước, có thể lát sàn hoặc ốp tường. + Dễ dàng lắp đặt, vệ sinh, cắt mà không gây bụi bẩn. *Đặc tính của sàn nhựa: - Bề mặt không đổ mồi hôi khi thời tiết nồm ẩm. - Được thiết kế tĩnh điện nên lắp đặt liền mạch, không tạo khe hở trên sàn, cách âm tốt. - Sàn nhựa ấm áp về mùa đông. - Đàn hồi tốt, đi không bị đau chân, di chuyển không gây lên tiếng ồn - Hạn chế bén lửa, bền màu với thời gian. - Sàn nhựa hiện đại hạn chế giãn nở. - Sàn nhựa không thấm nước và chống mối mọt - Hiện nay các loại sàn nhựa đều thiết kế bề mặt sần, không trơn trượt. - Những loại sàn nhựa cao cấp hiện nay đều được làm từ nhựa PVC nguyên sinh, không phải nhựa tái chế nên hoàn toàn an toàn với sức khỏe của người sử dụng. HOMEMAS - NHÀ PHÂN PHỐI ĐỘC QUYỀN CÁC DÒNG SÀN NHỰA VINYL LG HAUSYS TẠI VIỆT NAM Add : 129 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 15, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM Hotline: 0966 096 568
Cakes and Flowers For Every Occasion
People love to exchange gifts with their loved ones to show various emotions. If you are away from your loved ones and are looking for ideas to pacify them then do not go for exorbitant services and bizarre ideas. Floral bouquets, delicious cakes, adorable teddies, and beautiful greeting cards make the best gift for anyone to light up their mood and fill them with glee. Online flower delivery is a perfect way to show love, seek an apology, send good wishes, appreciate a junior, make peace with someone, and much more. Online cake delivery can be availed for birthdays and anniversaries. These gift options suit every occasion and you can never go wrong with them if you are cognizant about the liking of the person. No special occasion or a fun party can be completed without cakes. These sweet and delicious treats offer constant happiness and make you feel happy. Our best-selling products for any occasion include chocolates, fresh floral bouquets, greeting cards, teddy bears, and cakes. Our gigantic collection of flowers have Roses, Carnations, Gerberas, Anthuriums, orchids, Lilies, and more! Check out our intricately curated bouquet designs which are perfect for birthdays, anniversaries, house warming parties, Rakhi, Diwali, Christmas, New year celebrations, etc. We are associated with the best online florists in India which curate bouquets on order for your loved ones and wrap them in high-quality papers and ribbons. We ensure meticulous services and affordable deals for same-day flower delivery in India. All of us love greeting cards and there is no better way than to write our feelings and wishes to our loved ones. We offer a complete range of gifting options for every occasion possible. A mammoth range of greeting cards is available along with adorable teddy bears in all sizes. You can create a nice combo of chocolates, teddy bears, and greeting cards and avail of our expedite services to surprise your dear ones at any time in over 400 cities across India.