techjustify
10+ Views

Photoshop Online Free Image Editor


We all know Photoshop, a well-known program for photo retouching and graphics in general. Well, many have asked us if there is something that allows them to modify, add text, effects, and much more to our images – all directly online without installing anything and for free, a sort of Photoshop Online .

Photoshop online free the most famous sites

There are an of sites on the web that offer these online photo and image editing services. Here is a list of portals that might be right for you.
then you are watching all these sites you can check all most famous sites Photoshop online free

Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Antique glass candy containers
Glass candy containers were originally designed as treasure-filled toys or souvenirs; they still attract collectors nearly a century after they were introduced. When asked Jim Olean how he started his collection of glass candy containers, he said in the fall of 1985, I went out into the woods near my house in search of wild mushrooms. Despite my search for mushrooms, I found an old dump. There was a small glass candlestick telephone, a dog, and a Santa without ahead. These items were taken home, washed, and placed on a shelf in our game room. My uncle, who collects many old things, came over to visit me one day. He saw the glass items I showed him. I was told they were made about 30 minutes away, that they held candy, and that they were made of glass. It was a novelty that a toy and candy were all in one!" Since they were found in the dump, all the parts that came with them were gone. If I went to the local antique flea market, then I could find an all-original one, according to my uncle. The next spring, when the flea markets opened, I went to the best one in town. In the same dump, I also discovered a candlestick telephone. But this one was 100% original like the day it was made, some thirty years ago! My $15 purchase went on the shelf with the one I bought from the dump. Even the candy was still intact on the telephone, which was a far cry from the one from the dump. Due to this, I purchased as many as were available. Having made that purchase, I did not realize how far it would go! History of glass candy containers Where and when this industry began is somewhat dubious. There is some proof that glass toy sweets holders were delivered as right on time as the last part of the 1860s. The initially archived model was the 1876 Liberty Bell, delivered by Croft, a confectioner from Philadelphia, PA. Croft created candy on the grounds of the 1876 Philadelphia Centennial Fair and sold them in a glass gift Liberty Bell. Many more likely than not been sold, as this 145-year-old holder isn't uncommon and can be found for under $100 today. The focal point of the glass toy sweets holder industry was Jeannette, PA, a humble community outside of Pittsburgh, PA. It became home to many glass organizations as a result of the spotless consuming petroleum gas that was found there in the last part of the 1880s. The sweets holder industry didn't take off until George West, President of Westmoreland Glass, got included. In 1906, his organization began to patent glass toy sweets compartments for creation. These early Westmoreland holders were straightforward in plan and had a metal conclusion. Plans included trunks, bags, tickers, and horns made in milk glass. They were finished with paint and sold as keepsakes, denoting a year or spot. How many different glass candy container designs were produced over time? For around 100 years, about 550 distinctive glass treats compartments were delivered by no less than 13 organizations including vintage glass candy containers. A few compartments are extremely normal, while others are astoundingly uncommon, with just a couple of known models. I've been gathering these for a very long time and have most, yet not all, of them. No gatherer, past or present, has had the option to secure each model. It's simply excessively hard. In the broadest sense, current costs can go from USD 5 to $5,000, with the state of the compartment fundamentally impacting its worth. Costs expanded throughout the long term and topped around 2006. With the approach of web purchasing and selling, and eBay specifically, costs descended. Media Source: AuctionDaily
How Machine Learning Is Changing IT Monitoring In 2020
The IT infrastructure has become remarkably complex; it becomes crucial for IT leaders to create new monitoring processes relevant to their organizations. IT monitoring covers a wide range of products allowing analysts to determine if the IT team performs at the expected level of service and manage any problems detected. This can be done by basic testing or using advanced tools like machine learning (ML). As the speed of change in the industry increases, IT operations are required to help the business stay afloat to fill experience gaps and allow customers to focus on their business. The challenge that the IT monitoring team facing is the tendency to use legacy systems that need to be actively running. This puts the IT monitoring team at a significant disadvantage and leaves them scrutinizing unnecessary noise and missing information packets. What if the performance of these systems is optimized? Artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML) continue to play a vital role in taking the pressure off internal processes. The road to leverage AI and ML are partly driven by the need to implement data first when building core systems, partly because of the cross-industry leap to cloud. In such crises as COVID19, companies are trying to capitalize on the power of AI-powered tools, and more organizations are creating pathways that reflect the need for strategic change. Machine learning in IT monitoring # 1 | Adjusted alerts Sharpening the known pain point in traditional anomaly detection systems, using a combination of supervised and unsupervised machine learning algorithms, we can reduce the signal-to-noise ratio of alarms as well as correlate those alerts across multiple toolkits in real-time. Additionally, algorithms can capture corrective behavior to suggest remedial steps when a problem occurs in the future. # 2 | Comparing the indicators We can determine correlations between metrics sent from different data sources in our infrastructure and applications through advanced anomaly detection systems based on machine learning algorithms. Additionally, some ML platforms provide one-time cost optimization reports that can compare instance usage to AWS spend. # 3 | Business Intelligence Different anomalies can be detected within massive amounts of data to turn them into valuable business insights via real-time analytics and automated irregular detection systems. Machine learning logic can be applied to metrics obtained from various sources to perform automated anomaly detection before processing the data to mark anomalies that can be scored to be used for identifying how much irregularity the event is. # 4 | Natural language processing Machine learning helps define millions of events into a single manageable set of insights using topology, semantic, natural language processing, and clustering algorithms. Similar to the previous solutions, using these algorithms helps reduce the triggered events and alerts, which allow more efficient use of resources and faster problem resolution. # 5 | Cognitive perception There is an alternative use of machine learning for IT monitoring to combine ML with crowdsourcing to filter out massive log data to identify events. This helps focus on how humans interact with the data rather than focus solely on mathematical analysis. This approach is called perceptual insights, and it denotes important events that may occur, and that needs to be taken into account. Although the application of machine learning is not strictly straightforward, its potential is clear to transform IT monitoring. As IT infrastructure continues to grow, it is clear that many industries are turning to ML to find effective and budget-friendly solutions today and in the future. One side note Vietnam software outsourcing industry has recently become dynamic. When it comes to Vietnam Machine Learning engineers, they are well equipped with the necessary knowledge and skillsets.
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.
What are Security and Privacy Compliance Critical in React.js Front End Development?
What is React? Created by a Facebook software engineer, Jordan Walke to handle Facebook ads in 2011, React is a declarative, dynamic, flexible, and open-source JavaScript library. React helps in developing complex user interfaces (UIs) from individual pieces of code called components. These components give life to our visualizations on the screen. Unlike other UI frameworks like Angular and Vue, React automatically re-renders and updates components based on data changes. Hence, with React quick loading and greater UI manipulation is possible, enabling faster and cost-effective web and mobile applications. That’s why according to Stack Overflow’s Development Survey 2020, out of 60,000 respondents 68.9% wanted to continue with React. React applications like any other apps are also vulnerable to threats. Security issues like cross-site scripting, SQL injection, arbitrary code execution, zip slips, insecure random links amongst many can lead to critical problems and even lead to cybercrimes. This often endangers businesses’ sensitive information resulting in their downfall. That’s why major countries have set up their security and privacy regulations to protect both users’ and organizations’ crucial data. CronJ follow the best React security practices during reactjs frontend development to prevent security issues. Moreover, we also ensure complete data protection using malware protection, robust firewalls, data encryption, secure cloud storage, and access control while developing our apps. Whether it is an app for mobile or web, develop human-centric and performance-oriented frontends using React libraries with our team of experienced developers and experts.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
ĐẶC ĐIỂM VÀ LỢI ÍCH CỦA SÀN NHỰA VINYL
Nếu ai mới nghe đến tên về sàn nhựa vinyl thì sẽ không hiểu nó là gì, hay nó có khác gì so với các loại sàn gạch hay là sàn đá khác. Ngày càng nhiều các chủ công trình thương mại sử dụng các dòng sàn nhựa PVC vì sàn nhựa là một dòng vật liệu mới ra đời nhằm phục vụ cho các công trình thương mại. Do các khu vực thương mại như là quán cà phê, nhà hàng, nhà thi đấu, phòng tập,... đều là những nơi có mật độ di chuyển cao và thường xuyên tiếp xúc với nước, cần phải vệ sinh thường xuyên nên cần có vật liệu lót sàn khiến cho việc vệ sinh dễ dàng và có độ bền cao. Sàn nhựa như các dòng sàn nhựa hèm khóa spc, sàn nhựa dán keo, sàn nhựa vân đá chính là lựa chọn số 1. Tại sao HOMEMAS lại nói như thế? Hãy cùng xem xét những ưu và nhược điểm của sàn nhựa ngày nay. Ưu điểm của sàn nhựa so với những vật liệu lát sàn khác. + Giá vật liệu rẻ. + Có đa dạng màu sắc và kích thước, có thể lát sàn hoặc ốp tường. + Dễ dàng lắp đặt, vệ sinh, cắt mà không gây bụi bẩn. *Đặc tính của sàn nhựa: - Bề mặt không đổ mồi hôi khi thời tiết nồm ẩm. - Được thiết kế tĩnh điện nên lắp đặt liền mạch, không tạo khe hở trên sàn, cách âm tốt. - Sàn nhựa ấm áp về mùa đông. - Đàn hồi tốt, đi không bị đau chân, di chuyển không gây lên tiếng ồn - Hạn chế bén lửa, bền màu với thời gian. - Sàn nhựa hiện đại hạn chế giãn nở. - Sàn nhựa không thấm nước và chống mối mọt - Hiện nay các loại sàn nhựa đều thiết kế bề mặt sần, không trơn trượt. - Những loại sàn nhựa cao cấp hiện nay đều được làm từ nhựa PVC nguyên sinh, không phải nhựa tái chế nên hoàn toàn an toàn với sức khỏe của người sử dụng. HOMEMAS - NHÀ PHÂN PHỐI ĐỘC QUYỀN CÁC DÒNG SÀN NHỰA VINYL LG HAUSYS TẠI VIỆT NAM Add : 129 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 15, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM Hotline: 0966 096 568
Types Of Painting
Painting might seem an easy task to do with its definition being so simple, but there's poetry in every stroke of color and a story behind each picture that an artist or painter wants to portray. Painting has been a method of displaying art for a long period and there have been different techniques to do so. There are a variety of painting procedures and each of them is beautiful and unique on its own. A beginner needs great dedication and patience to pursue the journey of being an artist and to learn any painting technique completely. We have previously covered some of the painting techniques in our first blog about the same. Here we present other styles of painting that are currently popular that one can try and get along with. Watercolor Painting Watercolor painting is as common as oil and acrylic painting. This is a well-known technique in which the colors are mixed with water to create the art. The paper sheets are used to create watercolor art most of the time. Watercolors, on the other hand, can be used to create art on bark paper, soap sheets, wooden blocks, and papyrus. Even finger paintings with watercolors are done in many parts of the world, such as China. Pencil Sketches I am one of those people who are fond of watching pencil sketches. The depth and details can just blow away your mind. It takes effort to understand the tones and grades for each piece and part of the art. These are made from graphite materials. Pencils are most often used because of their simplicity and versatility. Graphite can be smudged like kohl and thus can enhance the beauty of anything depicted on paper; it simply brings your thoughts to life. Glass Paintings Ever visited monuments and wondered about the beauty of glass paintings? The Greek and Roman cultures have portrayed some delightful art through glass paintings. The multicolor display of images and thoughts is amazing and gets even more personified when the light passes through the medium. It simply illuminates the locations. You can find them at old monuments and churches as well. They are inspired by the concept of stained glass painting. Collage Painting It is a very beautiful form of art. It is formed by assembling various creative pieces to form a visual effect of an image. A collage can be made from a variety of materials, including paper scraps, ribbons, magazines, newspapers, paint colors, and so on. is the accumulation of different pieces of art brought together to represent a single entity. It can have various themes and requires less budget yet comes out as an astonishing piece of art. Spray Painting. These are made out of aerosol painting sprays and are specially used on walls. They are magnificent; the colored area is kept open, while the other area is closed to keep the color from spreading all around them. These are the other painting techniques that exist and are trending today. Visit sites like Shopify to buy your painting essentials.
Ekspedisi Bandung timika Logistik Express (0816267079)
Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung timika merupakan salah satu perusahaan penyedia jasa pelayanan pengiriman barang dan cargo yang berada di Bandung. Dibantu dengan operasional yang handal dan mumpuni serta customer service yang profesional. Logistik Express Bandung melayani pengiriman barang dengan beberapa pilihan pengiriman, baik via darat, via laut, dan via udara. Kami juga menyediakan minimal pengiriman diantaranya 20kg, 30kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Jangan khawatir dengan tarif pengiriman yang mahal, karena semakin banyak barang yang dikirim maka semakin terjangkau tarif yang didapatkan. LOGISTIK EXPRESS BANYAK BISANYA Ekspedisi Bandung timika Ekspedisi Bandung toba samosir Ekspedisi Bandung tobadak Ekspedisi Bandung tobelo Ekspedisi Bandung toboali Ekspedisi Bandung tolitoli Ekspedisi Bandung tomo Ekspedisi Bandung tomohon Ekspedisi Bandung tondano Ekspedisi Bandung trenggalek Ekspedisi Bandung tual Ekspedisi Bandung tuapejat Ekspedisi Bandung tuban Ekspedisi Bandung tulungagung Ekspedisi Bandung tutuk tolu Ekspedisi Bandung tutuyan Ekspedisi Bandung ubud Ekspedisi Bandung ujoh bilang Ekspedisi Bandung ujung batu Ekspedisi Bandung ujung tanjung Ekspedisi Bandung ujungberung Ekspedisi Bandung ukui Ekspedisi Bandung umalulu Ekspedisi Bandung ungaran Ekspedisi Bandung unter iwes Ekspedisi Bandung wado Ekspedisi Bandung wahai Ekspedisi Bandung waibakul Ekspedisi Bandung waikabubak Ekspedisi Bandung waingapu Ekspedisi Bandung waisai Ekspedisi Bandung wakatobi Ekspedisi Bandung wamena Ekspedisi Bandung wanggudu Ekspedisi Bandung wangon Ekspedisi Bandung wasile Ekspedisi Bandung wasior Ekspedisi Bandung weda Ekspedisi Bandung wer tamrian Ekspedisi Bandung wlingi Ekspedisi Bandung woja Ekspedisi Bandung wonogiri Ekspedisi Bandung wonosari Ekspedisi Bandung wonosobo Ekspedisi Bandung yogyakarta
Growing Support and Collaboration for Developing OTC Tests
 The growth of the OTC tests market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of target diseases and disorders, such as diabetes and infectious diseases, both prominent ailments across the globe that require rapid and effective testing.  Growth in this market can be attributed to factors such as the increasing number of HIV-infected individuals across the globe, coupled with increasing availability and awareness about HIV OTC testing in emerging markets such as India, Brazil, and China.   The lateral flow assays segment is projected to grow at the highest rate in the market, by technology. In the past few years, the lateral flow assay POC testing market has grown significantly due to the increasing adoption of LFA testing products in-home care.   Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=78819178 The Asia Pacific is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth in this regional segment is majorly attributed to the increasing patient population base and the growing prevalence of infectious diseases.  Key market players The key players operating in the global Over The Counter/OTC test industry are OraSure Technologies (US), Roche Diagnostics (Switzerland), and i-Health Lab (US). A majority of the leading players in the market focus on both organic and inorganic growth strategies such as collaborations, partnerships, acquisitions, and agreements to maintain and enhance their market shares in the OTC tests market.  Research Developments: 1. In 2019, SD Biosensor launched STANDARD GlucoNavii GDH for blood glucose monitoring. 2. In 2019, LabStyle Innovations entered into an agreement with Better Living Now (BLN) for the distribution of its Blood Glucose Monitoring System and the DarioEngage digital health platform. 3. In 2018, DarioHealth partners with Byram Healthcare to further expand insurance health coverage for consumers in the US. 4. In 2016, Sinocare acquired PTS Diagnostics, to strengthen its product portfolio and accelerate future growth in the diagnostic testing market. 
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing