abservetech
1+ Views

Get On-demand Multi-services App Like Gojek To Enhance Your Business Instantly

Get your profitable on-demand multiple service business to uplift your standard. With the help of our best Gojek Clone, start your all-in-one on-demand business within a minute.

Single click! Elevates your brand name

Follow @RebuStar

#GojekClone #GojekCloneScript #TaxiBookingSoftware #OndemandMultiServiceScript #BestGojekCloneScript #OndemandMultiServiceApp #Gojek #RebuStar
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Fragenkatalog zur Prüfung 2V0-21.20 zertifizierung
VMWare Fragenkatalog zur Prüfung 2V0-21.20 zertifizierung Professional VMware vSphere 7.x www.itpruefungsfragen.de Die Probefragen von VMWare Prüfung 2V0-21.20 Schulungsfragen und Antworten deutsch Professional VMware vSphere 7.x www.itpruefungsfragen.de kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die VMWare 2V0-21.20 (VMWare WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B) Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur VMWare 2V0-21.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht www.itpruefungsfragen.de Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur 2V0-21.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten. VMWare VCP-DCV 2V0-21.20 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 2V0-21.20 Prüfungsnummer:2V0-21.20 Prüfungsname:Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Anzahl:114 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.itpruefungsfragen.de bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der VMWare 2V0-21.20 Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download. Um die VMWare 2V0-21.20 Zertifizierungen zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser www.itpruefungsfragen.de bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur VMWare 2V0-21.20 Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von www.itpruefungsfragen.de sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. www.itpruefungsfragen.de ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Nano Titanium Dioxide Market to cross USD 16,682 million by 2022
Nano Titanium Dioxide Market was exceeded USD 4,486 million in 2015 and is expected to cross USD 16,682 million by 2022, According to report published by Allied Market Research. Consumption of the nano titanium dioxide is maximum in cosmetic application throughout the study period. Asia – Pacific is expected to continue to be the leading consumer in the global market until 2022. Nano Titanium Dioxide Market will expand at a robust pace in the coming years. Nanoscale titanium dioxide is approximately 100 times finer than the titanium dioxide (TiO2) pigment and is commonly applicable in high-factor sun protection creams, textile fibers or wood preservatives, paints & coatings, and plastics. Get Sample Copy of This Research Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/1703 Factors that drive the nano titanium dioxide market are upsurge in demand for passive protective coatings, growth in penetration of UV-filters in personal care products & sunscreens, and trend towards environmental sustainability. However, toxicity at higher concentration is expected to hamper the market growth along with rise in penetration of nano zinc oxide. Major players in the industry invest significantly in research & development to launch new commercial applications at low cost. Strategic collaborations & business expansion are the other major strategies adopted by some of the industry players. The major companies profiled in the report include BASF SE, Cabot Corporation, CINKARNA Celje d.d., Cristal, Croda International Plc, E. I. Du Pont De Nemours and Company, Evonik Industries AG, Huntsman International LLC, Nano-Oxides Inc., NanoScale Corporation, and Tayca Corporation. According to Eswara Prasad, Team Lead, Chemical Research at Allied Market Research, “Nano titanium dioxide market is driven by its extraordinary physio-chemical properties, which results in improved performance of end-products.” Key findings of the study: Pigment segment is expected to witness highest CAGR of 21.9% during the forecast period. Paints & coatings along with cosmetic segment together account for more than two-third market share. Asia-Pacific is anticipated to lead the market, growing at a CAGR of 21.3%, in value terms, from 2016 to 2022. China, Germany, and U.S. led the global nano titanium dioxide market in 2015. In 2015, Europe and Asia-Pacific collectively accounted for nearly two-thirds of the worldwide demand for nano titanium dioxide and are expected to maintain their lead position throughout the forecast period. However, Asia-Pacific is projected to be the fastest growing region, with a CAGR of 21.3%, in value terms, followed by LAMEA, North America, and Europe. In 2015, cosmetics was the largest application segment, in terms of revenue and volume, with more than one-third share followed by paints & coatings, pigments, plastics, energy, and others. Furthermore, in cosmetic application nano titanium dioxide is used as UV blocker in various sunscreen applications. Request Inquiry Before Purchase: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/purchase-enquiry/1703 About Us: Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of “Market Research Reports” and “Business Intelligence Solutions”. AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain.
Enriching Patient Care Experience by Shifting Access to Care Priorities
COVID-19 has been a challenging phase for medical institutions, but the treatment cannot be denied. For improving the patient care experience, telehealth was one of the essential and welcoming changes embraced by healthcare. The pandemic brought a paradigm shift in rendering medical amenities through telehealth. In order to access healthcare amenities safely yet seeking the best solution, telehealth and virtual health care were scaled up for improving patient experience in the post-pandemic phase. Hence, the critically flexible, innovative, and seamless framework of healthcare was promoted. Steps Born Out of the Pandemic to Enhance Patient Care Experience During the early stages of the pandemic, people were confined to home. The innovation in healthcare and easy accessibility to services, namely, telemedicine, started delivering timely assistance to the patients. Not only did it become a tool to revolutionize healthcare, but it eventually became an opportunity for the national health systems to improve the patient experience. Some noteworthy steps that were adopted in order to enhance the experience of existing and new patients: 1 Communication as the prime focus for practical telehealth experience With the rise in the number of people using telehealth services, the authorities need to keep communication clear. In simple words, Keeping conversations lined up was one of the strategies of healthcare institutes with front-line caregivers to address their level of anxiety. Reaching out to patients in remote locations and making every medical amenity readily available were some of the factors assessed in the modern patient care system. It further enabled the doctors to contribute to improved patient care experience. 2 Care access and coordination The healthcare officials made it a point to help patients understand the process of teleconsultation and its implementation. Moreover, the patient care technology was simplified by coordination and reaching out to people who could not access care treatment delivery. 3 Emphasizing the teamwork of healthcare professionals It takes teamwork, collective effort, and a smooth hierarchy of healthcare to deliver the best treatment and other medical services. The pandemic warriors, including the team of doctors, have coordinated with patients while following medical protocols of sanitation to line-up consultations and different conversations to spread awareness about mobile hospitals, telephonic coordination with the healthcare volunteers to seek assistance in guiding the patient in getting started with the treatment. Read more on enriching patient care experience
Difference Between Invoice And Credit Memo
Some daily business activities and transactions include common terminologies that might get a little confusing and bounce over your head. But, the initial confusion should not stop or hamper your work. Do not Worry! none of these terminologies are tricky as solutions in chemistry labs. Having a clear understanding of such business day to day terms and their usage is important for its fundamental growth. A deeper understanding of major difference between an invoice and a credit memo has been listed down here. It will help you have a clearer vision about the terms and their practical usage in the business. What is an Invoice? An invoice is an itemized list of entries for which a company has to make payments to its suppliers, vendors or service providers. The Account Receivable Account Payable Department receives invoices from the suppliers or vendors and scrutinizes it before processing it for payment. In most of the cases, company issues Purchase Orders to its vendors, requesting the items to be supplied to them. The Accounts Payable Department matches the items listed on the Purchase Order with that of the Invoice and also verifies that the items are received by them to clear the invoice for the payment. What is a Credit Memo or Credit Note? For the items returned by a company to its vendor, the vendor needs to issue a credit memo for the returned items. A credit memo is issued when the client has paid advance payments to the vendors. This would ensure that the vendor has been informed about the discrepancy in supplying the goods and agrees to the credit memo to the customer for the items not supplied exactly that were asked through the Purchase Order. So, what is the role of this note and how it represents invoice vs credit memo? Manage Accounts Payable of a company using both the invoice and the credit note for the payment processing. It deducts the amount of the credit memo from that of the invoice and clears the payment for the vendor. When is customer credit memo is issued? There could be specific circumstances when you feel the need to issue a credit memo to your customer. Some common instances could be, as followed: 1. When you need to cancel an issued invoice fully or partially. 2. You are seeking a partial credit for the wrong items supplied. 3. The goods have already been purchased earlier and you want to request a refund for the goods returned to the vendor. How to issue a credit note? Issuing this note is not a daunting task, whether you want to issue it manually or you are using any Accounts Payable Software. You need to select the Invoice and the Credit Note to be reconciled. Then, choose the amount to reconcile as the value therein the credit note. When you apply the change, the reconciliation will be affected with a reduced invoice amount after deducting the amount in the credit note. CONCLUSION The difficulties of terms don’t make the task difficult for you as the sole owner or small business. It is something that can be done easily and professionally. Invoicera an online invoicing software easily help you to create professional-looking invoices, credit notes and other memos with ease of a few clicks. Read the full blog here (Source) : Difference Between Invoice And Credit Memo
UK Spouse Visa Document Checklist for meeting the Income Requirement
Welcome to The SmartMove2UK’s latest guide to the financial documents required for your UK Spouse Visa application. We are going to present this guidance article as a UK Spouse Visa document checklist for you to follow to ensure that you can adequately prove that you meet the financial requirement for the UK Spouse visa application eligibility criteria. Before we get started on the UK Spouse visa document checklist for meeting the income requirement, it is important to present the disclaimer: Any of the advice that you find in this article does not constitute as legal advice. This is just a guide. To ensure that your UK Spouse Visa application chances to succeed are maximized, be sure to book an appointment with one of our consultants at The SmartMove2UK (a unit of Smart Move Immigration). Our expert Immigration advisors believe that it’s crucial to provide any prospects for the UK spouse visa application with a brief overview of the requirements they would have to meet, and have hence shared this information out of their extensive experiences as UK legal immigration advisors. Now let’s get to it. The financial documents must be of the sponsor’s financial income. If the applicant is working in their country, the Home Office is not really interested to know what they are earning. They just want to know that the sponsor can support the applicant once they are in the UK. The financial requirement at the moment is 18,600 GBP per annum. The income requirements would increase if there is any additional child. UK Spouse Visa document checklist for meeting the Income Requirement – 2021: Relationship Documents Sponsor’s Employment Letter Sponsor’s Employment Contract P60 (End of year tax certificate issued in the UK and Ireland) 6 x Sponsor’s Monthly Wage Slips 6 x Sponsor’s Monthly Bank Statements Accommodation Documents Additional savings held in regulated financial institution For the best immigration assistance in town, book an initial consultation with one of our UK qualified experts today. Our associates can help you in any part of the world telephonically or through any of our offices in either Mumbai, Delhi, Bangalore, Chandigarh or London. Even if you are missing some of the  documents, you may still be eligible to apply for a UK Spouse visa,  if you have a proficient immigration attorney by your side. And that’s exactly what The SmartMove2UK is here to help you with. You can contact us on +91 98191 27002 or email us at info@smi.legal and book your consultation appointment.
ĐẶC ĐIỂM VÀ LỢI ÍCH CỦA SÀN NHỰA VINYL
Nếu ai mới nghe đến tên về sàn nhựa vinyl thì sẽ không hiểu nó là gì, hay nó có khác gì so với các loại sàn gạch hay là sàn đá khác. Ngày càng nhiều các chủ công trình thương mại sử dụng các dòng sàn nhựa PVC vì sàn nhựa là một dòng vật liệu mới ra đời nhằm phục vụ cho các công trình thương mại. Do các khu vực thương mại như là quán cà phê, nhà hàng, nhà thi đấu, phòng tập,... đều là những nơi có mật độ di chuyển cao và thường xuyên tiếp xúc với nước, cần phải vệ sinh thường xuyên nên cần có vật liệu lót sàn khiến cho việc vệ sinh dễ dàng và có độ bền cao. Sàn nhựa như các dòng sàn nhựa hèm khóa spc, sàn nhựa dán keo, sàn nhựa vân đá chính là lựa chọn số 1. Tại sao HOMEMAS lại nói như thế? Hãy cùng xem xét những ưu và nhược điểm của sàn nhựa ngày nay. Ưu điểm của sàn nhựa so với những vật liệu lát sàn khác. + Giá vật liệu rẻ. + Có đa dạng màu sắc và kích thước, có thể lát sàn hoặc ốp tường. + Dễ dàng lắp đặt, vệ sinh, cắt mà không gây bụi bẩn. *Đặc tính của sàn nhựa: - Bề mặt không đổ mồi hôi khi thời tiết nồm ẩm. - Được thiết kế tĩnh điện nên lắp đặt liền mạch, không tạo khe hở trên sàn, cách âm tốt. - Sàn nhựa ấm áp về mùa đông. - Đàn hồi tốt, đi không bị đau chân, di chuyển không gây lên tiếng ồn - Hạn chế bén lửa, bền màu với thời gian. - Sàn nhựa hiện đại hạn chế giãn nở. - Sàn nhựa không thấm nước và chống mối mọt - Hiện nay các loại sàn nhựa đều thiết kế bề mặt sần, không trơn trượt. - Những loại sàn nhựa cao cấp hiện nay đều được làm từ nhựa PVC nguyên sinh, không phải nhựa tái chế nên hoàn toàn an toàn với sức khỏe của người sử dụng. HOMEMAS - NHÀ PHÂN PHỐI ĐỘC QUYỀN CÁC DÒNG SÀN NHỰA VINYL LG HAUSYS TẠI VIỆT NAM Add : 129 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 15, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM Hotline: 0966 096 568
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
How to get Profit in Real Estate?
In Pakistan, real estate is one of the most flourishing businesses that hold the major stakeholders of Pakistan. In the ongoing 20th-century maximum number of billionaires are real estate investors as this field has rocket power potentials. But the intermingling question which arises here is that, “HOW TO GET PROFIT IN REAL ESTATE." The answer to this question will open up the ultimate way for you to unpack the bundles of success for you through real estate. The Masters Real Estate is one of the Best Real Estate Investment Company in Pakistan. We are official sales partner of Lahore Smart City and Capital Smart City. The strategy to evacuate the desired profit from real estate has inculcated in the roots of consistency and patience. No bypass or shortcut way will make you rich through overnight formula. However, if you have ambiguity about the profit potentials of real estate, then you are at the most right place to figure out the genuine way. The gurus of today's world that have to earn immense experiences about real estate still admit that some conventional rules are still pro tips to make a profit in the real estate world. The gloss and shine of the real estate era are quite fascinating, but the paths of the real estate business are not as convenient. Consequently, your dedication and preference towards your work will lead you to make piles of profit from the real estate world in the meantime. It will prove a worthy earning journey for you once you get into this market. To know how to get profit in real estate, you have to keep some basic techniques at your fingertips. The criteria of this talk will reveal the basic and traditional, and rational ways to make a profit from the property. We have striven to deliver a complete guide for “How to make a profit in real estate." We have compiled up the golden ways that will flicker up your real estate business with huge profit. CAPTURING THE INCREMENT RULE The rule of appreciation or inclining rates of the property will have synchronized with the sale of your property. It is one of the ancient ways of extracting profit from real estate. Although it is a traditional ritual of the market of real estate, it is still well-grounded. Hence it is good to sell the properties at the peak time of the need to make a colossal profit. RENTAL PROPERTIES The second most reliable way of composing huge profits from real estate property is to buy properties and simple rent. This method is a constant way of earning livelihood for a large proportion of people in Pakistan. However, the maintenance cost of the buildings and other expenses run side by side. AGRICULTURAL LAND PROFITS In a country where agriculture is the source of income for a massive population, a real estate investor can also pull the profit from these harvesting lands. You can purchase the land and lend them to a farmer for cultivation. In this way, you will own the ground, and also, the portion of crops, vegetables, and fruits are grown on them. Another way is also to sell the land when its market value undergoes appreciations. COMMISSION STRATEGY Here comes the most versatile domain of fetching the profit from real estate. And it's one of the most frequent answers you will get to hear as a result of “HOW TO GET PROFIT IN REAL ESTATE." This aspect of the real estate market revolves around the commission, or you can say the service charges of all the dealings from the investor and the buyer. A real estate business person or agent will get this amount due to selling the appropriate land to the investor. On the other hand, you can also charge the seller to find the correct buyer for him/her. HOLIDAY RESORTS PROFITS It is another way of making a profit. Real estate market. In this scenario, apartments, resorts, and guest houses, or any other place at the vacation or holiday point have been purchased by the investor. After that, you may rent your property in the peak time of tourists visiting that place, or you can also sell your property at the right time with attractive market prices.
Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets
A business gets a better vision of the future when it knows how its employees are performing. From a business point of view, productivity and tracking time allow you to improve the team’s performance, maximize resources, and gain accurate knowledge of how hours are being spent.  What is Online Timesheet? The timesheet is a data sheet that employers use to track the time of employees for a certain period of time. It is basically a record of time spent by the employees on a particular task, client, or project. There have been different ways to record the timesheet, like, paper, spreadsheet software, excel, and nowadays online timesheets software.  Why should Businesses use Timesheets? For any business to rise and shine, there should be effective work performed for effective results. Thus, a business owner wants its employees to utilize their work duration in a productive manner. Having a fleet of employees, it becomes quite difficult to understand each employee’s efficiency to finish their task.  Therefore, it turned out necessary to keep track of the employee’s dedication to complete the project. Here Timesheet comes into play. It will help to determine each employee’s work status. Accordingly, you can motivate the employee who is working slow.  This will help to meet deadlines and maintain the budget also. Advantages of Timesheets - Reduce Time Wastage Accurate billing Automates Billing Project Management Saves Company’s expenditure How do different business sectors use Timesheets? Various types of industries are using Online Timesheets in different terms. Let’s check out how: Law Firm – The law firm sector keeps a record of their client’s dealing hours and maintains a list of services they provide. Here, the timesheet assists in tracking the bill according to the client servicing hours. Freelancers – Many freelancers charge per hour with the clients. Thus, maintaining the time record is very necessary. To do this, freelancers use the Timesheet online calculator that helps to record the time precisely. This helps to keep transparency between you and the client. Accountants – The accountant’s profit depends on how the workers of the company spend time to complete the client’s project: the more billability, the more profit. Thus, to set a record of the time and bills, the Timesheet is required. But, correct software should be chosen for the accountants that can help in employee tracking and maintaining the online timesheet. One recommended software is WorkStatus, which includes an all-in-one feature.  Final Words With the growth in technology, time has become a vital part of businesses, and simultaneously a timesheet has been chosen by different industries, to know each hour’s production. An Online Timesheets Software like WorkStatus will help you provide an auto-update about the time schedules of the employees. This will help your business to drive to success. So, say bye-bye to paper timesheets and choose the software that will give accurate time notes, and your data will be safe and secured. Source : Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets | Benefits & User Manual