akayhelp
10+ Views

How To Fix Please Wait Before Trying Again in BATTLEGROUNDS MOBILE INDIA App in Android

In this blog, I am going to tell you How To Fix Please Wait Before Trying Again in BATTLEGROUNDS MOBILE INDIA App in Android Solved. If you want to know the solution then please read the blog carefully. Go to your phone's Settings. Then search for Date and Time. Then enable Auto. If it is already enabled then disable it first, and then enable it. Then Enable Airplane Mode in your Phone, After a Minute Disable it. Then go to Play Store Application. Search for BATTLEGROUNDS MOBILE INDIA Application. If there is any update, update it first. If your problem is still not solved then follow the next step. Go to your Phone's Settings. Then go to read more...
2 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-600 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q114-Q135)
QUESTION 114 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file. B.Update the Config.json file. C.Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog. D.From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command. Answer: C QUESTION 115 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that includes the manifest shown in the following exhibit. Which task can the web part perform? A.Send an email on behalf of a mail-enabled group. B.Send an email as another user. C.Send an email as the current user. D.Send an email as the web part. Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API? A.AadHttpClient B.MSGraphClient C.SPMttpCHent D.XMLHttpRequest Answer: B QUESTION 117 This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct. You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page. Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. A.No change is needed. B.an Application Customizer C.a Field Customizer D.a web part Answer: B QUESTION 118 You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center. You plan to update the app. Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app. B.Upgrade the backend service. C.Modify the CSS of the content page. D.Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain. E.Remove a bot Answer: BD QUESTION 119 You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat. You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message. What should you do? A.Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab. B.Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. C.Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file. D.Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. Answer: C QUESTION 120 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users? A.The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.The bot must be granted admin access to the users. C.The Teams app must be added for each user. D.The users must send at least one message to the bot. Answer: D QUESTION 121 You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams? A.the HTTP hmac header B.the Microsoft Teams client cookies C.the Microsoft Graph API D.the bearer token Answer: B QUESTION 122 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams. You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call? A.microsoftTeams.getContext B.microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings C.microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances D.microsoftTeams.initialize Answer: A QUESTION 123 You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card. B.Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action. C.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card. D.Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action. E.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view. Answer: AC QUESTION 124 You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations. When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences. Which type of extension should you use? A.a full-width column web part B.a messaging extension C.a task module D.a personal tab Answer: D QUESTION 125 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1. WebPart1 has the following app manifest. You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online. How should you modify the app manifest? A.Change the "coraponentType" value to "TeamsTab". B.Add "Tea*sTab" to the existing "supportedHosts" value. C.No modifications are required. D.Change the "supportedHosts" value to "TeamsTab". Answer: A QUESTION 126 You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements: - Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox. - If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar. Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application? A.Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions B.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions C.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions D.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions Answer: B QUESTION 127 You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService. The permissions for the TodoListSPA API are configured as shown in the TodoListSPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.) The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit (Click the TodoListService tab.) You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission request should you configure? A.the sites. Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSPA B.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListSPA C.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListService D.the sites.Read.ah delegated permission for TodoListService Answer: C QUESTION 128 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word. You need to sideload the add-in. You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next? A.Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource. B.Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog. C.Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code. D.Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed. Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user's calendar. Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library. You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit. B.Add the following import Statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@Microsoft/microsoft-graph-types'; C.Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph --save-dev command. D.Run the: npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types --save-dev command. E.Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@microsoft/microsoft-graph'; Answer: BE QUESTION 131 You develop a web API named WebApi1. When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform. You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication. Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application? A.Accept B.Authorization C.WWW-Authenticate D.Access-Control-Allow-Credentials Answer: C QUESTION 132 You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform. You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory A.Add redirect URIs. B.Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only C.Enable the Default client type option. D.From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope. E.Generate a client secret for the app. Answer: AB QUESTION 133 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 134 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing
Top 10 Popular American Social Media Apps in India 2021
Popular American Social Media Apps Popular American Social Media Apps, In today’s post, I am going to tell you which social media apps are the most popular in India, yes or why, and I will also tell you what the app can do with the help of these apps. Social media technologies allow users to share information, interest, and a broad variety of services like text, file, images, and video. The social media services are web-based or mobile apps that offer functionality to mobile devices, Some of the most popular social networking apps in India. Popular American Social Media Apps. 1. Instagram Instagram is a free, online photo-sharing application and social network platform that was acquired by Facebook in 2012. Instagram allows users to edit and upload photos and short videos through a mobile app. Popular American Social Media Apps Instagram is an entirely visual platform. Unlike Facebook, which relies on both text and pictures, or Twitter, which relies on text alone, Instagram’s sole purpose is to enable users to share images or videos with their audience. 2. WhatsApp WhatsApp is free to download messenger app for smartphones. WhatsApp uses the internet to send messages, images, audio or video. The service is very similar to text messaging services, however, because WhatsApp uses the internet to send messages, the cost of using WhatsApp is significantly less than texting. The app was founded by Jan Koum and Brian Acton, two former Yahoo! executives. When Facebook announced its plans to acquire WhatsApp in February 2014, WhatsApp’s founders attached a purchase price of $16 billion: $4 billion in cash and $12 billion remaining in Facebook shares. 3. YouTube YouTube India, a localised version of the video platform that catered to Indian user preferences, was launched in 2008 at a time when Indians accounted for only around 1 percent of YouTube’s total viewership. YouTube is a video-sharing social media platform that was bought by Google, Today After Google itself, YouTube is the most visited website in the world. The company expanded its website into mobile apps also acts as a social network service by allowing users comments, likes or dislikes of videos. 4. Facebook There are over 340 million Facebook users in India alone, making it the leading country in terms of Facebook audience size. To put this into context, if India’s Facebook audience were a country then it would be ranked third in terms of the largest population worldwide. Facebook is defined as an online social networking website where people can create profiles, share information such as photos and quotes about themselves, and respond or link to the information posted by others. … The most popular social networking site, which allows anyone to share photos, comments and videos online. 5. Twitter Twitter is another most popular social networking service provider where users can do post and tweets over the website or mobile app. The microblogging site is one of the ten most-visited websites in India and has 330 million monthly active users around the globe. Popular American Social Media Apps 6. LinkedIn New product launches is one of the main reasons for this meteoric rise of LinkedIn in the sub-continental landscape. While it assists the recruiters to get more suitable candidates, the jobseekers also land quality jobs faster. These are a few reasons why LinkedIn is becoming so popular in India. You can communicate with a variety of people and make influential friends from all over the world. LinkedIn provides opportunities unlike any other social network and this is one of the main reasons it has become extremely popular. Now, it is in use in over 60 countries. But with 62 million users, India is now the second-largest market for the networking platform that was bought over by Microsoft for $26.2 billion in 2016. India is also the fastest-growing market for LinkedIn. 7. Snapchat Snapchat makes most of its money through snap-ads. … Those were some of the main reasons Snapchat got so popular because kids and other people like to take pictures and videos with the filter. These are some of the filters, the stories are also what mostly started up the Snapchat trend. The Snapchat messaging app is popular among the younger generations, Allows your camera or you can send a Snap in seconds! The fast and fun way to share the moment with Snapchat Stories and Spotlight share with friends and family. 8. Telegram Telegram, however, is still gaining significant popularity with at least one in every 5 respondents stating that they prefer Telegram over WhatsApp for varied reasons including “finding it secure and respecting the privacy, features like channels, allowance of users in a single group and sharing of large size files. The reason for this is Telegram’s enhanced use of the cloud. Essentially, it stores all of your messages and photos on a secure server. This means you can access them from any connected device, making Telegram much more multi-platform friendly than other chat apps like WhatsApp. 9. Reddit Share of Reddit in social media market India 2019-2021. The share of Reddit in the social media market across India was about 0.16 percent as of July 2021. This was a spike in market share compared to the April 2019 when it hovered around 0.06 percent There’s a reason why Reddit is so popular with the nerdy slice of the world’s population. It’s an incredible source of information on pretty much every field of human knowledge. You can browse through the many subreddits in philosophy, languages, coding, molecular gastronomy or whatever makes your mind hungry. 10. Pinterest 88% of the people who have used Pinterest have purchased at least one product that they pinned on their boards. Posts with images get 94% more views than normal text-based post. 60% of people are more likely to contact the business if an image is attached. When you visit Pinterest all you see is beautiful images with a brief description. … They are normally unique and beautiful images which are vying for your attention. People share them for a reason. This has been one of the key reasons for its success – its image based, unlike other social media which are content based. FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Q 1. Which social app is most used in USA? Facebook Facebook is by far the most popular mobile social networking app in the United States – in September 2019, 90.9 percent of U.S. mobile users accessed the mobile app. Q 2. Which social app is Indian? ShareChat is an Indian Social Media app. Q 3. What is the safest chat app? 1. Signal. Privacy experts consider Signal to be the best overall secure messaging app. The app, which is free on iOS and Android devices is open source, meaning anyone can inspect the code behind the app to ensure that there is nothing fishy going on. Q 4. Is Instagram slowly dying? Instagram has been relentless in its insistence that it’s looking to help small businesses and Creators grow on the app, investing dollars into new programs to help them stand out. … Instagram as a company and product isn’t really dying. They are still growing, capturing our attention, and making money from it. Conclusion: If you’ve any thoughts on the Top 10 Popular American Social Media Apps in India 2021, then feel free to drop them in the below comment box. Keep visiting our website: Trustedgyan for new updates. I hope you like this post so please share it on your social media handles & Friends. Don’t forget to subscribe to our newsletter to get new updates related to the posts, Thanks for reading this article till the end. https://sites.google.com/view/mynewsites/best-gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
How COVID-19 Impacted on Data Center Accelerators in the ICT Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Data Center Accelerators in the Information and Communication Technology Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The spread of COVID-19 has entirely changed people's life. COVID-19 which was originated in the city of Wuhan, China, in 2019 and had been continuously spreading all over the world since then. It has been spread to more than 180, and the U.S. tops the list, followed by India, Brazil, France, Turkey, among others. As of 10 August 2021, WHO reported 204.21 million positive cases worldwide, of which 4.31 million patient has lost their life to the virus. On a positive note, 183.39 million patients have recovered, and 4.46 billion doses have been administrated globally. The pandemic has put the lockdown, travel ban, and business shutdown in most of the countries, which has highly impacted the global economy. All the major industries are facing serious disruption such as a break in the supply chain, shut down of offices and manufacturing units, and many more due to the pandemic. However, the demand for cloud-based services and the use of Artificial intelligence has increased tremendously. The burgeoning application of A.I. in different sectors like automobile, consumer electronics, medical, education, and others have enhanced consumer perception and expectations from A.I. technologies. Also, for cloud server inference applications, numerous FPGAs are being developed to perform different tasks such as enhancing security and fast computing. STRATEGIC DECISION BY MANUFACTURERS AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES AFTER COVID-19 Post-COVID manufacturers are taking many strategic decisions to get back their original business place in the market. The companies are conducting many research and development activities to improve the technology involved in the data center accelerators. Thus the companies are bringing more advanced technology in the market to increase their market share and being recognized by the clients. Also, companies are acquiring other I.T. companies to expand their business in the market. For instances, · In March 2021, Advanced Micro Devices Inc. released a new data center chip to grab more market share from its rival company Intel Corp. The company's "Milan" data center processor is faster than Intel's current best data center chips. The chip and its predecessor have both outperformed Intel's chips, helping AMD gain more market share and land customers such as Alphabet Inc's Google. Thus by bringing advanced technology, the company is increasing its market share · To expand the portfolio of data and hybrid cloud consulting services, IBM announced in July 2021 that it had acquired Bluetab Solutions Group, S.L., an I.T. service providing company. Bluetab will help the company to further advance its hybrid cloud and A.I. strategy. Also, Bluetab has expertise in data and cloud migration services which includes specialized data strategy, data fabric, and advanced analytics, which will further help in the company's growth The advancement in technology and its use in the government sector have also made the government take the initiative to boost the growth of the market. For instance, · Chinese government has issued a Three Year Plan for new data centers, demanding that the new facilities should become more efficient, should have a PUE of 1.3, and have a utilization of 60 percent by the end of 2023. This Plan for the Development of New Data Centers will also limit the growth of data centers to 20 percent and sets out a national architecture supporting national cloud hubs, provincial data centers, and edge data centers. The Plan is designed to support digital transformation in the country IMPACT ON PRICE COVID-19 pandemic has pushed all businesses to make immediate transitions into digital functioning. For this transformation, the firms have to adopt cloud technology. Thus due to the rise in the demand for the same, there has been a major impact on the price of the technology. For instance, · Research done by ANALYTICS INDIA MAGAZINE PVT LTD shows that, on average, the price of 1 T.B. of on-premises storage with exceptional performance could cost over USD 3,000 for a year, and hybrid cloud cost more than this. Also, AWS, Google Cloud, Azure are considered to be the major competitors in the space of cloud platforms. The cost of their platform differs based on customized and discounting models that combine to create a highly personalized cloud deployment. IMPACT ON DEMAND AND SUPPLY CHAIN The manufacturing sector is enhancing its manufacturing processes by using A.I., IoT, and blockchain technologies. With the help of these technologies, companies are cutting costs, increase their process efficiency, and reduce human contact. A.I. is also used for predictive maintenance and will further be implemented to forecast demand and returns in the supply chain. Also, educational firms have deployed A.I. tools to enhance online learning and virtual classroom experience for students. As the use of data centers is increasing, its demand in the market is also growing. To cater to this rising demand, the companies are coming forward with new modern data center solutions in the market. For instance, · In Sept 2020, Marvell announced that the company's custom application-specific integrated circuits (ASICs) offering would enable the next generation of artificial intelligence (A.I.) accelerator solutions for the data center and automotive markets. The ASICs provide turnkey design and verification, as well as custom mesh; interconnect network-on-chip communication. Also, it provides features such as adaptive voltage supplies for power reduction along with custom hierarchical test methodology, logic redundancy, and a custom memory BIST solution for enhanced reliability · In Feb 2021, Xilinx, Inc. released a new range of data center products and solutions, including a new family of Alveo SmartNICs. The company has also introduced smart world A.I. video analytics solutions that provide deterministic low latency performance for the most demanding A.I. video applications. Thus this new accelerated algorithmic trading framework will help software developers to create trading solutions that break the microsecond latency barrier CONCLUSION Post-COVID inception, the demand for cloud services and advanced technology has tremendously increased, leading to the growth of the market. The use of A.I., IoT, and other technology in different sectors like medical, education, automobile, and others has further raised its demand in the market. Also, the use of this technology can help the manufacturing firms to work more efficiently and accurately has raised the demand for A.I. technology in the market. The technology also helps in predictive maintenance and helps to forecast demand and return in the supply chain. Also, due to the shift to work from the home scheme and to secure a remote workforce, the demand for cloud-based services has increased. Thus due to the rise in demand, the sending of the firms on cloud platforms has also increased in the market.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 516 Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages? A.show netconf | section rpc-reply B.show netconf rpc-reply C.show netconf xml rpc-reply D.show netconf schema | section rpc-reply Answer: A QUESTION 517 A network engineer must configure a router to send logging messages to a syslog server based on these requirements: uses syslog IP address: 10.10.10.1 uses a reliable protocol must not use any well-known TCP/UDP ports Which configuration must be used? A.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport tcp port 1024 B.logging origin-id 10.10.10.1 C.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1023 D.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1024 Answer: A QUESTION 518 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure NETCONF. After creating the configuration, the engineer gets output from the command show line, but not from show running-config. Which command completes the configuration? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 519 An engineer is configuring a new SSID to present users with a splash page for authentication. Which WLAN Layer 3 setting must be configured to provide this functionally? A.CCKM B.WPA2 Policy C.Local Policy D.Web Policy Answer: C QUESTION 520 An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down. Which script must the engineer apply? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 521 Refer to the exhibit. Router BRDR-1 is configured to receive the 0.0.0.0/0 and 172.17.1.0/24 network via BGP and advertise them into OSPF are 0. An engineer has noticed that the OSPF domain is receiving only the 172.17.1.0/24 route and default route 0.0.0.0/0 is still missing. Which configurating must engineer apply to resolve the problem? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 522 AN engineer is implementing a route map to support redistribution within BGP. The route map must configured to permit all unmatched routes. Which action must the engineer perform to complete this task? A.Include a permit statement as the first entry B.Include at least one explicit deny statement C.Remove the implicit deny entry D.Include a permit statement as the last entry Answer: D QUESTION 523 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is attempting to configure an IS-IS adjacency between two routers, but the adjacency cannot be established. To troubleshoot the problem, the operator collects this debugging output. Which interfaces are misconfigured on these routers? A.The peer router interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the R2 interface is configured as Level 2 only B.The R2 interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the Peer router interface is configured as Level 2 only C.The R2 interface is configured as point-to-point, and the peer router interface is configured as multipoint. D.The peer router interface is configured as point-as-point, and the R2 interface is configured as multipoint. Answer: C QUESTION 524 AN engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down? A.Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces B.Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network C.Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces D.Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE. Answer: C QUESTION 525 An engineer is implementing a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to improve the streaming experience for the clients of a video-on-demand server. Which action must the engineer perform to configure extended discovery to support the MPLS LDP session between the headend and tailend routers? A.Configure the interface bandwidth to handle TCP and UDP traffic between the LDP peers B.Configure a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel on both ends of the session C.Configure an access list on the interface to permit TCP and UDP traffic D.Configure a targeted neighbor session. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Predictive Maintenance in ICT Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Predictive Maintenance in the Information and Communication Technology Industry The pandemic began with its epicenter in China in 2019 and has been continuously spreading by then to all over the globe. So far, 216 countries and territories have been affected by COVID-19. The COVID-19 cases reached various countries that have strong dominance in the worldwide market and have adversely affected economic growth globally. The spread of coronavirus has led to severe disruption such as global recession. Many organizations are being forced to take stringent actions for their employees and staffs, as small and medium businesses are being shut down, and manufacturing and production facilities are being put on hold for a longer period of time. However, the demand for food and beverages witnessed huge growth, but this has also, increased the shortage of supply chain owing to the panic among people. Similarly, the demand for the pharmaceuticals, chemicals, and healthcare industry also increased as new solutions and medicines are introduced for preventive measures. There has been disruption in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdowns in the economy have lowered the spending capability of individuals, and people are saving money for emergencies. Predictive maintenance refers to the data-driven, pro-active maintenance methods to analyze the condition of equipment and help predict when maintenance should be performed. The COVID-19 pandemic has had an impact on the technological sector as well. The disruptions in the production and supply in the hardware sector have significantly impacted the developments in the IT industry. The pandemic has resulted in health threats for humans in the manufacturing sector which incurs severe disruptions and complex issues to industrial networks. The initial part of the pandemic witnessed the slowdown in the businesses providing solutions and services. But the latter part saw increasing investments in analytics, collaborative applications, security solutions, and AI by many players in the market to sketch out a sustainable way of carrying on business activities amidst the pandemic threat. The pandemic has disrupted the industrial networks and manufacturing, including supply disruptions and demand-side shocks. Quarantines and health risks impacted the suppliers and global transportation, which affected the manufacturing sector. For instance, For the year 2020, manufacturing, and production was affected in 938 of the Fortune 1000 companies in China due to the disruptions faced by the tier 1 and tier 2 suppliers. This has affected the abilities of many companies to ramp up production. This created the need in the market to enhance manufacturing processes to make them robust and sustainable to the market anomalies. These factors increased the demand for analytics professionals, business intelligence professionals, and applications of technologies such as AI and ML for predictive maintenance to make the manufacturing system agile and increase the production capacity. IMPACT ON DEMAND AND SUPPLY CHAIN AND LONG-TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS Digital transformation has been the area of focus for a long time now for businesses. The COVID-19 pandemic has led many manufacturers and organizations to intensively invest in technologies across multiple business lines to sustain themselves in the disruptive market. For instance, a 2020 Deloitte Industry 4.0 survey states that out of the 361 executives surveyed across 11 countries, 94% report digital transformation as their organization’s top strategic initiative. With the easing regulations and life coming back to normalcy, the manufacturing sector is witnessing growing demand to ramp up production around the globe. Businesses are looking to maximizing throughout and increasing efficiency. Industries are increasingly adopting analytics to make manufacturing more resilient. Preventive maintenance is one of the important processes helping businesses to optimize efficiency. To meet the growing demands and to make up for losses, the industries are looking to produce in 9 months what they earlier did in 12 months. This has made it important to reduce downtimes in manufacturing plants, and the adoption of predictive maintenance is believed to play an important role in the direction. For instance, according to an ITIF research report, manufacturing productivity increases by 10-25% with IoT applications for monitoring machine utilization and maintenance. The increasing adoption of this technology will produce up to USD 1.8 Trillion global economic value by 2025. Industrial automation had been the focus of many manufacturers around the globe. The incorporation of IoT and technologies such as AI, Big data, and ML has been at the forefront for business owners and organizations to transform their business digitally. Manufacturers are gaining a strategic edge in the market in uncertain pandemic times, and are increasingly adopting predictive maintenance technologies to reduce the company’s maintenance costs, reduce unplanned outages, and extend machinery life by years. For instance, according to a 2020 survey by Deloitte, factory equipment maintenance costs can be reduced by 40% using IIoT based predictive maintenance technologies. This will help generate an economic value of USD 630 billion annually by 2025. 55% of the businesses surveyed have already implemented pilot predictive maintenance projects. The pandemic has forced employees to work from remote sites complying with social distancing norms. The manufacturers are intensively implementing IoT devices and digital transformation for providing the employees the ability to share and receive data and insights of the manufacturing floor in real-time to handle operations and monitor machine conditions. This has enabled agile decision-making, efficient operations, and avoiding unnecessary human presence on the site. The manufacturers are continuously developing new products, partnerships, collaborations for the predictive maintenance market. The initial stages of the pandemic saw a disturbance in the global supply chain. Limited manufacturing capacity and congested transport routes disturbed the supply ecosystem and impacted the costs of the end products. The disturbance has also been due to the restrictions imposed on logistics by various governments which affect raw material supply. The trade war between the U.S. and China has put a strain on the supply chain of electronics in the market, which is an important raw material for the home automation product manufacturers. For instance, In 2020, according to a survey by IPC, a trade organization dedicated to advocacy, education, and support for the electronics industry, around 69% of survey respondents had received warnings from their suppliers about shipment delays. The average delay between February to March 2020 was about three weeks. PRICE IMPACT The COVID-19 lockdown imposed by the government of the world had impacted the prices of predictive maintenance services. The increase in supply chain costs automatically increased the hardware cost around the world, in the beginning of the pandemic due to congested shipment routes and other factors. The lack of workforce and restriction on travel impacted the service sector and hence impacted the prices. The increased demand for the predictive maintenance in multiple sectors of the industry will impact the prices of the service. CONCLUSION The COVID-19 has not only attacked the health of human lives but has adversely affected the economy globally. There is a recession worldwide, and various industries have been affected due to it. Many manufacturing industries are being temporarily closed, and workers are being advised to work from home. Organizations and enterprises had to make a difficult decision in regards to staff, which are often unavoidable if businesses need to reduce costs quickly. Machine maintenance became harder in the manufacturing sector due to lack of staff in the pandemic, travel restrictions, and the shift to working from home as a standard procedure, making it difficult to have routine inspections and on-site maintenance. This forced the organizations to move towards technologies such as predictive maintenance and develop a more resilient manufacturing unit. The focus was diverted majorly towards remote maintenance, manufacturing cost efficiency, and preventing unplanned downtime. This boosted the adoption of preventive maintenance practices in industries. For instance, according to the UpKeep 2021 report, maintenance and reliability teams have remained financially stable during the COVID-19 period. Of all the maintenance teams surveyed, 66% say their budget is either staying the same or increasing in 2021.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 155 Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.redundant interfaces B.span EtherChannel clustering C.high availability active/standby firewalls D.multi-instance firewalls Answer: D QUESTION 156 An engineer is configuring a Cisco IPS to protect the network and wants to test a policy before deploying it. A copy of each incoming packet needs to be monitored while traffic flow remains constant. Which IPS mode should be implemented to meet these requirements? A.routed B.passive C.transparent D.inline tap Answer: D QUESTION 157 A network security engineer must replace a faulty Cisco FTD device in a high availability pair. Which action must be taken while replacing the faulty unit? A.Ensure that the faulty Cisco FTD device remains registered to the Cisco FMC B.Shut down the active Cisco FTD device before powering up the replacement unit C.Shut down the Cisco FMC before powering up the replacement unit D.Unregister the faulty Cisco FTD device from the Cisco FMC Answer: A QUESTION 158 An administrator is optimizing the Cisco FTD rules to improve network performance, and wants to bypass inspection for certain traffic types to reduce the load on the Cisco FTD. Which policy must be configured to accomplish this goal? A.intrusion B.prefilter C.URL filtering D.identity Answer: B QUESTION 159 A company is in the process of deploying intrusion prevention with Cisco FTDs managed by a Cisco FMC. An engineer must configure policies to detect potential intrusions but not block the suspicious traffic Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. B.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. C.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. D.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. Answer: B QUESTION 160 An engineer is using the configure manager add <FMC IP> Cisc404225383 command to add a new Cisco FTD device to the Cisco FMC; however, the device is not being added. Why is this occurring? A.DONOTRESOLVE must be added to the command B.The IP address used should be that of the Cisco FTD, not the Cisco FMC C.The registration key is missing from the command D.The NAT ID is required since the Cisco FMC is behind a NAT device Answer: D QUESTION 161 An engineer is configuring Cisco FMC and wants to allow multiple physical interfaces to be part of the same VLAN. The managed devices must be able to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces, including sub-interfaces. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.inter-chassis clustering VLAN B.Cisco ISE Security Group Tag C.interface-based VLAN switching D.integrated routing and bridging Answer: D QUESTION 162 An organization does not want to use the default Cisco Firepower block page when blocking HTTP traffic. The organization wants to include information about its policies and procedures to help educate the users whenever a block occurs. Which two steps must be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Edit the HTTP request handling in the access control policy to customized block B.Modify the system-provided block page result using Python C.Create HTML code with the information for the policies and procedures D.Change the HTTP response in the access control policy to custom E.Write CSS code with the information for the policies and procedures Answer: AD QUESTION 163 A company has many Cisco FTD devices managed by a Cisco FMC. The security model requires that access control rule logs be collected for analysis. The security engineer is concerned that the Cisco FMC will not be able to process the volume of logging that will be generated. Which configuration addresses concern this? A.Send Cisco FTD connection events directly to a SIEM system and forward security events from Cisco FMC to the SIEM system for storage and analysis B.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events directly to SIEM system for storage and analysis C.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to a cluster of Cisco FMC devices for storage and analysis D.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to Cisco FMC and configure it to forward logs to SIEM for storage and analysis Answer: B QUESTION 164 An administrator must use Cisco FMC to install a backup route within the Cisco FTD to route traffic in case of a routing failure with primary route. Which action accomplish this task? A.Install the static backup route and modify the metric to be less than the primary route B.Use a default route in the FMC instead of having multiple routes contending for priority C.Configure EIGRP routing on the FMC to ensure that dynamic routes are always updated D.Create the backup route and use route tracking on both routes to a destination IP address in the network Answer: D QUESTION 165 A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https://<FMC IP>/capture/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap, an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue? A.Disable the proxy setting on the browser B.Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead C.Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser D.Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing