abservetech
1+ Views

RebuEats - Best Food Delivery Software Solution For Your Business


Swiggy Clone is a powerful user-friendly online food ordering and delivery software and a convenient way for users to order their favorite food from the registered restaurants and receive it at their doorsteps.

Refer to the link below for more details.

Follow us at Abservetech for more thoughtful updates!

#UberEatsClone #SwiggyClone #FoodOrderingScript #FoodOrderingApp #Business #Startups #StartupIdeas #Entrepreneurs #Entrepreneurship #BusinessIdeas #abs #Abservetech
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What Makes React Native the Future of Hybrid App Development?
A growing number of mobile app developers are now adopting React Native to create mobile apps. It gives fantastic experience for developers to utilize this open source development platform, from a small startup to Fortune 500 organizations. It enables you to construct a JavaScript app. According to its authors, React Native is a JavaScript library used for creating user interfaces. It mostly focuses on the app’s view. That is, when you build a react native app, your view code consists of creating react components, which are nothing more than little pieces of your code that depict how a portion of your app should look based on a set of input data. When it comes to building an app, it is necessary to decide if a native app or a hybrid app is required. Native apps include an alarm clock, an address book, a calendar, a browser, and other programmers that come standard with your device. The application is known as a native when a Mobile app developer begins building apps utilizing a certain platform and programming language, such as Java for Android or Swift/Objective-C for iOS. It has access to mobile phone operating system functions such as calendar, camera, media files, accelerometer, and many more. Cross-platform apps are built in such a way that users may use them without needing to connect to the internet. Such apps are available for all platforms and are compatible with the majority of devices. Platforms like Cordova, Ionic, PhoneGap, and others are used in the development of hybrid apps, which allow an app to access software and hardware platform functionalities. The hybrid app is becoming increasingly popular since it simplifies development while also improving user experience. React Native is a powerful technology from Facebook that may help you create a hybrid app for both Android and iOS. It is built on the ReactJS framework and is intended to interface with native API platforms. Here are the Advantages of Using React Native in Hybrid App Development Highly Portable Hire React Native Developers to transfer nearly 50% of their software code to another platform. Other than the view components for displaying information templates on the screen, the developer can transfer all of the app’s logic. Initially, it only supported iOS, but with the addition of support for both Android and iOS, the library can now offer mobile UIs for both platforms. Compatible with the Third Party App It enables integration with third-party apps, allowing the device to benefit from the functionality of the third-party apps. Furthermore, the integrated APIs place no additional strain on the device, resulting in smoother functioning. Memory utilization is also reduced over time in order to maintain peak performance. Reutilization of Code The main advantage of React Native is that it allows developers to reuse code created for a given platform. Hybrid app developers do not need to create code from the start. The fundamental objective of React Native is to allow you to ‘Write Once and Use Everywhere.’ As a result, it frees up important time for developers to focus on their product rather than coding. Furthermore, they may leverage code created in any platform, Hire Dedicated React Native Mobile Developers to focus on other things rather than recreating the same code each time a new app is developed. Make the App Development Efficient Using ReactJS, app users may have a native app experience with high speed and responsiveness, agility, efficient processing, and the greatest user experience. React Native incorporates Facebook’s famous UI framework, ReactJS, for online apps. It includes DOM abstractions, improves app speed, and simplifies programming for hybrid app development. A Mobile UI – a Key Focus The primary goal of React Native is to design a mobile user interface. It functions more like a JavaScript library than a framework, making the UI more responsive and the processes execute more smoothly due to the synchronization of the native environment with the framework. This allows users to have a faster loading time than with a typical hybrid app while still receiving a good experience. Better Scalability There is extensive API interaction with native elements in React Native, as well as numerous modules ready-to-use for third-party developers and the ability to create your own native modules. Furthermore, because React Native produces native views rather than Webview, the problem of browser compatibility is avoided. It allows developers to focus on other aspects of the app development process by avoiding them from spending hours or days troubleshooting issues. It performs better with native views and has nice animations, giving the impression of being native. You may also use the ReactJS library to update your app at any moment. Conclusion: Because of its numerous advantages, React Native App Development Services is often utilized for hybrid app development. Even Fortune 500 organizations utilize react native applications for their enterprises to give their end-users a fantastic app experience. Reusability of code, highly portable, focused UI, compatibility for third-party app integration, and increased developer productivity have all contributed to the popularity of react native for hybrid app development.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
shadi website in pakistan
Marriage is a big decision; people face a lot of issues while finding a match for one especially when we talk about arrange marriage. Will I ever be able to find my ideal partner? Where can I get my perfect match? How to discuss your demands? How to speak about the person you are looking for?? Talking to parents about this sometimes makes you afraid? From height to education to caste, for all these kinds of questions; the muslimsrishta.com is here to answer. You can easily fill in about your demands, about what kind of life partner you are looking for and so here, muslimsrishta.com can lend a hand to you in finding out the right and perfect match. this platform will provide you the ideal choices and from that, you can easily find the best match. Whether it’s about finding a groom or a bride, this is the right place and one-stop solution to all your troubles. this is a platform formed to be of assistance for the bothered people and provide them a secure platform to find a perfect life partner. if you don’t have time to search for your match this website also have a personalized matchmaking service the benefit of personalized matchmaking service is Professionals Dedicated Advisor who are working for 20 years and everyone has a great experience Handpicked Matches Screening, Introduction, and Meeting Guidance and Convincing Support Free Consultancy 24 Hours Relationship Advisor help Available and many more I think that’s the best shadi website in pakistan so what are you thinking register free here and find your life partner!
ĐẶC ĐIỂM VÀ LỢI ÍCH CỦA SÀN NHỰA VINYL
Nếu ai mới nghe đến tên về sàn nhựa vinyl thì sẽ không hiểu nó là gì, hay nó có khác gì so với các loại sàn gạch hay là sàn đá khác. Ngày càng nhiều các chủ công trình thương mại sử dụng các dòng sàn nhựa PVC vì sàn nhựa là một dòng vật liệu mới ra đời nhằm phục vụ cho các công trình thương mại. Do các khu vực thương mại như là quán cà phê, nhà hàng, nhà thi đấu, phòng tập,... đều là những nơi có mật độ di chuyển cao và thường xuyên tiếp xúc với nước, cần phải vệ sinh thường xuyên nên cần có vật liệu lót sàn khiến cho việc vệ sinh dễ dàng và có độ bền cao. Sàn nhựa như các dòng sàn nhựa hèm khóa spc, sàn nhựa dán keo, sàn nhựa vân đá chính là lựa chọn số 1. Tại sao HOMEMAS lại nói như thế? Hãy cùng xem xét những ưu và nhược điểm của sàn nhựa ngày nay. Ưu điểm của sàn nhựa so với những vật liệu lát sàn khác. + Giá vật liệu rẻ. + Có đa dạng màu sắc và kích thước, có thể lát sàn hoặc ốp tường. + Dễ dàng lắp đặt, vệ sinh, cắt mà không gây bụi bẩn. *Đặc tính của sàn nhựa: - Bề mặt không đổ mồi hôi khi thời tiết nồm ẩm. - Được thiết kế tĩnh điện nên lắp đặt liền mạch, không tạo khe hở trên sàn, cách âm tốt. - Sàn nhựa ấm áp về mùa đông. - Đàn hồi tốt, đi không bị đau chân, di chuyển không gây lên tiếng ồn - Hạn chế bén lửa, bền màu với thời gian. - Sàn nhựa hiện đại hạn chế giãn nở. - Sàn nhựa không thấm nước và chống mối mọt - Hiện nay các loại sàn nhựa đều thiết kế bề mặt sần, không trơn trượt. - Những loại sàn nhựa cao cấp hiện nay đều được làm từ nhựa PVC nguyên sinh, không phải nhựa tái chế nên hoàn toàn an toàn với sức khỏe của người sử dụng. HOMEMAS - NHÀ PHÂN PHỐI ĐỘC QUYỀN CÁC DÒNG SÀN NHỰA VINYL LG HAUSYS TẠI VIỆT NAM Add : 129 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 15, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM Hotline: 0966 096 568
Enriching Patient Care Experience by Shifting Access to Care Priorities
COVID-19 has been a challenging phase for medical institutions, but the treatment cannot be denied. For improving the patient care experience, telehealth was one of the essential and welcoming changes embraced by healthcare. The pandemic brought a paradigm shift in rendering medical amenities through telehealth. In order to access healthcare amenities safely yet seeking the best solution, telehealth and virtual health care were scaled up for improving patient experience in the post-pandemic phase. Hence, the critically flexible, innovative, and seamless framework of healthcare was promoted. Steps Born Out of the Pandemic to Enhance Patient Care Experience During the early stages of the pandemic, people were confined to home. The innovation in healthcare and easy accessibility to services, namely, telemedicine, started delivering timely assistance to the patients. Not only did it become a tool to revolutionize healthcare, but it eventually became an opportunity for the national health systems to improve the patient experience. Some noteworthy steps that were adopted in order to enhance the experience of existing and new patients: 1 Communication as the prime focus for practical telehealth experience With the rise in the number of people using telehealth services, the authorities need to keep communication clear. In simple words, Keeping conversations lined up was one of the strategies of healthcare institutes with front-line caregivers to address their level of anxiety. Reaching out to patients in remote locations and making every medical amenity readily available were some of the factors assessed in the modern patient care system. It further enabled the doctors to contribute to improved patient care experience. 2 Care access and coordination The healthcare officials made it a point to help patients understand the process of teleconsultation and its implementation. Moreover, the patient care technology was simplified by coordination and reaching out to people who could not access care treatment delivery. 3 Emphasizing the teamwork of healthcare professionals It takes teamwork, collective effort, and a smooth hierarchy of healthcare to deliver the best treatment and other medical services. The pandemic warriors, including the team of doctors, have coordinated with patients while following medical protocols of sanitation to line-up consultations and different conversations to spread awareness about mobile hospitals, telephonic coordination with the healthcare volunteers to seek assistance in guiding the patient in getting started with the treatment. Read more on enriching patient care experience
Different Types of Software Development You Must Know About
Software development has been in high demand for a long time, and it shows no signs of slowing down soon. Its capacity to represent organizations and companies in a competitive job market is the basis for this. Indeed, due to job demand, wage expectations, and career reviews, it was recently named the top job in the United States. By 2026, the Bureau of Labor Statistics predicts a 30% increase in employment in the software development profession. The software solutions can change how your business operates, functions, and take the revenues to the next level. There are different types of software development in the market. And you probably must have a product or products in mind to create if you're looking to engage a software development company, such as a program, an app, or a website. Of different types of software development, before you start searching, you need to figure out what you're seeking in addition to what you're building. Software development comes in a variety of forms. Let’s have a glance at some of the many kinds present. Some of them overlie and can be seen in a single frame while the others need a unique skill-set. You can contact best software development company for software and mobile application development. 1. Web-Development The process of creating online applications is known as web development. These apps are accessed using a web browser on a variety of devices. A mobile app, on the other hand, operates on a phone or tablet and does not require an internet connection to function. Web development is a broad word that encompasses both front-end and back-end work. Certified Full-stack web developers are also available. For web development, you should know Javascript, Django, HTML, C/C++, ASP, PHP, Ruby on Rails, Python, etc. 2. Mobile Development A mobile developer, as the name suggests, creates programs that run natively on mobile devices such as smartphones, tablets, and even smartwatches. Typically, these individuals will focus on either iOS or Android development, but not both. Mobile development's adaptability allows you to play everything from Candy Crush to console-quality games in the palm of your hand. There are applications for pretty much everything, from the mundane (finding a restaurant for lunch or reading the news) to the bizarre (reminding you to drink water throughout the day or morphing). Prakash Software Solutions Pvt Ltd is leading mobile app development company in india. You can contact for your business or e-commerce based ios and android applications. All you need to know is Android, HTML5, Swift (for iOS), Objective C, Java, C# 3. Frontend Development Frontend developers are responsible for the part of the product that the user interacts with. They're mostly interested in the user interface (UI). They might design the layout, visual characteristics, and interactive parts of a website or app, for example. Their function, however, is not the same as that of a user interface (UI) or user experience (UX) designer. They also address issues and ensure that the UI works on a variety of platforms. Frontend developers must be skilled programmers who collaborate closely with backend developers to guarantee that the two parts of the product work together. Hope you liked our post on types of software development here. Stay tuned with us for more interesting topics like this.