Dessieslife
10+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New PCNSE PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q360-Q384)

QUESTION 360
A firewall is configured with SSL Forward Proxy decryption and has the following four enterprise certificate authorities (Cas):
i. Enterprise-Trusted-CA; which is verified as Forward Trust Certificate (The CA is also installed in the trusted store of the end-user browser and system )
ii. Enterpnse-Untrusted-CA, which is verified as Forward Untrust Certificate
iii. Enterprise-lntermediate-CA
iv. Enterprise-Root-CA which is verified only as Trusted Root CA An end-user visits https //www example-website com/ with a server certificate Common Name (CN) www example-website com
The firewall does the SSL Forward Proxy decryption for the website and the server certificate is not trusted by the firewall.
The end-user's browser will show that the certificate for www example-website com was issued by which of the following?

A.Enterprise-Untrusted-CA which is a self-signed CA
B.Enterprise-Trusted-CA which is a self-signed CA
C.Enterprise-lntermediate-CA which was. in turn, issued by Enterprise-Root-CA
D.Enterprise-Root-CA which is a self-signed CA

Answer: B

QUESTION 361
An administrator plans to deploy 15 firewalls to act as GlobalProtect gateways around the world Panorama will manage the firewalls.
The firewalls will provide access to mobile users and act as edge locations to on-premises Infrastructure.
The administrator wants to scale the configuration out quickly and wants all of the firewalls to use the same template configuration.
Which two solutions can the administrator use to scale this configuration? (Choose two.)

A.variables
B.template stacks
C.collector groups
D.virtual systems

Answer: BC

QUESTION 362
A traffic log might list an application as "not-applicable" for which two reasons? (Choose two )

A.0The firewall did not install the session
B.The TCP connection terminated without identifying any application data
C.The firewall dropped a TCP SYN packet
D.There was not enough application data after the TCP connection was established

Answer: AD

QUESTION 363
An administrator is considering upgrading the Palo Alto Networks NGFW and central management Panorama version.
What is considered best practice for this scenario?

A.Perform the Panorama and firewall upgrades simultaneously
B.Upgrade the firewall first wait at least 24 hours and then upgrade the Panorama version
C.Upgrade Panorama to a version at or above the target firewall version
D.Export the device state perform the update, and then import the device state

Answer: A

QUESTION 364
An administrator needs to implement an NGFW between their DMZ and Core network EIGRP Routing between the two environments is required.
Which interface type would support this business requirement?

A.Layer 3 interfaces but configuring EIGRP on the attached virtual router
B.Virtual Wire interfaces to permit EIGRP routing to remain between the Core and DMZ
C.Layer 3 or Aggregate Ethernet interfaces but configuring EIGRP on subinterfaces only
D.Tunnel interfaces to terminate EIGRP routing on an IPsec tunnel (with the GlobalProtect License to support LSVPN and EIGRP protocols)

Answer: D

QUESTION 365
When you configure a Layer 3 interface what is one mandatory step?

A.Configure Security profiles, which need to be attached to each Layer 3 interface
B.Configure Interface Management profiles which need to be attached to each Layer 3 interface
C.Configure virtual routers to route the traffic for each Layer 3 interface
D.Configure service routes to route the traffic for each Layer 3 interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 366
An administrator has a PA-820 firewall with an active Threat Prevention subscription.
The administrator is considering adding a WildFire subscription.
How does adding the WildFire subscription improve the security posture of the organization1?

A.Protection against unknown malware can be provided in near real-time
B.WildFire and Threat Prevention combine to provide the utmost security posture for the firewall
C.After 24 hours WildFire signatures are included in the antivirus update
D.WildFire and Threat Prevention combine to minimize the attack surface

Answer: D

QUESTION 367
Which three statements accurately describe Decryption Mirror? (Choose three.)

A.Decryption Mirror requires a tap interface on the firewall
B.Decryption, storage, inspection and use of SSL traffic are regulated in certain countries
C.Only management consent is required to use the Decryption Mirror feature
D.You should consult with your corporate counsel before activating and using Decryption Mirror in a production environment
E.Use of Decryption Mirror might enable malicious users with administrative access to the firewall to harvest sensitive information that is submitted via an encrypted channel

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 368
As a best practice, which URL category should you target first for SSL decryption?

A.Online Storage and Backup
B.High Risk
C.Health and Medicine
D.Financial Services

Answer: A

QUESTION 369
An administrator wants to enable zone protection
Before doing so, what must the administrator consider?

A.Activate a zone protection subscription.
B.To increase bandwidth no more than one firewall interface should be connected to a zone
C.Security policy rules do not prevent lateral movement of traffic between zones
D.The zone protection profile will apply to all interfaces within that zone

Answer: A

QUESTION 370
What are two characteristic types that can be defined for a variable? (Choose two )

B.FQDN
C.path group
D.IP netmask

Answer: BD

QUESTION 371
What are three valid qualifiers for a Decryption Policy Rule match? (Choose three )

A.Destination Zone
B.App-ID
C.Custom URL Category
D.User-ID
E.Source Interface

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 372
Given the following configuration, which route is used for destination 10.10.0.4?

A.Route 4
B.Route 3
C.Route 1
D.Route 3

Answer: A

QUESTION 373
When an in-band data port is set up to provide access to required services, what is required for an interface that is assigned to service routes?

A.The interface must be used for traffic to the required services
B.You must enable DoS and zone protection
C.You must set the interface to Layer 2 Layer 3. or virtual wire
D.You must use a static IP address

Answer: A

QUESTION 374
What does SSL decryption require to establish a firewall as a trusted third party and to establish trust between a client and server to secure an SSL/TLS connection?

A.link state
B.stateful firewall connection
C.certificates
D.profiles

Answer: C

QUESTION 375
When setting up a security profile which three items can you use? (Choose three )

A.Wildfire analysis
B.anti-ransom ware
C.antivirus
D.URL filtering
E.decryption profile

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 376
A variable name must start with which symbol?

A.$
B.&
C.!
D.#

Answer: A

QUESTION 377
An administrator needs to troubleshoot a User-ID deployment. The administrator believes that there is an issue related to LDAP authentication. The administrator wants to create a packet capture on the management plane.
Which CLI command should the administrator use to obtain the packet capture for validating the configuration?

A.> ftp export mgmt-pcap from mgmt.pcap to <FTP host>
B.> scp export mgmt-pcap from mgmt.pcap to {usernameQhost:path>
C.> scp export pcap-mgmt from pcap.mgiat to (username@host:path)
D.> scp export pcap from pcap to (usernameQhost:path)

Answer: C

QUESTION 378
What are two common reasons to use a "No Decrypt" action to exclude traffic from SSL decryption? (Choose two.)

A.the website matches a category that is not allowed for most users
B.the website matches a high-risk category
C.the web server requires mutual authentication
D.the website matches a sensitive category

Answer: AD

QUESTION 379
During SSL decryption which three factors affect resource consumption1? (Choose three )

A.TLS protocol version
B.transaction size
C.key exchange algorithm
D.applications that use non-standard ports
E.certificate issuer

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 380
An internal system is not functioning. The firewall administrator has determined that the incorrect egress interface is being used.
After looking at the configuration, the administrator believes that the firewall is not using a static route.
What are two reasons why the firewall might not use a static route"? (Choose two.)

A.no install on the route
B.duplicate static route
C.path monitoring on the static route
D.disabling of the static route

Answer: C

QUESTION 381
Before you upgrade a Palo Alto Networks NGFW what must you do?

A.Make sure that the PAN-OS support contract is valid for at least another year
B.Export a device state of the firewall
C.Make sure that the firewall is running a version of antivirus software and a version of WildFire that support the licensed subscriptions.
D.Make sure that the firewall is running a supported version of the app + threat update

Answer: B

QUESTION 382
Which User-ID mapping method should be used in a high-security environment where all IP address-to-user mappings should always be explicitly known?

A.PAN-OS integrated User-ID agent
B.LDAP Server Profile configuration
C.GlobalProtect
D.Windows-based User-ID agent

Answer: A

QUESTION 383
Given the following snippet of a WildFire submission log. did the end-user get access to the requested information and why or why not?

A.Yes. because the action is set to "allow ''
B.No because WildFire categorized a file with the verdict "malicious"
C.Yes because the action is set to "alert"
D.No because WildFire classified the seventy as "high."

Answer: B

QUESTION 384
An administrator needs to gather information about the CPU utilization on both the management plane and the data plane.
Where does the administrator view the desired data?

A.Monitor > Utilization
B.Resources Widget on the Dashboard
C.Support > Resources
D.Application Command and Control Center

Answer: A
2021 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE PDF and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Best blogging niche for 2021 | Low competition and high search volume | Ultimate traffic
Best blogging niche for 2021 with low competition and high search volume. Get unlimited traffic directly to your website. Get highest level of traffic with very low amount of work and gain high profit. best blogging ideas Not All Blog Topics Have The Same Earning Power While it is exceptionally evident that you can blog about anything, it is additionally obvious that not all points have the equivalent procuring power. Therefore, if you will probably bring in cash, you need a theme that can do it. For instance, you might be keen on submerged bin weaving, however I can guarantee you that it has definitely less acquiring power than different themes. Nonetheless, picking the correct point to seek after isn't something that is not difficult to reply. Truth be told, it might simply be unthinkable on the grounds that what individuals look for changes step by step. 14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With It is vital to understand that the most beneficial contributing to a blog specialties are continually evolving. Consequently, you might have the option to discover other blog specialty thoughts, yet this rundown ought to stay exact for quite a long time. 1. Making Money Everybody needs to bring in cash, accordingly it is just normal for a blog zeroed in on bringing in cash to be productive. Require a moment and think for what reason would you say you are understanding this? You are attempting to bring in cash with a blog. What's more, fortunately, there is an interminable measure of substance that can be delivered. Truth be told, there are countless points you can zero in on bringing in cash that are largely one of a kind enough to have separate web journals. For instance, a blog on the best way to bring in cash by publishing content to a blog is totally unique in relation to a blog on the best way to bring in cash in the securities exchange. Furthermore, fortunately individuals will consistently be searching for the following pyramid scheme and you can utilize it to make yourself "rich." 2. Diet & Fitness Just subsequent to bringing in cash, is remaining sound. Diets and wellness have stayed probably the most mainstream look on the web. What's more, the uplifting news for you is there is consistently another wellness craze to examine. Wellness web journals are an extraordinary decision since it has a ton of potential with regards to selling items and partner advertising. For instance, you could compose different web journals about running and bicycling. What's more, simultaneously, suggest some extraordinary frill like a pulse screen, water bottle, running shoes, and then some. Nonetheless, as the vast majority realize it isn't exactly what you do, yet in addition what you eat. Diets go connected at the hip with wellness sites and there are many alternatives to browse. As a substance maker, it's difficult to request a superior subject.3. Movie & TV Reviews movie and tv review And wouldn鈥檛 you know it, right after money and health, entertainment is next. Movie and TV reviews have had great success throughout the history of the internet, and there is always something new coming out. Thanks to the current streaming war, just about every service is delivering huge shows. In 2019, we saw the launch of The Witcher on Netflix and the Mandalorian on Disney+, which both generated millions of reviews for each. Being able to review the most popular shows is a great way to get traffic. However, it is very important to realize this is a crowded market. While you can do some really good numbers, you need to make it unique. 4. Fashion Everybody is continually hoping to jump onto the following design craze, and as a style blogger, you could be the individual that assists them with discovering it. Design websites can be run in various manners. One approach to move toward it is to flaunt your own style to set up yourself as a name in the design world. While this can require some serious energy, the prize toward the end merits the exertion. The other methodology is to attempt to cover an assortment of design styles and how to make every one work. In any case, style is a well known point and you can rake in boatloads of cash from it as a blog. 5. Politics Governmental issues will consistently stay at the center of attention, and there is breaking news each and every day that you can investigate. You don't have to zero in on the governmental issues of your own country. Truth be told, you may discover more achievement zeroing in on worldwide legislative issues. Pretty much all that occurs on a worldwide scale is a potential blog with regards to legislative issues. Obviously, you could attempt to zero in on one specific sort of information. For instance, maybe you truly need to feature how every administration is doing battle environmental change. The reality is you have a limitless measure of substance to make with ensured news consistently on the point. 6. Social Media Its an obvious fact that web-based media is well known, in any case, not every person realizes how to utilize it. From the grandmother who is utilizing Facebook interestingly to the entrepreneur hoping to make a business page, everybody is posing inquiries. In any case, it isn't even exactly how to utilize online media that is the unavoidable issue, it's the means by which to utilize it productively. While you may require a couple of pointers setting up a record and posting interestingly, it's quite simple. The critical step is really standing out enough to be noticed your posts merit, and that is an exceptionally huge crowd. There is a ton of space for development potential, content, and above all benefit with a blog zeroed in via online media. 7. Gaming News Video games have become the most prevailing type of diversion and keep on developing each year. Also, as you can likely envision, there is a ton of cash to be made in anything identified with them. Contributing to a blog about gaming news is a surefire approach to get a constant flow of snaps each day. The business is immense and there is breaking news consistently. Truth be told, at the present time might just be the best an ideal opportunity to hop in on the grounds that the up and coming age of consoles is close to the corner. Investigating each break, talk, trailer, meeting, and all the other things gaming-related permits you to make an interminable measure of substance.8. Cooking Cooking is a very wide subject. Preparing, barbecuing, homebrewing lager, are only a couple of the themes you could construct a whole blog around. Specifying the cooking cycle, decision of preparing and fixings you will require are all essential for a formula for progress. You could even make a blog about the historical backdrop of specific dishes or spotlight on social importance. Regardless, you won't discover a lack of substance thoughts here, however you will discover a great deal of achievement. Figuring out how to cook stays perhaps the most mainstream points on the web, and a cooking blog is an incredible method to focus on that crowd. 9. Weddings Wedding sites have truly been acquiring notoriety over the most recent couple of years, and there is a lot of time to make a name for your site. Picking a wedding dress, improvements, picking the ideal ring, and whatever else identified with the wedding is the ideal material for a blog. Fortunately, there are a large number of various wedding thoughts and styles to browse. Furthermore, as somebody suggesting these styles and thoughts, there is a lot of space for partner joins. Therefore, it is certainly quite possibly the most productive publishing content to a blog specialties accessible. read full article
Learn Ethical Hacking Basic To Advance
Suitability for Ethical Hacker It is main to have a Bachelor鈥檚 degree (BSc, BTech, BE, BCA) in IT (Information Technology) to become an ethical hacker. Contestants having an innovative diploma in network security can too opt for ethical hacking as a career. A CEH certification from a reputed ethical hacking institute in Bangalore improves the probabilities of success hired by some great names in the IT area. The list of international EC-Council certifications are: 路 Certified Ethical Hacker (EC-Council) 路 Certified Hacking Forensic Investigator CHFI (EC-Council) 路 Certified Intrusion Analyst (GCIA) can more advance the job visions 路 Technical skills essential 路 Wide-ranging knowledge in the zone of network security 路 Working knowledge of many operating systems 路 Sound working information of Microsoft and Linux servers, Cisco network switches, virtualization, Citrix and Microsoft Exchange. 路 Sound working information of the modern penetration software Top Institutes offering Courses for Ethical Hacker best ethical hacking training institute in bangalore 1. SSDN Technologies 2. Inventateq 3. Gicseh 4. 360digitmg 5. Indian cybersecurity solutions 6. FITA 7. Simplilearn Why should you pursue Ethical Hacking as a profession? With the increase of online thefts, ethical hacking has become one of the best widespread career choices. A growing figure of openings and cybercrimes have been described in current times. As per Gartner and Accenture鈥檚 reviews, the Information security marketplace is probable to scope $170.4 billion by 2022, and approximately 68% of industry leaders global feel that cybersecurity risks are rising. Thus, there is an increasing demand for ethical hackers in many businesses like government organisations, IT zones, law application, sections in National intelligence, economic organizations, etc. In fact, business organisations want ethical hackers to retain their information secure. It is with this growing demand that the ethical hacking pay in India is rather profitable. But before taking up the career, one need be awake that the situation does not just need educational experiences and practical services but also honesty, solid ethics, and most highly, a willingness to study to battle challenges. Job Outlines in Ethical Hacking The openings in the zone of cyber security are growing with various corporations becoming progressively aware of the need for online safety. The main zones of work comprise financial facilities security, wireless network security and information security in industries among others. After reaching the much desired CEH v11, an ethical hacker can go for the following roles: 路 Information Security Analyst 路 Security Analyst 路 Certified Ethical Hacker 路 Ethical Hacker 路 Security Consultant, (Computing / Networking / Information Technology) 路 Information Security Manager 路 Penetration Tester
Best Apps in Android & iOS for Writing a Quotes on Pictures
When it comes to Writing Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and many more creative writings then we always have some questions in our minds about how to write Quotes with an awesome look? Which platform is good for creative writing? Which app gives your writings popularity? These have some questions that arise in your mind when you want to publish your own unique Quotes, Shayari, etc. Writing a Poetry, Shayari, Quotes is an amazing way to express feelings about the thoughts, and to make it more awesome you need the right platform to showcase and improve your passion for poetry writing, for that there is a QuoteMaker - Write and Design your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry apps for Android and iOS are available to do that task that gives your poetry more effectively look, by the use of QuoteMaker you can write poems, stories, poetry in various different ways & share with poetry readers that makes you more excited to write. QuoteMaker - Write and Design Your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry: We all know that everyone has a story to tell. QuoteMaker is a platform to express in a language that everyone is comfortable with. QuoteMaker is a mobile-based and user-generated original content and a digital community platform for serving purposes. This is a platform where you can post your original content like Shayari, Quotes, Short Stories, Poetry, etc. this platform has so many features to make your quote stunning. You can create your quotes in just a few steps. Here are the simple steps to create stunning quotes Step 1: Download QuoteMaker for Android and iOS Step 2: Sign up in QuoteMaker or Log In if you already have QuoteMaker Account Step 3: Now write your own Quotes, Shayari, Poetry with your name so that no one can copy your quote. (QuoteMaker let you add your Signature) Step 4: Create your Quote more eye-catchy with Quote Maker鈥檚 awesome features. There are so many features available to make a stunning quote. Choose Appropriate Quotes background, Set fonts, Add Filters and many more things and so on. Step 5: Now publish your quote with category Step 6: Share these quotes with whom you want to share this word QuoteMaker has so many Active Quotes writers and readers so that your quote is read by so many writers and gets popularity from QuoteMaker. Regularity is the Key to Success so keep posting every day and get more popular with your words. Here are some other Similar apps like QuoteMaker that let you publish your own Quote and Poetry. Here is the list of the Poetry Writing apps where you can post your Poetry and many more things and get popularity with words and motivate others. Best Poetry Writing Apps For Poetry Lovers: 1. QuoteMaker: Featureful App for Writers & Authors QuoteMaker is the best addictive platform for Writers & Authors. Where Writers can post their words with awesome quote backgrounds and make quotes eye-catchy with filters. Post Quotes and motivates others with your Motivational words. Also Read: How To Use Quote Maker App ( Android & iOS ) QuoteMaker is the app where your post is read by the writers in the whole world and also you can find dedicated writers in one place. With QuoteMaker you get your post to google searchable so that anyone searches on Google for your quotes then your quotes are also found in Google easily. Start Writing Today!! 2. Mirakee: Overall best poetry Writing Platform If you are looking for a platform where you can post your poetry then Mirakee is the best platform where you can post your poetry with so many active users. Mirakee is overall the best platform for writers with a bunch of features. 3. Nojoto: Good Poetry Writing app to try There is another platform for Poets and that is Nojoto. This is a platform where you can write Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and put effects like change fonts, font color, awesome backgrounds, Filters, and many more features. Put these filters into your quote and create a great quote. 4. Poets & Poems: Popular Poetry Writing app Poetry & Poem is a popular App for Poets. Here is so much poet-writer who can share the poets and also find great poets like you. This app has so many app downloads on Play Store and App Store. So what are you waiting for to download Poets & Poems and start writing Now!! 5. YourQuote: Featureful poetry writing app This App is used by so many users. YourQuote is quite easy and writes quotes in few steps. This app has so many features for the users to create their own quotes with so many filters. YourQuote gave you popularity to your words. Keep writing!! 6. Poetizer: Large community poetry writing app Poets have a large community of poets. There are so many poets that write creative poetry and share it with people who love to read and write poetry. You can create simple text poetry into great poetry with pictures. 7. JotterPad: Fantastic poetry writing app to try JotterPad is the best writing platform where you can write every type of writing such as Novels, Quotes, Poetry, essays, Screenplay, etc. these can give you so many features so that your every creative writing looks great after add filters. Try to write your Quotes, Poetry, Shayari in JotterPad.
Different Types of Software Development You Must Know About
Software development has been in high demand for a long time, and it shows no signs of slowing down soon. Its capacity to represent organizations and companies in a competitive job market is the basis for this. Indeed, due to job demand, wage expectations, and career reviews, it was recently named the top job in the United States. By 2026, the Bureau of Labor Statistics predicts a 30% increase in employment in the software development profession. The software solutions can change how your business operates, functions, and take the revenues to the next level. There are different types of software development in the market. And you probably must have a product or products in mind to create if you're looking to engage a software development company, such as a program, an app, or a website. Of different types of software development, before you start searching, you need to figure out what you're seeking in addition to what you're building. Software development comes in a variety of forms. Let鈥檚 have a glance at some of the many kinds present. Some of them overlie and can be seen in a single frame while the others need a unique skill-set. You can contact best software development company for software and mobile application development. 1. Web-Development The process of creating online applications is known as web development. These apps are accessed using a web browser on a variety of devices. A mobile app, on the other hand, operates on a phone or tablet and does not require an internet connection to function. Web development is a broad word that encompasses both front-end and back-end work. Certified Full-stack web developers are also available. For web development, you should know Javascript, Django, HTML, C/C++, ASP, PHP, Ruby on Rails, Python, etc. 2. Mobile Development A mobile developer, as the name suggests, creates programs that run natively on mobile devices such as smartphones, tablets, and even smartwatches. Typically, these individuals will focus on either iOS or Android development, but not both. Mobile development's adaptability allows you to play everything from Candy Crush to console-quality games in the palm of your hand. There are applications for pretty much everything, from the mundane (finding a restaurant for lunch or reading the news) to the bizarre (reminding you to drink water throughout the day or morphing). Prakash Software Solutions Pvt Ltd is leading mobile app development company in india. You can contact for your business or e-commerce based ios and android applications. All you need to know is Android, HTML5, Swift (for iOS), Objective C, Java, C# 3. Frontend Development Frontend developers are responsible for the part of the product that the user interacts with. They're mostly interested in the user interface (UI). They might design the layout, visual characteristics, and interactive parts of a website or app, for example. Their function, however, is not the same as that of a user interface (UI) or user experience (UX) designer. They also address issues and ensure that the UI works on a variety of platforms. Frontend developers must be skilled programmers who collaborate closely with backend developers to guarantee that the two parts of the product work together. Hope you liked our post on types of software development here. Stay tuned with us for more interesting topics like this.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SOA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q120-Q143)
QUESTION 120 A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance's public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is "request timed out." The flow logs contain the following information: What is one cause of the problem? A.Inbound security group deny rule B.Outbound security group deny rule C.Network ACL inbound rules D.Network ACL outbound rules Answer: D QUESTION 121 A company has multiple Amazon EC2 instances that run a resource-intensive application in a development environment. A SysOps administrator is implementing a solution to stop these EC2 instances when they are not in use. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Assess AWS CloudTrail logs to verify that there is no EC2 API activity. Invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances. B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to stop the EC2 instances when the average CPU utilization is lower than 5% for a 30-minute period. C.Create an Amazon CloudWatch metric to stop the EC2 instances when the VolumeReadBytes metric is lower than 500 for a 30-minute period. D.Use AWS Config to invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances based on resource configuration changes. Answer: B QUESTION 122 A SysOps administrator needs to configure a solution that will deliver digital content to a set of authorized users through Amazon CloudFront. Unauthorized users must be restricted from access. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed URLs to access the S3 bucket through CloudFront. B.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Restrict S3 bucket access with signed URLs in CloudFront. C.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Enable field-level encryption. D.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed cookies for restricted delivery of the content through CloudFront. Answer: B QUESTION 123 A company has attached the following policy to an IAM user: Which of the following actions are allowed for the IAM user? A.Amazon RDS DescribeDBInstances action in the us-east-1 Region B.Amazon S3 Putobject operation in a bucket named testbucket C.Amazon EC2 Describe Instances action in the us-east-1 Region D.Amazon EC2 AttachNetworkinterf ace action in the eu-west-1 Region Answer: C QUESTION 124 A company runs a web application on three Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company notices that random periods of increased traffic cause a degradation in the application's performance. A SysOps administrator must scale the application to meet the increased traffic. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to monitor application latency and increase the size of each EC2 instance if the desired threshold is reached. B.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to monitor application latency and add an EC2 instance to the ALB if the desired threshold is reached. C.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a target tracking scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. D.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a scheduled scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. Answer: C QUESTION 125 A company's public website is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution. The company wants to ensure that the website is protected from DDoS attacks. A SysOps administrator needs to deploy a solution that gives the company the ability to maintain control over the rate limit at which DDoS protections are applied. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. B.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. C.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. D.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 126 A company hosts an internal application on Amazon EC2 instances. All application data and requests route through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and AWS. The company must monitor the application for changes that allow network access outside of the corporate network. Any change that exposes the application externally must be restricted automatically. Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner? A.Create an AWS Lambda function that updates security groups that are associated with the elastic network interface to remove inbound rules with noncorporate CIDR ranges. Turn on VPC Flow Logs, and send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that matches traffic from noncorporate CIDR ranges, and publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic with the Lambda function as a target. B.Create a scheduled Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that targets an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to check for public IP addresses on the EC2 instances. If public IP addresses are found on the EC2 instances, initiate another Systems Manager Automation document to terminate the instances. C.Configure AWS Config and a custom rule to monitor whether a security group allows inbound requests from noncorporate CIDR ranges. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove any noncorporate CIDR ranges from the application security groups. D.Configure AWS Config and the managed rule for monitoring public IP associations with the EC2 instances by tag. Tag the EC2 instances with an identifier. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove the public IP association from the EC2 instances. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A SysOps administrator needs to create alerts that are based on the read and write metrics of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to an Amazon EC2 instance. The SysOps administrator creates and enables Amazon CloudWatch alarms for the DiskReadBytes metric and the DiskWriteBytes metric. A custom monitoring tool that is installed on the EC2 instance with the same alarm configuration indicates that the volume metrics have exceeded the threshold. However, the CloudWatch alarms were not in ALARM state. Which action will ensure that the CloudWatch alarms function correctly? A.Install and configure the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. B.Install and configure AWS Systems Manager Agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. C.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EBS volumes. D.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EC2 instance. Answer: C QUESTION 128 A company is partnering with an external vendor to provide data processing services. For this integration, the vendor must host the company's data in an Amazon S3 bucket in the vendor's AWS account. The vendor is allowing the company to provide an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key to encrypt the company's data. The vendor has provided an IAM role Amazon Resource Name (ARN) to the company for this integration. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure this integration? A.Create a new KMS key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy. Provide the new KMS key ARN to the vendor. B.Create a new KMS key. Create a new IAM user. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to an inline policy that is attached to the IAM user. Provide the new IAM user ARN to the vendor. C.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS managed S3 key policy. Provide the KMS managed S3 key ARN to the vendor. D.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Create an S3 bucket. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the S3 bucket policy. Provide the S3 bucket ARN to the vendor. Answer: C QUESTION 129 A company has an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances that scale based on average CPU utilization. The Auto Scaling group events log indicates an InsufficientlnstanceCapacity error. Which actions should a SysOps administrator take to remediate this issue? (Select TWO. A.Change the instance type that the company is using. B.Configure the Auto Scaling group in different Availability Zones. C.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use different Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume sizes. D.Increase the maximum size of the Auto Scaling group. E.Request an increase in the instance service quota. Answer: AB QUESTION 130 A company stores files on 50 Amazon S3 buckets in the same AWS Region. The company wants to connect to the S3 buckets securely over a private connection from its Amazon EC2 instances. The company needs a solution that produces no additional cost. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Create a gateway VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the gateway VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. B.Create an interface VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the interface VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. C.Create one gateway VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the gateway VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. D.Create one interface VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the interface VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. Answer: C QUESTION 131 A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2 based application resides in the private subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable to communicate with the S3 bucket. Which action will solve this problem while adhering to least privilege access? A.Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role. B.Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC. Configure the route table for the private subnet. C.Configure the route table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway. D.Create a NAT gateway in a private subnet and configure the route table for the private subnets. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A large company is using AWS Organizations to manage hundreds of AWS accounts across multiple AWS Regions. The company has turned on AWS Config throughout the organization. The company requires all Amazon S3 buckets to block public read access. A SysOps administrator must generate a monthly report that shows all the S3 buckets and whether they comply with this requirement. Which combination of steps should the SysOps administrator take to collect this data? {Select TWO). A.Create an AWS Config aggregator in an aggregator account. Use the organization as the source. Retrieve the compliance data from the aggregator. B.Create an AWS Config aggregator in each account. Use an S3 bucket in an aggregator account as the destination. Retrieve the compliance data from the S3 bucket C.Edit the AWS Config policy in AWS Organizations. Use the organization's management account to turn on the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule for the entire organization. D.Use the AWS Config compliance report from the organization's management account. Filter the results by resource, and select Amazon S3. E.Use the AWS Config API to apply the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule in all accounts for all available Regions. Answer: CD QUESTION 133 A SysOps administrator launches an Amazon EC2 Linux instance in a public subnet. When the instance is running, the SysOps administrator obtains the public IP address and attempts to remotely connect to the instance multiple times. However, the SysOps administrator always receives a timeout error. Which action will allow the SysOps administrator to remotely connect to the instance? A.Add a route table entry in the public subnet for the SysOps administrator's IP address. B.Add an outbound network ACL rule to allow TCP port 22 for the SysOps administrator's IP address. C.Modify the instance security group to allow inbound SSH traffic from the SysOps administrator's IP address. D.Modify the instance security group to allow outbound SSH traffic to the SysOps administrator's IP address. Answer: C QUESTION 134 A recent organizational audit uncovered an existing Amazon RDS database that is not currently configured for high availability. Given the critical nature of this database, it must be configured for high availability as soon as possible. How can this requirement be met? A.Switch to an active/passive database pair using the create-db-instance-read-replica with the -- availability-zone flag. B.Specify high availability when creating a new RDS instance, and live-migrate the data. C.Modify the RDS instance using the console to include the Multi-AZ option. D.Use the modify-db-instance command with the --na flag. Answer: C QUESTION 135 A SysOps administrator noticed that the cache hit ratio for an Amazon CloudFront distribution is less than 10%. Which collection of configuration changes will increase the cache hit ratio for the distribution? (Select TWO.) A.Ensure that only required cookies, query strings, and headers are forwarded in the Cache Behavior Settings. B.Change the Viewer Protocol Policy to use HTTPS only. C.Configure the distribution to use presigned cookies and URLs to restrict access to the distribution. D.Enable automatic compression of objects in the Cache Behavior Settings. E.Increase the CloudFront time to live (TTL) settings in the Cache Behavior Settings. Answer: AE QUESTION 136 A company has mandated the use of multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all IAM users, and requires users to make all API calls using the CLI. However. users are not prompted to enter MFA tokens, and are able to run CLI commands without MFA. In an attempt to enforce MFA, the company attached an IAM policy to all users that denies API calls that have not been authenticated with MFA. What additional step must be taken to ensure that API calls are authenticated using MFA? A.Enable MFA on IAM roles, and require IAM users to use role credentials to sign API calls. B.Ask the IAM users to log into the AWS Management Console with MFA before making API calls using the CLI. C.Restrict the IAM users to use of the console, as MFA is not supported for CLI use. D.Require users to use temporary credentials from the get-session token command to sign API calls. Answer: D QUESTION 137 A company is running a flash sale on its website. The website is hosted on burstable performance Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. The Auto Scaling group is configured to launch instances when the CPU utilization is above 70%. A couple of hours into the sale, users report slow load times and error messages for refused connections. A SysOps administrator reviews Amazon CloudWatch metrics and notices that the CPU utilization is at 20% across the entire fleet of instances. The SysOps administrator must restore the website's functionality without making changes to the network infrastructure. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Activate unlimited mode for the instances in the Auto Scaling group. B.Implement an Amazon CloudFront distribution to offload the traffic from the Auto Scaling group. C.Move the website to a different AWS Region that is closer to the users. D.Reduce the desired size of the Auto Scaling group to artificially increase CPU average utilization. Answer: B QUESTION 138 A gaming application is deployed on four Amazon EC2 instances in a default VPC. The SysOps administrator has noticed consistently high latency in responses as data is transferred among the four instances. There is no way for the administrator to alter the application code. The MOST effective way to reduce latency is to relaunch the EC2 instances in: A.a dedicated VPC. B.a single subnet inside the VPC. C.a placement group. D.a single Availability Zone. Answer: C QUESTION 139 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple AWS accounts with consolidated billing enabled. Organization member account owners want the benefits of Reserved Instances (RIs) but do not want to share RIs with other accounts. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. B.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. C.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. D.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. Answer: D QUESTION 140 An errant process is known to use an entire processor and run at 100%. A SysOps administrator wants to automate restarting the instance once the problem occurs for more than 2 minutes. How can this be accomplished? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm for the Amazon EC2 instance with basic monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. B.Create a CloudWatch alarm for the EC2 instance with detailed monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered on a scheduled basis every 2 minutes. D.Create a Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered by EC2 health checks. Answer: B QUESTION 141 A company is expanding its fleet of Amazon EC2 instances before an expected increase of traffic. When a SysOps administrator attempts to add more instances, an InstanceLimitExceeded error is returned. What should the SysOps administrator do to resolve this error? A.Add an additional CIDR block to the VPC. B.Launch the EC2 instances in a different Availability Zone. C.Launch new EC2 instances in another VPC. D.Use Service Quotas to request an EC2 quota increase. Answer: D QUESTION 142 A company hosts its website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The company manages its DNS with Amazon Route 53. and wants to point its domain's zone apex to the website. Which type of record should be used to meet these requirements? A.A CNAME record for the domain's zone apex B.An A record for the domain's zone apex C.An AAAA record for the domain's zone apex D.An alias record for the domain's zone apex Answer: D QUESTION 143 A company has launched a social media website that gives users the ability to upload images directly to a centralized Amazon S3 bucket. The website is popular in areas that are geographically distant from the AWS Region where the S3 bucket is located. Users are reporting that uploads are slow. A SysOps administrator must improve the upload speed. What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements? A.Create S3 access points in Regions that are closer to the users. B.Create an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 bucket. C.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the S3 bucket. D.Enable cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the S3 bucket. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF and SOA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SwmRv-OKTAJzLTMirp_O8l8tjGIFElzz?usp=sharing
Solana NFT Development - Launch NFT Marketplace on Solana
NFT Marketplace on Solana The increasing number of NFT adoption in this digital world boosts traffic on NFT Marketplaces, causing network congestion and more transaction fees. In order to alleviate these shortcomings, new blockchain networks are being created. Solana is one such blockchain network that enables quick transactions with less gas fee due to its unique consensus algorithm. NFT Marketplaces serve as a central platform, and this NFT MarketPlace on Solana speeds up transactions while keeping gas costs down. If you're perplexed by the development of a Solana-based NFT marketplace, you're not alone, you've arrived at the right location. Solana NFT Marketplace Development The huge trend of non-fungible tokens has necessitated the creation of a digital environment to facilitate their exchange. NFT marketplace platforms dedicated to launching and trading NFTs offer a beneficial experience for both makers and takers. Maticz is a top-rated NFT Marketplace Development Company that offers premium Solana NFT marketplace development services to help you to launch your own NFT marketplace platform that gives a seamless user experience and helps you to stand out from the competitors. Our Solana NFT marketplace platforms come with a robust trading engine, storefront, advanced searching filters, and so forth. Solana NFT Development Nearly every business industry has been impressed by NFTs, which have experienced tremendous growth and rewards in terms of profits and revenues. Maticz the pioneers in NFT development Services on Solana can assist you in creating NFTs for works of art, digital collectibles, gaming, sports, music, movies, the metaverse, and more. Our end-to-end NFT solution includes trustworthy security and cutting-edge innovation, that provides small and large enterprises a new set of advantages they've never had before. Benefits of Solana NFT Marketplace 1. Solana NFT Marketplaces satisfies the blockchain trilemma with a fully decentralized, scalable, and secure. 2. It removes central authority so that it does not restrict the user's transactions in any way. 3. The Lucrative Solana NFT Marketplace allows users to stake their NFT digital assets and generates a handful of profits. 4. Solana is 3500 times quicker than Ethereum and 10,000 times faster than Bitcoin in terms of transaction speed. Contact Us for Solana NFT Development >>>
8 Common Signs He Likes You More Than A Friend - Selfhelpskills.net
Have you ever wondered if the guy you like is in love with you? Do you know聽signs he likes you more than a friend?聽 However, you just need to know some signs he wants you more than a friend; it is very simple to know the answer. To get yourself a love soon, you should carefully read the content in聽this article. Let鈥檚 read this article to learn more! Signs He Likes You More Than A Friend If you observe the man you like has one of the聽signs that he cares about you more than a friend, congratulations, you are not one-sided love. Each man will often have different expressions, but the following signs are the basic needs of a man who likes you. He always wants to see you When you鈥檙e trying to know聽how to get over infatuation, all of a sudden, he keeps popping up in front of you, constantly offering invitations. If this is the case, forget about the intention at first. Instead, imagine the two of you having fun together. A guy who likes someone will show it by seeing you every day. He may appear in front of you by accident or on purpose to get a chance to talk and make an impression on you. He tells about you to all his relatives One day by chance, you accidentally meet his friends or relatives. If they suddenly burst out laughing or seem close to you, this guy must have told a lot of your good points to everyone. He talks a lot about you to his loved ones are聽signs that a man is pursuing you. He wants people to have a favorable view of you, wants people to be closer to you. At the same time, you will feel comfortable meeting his beloved people. These actions show that this guy is setting a ready path for your relationship to progress more easily. Or he鈥檚 trying to show you his true heart naturally and without force. He tries to understand everything about you Usually, men never care about the feelings or thoughts of girls, especially with girls they don鈥檛 like. So, next to you, there is a guy who is always listening calmly, silently observing your gestures and actions, then he must be wanting you. This expression is also reflected in the fact that they often ask abstractly, 鈥渨hat do you like? What do you do in your free time?鈥︹ Or maybe he will ask people around you about you. He tries to do everything to get to know you better, but he doesn鈥檛 feel uncomfortable. If you meet a guy who is ready to understand you, the answer to the question 鈥渉ow to make a guy think about you? It doesn鈥檛 make sense anymore.鈥澛 He cares about you He often invites you to lunch because he is afraid you will skip the meal. This guy is always there when you are sad, or needless to say, he also notices the changes in your spirit. Everything about you he knows. These expressions of interest indicate聽signs he wants more than friendship聽because no one has free time to spend their time, concern, or troubles with someone who is not special to themselves. When someone makes such a sacrifice for you, you should learn more about聽how to have a healthy relationship with your boyfriend(https://selfhelpskills.net/how-to-have-a-healthy-relationship-with-your-boyfriend/)聽to nurture this love. A relationship that is well built right from the start can lead to real and lasting happiness. Of course, you only have to give those good things to the guy who is interested in you because only those who have special feelings for you will provide that gesture of love to you. He teases you Guys like to tease the girl they care about. Not only does he knock when it鈥檚 just the two of you, but he also plays pranks on you in crowded places. Especially when he鈥檚 with a group of friends, he only does this action with you alone. These sarcastic words or gestures help him get your attention. It also allows him to talk with you and doesn鈥檛 leave you time to focus on anyone other than him. So, if you notice that a guy is acting like that, there鈥檚 a good chance he likes you. At this point, you need to show off a little charm-making skill learned in聽Self Help Skills, and he will surely confess to you soon.聽 He remembers everything you tell him Does he like me more than a friend signs? You have asked yourself that question. Guys who don鈥檛 like you can鈥檛 remember everything you鈥檝e told him, especially your details. Don鈥檛 spend too much time with these guys. Instead, you take the time to observe and find someone who is quietly listening and remembering all your stories. Because remembering what you said is聽signs he has strong feelings for you(https://selfhelpskills.net/when-a-man-loves-a-woman-how-does-he-act/). So, the man who wants to pursue you will love to hear you talk. He will then use the information gathered from you as a topic of communication between the two of you. That way, he avoids being in a situation where he doesn鈥檛 know how to start a conversation. Besides, applying your information to elicit the story will help you make a deeper impression on him. Of course, if he doesn鈥檛 like you, he wouldn鈥檛 mind doing things that would take time and effort. So, it would help if you used聽how to flirt with a guy friend(https://selfhelpskills.net/the-best-way-to-tell-a-guy-you-like-him/), and you will soon have a lover. He tells you his plans Do you know some聽signs someone likes you more than a friend? When you do not know the man鈥檚 feelings next to you, and it is not convenient to confess, speaking will be a hint for you to judge the surface of the man. A person who only likes to make jokes or talk about other people when with him probably has no subtle聽signs he cares about you more than a friend. Besides joking to make friends happy, boys often tell their plans to the girl they like. He thinks that showing his intentions will help the girl he wants to gain more confidence. Thus, the chances of a successful confession are higher. So, it would help if you subtly realized this so as not to miss the dream guy or a certain destiny. Also, you need to learn聽how to get a man to chase you聽to the subtle green light. He arranges dates similar to dating couples Do you know聽subtle signs he likes you more than a friend? When a man has plans with a girl, he will often ask you out somewhere. These get-togethers can be fun at first. Gradually, you realize that your date is like a couple. He leads you to a couple鈥檚 date. The two of them eat together, go to the movies together, and talk together. Occasionally, he even makes a few special gestures of interest. At this point, you don鈥檛 have to think about聽how to make a guy think about you(https://selfhelpskills.net/how-to-make-him-think-about-you-all-the-time/)聽because this guy has a crush on you. Although there were very obvious expressions, he still refused to confess. You are impatient and want to speed up the process, use Infatuation Scripts. However, you should not be too obvious that may reduce his stimulation. It would be best if you only did things very subtly to create the feeling that he is in danger of losing you.聽 In this case, a book like聽Infatuation Scripts will help you a lot. If you haven鈥檛 heard of it, you can check out the聽Infatuation Scripts review(https://selfhelpskills.net/the-infatuation-scripts-review/)聽and learn from the success of the girls who came before. Remember when a guy suddenly arranges romantic dates with you, most of the time he likes you. If you are in love with him, this sign will trigger you to make a great move to attract him soon. Conclusion Signs he likes you more than a friend聽are often very diverse. Sometimes it鈥檚 easy to notice, but sometimes you鈥檙e not paying attention.聽 If ignoring a sign, you can lose someone who is good to you. Therefore, you should live slower and observe more to find your true love soon.聽 Thank you for reading! Credit:聽https://selfhelpskills.net/signs-he-likes-you-more-than-a-friend/
Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets
A business gets a better vision of the future when it knows how its employees are performing. From a business point of view,聽productivity and tracking time聽allow you to improve the team鈥檚 performance, maximize resources, and gain accurate knowledge of how hours are being spent.聽 What is Online Timesheet? The timesheet is a data sheet that employers use to track the time of employees for a certain period of time. It is basically a record of time spent by the employees on a particular task, client, or project. There have been different ways to record the timesheet, like, paper, spreadsheet software, excel, and nowadays聽online timesheets software.聽 Why should Businesses use Timesheets? For any business to rise and shine, there should be effective work performed for effective results. Thus, a business owner wants its employees to utilize their work duration in a productive manner. Having a fleet of employees, it becomes quite difficult to understand each employee鈥檚 efficiency to finish their task.聽 Therefore, it turned out necessary to keep track of the employee鈥檚 dedication to complete the project. Here Timesheet comes into play. It will help to determine each employee鈥檚 work status. Accordingly, you can motivate the employee who is working slow.聽 This will help to meet deadlines and maintain the budget also. Advantages of Timesheets - Reduce Time Wastage Accurate billing Automates Billing Project Management Saves Company鈥檚聽expenditure How do different business sectors use Timesheets? Various types of industries are using聽Online Timesheets聽in different terms. Let鈥檚 check out how: Law Firm 鈥撀燭he law firm sector keeps a record of their client鈥檚 dealing hours and maintains a list of services they provide. Here, the timesheet assists in tracking the bill according to the client servicing hours. Freelancers 鈥 Many freelancers charge per hour with the clients. Thus, maintaining the time record is very necessary. To do this, freelancers use the聽Timesheet online聽calculator that helps to record the time precisely. This helps to keep transparency between you and the client. Accountants 鈥撀燭he accountant鈥檚 profit depends on how the workers of the company spend time to complete the client鈥檚 project: the more billability, the more profit. Thus, to set a record of the time and bills, the Timesheet is required. But, correct software should be chosen for the accountants that can help in聽employee tracking聽and maintaining the online timesheet. One recommended software is聽WorkStatus, which includes an all-in-one feature.聽 Final Words With the growth in technology, time has become a vital part of businesses, and simultaneously a timesheet has been chosen by different industries, to know each hour鈥檚 production. An聽Online Timesheets Software聽like聽WorkStatus聽will help you provide an auto-update about the time schedules of the employees. This will help your business to drive to success. So, say bye-bye to paper timesheets and choose the software that will give accurate time notes, and your data will be safe and secured. Source :聽Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets | Benefits & User Manual
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
KHETAN EDUCATION
In the current format of the CA Final SFM exams anywhere from 20 - 25 % of the paper is based on compulsory theory questions. Students should have a differentiated strategy to deal with this portion so as to secure good marks in this section. Students must prepare SFM theory portions properly as it is compulsory in the new curriculum. Theory answers should be very well articulated and must contain a definition along with detailed explanation. One should try to highlight the bullet points and underline the keywords related to the topic, remember, good content leads to better score. CA final Practice Manual (for SFM Old Syllabus Course) and ICAI module (for SFM New Syllabus Course) is a good starting point to prepare for theory in a structured manner. SFM theory, if prepared well, can get one very close to the passing marks required for this exam. To get posted or informed about CA FINAL SFM check our website https://capoint.in/. ICAI SFM Study Material The institute provides very good quality study material and one should not ignore the same. It is often observed that the students spend a lot of time, energy and effort looking for sfm notes, sfm downloads etc. however, ICAI study material i.e. CA final Practice Manual (for SFM Old Syllabus Course) and ICAI module (for SFM New Syllabus Course ) for SFM CA Final is comprehensive as well as exhaustive. SFM Syllabus and official curriculum is a good place to start along with the SFM Practice Manual provided by the institute. It gives one an exhaustive list of theory questions related to a particular topic. You can also check out the revision test papers [CA Final SFM RTP] in order to find out a list of questions that were asked in prior year papers [SFM CA Final Past Papers] As the subject is very wide in nature below are the benefits of practice manual or Icai Module: CA Final Practice Manual is a good way of benchmarking one self and one鈥檚 preparation. SFM Practice Manual helps one get a flair of a variety of questions that the institute can come up with. It鈥檚 a good reality check to understand the level and complexity of questions And of course, it is meant for practice. So, keep reviewing and practicing in order to make you perfectly prepared for the subject. Develop Conceptual Clarity on each topic The CA final SFM syllabus has 14 topics and usually theory questions can be asked from any of these topics. As one starts developing conceptual clarity on each of these topics it is also important that one starts skimming through related theoretical concepts so as to get a sense of type of theory questions asked and to get a better hold on the same. This helps one relate to the concept and build a connection. The above will come very handy just before the exams when one is preparing for theory section of the final exams. SFM theory key to Exemption As mentioned earlier SFM CA Final exams have compulsory SFM theory questions being in the paper to the tune of 20 - 25%. Students looking to secure exemption in CA final SFM should use this trick as it will help them get those extra 20 - 25 marks that could make a difference in getting exemption. If one is lucky and cracks both practical and theory sections alike then you are in for extremely marks. SFM Revision Remember to revise SFM theory before the exams. As the portion is exhaustive and given the fact that CA Final Students have to write exams back to back it becomes important for one to spend a reasonable amount of time revising the subject before the exams. Choose revision lectures of a faculty you are familiar with and one is comfortable with his / her nomenclature. As the topics are complex and there鈥檚 a lot to remember it helps immensely to do SFM revision to maximize the score. You can also opt for SFM Express SFM Express is a course specially developed and compiled by Archana Khetan- Khetan Education (www.khetaneducation.com) for students who are looking for a quick final evaluation of their preparation for the examination.
Kinh nghi峄噈 gi煤p b岷 ch峄峮 膽瓢峄 n啤i h峄峜 l谩i xe 么 t么 v峄沬 chi ph铆 th岷 nh岷
V峄沬 nh峄痭g ng瓢峄漣 膽ang c贸 nhu c岷 thi b岷眓g l谩i xe 么 t么 th矛 h峄 lu么n quan t芒m 膽岷縩 v岷 膽峄 chi ph铆. 膼岷穋 bi峄噒 trong b峄慽 c岷h t矛nh h矛nh kinh t岷 膽ang g岷穚 nhi峄乽 kh贸 kh膬n nh瓢 hi峄噉 nay, vi峄嘽 t峄慽 瓢u ho谩 chi ph铆 b峄 ra cho m峄檛 kho谩 h峄峜 b岷眓g l谩i l脿 膽i峄乽 ho脿n to脿n d峄 hi峄僽. C贸 n锚n ghi danh c谩c kho谩 h峄峜 l谩i xe gi谩 c峄眂 k峄 r岷? Nhi峄乽 ng瓢峄漣 th瓢峄漬g kh么ng t矛m hi峄僽 chi ti岷縯 n锚n th瓢峄漬g b峄 nh岷 l岷玭 gi峄痑 h峄峜 ph铆 tr峄峮 g贸i v脿 chi ph铆 膽岷 v么, 膽i峄乽 n脿y v么 t矛nh khi岷縩 ch煤ng ta b峄 nh岷 t瓢峄焠g h峄峜 ph铆 膽啤n v峄 A r岷 h啤n r岷 nhi峄乽 so v峄沬 膽啤n v峄 B. H峄峜 ph铆 r岷 c贸 ngh末a l脿 t峄昻g chi ph铆 t峄 khi h峄峜 膽岷縩 khi c贸 b岷眓g 峄 m峄ヽ th岷 nh岷, ch峄 kh么ng ph岷 l脿 chi ph铆 n峄檖 h峄 s啤 ban 膽岷 th岷 nh岷! H峄峜 ph铆 do c啤 s峄 膽脿o t岷 quy岷縯 膽峄媙h Chi ph铆 ph岷 tr岷 cho vi峄嘽 h峄峜 l谩i xe th矛 kh么ng c贸 s峄 quy 膽峄媙h 谩p 膽岷穞 c峄 b峄. M峄梚 c啤 s峄 膽脿o t岷 l谩i xe| trung t芒m 膽脿o t岷 l谩i xe s岷 c膬n c峄 v脿o c谩c chi ph铆 膽岷 t瓢 c啤 s峄 v岷璽 ch岷, trang thi岷縯 b峄, 膽峄檌 ng农鈥δ戓粌 膽瓢a m峄檛 m峄ヽ gi谩 ph霉 h峄. B岷 n锚n tham kh岷 c谩c m峄ヽ gi谩 c峄 v脿i 膽峄媋 ch峄 h峄峜 膽峄 l峄盿 ch峄峮 m峄ヽ gi谩 r岷 nh岷. Tuy nhi锚n, ph岷 lu么n ghi nh峄, r岷 nh瓢ng ch岷 l瓢峄g ph岷 t峄憈 v脿 t峄昻g m峄ヽ ph铆 膽峄 t峄沬 khi c贸 b岷眓g l脿 th岷 nh岷! Kinh nghi峄噈 t矛m trung t芒m v峄沬 gi谩 r岷 nh岷 1- Ti峄乶 h峄 s啤 v脿 ti峄乶 h峄峜 t峄 l煤c b岷痶 膽岷 t峄沬 khi h峄峜 xong t岷 c啤 s峄 l脿 bao nhi锚u? B岷 c岷 c峄檔g chi ph铆 h峄 s啤, ph铆 h峄峜 l谩i xe, ph铆 thi t峄憈 nghi峄噋 v脿 c岷 ch峄﹏g ch峄 ngh峄. Trong 膽贸 c岷 h峄廼 r玫 s峄 ti峄乶 h峄峜 ph铆 膽贸 膽瓢峄 h峄峜 bao nhi锚u gi峄 th峄眂 h脿nh trong 膽贸: h峄峜 bao nhi锚u gi峄 trong s芒n t岷璸 v脿 bao nhi锚u gi峄 ngo脿i 膽瓢峄漬g? c贸 t岷璸 trong s芒n hu岷 luy峄噉 kh么ng (膽峄 ti岷縯 ki峄噈 ti峄乶 s芒n t岷璸 m峄檛 s峄 n啤i khi 膽瓢a h峄峜 vi锚n v脿o s芒n t岷璸 c贸 thu th锚m ti峄乶, ho岷穋 kh么ng cho v脿o s芒n hu岷 luy峄噉, t峄沬 khi s岷痯 thi ng瓢峄漣 h峄峜 ph岷 b峄 ti峄乶 ra thu锚 r岷 nhi峄乽 gi峄 xe chip m峄沬 thu峄檆 膽瓢峄 sa h矛nh thi). 2- Ti峄乶 thu锚 xe chip (xe g岷痭 thi岷縯 b峄 ch岷 膽i峄僲 t峄 膽峄檔g) bao nhi锚u ti峄乶 m峄檛 gi峄? Gi谩 thu锚 xe chip h峄峜 l谩i xe t岷 m峄梚 s芒n thi s谩t h岷h kh谩c nhau, n锚n ngay t峄 膽岷 b岷 c岷 h峄廼 ph铆 thu锚 xe chip t岷 s芒n 膽贸 l脿 bao nhi锚u ti峄乶 m峄檛 gi峄 膽峄 n岷痬 膽瓢峄 gi谩 tr瓢峄沜. 3- C贸 ph岷 膽贸ng th锚m ti峄乶 khi h峄峜 膽瓢峄漬g tr瓢峄漬g kh么ng? V脿 c贸 ph岷 膽贸ng ti峄乶 thi t峄憈 nghi峄噋 c岷 ch峄﹏g ch峄 ngh峄 kh么ng? B岷 c岷 h峄廼 r玫 trong ti峄乶 h峄峜 ph铆 膽茫 c贸 ti峄乶 cho kho岷 膽贸 ch瓢a, 膽峄 tr谩nh b峄 ph谩t sinh sau n脿y. Xong b瓢峄沜 膽谩nh gi谩 chi ph铆: B岷 膽茫 膽谩nh gi谩 xong m峄ヽ chi ph铆 t峄 khi h峄峜 l谩i xe 膽岷縩 khi 膽i thi s谩t h岷h. khi 膽i thi s谩t h岷h th矛 m峄ヽ ph铆 thi s谩t h岷h v脿 c岷 b岷眓g (585.000膽/ng瓢峄漣) gi峄痑 c谩c tr瓢峄漬g b岷痶 bu峄檆 gi峄憂g nhau th峄憂g nh岷 tr锚n c岷 n瓢峄沜. Kinh nghi峄噈 膽谩nh gi谩 ch岷 l瓢峄g trung t芒m d岷 h峄峜 l谩i xe D瓢峄沬 膽芒y l脿 3 膽岷穋 膽i峄僲 c啤 b岷 c峄 m峄檛 膽峄媋 ch峄 膽脿o t岷 l谩i xe gi谩 r岷 v脿 ch岷 l瓢峄g m脿 b岷 n锚n l峄盿 ch峄峮. B岷 c贸 th峄 t矛m th么ng tin t峄 nh峄痭g ng瓢峄漣 膽茫 h峄峜 ho岷穋 c谩c b脿i b谩o v峄 c啤 s峄 膽贸. 1- C啤 s峄 v岷璽 ch岷 c峄 膽峄媋 膽i峄僲 膽脿o t岷 D末 nhi锚n b岷 h峄峜 l谩i xe gi谩 r岷 trong m峄檛 膽峄媋 膽i峄僲 c贸 c啤 s峄 v岷璽 ch岷 t峄憈 s岷 gi煤p b岷 h峄峜 hi峄噓 qu岷 h啤n, t膬ng kh岷 n膬ng 膽峄 h啤n. C谩c c啤 s峄 v岷璽 ch岷 b岷 c岷 ch煤 媒 膽岷縩 膽贸 l脿 b脿n gh岷, ph貌ng h峄峜, t脿i li峄噓 h峄峜. N锚n ch煤 媒 t脿i li峄噓 h峄峜 l脿 t脿i li峄噓 膽瓢峄 bi锚n so岷 m峄沬 nh岷, c岷璸 nh岷璽 膽煤ng, 膽峄 lu岷璽 giao th么ng nh茅! 2- 膼峄檌 ng农 gi谩o vi锚n, gi岷g d岷 膼峄檌 ng农 gi谩o vi锚n gi岷g d岷 kinh nghi峄噈 s岷 gi煤p b岷 th锚m hi峄僽 c芒u h峄廼 l媒 thuy岷縯 trong b脿i thi l媒 thuy岷縯 l岷 b岷眓g. 膼芒y l脿 膽i峄乽 v么 c霉ng quan tr峄峮g n岷縰 b岷 mu峄憂 v瓢峄 qua b脿i thi m峄檛 c谩ch d峄 d脿ng. 3- S峄 l瓢峄g h峄峜 vi锚n thi b岷眓g l谩i xe 膽岷 Nh峄痭g trung t芒m 膽膬ng k媒 h峄峜 l谩i xe c贸 s峄 l瓢峄g h峄峜 vi锚n th矛 膽峄 cao c农ng l脿 m峄檛 ti锚u ch铆 b岷 n锚n xem x茅t 膽峄 l峄盿 ch峄峮.
Enriching Patient Care Experience by Shifting Access to Care Priorities
COVID-19 has been a challenging phase for medical institutions, but the treatment cannot be denied. For improving the patient care experience, telehealth was one of the essential and welcoming changes embraced by healthcare. The pandemic brought a paradigm shift in rendering medical amenities through telehealth. In order to access healthcare amenities safely yet seeking the best solution, telehealth and virtual health care were scaled up for improving patient experience in the post-pandemic phase. Hence, the critically flexible, innovative, and seamless framework of healthcare was promoted. Steps Born Out of the Pandemic to Enhance Patient Care Experience During the early stages of the pandemic, people were confined to home. The innovation in healthcare and easy accessibility to services, namely, telemedicine, started delivering timely assistance to the patients. Not only did it become a tool to revolutionize healthcare, but it eventually became an opportunity for the national health systems to improve the patient experience. Some noteworthy steps that were adopted in order to enhance the experience of existing and new patients: 1 Communication as the prime focus for practical telehealth experience With the rise in the number of people using telehealth services, the authorities need to keep communication clear. In simple words, Keeping conversations lined up was one of the strategies of healthcare institutes with front-line caregivers to address their level of anxiety. Reaching out to patients in remote locations and making every medical amenity readily available were some of the factors assessed in the modern patient care system. It further enabled the doctors to contribute to improved patient care experience. 2 Care access and coordination The healthcare officials made it a point to help patients understand the process of teleconsultation and its implementation. Moreover, the patient care technology was simplified by coordination and reaching out to people who could not access care treatment delivery. 3 Emphasizing the teamwork of healthcare professionals It takes teamwork, collective effort, and a smooth hierarchy of healthcare to deliver the best treatment and other medical services. The pandemic warriors, including the team of doctors, have coordinated with patients while following medical protocols of sanitation to line-up consultations and different conversations to spread awareness about mobile hospitals, telephonic coordination with the healthcare volunteers to seek assistance in guiding the patient in getting started with the treatment. Read more on enriching patient care experience