Dessieslife
10+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New SOA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q120-Q143)

QUESTION 120
A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance's public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is "request timed out." The flow logs contain the following information:
What is one cause of the problem?

A.Inbound security group deny rule
B.Outbound security group deny rule
C.Network ACL inbound rules
D.Network ACL outbound rules

Answer: D

QUESTION 121
A company has multiple Amazon EC2 instances that run a resource-intensive application in a development environment.
A SysOps administrator is implementing a solution to stop these EC2 instances when they are not in use.
Which solution will meet this requirement?

A.Assess AWS CloudTrail logs to verify that there is no EC2 API activity.
Invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances.
B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to stop the EC2 instances when the average CPU utilization is lower than 5% for a 30-minute period.
C.Create an Amazon CloudWatch metric to stop the EC2 instances when the VolumeReadBytes metric is lower than 500 for a 30-minute period.
D.Use AWS Config to invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances based on resource configuration changes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
A SysOps administrator needs to configure a solution that will deliver digital content to a set of authorized users through Amazon CloudFront. Unauthorized users must be restricted from access.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked.
Use signed URLs to access the S3 bucket through CloudFront.
B.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked.
Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront.
Restrict S3 bucket access with signed URLs in CloudFront.
C.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked.
Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Enable field-level encryption.
D.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked.
Use signed cookies for restricted delivery of the content through CloudFront.

Answer: B

QUESTION 123
A company has attached the following policy to an IAM user:
Which of the following actions are allowed for the IAM user?

A.Amazon RDS DescribeDBInstances action in the us-east-1 Region
B.Amazon S3 Putobject operation in a bucket named testbucket
C.Amazon EC2 Describe Instances action in the us-east-1 Region
D.Amazon EC2 AttachNetworkinterf ace action in the eu-west-1 Region

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
A company runs a web application on three Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company notices that random periods of increased traffic cause a degradation in the application's performance. A SysOps administrator must scale the application to meet the increased traffic.
Which solution meets these requirements?

A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to monitor application latency and increase the size of each EC2 instance if the desired threshold is reached.
B.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to monitor application latency and add an EC2 instance to the ALB if the desired threshold is reached.
C.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a target tracking scaling policy.
Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group.
D.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a scheduled scaling policy.
Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
A company's public website is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution.
The company wants to ensure that the website is protected from DDoS attacks.
A SysOps administrator needs to deploy a solution that gives the company the ability to maintain control over the rate limit at which DDoS protections are applied.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action.
Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic.
Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution.
B.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action in us-east-1.
Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic.
Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket.
C.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action.
Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic.
Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution.
D.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action in us-east-1.
Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic.
Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket.

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
A company hosts an internal application on Amazon EC2 instances. All application data and requests route through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and AWS. The company must monitor the application for changes that allow network access outside of the corporate network. Any change that exposes the application externally must be restricted automatically.
Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner?

A.Create an AWS Lambda function that updates security groups that are associated with the elastic network interface to remove inbound rules with noncorporate CIDR ranges.
Turn on VPC Flow Logs, and send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs.
Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that matches traffic from noncorporate CIDR ranges, and publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic with the Lambda function as a target.
B.Create a scheduled Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that targets an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to check for public IP addresses on the EC2 instances.
If public IP addresses are found on the EC2 instances, initiate another Systems Manager Automation document to terminate the instances.
C.Configure AWS Config and a custom rule to monitor whether a security group allows inbound requests from noncorporate CIDR ranges. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove any noncorporate CIDR ranges from the application security groups.
D.Configure AWS Config and the managed rule for monitoring public IP associations with the EC2 instances by tag.
Tag the EC2 instances with an identifier.
Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove the public IP association from the EC2 instances.

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
A SysOps administrator needs to create alerts that are based on the read and write metrics of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to an Amazon EC2 instance. The SysOps administrator creates and enables Amazon CloudWatch alarms for the DiskReadBytes metric and the DiskWriteBytes metric.
A custom monitoring tool that is installed on the EC2 instance with the same alarm configuration indicates that the volume metrics have exceeded the threshold. However, the CloudWatch alarms were not in ALARM state.
Which action will ensure that the CloudWatch alarms function correctly?

A.Install and configure the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics.
B.Install and configure AWS Systems Manager Agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics.
C.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EBS volumes.
D.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EC2 instance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
A company is partnering with an external vendor to provide data processing services. For this integration, the vendor must host the company's data in an Amazon S3 bucket in the vendor's AWS account. The vendor is allowing the company to provide an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key to encrypt the company's data. The vendor has provided an IAM role Amazon Resource Name (ARN) to the company for this integration.
What should a SysOps administrator do to configure this integration?

A.Create a new KMS key.
Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy.
Provide the new KMS key ARN to the vendor.
B.Create a new KMS key.
Create a new IAM user.
Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to an inline policy that is attached to the IAM user.
Provide the new IAM user ARN to the vendor.
C.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key.
Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS managed S3 key policy.
Provide the KMS managed S3 key ARN to the vendor.
D.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key.
Create an S3 bucket. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the S3 bucket policy.
Provide the S3 bucket ARN to the vendor.

Answer: C

QUESTION 129
A company has an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances that scale based on average CPU utilization. The Auto Scaling group events log indicates an InsufficientlnstanceCapacity error. Which actions should a SysOps administrator take to remediate this issue? (Select TWO.

A.Change the instance type that the company is using.
B.Configure the Auto Scaling group in different Availability Zones.
C.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use different Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume sizes.
D.Increase the maximum size of the Auto Scaling group.
E.Request an increase in the instance service quota.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 130
A company stores files on 50 Amazon S3 buckets in the same AWS Region. The company wants to connect to the S3 buckets securely over a private connection from its Amazon EC2 instances. The company needs a solution that produces no additional cost.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A.Create a gateway VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket.
Attach the gateway VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC.
B.Create an interface VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket.
Attach the interface VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC.
C.Create one gateway VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets.
Add the gateway VPC endpoint to the VPC route table.
D.Create one interface VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets.
Add the interface VPC endpoint to the VPC route table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2 based application resides in the private subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable to communicate with the S3 bucket.
Which action will solve this problem while adhering to least privilege access?

A.Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role.
B.Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC.
Configure the route table for the private subnet.
C.Configure the route table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway.
D.Create a NAT gateway in a private subnet and configure the route table for the private subnets.

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
A large company is using AWS Organizations to manage hundreds of AWS accounts across multiple AWS Regions. The company has turned on AWS Config throughout the organization. The company requires all Amazon S3 buckets to block public read access. A SysOps administrator must generate a monthly report that shows all the S3 buckets and whether they comply with this requirement.
Which combination of steps should the SysOps administrator take to collect this data? {Select TWO).

A.Create an AWS Config aggregator in an aggregator account.
Use the organization as the source.
Retrieve the compliance data from the aggregator.
B.Create an AWS Config aggregator in each account.
Use an S3 bucket in an aggregator account as the destination.
Retrieve the compliance data from the S3 bucket
C.Edit the AWS Config policy in AWS Organizations.
Use the organization's management account to turn on the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule for the entire organization.
D.Use the AWS Config compliance report from the organization's management account.
Filter the results by resource, and select Amazon S3.
E.Use the AWS Config API to apply the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule in all accounts for all available Regions.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 133
A SysOps administrator launches an Amazon EC2 Linux instance in a public subnet.
When the instance is running, the SysOps administrator obtains the public IP address and attempts to remotely connect to the instance multiple times.
However, the SysOps administrator always receives a timeout error.
Which action will allow the SysOps administrator to remotely connect to the instance?

A.Add a route table entry in the public subnet for the SysOps administrator's IP address.
B.Add an outbound network ACL rule to allow TCP port 22 for the SysOps administrator's IP address.
C.Modify the instance security group to allow inbound SSH traffic from the SysOps administrator's IP address.
D.Modify the instance security group to allow outbound SSH traffic to the SysOps administrator's IP address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
A recent organizational audit uncovered an existing Amazon RDS database that is not currently configured for high availability.
Given the critical nature of this database, it must be configured for high availability as soon as possible.
How can this requirement be met?

A.Switch to an active/passive database pair using the create-db-instance-read-replica with the -- availability-zone flag.
B.Specify high availability when creating a new RDS instance, and live-migrate the data.
C.Modify the RDS instance using the console to include the Multi-AZ option.
D.Use the modify-db-instance command with the --na flag.

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
A SysOps administrator noticed that the cache hit ratio for an Amazon CloudFront distribution is less than 10%.
Which collection of configuration changes will increase the cache hit ratio for the distribution? (Select TWO.)

A.Ensure that only required cookies, query strings, and headers are forwarded in the Cache Behavior Settings.
B.Change the Viewer Protocol Policy to use HTTPS only.
C.Configure the distribution to use presigned cookies and URLs to restrict access to the distribution.
D.Enable automatic compression of objects in the Cache Behavior Settings.
E.Increase the CloudFront time to live (TTL) settings in the Cache Behavior Settings.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 136
A company has mandated the use of multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all IAM users, and requires users to make all API calls using the CLI. However. users are not prompted to enter MFA tokens, and are able to run CLI commands without MFA. In an attempt to enforce MFA, the company attached an IAM policy to all users that denies API calls that have not been authenticated with MFA.
What additional step must be taken to ensure that API calls are authenticated using MFA?

A.Enable MFA on IAM roles, and require IAM users to use role credentials to sign API calls.
B.Ask the IAM users to log into the AWS Management Console with MFA before making API calls using the CLI.
C.Restrict the IAM users to use of the console, as MFA is not supported for CLI use.
D.Require users to use temporary credentials from the get-session token command to sign API calls.

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
A company is running a flash sale on its website. The website is hosted on burstable performance Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. The Auto Scaling group is configured to launch instances when the CPU utilization is above 70%.
A couple of hours into the sale, users report slow load times and error messages for refused connections.
A SysOps administrator reviews Amazon CloudWatch metrics and notices that the CPU utilization is at 20% across the entire fleet of instances.
The SysOps administrator must restore the website's functionality without making changes to the network infrastructure.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A.Activate unlimited mode for the instances in the Auto Scaling group.
B.Implement an Amazon CloudFront distribution to offload the traffic from the Auto Scaling group.
C.Move the website to a different AWS Region that is closer to the users.
D.Reduce the desired size of the Auto Scaling group to artificially increase CPU average utilization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
A gaming application is deployed on four Amazon EC2 instances in a default VPC. The SysOps administrator has noticed consistently high latency in responses as data is transferred among the four instances. There is no way for the administrator to alter the application code. The MOST effective way to reduce latency is to relaunch the EC2 instances in:

A.a dedicated VPC.
B.a single subnet inside the VPC.
C.a placement group.
D.a single Availability Zone.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple AWS accounts with consolidated billing enabled. Organization member account owners want the benefits of Reserved Instances (RIs) but do not want to share RIs with other accounts.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts.
Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account.
B.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts.
Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts.
C.Purchase RIs in the management account.
Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account.
D.Purchase RIs in the management account.
Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts.

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
An errant process is known to use an entire processor and run at 100%. A SysOps administrator wants to automate restarting the instance once the problem occurs for more than 2 minutes.
How can this be accomplished?

A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm for the Amazon EC2 instance with basic monitoring.
Enable an action to restart the instance.
B.Create a CloudWatch alarm for the EC2 instance with detailed monitoring.
Enable an action to restart the instance.
C.Create an AWS Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered on a scheduled basis every 2 minutes.
D.Create a Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered by EC2 health checks.

Answer: B

QUESTION 141
A company is expanding its fleet of Amazon EC2 instances before an expected increase of traffic. When a SysOps administrator attempts to add more instances, an InstanceLimitExceeded error is returned.
What should the SysOps administrator do to resolve this error?

A.Add an additional CIDR block to the VPC.
B.Launch the EC2 instances in a different Availability Zone.
C.Launch new EC2 instances in another VPC.
D.Use Service Quotas to request an EC2 quota increase.

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
A company hosts its website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The company manages its DNS with Amazon Route 53. and wants to point its domain's zone apex to the website.
Which type of record should be used to meet these requirements?

A.A CNAME record for the domain's zone apex
B.An A record for the domain's zone apex
C.An AAAA record for the domain's zone apex
D.An alias record for the domain's zone apex

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
A company has launched a social media website that gives users the ability to upload images directly to a centralized Amazon S3 bucket. The website is popular in areas that are geographically distant from the AWS Region where the S3 bucket is located. Users are reporting that uploads are slow. A SysOps administrator must improve the upload speed.
What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements?

A.Create S3 access points in Regions that are closer to the users.
B.Create an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 bucket.
C.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the S3 bucket.
D.Enable cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the S3 bucket.

Answer: C

2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF and SOA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Cheque Printing Software
With the help of this smart software, you can now print cheques fast and print cheques in bulk. This software will easily integrate with any accounting and ERP software to print cheques. We can print cheques on all bank's cheques and can also configure all the needed settings that are needed for your organization. We also provide a wireless printer that works like a cheque printing machine in UAE so that you can print cheques fast. We have all the Cheque printing templates loaded in the software. Elate Cheque Printing is a Cheque Printing Software that can be used to print Cheques. It prints on any bank cheque (bank cheque printer) leaves with ease. Various cheque formats of banks are pre-defined and stored in the system to print with precise alignment automatically. Buy Best https://www.penieltech.com/cheque-printing-software.html at Best Prices in Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE. Get Cheque Printing Software at Best Prices. Penieltech offers Best Cheque Printing Software in the Middle East. Cheque printing software free download also available. Online Cheque Printing Also Possible with Cheque Printing Software in Dubai, UAE. We provide solutions for printing cheques directly from your desktop. If you have to print cheques from your office printer, we can configure the software according to your printer settings. This is easy and fast for setup and you can start printing the Cheque Printing application. If your organization uses only one bank for four transactions, we can configure your printer for printing according to that bank’s template. This software can print on all banks’ cheques and leaves. Ask Free Demo for cheque printing software oman. We also provide a Cloud cheque printing solution to help you to print cheques. This is an online platform from which you can print your cheques from your local printer without any problems. Cheque Printing Software for Mac OS and Apple MacBook Users is possible with this Cheque printing software. All you need is to use your web browser and print cheques directly with ease. Hence saving time and effort.
Best HRMS Software Dubai - HRMS Software UAE - HR Payroll Software
Emerald Softwares Offers a perfect HR, Payroll and HRMS Solution to boost your business performance with high productivity and simplicity. Our HR & Payroll Software Solutions in Dubai, UAE, Ajman is designed for easy use & managing resources. You can use In this digital age, it is needed to adopt new methods and techniques to work more efficiently and faster in order to keep up the pace with the fast-moving market. As the HR department plays a vital role in the progress of your company, it is needed that they also upgrade to a digital platform to do all their HR duties. A best HRMS Software in UAE can make your business more profitable and successful by reducing the load on the HR team by processing the manual paperwork and other miscellaneous calculations Emerald HRMS - Cloud HR & Payroll Software Solutions in Dubai, Ajman, UAE for business. Cloud HR & Payroll Software Solutions in Dubai, Ajman, UAE - HRMS UAE. Manage HR & Payroll with highly customizable payroll software. With ESS mobile app. Integrated with Accounting & other ERP modules. Advanced features. Easy to use. Free Demo. OT & Timesheet. Biometric Integration. Real-time information. Vacation Management. https://www.emeraldsoftwares.com/hr-hrms-payroll-software-uae-dubai-bahrain.php Easy HR Software UAE - Easy HR Software Dubai - Elate HRMS With the help of our Best HRMS in Dubai, you can store all your data on the cloud as a backup file and can securely retrieve it from any mobile device. This HRMS software Dubai is suitable to be used irrespective of the size of the organization, from small scale to large conglomerates. At Best ERP Software we provide this HR Software in Dubai, Abu Dhabi and across UAE. We give HR payroll software UAE and other management software at the best price on the market. We also provide solutions for HR software for small businesses, HRMS for small businesses and HR payroll software Dubai for small to medium size businesses. We deliver solutions for Payroll software UAE, HR software UAE, HR and Payroll software Dubai, UAE. Manage your Employee Database with the HR management system Elate HRMS is the right tool to help you to manage and control all the vital information of your employees and talent pool. To assign projects and team members with the team leader, this software is very essential and has all the functions to do so. This software has the potential to collect all the important data of your employees in an organized manner and remind you of various events and occasions that need to be notified. Manage your employees effectively with the best HR software in Dubai. Features: Payroll, Employee Hub, Absence, screening, benefits. Free demo Payroll Software in Dubai, UAE for Small Businesses - Payroll Management Software in Dubai Developed and customized in UAE, this software follows all the rules and compensations that each person should get and manage the costs of your employees. It also calculated the credits, debits, loans and other accounts of each employee for salary processing. Ease your load and other repetitive duties with the help of this HRMS software and payroll solution Dubai software program.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Top 80 best blog topic ideas for 2021
There are writes about essentially every theme believable, yet that doesn't mean they're all acceptable! Here at The Encyclopedia, we accept that any individual who places in the perfect measure of centered exertion can assemble a crowd of people on the web, regardless of whether it is about a dark subject. Yet, realizing what to blog about isn't in every case simple. Blog thoughts and blog themes aren't in every case simple to conjure up. We ran a publishing content to a blog challenge some time back, and studied the members about the theme thoughts they were thinking about for their sites. They didn't utilize these blog thoughts, yet a significant number of them got utilized. Best blog topic ideas for 2021 Don't have the foggiest idea what to blog about? Here are 80 blog points and blog thoughts to make you think on what to expound on. 1. Personal growth/self-awareness (how you defeated some deterrent or began another propensity, and what you realized) 2. Wellbeing and readiness for occupied individuals 3. Learning another dialect 4. Step by step instructions to go on a careful spending plan (best lodging bargains, trip exhortation) 5. Composing/composing style/copywriting 6. Creature salvage 7. Digital currency (Bitcoin, and so on) 8. Social elements and relational abilities 9. Working in extraordinary fields of aptitude while area autonomous 10. Making your own ______ at home 11. Plans for couples without youngsters 12. Male advisers for female correspondence 13. Utilizing innovation in independent company (charge card preparing, client relationship the executives, email advertising, and so on) 14. Writing for a blog about exceptional sorts of food varieties (we have a seminar on this one!) 15. Tormenting/digital harassing 16. Social issues in youngsters 17. Body-weight preparing 18. Innovative instruction for little youngsters and grown-ups 19. Plate golf 20. Do-It-Yourself projects, DIY business and selling hand crafted things 21. Instructions to have a solid marriage 22. Instructions to be an old buddy 23. Instructions to prepare for a marathon 24. Professions versus occupations: following your enthusiasm 25. Getting AWS affirmed 26. Getting Microsoft affirmed 27. The best burgers around there/state/country 28. Self-supporting ways of life (developing your own food, utilizing sunlight based force, living off the lattice, and so on) 29. Psyche fortifying (mind over issue/clear dreaming) 30. Past the nuts and bolts of individual monetary administration 31. Good dieting during seasons of pressure 32. Phantom chasing 33. Home blending brew 34. Self preservation preparing ("for ladies" or "for kids" or "for business chiefs") 35. Independent computer game turn of events 36. Computer game strategies appeared through video instructional exercises 37. Assisting independent companies with getting clients 38. Local area planting/metropolitan cultivating 39. Beginning and running your own interpersonal organization 40. Simple to use photography (how to make extraordinary photos with your telephone or whatever camera you have in your pocket) 41. Blog and web composition for non-planners (how to make your blog look mind boggling without spending a fortune) 42. The specialty of getting what you need (how to utilize certainty and method to get what you need from life, your connections and your profession) 43. Making great video for the web (how to use the video medium to take your image, blog, site, or business to a higher level) 44. Independent work (The coordinations behind how to begin functioning for yourself, how to find employment elsewhere, discover health care coverage, set up a business element, and so on) 45. Instructions to compose an e-hit (recording the way toward making an Amazon Kindle hit.) 46. Quick language learning for moving to another country 47. The most effective method to improve as an author 48. The most effective method to shed pounds and feel marvelous (even at middle age, the Primal/Paleo way) 49. Current veggie lover counts calories 50. Metropolitan driving by bike 51. Loft living (this could go from tenant issues to style, and so on) 52. Inside plan on a careful spending plan 53. Eating natural on a strict spending plan 54. Wellbeing cognizant, high mileage, moderate voyaging 55. Instructions to turn into a celebrated rockstar on the web 56. Sports photography 57. Fundamental abilities/life instructing for secondary school understudies 58. School making arrangements for self taught students 59. Talking openly (how to defeat the dread of the crowd, insignificant ways to deal with introductions, and so on) 60. Discovering family congruity (improving the connection between relatives, how to build the innovativeness of children and guardians, how to assist kids with discovering their energy and inward harmony) 61. Elective running occasions (mudruns, Tough Mudder, Spartan Race, Warrior Dash, and so on) 62. Learning the Ukulele and other more uncommon instruments 63. Figure out how to play guitar at a more established age 64. Instructions to make contentions without losing companions 65. Turning into a wine authority or sommelier 66. Fabricate a custom boat and cross the Pacific in it 67. Getting the hang of tennis and fitting the bill for competitions 68. Windsurfing 69. Stand-up paddle boarding 70. Portable applications that can improve profitability, associations with loved ones, and in general personal satisfaction 71. Easier living (a blog that will investigate and plan an excursion from a hopeless customary method of living back to a failed to remember lifestyle) 72. The best "places" all throughout the planet and do they satisfy everyone's expectations? 73. Instructions to do travel photography/videography 74. Planning for The Next Great Recession (A blog dependent on a maintainable way of life with a more modest impression) 75. Building an iPhone application without any preparation 76. Apocalypse predictions all through time 77. Vehicle upkeep for non-gearheads 78. Maintaining a little deft business (we have a 9 phase writing for a blog/business guide for this) 79. A "great Ccause" blog (recounting the accounts of effective non-benefits and good cause) 80. Eco-the travel industry read full article
How To Avoid Business Failure in Any Crisis?
There are unpredictable reasons for the business success and survival i.e. both external and internal factors. A large number of business failure and success depends on the problems defined externally. Most small business owners have limited experience in management while tend to have technical or professional skills. This can result in subsequent reversal of the fortune in the widespread business failure. Everyone including suppliers, investors, employees and customers lose when a business owner fails. According to the recent stats and figures: ➢ 90% of the business failure results due to cash flow problems ➢ 80% of the business owners serve 2 years in business, 50% of all businesses form it 5 years, 30% sustains 10 years ➢ 50% of business owners strike cyber-attacks, only 20% of small businesses rates their ability to mitigate vulnerabilities, cyber risks and highly effective attacks Internal causes of Business failure – • Lack of management • The deficit in invoicing • Incompetent sources of finance • Poor debts External causes of business failure - • Strict governmental measures may affect specific sectors of business activity and impose a stringent burden on SMEs. • The bankruptcy of Main Customer or Supplier STEPS THAT WILL STOP BUSINESSES FROM FAILING – ✓ Passion in business is important ✓ Look out for more questions ✓ Running a Beta Test ✓ No Fool-proof ✓ Manage cash flow ✓ Plan for the future Plan and forecast your business with proper account receivables, reports and keep track of inventory turnover and operating margins. Handle the business metrics like a pro by choosing an Online Invoicing Software like Invoicera. Invoicera offers the following features to all business industries – ▪ Online Invoicing ▪ Online Payments ▪ Staff Management ▪ Time Tracking ▪ Financial Forecasting ▪ Expense Management ▪ Credit Note Management ▪ Subscription Billing Try Invoicera for Free - https://bit.ly/3jEd3pD Read More : 6 Amazing Ways to Avoid Business Failure in Any Crisis
Property Management Software (PMS) / Tenant Management System (TMS)
With more than a decade of real estate business experience and thousands of happy customers, our market-leading Property Management software in UAE is a proven and trusted premise to large, small, and medium-sized real estate companies in Dubai. Our tenant management system Dubai is a powerful application that enables property agencies and agents to expand their business swiftly through hunting and handling perfect clients. Our software is purposefully created to market, systematize, and manage business processes flawlessly involved in the real estate industry. It is an extensive software that can commendably support your business and intend cost-effective solutions. Property management software Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Bahrain UAE- Save time and effort with our best property management software and CRM property management solution. Our Property Management software UAE guarantees company growth and is organized to meet the requirements of real estate activities of your organization that can be fine-tuned to perform from anywhere in the world. It comprises of Property Lease, Financials, Asset Management, specifically intended and developed to overcome the dynamic dilemma faced by the Real Estate sector. Our priority is our clients and always has been. Clients prefer Peniel for the excellence of our products, the folks behind those products, and the solidity of an experienced company. Our pioneering enterprise solutions are succeeded in today's complex business needs. We at Peniel continue to grow and develop products to match the client requirements and the ever-changing technology landscape along with helping you to achieve your goals. If you are a real estate expert looking for an innovative technique to manage your rental business, expand your portfolio, and streamline your operations, we at Peniel offer you such software that can endow with a huge benefit. Ask Free Demo of Best Real Estate Software in Dubai, UAE. Elate Real Estate - Cloud-Based https://www.penieltech.com/property-management-and-real-estate-software.html , Ajman, UAE for real estate businesses. Best Property Management Software in Dubai, UAE. How Real Estate Management Software is Benefitted? Easy and Flexible: Tenant Management Software UAE is easy to learn and there’s no requirement to have expensive training. The tool is flexible enough to bump into all the present requirements of landlords or property owners Real-Time Precision: Property management software Dubai boosts the mode you commune with your tenants. It enables you to allocate information with them swiftly and evidently through communication tools both automated and manual. Quick Access: The software is crafted with quickness and a database that can accommodate any bulk data to assist you better without conceding the quality of work. Highly Security: The most required characteristic in the real estate management software Dubai, UAE is data security. The software has access authorization in order to avoid information disclosure. Customer Support: Our professionals will resolve your problem and direct you throughout the process. At your ease, email us, utilize the chat facility, or call us on the support number. We promise to support international standards and integrated technical support all through the problem to resolve your issues anytime. Trended as the Best property management software in UAE, Dubai and all over the Middle East for 2019 & 2020. Looking for Property Management System in Dubai? Our Property Management software will help you to manage all kinds of properties as well as third parties for buy, sell, rent, or lease.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
Tally ERP 9 Price Dubai - Oman - Bahrain - Abu Dhabi - Tally UAE
TALLY ERP 9 PRICE: TALLY LATEST VERSION TALLY PRIME 2.0 - TALLY UAE Tally ERP 9 Sigle- User Price Starting from $630. Tally ERP 9 Multi- User Price Starting from $1890. Tally Software Solutions Providers & Tally Gold Partner. Tally ERP 9 UAE is a gold partner & Tally Software provider in the UAE. It has been for many years a leading part of the Tally Partner Network with depth knowledge. It is also compliant with the VAT guidelines as prescribed by the FTA (Federal Tax Authority) of UAE. Tally.ERP 9 is a VAT-ready ERP software. Tally ERP9 software is a complete product that retains its original simplicity yet offers comprehensive business functions such as Accounting, Finance, Inventory, Sales, Purchase, Point of Sales, Manufacturing, Costing, Job Costing, and Payroll. Whatever the demands, Tally.ERP9 makes life a lot easier. With an ideal combination of function, control and customisability built in, Tally Dubai permits business owners and their associates to do more. Upgrade Tally UAE latest version - Upgrade today to get the latest features and keep pace with your business growth and enjoy its features. Tally latest version A complete new intuitive design and look. Extremely Mouse friendly user interface compared to previous versions of Tally UAE. Menu-driven interface - New shortcuts to easily access all features in TallyPrime. Seamlessly navigate through business reports by searching through Go to feature. Multi-Tasking made it easier in Tally Prime Dubai. Switch between reports and vouchers of your choice without disturbing your existing task. Tally Software Solutions Providers & Tally Gold Partner Dubai, United Arab Emirates - UAE - Tally ERP 9 Dubai is a Gold partner & Tally Software provider in the UAE. It has been for 13+ years a leading part of the Tally Partner Network with excellent knowledge and technical experts with efficient, effective services. SALESMAN MODULE WITH COMMISSION CALCULATION - With this Basic module, the user can define the master for each salesman and choose the appropriate salesman at the Invoice/Credit Note voucher and will be able to generate Salesman wise Outstanding, Item Sales Report, & collection Report. The advanced module also allows to define the percentage of Commission payable based on the criteria of Gross Sales Value and generate a Commission Payable Report. AUTO BACKUP FEATURE - The customized AutoBackup feature allows the user to create a user-defined backup mechanism which allows the Tally Prime UAE system to initiate automated backup folder copies defined by Date and Time stamp on the local disk or Network drive on certain parameters which can be like Opening/Closing of the company file or Opening/Closing of the Tally Prime Application or Tally Solution Dubai. https://www.tallyerp9dubai.com/tally-erp-9-price.html VOUCHER APPROVALS - The Voucher approval module allows users to define the set of vouchers for which approval is mandatory to take effect on the TallyPrime Application through the Security Control feature in Tally Prime Dubai. All Vouchers configured for approval fall in a separate register and the Authorized Manager or Supervisor can approve the vouchers after verifying and then it will appear in the books of accounts. The user also has the provision to set up a hierarchy for the approvals like the first stage of approval by the Supervisor and the secondary approval from the Manager. user-defined