rayaanteerth
10+ Views

Deliveroo Clone Script: A swift solution for food delivery businesses

Certainly, customers are purposely changing to ordering food online from visiting restaurants for dining. The comfort of staying indoors and the convenience of placing food orders with a few taps are the primary reasons for this drastic shift.

Moreover, the Covid-19 wave is another primary reason for this change. The unquestionable fact is that it is hard to find people without smartphones. A very big thanks to technology as it paved the way to go through even the crisis without any hassles.

The sudden growth of food delivery apps is the aspiration of young entrepreneurs to plunge into the online food delivery industry. If you are also curious to instantly step into this booming industry, the Deliveroo Clone Script is a perfect solution. It will empower you to launch your on-demand food delivery app.

Why an app like Deliveroo?


Deliveroo is one of the well-known London-based food delivery service providers, founded in 2013. It was valued at $1.2 billion in 2020. In the same year, its profit was nearly about $223 million.

The app had more than 7.1 million users in 2020. Moreover, the majority of the users are from the United Kingdom. As of now, it is in operation in 12 countries providing on-time food delivery service.

Being one of the popular apps in the United Kingdom, there is a high probability that mimicking the same business model will open the way for success. It's already ruling the UK food delivery industry. Why can’t you be the next one to revolutionize the industry with your Deliveroo Clone app, crafted based on your requirements.

Benefits of opting for Deliveroo Clone Script for your business


Cost-efficient & Time-conserving - Deliveroo Clone Script is a pre-built food ordering & delivery app solution with salient features and functionality. It will let you launch it as it is even without tweaks. If needed, you can go for modifications. Therefore, it is available at a minimal price when compared to developing the app from scratch. In addition to this, it does not take much time for development.

Customizable & scalable - Deliveroo Clone Script is highly customizable and fully scalable. So, this will facilitate you to modify it as per your needs. You can contemplate integrating additional features depending on your business model. Because of this, you can even go ahead with a quick launch, as mentioned above.

Final words


It will be sure that there will be growth when you opt for the Deliveroo Clone Script to transform your traditional business. This even ensures business success by reaching a broader user base.

Intend to launch the best Deliveroo Clone app with remarkable features, intuitive design, and multiple revenue streams built using up-to-date technology.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 5 iOS App Development Challenges And How To Overcome Them
Having a functional mobile application has become more of a necessity if businesses want to flourish in a fiercely competitive market. And what better than iOS to get started. It is already among the most popular mobile operating systems, which is not a surprise, given its numerous features such as security, exceptional user experience, high scalability, etc. However, the development process sure is a complex one. With each new version of Apple OS, the process becomes a bit complex and poses a few challenges to the developers. But there are some easy ways to overcome those challenges. Read on: The compatibility issue The compatibility issue often arises with iOS app development. With a number of Apple products including iPhone, iPad, etc, it often becomes difficult to find out the iOS versions that will support the application. Your iOS application needs to be compatible with all the Apple products and OS versions. To avoid this issue, you must test your application using TaaS to identify all the prevailing problems with your app. Leveling up the user interface iOS devices are among the most preferred ones, thanks to their superior UX and brilliant design. But then again, frequent changes in design are likely to affect your app in some way or the other. For example, some people might still be using a relatively small screen. You need to be sure that your app provides an attractive user experience irrespective of the screen size. Evolve your app and keep working to level up the user interface of your app. The network may not always be supportive Network conditions can be a concern for you here in case your app comprises rich media such as videos or live streaming. Find out the speed at which most of the people access the apps and then develop yours accordingly. For example, you might want to restrict the video quality on your app to brace up to the poor network conditions. As a solution, make sure your app passes the test performed by the Network Link Conditioner which can help you with simulation System memory might hold your app back Each iOS device comes with a different memory configuration. An app developed for one version may or may not work well on another. The reason could be low memory and storage, which can also result in your app getting terminated. Another concern may be your app drawing a huge amount of battery, which will, more often than not, result in uninstallation. Luckily for you, Custom iOS app development can help address this challenge very well. Therefore, it is important to optimize your app to make sure it is battery-friendly. And since device memory is an issue, optimizing the app in terms of file size will also help in eliminating such issues. App store approval Not all iOS apps are approved by the Apple app store, especially those that are not developed in compliance with the suggested rules. One simple violation and your app could get rejected. These rules, too, aren’t consistent, which is why you need to keep up with the recent changes in the guidelines and develop your app accordingly. Each OS comes with its own set of challenges. iOS is no different. The app development process might be prone to a few as well, but none of them are powerful enough to undermine the greater good that an iOS app can bring to your business. So, all you need are some simple tactics to overcome them. The aforementioned challenges along with the solutions will help you make sure that the end result is pure brilliance, and the development process, smooth. Need an iOS developer to guide the way? Well, write to us at info@suntecindia.com, and we’ll connect you with one, someone who’s well-versed in custom iOs app development, and knows what it takes to build a powerful business app.
How Impacted COVID-19 on U.S. Shale Gas in Chemical Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on U.S. Shale Gas in Chemical Industry INTRODUCTION Shale gas and shale oil are defined as natural gas & oil from shale formations. Shale is a type of sedimentary rock that is made up of very small clay particles and is highly porous in nature. It is formed in deep ocean water, lagoons, wetlands, and swamps where the water is still enough for extremely fine clay and silt particles to settle to the bottom. Since shale is a porous formation, it serves as both a source and a reservoir for unconventional hydrocarbons. The extraction of oil and gas from a shale formation involves mechanical stimulation. One such technique for stimulation is hydraulic fracturing or fracking. In the fracking process, cracks in and below the Earth's surface are opened and widened by injecting water, chemicals, and sand at high pressure. The combination of horizontal drilling and hydraulic fracking has made it possible to access vast quantities of shale gas that were previously uneconomical to generate. Natural gas output from shale deposits has given the United States natural gas industry a new lease on life. The demand for safe access to energy sources is growing globally. Shale oil and gas have played an important role in meeting global energy demand during the energy revolution and are expected to continue to do so for decades as society transitions to lower-carbon energy sources. The rapid growth of shale oil and gas contributes to increased supply stability and lower commodity prices. According to the United States Energy Information Administration (EIA), in the year 2011, the country’s estimated available natural gas resources totaled 2,552 trillion cubic feet (Tcf). Natural gas from shale deposits, which was once considered to be uneconomical, accounted for 827 Tcf of this resource total. In the year 2020, U.S. dry shale gas production was about 26 trillion cubic feet (Tcf), and equal to about 78% of total U.S. dry natural gas production. IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON U.S. SHALE INDUSTRY Shale oil and gas exploration have, in particular, given the US oil and gas industry new dimensions of development. It has also fueled significant investment in associated infrastructure for gathering, storing, and delivering hydrocarbons to both domestic and foreign markets. In less than a decade, the US shale industry turned the global energy landscape upside down and re-established the US as the global energy leader. The onset of a global pandemic and subsequent drop in oil prices, on the other hand, has taken the momentum out of the shale boom. Due to a sudden drop in demand, the shale industry has immediately self-corrected. Many oil and gas players succumbed to the economic shock resulted from the CoVID-19 and filed for bankruptcy. Chesapeake Energy, a shale leader and once second-largest gas producer in the United States, filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy protection in late June. According to the United States Energy Information Administration (EIA), the crude-oil output from seven major shale formations in the United states fell by around 56,000 barrels per day (BPD) in August 2020 to just under 7.5 million BPD, which would be the lowest level in two years. The shale industry is closely looped in with the oil and gas industry. The recent downfall of the oil and gas industry during the pandemic has had a severe impact on shale output. Post pandemic, the shale industry peaked, but the industry as a whole lost money. Since 2010, the US shale industry has produced USD 300 billion in net negative free cash flows, damaged more than USD 450 billion in invested capital, and seen more than 190 bankruptcies. With the advent of the coronavirus, the future for shale producers has become even bleaker, with a new bankruptcy filing occurring every week or so in the last few months. The pandemic's effects will be felt far beyond the US shale industry. Despite accounting for less than 10% of global oil and gas output, US shale oil extraction activity accounts for 40% of global shale oil extraction activity and accounts for nearly 100% of the growth in US midstream and export-oriented refining and petrochemical sectors over the last decade. STRATEGIC INITIATIVES DURING COVID-19 · Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC) agreed on a continuation of March production levels for the month of April, with the exception of Russia and Kazakhstan, which will be authorized to increase production by 130,000 and 20,000 barrels per day, respectively, at their most recent meeting · Saudi Arabia has also agreed to extend its one-million-barrel-per-day voluntary cut for the month of April. · Companies such as Chevron, Shell, Schlumberger, and others have taken initiatives to safeguard their workforce in the ongoing pandemic situation. CONCLUSION On Conclusion, the pandemic has placed the shale industry in a delicate spot as major players are forced to cut down the output. The potential energy landscape in the United States and around the world is highly complex, and its drivers are interconnected. In the not-too-distant future, a wave of consolidation in the US shale industry could be triggered by the poor financial position of many firms and the weak economic outlook. The continuous demand for a ban on fracking, coupled with the effect of COVID, has cracked the shale industry severely. Although, the historic evidence indicates that the shale producers operate more economically. In comparison to 2019, producers in the Permian Basin are saving roughly 20% on good costs.
Enriching Patient Care Experience by Shifting Access to Care Priorities
COVID-19 has been a challenging phase for medical institutions, but the treatment cannot be denied. For improving the patient care experience, telehealth was one of the essential and welcoming changes embraced by healthcare. The pandemic brought a paradigm shift in rendering medical amenities through telehealth. In order to access healthcare amenities safely yet seeking the best solution, telehealth and virtual health care were scaled up for improving patient experience in the post-pandemic phase. Hence, the critically flexible, innovative, and seamless framework of healthcare was promoted. Steps Born Out of the Pandemic to Enhance Patient Care Experience During the early stages of the pandemic, people were confined to home. The innovation in healthcare and easy accessibility to services, namely, telemedicine, started delivering timely assistance to the patients. Not only did it become a tool to revolutionize healthcare, but it eventually became an opportunity for the national health systems to improve the patient experience. Some noteworthy steps that were adopted in order to enhance the experience of existing and new patients: 1 Communication as the prime focus for practical telehealth experience With the rise in the number of people using telehealth services, the authorities need to keep communication clear. In simple words, Keeping conversations lined up was one of the strategies of healthcare institutes with front-line caregivers to address their level of anxiety. Reaching out to patients in remote locations and making every medical amenity readily available were some of the factors assessed in the modern patient care system. It further enabled the doctors to contribute to improved patient care experience. 2 Care access and coordination The healthcare officials made it a point to help patients understand the process of teleconsultation and its implementation. Moreover, the patient care technology was simplified by coordination and reaching out to people who could not access care treatment delivery. 3 Emphasizing the teamwork of healthcare professionals It takes teamwork, collective effort, and a smooth hierarchy of healthcare to deliver the best treatment and other medical services. The pandemic warriors, including the team of doctors, have coordinated with patients while following medical protocols of sanitation to line-up consultations and different conversations to spread awareness about mobile hospitals, telephonic coordination with the healthcare volunteers to seek assistance in guiding the patient in getting started with the treatment. Read more on enriching patient care experience
What’s the Future of MEAN stack? What Is MEAN Stack
The technology revolution is unstoppable, and there has been continuous development to make the programming process faster and more reliable. Every day, we see another technology that is the most efficient and time-saving than the previous one. MEAN stack is one of the best examples of the latest technology for IT solutions. The way it spreads among developers all over the world shows that the future of MEAN stack is indeed quite bright. What is MEAN stack? When it comes to introducing the MEAN stack, there's always one question that we get, "What's the MEAN stack? "This is an open-source collection of four JavaScript technologies that help develop a functional and dynamic web app with efficiency in a short time. There are many other benefits of the MEAN stack that you will know in this article. While developing a dynamic website or app, developers need to work on different technologies, frameworks and languages to make it work. MEAN stack provides you with an entire package, including from the client side to the server side and the database. The following are the components that ensure the future brightness of the MEAN stack. MongoDB: The trend of using conventional SQL databases is coming to an end, and MongoDB is becoming the developers' first alternative. It can manage massive data sets quickly. Its layout is distinct from that of SQL, and is faster than any other database system. It is a Document Database that is open source, has distribution DNA in the implementation of the database, and stores data inside JSON-based structures. It helps with a great deal of ease in data manipulation and retrieval. MongoDB is fault-tolerant, scalable, and offers end-to - end stability. Express: A framework that allows you to run a node application. It is open-source software for creating server-side web applications. It gives you multiple templates to build an app or site in a short time. It comes with support for a router that helps you write custom responses to specific URLs, a great framework for writing API controllers. AngularJS: The front-end JavaScript framework is based on the HTML framework design. You can customize your template language to create your interactive web apps. It brings the two-way data-binding process between the client and the server. It provides a much faster way to develop the front-end by allowing devs to use the design definition. Angular.js deals with data linking, front end API integration , data extraction, and data sanitization from the package. Last but not least, this is open-source technology. Node.js: It's a server-side JavaScript runtime environment that runs on a V8 engine. It produces faster results due to its non-blocking nature, which also improves its performance. It is the ideal solution for real-time applications that run a series of devices.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SOA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q120-Q143)
QUESTION 120 A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance's public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is "request timed out." The flow logs contain the following information: What is one cause of the problem? A.Inbound security group deny rule B.Outbound security group deny rule C.Network ACL inbound rules D.Network ACL outbound rules Answer: D QUESTION 121 A company has multiple Amazon EC2 instances that run a resource-intensive application in a development environment. A SysOps administrator is implementing a solution to stop these EC2 instances when they are not in use. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Assess AWS CloudTrail logs to verify that there is no EC2 API activity. Invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances. B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to stop the EC2 instances when the average CPU utilization is lower than 5% for a 30-minute period. C.Create an Amazon CloudWatch metric to stop the EC2 instances when the VolumeReadBytes metric is lower than 500 for a 30-minute period. D.Use AWS Config to invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances based on resource configuration changes. Answer: B QUESTION 122 A SysOps administrator needs to configure a solution that will deliver digital content to a set of authorized users through Amazon CloudFront. Unauthorized users must be restricted from access. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed URLs to access the S3 bucket through CloudFront. B.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Restrict S3 bucket access with signed URLs in CloudFront. C.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Enable field-level encryption. D.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed cookies for restricted delivery of the content through CloudFront. Answer: B QUESTION 123 A company has attached the following policy to an IAM user: Which of the following actions are allowed for the IAM user? A.Amazon RDS DescribeDBInstances action in the us-east-1 Region B.Amazon S3 Putobject operation in a bucket named testbucket C.Amazon EC2 Describe Instances action in the us-east-1 Region D.Amazon EC2 AttachNetworkinterf ace action in the eu-west-1 Region Answer: C QUESTION 124 A company runs a web application on three Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company notices that random periods of increased traffic cause a degradation in the application's performance. A SysOps administrator must scale the application to meet the increased traffic. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to monitor application latency and increase the size of each EC2 instance if the desired threshold is reached. B.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to monitor application latency and add an EC2 instance to the ALB if the desired threshold is reached. C.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a target tracking scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. D.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a scheduled scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. Answer: C QUESTION 125 A company's public website is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution. The company wants to ensure that the website is protected from DDoS attacks. A SysOps administrator needs to deploy a solution that gives the company the ability to maintain control over the rate limit at which DDoS protections are applied. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. B.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. C.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. D.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 126 A company hosts an internal application on Amazon EC2 instances. All application data and requests route through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and AWS. The company must monitor the application for changes that allow network access outside of the corporate network. Any change that exposes the application externally must be restricted automatically. Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner? A.Create an AWS Lambda function that updates security groups that are associated with the elastic network interface to remove inbound rules with noncorporate CIDR ranges. Turn on VPC Flow Logs, and send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that matches traffic from noncorporate CIDR ranges, and publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic with the Lambda function as a target. B.Create a scheduled Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that targets an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to check for public IP addresses on the EC2 instances. If public IP addresses are found on the EC2 instances, initiate another Systems Manager Automation document to terminate the instances. C.Configure AWS Config and a custom rule to monitor whether a security group allows inbound requests from noncorporate CIDR ranges. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove any noncorporate CIDR ranges from the application security groups. D.Configure AWS Config and the managed rule for monitoring public IP associations with the EC2 instances by tag. Tag the EC2 instances with an identifier. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove the public IP association from the EC2 instances. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A SysOps administrator needs to create alerts that are based on the read and write metrics of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to an Amazon EC2 instance. The SysOps administrator creates and enables Amazon CloudWatch alarms for the DiskReadBytes metric and the DiskWriteBytes metric. A custom monitoring tool that is installed on the EC2 instance with the same alarm configuration indicates that the volume metrics have exceeded the threshold. However, the CloudWatch alarms were not in ALARM state. Which action will ensure that the CloudWatch alarms function correctly? A.Install and configure the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. B.Install and configure AWS Systems Manager Agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. C.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EBS volumes. D.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EC2 instance. Answer: C QUESTION 128 A company is partnering with an external vendor to provide data processing services. For this integration, the vendor must host the company's data in an Amazon S3 bucket in the vendor's AWS account. The vendor is allowing the company to provide an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key to encrypt the company's data. The vendor has provided an IAM role Amazon Resource Name (ARN) to the company for this integration. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure this integration? A.Create a new KMS key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy. Provide the new KMS key ARN to the vendor. B.Create a new KMS key. Create a new IAM user. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to an inline policy that is attached to the IAM user. Provide the new IAM user ARN to the vendor. C.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS managed S3 key policy. Provide the KMS managed S3 key ARN to the vendor. D.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Create an S3 bucket. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the S3 bucket policy. Provide the S3 bucket ARN to the vendor. Answer: C QUESTION 129 A company has an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances that scale based on average CPU utilization. The Auto Scaling group events log indicates an InsufficientlnstanceCapacity error. Which actions should a SysOps administrator take to remediate this issue? (Select TWO. A.Change the instance type that the company is using. B.Configure the Auto Scaling group in different Availability Zones. C.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use different Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume sizes. D.Increase the maximum size of the Auto Scaling group. E.Request an increase in the instance service quota. Answer: AB QUESTION 130 A company stores files on 50 Amazon S3 buckets in the same AWS Region. The company wants to connect to the S3 buckets securely over a private connection from its Amazon EC2 instances. The company needs a solution that produces no additional cost. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Create a gateway VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the gateway VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. B.Create an interface VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the interface VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. C.Create one gateway VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the gateway VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. D.Create one interface VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the interface VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. Answer: C QUESTION 131 A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2 based application resides in the private subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable to communicate with the S3 bucket. Which action will solve this problem while adhering to least privilege access? A.Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role. B.Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC. Configure the route table for the private subnet. C.Configure the route table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway. D.Create a NAT gateway in a private subnet and configure the route table for the private subnets. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A large company is using AWS Organizations to manage hundreds of AWS accounts across multiple AWS Regions. The company has turned on AWS Config throughout the organization. The company requires all Amazon S3 buckets to block public read access. A SysOps administrator must generate a monthly report that shows all the S3 buckets and whether they comply with this requirement. Which combination of steps should the SysOps administrator take to collect this data? {Select TWO). A.Create an AWS Config aggregator in an aggregator account. Use the organization as the source. Retrieve the compliance data from the aggregator. B.Create an AWS Config aggregator in each account. Use an S3 bucket in an aggregator account as the destination. Retrieve the compliance data from the S3 bucket C.Edit the AWS Config policy in AWS Organizations. Use the organization's management account to turn on the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule for the entire organization. D.Use the AWS Config compliance report from the organization's management account. Filter the results by resource, and select Amazon S3. E.Use the AWS Config API to apply the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule in all accounts for all available Regions. Answer: CD QUESTION 133 A SysOps administrator launches an Amazon EC2 Linux instance in a public subnet. When the instance is running, the SysOps administrator obtains the public IP address and attempts to remotely connect to the instance multiple times. However, the SysOps administrator always receives a timeout error. Which action will allow the SysOps administrator to remotely connect to the instance? A.Add a route table entry in the public subnet for the SysOps administrator's IP address. B.Add an outbound network ACL rule to allow TCP port 22 for the SysOps administrator's IP address. C.Modify the instance security group to allow inbound SSH traffic from the SysOps administrator's IP address. D.Modify the instance security group to allow outbound SSH traffic to the SysOps administrator's IP address. Answer: C QUESTION 134 A recent organizational audit uncovered an existing Amazon RDS database that is not currently configured for high availability. Given the critical nature of this database, it must be configured for high availability as soon as possible. How can this requirement be met? A.Switch to an active/passive database pair using the create-db-instance-read-replica with the -- availability-zone flag. B.Specify high availability when creating a new RDS instance, and live-migrate the data. C.Modify the RDS instance using the console to include the Multi-AZ option. D.Use the modify-db-instance command with the --na flag. Answer: C QUESTION 135 A SysOps administrator noticed that the cache hit ratio for an Amazon CloudFront distribution is less than 10%. Which collection of configuration changes will increase the cache hit ratio for the distribution? (Select TWO.) A.Ensure that only required cookies, query strings, and headers are forwarded in the Cache Behavior Settings. B.Change the Viewer Protocol Policy to use HTTPS only. C.Configure the distribution to use presigned cookies and URLs to restrict access to the distribution. D.Enable automatic compression of objects in the Cache Behavior Settings. E.Increase the CloudFront time to live (TTL) settings in the Cache Behavior Settings. Answer: AE QUESTION 136 A company has mandated the use of multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all IAM users, and requires users to make all API calls using the CLI. However. users are not prompted to enter MFA tokens, and are able to run CLI commands without MFA. In an attempt to enforce MFA, the company attached an IAM policy to all users that denies API calls that have not been authenticated with MFA. What additional step must be taken to ensure that API calls are authenticated using MFA? A.Enable MFA on IAM roles, and require IAM users to use role credentials to sign API calls. B.Ask the IAM users to log into the AWS Management Console with MFA before making API calls using the CLI. C.Restrict the IAM users to use of the console, as MFA is not supported for CLI use. D.Require users to use temporary credentials from the get-session token command to sign API calls. Answer: D QUESTION 137 A company is running a flash sale on its website. The website is hosted on burstable performance Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. The Auto Scaling group is configured to launch instances when the CPU utilization is above 70%. A couple of hours into the sale, users report slow load times and error messages for refused connections. A SysOps administrator reviews Amazon CloudWatch metrics and notices that the CPU utilization is at 20% across the entire fleet of instances. The SysOps administrator must restore the website's functionality without making changes to the network infrastructure. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Activate unlimited mode for the instances in the Auto Scaling group. B.Implement an Amazon CloudFront distribution to offload the traffic from the Auto Scaling group. C.Move the website to a different AWS Region that is closer to the users. D.Reduce the desired size of the Auto Scaling group to artificially increase CPU average utilization. Answer: B QUESTION 138 A gaming application is deployed on four Amazon EC2 instances in a default VPC. The SysOps administrator has noticed consistently high latency in responses as data is transferred among the four instances. There is no way for the administrator to alter the application code. The MOST effective way to reduce latency is to relaunch the EC2 instances in: A.a dedicated VPC. B.a single subnet inside the VPC. C.a placement group. D.a single Availability Zone. Answer: C QUESTION 139 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple AWS accounts with consolidated billing enabled. Organization member account owners want the benefits of Reserved Instances (RIs) but do not want to share RIs with other accounts. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. B.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. C.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. D.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. Answer: D QUESTION 140 An errant process is known to use an entire processor and run at 100%. A SysOps administrator wants to automate restarting the instance once the problem occurs for more than 2 minutes. How can this be accomplished? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm for the Amazon EC2 instance with basic monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. B.Create a CloudWatch alarm for the EC2 instance with detailed monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered on a scheduled basis every 2 minutes. D.Create a Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered by EC2 health checks. Answer: B QUESTION 141 A company is expanding its fleet of Amazon EC2 instances before an expected increase of traffic. When a SysOps administrator attempts to add more instances, an InstanceLimitExceeded error is returned. What should the SysOps administrator do to resolve this error? A.Add an additional CIDR block to the VPC. B.Launch the EC2 instances in a different Availability Zone. C.Launch new EC2 instances in another VPC. D.Use Service Quotas to request an EC2 quota increase. Answer: D QUESTION 142 A company hosts its website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The company manages its DNS with Amazon Route 53. and wants to point its domain's zone apex to the website. Which type of record should be used to meet these requirements? A.A CNAME record for the domain's zone apex B.An A record for the domain's zone apex C.An AAAA record for the domain's zone apex D.An alias record for the domain's zone apex Answer: D QUESTION 143 A company has launched a social media website that gives users the ability to upload images directly to a centralized Amazon S3 bucket. The website is popular in areas that are geographically distant from the AWS Region where the S3 bucket is located. Users are reporting that uploads are slow. A SysOps administrator must improve the upload speed. What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements? A.Create S3 access points in Regions that are closer to the users. B.Create an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 bucket. C.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the S3 bucket. D.Enable cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the S3 bucket. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF and SOA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SwmRv-OKTAJzLTMirp_O8l8tjGIFElzz?usp=sharing
Mobile App Builder
What's an app maker? An app creator is a software or application or service that helps you to build smartphone applications for Android and iOS devices without coding in just a few minutes. If you're a novice or an expert, you can use the Mobile App Builder to build mobile applicatio ns for your small company, restaurant, church , DJ, etc. Mobile apps are the most oriented resources: In this new age, any company wants an online channel that will help their brand expand. Nowadays, mobile apps are the most oriented resources for digitising any company. Most people find it challenging and time-consuming to create smartphone applications. So, if you still think it's hard to create an app, don't stress about it. Now, you can create your own software using a web app builder. See how far we've come now that we don't have to work on an application growth effort for days to come. We may use the mobile app builder to create usable applications. There's a lot of Android app maker and iOS app creator software that can help you develop an effective project. In the meantime, there are a range of considerations that we need to remember when creating an app using the app creator, and we'll address them extensively in this post. So, before we get into any further debate, we're going to start with the basics. APPS everwhere: There are applications anywhere! Think about it, man! Dream of some famous company, and you'll find that they have a smartphone app that you can use. Ios are mainly produced for consumers by companies. From a consumer point of view, smartphone applications are outstanding business tools, independent of the reason for which they are used. Apps are efficient ways to improve your revenue by making it easy to connect with your consumer base with an interface. Stuff to remember before you create an app You may have been considering how to build an app for a long time, but that doesn't mean you can lose faith and skimp on the preparation process. Here's a list of items you need to plan before you finally create an app for yourself. Let's learn about it! Build a schedule, place it on paper Thinking about making an app for your company or turning a genius concept to a actual app can be very overwhelming before you get started. However, as in any other initiative, if you have a good strategy, the odds of you fulfilling your targets and achieving success are high. When I say a strong strategy, you're going to lay out your moves in advance. When you focus on your strategy, you are bound to know that even before you take the first step, you need to have a few things to do. Conduct a comprehensive market research report Just like any other product you make, it 's important that you perform a comprehensive market analysis on the kinds of applications that are currently out on the market, how they're working, and what you can do to make an app that's different than any other app. Identify a business void Let's face it, with millions of applications out there on the market, there's a possibility someone's doing something close to your product concept. The key is to work out what's missing from them, and then figure out how to make an application that's better! If you've taken care of these things, it's time to start the process. When your idea is unique If you want to get a new idea of delivering your services from a mobile app, then develop it through a competent app development team. Ensure that the latest and acceptable structures are used for its production. The developer of the mobile app does not cater for all the functionality you like in your mobile app. Connect to status 200 In the meantime, we are building all our projects through the consistency of Project Scope Management. You will get a free consultation to explore the creation plans for your company app. So, contact ustoday and make use of our high-quality facilities at an effective discount.
Android mobile apps development is more favored by Developers
Over the years, Android has become a favourite among users but also has gained the place of preference among developers. One of the core reasons behind it being so popular is its open source nature and customisations that iot brings to the table. Over all it offers a complete diversification of platform independence as compared to its rivals. There is no denying the fact that google play has been expanding over the years and has become the most versatile database of mobile applications overtaking Apple app store. The Android platform has been based on the principles of open source and allow user integrated customisations which has boosted it to the top spot among end users. Experienced developers prefer Android for various fundamental reasons. As per the reports, Android is chosen by 34.4 percent of developers while iOS is chosen by 32.7 percent of developers. This percentage comes down to 17.3 for HTML5 mobile apps and 4.5 percent for Windows. Over 84 percent of developers prefer Android tablets for developing apps to iOS as well as Windows. The dominating market share of Android is the major reason why developers are attracted to the platform. Moreover, there are many other reasons also why developers are driven towards Android : 1. It offers greater access and customization 2. It has a greater level of integration between applications and the platform Android has always provided a safe ground for newbie developers by offering them tools and services to jump the android bandwagon. The core issue with Apple is its tightly woven ecosystem, which makes it difficult to leave but Android has a plus point because of being open source. So unless users are looking for Apple’s hallmark, Android could certainly be better mobile OS choice for them. Market reach of Android and its versions Android is the dominating platform over all the other mobility platforms. Many new releases have been witnessed since the first time Android came into the market. Google prepares a monthly report where it mentions about the Android devices and versions that are currently working. Android Kitkat has currently seen a hike from 2.5 percent to 5.3 percent, as a result of low cost android devices being now available in market. Android 4.2x Jelly Bean has also witnessed a rise in sales going from 17.1 percent to 18.1 percent. Jelly Bean still holds 61.4 percent of android market. There was a minor drop in its sales as well but it still dominates the market. Popular Resources: Core Considerations App Development Process No mobile strategy to back your mobile app Wedding Planner Apps – Helping Organize Weddings with Utmost Ease Google recently launched Android Wear specifically for smartwatches. Due to recent buzz in market about upcoming wearable technology, the smartphones are seeing low sales. Besides Android also faces a lot of malware issues. Gingerbread 2.3, Ice Cream Sandwich 4.0 and Jelly Bean 4.1 are the most targeted of android versions. The build of these versions have about 88 percent chance of being infected by some kind of mobile related malware. A lot has been further developed in Android. It was the smartphone platform. But not so right now. Android is also the basic foundation behind Big data and more importantly, Internet of things. Various apps have been modulated as per Glassware. Several of them find usage in Android Wear. Various other platforms have always given tough competition to Android but because it is being used by a number of organisations for different devices, Android has emerged to be one of the most stable of all mobility platforms available. Smartphones are still in demand, and Android is the most popular platform for all smart devices. The constant development in this open sourced platform will immensely benefit mobility enterprises as well as consumers. Why Android is more dominating ? Android and iOS have always faced tough competition, winning over users and application developers, while surpassing all minorities of minutest bugs. There have been times when Blackberry and Windows phones added immense competition in the mobility world. But over the years, Google has improved the Android platform by leaps and bounds. Android has thus emerged to be the most powerful of smartphone platforms. Several app developers are working on this open platform to offer highly immersive and intuitive app ecosystem. The multitudinous resources being deployed over one platform has definitely led to its becoming the best operating system available for smart devices that require connection with internet round the clock. Multitude of Android phones in the market: Huge variety of Android phones providing different components and screen sizes, is available in the market. But it often becomes a menace for developers finding different solutions for different hardware specifications. Several of IT organisations are involved with mobility best solutions and their timely devotion to Android development has led to a big win for consumers. Different phones offer different functionality. Some come with long lasting battery life, some add explicit glitz and show to the smartphone usability. Progression of Android versions: Since 2009, Android has undergone immense development with versions like Cupcake ( 1.5 ) , Donut ( 1.6 ) , Eclair ( 2.0 – 2.1 ) , Froyo ( 2.2 – 2.2.3 ) , Gingerbread ( 2.3 – 2.3.7 ) , Honeycomb ( 3.0 – 3.2.6 ) , Ice Cream Sandwich ( 4.0 – 4.0.4 ) , Jelly Bean ( 4.1 – 4.3 ) and Kitkat ( 4.4 ), being released from time to time. Android gives users the freedom to dwell in the device and use it the way they want. iPhones lack innovation: Features like NFC for bluetooth pairing, wireless charging, removal of batteries etc. are not present in iPhones. The best part of iPhones is still its camera , although Android is catching it faster even in this aspect. With the onset of an era where we are going to be covered by smartness of devices from head to toe, Android is going to take the world with storm by establishing its presence in every nook and corner of the planet. iOS is no where in all of this, only witnessing yearly releases of its smartphones every year. Smart devices are not just about smartphones now. The usability has expanded itself to a plethora of devices like upcoming smart watches, home monitoring systems, smart TVs, smart cars and so on. Consequently, it is Android that holds the mobility future and not iOS. Latest Entries: The Foundation of all Successful Apps is Requirements Gathering”, says our CEO for App Develop Does Your Brand Need a Responsive Website to Survive in a Competitive Market? Set your cash register on fire by preparing your ecommerce marketing plan for Christmas 2020!
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing