justindeziners
1+ Views

Scholarship for International Students in the UK | Study In the UK For Free

Are you looking for a fully furnished and well-organized scholarship in the UK starting in 2022? If yes then you have come to the right platform. Find out all the detailed information related to your study program abroad.


It is costly to study in the United Kingdom for Company and industry information, whether it’s for an undergraduate or post-graduate degree. Studying in the United Kingdom comes at a high financial cost from course visas to travel expenses, living costs to application fees. However, there are fully financial scholarships available to study in the United Kingdom. Each year several opportunities knock for the students who are eagerly want to study in the UK. Many international students depend on one or more types of scholarships to fund the majority of their educational expenses. Hundreds of grants are awarded to foreign students by the UK government and other leading organizations, students from outside the UK who are unable to study in the UK without a scholarship and if the research, some of the scholarship is fully funded and others are only cover the cost of tuition fees. There is also a partial scholarship available.

Fully Funded Chevening Scholarship for Master

The scholarship is the fully funded master’s degree scholarship in the United Kingdom and this scholarship is sponsored by the UK government to all the students around the globe. Each year the scholarship is paid for a one-year master's degree at UK University.

Said Foundation Scholarship

They said a foundation scholarship is a fully-funded scholarship for foreign students interested in studying in the UK. Each year the scholar is given to a foreign student from various countries who wish to pursue a post-graduate degree in the United Kingdom. This scholarship covers all expenses associate with pursuing a post-graduate degree in the UK. This award may also be available for postgraduate’s distinct learning programs. However, sets foundation needs the applicant to have taken the IELTS test and receive a score of at least six.

Scotland Saltire Scholarship

The Scotland government and corporation with Scottish universities are providing saltire scholarships from Canada, China, and including Hong Kong, India Japan, Pakistan, and the United States, who wish to pursue a full-time master degree in Computer Science Assignment Help technology, creative industry health care, and Medicare sciences sustainable and clean energy in a Scottish university. Each award is worth of thousand pounds and will be applied to the tuition fee of one year of full-time study.

Common Wealth Masters Scholarship

Commonwealth scholarships are for students from emerging commonwealth countries who wish to study for a master's degree in the United Kingdom. The UK department for national development is funding this scholarship and each scholarship includes round trip airfare to and from the UK tuition fee and examination fee. A personal maintenance and element and a thesis grant if applicable and also initial arrival elements.

Fully Funded Equity and Merit Scholarship at Manchester

Scholarships are provided to talented foreign students from deprived backgrounds who wish to study at a Manchester university, as we wee per year 30 scholarships are available. 20 for full-time study and 10 for online study, additionally women are also welcome to apply for Construction management Assignment Help as well the complete tuition fee is written air to face, living expenses and visa costs are covered by the equity and merit scholarship.

Fully Funded Undergraduate Scholarship at Oxford

This is for undergraduate study in the United Kingdom and also takes advantage of this opportunity, if you choose to start a full-time undergraduate program in 2022. Ownership covers the entire cost of all the expenses of the students from the United Kingdom to your home country every year during the holidays before you complete your course.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Are you aspiring to be a doctor?
If you are a student and have studied science in your schooling, there is a good chance of studying medicine. With the illnesses increasing day by day and people looking for more doctors, the whole world is waiting for good doctors. There will be high demand all the time. Doctors are lifesavers in tough times. They are compared to God for their service of saving humanity. So choose this noble profession and help mankind. But to do so you will have to do a degree course in Medicine, MBBS. Where can you do MBBS? You can do MBBS in your country but doing MBBS in Philippines would be a good idea. You will have the choice of the best colleges that are available. The cost of studying in the Philippines is lesser than the cost in India. But the curriculum is the same. Also, the medium of instruction is English. The MBBS in Philippines is equally valid in India and all over the world. This makes you eligible to work anywhere in the world. Look for colleges where there are high-quality labs. MBBS is best from an institute where you can get hands-on experience. What will be the benefits of going abroad? The cost of living is not very high. You have an additional benefit of learning a new language as well. You can be easily working in a multinational hospital and treat patients from a foreign country as well.If you choose to do MBBS in Philippines there will be no donation charges. There are also no security issues as there are separate hostels for both boys and girls. Food from various countries is available. You get good Indian food also. You can look for colleges with a campus in India as well. So that half your course is done on homeland and half in the other country. As a result, you will grab the best of both worlds. Going to a college where there are your schoolmates can be fun. But doing an MBBS degree from a foreign college can be life-altering. Which is the best college for medicine? When you decide which college to study medicine, look for the one with successful alumina. Don’t get stuck with your school friends for company. Your friends shall value having a good doctor as a friend even more when you return. So do not worry even if they get angry now. Select the option that is best for your own future. Also staying away from parents for a few years can be necessary at times for the betterment of everyone. You can always come back and practice in your own country. So if you can go abroad to study medicine then grab this chance. You can apply for a degree at UV Gullas College of Medicine. How to select a good college? There are many aspects that you must keep in mind when you make this decision: 1- The name of the college will be there for a lifetime on your degree. So why not have the name of a premier college like UV Gullas College of Medicine. 2- It must have best in class labs and hands-on experience. 3- Faculty teaching there must be well qualified and experienced. 4- The facility for hostel and food must be very good. 5- The curriculum must be accepted worldwide. 6- The fee must be well affordable. 7- There must be no security issues. 8- Alumina having placement in the best institutes. 9- Good options for a master or post-doctorate course as well. 10- The specialized hospital is attached for practice during an internship. 11- Campus in multiple countries, like the UV Gullas College of Medicine. So what will be the added benefits of going abroad? You will be a foreign return doctor. They have more value in the market. Knowing more languages will make you a better candidate at serving in a hospital with multinational patients. You can also be working in other countries as the degree is equivalent everywhere in the world. You can pursue a masters degree or do post-doctorate specialization as well. You can get a good job in a well established Pharmaceutical company under their research and development team. There are endless opportunities for the innovation of medicines and vaccines.
10 Things to Do in London for student | Best Place to visit in the UK
These suggestions are based on some of our past exciting trips to London. These are early beneficial for the international students who want to study in London and in their free time. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lZ_E6HggA4w Tower Bridge Tower bridge across the river Thames and was built at the end of the 19th century. Moreover, you can take the boat rides that go under the tower which seems interesting for the full experience. Additionally don’t miss the two main and important attractions nearby as written in Python Assignment Help. One is the historic castle tower of London from the 11th century and the second one is the Roman wall that was probably built in the 3rd century. Camden Town This is the formal industrial economic-based has been replaced by the service industries, such as retail, tourism, and entertainment. The area now hosts street markets and music venues that are strongly associated with alternative culture. So don’t forget to visit the Camden market and Cyber dog store with futuristic fashion, clubwear, and live dancers inside the shops. Museums London is full of amazing museums and guesses what is interesting, most of them are free. You can start with the British museums that are dedicated to human history art and culture. Make sure don’t miss the natural history museums that exhibit a vast range of specimens from various segments of natural history. When walking through the road, there is just around a corner there is a science museum that is one of the great place to see and it also mentions in some HND Assignment Help, touch, and experience science first hand. Big Ban & Palace Of West Minister This British cultural icon was completed in 1859 and is located at the north end of the palace of the west, minister which is the seat of the parliament of the United Kingdom. The official name of that tower s which big ban is located was originally the clock tower, but it was renamed Elizabeth tower in 2012. Unfortunately, the big ban is being renovated and will not be completed for couple more years. London Eye The London Eye is the giant Ferris on the South Bank of the River Thames, when it opens to the public in 2000 it was the world's tallest Ferris wheel. The structure is 135m tall (443 feet) and has a diameter of 120m (394 feet). Little Venice Little Venice’s is called to be neighborhood center on an area of decorated household boats, and tree line, three-way junction of canals. It is one of London's prime areas and contains restaurants, shops and theaters, and pubs. Hyde Park Hyde parks are London Main Park. It offers both world-class events and concerts together with plenty of quiet places to relax. In 2004 there was an opening of fountains in the memory of Diana, Princess of Wales Piccadilly Circus Piccadilly Circus is a road junction and a public place of London, in the city of the west minister. It was built in 1819 to connect Regent Street with Piccadilly. It was named after a house belonging to a tailor famous for selling Piccadilly, (a term used for various kinds of collars).emphasizes this circus is particularly known by its video display and neon size mounted on the corner of the building. A smart tip for you, do visit this place at night. Buckingham Palace Buckingham Palace is there most iconic royal building in the country, as unique as TEFL Assignment Help. It is in the London Majesty the queen and is one of the few working royal palaces left in the world. Don’t miss the iconic ceremony changing the guard also known as Guard Mountain carried out by soldiers on active duty from the foot guard. Harrods Harrods are a luxury department store, now owned by the state of Qatar. The store occupies a 20,000 m2 and has 330 departments covering 90,000m2 of retail space.
Hello Friends, it has been a while
I came here to update one of my cards with a new video link, and I realized that it's been forever since I actually looked at this website. I have no idea how anything works anymore LOL. BUT, I completely and totally forgot to include Vingle in probably my biggest adventure ever. Or maybe I mentioned it somewhere but forgot. IDK. Anyway, Snow in Seoul ACTUALLY WENT TO SEOUL. Over the summer I got to study abroad with Hanyang University, and I spent the entire month wandering around the city and seeing some pretty cool things. I mainly used Snapchat to document my trip, but those don't last forever and I forgot to save many of my stories :/ I did attempt to keep up with a blog here (<-click the word "here"), but I failed miserably and only made 2 posts while I was there. Here are some of the exciting things I witnessed: 1.) Learning a traditional Korean fan dance (and getting college credit for it YES PLEASE) that you can see here: https://youtu.be/LCemLdrGt68 2.) Going to SMTown and seeing the School Oz hologram musical 3.) Accidentally coming across the JYP building and seeing JYP himself coming out of the building (I still wish it was 2PM tho) 4.) Accidentally finding the SM building and FNC like 30 minutes after seeing JYP 5.) Going to an Epik High concert 6.) The shopping OMG it's amazing 7.) A cat cafe, a dog cafe, a sheep cafe, and a poop cafe 8.) The famous Trick Eye Museum 9.) The infamous torrential downpours that happen during the monsoon season 10.) Korean dating life 11.) Street food holy crap 12.) Going to a mud festival where you basically just cover yourself in this supposedly healthy skin-healing mud and party you little heart out 13.) Views from Namsan Tower (which I just realized could have been a really good Snapchat caption that I never used DAMMIT) 14.) So many gorgeous palaces like WOW it's amazing how so much history is maintained in Korea There are definitely more things but I'm starting to lose my memory of the trip without looking at the pictures I took :( I unintentionally embraced the whole "let go of technology and explore" thing some people do when they travel, so I basically have no written memories of the trip :/ If you want, I can post more about it, or answer any questions you have ^_^
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
Một số tiêu chí khi lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn
Viết luận văn là một quá trình quan trọng và tốn rất nhiều thời gian cũng như công sức của người học. Đặc biệt là đối với luận văn tốt nghiệp đại học, luận văn cao học (thạc sĩ, tiến sĩ). Trong một số trường hợp như bạn không có nhiều thời gian hoặc bạn không tự tin có thể hoàn thành tốt bài luận, trong trường hợp này, bạn cần thêm một chút hỗ trợ để thể hiện tốt bài luận của mình. Ngoài sự trợ giúp của giáo viên hướng dẫn, bạn có thể liên hệ với các đơn vị viết thuê luận văn chuyên nghiệp để được giúp đỡ tận tình cho bạn. Dưới đây là một số tiêu chí lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn bạn có thể tham khảo. Các tiêu chí lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn Chất lượng công việc cao : Không có nghi ngờ gì rằng nhiệm vụ đầu tiên của bất kỳ dịch vụ viết luận văn nào là cung cấp nội dung xuất sắc. Thực hiện nghiên cứu thích hợp là một nửa công việc khi nói đến một luận án. Có thể chọn những nhà văn chuyên ngành, những người thông thạo về chủ đề của bạn sẽ luôn mang lại lợi thế cho bạn. Thời gian giao hàng : Đúng giờ là một trong những khía cạnh quan trọng nhất mà bạn nên xem xét. Không đáp ứng được thời hạn nộp luận văn có thể được coi là thiếu chuyên nghiệp. Công ty phải luôn giao công việc của họ vào hoặc trước ngày đã định. Tính duy nhất: Tất cả các tác phẩm bắt buộc phải hoàn toàn nguyên bản. Ngay cả một chút đạo văn nhỏ nhất cũng có thể khiến luận văn của bạn bị loại. Các công ty viết luận văn tốt thường có cam kết không đạo văn. Tính minh bạch là quan trọng. Tham vấn thường xuyên : Luận án của bạn nên phản ánh tính cách của bạn và nguồn kiến thức của bạn. Bạn nên có thể gặp nhà văn chuyên nghiệp của mình trước khi họ bắt đầu làm việc và có một cuộc tư vấn thích hợp. Điều này sẽ cho phép bạn cung cấp cho họ tất cả các hướng dẫn cần thiết và họ cũng sẽ có được ý tưởng về việc bạn là một viện sĩ. Nếu bạn thường xuyên tham khảo ý kiến của người viết, bạn sẽ có một luận án tùy chỉnh vào cuối cùng. Sự thận trọng và bảo mật : Việc xem xét kỹ lưỡng các chính sách về quyền riêng tư và bảo mật của công ty là điều cần thiết khi bảo vệ luận án của bạn. Dữ liệu của bạn phải được bảo mật hoàn toàn. Luận Văn 99 - Đơn vị viết thuê luận văn uy tín & chuyên nghiệp hàng đầu trên thị trường Luận Văn 99 là một gợi ý hoàn hảo nếu bạn đang tìm kiếm một đơn vị viết thuê luận văn cung cấp nội dung chất lượng cao cùng với việc đáp ứng tất cả các yêu cầu khác & giá cả hợp lý. Với đội ngũ chuyên viên học thuật chuyên nghiệp, có trình độ chuyên môn cao và giàu kinh nghiệm. Chúng tôi luôn mang đến chất lượng tác phẩm tốt nhất và bạn hoàn toàn không phải lo lắng về vấn đề đạo văn. Bạn sẽ nhận được bản luận văn gốc 100% chỉ vài ngày sau khi đặt hàng. Đôi khi người viết làm việc với thời hạn chặt chẽ nhưng họ đảm bảo rằng nội dung không bị ảnh hưởng theo bất kỳ cách nào. Chi tiết dịch vụ truy cập: https://luanvan99.com/viet-thue-luan-van-thac-si-bid5.html
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing