saidham
50+ Views

Sponsor Child Education, NGO working for Child Education

Sai Dham provides free technology based quality education to the underprivileged children. Seek your support by sponsoring a child education @10,000/- per annum.
Providing 100% free and quality education to 2100 poor children (1500 at Faridabad (Haryana) and 600 at Niswara (UP) with nutritious food, uniform, books, stationary, health care, and excursions; free yet better than best public schools in India.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What COVID-19 Impacted on Cleaning Product in FMCG Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on Cleaning Product in FMCG Industry INTRODUCTTION The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the latest situation report by World Health Organization (WHO) stated 175 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 4 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 158 million people have recovered and total of 2 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. The sudden shutdown across the word due to COVID-19 pandemic brought daily life to standstill and disturbed all economic activities. It restricted movement of people, induced labor shortages, impacted factory operations, disrupted logistics, led to outlet closures for non-essential products and food service providers, triggered panic buying among consumers for staples and left retailers with stock-outs in few categories. Cleaning products are comprised with numerous types of materials including liquids, powder, sprays, or granules which are used to remove dirt including dust, stain, bad smells, and clutter on surfaces. The main purpose of cleaning products is to maintain health and beauty, removing offensive smells, and avoiding the spread of contaminants to oneself and others. Many cleaning agents can kill bacteria such as kitchen room, as well as bacteria on worktops and other metallic surfaces and clean at the same time. Cleaning products are normally in the form of acids detergents, abrasives, and sanitizers. And others, called degreasers are cleaning agents containing chemical they are used to dissolve water-insoluble substances (such as grease or oil). In the manufacturing sector of cleaning products, workers have been hit hard in some segments, such as workers are told to stay at home, factories have been closed, and global supply chains grind to a halt. Quarantine measures, closure of retail stores, canceled orders, and salary reductions are suppressing demand and supply of the product such as, personal protection equipment, hand sanitizers and delivery of safe food at home. IMPACT ON PRICE The spread of coronavirus has caused huge shortage of cleaning products and due to this shortage, prices have been highly increased. Increases consumption of packaged, healthier, immunity boosting foods and beverages, and hygiene and cleaning products increase intake of OTC medicines to protect from viruses but on other side factories and all nations have gone shut down. These chaos has have had heavy impact on prices of cleaning products. For instance, The average daily sales and factory output have declined. Only few factories are operational in this time and maximum of those factories are in COVID-19 hotspot regions. Due to this condition the government hasn't permitted the distributors to operate, which thereby make sure the shortage of cleaning products and hence, the increased price. IMPACT ON DEMAND The few months of lockdown changes in consumer behavior are being reflected in sales of product categories. Increased awareness about personal hygiene has led to a jump in demand for hand washes and sanitizers. Emphasis on immunity boosting has led to a surge in demand for healthier foods and preventive products. Some categories like grocery, food and home-essential products, are seeing a surge in consumption. Hence, the demand for cleaning products is on the rise which is further leading to growth of the market. During the pandemic, high importance has been provided to cleanliness so as to avoid the spreading of infection. Cleaning is vital to reduce the impact of virus and thus, the demand of cleaning products has been huge. Due to this consumption of cleaning products have also been high and cleaning products are now out of stock. By this contrast, COVID-19 is having a decidedly different effect on various product categories. In particular, the pandemic is elevating the status of household cleaning products. Cleanliness has always been important, but cleaning products are now part of consumer’s daily life. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN COVID-19 has adversely affected the supply of inputs for many businesses with lockdown policies affecting the movement of people and business operations. In China, people involuntarily sat idle as a result of COVID-19, which led to a diminishing global pipeline of parts and components exporting around the world. Although no major problems have been observed in the supply chains of consumer goods such as sanitizers so far, it remains unclear in the face of an uncertain future. As a result, each country has to realize the severity of the situation and sometimes should tighten or loosen the measures according to the spread of the pandemic. The supply chain also should be flexible enough to respond to the challenges in the supply chain of cleaning products. UPCOMING FUTURE OF PROTECTIVE FILMS MARKET After COVID-19 people are more aware with cleanliness and changed their life style. Moreover, the technology and innovation are creating new cleaning products that consumers are demanding and cleaning companies can use. Additionally, consumers are increasingly more interested in environmentally friendly products. Technology has influenced how cleaning companies manage their business activities and also how they communicate with their customers. In near future social media and innovation will prove important over the coming years. The government has also encouraging cleanness and manufacturers must keep up a constant advertising effort to promote cleanness image and reinforce market presence. Additionally, companies must be quick to meet changing demand and keep up with shifting trends through product innovation and technological savvy. Extending manufacturing lines to include natural and eco-friendly product and packaging options is one way in which companies may need to evolve. STRATEGIC DECISION FOR CLEANING PRODUCT MARKET AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE The spread of coronavirus has caused huge shortage of cleaning products and this shortage has driven price too high. Governments, medical sector staff, workers of other organizations and doctors have been encouraging to use alcohol based hand sanitizers which have had huge impacts on sanitizer market, and have tried their efforts to address and mitigate the challenges of COVID-19 and recover from the economic and social crises. Many country’s government have support packages and while these are not generally specific to the chemical industries. The coronavirus has disrupted almost every industry but governments, medical sectors, workers of other organizations and doctors have encouraged social distancing and due to all these, factories had been shut down and workers were not going to work and have tried their efforts to address and mitigate the challenges of COVID-19 and recover from the economic and social crises. CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. As official authorities and WHO (World Health Organization) have been encouraging the use of sanitizers, drinking clean water, and hygiene in terms of food we consume and area we live in or washing our hands, the demand for cleaning products has been and will continue to see a significant growth. It still continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to consumer goods markets. Cleaning products and services are an essential part of preventing and protecting human health during infectious disease outbreaks, including the current COVID-19 pandemic. One of the most cost-effective strategies for increasing pandemic is preparedness, especially in resource-constrained settings, is investing in core public health infrastructure, including water and sanitation systems.
10 things you should know about matcha powder
1.What's matcha powder? https://www.acebiot.com/product/matcha-powder-bulk-green-tea-extract-for-weight-loss/ is a finely ground and powdered green tea. 2.Is matcha powder good for you? Yes. Matcha contains rich nutrients and trace elements, the main component is tea polyphenols, caffeine, free amino acids, chlorophyll, protein,cellulose, vitamin C, A, B1, B2,B3, B5, B6, E, K, H,potassium, calcium, magnesium, iron, sodium, zinc, selenium, fluorine, etc,nearly 30 kinds. 3.Is matcha powder good for weight loss? Yes,matcha powder is good for weight loss. Matcha power contains tea polyphenols,which can reduce blood pressure, blood sugar and blood lipids.It’s good for weight loss. 4.Does matcha powder have sugar? Matcha powder have no sugar. But if you want to add some sweetness,no calories sweeteners are recommended. 5.Does matcha powder need to be refrigerated? It is very important to keep matcha powder away from sunlight, as direct sunlight or heat make the ingredient spoil faster. Store it inside a cabinet or in a cool, darker spot of your kitchen or pantry. You can refrigerate this ingredient to keep it fresh for longer, but I would recommend doing so only if you live in a warm and humid environment. 6.Can matcha powder expire? Matcha powder does expire and comes with an expiry date. Unopened Matcha powder lasts 6-12 months. Opened Matcha powder can last 4-5 months. However, this is only a best before or best by indication. Matcha powder may last longer after the expiry date before going bad if stored correctly. 7.Can matcha powder be added to smoothies? Yes,matcha powder can be added to smoothies.Make yourself a healthy and delicious matcha smoothies. 8.When to drink matcha powder? In the morning,drink a cup of matcha powder can help you get a fresh and nice morning.Also,you can drink after lunch,it can help maintain healthy. 9.Is matcha powder expensive? Matcha powder is not expensive.It’s just like other drinks regular price.Get price here. 10.How much matcha powder per day? 1-2 cups of matcha powder per day is recommended. https://youtu.be/Q7JK9XCCs1M
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SOA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q120-Q143)
QUESTION 120 A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance's public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is "request timed out." The flow logs contain the following information: What is one cause of the problem? A.Inbound security group deny rule B.Outbound security group deny rule C.Network ACL inbound rules D.Network ACL outbound rules Answer: D QUESTION 121 A company has multiple Amazon EC2 instances that run a resource-intensive application in a development environment. A SysOps administrator is implementing a solution to stop these EC2 instances when they are not in use. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Assess AWS CloudTrail logs to verify that there is no EC2 API activity. Invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances. B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to stop the EC2 instances when the average CPU utilization is lower than 5% for a 30-minute period. C.Create an Amazon CloudWatch metric to stop the EC2 instances when the VolumeReadBytes metric is lower than 500 for a 30-minute period. D.Use AWS Config to invoke an AWS Lambda function to stop the EC2 instances based on resource configuration changes. Answer: B QUESTION 122 A SysOps administrator needs to configure a solution that will deliver digital content to a set of authorized users through Amazon CloudFront. Unauthorized users must be restricted from access. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed URLs to access the S3 bucket through CloudFront. B.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Restrict S3 bucket access with signed URLs in CloudFront. C.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Enable field-level encryption. D.Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed cookies for restricted delivery of the content through CloudFront. Answer: B QUESTION 123 A company has attached the following policy to an IAM user: Which of the following actions are allowed for the IAM user? A.Amazon RDS DescribeDBInstances action in the us-east-1 Region B.Amazon S3 Putobject operation in a bucket named testbucket C.Amazon EC2 Describe Instances action in the us-east-1 Region D.Amazon EC2 AttachNetworkinterf ace action in the eu-west-1 Region Answer: C QUESTION 124 A company runs a web application on three Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company notices that random periods of increased traffic cause a degradation in the application's performance. A SysOps administrator must scale the application to meet the increased traffic. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to monitor application latency and increase the size of each EC2 instance if the desired threshold is reached. B.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to monitor application latency and add an EC2 instance to the ALB if the desired threshold is reached. C.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a target tracking scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. D.Deploy the application to an Auto Scaling group of EC2 instances with a scheduled scaling policy. Attach the ALB to the Auto Scaling group. Answer: C QUESTION 125 A company's public website is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution. The company wants to ensure that the website is protected from DDoS attacks. A SysOps administrator needs to deploy a solution that gives the company the ability to maintain control over the rate limit at which DDoS protections are applied. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. B.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with an allow default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to block matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. C.Deploy a global-scoped AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the CloudFront distribution. D.Deploy an AWS WAF web ACL with a block default action in us-east-1. Configure an AWS WAF rate-based rule to allow matching traffic. Associate the web ACL with the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 126 A company hosts an internal application on Amazon EC2 instances. All application data and requests route through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and AWS. The company must monitor the application for changes that allow network access outside of the corporate network. Any change that exposes the application externally must be restricted automatically. Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner? A.Create an AWS Lambda function that updates security groups that are associated with the elastic network interface to remove inbound rules with noncorporate CIDR ranges. Turn on VPC Flow Logs, and send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that matches traffic from noncorporate CIDR ranges, and publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic with the Lambda function as a target. B.Create a scheduled Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that targets an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to check for public IP addresses on the EC2 instances. If public IP addresses are found on the EC2 instances, initiate another Systems Manager Automation document to terminate the instances. C.Configure AWS Config and a custom rule to monitor whether a security group allows inbound requests from noncorporate CIDR ranges. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove any noncorporate CIDR ranges from the application security groups. D.Configure AWS Config and the managed rule for monitoring public IP associations with the EC2 instances by tag. Tag the EC2 instances with an identifier. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove the public IP association from the EC2 instances. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A SysOps administrator needs to create alerts that are based on the read and write metrics of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to an Amazon EC2 instance. The SysOps administrator creates and enables Amazon CloudWatch alarms for the DiskReadBytes metric and the DiskWriteBytes metric. A custom monitoring tool that is installed on the EC2 instance with the same alarm configuration indicates that the volume metrics have exceeded the threshold. However, the CloudWatch alarms were not in ALARM state. Which action will ensure that the CloudWatch alarms function correctly? A.Install and configure the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. B.Install and configure AWS Systems Manager Agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics. C.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EBS volumes. D.Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EC2 instance. Answer: C QUESTION 128 A company is partnering with an external vendor to provide data processing services. For this integration, the vendor must host the company's data in an Amazon S3 bucket in the vendor's AWS account. The vendor is allowing the company to provide an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key to encrypt the company's data. The vendor has provided an IAM role Amazon Resource Name (ARN) to the company for this integration. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure this integration? A.Create a new KMS key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy. Provide the new KMS key ARN to the vendor. B.Create a new KMS key. Create a new IAM user. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to an inline policy that is attached to the IAM user. Provide the new IAM user ARN to the vendor. C.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the KMS managed S3 key policy. Provide the KMS managed S3 key ARN to the vendor. D.Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Create an S3 bucket. Add the vendor's IAM role ARN to the S3 bucket policy. Provide the S3 bucket ARN to the vendor. Answer: C QUESTION 129 A company has an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances that scale based on average CPU utilization. The Auto Scaling group events log indicates an InsufficientlnstanceCapacity error. Which actions should a SysOps administrator take to remediate this issue? (Select TWO. A.Change the instance type that the company is using. B.Configure the Auto Scaling group in different Availability Zones. C.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use different Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume sizes. D.Increase the maximum size of the Auto Scaling group. E.Request an increase in the instance service quota. Answer: AB QUESTION 130 A company stores files on 50 Amazon S3 buckets in the same AWS Region. The company wants to connect to the S3 buckets securely over a private connection from its Amazon EC2 instances. The company needs a solution that produces no additional cost. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Create a gateway VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the gateway VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. B.Create an interface VPC endpoint for each S3 bucket. Attach the interface VPC endpoints to each subnet inside the VPC. C.Create one gateway VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the gateway VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. D.Create one interface VPC endpoint for all the S3 buckets. Add the interface VPC endpoint to the VPC route table. Answer: C QUESTION 131 A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2 based application resides in the private subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable to communicate with the S3 bucket. Which action will solve this problem while adhering to least privilege access? A.Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role. B.Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC. Configure the route table for the private subnet. C.Configure the route table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway. D.Create a NAT gateway in a private subnet and configure the route table for the private subnets. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A large company is using AWS Organizations to manage hundreds of AWS accounts across multiple AWS Regions. The company has turned on AWS Config throughout the organization. The company requires all Amazon S3 buckets to block public read access. A SysOps administrator must generate a monthly report that shows all the S3 buckets and whether they comply with this requirement. Which combination of steps should the SysOps administrator take to collect this data? {Select TWO). A.Create an AWS Config aggregator in an aggregator account. Use the organization as the source. Retrieve the compliance data from the aggregator. B.Create an AWS Config aggregator in each account. Use an S3 bucket in an aggregator account as the destination. Retrieve the compliance data from the S3 bucket C.Edit the AWS Config policy in AWS Organizations. Use the organization's management account to turn on the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule for the entire organization. D.Use the AWS Config compliance report from the organization's management account. Filter the results by resource, and select Amazon S3. E.Use the AWS Config API to apply the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule in all accounts for all available Regions. Answer: CD QUESTION 133 A SysOps administrator launches an Amazon EC2 Linux instance in a public subnet. When the instance is running, the SysOps administrator obtains the public IP address and attempts to remotely connect to the instance multiple times. However, the SysOps administrator always receives a timeout error. Which action will allow the SysOps administrator to remotely connect to the instance? A.Add a route table entry in the public subnet for the SysOps administrator's IP address. B.Add an outbound network ACL rule to allow TCP port 22 for the SysOps administrator's IP address. C.Modify the instance security group to allow inbound SSH traffic from the SysOps administrator's IP address. D.Modify the instance security group to allow outbound SSH traffic to the SysOps administrator's IP address. Answer: C QUESTION 134 A recent organizational audit uncovered an existing Amazon RDS database that is not currently configured for high availability. Given the critical nature of this database, it must be configured for high availability as soon as possible. How can this requirement be met? A.Switch to an active/passive database pair using the create-db-instance-read-replica with the -- availability-zone flag. B.Specify high availability when creating a new RDS instance, and live-migrate the data. C.Modify the RDS instance using the console to include the Multi-AZ option. D.Use the modify-db-instance command with the --na flag. Answer: C QUESTION 135 A SysOps administrator noticed that the cache hit ratio for an Amazon CloudFront distribution is less than 10%. Which collection of configuration changes will increase the cache hit ratio for the distribution? (Select TWO.) A.Ensure that only required cookies, query strings, and headers are forwarded in the Cache Behavior Settings. B.Change the Viewer Protocol Policy to use HTTPS only. C.Configure the distribution to use presigned cookies and URLs to restrict access to the distribution. D.Enable automatic compression of objects in the Cache Behavior Settings. E.Increase the CloudFront time to live (TTL) settings in the Cache Behavior Settings. Answer: AE QUESTION 136 A company has mandated the use of multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all IAM users, and requires users to make all API calls using the CLI. However. users are not prompted to enter MFA tokens, and are able to run CLI commands without MFA. In an attempt to enforce MFA, the company attached an IAM policy to all users that denies API calls that have not been authenticated with MFA. What additional step must be taken to ensure that API calls are authenticated using MFA? A.Enable MFA on IAM roles, and require IAM users to use role credentials to sign API calls. B.Ask the IAM users to log into the AWS Management Console with MFA before making API calls using the CLI. C.Restrict the IAM users to use of the console, as MFA is not supported for CLI use. D.Require users to use temporary credentials from the get-session token command to sign API calls. Answer: D QUESTION 137 A company is running a flash sale on its website. The website is hosted on burstable performance Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. The Auto Scaling group is configured to launch instances when the CPU utilization is above 70%. A couple of hours into the sale, users report slow load times and error messages for refused connections. A SysOps administrator reviews Amazon CloudWatch metrics and notices that the CPU utilization is at 20% across the entire fleet of instances. The SysOps administrator must restore the website's functionality without making changes to the network infrastructure. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Activate unlimited mode for the instances in the Auto Scaling group. B.Implement an Amazon CloudFront distribution to offload the traffic from the Auto Scaling group. C.Move the website to a different AWS Region that is closer to the users. D.Reduce the desired size of the Auto Scaling group to artificially increase CPU average utilization. Answer: B QUESTION 138 A gaming application is deployed on four Amazon EC2 instances in a default VPC. The SysOps administrator has noticed consistently high latency in responses as data is transferred among the four instances. There is no way for the administrator to alter the application code. The MOST effective way to reduce latency is to relaunch the EC2 instances in: A.a dedicated VPC. B.a single subnet inside the VPC. C.a placement group. D.a single Availability Zone. Answer: C QUESTION 139 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple AWS accounts with consolidated billing enabled. Organization member account owners want the benefits of Reserved Instances (RIs) but do not want to share RIs with other accounts. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. B.Purchase RIs in individual member accounts. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. C.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the management account. D.Purchase RIs in the management account. Disable Rl discount sharing in the member accounts. Answer: D QUESTION 140 An errant process is known to use an entire processor and run at 100%. A SysOps administrator wants to automate restarting the instance once the problem occurs for more than 2 minutes. How can this be accomplished? A.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm for the Amazon EC2 instance with basic monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. B.Create a CloudWatch alarm for the EC2 instance with detailed monitoring. Enable an action to restart the instance. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered on a scheduled basis every 2 minutes. D.Create a Lambda function to restart the EC2 instance, triggered by EC2 health checks. Answer: B QUESTION 141 A company is expanding its fleet of Amazon EC2 instances before an expected increase of traffic. When a SysOps administrator attempts to add more instances, an InstanceLimitExceeded error is returned. What should the SysOps administrator do to resolve this error? A.Add an additional CIDR block to the VPC. B.Launch the EC2 instances in a different Availability Zone. C.Launch new EC2 instances in another VPC. D.Use Service Quotas to request an EC2 quota increase. Answer: D QUESTION 142 A company hosts its website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The company manages its DNS with Amazon Route 53. and wants to point its domain's zone apex to the website. Which type of record should be used to meet these requirements? A.A CNAME record for the domain's zone apex B.An A record for the domain's zone apex C.An AAAA record for the domain's zone apex D.An alias record for the domain's zone apex Answer: D QUESTION 143 A company has launched a social media website that gives users the ability to upload images directly to a centralized Amazon S3 bucket. The website is popular in areas that are geographically distant from the AWS Region where the S3 bucket is located. Users are reporting that uploads are slow. A SysOps administrator must improve the upload speed. What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements? A.Create S3 access points in Regions that are closer to the users. B.Create an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 bucket. C.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the S3 bucket. D.Enable cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the S3 bucket. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF and SOA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SwmRv-OKTAJzLTMirp_O8l8tjGIFElzz?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
Cakes and Flowers For Every Occasion
People love to exchange gifts with their loved ones to show various emotions. If you are away from your loved ones and are looking for ideas to pacify them then do not go for exorbitant services and bizarre ideas. Floral bouquets, delicious cakes, adorable teddies, and beautiful greeting cards make the best gift for anyone to light up their mood and fill them with glee. Online flower delivery is a perfect way to show love, seek an apology, send good wishes, appreciate a junior, make peace with someone, and much more. Online cake delivery can be availed for birthdays and anniversaries. These gift options suit every occasion and you can never go wrong with them if you are cognizant about the liking of the person. No special occasion or a fun party can be completed without cakes. These sweet and delicious treats offer constant happiness and make you feel happy. Our best-selling products for any occasion include chocolates, fresh floral bouquets, greeting cards, teddy bears, and cakes. Our gigantic collection of flowers have Roses, Carnations, Gerberas, Anthuriums, orchids, Lilies, and more! Check out our intricately curated bouquet designs which are perfect for birthdays, anniversaries, house warming parties, Rakhi, Diwali, Christmas, New year celebrations, etc. We are associated with the best online florists in India which curate bouquets on order for your loved ones and wrap them in high-quality papers and ribbons. We ensure meticulous services and affordable deals for same-day flower delivery in India. All of us love greeting cards and there is no better way than to write our feelings and wishes to our loved ones. We offer a complete range of gifting options for every occasion possible. A mammoth range of greeting cards is available along with adorable teddy bears in all sizes. You can create a nice combo of chocolates, teddy bears, and greeting cards and avail of our expedite services to surprise your dear ones at any time in over 400 cities across India.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Why Do Some Men Have 'Boobs'? And How To Get Rid Of The Problem.
While the condition is colloquially known as "man boobs," the medical term for the swelling of male breast tissue is gynecomastia, which translates as "male breast enlargement." At least 25% of men between the ages of 50 and 69 suffer from gynecomastia, and male breast reduction surgery (also known as gynecomastia surgery in Mumbai) is one of the most popular cosmetic treatments. What Exactly Is Gynecomastia and How Does It Affect You? Gynecomastia is an endocrine disorder characterized by enlargement of the male breast tissue. Gynecomastia is caused by a hormonal imbalance in which the body contains a higher percentage of oestrogen than is usual. During puberty, boys' bodies generate mostly testosterone and only a trace of oestrogen, the primary hormone in the development of female sexuality. When testosterone levels are lower than normal and the ratio of the two sex hormones is higher than usual, it is imbalanced. As a result of increased oestrogen levels, male breast tissue can enlarge. Even though gynecomastia is not dangerous to one's health, it can be an aesthetic issue with emotional consequences. A lot of causes might contribute to gynecomastia. Gynecomastia can occur at any age in men and is typically caused by hormonal changes. Because of the oestrogen left over from their mother's pregnancy, newborn males usually have bigger breasts after birth. It is possible that a hormonal imbalance will reoccur during adolescence or as an older man, resulting in a higher oestrogen to testosterone ratio. Most boys who are born with enlarged breast tissue due to oestrogen in their mother's placenta will find that the swelling has gone a few weeks after birth. Pubertal gynecomastia, on the other hand, affects young guys during puberty, beginning as early as the age of ten and lasting up to the age of eighteen. In certain circumstances, gynecomastia recurs later in life. As men age, their testosterone levels fall and their fatty tissue grows, which can lead to senile gynecomastia (male breast enlargement). Hormones, on the other hand, are not the main factor. Obesity, malnutrition, liver disease, hyperthyroidism, hypogonadism, prostate cancer, and renal failure are just a few of the medical conditions that can induce gynecomastia. It can also be caused by drugs like marijuana or heroin, prescription medications like anabolic steroids, corticosteroids, digoxin, and calcium channel blockers, as well as over-the-counter medications like Flagyl, Propecia, Spironolactone, Valium, and Zantac, and herbal remedies like lavender or tea tree oil. The source of a disease does not always result in a noticeable change in appearance. How to Identify and Treat Gynecomastia The pain in the breasts when gynecomastia first occurs can be excruciating. A bulge of fatty tissue could be the first sign of a disease. The lump may become more sensitive to touch as the swelling continues, however this sensitivity may eventually fade. While one breast may appear larger than the other at initially, the proportions gradually even out. Gynecomastia is described as any extension of the male breast; however, multiple grading systems exist to differentiate between the various degrees of enlargement that can occur. A shortened version of the Simon and Rohrich classification models is provided below: Grade I: Minor breast growth with no extra skin (250g breast tissue) Grade IIa: Moderate enlargement with no extra skin (250 to 500g of breast tissue) Grade IIb: Moderate enlargement with slight extra skin (250 to 500g of breast tissue) Grade III: Severe hypertrophy (more than 500g of breast tissue) with grade I ptosis Grade IV enlargement is severe, with grade II or grade III ptosis. Gynecomastia Surgery is a surgical treatment for treating the disorder. While gynecomastia is not always a medical concern, male breast reduction surgery is becoming more popular as a way to alleviate the disease's visual and psychological impacts on the male breast. Liposuction and excision, either alone or in combination, are the two most popular and effective procedures. Liposuction is advised for people with mild to moderate gynecomastia, which is characterized as breast enlargement with small gland hypertrophy and little excess skin. Another common discovery is that many individuals have a little amount of fibrous glandular tissue under the nipple, which can be removed by direct excision by a small incision around the areola. When performing liposuction for gynecomastia, procedures such as power-assisted liposuction (PAL) or ultrasound-assisted liposuction (UAL) can help to remove fibrous tissue more efficiently. In more severe cases, more intrusive procedures may be required. For extreme gynecomastia, skin excision is required to address the ptosis and excess skin. Liposuction will not suffice on its own. Following the removal of drooping skin and tissue from the chest, it is usual for the nipple-areola to be temporarily removed and returned as a graft in a more appropriate location on the chest after many severe cases have occurred. During the recovery period, patients frequently wear bandages and support garments to prevent edoema and give support for the chest as it heals. Depending on the procedure, a catheter may be momentarily put beneath the skin to remove any excess fluid. Most people can resume their normal habits within a few days, however some patients may experience edoema for several weeks following the treatment. Gynecomastia surgery cost in Mumbai ranges from Rs 90,000 to Rs 1,50,000 in 2021, and it should be noted that the procedure is not covered by most insurance policies in the nation. Alternative treatments for gynecomastia that do not include surgery According to a recent study, non-invasive treatments for gynecomastia do not have the same level of success as surgical procedures. Androgens (such as testosterone, dihydrotestosterone, and danazol), anti-estrogens (such as clomiphene citrate and tamoxifen), and aromatase inhibitors (such as abiraterone acetate) are examples of these (letrozole and anastrozole). Many patients report no meaningful improvement as a result of the treatment. It is possible to give testosterone to people who have an abnormally low level of the hormone, and danazol, a synthetic testosterone that suppresses oestrogen synthesis, may be helpful in some cases. Gynecomastia is a medical disorder for which there is now no effective treatment. It may be best to address any underlying reasons of gynecomastia that can be addressed through a change in lifestyle before resorting to prescription medication. If gynecomastia is not caused by hormones, the first step in treating it is to identify and treat the underlying reason. The therapy of underlying systemic disease comprises the removal of a tumor as well as the treatment of any offending chemicals, such as medications or illicit narcotics, as well as the discontinuation of any offending agents. The essential point to remember. Men who have enormous breast tissue may seek treatment to shrink the size of their chest. Gynecomastia affects a huge proportion of the male population during the course of their lives, and while the medical issues linked with the illness are minor, men with enlarged breast tissue may seek treatment to lower the size of their chest. Liposuction or excision can be used alone or in combination with other treatments to treat gynecomastia. The effects are usually long-lasting. Patients with gynecomastia caused by non-hormonal factors such as prescription medications, illicit drugs, or weight gain must maintain a healthy lifestyle to avoid surgical intervention and long-term problems. You can ensure that men receive the most appropriate treatment for their problem by consulting with a board-certified plastic surgeon in India.
Research Antibodies and Reagents Market worth $14.1 Billion by 2025 - Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets™
According to the new market research report "Research Antibodies and Reagents Market by Product (Antibodies (Type, Form, Source, Research Area), Reagents), Technology (Western blotting, Flow Cytometry), Application (Proteomics, Drug Development), End User - COVID-19 Impact - Global Forecast to 2025", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the global market size is projected to reach USD 14.1 billion by 2025 from USD 10.1 billion in 2020, at a CAGR of 6.7% during the forecast period. The growth is due to evolution of market owing to factors such as growth in proteomics and genomics research, rising demand for high-quality antibodies for research reproducibility, and increasing R&D activity and expenditure in the life sciences industry. Fueled by the growing demand for personalized medicine and structure-based drug design, the global market is expected to witness significant growth in the coming years. Browse in-depth TOC on "Research Antibodies and Reagents Market" 220 – Tables 45 – Figures 278 – Pages Download PDF Brochure:-https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=94212793 The COVID-19 outbreak has boosted research activity due to efforts to understand the dynamics of the infection. We estimate that the major share of research antibody and reagent manufacturing, along with personalized medicine, will grow at a stable pace in the next five years. Due to the increase in research activity, both the availability of funding for research and the demand & manufacturing of reagents and antibodies are expected to grow. As companies after pandemic have scaled up their operations for testing and tracking the infection of COVID-19. This has given a chance for growth in profits for companies operating in the NGS and PCR markets. The growth in revenue is 5–7%, as COVID-19 testing has increased with the use of the latest technology of genetic and molecular testing. The shift in demand for research for COVID-19, neurobiology, and oncology has created a huge scope for testing solutions, such as western blotting, flow cytometry, ELISA, and drugs for researchers and laboratories. The antibodies segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period Based on product, the research antibodies market is segmented into reagents and antibodies. The antibodies segment is expected to grow at highest CAGR in forecast period. This is due to the research-use antibodies offer high specificity and selectivity and are used ubiquitously in biochemical and medical research for protein-target identification, regulatory characterization, and discovery. The primary antibodies segment is accounts for the largest share of the research reagents market Based type, the research reagents market is segmented into primary antibodies and secondary antibodies. The primary antibodies segment held the largest share of the global research antibodies market in 2019. This segment is witnessing a strong growth due to the use of these antibodies in numerous types of assay formats. Their accuracy in biomarker detection and their high specificity and sensitivity are also driving their adoption The media & sera reagent is expected to account for the largest share of the market, by type, in 2019 Based type, the research antibodies and reagents market is segmented into media &sera, stains & dyes, fixatives, buffers, solvents, enzymes, probes and other reagents. The media & sera reagent segment held the largest share of the global research antibodies market in 2019. The large share of this segment is primarily attributed to the use of these components in all types of assays, cell cultures, and techniques. The western blotting segment is expected to account for the largest share of the market, by technology, in 2019 Based on technology, the research antibodies market is segmented into western blotting, flow cytometry, ELISA, Immunohistochemistry, Immunofluorescence, Immunoprecipitation, and other technologies. Western blotting segment is expected to grow at highest CAGR in forecast periods (2020-2025). This is due to the high adoption of this technique in proteomic and genomic research. The results achieved are easy to interpret, unique, and unambiguous, making it suited for evaluating levels of protein expression in cells, monitoring fractions during protein purification, and comparing the expression of a target protein from various tissues. The pharmaceutical & biotechnology segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period Based on end user, the research reagents market is segmented into the pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies, academic & research institutions and Contract Research Organizations. The growth of this segment is due to antibodies provide a gold standard for the detection of a biomolecule or a pathway and are even capable of detecting specific changes in potential drug targets. Additionally, highly specific reagents are used to measure pharmacokinetic parameters in the preclinical and clinical development of biological drugs. The increasing demand for personalized medicine and government initiatives in this sector are the key market drivers for this segment. Get 10% Customization on this Research Report:-https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=94212793 The APAC market is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period The Asia Pacific research reagents market is expected to grow at the highest CAGR from 2020 to 2025.The growth of this market is primarily due to growing proteomics and genomics research and increasing research funding, investments by pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies, and growing awareness of personalized therapeutics in the region. Also, high-growth countries, such as China, India, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, Australia, and Singapore are the major contributors to the Asia Pacific research antibodies and reagents market. This region is expected to grow at the highest pace during the forecast period primarily due to growing proteomics and genomics research and increasing research funding, increasing investments by pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies, and growing awareness about personalized therapeutics. The prominent market players are Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), Merck Group (Germany), Abcam plc (UK), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), Bio-Rad Laboratories (US), Cell Signaling Technology (US), F. Hoffmann-La Roche (Switzerland), Danaher Corporation (US), Agilent Technologies (US), PerkinElmer (US), Lonza (Switzerland), GenScript (China), and BioLegend (US). Browse Related Reports: Flow Cytometry Market by Technology (Cell-based, Bead-based), Product (Analyzer, Sorter, Reagents, Consumables, Software), End user (Academia, Research Labs, Hospitals, Clinical Laboratories, Pharma-Biotech Cos), Application - Global Forecasts to 2025 https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/flow-cytometry-market-65374584.html
How COVID-19 Impacted on Amaranth Oil Market in Food & Beverages Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on Amaranth Oil Market in Food and Beverages Industry The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the latest situation report by World Health Organization (WHO) stated 175 million cases of Corona have been reported globally and 4 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 158 million people have recovered and a total of 2 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. Amaranth oil industry has been impacted due to the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic. As many production and manufacturing plants were closed due to lockdown, the shortage of raw material directly decreases the availability of oil products as per the preferences unlike before. The revenue generation by the company decreased due to lockdown as the demand for non-essential products decreases, therefore it leads to a decline in growth of the amaranth oil market. The COVID-19 pandemic has significantly hit the nutritional progress of consumers across the world. The persistence of the COVID-19 for a longer period has adversely affected the most vulnerable groups of the population. From a business perspective, COVID-19 is significantly decreasing commercial activity, particularly in the consumer sector. However, consumer demand for various oils has increased as interest in overall health and wellness has grown. Due to the implemented highly restrictive mass quarantines which have affected many markets and their economies, the first half of the pandemic phase shows a great decline in the sales and market of amaranth oils due to restrictions on going out and closing of retail stores as V-Mart, and Big Bazaar among more. The key reasons for the growth of the amaranth oil industry before the COVID-19 pandemic include an increase in demand for essential oil and rising demand for the medicinal oil market. The increase in concern of health disorders has promoted healthy lifestyles and food-specific diets which are expected to give a boost to the global amaranth oil market. The post-pandemic period will see a significant increase in amaranth oil consumption, which will ultimately fuel the demand growth during the forecast era. Owing to the latest guidelines by the government which looks to ease several services, retail availability of branded amaranth oil should improve. Restoring demand for food, biological products, and cosmetics suggests a lucrative growth for the amaranth oil market after the viral epidemic is over. In addition, global market players are focused on forming alliances and partnerships to offer superior quality goods in the marketplace. Despite the huge demand for food after a pandemic, however, shutdowns are anticipated to impede the amaranth oil market growth for a considerable period. IMPACT ON PRICE Due to COVID–19, the price of amaranth oil has been widely affected. The shortage of raw material supply has increased the overall prices of amaranth oil due to the high demand and low supply. Limited availability of amaranth oil and increasing demand have further augmented the prices, which has also affected the prices of amaranth oil-based products such as cosmetics, aroma products, food supplements, and others. IMPACT ON DEMAND COVID-19 has highly affected the demand of the amaranth oil market as amaranth oil has high concentrations of omega-3 fatty acids. The ingredients which help fight aging, protect against the sun, are anti-inflammatory and help hydrate the skin. Squalene is an important moisturizing agent for the skin. There is an increase in demand for plant-based products during the ongoing pandemic of COVID-19. New consumers are emerging and adopting amaranth oil for boosting their immunity and also food supplements made from amaranth oil are widely adopted to improve overall immunity. Amaranth oil has a high concentration of antioxidants and phytosterols, so, it has been associated with several health benefits, including reducing inflammation, lowering cholesterol levels, and increasing weight loss. The leaves are low in saturated fats and have micronutrients such as vitamin A, vitamin B6, folate, niacin, riboflavin, vitamin C, calcium, iron, magnesium, phosphorus, potassium, zinc, copper, and manganese. These substances provide many benefits health benefits to the body which are essential to improve immunity during the COVID-19 pandemic. For instance, The COVID-19 crisis caused a historic decline in global oil demand but not necessarily a lasting one. Achieving an orderly transition away from oil is essential to meet climate goals, but it will require major policy changes from governments as well as accelerated behavioral changes. Without that, global oil demand is set to increase every year between now and 2028. IMPACT ON SUPPLY The supply chain has been affected more due to the COVID-19 lockdown. Manufacturers are not being able to clear the old stock in the inventory and not able to manage the future demands of the amaranth oil in several industries which are impacting the demand of the global market. Due to the lockdown, there is a shortage of supply as most of the laborers are not working due to the pandemic situation and companies are not able to supply their products on time. The growing demand for amaranth oil due to healthier aspects has a positive impact on the global amaranth oil market. According to trade organizations in the nutritional products industry, there is a significant impact on many points in the global supply chain for natural oil and plant-based products including amaranth oil. COVID-19 has affected the centers of the global value chains, causing highly impactful disruptions that determined ripple effects throughout all phases of the supply chain, from production to processing and distribution. The triggering factor of all such consequences is the containment measures adopted by national governments to limit the spread of the coronavirus, which caused drastic paradigm shifts. Due to the lack of raw material and labor in the pandemic situation, the demand for amaranth oil could not be fulfilled. Such panic-buying is exacerbating supply chain bottlenecks and driving cultivators to order more cultivation supplies in anticipation of continued demand for amaranth oil. Plant-based products such as amaranth and olive oil are facing supply chain disruptions due to less availability of labor, improper and slow supply of ready products for export, etc. Thus, the effect of COVID-19 on the supply chain of amaranth oil is severe. AMARANTH OIL MANUFACTURERS AND INDUSTRY LEADERS: PERSPECTIVE & INITIATIVES COVID-19 outbreak has affected every sector in the market which also includes the amaranth oil market. The industry has been affected as the supply and demand are badly disrupted. Many companies are losing their key revenue sources as food services outlets are closed or decreased their sales. Some companies have closed their production facilities to mitigate potential risks from COVID-19 during the first and second quarters of 2020. Many amaranth oil companies are taking initiatives during COVID-19. Companies are adapting to the unprecedented challenges posed by the quickly evolving coronavirus (COVID-19) situation, and take steps to ensure we are operating safely. Companies continue to assess the situation daily and take actions in an abundance of caution to maintain business continuity while focusing on the safety and health of our customers and employees, including: · Maintaining the supply chain, this has had minimal impact on company’s ability to serve their customers with continued supply reliability · Implementing contingency plans at production locations and working with suppliers to ensure continued operation without disruption · Increasing our distribution capacity, adjusting hours of operations, and positioning our inventory to replenish products from alternative locations · Ensuring customer service and logistics organizations are fully operational as they work remotely Several manufacturers in the global amaranth oil market are also coming forward to help each other in terms of finance as well as other market parameters to not only save the market scenario but to save themselves from the brutal grasp of the pandemic. CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. In 2020, COVID-19 caused the high demand for oils such as amaranth oil to enhance their immunity. People are taking precautions to fight the COVID-19 situation and continue to maintain their immunity levels at higher rates by the usage of plant-based products for health. Plant-based oils are helpful to the immune system from such infectious diseases. During the COVID-19 pandemic, there has been an increase in demand for amaranth oil to treat or prevent illness as well as usage in the cosmetic industry due to its vegan nature. Thus, there is an impact on COVID-19 on the global amaranth oil market up to some extent. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing the second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to food and beverages markets. The lockdown in various countries affected the import and export of various products that create the shortage of supply and due to the increasing demands of amaranth oil; there can be a price hike in various amaranth oil products.