Dessieslife
10+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New 200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q172-Q191)

QUESTION 172
The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file's type to a new trojan family.
According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event?

A.Isolate the infected endpoint from the network.
B.Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint.
C.Collect public information on the malware behavior.
D.Prioritize incident handling based on the impact.

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
Which technology on a host is used to isolate a running application from other applications?

A.sandbox
B.application allow list
C.application block list
D.host-based firewall

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
An analyst received a ticket regarding a degraded processing capability for one of the HR department's servers. On the same day, an engineer noticed a disabled antivirus software and was not able to determine when or why it occurred.
According to the NIST Incident Handling Guide, what is the next phase of this investigation?

A.Recovery
B.Detection
C.Eradication
D.Analysis

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Which data type is necessary to get information about source/destination ports?

A.statistical data
B.session data
C.connectivity data
D.alert data

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of attack is being executed?

A.SQL injection
B.cross-site scripting
C.cross-site request forgery
D.command injection

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which attack represents the evasion technique of resource exhaustion?

A.SQL injection
B.man-in-the-middle
C.bluesnarfing
D.denial-of-service

Answer: D

QUESTION 178
A threat actor penetrated an organization's network. Using the 5-tuple approach, which data points should the analyst use to isolate the compromised host in a grouped set of logs?

A.event name, log source, time, source IP, and host name
B.protocol, source IP, source port, destination IP, and destination port
C.event name, log source, time, source IP, and username
D.protocol, log source, source IP, destination IP, and host name

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
Which event is a vishing attack?

A.obtaining disposed documents from an organization
B.using a vulnerability scanner on a corporate network
C.setting up a rogue access point near a public hotspot
D.impersonating a tech support agent during a phone call

Answer: D

QUESTION 180
What is indicated by an increase in IPv4 traffic carrying protocol 41 ?

A.additional PPTP traffic due to Windows clients
B.unauthorized peer-to-peer traffic
C.deployment of a GRE network on top of an existing Layer 3 network
D.attempts to tunnel IPv6 traffic through an IPv4 network

Answer: D

QUESTION 181
What is the impact of false positive alerts on business compared to true positive?

A.True positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, while false positives are alerts raised appropriately to detect and further mitigate them.
B.True-positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks, while False-positives are actual attacks Identified as harmless.
C.False-positive alerts are detected by confusion as potential attacks, while true positives are attack attempts identified appropriately.
D.False positives alerts are manually ignored signatures to avoid warnings that are already acknowledged, while true positives are warnings that are not yet acknowledged.

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
An organization's security team has detected network spikes coming from the internal network. An investigation has concluded that the spike in traffic was from intensive network scanning How should the analyst collect the traffic to isolate the suspicious host?

A.by most active source IP
B.by most used ports
C.based on the protocols used
D.based on the most used applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
What is an incident response plan?

A.an organizational approach to events that could lead to asset loss or disruption of operations
B.an organizational approach to security management to ensure a service lifecycle and continuous improvements
C.an organizational approach to disaster recovery and timely restoration ot operational services
D.an organizational approach to system backup and data archiving aligned to regulations

Answer: C

QUESTION 184
An engineer is addressing a connectivity issue between two servers where the remote server is unable to establish a successful session. Initial checks show that the remote server is not receiving an SYN-ACK while establishing a session by sending the first SYN.
What is causing this issue?

A.incorrect TCP handshake
B.incorrect UDP handshake
C.incorrect OSI configuration
D.incorrect snaplen configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 185
A security incident occurred with the potential of impacting business services. Who performs the attack?

A.malware author
B.threat actor
C.bug bounty hunter
D.direct competitor

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Refer to the exhibit. An analyst received this alert from the Cisco ASA device, and numerous activity logs were produced.
How should this type of evidence be categorized?

A.indirect
B.circumstantial
C.corroborative

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
W[^t is vulnerability management?

A.A security practice focused on clarifying and narrowing intrusion points.
B.A security practice of performing actions rather than acknowledging the threats.
C.A process to identify and remediate existing weaknesses.
D.A process to recover from service interruptions and restore business-critical applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
A user received an email attachment named "Hr405-report2609-empl094.exe" but did not run it. Which category of the cyber kill chain should be assigned to this type of event?

A.installation
B.reconnaissance
C.weaponization

Answer: A

QUESTION 189
An engineer needs to configure network systems to detect command and control communications by decrypting ingress and egress perimeter traffic and allowing network security devices to detect malicious outbound communications. Which technology should be used to accomplish the task?

A.digital certificates
B.static IP addresses
C.signatures
D.cipher suite

Answer: D

QUESTION 190
What is a difference between data obtained from Tap and SPAN ports?

A.Tap mirrors existing traffic from specified ports, while SPAN presents more structured data for deeper analysis.
B.SPAN passively splits traffic between a network device and the network without altering it, while Tap alters response times.
C.SPAN improves the detection of media errors, while Tap provides direct access to traffic with lowered data visibility.
D.Tap sends traffic from physical layers to the monitoring device, while SPAN provides a copy of network traffic from switch to destination

Answer: A

QUESTION 191
Which metric in CVSS indicates an attack that takes a destination bank account number and replaces it with a different bank account number?

A.availability
B.confidentiality
C.scope
D.integrity

Answer: D
2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What Skills Required to Become an Ethical Hacker?
What Skills Required to Become an Ethical Hacker?, Do you want to become a certified hacker? Do you want to protect your website and your system? How about introduction an innovative career in the domain of expert penetration analysis or ethical hacking? If so, Ethical Hacking is the best course for you. The Ethical Hacking Course is planned for learners with no previous knowledge who want to become professional hackers. The great update is that you don’t essential previous programming or hacking knowledge and accept you’re beginning from scratch and by the end of the Hacking course you’ll be at a middle level, being able to secure your system and your data from cyber-attack. The change is, you’ll be responsibility it for the decent of your company. You’ll help from the credit that comes with being skilled in this high-demand in cyber security field. What Skills Do you Prerequisite to Become an Ethical Hacker? If you need to study ethical hacking from scratch, then you need to must learn about the basic ethical hacking skills for this role. We can distribute the essential skills desired to become an ethical hacker into two types skills required for hacking: Soft skills Hard skills For Soft skill you need to some important soft skills to become to a professional hacker are problem-solving skills, persistence, creative thinking, analytical skills and communication skills. On the other hand you must have a general understanding of computer and IT skills and technology. The protruding hard skills for an ethical hacker are: Security concepts, Database skills, advanced TCP/IP, virtualization, cryptography, networking skills, web applications, & concepts, knowledge with Linux. Beside with these ethical hacking skills, you need also have outstanding programming skills as you’d be working with diverse programming languages. Keep in your mind that ethical hacking is a very skill-specific field and your salary would be contingent essentially on your knowledge and professional experience. Upgrade Your Skills and Win the Fight against Cybercrime In the conclusion, the risks are very high. Cyber security Projects expects that the yearly world-wide cost of cybercrime is estimated to exceed $7 trillion by 2021. With that background, cyber security groups must take the inventiveness to fight hacker understanding with hacker awareness and build the skills with Ethical Hacking. If you want to learn hacking from scratch to advance level, it would be best to take an Ethical hacking course in Hyderabad. SSDN Technologies is Advanced Ethical hacking Certificate Programme in Cyber Security will teach you all the essential ethical hacking skills and topics you want to become a professional hacker. You’ll get to learn openly from industry experts through classroom and online training.
8 Common Signs He Likes You More Than A Friend - Selfhelpskills.net
Have you ever wondered if the guy you like is in love with you? Do you know signs he likes you more than a friend?  However, you just need to know some signs he wants you more than a friend; it is very simple to know the answer. To get yourself a love soon, you should carefully read the content in this article. Let’s read this article to learn more! Signs He Likes You More Than A Friend If you observe the man you like has one of the signs that he cares about you more than a friend, congratulations, you are not one-sided love. Each man will often have different expressions, but the following signs are the basic needs of a man who likes you. He always wants to see you When you’re trying to know how to get over infatuation, all of a sudden, he keeps popping up in front of you, constantly offering invitations. If this is the case, forget about the intention at first. Instead, imagine the two of you having fun together. A guy who likes someone will show it by seeing you every day. He may appear in front of you by accident or on purpose to get a chance to talk and make an impression on you. He tells about you to all his relatives One day by chance, you accidentally meet his friends or relatives. If they suddenly burst out laughing or seem close to you, this guy must have told a lot of your good points to everyone. He talks a lot about you to his loved ones are signs that a man is pursuing you. He wants people to have a favorable view of you, wants people to be closer to you. At the same time, you will feel comfortable meeting his beloved people. These actions show that this guy is setting a ready path for your relationship to progress more easily. Or he’s trying to show you his true heart naturally and without force. He tries to understand everything about you Usually, men never care about the feelings or thoughts of girls, especially with girls they don’t like. So, next to you, there is a guy who is always listening calmly, silently observing your gestures and actions, then he must be wanting you. This expression is also reflected in the fact that they often ask abstractly, “what do you like? What do you do in your free time?…” Or maybe he will ask people around you about you. He tries to do everything to get to know you better, but he doesn’t feel uncomfortable. If you meet a guy who is ready to understand you, the answer to the question “how to make a guy think about you? It doesn’t make sense anymore.”  He cares about you He often invites you to lunch because he is afraid you will skip the meal. This guy is always there when you are sad, or needless to say, he also notices the changes in your spirit. Everything about you he knows. These expressions of interest indicate signs he wants more than friendship because no one has free time to spend their time, concern, or troubles with someone who is not special to themselves. When someone makes such a sacrifice for you, you should learn more about how to have a healthy relationship with your boyfriend(https://selfhelpskills.net/how-to-have-a-healthy-relationship-with-your-boyfriend/) to nurture this love. A relationship that is well built right from the start can lead to real and lasting happiness. Of course, you only have to give those good things to the guy who is interested in you because only those who have special feelings for you will provide that gesture of love to you. He teases you Guys like to tease the girl they care about. Not only does he knock when it’s just the two of you, but he also plays pranks on you in crowded places. Especially when he’s with a group of friends, he only does this action with you alone. These sarcastic words or gestures help him get your attention. It also allows him to talk with you and doesn’t leave you time to focus on anyone other than him. So, if you notice that a guy is acting like that, there’s a good chance he likes you. At this point, you need to show off a little charm-making skill learned in Self Help Skills, and he will surely confess to you soon.  He remembers everything you tell him Does he like me more than a friend signs? You have asked yourself that question. Guys who don’t like you can’t remember everything you’ve told him, especially your details. Don’t spend too much time with these guys. Instead, you take the time to observe and find someone who is quietly listening and remembering all your stories. Because remembering what you said is signs he has strong feelings for you(https://selfhelpskills.net/when-a-man-loves-a-woman-how-does-he-act/). So, the man who wants to pursue you will love to hear you talk. He will then use the information gathered from you as a topic of communication between the two of you. That way, he avoids being in a situation where he doesn’t know how to start a conversation. Besides, applying your information to elicit the story will help you make a deeper impression on him. Of course, if he doesn’t like you, he wouldn’t mind doing things that would take time and effort. So, it would help if you used how to flirt with a guy friend(https://selfhelpskills.net/the-best-way-to-tell-a-guy-you-like-him/), and you will soon have a lover. He tells you his plans Do you know some signs someone likes you more than a friend? When you do not know the man’s feelings next to you, and it is not convenient to confess, speaking will be a hint for you to judge the surface of the man. A person who only likes to make jokes or talk about other people when with him probably has no subtle signs he cares about you more than a friend. Besides joking to make friends happy, boys often tell their plans to the girl they like. He thinks that showing his intentions will help the girl he wants to gain more confidence. Thus, the chances of a successful confession are higher. So, it would help if you subtly realized this so as not to miss the dream guy or a certain destiny. Also, you need to learn how to get a man to chase you to the subtle green light. He arranges dates similar to dating couples Do you know subtle signs he likes you more than a friend? When a man has plans with a girl, he will often ask you out somewhere. These get-togethers can be fun at first. Gradually, you realize that your date is like a couple. He leads you to a couple’s date. The two of them eat together, go to the movies together, and talk together. Occasionally, he even makes a few special gestures of interest. At this point, you don’t have to think about how to make a guy think about you(https://selfhelpskills.net/how-to-make-him-think-about-you-all-the-time/) because this guy has a crush on you. Although there were very obvious expressions, he still refused to confess. You are impatient and want to speed up the process, use Infatuation Scripts. However, you should not be too obvious that may reduce his stimulation. It would be best if you only did things very subtly to create the feeling that he is in danger of losing you.  In this case, a book like Infatuation Scripts will help you a lot. If you haven’t heard of it, you can check out the Infatuation Scripts review(https://selfhelpskills.net/the-infatuation-scripts-review/) and learn from the success of the girls who came before. Remember when a guy suddenly arranges romantic dates with you, most of the time he likes you. If you are in love with him, this sign will trigger you to make a great move to attract him soon. Conclusion Signs he likes you more than a friend are often very diverse. Sometimes it’s easy to notice, but sometimes you’re not paying attention.  If ignoring a sign, you can lose someone who is good to you. Therefore, you should live slower and observe more to find your true love soon.  Thank you for reading! Credit: https://selfhelpskills.net/signs-he-likes-you-more-than-a-friend/
Drive your food business forward with a Deliveroo Clone app
In the busy world, it is convenient to order food items with a few taps. And, the order will be delivered to their doorsteps within a few minutes. The ease of placing orders and receiving orders without stepping out of their homes is the primary reason for the growth & popularity of food delivery apps. Stats and facts of Deliveroo: A quick overview Deliveroo is a UK-based food delivery service company founded in 2013. It is active in European countries such as the United Kingdom, Netherlands, Belgium, Ireland, France, Spain, Italy, and Asian countries like Singapore. It is also operated in Hong Kong, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates, and Australia. Its revenue generation in 2020 was $1.2 billion that was a 54% rise compared to the previous year. Furthermore, its gross transaction value increased 82%, reaching $3.4 billion in the first six months of 2021. There are 8000 restaurants registered with the app in the United Kingdom. As of 2020, 140,000 restaurants were registered with this platform. The number of users increased from 6 million (2019) to 7.1 million (2020). These interesting stats and facts of Deliveroo inspire entrepreneurs to establish a food delivery business. The online food delivery market size in the United Kingdom The online food delivery industry’s net worth in the United Kingdom in 2021 will reach $11,102 million. According to Statista, its revenue generation is estimated to rise at a rate of 9.38% between 2021 and 2025, reaching $15,891 million by 2025. Stepping into the online food delivery sector is a good move. If you have an interest in entering the flourishing industry, utilize the Deliveroo Clone Script for a quick app launch. Perks of the Deliveroo Clone Script Deliveroo Clone Script is a prefabricated food delivery app solution. Those who have plans to launch a food ordering & delivery app can make use of this solution, empowering them to establish a successful business in a short period. The following are the benefits of the food delivery clone app solution in general. Highly customizable & fully scalable solution - As per the changing market trends, it is possible to improvise the app with the inclusion of additional features. Feature-set integration will redefine the app’s functionality. So, this consideration has to be made depending on your target audience and their preferences. Budget-friendly solution at a reasonable price - Crafting an app from scratch requires a longer period; it may take nearly 6 months. Contrarily, making the app using the clone script does not require much time as it may take 3-4 weeks. Therefore, you can get a Deliveroo Clone Script at a nominal cost. Concluding words To conclude, the online food delivery sector is projected to continue to grow in the foreseeable period. Therefore, investing in a food delivery app clone app is a brilliant idea. Especially, aiming to launch the Deliveroo Clone app is a wise choice.
Bring Impeccable Changes In Remote Work
Regular Monitoring of the remote workforce brings a lot of wins for organizations. This can become a swift and simple task for all managers to provide a permanent value to the organization. It can also ensure that every team member is aware of the latest projects activities or even their responsibilities and make everyone understand what is happening around them, either inside or outside the organization. Thus, when managers have regular communication with their remote teams, it helps a lot, especially when problems happen unexpectedly. And when they have been able to discuss issues as soon as possible, the problem will not lead to significant disruptions that may affect the overall process. Remote Monitoring & its Benefits Remote Monitoring is a process of tracking employees’ activities, internal communication, and performance without making them feel observed. The aim is to achieve better business success through employee satisfaction. You can use just one tool or combine it if you have various remote locations with specific requirements. Let’s explore some of its benefits below - 1. Employers can easily monitor their employee’s performance remotely without having to check upon them physically. 2. Online time tracker helps you in getting better results from each employee. 3. It helps in knowing how much time a person has invested in a project and whether the schedule is maintained. 4. It is very helpful to get in touch with your team members’ performance status from time to time. In addition to the enumerated time benefits above, productivity time tracking software provides a diverse range of time management features such as the time entry feature (which means that you can enter time manually), time card creation, auto time input from emails, and many more. Reasons to track activities of your remote workforce 1. To minimize the distractions 2. Add surveillance for insider threats 3. To develop clear productivity directives for a remote team 4. Project Management Tracking 5. Create an extra layer of security for weak remote networks Which software should be used for employee monitoring? Monitoring and tracking Employee Productivity and performance can be complex, but the right software will show increased quality from your team. When choosing a monitoring tool, you need to make sure it fits your company culture for everyone in the office. A Time Tracker Software should be able to meet the following requirements- · Activity monitoring · Time tracking · Task tracking · Better employee management · Remote access · Time wasted reports · Better productivity · Clear timesheets WorkStatus is one of the best Employees Monitoring Software that meets all the above requirements. Also Read : How Can Regular Monitoring in Remote Work Bring Impeccable Changes?
What is Amazon Web Services and why is it so successful?
What is Amazon Web Services and why is it so successful? The world of the web is expanding radically at a fast pace. Amazon web services is also one of those, which is a cloud computing platform designed by Amazon.com which has captured the whole e-commerce market. If you look at the current situation, AWS is playing the role of a frontrunner as compared to other cloud computing platforms. It comes with several advantages, such as: It is more reliable. It is flexible in nature because of its plans and structures for cloud computing. It acts as the best cloud computing platform, and it also provides services for networking, mobile development, email, etc. Compared to the other competitors, it controls or captures almost a third of the cloud market. Take AWS Training in Noida Cost saving is the niche. Depending on the customer's usage, its cost and revenue differ, and small businesses get real benefits from the service of cloud computing. It acts as the best platform for the newly-started from the bottom level, as they provide the equipment required over there. Also, their migration costs are also very low as compared to other competitors'. AWS also puts resources into action. Due to its usage flexibility, customers never need to think about the usage of computing. Moreover, the company provides some extra benefits to the customers so that they will stay with the company in the long run. AWS offers scalable solutions. Somehow, there is a need to build a huge physical storage space for the companies that are planning to have a large amount of storage. To store this huge amount of data in the cloud, it is necessary to make a contract for data storage after paying some initial amount. The same rules are going to be applied for power computing. Also, Check AWS Course in Pune With AWS, companies are not going to pay extra charges; they pay only for the data space they utilize. There is no extra cost and no minimum usage limitation to build the storage system. There is a simple rule that says the quantity in use; the customers need to pay for that usage only and no extra cost is there. Startups and small businesses that require cloud computing storage enjoy the services of AWS as the cost of bearing the services is very low as compared to other competitors. AWS has a world-wide network of data centers where the customer’s data is stored and monitored with high security. To figure out the potential attacks and stop the hacking procedure, the data centers strictly maintain security procedures for the cloud data of customers. Ref: https://www.apsense.com/article/what-is-amazon-web-services-and-why-is-it-so-successful.html
Riveting Productivity & Time Tracking Tools
Employees and managers use productivity & time tracking tools to keep track of working hours for payroll, billing, and other activities. These tools allow the enterprises to estimate budgets, better productivity and ensure transparency and accuracy by notifying them about time-consuming and costly tasks through the dashboards. There is a steep rise in employee productivity monitoring software tools, especially during the COVID-19 outbreak when companies need to oversee better and evaluate the remote workforce. Market Growth As per Introspective Market Research, the global time tracking software market is expected to reach USD 1785.36 billion by 2026 from USD 425.32 billion in 2019, at a CAGR of 22.36%. Need of Employee Time tracking software Many companies are still using conventional paper timesheets for time tracking, due to which buddy punching and time theft are major concerns in such organizations. Almost 75–80% of businesses are affected by time theft, due to which companies are shifting towards the online automatic time tracker app and tools. As per statistics, on average, employees spend nearly 2 hours per day overcoming distractions at work, and approximately 90% admit to wasting the time of an organization. Time tracking tools remove the risks of time theft and buddy punching, thus contributing to better employee productivity and enhancing employee performance and engagement. But it is not a simple task to select the best tracking tool from the different tools available in the market. Check the complete list below - 1. WorkStatus WorkStatus is an online time tracking tool that provides an excellent medium for individuals and organizations to enhance employees’ productivity. It majorly focuses on delivering reliable & secure solutions that enable customers to focus on their core business objectives. Let’s have a look at some of its features below- · It gives you AI-powered time tracking with online timesheets · Track real-time progress with employee monitoring software · It allows you to create Geofences with a GPS time tracker · It enables you to define budgets with project budgeting 2. Hubstaff Hubstaff is another excellent productivity monitoring and control tool designed to improve time management for staff. It has dedicated web, mobile, and desktop apps that can be used to monitor invoicing, appraisals, and attendance via a single platform. Let’s have a look at some of its features below- · It has a compliance management module · It shows the browsing history of employees · Idle time monitoring & activity tracking · Automatic time capture 3. Time Doctor Time Doctor is a perfect application for hybrid work models and distributed teams. It can be easily deployed through cloud, desktop, and mobile apps. It comes with a robust support team that gives live training via documentation and videos. In this way, it helps companies to boost their productivity. Let’s find its unique features below- · Calendar management & browsing history · Invoicing & billing management module · It allows you to manage billable & non-billable hours · Automated time capture Conclusion We are now on the same platform to understand that time management tools at work can effectively boost a team’s overall productivity and streamline the payroll process. It is now self-explanatory to realize the worth of productivity monitoring tool and the need to implement the same in businesses and organizations. Sign up for the online time tracking software here. Read More : 8 Riveting Productivity & Time Tracking Tools
Launch a full-fledged Practo Clone app to gain profits shortly
Technology makes everyone’s lives easier, having positive as well as negative impacts. The most suitable saying for it is “Every coin has two sides.” Straight to the point of positive impacts, people get everything they need with the help of mobile apps. In the digital era, everyone has smartphones in their hands. So, it is easy for everyone to avail of any services hassle-free. For instance, Practo is a doctor appointment booking app that facilitates users to book appointments and even get video consultations with doctors (virtually). Undoubtedly, doctor consultation apps like Practo get well noticed among many over the past few years, especially amidst the Covid-19 pandemic. This app helped the patients to connect with the doctors even during the crisis. Yes, a big thanks to technology! Without it, it is hard for everyone to survive the tough times. Entrepreneurs aspire to launch an app like Practo: Do you know why? An app like Practo is only helped patients but also cultivated the idea of launching a similar app for entrepreneurs. Recently, the healthcare industry has been revolutionizing with the emergence of one such app. Even so, there will be room for new apps, which inspires new-age entrepreneurs to launch their doctor consultation apps. A proven statistics of Practo that inspires you to have a thought of entering the on-demand industry with a doctor consultation app are explained here. After a three-year gap, Practo has secured $32 million in funding from investors like Chinese life insurance conglomerate A1A company, Sequoia Capital, Tencent, Sofina Ventures, and Matrix Partners. From March 2020 to May 2020, there is a significant rise in the demand for online doctor consultation apps. This app is handling more than 50 million appointments with more healthcare professionals registered with it. In 2020, the revenue generated by Practo was nearly $2 billion. Moreover, the online healthcare industry’s net value is expected to touch US$270.3 billion by the end of 2021. It is a 23.6% surge when compared to the previous years. Launch a Practo Clone app packed with significant features Practo Clone is a mimic of the original version of Practo in terms of functionality and features. Replicating the success concept will ensure the possibilities for business success. The most common features of the on-demand doctor consultation app you could consider incorporating into your Practo Clone are listed here. Practo Clone app comprises Doctor app, Patient app, and Admin panel. Features of Doctor app In-app chat Multiple payment options Search filter Health records Features of Patient app Digital prescriptions Availability toggle Edit appointment bookings Feedback Features of Admin panel Maintain records Create sub-admins Ad management Manage users details Apart from the general features, add advanced & innovative features to make your app unique. Stand out from the crowd! How can you make revenue out of it? You can implement multiple revenue streams based on the business model you choose. You would get considerable revenue only when your app has a larger user base. Perform effective marketing campaigns to reach out to your target audience. Thereby, you can make more revenue from your app. Three effective monetization strategies are as follows. Commission charges In-app advertising Featured listings Final note It is high time to enter the on-demand industry. Utilize a readily available Practo Clone app loaded with user-friendly features. Launch your on-demand doctor consultation app and make earnings.
Revolutionize the market with a well-crafted Clubhouse Clone app
The clubhouse is taking over other popular social media apps like Facebook and Instagram. We are not aware that audio-based social media apps will gain so much popularity among internet users. Yes, the undeniable fact is that Clubhouse has gained immense popularity soon after its inception in the market. Increasing demands fueled the advent of an app like Clubhouse: A glance Clubhouse allows people to create & join groups and converse about various topics. It is an audio-based platform that does not allow users to share images or upload text-based posts. This unique business model of Clubhouse gets noticeable among a wide range of users. It has more than 2 million active users and is valued at $1 billion. The number of app downloads increased amidst the pandemic crisis. Even after the end of the pandemic, the craze for audio-based apps will never go out of trend as people are used to it. This implies that the users are paying larger attention to an audio social media app like Clubhouse. Moreover, there is no fall in launching social media apps and entering the flourishing industry. This is why entrepreneurs wish to launch a similar launch. Change the face of business with your app While Clubhouse being the pioneer of audio-based social media apps, other many popular social media platforms like Facebook, Twitter, and many others. Why can’t you take a chance to launch such a kind of social media app? Yes, it is high time! The common saying goes, “the early bird gets the worm,” be early as possible to launch the social audio app and reap success. Why wait? Launch a Clubhouse Clone app! Do you have a plan to launch a social audio app like Clubhouse? Utilize a Clubhouse Clone Script, a pre-built social audio chat app solution, facilitating you to launch your app right away. To proceed, you have to approach a Clubhouse Clone app development company and get your app crafted. Points to remember while creating your Clubhouse Clone app Before you get started, conduct market analysis and perform in-depth research of your competitors. This will aid you in drafting a successful business plan. After that, you have to be sure that the app will be packed with the necessary features and an intuitive user interface. This is for users' convenience. The inclusion of push notifications is requisite as it will increase user engagement. Keep an eye on your app and keep on updating it according to the changing users’ demands. Make sure to have unique selling points for your points in order to stand out amongst the crowd. Last but not least, it is indispensable to choose the right app development company to craft the Clubhouse like app that fits your business needs. Wrap up In a nutshell, investing in the Clubhouse Clone app development is a smart move. It is your turn to reinvent a business by launching a well-crafted app with the inclusion of salient features.