exam24
10+ Views

Fragenkatalog zur Prüfung 2V0-21.20 zertifizierung

VMWare Fragenkatalog zur Prüfung 2V0-21.20 zertifizierung Professional VMware vSphere 7.x www.itpruefungsfragen.de
Die Probefragen von VMWare Prüfung 2V0-21.20 Schulungsfragen und Antworten deutsch Professional VMware vSphere 7.x www.itpruefungsfragen.de kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die VMWare 2V0-21.20 (VMWare WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B) Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur VMWare 2V0-21.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht www.itpruefungsfragen.de Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur 2V0-21.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten.

VMWare VCP-DCV 2V0-21.20 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen

Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 2V0-21.20
Prüfungsnummer:2V0-21.20
Prüfungsname:Professional VMware vSphere 7.x
Anzahl:114 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen
www.itpruefungsfragen.de bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der VMWare 2V0-21.20 Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.
Um die VMWare 2V0-21.20 Zertifizierungen zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser www.itpruefungsfragen.de bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur VMWare 2V0-21.20 Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von www.itpruefungsfragen.de sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. www.itpruefungsfragen.de ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Lư Tư Hạo & Top 5 Cuốn Sách Hay Nhất Của Tác Giả!
Thông tin về Lư Tư Hạo và tổng hợp Top những cuốn sách hay nhất của tác giả là bài viết mà Team SPDV Review muốn giới thiệu đến các bạn trong hôm nay. Qua đó, bạn có thể hiểu hơn về tác giả cũng như tìm đọc các cuốn sách liên quan để có riêng cho mình những phút giây trải nghiệm thú vị nhé! Giới thiệu đôi nét về tác giả Lư Tư Hạo Lư Tư Hạo, tên chữ Hán: LuSiHao, tên tiếng anh: Kevin sinh năm 1991 (cung Ma Kết) tại thành phố Trung Gia cảng, tỉnh Giang Tô. Anh tốt nghiệp đại học Australia và hoàn thành bằng nghiên cứu sinh tại Đại học Tài chính Melbourne. Năm thứ ba đại học, anh bắt đầu sự nghiệp cầm bút. Năm 2017, cuốn sách “Bạn cũng đã đi một chặng đường xa” của Lư Tư Hạo liên tục lọt top bán chạy, đồng thời anh cũng góp mặt trong Top 3 Bảng xếp hạng các tác giả 9x nổi tiếng nhất. Độc giả biết đến qua những cuốn sách truyền cảm mạnh mẽ đến giới trẻ. Trong đó, các tác phẩm của anh đã xuất bản ở Việt Nam bao gồm: Đợi đi… vết thương nào rồi cũng lành, Dám mơ lớn, đừng hoài phí tuổi trẻ… Top 5 cuốn sách hay nhất của tác giả Lư Tư Hạo Dám Mơ Lớn Đừng Phí Hoài Tuổi Trẻ – Lư Tư Hạo Mời bạn xem chi tiết: Dám Mơ Lớn, Đừng Hoài Phí Tuổi Trẻ! Review-Trích Dẫn Sách Tuổi trẻ của mỗi người đều có những sự lựa chọn khác nhau: Có người chọn sống an nhàn trong tháng ngày thanh xuân, sung sức nhất. Có người thì chọn theo đuổi những mục tiêu, ước mơ, cố gắng phấn đấu nhằm đạt đến sự thành công sớm nhất. Họ xác định rằng thời gian chính là thứ quý giá, không thể nào quay lại để sửa đổi, hối tiếc.  Tuy nhiên, họ cũng gặp vô vàn thử thách, khó khăn mà nếu không kiên trì thì có thể họ sẽ lựa chọn bỏ cuộc. Bạn có đang gặp vấn đề tương tự như vậy không? Nếu vậy thì cuốn sách Dám mơ lớn đừng hoài phí tuổi trẻ dành cho bạn đấy! Cuốn sách được chia làm 4 phần xoay quanh những chủ đề về các bạn trẻ đó là về Sự Trưởng Thành, Bạn Bè, Ước Mơ và Tình Yêu. Trích dẫn hay Sách Dám Mơ Lớn Đừng Phí Hoài Tuổi Trẻ 1. “Để leo lên đỉnh núi buộc phải vất vả, để về nhà sớm buộc phải chạy vội, bạn có tham vọng, theo đó ắt là sự khổ sở. Bạn cứ ngẫm nghĩ rồi sẽ thấy có rất nhiều khó khăn ngay từ khi bạn lựa chọn hay khi bạn đưa ra quyết định đã được định sẵn sẽ phải xảy đến. Do đó, nếu đã là quyết định của bạn thì bạn phải chấp nhận hậu quả. Để đạt được bất kỳ điều gì cũng có cái giá của nó, bất cứ tham vọng nào muốn thành hiện thực đều cần tích góp từng chút một. Bạn muốn thấy được nhiều thứ tốt hơn thì phải càng leo lên cao hơn.” 2. “Mỗi người đều đang vội vã trên con đường của riêng mình, họ có mục tiêu và cuộc sống của riêng mình. Có người có cùng mục tiêu với bạn, có người nguyện ý dừng bước, có người nguyện ý nghiêm túc đi cùng bạn trong một quãng thời gian có hạn. Cuối cùng, hầu hết mọi người có lẽ sẽ rời đi. Tôi đã từng trải qua cảm giác này. Tôi biết họ rất quan trọng, cho dù một ngày kia không tránh được mà phải chia xa, tôi cũng không miễn cưỡng họ phải ở bên mình.” Đánh giá độc giả Dám Mơ Lớn Đừng Phí Hoài Tuổi Trẻ Bìa đẹp. Những đoạn ngắn review ở trước mỗi phần thực sự ấn tượng. Đây là 1 trong những cuốn sách help self mình thấy gần, chân thật với cuộc đời thực nhất…. Nếu 1 ngày nào đó, ai đó (bạn trẻ nào đó) cảm thấy mệt mỏi, bế tắc và ngổn ngang với những deadline, tình yêu, mối quan hệ bạn bè, tài chính… thì hãy dừng lại và lật giở những trang sách này.  Nó không giúp bạn thành công nhưng thực sự là liều thuốc tinh thần hữu hiệu để bạn vượt qua những rào cản tâm lý, giúp bạn can đảm hơn. Mà cũng chẳng cần rơi vào trạng thái này nọ kia, bất kỳ lúc nào, cuốn sách này vẫn có thể là hành trang để bạn mang theo suốt cuộc đời vốn nhiều chông gai… Cảm nhận một độc giả Và các cuốn sách hay khác bao gồm: Đừng Cúi Đầu Mà Khóc, Hãy Ngẩng Đầu Mà Đi – Lư Tư Hạo Trời Sinh Vụng Về, Hãy Bù Đắp Bằng Sự Kiên Trì – Lư Tư Hạo Đáp án của thời gian – Lư Tư Hạo Đợi Đi… Vết Thương Nào Rồi Cũng Lành – Lư Tư Hạo Xem chi tiết tại: https://reviewspdv.com/lu-tu-hao/ #books #bookreviews #Lu_Tu_Hao
VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions - 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps for Covering the Complete Exam
Updated VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions – VMware 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps for Preparing 1V0-21.20 Certification Exam If you want to pass the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam, then you can probably get the Certs4IT's Ideal 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions. The Certs4IT's updated VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions are among the top-ranking certification preparation material that had the privilege of being tested by the VMware professionals. Not only does the VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions cover all subjects of the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam, but it also gives you the opportunity to understand the VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions. These Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions cover every single topic of certification syllabus subject, so you can simply prepare and pass the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 certification exam to get higher marks in the real 1V0-21.20 exam. The VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions gives you an opportunity to get an insight into the questions from the 1V0-21.20 exam so that you can have a self-assessment before taking the real VMware 1V0-21.20 certification exam. Overview of VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam: Vendor: VMware Certification Name: Exam code: 1V0-21.20 Exam Name Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization No. Of Questions: 51 Language: English The practise tests of Certs4IT are comprehensive and comprise of all the necessary data you will need to pass the exam. The Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions covered all areas of the key syllabus of the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam, such as networking fundamentals, routing technologies, infrastructure fundamentals, infrastructure maintenance. Additionally, to drill with you, you will get a large number of practise tests that render you proficient in your subject matter and expertise. How Can VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions Assist You to Preparation? If you are one of the busiest professional who does not have the time to study for the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam, then you can receive Certs4IT's visionary 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions. Any person anywhere can simply obtain these VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions that will allow you to prepare for the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 exam in line with your own time table. You can also get the VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions using the possibility of a 100% passing guarantee. You can also get absolutely free VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions updates with a 1V0-21.20 practice test for up to three months without any difficulty. Buy VMware 1V0-21.20 Dumps Questions & Get Discount: The feature of the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 examination environment in our demo tests is another awesome feature that has immensely benefited our previous users. This feature allowed users to control their timings on any question as well as to understand the actual VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions scenario. On the day of the exam, you will be more optimistic as you know how to handle the examination pressure when practising in a real examination setting. You will get through VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions like a breeze with a lot of practise with closer to original exam questions and that too in an actual exam setting and you will get 1V0-21.20 exam with assurance. 100% Passing & Money-Back Assurance on 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions: The VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam assures that any technical problem does not hinder your training, which is why we created our product in two ways: Dumps PDF demo and a PDF document. The Certs4IT product is made available immediately after purchase and can be easily used on desktop-based computers. Similarly, since it can be viewed on phones and tablets, or also written for better convenience, our PDF edition is portable. You don't need PDF files to be installed. Both goods are updated periodically and are developed with the same degree of commitment. The sole aim of Certs4IT is to allow our users to pass the VMware 1V0-21.20 exam in one go as Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions values your time, resources, and energy that you have to put in a huge amount to get your 1V0-21.20 exam target. If, sadly, anyone fails to do so with all the proper planning for our content, however, VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions assures them their Money back guarantee (some rules for reimbursement are given on our terms and conditions page). https://www.certs4it.com/1v0-21.20-exam.html
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 155 Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.redundant interfaces B.span EtherChannel clustering C.high availability active/standby firewalls D.multi-instance firewalls Answer: D QUESTION 156 An engineer is configuring a Cisco IPS to protect the network and wants to test a policy before deploying it. A copy of each incoming packet needs to be monitored while traffic flow remains constant. Which IPS mode should be implemented to meet these requirements? A.routed B.passive C.transparent D.inline tap Answer: D QUESTION 157 A network security engineer must replace a faulty Cisco FTD device in a high availability pair. Which action must be taken while replacing the faulty unit? A.Ensure that the faulty Cisco FTD device remains registered to the Cisco FMC B.Shut down the active Cisco FTD device before powering up the replacement unit C.Shut down the Cisco FMC before powering up the replacement unit D.Unregister the faulty Cisco FTD device from the Cisco FMC Answer: A QUESTION 158 An administrator is optimizing the Cisco FTD rules to improve network performance, and wants to bypass inspection for certain traffic types to reduce the load on the Cisco FTD. Which policy must be configured to accomplish this goal? A.intrusion B.prefilter C.URL filtering D.identity Answer: B QUESTION 159 A company is in the process of deploying intrusion prevention with Cisco FTDs managed by a Cisco FMC. An engineer must configure policies to detect potential intrusions but not block the suspicious traffic Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. B.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. C.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. D.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. Answer: B QUESTION 160 An engineer is using the configure manager add <FMC IP> Cisc404225383 command to add a new Cisco FTD device to the Cisco FMC; however, the device is not being added. Why is this occurring? A.DONOTRESOLVE must be added to the command B.The IP address used should be that of the Cisco FTD, not the Cisco FMC C.The registration key is missing from the command D.The NAT ID is required since the Cisco FMC is behind a NAT device Answer: D QUESTION 161 An engineer is configuring Cisco FMC and wants to allow multiple physical interfaces to be part of the same VLAN. The managed devices must be able to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces, including sub-interfaces. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.inter-chassis clustering VLAN B.Cisco ISE Security Group Tag C.interface-based VLAN switching D.integrated routing and bridging Answer: D QUESTION 162 An organization does not want to use the default Cisco Firepower block page when blocking HTTP traffic. The organization wants to include information about its policies and procedures to help educate the users whenever a block occurs. Which two steps must be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Edit the HTTP request handling in the access control policy to customized block B.Modify the system-provided block page result using Python C.Create HTML code with the information for the policies and procedures D.Change the HTTP response in the access control policy to custom E.Write CSS code with the information for the policies and procedures Answer: AD QUESTION 163 A company has many Cisco FTD devices managed by a Cisco FMC. The security model requires that access control rule logs be collected for analysis. The security engineer is concerned that the Cisco FMC will not be able to process the volume of logging that will be generated. Which configuration addresses concern this? A.Send Cisco FTD connection events directly to a SIEM system and forward security events from Cisco FMC to the SIEM system for storage and analysis B.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events directly to SIEM system for storage and analysis C.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to a cluster of Cisco FMC devices for storage and analysis D.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to Cisco FMC and configure it to forward logs to SIEM for storage and analysis Answer: B QUESTION 164 An administrator must use Cisco FMC to install a backup route within the Cisco FTD to route traffic in case of a routing failure with primary route. Which action accomplish this task? A.Install the static backup route and modify the metric to be less than the primary route B.Use a default route in the FMC instead of having multiple routes contending for priority C.Configure EIGRP routing on the FMC to ensure that dynamic routes are always updated D.Create the backup route and use route tracking on both routes to a destination IP address in the network Answer: D QUESTION 165 A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https://<FMC IP>/capture/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap, an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue? A.Disable the proxy setting on the browser B.Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead C.Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser D.Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
Giá bán phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng
Bạn đang có nhu cầu mua phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng. Bạn đang phân vân không biết nên mua phần mềm quản lý nào. Trong bài viết này Phần mềm quản lý bán hàng sẽ cùng anh chị làm rõ giá bán phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng. Các chức năng cơ bản của phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng Một phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng cần những chức năng sau: Bán hàng - Quản lý doanh thu Khi khách hàng mua hàng bạn có thể tạo hóa đơn để tính tiền. Các sản phẩm sẽ được lấy từ danh sách đã được bạn khai bao từ trước. Mức giá bán có thể thay đổi hoặc để mặc định theo khai báo bán đầu. Khi bạn lưu hóa đơn, doanh thu sẽ được ghi nhận. Bạn cũng có thể ghi nhận công nợ cho khách hàng. Các báo cáo doanh thu cuối ngày, hàng bán, báo cáo kinh doanh sẽ được hiển thị trên máy tính hoặc điện thoại di động. Quản lý hàng hóa, giá bán Phần mềm quản lý bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng KiotViet giúp anh chị có thể quản lý hàng hóa, giá bán sản phẩm dễ dàng. Ở bất kỳ đâu có internet bạn cũng có thể thêm mới, sửa đổi, xóa sản phẩm và giá bán. Quản lý tồn kho, thất thoát Thất thoát khi kinhd aonh cửa hàng vật liệu xây dựng rất đau đầu. Do vậy bạn cần kiểm soát được tồn kho. Các thông số thất thoát sẽ cho bạn thấy rõ tình hình quản lý kho của mình đang như thế nào. Quản lý thu chi, dòng tiền kinh doanh Các khoản chi và thu của cửa hàng đều được ghi nhận. Báo cáo kết quả kinh doanh và báo cáo dòng tiền giúp anh chị thấy được tình hình và hiệu quả kinh doanh của cửa hàng. Một số chức năng khác mà có thể phần mềm quản lý vật liệu xây dựng cung cấp là: - Phần quyền nhân viên; - Quản lý giao hàng; - Quản lý khách hàng, khuyến mãi; - Quản lý công nợ trả trước. Giá bán phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng Phần mềm quản lý bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng của KiotViet đáp ứng được đầy đủ các tính năng nêu trên. Giá bán phần mềm quản lý bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng của KiotViet là 180.000đ/tháng. Nếu anh chị mua gói chuyên nghiệp với thời gian 2 năm sẽ được khuyến mãi lớn lên đến 3.800.000đ. Liên hệ 0929 292 606 (Mr Trung) để được hỗ trợ nhanh nhất.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
cisco exam Prüfungsfragen 100-490-Zertifizierungsprüfung
Um die cisco exam  Prüfungsfragen 100-490-Zertifizierungsprüfung Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH) zu bestehen - 100-490 orig. Prüfungsfragen Vorbereitung ist die beste www.it-pruefungen.ch befolgt alle Regeln und Vorschriften für den 100-490-Prüfung, um den gesamten Lehrplan für Kandidaten abzudecken. Die Fragen und Antworten zur 100-490-Prüfung decken die eigentlichen Fragen zur 100-490-Prüfung ab. cisco cisco 365 100-490 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 100-490 Prüfungsnummer:100-490 Prüfungsname:Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH) Version:V19.99 Anzahl:65 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Müssen Sie die cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch bestehen? Das Unternehmen www.it-pruefungen.ch stellt Ihnen die vertrauenswürdige Frage zur 100-490-Prüfung zur Verfügung, die Ihren Vorbereitungsprozess für die cisco Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH) für die 100-490-Prüfung für das cisco-Zertifizierung von www.it-pruefungen.ch vereinfacht. Verifizierte 100-490-Prüfungsunterlagen von Experten Mit mehr als 90.000 Technologieexperten, die an der Entwicklung des cisco-Zertifizierungs 100-490 orig. Prüfungsfragen teilgenommen haben, ist es somit Ihr bester Partner während Ihrer Übungsreise. Das Vorbereitungsmaterial für die cisco-zertifizierungsprüfung, das Ihnen alle relevanten Kenntnisse vermittelt, ist in den folgenden drei Formaten verfügbar: 100-490 PDF: Sie müssen keine zusätzliche Software installieren, um das regelmäßig aktualisierte 100-490-PDF zu verwenden. Es ist einfach zu verwenden und erfordert keine Installation für das PDF mit 100-490-Prüfungsfragen. Für diejenigen, die viel Zeit unterwegs verbringen, hat www.it-pruefungen.ch das cisco 100-490 PDF so erstellt, dass es portabel und druckbar ist, sodass Sie es überall hin mitnehmen können, und 100-490 üben für die cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch in Ihrer Freizeit. 100-490 PDF-Fragen können auch auf PCs, Laptops, Handys, Tablets und anderen Smart-Geräten ausgeführt werden, die Sie besitzen. 100-490 testsoftware vce: Interaktive 100-490-test Prüfung, die die reale Umgebung für den cisco-Zertifizierung-100-490-Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch vollständig simulieren. Die IT-Prüfungen 100-490 wird ständig aktualisiert und kann nach Zeit oder Fragetyp angepasst werden. Es kann alle cisco 100-490-Übungstextversuche verfolgen und die Änderungen in Ihren Ergebnissen anzeigen. Außerdem hat das Unternehmen www.it-pruefungen.ch die Praxistestsoftware 100-490 für alle Windows-basierten Computer entwickelt 100-490 WEB-BASIERTES FORMAT: Über das Internet können Sie problemlos und ohne Installation auf 100-490-Prüfungsunterlagen im webbasierten Format zugreifen. Dies macht Sie effizienter für die Vorbereitung Ihrer cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet kostenlose Demo Das Unternehmen www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen allen eine kostenlose Demo für das Vorbereitungsmaterial für die cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Eine weitere Vollversion für das cisco-Zertifizierung Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH) 100-490 Prüfungsfragen steht nach erfolgreichem Abschluss des Zahlungsvorgangs zum sofortigen Download zur Verfügung. Autorität, um 100% Geld zurück zu bekommen Wie auf unserer Seite zur Unternehmensgarantie auf www.it-pruefungen.ch erwähnt, wenn Sie nach der Vorbereitung unserer Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH) auf eine nicht bestandene 100-490-Prüfung gestoßen sind 100-490 Prüfungsunterlagen, www.it-pruefungen.ch erstattet Ihr gesamtes Geld zurück. Da die cisco-zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch schwer zu knacken ist, können Sie mithilfe des Prüfungsvorbereitungsmaterials für das cisco-Zertifizierung 100-490 Ihr 100-490-Zertifikat problemlos und sicher erstellen. Authentische 100-490 Prüfung Fragen und Antworten Häufig wenden wir neue Technologien auf unsere cisco 100-490-Prüfungsunterlagen an, um sie einfacher und benutzerfreundlicher zu gestalten. So helfen wir unseren Kunden bei der Vorbereitung ihrer 100-490-Fragen und erreichen ihr Ziel reibungslos. Bereiten Sie sich am Tag der cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung auf den Erfolg vor und erwerben Sie ganz einfach Ihr cisco-Zertifizierung. www.it-pruefungen.ch 100-490 Prüfungsfragen werden von Tausenden von Kunden auf der ganzen Welt verwendet. Wir haben einen großen und vielfältigen zufriedenen Kundenstamm, der alle die cisco-zertifizierungsprüfung mit 100-490-Prüfungsunterlagen-Fragen von www.it-pruefungen.ch mit unseren 100-490-Examübungen bestanden hat. FAZIT Unser cisco 100-490 Prüfungsvorbereitungskit ist die beste Vorbereitungsressource, die Sie jemals für die cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch sehen werden. Da dies Ihre Prüfungsvorbereitung für das 100-490-Zertifikat effektiv und interessant macht. Sie werden wissen, was Sie bei der echten cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung erwartet, und dann die besten Ergebnisse aller Zeiten erzielen. Es wird Sie auch dazu inspirieren, den Weg der cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung weiter zu beschreiten. Müssen Sie einer der weltweit führenden cisco cisco-Zertifizierungsprofis werden? Dann beeilen Sie sich und holen Sie sich das Vorbereitungsmaterial für Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH) 100-490 Prüfung für die cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch, das von der Firma it-pruesatz.de angeboten wird.