abservetech
1+ Views

Gojek clone app

Abservetech, We offer the best Gojek clone app as per the client’s business needs. It is a perfect online ready-made solution that evolves with a 100% white label.
Our Gojek clone is perfectly suited for all industries and gets an advanced technology solution to run different businesses under one application. Our multi-service on-demand app offers a wide range of on-demand services that includes

1) Pickup & Delivery
2) Ride-Sharing
3) Food Delivery
4) Grocery Delivery
5) Beauty & Salon
6) Taxi Services
7) E-commerce
8) Logistic
9) Car Washing


#Abservetech #Abs #GojekClone #GojekCloneScript #MultipleServicesBusiness #MultipleServicesSoftware #GojekCloneApp #MultipleServicesApp
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Things to Know Before Creating an App like Airbnb
Traveling to new places can become a costly affair especially if you’re visiting a new country. The hotel expense can itself make you pay through your nose. But not anymore! The advent of apps like Airbnb has transformed the way we planned our vacations. It helps save money, meet new people with trust, and helps us experience life like a local. But all this hasn’t happened in a day. Airbnb started in 2007 with two friends offering a mattress and a free breakfast to earn some cash and make use of their spare room. Fast forward to today, the company has 150 million users with its presence in more than 65, 000 towns. The company offers powerful travel services by making optimum use of websites, and mobile apps. If you’re astounded by the success of a travel app like Airbnb and are thinking of developing a similar business, then you can hire Android app developer. Read on till the end to find out how. Overview: What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a travel service that offers a platform for people to rent their apartments. The company offers interesting offers and tempting markets to landowners looking for short and long time rentals. So, in a nutshell, the platform connects the people who want to rent their vacation homes or spare rooms to tourists who need accommodation. Like Uber changed the cab-hailing services forever, Airbnb did the same with the way people look for flats. If a user travels abroad and rents a room from a local family, s/he can enjoy the comfort and cultural immersions. Also offers the chance to roam in an authentic neighborhood and live the life of a local. How does Airbnb Work? There are two major players in the game. You have to understand how the app works for the clients and hosts. So the travelers and tenants are the different users of the app. How does Airbnb Work for Travellers? One has to visit the Airbnb webpage or mobile app and sign-up as a visitor using their email address or other social media accounts. A visitor has to provide authentic information such as profile picture, living address, name, and more. Once a visitor has registered they can start looking for accommodation options using filters such as price, type of room, venue, and more. A visitor can select their desired place and would receive a confirmation mail regarding the same. They can make their respective payments using multiple payment methods such as PayPal, Gpay, Apple Pay, Debit or Credit cards, etc. Live, travel, and enjoy your stay! How does Airbnb Work for Tenants? One has to register as a host using the web or mobile app. Once you register, one has to provide all their property details such as pictures of the property, number of guests it can accommodate, type of apartment, venue, and more. A host can make use of professional Airbnb photographers and upload high-quality photos of their apartments. The host can directly communicate with the travelers to exchange important information such as cleanliness and hygiene standards, quiet hours, and much more. A host can also allow or reject the traveler’s request if they don’t feel comfortable. The host would receive the payment 24 hours after the traveler checks in. Enjoy your income without investing a single dime. How to Develop an App like Airbnb? Develop a Business Idea: Having an idea is the prime requirement for developing any business. Your vision of the business you want to develop should be written down along with the business model you want to follow and how you’d generate revenue from the same. As there are already numerous travel and home rental apps on the Play Store that have targeted various niches it’s difficult to make an impact on the current market like Airbnb did if you don’t have a business idea with thriving potential. Selecting a Platform: It’s a myth that cross-platform technologies offer the best user experience and a vast user base. An underlying fact is that one needs to develop an Android or iOS app first to be on the safe side. It’s advisable to test the waters by developing an app for one of the preceding platforms. It would help you to analyze the market and your audience’s response to your product. You can learn a lot by investing in an app for a single platform and then apply your learnings in your app for other mobile platforms. Android covers almost 75% of the user base. Hence, you can develop an app for the same to get an honest and diverse user response. The iOS users are elite and capable of spending more. So investing in an iOS app would earn you more short-term travel sales from the go. Engaging UI/UX: Don’t underestimate the importance of offering an engaging user interface for your app. Your app’s user interface would be an amalgamation of the features, design, color schemes, and user flow that you have programmed. It’s a simple equation where a captivating user interface would result in an engaging user experience. A seamless flow that can be learned intuitively would make your users prone to using your app. You can try checking out the UI/UX designed by some of the most acclaimed apps today. Hiring an Experienced App Development Company: All the preceding tasks can be carried out smoothly with the help of an experienced app development company. You should observe and analyze the prior work done by the company as you don’t want to risk your dream project working with an IT service company that doesn’t possess the required expertise. Check for additional services that the company provides such as non-disclosure agreements, post-project consultations, and the likes. The app that you design would define the fate of your business. You can also hire iOS developer for your app. Develop a Marketing Strategy: Creating an app is one thing while marketing is a whole other process. A lot of thought should be given to the same as marketing online can prove to be a costly process. It’s a sad truth that even if you design a great app but don’t market it well, it will never reach its potential users as it should. If such a situation arises then all the hard work, money, and hours you’ve invested would go to waste. An expert app development company would provide you with marketing strategies that make your app sellable.
What Makes React Native the Future of Hybrid App Development?
A growing number of mobile app developers are now adopting React Native to create mobile apps. It gives fantastic experience for developers to utilize this open source development platform, from a small startup to Fortune 500 organizations. It enables you to construct a JavaScript app. According to its authors, React Native is a JavaScript library used for creating user interfaces. It mostly focuses on the app’s view. That is, when you build a react native app, your view code consists of creating react components, which are nothing more than little pieces of your code that depict how a portion of your app should look based on a set of input data. When it comes to building an app, it is necessary to decide if a native app or a hybrid app is required. Native apps include an alarm clock, an address book, a calendar, a browser, and other programmers that come standard with your device. The application is known as a native when a Mobile app developer begins building apps utilizing a certain platform and programming language, such as Java for Android or Swift/Objective-C for iOS. It has access to mobile phone operating system functions such as calendar, camera, media files, accelerometer, and many more. Cross-platform apps are built in such a way that users may use them without needing to connect to the internet. Such apps are available for all platforms and are compatible with the majority of devices. Platforms like Cordova, Ionic, PhoneGap, and others are used in the development of hybrid apps, which allow an app to access software and hardware platform functionalities. The hybrid app is becoming increasingly popular since it simplifies development while also improving user experience. React Native is a powerful technology from Facebook that may help you create a hybrid app for both Android and iOS. It is built on the ReactJS framework and is intended to interface with native API platforms. Here are the Advantages of Using React Native in Hybrid App Development Highly Portable Hire React Native Developers to transfer nearly 50% of their software code to another platform. Other than the view components for displaying information templates on the screen, the developer can transfer all of the app’s logic. Initially, it only supported iOS, but with the addition of support for both Android and iOS, the library can now offer mobile UIs for both platforms. Compatible with the Third Party App It enables integration with third-party apps, allowing the device to benefit from the functionality of the third-party apps. Furthermore, the integrated APIs place no additional strain on the device, resulting in smoother functioning. Memory utilization is also reduced over time in order to maintain peak performance. Reutilization of Code The main advantage of React Native is that it allows developers to reuse code created for a given platform. Hybrid app developers do not need to create code from the start. The fundamental objective of React Native is to allow you to ‘Write Once and Use Everywhere.’ As a result, it frees up important time for developers to focus on their product rather than coding. Furthermore, they may leverage code created in any platform, Hire Dedicated React Native Mobile Developers to focus on other things rather than recreating the same code each time a new app is developed. Make the App Development Efficient Using ReactJS, app users may have a native app experience with high speed and responsiveness, agility, efficient processing, and the greatest user experience. React Native incorporates Facebook’s famous UI framework, ReactJS, for online apps. It includes DOM abstractions, improves app speed, and simplifies programming for hybrid app development. A Mobile UI – a Key Focus The primary goal of React Native is to design a mobile user interface. It functions more like a JavaScript library than a framework, making the UI more responsive and the processes execute more smoothly due to the synchronization of the native environment with the framework. This allows users to have a faster loading time than with a typical hybrid app while still receiving a good experience. Better Scalability There is extensive API interaction with native elements in React Native, as well as numerous modules ready-to-use for third-party developers and the ability to create your own native modules. Furthermore, because React Native produces native views rather than Webview, the problem of browser compatibility is avoided. It allows developers to focus on other aspects of the app development process by avoiding them from spending hours or days troubleshooting issues. It performs better with native views and has nice animations, giving the impression of being native. You may also use the ReactJS library to update your app at any moment. Conclusion: Because of its numerous advantages, React Native App Development Services is often utilized for hybrid app development. Even Fortune 500 organizations utilize react native applications for their enterprises to give their end-users a fantastic app experience. Reusability of code, highly portable, focused UI, compatibility for third-party app integration, and increased developer productivity have all contributed to the popularity of react native for hybrid app development.
What COVID-19 Impacted on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The pandemic started with its epicenter in China in 2019 and has been continuously spreading by then to all over the world, so far 216 countries and territories have been affected with Covid-19, the U.S. being on the top with cases reaching about 4.38 million, followed by Brazil, India and then by many European countries such as Russia, Spain, Italy, and others. The COVID-19 cases reaching to the big named countries with strong dominance in the global market which has adversely affected the economy globally. The spread of the coronavirus has led to the global recession, many companies are being bound to take stringent actions of laying off their employees, small businesses are being shut, and manufacturing facilities are being put on hold. There has been a disruption in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and the closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. However, now almost in every country, the factories are started to reopen by taking some prevention such as 20% -50% employees on the field, social distancing, extreme hygiene measures, and others to support the economy. It is supporting the economy and helping to lower the recession rate at a certain level. COVID-19 highly impacted the personal and domestic cleaning robots market due to the recession gripping the world and a decline in disposable income, the demand for personal and domestic robots declined. Also, the behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health and spending for future use due to incurred losses which lead to a decrease in the sale of cleaning robots. However, cleaning robots have a huge demand in the healthcare sector. During the time of social distancing, hospitals are demanding mobile robots integrated with UV-C light disinfection equipment to sanitize the wards and rooms to minimize any physical contact. For instance, In June 2020, According to the founder and chairman of Milagrow Robots, there has been a huge surge in demand for floor and window cleaning robots. The total sale is expected to be 300,000 to 400,000 cleaning robots in 2020 when compared to 10,000 cleaning robots in 2019. STEPS TAKEN BY MANUFACTURERS DURING COVID-19 SITUATION As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued downward pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They would continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. In December 2020, LG Electronics announced the launch of the autonomous robot with disinfecting UV light for various B2B applications. This robot uses ultraviolet (UV-C) light to disinfect high-touch, high-traffic areas and is designed for hospitality, education, corporate, retail, restaurant, and transportation customers to reduce exposure to harmful bacteria and germs The pandemic may drive the enhancement of automation, digitalization, and artificial intelligence (AI) in almost all sectors. In a situation like social distancing automation and robotics could reduce dependence on human labor and increase productivity, preventing the chances of losses. The pandemic has boosted the growth of healthcare industries. As people need to maintain physical distancing, manufacturers can gain the advantage of this norm to address the mass public in hospitals and crowded places. Manufacturers were engaged in product development with advanced technologies, partnerships, and collaborations to gain a competitive advantage in the market. For instance, In January 2021, SAMSUNG announced the launch of new AI-powered robotic vacuum and laundry products. The new JetBot 90 AI+ features smart technologies that optimize the cleaning route and respond to its environment. The JetBot 90 AI+ is the world’s first smart robotic vacuum that helps to automate home cleaning in these Covid times IMPACT ON DEMAND The behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health. The government is also working on research and development to develop a vaccine and avoid any further pandemic as such. The government is using augmented and virtual reality for the known disasters which can help in reducing the effects of the disaster. The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries, companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. The pandemic has brought a huge demand for cleaning robots to ensure safety as COVID-19 has put cleaning and disinfection front and center in facility maintenance and at other places. Huge adoption of technology, automation, and smart buildings is gradually increasing the scope of growth for the cleaning robot market. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The pandemic has brought a huge impact on the supply chain of the cleaning robot market. The logistics and transportation of assets deteriorated a lot. The supply chain was adversely affected as the lockdown prevailed in many regions globally, the government has limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. The supply chain is experiencing disruption in Chinese parts exports, large-scale manufacturing interruptions across Europe, and the closure of assembly plants in the U.S. The manufacturers were facing a shortage of raw material, shifting of production to other countries, liquidity crunch to delays in availability of models, and deferred launches. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. CONCLUSION As the Covid-19 prevails the cleaning robot market has witnessed a gradual increase in the demand for cleaning robots and services. Most of the manufacturing facilities were closed bringing down the production of cleaning robots which leads to disruption in the supply chain. However, as the markets are getting digitally transformed and people are being more reliable on digital sources the market seems to be growing. Organizations operating under this market were building up new strategies to maintain all the safety measures at facilities and focusing on technological up-gradation to boost the growth of the market. Even after the pandemic automation of industries will continue to increase which acts as a major driver for the market. Growing demand from the healthcare, media & entertainment, and retail sector will act as a major boosting factor for the growth of the market in this pandemic.
Incredible Hacks To Optimize Finance Management
If there is one thing that keeps an enterprise on its toes, it is finance & asset management. We know that Smart management of finances, comprised of many things be it risk-taking factors, smart investments, and last but not least, ROIs. Managing finances well is perhaps the first thing you’ll hear out from the business community. In this Article, we’ll let you about Top Hacks That’ll Ease Your Finance Management. 1) Create and maintain your Budget “Organized finance is the key to organized investment” And that is possible using both offline and online tools. One should follow the path of constant evaluation and analysis of your net worth. Your net worth is a testimony of risk-taking capabilities and proper management of, your budget. However, it can fluctuate with time and market disruptions. Tracking your financial standing will determine risk-taking potential, and that requires improvement. Your progress and highlight the areas where you need improvement. Create a personal budget. Figure out what your expenses are and prioritize your spending. Learn to manage your money using an expense management tool and track your investment goes. If you have money left over after all your expenses, decide how to use them. So, utilize it wisely. 2) Outsourcing Is Still The Key Outsourcing service is not only saving cost, but it has some relevance in getting the skill-set and services you’re looking for. Running an enterprise is not only about erecting the infrastructure, but it comprises many factors. Everyone Dreams Big, Not At The Cost Of Potential Risks! If you want your setup, you need an office set up and build a team earliest. Nevertheless, staffing attracts considerable investment. You should be ready for office, equipment, salaries, allowances, and taxes. We ‘are not saying only outsourcing will make you–rags to riches. Instead, assess the need when you need outsourcing. Several online resources and apps will connect you with your desired, talented, and affordable individuals. And that hack will surely save you money in the long run. 3) Adherence To The Budget Astonishingly, 78 percent of full-time workers in the U.S. live paycheck to paycheck. A budget is essentially an allocation of the costs incurred in their financial efforts. You can prioritize needs, allocate a budget to each area, and divide each section. With that, you can divide your expenses and address miscellaneous expenses. Creating such a massive budget will help your finances and push you forward in the corporate world. However, your budget is like a rubber band– if you stretch it beyond its limits, it will wear out. Manage a budget religiously is as essential as something. You can always keep track of your expenditure and evaluate it by the end of the month. Initially, you will learn the difference between estimated spending and actual spending. Hence, you can make modifications to create a plan to which you can remain adhered. So let’s divide your expense into three sections, High-priority, Priority, and Low Priority. High-priority expense means a must so that you can fix it. Priority one can keep separate things.; you can use it when there is no other option but to spend it, else it can be your savings. Then there are low priority expenses; to avoid, so try to find alternatives. 4) Use Online Tools As Substitute Everyone wants to generate revenue when they set a startup using cutting-edge technology. You can go for shortcuts as a substitute. With no shortage of online tools, you can better control your expenses using such tools. So rather than hiring a resource, you can operate, avail yourself benefits of online tools that save both your time and money. Furthermore, many online billing software gives free trials so that you can determine whether they are helpful. “Good companies take their invoicing software seriously, so this is why you should harness the benefits of online invoicing software and make a giant stride towards successful entrepreneurship.” Summary: While giving my thoughts a full-stop here, I want to reiterate what we have discussed so far. If you’re going to establish your position as a business owner, financial discretion is essential for responsible financial management. If you’re going to make it big, invest your ideas and thought-out strategies before investing hard-earned money. By following such financial hacks, using online tools will help you create invoices online if you’re into entrepreneurship. In the given time frame, you’ll realize significant outcomes will reach you to success goals. SOURCE :
Five Reasons For You To Hire Business Mentor On Your Way To Success
A business mentor is a trusted advisor who could help you in the most challenging conditions. Different mentors excel in their field and can produce suggestions and guidance in that particular field, which would yield fruitful results. The aim of hiring these professionals is to benefit from their expertise without employing a full-time staff member. These professionals could help in personality development and act as a guide to get through your ideas. One should understand that the mentors do different things. The key idea is that business coaching would help you make critical decisions with ease and take your business to the heights of success. The guidance may not be needed in daily activities, but the guidance and suggestions could make or break the company on certain occasions. The key reasons for hiring a business mentor are: •Focus: At times, you, as the business owner, could shift focus from critical areas. It may be because, at specific points, they need attention. The mentor could help you manage the underlying issues that come with business operations rather than multi-tasking. •Impartiality: You might not see the truth about a project, while the coach would have a clear view as they would not be biased towards anyone or the project. They would be able to provide you with a new perception to help you see the bigger picture. Their professional advice would work in favour of the brand, and they would come up with ideas that may not show favourable results immediately but could work in favour of the company in the long term. •Support and advice: You understand that handling business is never smooth sailing. These mentors have been through such a situation and can push the situations to help business withstand harsh conditions. The support and advice are invaluable for business owners. •Goal setting: At times, the owners could be adventurous and set high standards. A few others would underestimate the capacity of the business. The coach would set an appropriate deadline, which would be feasible and help in business growth. The goal-setting should not be for short terms and long term because, without a goal, the business can go off-track. •Accountability: You might not be used to be your boss. Having a coach would help you follow their advice, which would help you adjust to the new environment. You would need to pick the correct mentor for your business, depending on the expertise you would need. Source
How to get Profit in Real Estate?
In Pakistan, real estate is one of the most flourishing businesses that hold the major stakeholders of Pakistan. In the ongoing 20th-century maximum number of billionaires are real estate investors as this field has rocket power potentials. But the intermingling question which arises here is that, “HOW TO GET PROFIT IN REAL ESTATE." The answer to this question will open up the ultimate way for you to unpack the bundles of success for you through real estate. The Masters Real Estate is one of the Best Real Estate Investment Company in Pakistan. We are official sales partner of Lahore Smart City and Capital Smart City. The strategy to evacuate the desired profit from real estate has inculcated in the roots of consistency and patience. No bypass or shortcut way will make you rich through overnight formula. However, if you have ambiguity about the profit potentials of real estate, then you are at the most right place to figure out the genuine way. The gurus of today's world that have to earn immense experiences about real estate still admit that some conventional rules are still pro tips to make a profit in the real estate world. The gloss and shine of the real estate era are quite fascinating, but the paths of the real estate business are not as convenient. Consequently, your dedication and preference towards your work will lead you to make piles of profit from the real estate world in the meantime. It will prove a worthy earning journey for you once you get into this market. To know how to get profit in real estate, you have to keep some basic techniques at your fingertips. The criteria of this talk will reveal the basic and traditional, and rational ways to make a profit from the property. We have striven to deliver a complete guide for “How to make a profit in real estate." We have compiled up the golden ways that will flicker up your real estate business with huge profit. CAPTURING THE INCREMENT RULE The rule of appreciation or inclining rates of the property will have synchronized with the sale of your property. It is one of the ancient ways of extracting profit from real estate. Although it is a traditional ritual of the market of real estate, it is still well-grounded. Hence it is good to sell the properties at the peak time of the need to make a colossal profit. RENTAL PROPERTIES The second most reliable way of composing huge profits from real estate property is to buy properties and simple rent. This method is a constant way of earning livelihood for a large proportion of people in Pakistan. However, the maintenance cost of the buildings and other expenses run side by side. AGRICULTURAL LAND PROFITS In a country where agriculture is the source of income for a massive population, a real estate investor can also pull the profit from these harvesting lands. You can purchase the land and lend them to a farmer for cultivation. In this way, you will own the ground, and also, the portion of crops, vegetables, and fruits are grown on them. Another way is also to sell the land when its market value undergoes appreciations. COMMISSION STRATEGY Here comes the most versatile domain of fetching the profit from real estate. And it's one of the most frequent answers you will get to hear as a result of “HOW TO GET PROFIT IN REAL ESTATE." This aspect of the real estate market revolves around the commission, or you can say the service charges of all the dealings from the investor and the buyer. A real estate business person or agent will get this amount due to selling the appropriate land to the investor. On the other hand, you can also charge the seller to find the correct buyer for him/her. HOLIDAY RESORTS PROFITS It is another way of making a profit. Real estate market. In this scenario, apartments, resorts, and guest houses, or any other place at the vacation or holiday point have been purchased by the investor. After that, you may rent your property in the peak time of tourists visiting that place, or you can also sell your property at the right time with attractive market prices.
High-DA Profile Creation & Blog Commenting Website List 2021:
http://ns86.webmasters.com/%2Aextraspec ialpuppyclub.com/httpdocs/wforum/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=43492 https://vision-campus.decathlon.fr/profiles/Mukul/timeline https://omastadi.hel.fi/profiles/Mukul/activity?locale=en https://forums.perforce.com/index.php?/profile/17923-mukultiwari01/&tab=field_core_pfield_11 https://www.joomlaeventmanager.net/forum/profile/8885-mukultiwari0101 https://forum.zenstudios.com/member.php?3485817-mukultiwari01 https://www.consolegames.ro/forum/members/mukultiwari01/ http://forum.winnerinter.co.id/forum_21/space-uid-77144.html https://forums.eugensystems.com/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=108829 http://www.geii.levillage.org/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=15037 https://forum.singaporeexpats.com/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=296564 http://forum.echo.or.id/forum/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=67158&sid=173e2c776c9756ede65030ab14f83865 https://petestrafficsuite.com/member.php?509091-mukultiwari01 http://www.print3dforum.com/member.php/17928-mukultiwari01 https://forum.openbadania.pl/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=90425 http://www.forums.dangerousrays.com/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=19224&sid=2518cef2b8a0007175653d2a0083e0b7 https://bbs.yunweishidai.com/home.php?mod=space&uid=1406432 https://www.lawschool.life/forums/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=47553 https://www.alora.io/forums/user/549766-mukul01/ https://digitalconnection.com/forum/index.php?action=profile;u=958800 http://133.242.189.194/snapnote/game/mhf/20070805_01.htm https://amazonki.net/profil/mukultiwari01 https://forum.zenk-security.com/member.php?action=profile&uid=18811 http://www.servinord.com/phpBB2/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=287253 https://demo.sngine.com/mukultiwari01 http://www.alcohol-injection.com/forum/members/mukultiwari01.html http://m.punske-valky.freepage.cz/diskuze/ http://resurrection.bungie.org/forum/index.pl?profile=mukul+tiwari http://molbiol.ru/forums/index.php?showuser=1192960 http://www.baseportal.de/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/herbertk/gaestebuch&cmd=add&sid=221188784192933942842145989285&range=0,20 http://bcmoney-mobiletv.com/mukultiwari01 https://globalhealthtrials.tghn.org/community/members/445928/ https://www.vn750.com/members/mukultiwari01.117909/#about https://www.colourinyourlife.com.au/members/mukultiwari01/profile/ https://forum.bdaia.com/forums/users/mukultiwari01/ https://worldbeyblade.org/User-mukultiwari01 https://forum.bdaia.com/forums/users/mukultiwari01/ https://nowyobywatel.pl/wp-admin/profile.php https://totallygaming.com/user/22212/ https://www.diggerslist.com/mukultiwari01/about https://findery.com/mukultiwari01 https://www.bitsdujour.com/profiles/I5Zf3P https://www.stageit.com/mukultiwari01 https://learn.acloud.guru/profile/mukul-cigati1 https://piqs.de/user/mukultiwari01/ https://www.midi.org/forum/profile/53563-mukultiwari01 https://zeef.com/profile/mukul.tiwari https://www.cnc.info.pl/member81253.html https://titletownsoundoff.com/members/mukultiwari01/profile/ https://uconnect.ae/mukultiwari01 http://www.cruzroja.es/creforumvolint_en/user/profile/174051.page https://www.dewiring.com/mukultiwari01 https://bookmarkstumble.com/story3788872/best-software-company-for-windows-and-mac-platform-users http://www.thaifeedmill.com/%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%AA%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%98%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%88%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%AA%E0%B8%95%E0%B8%A7/tabid/76/articleType/ArticleView/articleId/998/--135-----2553.aspx https://noimedia.podspot.de/post/luca-mascaro-le-commercio-oggi/#noway https://doktorpeng.podspot.de/post/off-duty-die-welt-geht-unter/#comment0 https://luzdeluna.podspot.de/post/el-mago-de-oz-3de12-2431-min/#comment0 http://maten.sakura.ne.jp/index.php/view/13580560 https://sourceforge.net/u/mukultiwari01/admin/overview For More Websites Visit @ https://www.vingle.net/posts/3869327
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Different Types of Software Development You Must Know About
Software development has been in high demand for a long time, and it shows no signs of slowing down soon. Its capacity to represent organizations and companies in a competitive job market is the basis for this. Indeed, due to job demand, wage expectations, and career reviews, it was recently named the top job in the United States. By 2026, the Bureau of Labor Statistics predicts a 30% increase in employment in the software development profession. The software solutions can change how your business operates, functions, and take the revenues to the next level. There are different types of software development in the market. And you probably must have a product or products in mind to create if you're looking to engage a software development company, such as a program, an app, or a website. Of different types of software development, before you start searching, you need to figure out what you're seeking in addition to what you're building. Software development comes in a variety of forms. Let’s have a glance at some of the many kinds present. Some of them overlie and can be seen in a single frame while the others need a unique skill-set. You can contact best software development company for software and mobile application development. 1. Web-Development The process of creating online applications is known as web development. These apps are accessed using a web browser on a variety of devices. A mobile app, on the other hand, operates on a phone or tablet and does not require an internet connection to function. Web development is a broad word that encompasses both front-end and back-end work. Certified Full-stack web developers are also available. For web development, you should know Javascript, Django, HTML, C/C++, ASP, PHP, Ruby on Rails, Python, etc. 2. Mobile Development A mobile developer, as the name suggests, creates programs that run natively on mobile devices such as smartphones, tablets, and even smartwatches. Typically, these individuals will focus on either iOS or Android development, but not both. Mobile development's adaptability allows you to play everything from Candy Crush to console-quality games in the palm of your hand. There are applications for pretty much everything, from the mundane (finding a restaurant for lunch or reading the news) to the bizarre (reminding you to drink water throughout the day or morphing). Prakash Software Solutions Pvt Ltd is leading mobile app development company in india. You can contact for your business or e-commerce based ios and android applications. All you need to know is Android, HTML5, Swift (for iOS), Objective C, Java, C# 3. Frontend Development Frontend developers are responsible for the part of the product that the user interacts with. They're mostly interested in the user interface (UI). They might design the layout, visual characteristics, and interactive parts of a website or app, for example. Their function, however, is not the same as that of a user interface (UI) or user experience (UX) designer. They also address issues and ensure that the UI works on a variety of platforms. Frontend developers must be skilled programmers who collaborate closely with backend developers to guarantee that the two parts of the product work together. Hope you liked our post on types of software development here. Stay tuned with us for more interesting topics like this.