careermite
10+ Views

How to Start a New Business?

Not a single company in the world were born in a single day. Even the giant corporates also were planned and developed by someone. Hard work, dedication and determination help it to come in existence. Obviously, it is a very challenging to start a new business, you can start a business which will be benefited for the company as well as the economy of the country.
There is no criteria or restrictions who can start business or not. The thing is needed is that a drive, a proper plan and a certain goal. If you have intention to start any business, then go for it.
But, before proceeding you have to consider few things that is necessary to start a business. Find the latest business ideas, education tips, career options, various courses from Careermite. If you interested then visit in the above linking website.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Langsa (0816267079)
Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Langsa merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung ke seluruh Indonesia. Logistik Express didukung oleh team operasional lapangan yang handal, customer service profesional, serta armada darat, laut, maupun udara yang memadai. Sehingga menjadikan Logistik Express sebagai jasa kirim yang aman sampai ke alamat tujuan. Bagi customer tidak perlu khawatir akan proses booking pengiriman yang rumit, karena cukup dengan menghubungi customer service maka barang kiriman anda langsung bisa di proses oleh team kami. Logistik Express juga dilengkapi dengan tracking website, sehingga pengiriman transparan dan mudah dilacak keberadaannya oleh customer. Jasa Kirim Ke  Langsa dari LogistikExpress.ID temukan harga terbaik untuk pengiriman Express di tempat kami yang telah berpengalaman dan pastinya barang anda aman sampai di tempat tujuan. Harga Tarif  hanya Rp.9.500/Kg minimal pengiriman 100Kg Tarif Termurah Di Jasa Pengiriman Online Terbaru Dan Terupdate sampai 2021 di LogistikExpress.ID . LogistikExpress.ID adalah Jasa Pengiriman yang melayani pengiriman ke Seluruh wilayah Indonesia, terutama wilayah Kota dan Provinsi di Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam. Layanan Customer Service & Order : +62816267079 Cek juga website pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung langsa Ekspedisi Bandung larantuka Ekspedisi Bandung lasusua Ekspedisi Bandung legian Ekspedisi Bandung leihitu Ekspedisi Bandung lembang Ekspedisi Bandung lepar pongok Ekspedisi Bandung lewa Ekspedisi Bandung lewoleba Ekspedisi Bandung lhokseumawe Ekspedisi Bandung lhoksukon Ekspedisi Bandung lilialy Ekspedisi Bandung limapuluh Ekspedisi Bandung limboto Ekspedisi Bandung lolak Ekspedisi Bandung lombok barat
How COVID-19 Impacted on Automated Cell Cultures in Healthcare Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Automated Cell Cultures in Healthcare Industry The economy and businesses across the world have been influenced greatly because of the COVID-19 pandemic. The COVID-19 has spread globally in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of vaccine. The World Health Organization (WHO) declared COVID-19 as a pandemic due to its increased spread across the globe. According to the situation report of 7th June 2021 by WHO, 174 million corona cases had been reported globally and 3.7 million patients died due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 157 million people have recovered, and 1.9 million vaccine doses have been administered. Cell culture refers to removing cells from an animal or plant and their subsequent growth in a favorable artificial environment. Automated cell culture systems are instruments that mechanically carry out the steps involved in growing and maintaining a cell culture useful in any lab that works with cell biology, cell signaling, protein expression, or drug discovery. An automated cell culture system helps to grow cell cultures while saving labor time and reducing errors. Increasing demand for cell culture technology in vaccine production and wide acceptance of cell culture techniques in various applications accelerate the market growth. However, the high cost of automated cell culture systems and lack of skilled and certified professionals are expected to obstruct the market growth. COVID-19 pandemic created problems for many drug, clinical, medical equipment, and device manufacturing companies, including market players that provided automated cell culture products & services. Though, different kind of policies has been adopted by different companies across the globe for carrying forward the manufacturing processes. PRICE IMPACT COVID-19 claimed a considerable number of lives worldwide, which is a concern in countries with high patient co-payments and an appreciable number of families going into poverty when members become ill. Consequently, there is a need to review prices and availability of pharmaceutical products during the COVID-19 pandemic to provide future direction. The pandemic has impacted on utilization and prices of pertinent medicines and products but moderated by increased scrutiny. Key stakeholder groups can play a role in enhancing evidence-based approaches and reducing inappropriate purchasing in the future. For instance; • The Price of BACTEC FX-40 Automated Blood Culture System manufactured by BD is USD 10,608.08 • The price of Gibco HEPES, a reagent used in cell culture manufactured by Thermo Fisher Scientific, is USD 30.90 Product cost is the major setback for the market as it is expected to decrease the demand due to high costs. As the instruments and consumables related products such as cell counters, reagents, and buffers have high prices, the cost of automated cell cultures can impact the market. IMPACT ON DEMAND Today, most biotechnology products are primarily dependent on the mass culturing of cell lines. Cell cultures have found applications in diverse areas and serve as a model system for numerous research efforts. An increase in funding from the government for cell-based research is significantly triggering the growth of the market. In addition, cell culture techniques are widely used as an alternative to current egg-based strategies for developing cell-based vaccines. Thus, cell culture technology has been widely used in developing U.S. -licensed vaccines such as vaccines against rubella, smallpox, chickenpox, hepatitis, rotavirus, and polio. For instance, • Over the last month and a half, the Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology has established stable cultures of COVID-19 causing coronavirus. The lab's ability to culture the virus enables CCMB to develop vaccines and test potential drugs to fight COVID-19. As observed, because of the current COVID-19 situation, the demand for automated cell culture services gradually increased due to the wide acceptance of cell culture techniques in various applications and growth in the biotechnology sector. This shows that various initiatives taken by organizations and market players are helping to tackle this COVID-19 situation as products are made available, and the situation is likely to get better in the future. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Lockdown policies in different countries have resulted in the closing of product providers, decreasing walk-in customers to prevent the spread of the disease. This led to a significant delay in the supply of the product. Also, during the lockdown period, the market for online delivery of products has seen a rise, which is normal considering the situation. The companies dealing in the automated cell culture worldwide have taken strategic steps to supply products to people across the world properly. The Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) pandemic triggered unprecedented increased demand for some clinical devices, as well as significant disruptions to global medical and clinical device manufacturing and supply chain operations. The FDA is monitoring the medical and clinical product supply chain and working closely with manufacturers and other stakeholders to evaluate the risk of disruptions and prevent or reduce their impact on patients, health care providers, and the public's health at large. For instance, · On March 27th 2020, the Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act (CARES Act) was signed into law. The CARES Act added Section 506J to the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (FD&C Act). It provided the FDA—for the first time—with new authority intended to help prevent or mitigate negative public health impacts of medical device supply chain disruptions “during, or in advance of, a public health emergency declared by the Secretary under section 319 of the Public Health Service (PHS) Act.” The FDA issued an immediately in effect guidance, Notifying CDRH of a Permanent Discontinuance or Interruption in Manufacturing of a Device Under Section 506J of the FD&C Act During the COVID-19 Public Health Emergency: Guidance for Industry and Food and Drug Administration Staff. This guidance is intended to assist manufacturers in providing the FDA timely, informative notifications about changes in the production of certain medical devices that will help the Agency prevent or mitigate shortages of such devices during the COVID-19 public health emergency. · In April 2020, according to Indian Drug Manufacturers Association (IDMA), Vice-Chairman, T Sathish, the pharma sector in the country has been hit by a shortage of workforce, packaging materials, and transport the COVID-19 lockdown. This has led to a shortage of product packaging materials and has made matters worse for the pharmaceutical companies. He urged the government to permit the supporting industry to function to ensure that the supply chain was not disrupted. This shows that even if the COVID-19 situation disrupts the supply chain of products, the initiatives taken by the government and different companies create hope for the proper supply and use of products available. STRATEGIC DECISIONS FOR MANUFACTURERS COVID-19 might have hampered the supply and use of products, but it also allows companies to improve their business by different means. As a pharmaceutical company always does, it tends to find newer and better ways to treat a disease; the same is true with automated cell culture services and products. Always bringing out better solutions in the market will increase their business efficiency. For instance, · In 2020, in the U.S., the companies with direct exposure to COVID-19 outbreak were taking several actions, including transporting available inventory to areas away from quarantine zones and near ports where it can be accessed for shipping, buying ahead to procure inventory and raw material that are in short supply in impacted areas, activating pre-approved raw material substitutions in places where the primary supplier is impacted. However, a secondary supplier is not updating customers about delays and adjusting customer allocations to optimize profits on near-term revenue or to meet contractual terms and shaping demand by offering a discount on the available inventory in cases where supply may be short for late winter-early spring fulfillment optimizing near-term revenue. This signifies that despite this COVID-19 situation, the companies make different strategic decisions that will make their business grow at least back to pre-pandemic levels. CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population and economy. The currently experiencing the second wave and expected the third wave is likely to be more disastrous to the masses and healthcare markets. As this pandemic situation has resulted in many restrictions in different places around the world, the market players dealing in automated cell culture services and products were still able to manage their stock. Different companies were finding out their way to deal with this pandemic situation. The government and companies around the globe are working together and have issued advice for those who are undergoing treatment during these unprecedented times during COVID-19 lockdown around the world. The supply chain was destroyed, but several steps were taken by the government and companies, which will help them get their needed output for the products. By increasing the material price, the companies can maintain their overall revenue. Thus, different companies dealing in automated cell culture services and products are finding out their ways to deal with this pandemic situation.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
MS Pipe Weight Chart in kg - Weight of MS Pipe
MS pipe weight chart We are leading Manufacturers and Exporter of ms pipe in India. We stock an extensive range of electric resistance welded (ERW) mild steel pipes/tubes in a size range of 1/2 inch N.B. to 14 inch N.B. in the Light, Medium, and Heavy classes, confirming to IS 1239 (Part-1) 2004, Equivalent to BS: 1387. OurMild steel pipes are available in different sizes, shapes, and grades. We supply these Pipes in most of the major Indian cities in more than 20 States. We Sachiya Steel International offer different types of grades like Stainless Steel Pipes, Super Duplex Pipes, Duplex Pipes, Carbon Steel Pipes, Alloys Steel Pipes, Nickel Alloys Pipes, Aluminum Pipes, etc. MS pipe weight chart  Sachiya Steel International generates excellent MS pipelines from India. The raw materials of MS Plumbing, ie MS Steel Coils has, were purchased from the renowned steel producer, ie Steel Authority of India (SAIL), which will be a public sector firm and is now the largest integrated steel producer in India. We offer our customers quality flexibility, suppliers, and quality merchandise to meet their schedules. Not only are quality goods manufactured by us, but we have a connection with our customers. MS pipe weight chart| MS pipe weight chart| MS pipe weight chart|MS pipe weight chart What are the Applications of Mild Steel Pipes and Mild Steel Tubes? *Industrial Water Lines, Plant Piping *Agriculture and Irrigation *Galvanized Steel Fencings *Road Barriers *Parking Barriers *Temporary Fencings *Steel Gates & Windows *Road Side Railings *Structural and fabrication work *Water Pipelines *Sewerage Systems *Oil Pipe Lines *Oil Refinery Piping, Crude Oil Piping Read More About Sachiya Steel International
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q211-Q238]
QUESTION 211 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you review the Risky sign-ins report as shown in the following exhibit. You need to ensure that you can see additional details including the risk level and the risk detection type. What should you do? A.Purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. B.Activate an instance of Microsoft Defender for Identity. C.Configure Diagnostic settings in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). D.Deploy Azure Sentinel and add a Microsoft Office 365 connector. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to create a conditional access policy named Policy1. You need to be able to use the sign-in risk level condition in Policy1. What should you do first? A.Connect Microsoft Endpoint Manager and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Diagnostics settings. C.From the Endpoint Management admin center, create a device compliance policy. D.Onboard Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection. Answer: D QUESTION 213 You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 deployment that contains the Windows 10 devices shown in the following table. You assign a Microsoft Endpoint Manager disk encryption policy that automatically and silently enables BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all the devices. Which devices will have BitLocker enabled? A.Device 1, Device2, and Device3 B.Device2 only C.Device1 and Device2 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Microsoft 165 E5 subscription. You need to enable support for sensitivity labels in Microsoft SharePoint Online. What should you use? A.the SharePoint admin center B.the Microsoft J65 admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Azure Active Directory admin Answer: D QUESTION 215 You have a Microsoft 165 ES subscription that contains users named User 1 and User2. You have the audit log retention requirements shown in the following table. You need to create audit retention policies to meet the requirements. The solution must minimize cost and the number of policies. What is the minimum number of audit retention policies that you should create? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C QUESTION 216 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription named contofco.com. You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business external sharing to meet the following requirements: - Enable flic sharing for users that rave a Microsoft account - Block file sharing for anonymous users. What should you do? A.From Advanced settings tor external sharing, select Allow or Nock sharing with people on specific domains and add contoso.com. B.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Existing external users. C.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select New and existing external users. D.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Only people in your organization. Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have Microsoft 365subscription. You need to be notified by email whenever an administrator starts an ediscovery search. What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center? A.Prom Alerts, create an alert policy. B.From Search & investigation, create a guided search. C.From ediscovery orate an eDiscovery case D.From Reports, create a managed schedule Answer: A QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From the Compliance admin center you need to create a content search. How should you configure the content search1? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value. Normal. dot D.Condition: file type Operator Equals any of Value: die Answer: D QUESTION 219 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GOPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From The Compliance admin center you need to create a content search, should you configure the content search? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B..Condition; Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value Normal. dot D.Condition: We type Operator Equals any of Value dic Answer: A QUESTION 220 You have a Microsoft 365 alert named Alert? as shown in the following exhibit. You need to manage the status of Alert. To which status can you change Alert2? A.The status cannot be changed. B.investigating only C.Active or investigating only D.Investigating, Active, or Dismissed E.Dismissed only Answer: E QUESTION 221 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to grant User1 permission to search Microsoft 365 audit logs. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which rote should you assign to User1? A.the View-Only Audit Logs role m the Security & Compliance admin B.the Security reader role in the Azure Active Directory admin center C.the View-Only Audit Logs role in the Exchange admin center D.the Compliance Management role in the Exchange admin center Answer: B QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Azure Information Protection to encrypt sensitive content. You plan to implement Microsoft Cloud App Security to inspect protected files that are uploaded to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to ensure that at Azure Information Protection-protected files can be scanned by using Cloud App Security Which two actions should you perform7 Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Cloud App Security admin center, enable file monitoring of software as a service (SaaS) apps. B.From the Cloud App Security admin center, create an OAuth app policy for apps that have the Have full access to user files permission C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance admin center create a data loss prevention (EXP) policy that contains an exception for content that contains a sensitive information type. D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, grant Cloud App Security permission to read all the protected content of the tenant Answer: BD QUESTION 223 You have an Azure Acme Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You discover several security alerts are visible from the Microsoft Defender for Identity portal. You need to identify which users m contoso.com can dose the security Alerts. Which users should you identify7 A.User1 only B.User1 and User3 only C.User1 and User2 only D.User4onfy E.User3 and User4 only Answer: E QUESTION 224 You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You recently configured the tenant to require multi factor authentication (MFA) for risky sign ins. You need to review the users who required MFA. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review a Security & Compliance report. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, download the sign-ms to a CSV file C.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance admin center, run an audit log search and download the results to a CSV file D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, review the Authentication methods activities. Answer: D QUESTION 225 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You enable SSPR for Group1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 226 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You create a conditional access policy for User1, User2, and User3. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 227 You have a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has pass-through authentication enabled. You plan to implement Azure AD identity Protection and enable the user risk policy. You need to configure the environment to support the user risk policy. A.Enable password hash synchronization. B.Configure a conditional access policy. C.Enforce the multi-factor authentication (MFA) registration policy. D.Enable the sign-in risk policy. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and an Sentinel workspace named Sentinel1. You need to launch the Guided investigation ?Process Alerts notebooks= in Sentinel. What should you create first? A.a Log Analytic workspace B.a Kusto query C.an Azure Machine learning workspace D.an Azure logic app Answer: B QUESTION 229 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to ensure that users who are assigned the Exchange administrator role have time-limited permissions and must use multi factor authentication (MFA) to request the permissions. What should you use to achieve the goal? A.Microsoft 365 user management B.Microsoft Azure AD group management C.Security & Compliance permissions D.Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management Answer: D QUESTION 230 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several Windows 10 devices. The devices are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You need to enable Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard (Microsoft Defender EG) on the devices. Which type of device configuration profile should you use? A.Endpoint protection B.Device restrictions C.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint D.identity protection Answer: A QUESTION 231 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. You have a Data Subject Request X>SR1 case named Case' that searches Site1. You create a new sensitive information type. You need to ensure that Case1 returns all the documents that contain the new sensitive information type. What should you do? A.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Content search. B.From Site1. modify the search dictionary. C.From Site1. initiate a re-indexing of Site1. D.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Search by ID List. Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identities User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is high. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 233 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1. you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is medium and higher. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 234 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a tower risk level. Solution: From the Access settings, you select Block access for User1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to use Microsoft Cloud App Security to identify documents stored in Microsoft SharePomt Online that contain proprietary information. What should you create in Cloud App Security? A.a data source and a file policy B.a data source and an app discovery policy C.an app connector and an app discovery policy D.an app connector and a We policy Answer: B QUESTION 236 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table. You plan to implement Microsoft Defender for Identity for the domain. You install a Microsoft Defender for Identity standalone sensor on Server 1. You need to monitor the domain by using Microsoft Defender for Identity. What should you do? A.Configure port mirroring for DO. B.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on DC1. C.Configure port mirroring for Server1. D.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server 1. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You assign an enterprise application named App1 to Group1 and User2. You configure an Azure AD access review of App1. The review has the following settings: Review name: Review1 Start date: 01­15­2020 Frequency: One time End date: 02­14­2020 Users to review: Assigned to an application Scope: Everyone Applications: App1 Reviewers: Members (self) Auto apply results to resource: Enable Should reviewer not respond: Take recommendations On February 15, 2020, you review the access review report and see the entries shown in the following table: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 238 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Sentinel workspace. You configure a rule to generate Azure Sentinel alerts when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection detects risky sign-ins. You develop an Azure Logic Apps solution to contact users and verify whether reported risky sign-ins are legitimate. You need to configure the workspace to meet the following requirements: - Call the Azure logic app when an alert is triggered for a risky sign-in. - To the Azure Sentinel portal, add a custom dashboard that displays statistics for risky sign-ins that are detected and resolved. What should you configure in Azure Sentinel to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
Authority Accelerator Review (Offline Sharks): Buy or NOT?
Welcome to my Authority Accelerator review! Basically, Authority Accelerator is a brand new training & software included just launched on Oct 8th, 2021 by TOP 1% & Superstar Vendors on W+ marketplace – Tom Gaddis, Nick Ponte, David Sprague & John Donges. As its claim on the sales page, this is for local marketers, consultants, and agency owners who want a guaranteed way to land good-paying clients in the next 7 days. It can help you close 40% to 50% of new prospects! Okay now, let’s jump into my Authority Accelerator review to see if it’s good enough to make a buying decision! WHAT IS AUTHORITY ACCELERATOR? Authority Accelerator is a new marketing system that includes both training and software, mainly about Reputation Marketing Service. That means with Authority Accelerator, you can easily help your business or your clients’ business gain more reputation in that niche, so that be able to get more leads and sales. While the training shows you how to land clients using their 3 new “automated engines” and some secret strategies, you can literally just copy&paste, then watch your close rates skyrocket. Then the software “ReviewPops” allows you to quickly roll out any one of their 3 Automated Offer Engines, so you can easily attract, convert, and retain profitable long-term clients. This is a breakthrough software that creates, manages, and markets your business for you. Full Authority Accelerator Review: https://affiliatesayhi.com/authority-accelerator-review/ Authority Accelerator OTO & Bonus & Demo & Upsell & Pricing: https://descubre.beqbe.com/authority-accelerator-review https://www.crokes.com/affiliatesayhi/activity/448667/ https://app.box.com/s/hlt3b3vnmk7d4aaczxzgc9v6b0b7nrxw https://www.docdroid.net/WlmpuGs/authority-accelerator-review-pdf https://pbase.com/topics/affiliatesayhi/authority_accelerator_review https://affiliatesayhi.tumblr.com/post/664587734467362816/authority-accelerator-review-offline-sharks https://myspace.com/affiliatesayhi/post/activity_profile_90351019_8200b24effa74a8293015139ec27c9dc/comments https://linkhay.com/link/4844980/authority-accelerator-review-offline-sharks-buy-or-not https://www.plurk.com/p/olbdmg https://www.flickr.com/photos/edwardrecommends/51569449448/in/dateposted/ https://vk.com/wall516421045_23 https://www.deviantart.com/affiliatesayhi/art/Authority-Accelerator-Review-894327322 https://tapas.io/edwardrecommends https://www.evensi.com/page/authority-accelerator-review/10079877585 https://slashdot.org/submission/14743387/authority-accelerator-review https://dribbble.com/shots/16618898-Authority-Accelerator-Review
Camera hội nghị truyền hình OneKing H1-L1M
Oneking H1-L1M camera hội nghị truyền hình 4K UHD PTZ trải nghiệm chất lượng video sắc nét, đáp ứng nhu cầu người dùng. Camera hội nghị OneKing H1-L1M được thiết kế nhỏ gọn, an toàn và thân thiện với môi trường nên được rất nhiều người tin tưởng và sử dụng. Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật bức phá mới của Camera Hội Nghị Oneking H1-L1M như thế nào? Camera hội nghị OneKing H1-L1M được trang bị ống kính cố định, cho hình ảnh chất lượng 8 Megapixel và nó được tiết kế riêng cho phòng họp loại nhỏ mang đến trải nghiệm tối ưu hóa cộng tác video và khả năng thu phóng tùy chỉnh. – Màn hình Cảm biến HD: SONY CMOS màu HD 1 / 2,5 ”, HOV 87 ° – Độ phân giải: 1080p@30 2.0 Megapixel. – Độ nhạy sáng: 0.5Lux at F2.0. – Góc nhìn: 72.5 HOV. – Góc quay: 0° ~ 350°. - Góc nhìn ngang: 85 ° / 73 ° / 54 ° – Cổng kết nối: USB 2.0. – Chiều dài cáp USB: 5 mét. – Gọi lệnh VISCA qua kết nối cáp USB 2.0 – Hỗ trợ điều khiển từ xa Remote /T/Z – Gắn trần, chân máy hoặc treo tường. – Ứng dụng cho phòng họp  dưới 10 người Camera OneKing H1-L1M với độ phân giải video 1080P30fps hoặc 720pMegapixel cho ra hình ảnh rất chất lượng sắc nét và giúp cho người dùng có thể xem dễ dàng và nắm được thông tin cuộc họp tốt hơn. Thiết bị có ông kính tiêu cự là 4mm, giúp cho người dùng có thể tối ưu hóa dễ dàng zoom vào hình ảnh một cách dễ hơn và quan sát cuộc họp tốt hơn. Camera PTZ 4K Ultra HD - Oneking H1-L1M-4K cung cấp khả năng PTZ chính xác cao: Bạn có thể tùy chọn xoay, nghiêng, thu, phóng linh hoạt ,và được quản lý bằng thiết bị điều khiển từ xa. Với nhiều tính năng tiên tiên của  H1-L1M-4K, bạn có thể thoải mái tùy chọn cách chỉnh ống kính, ghi hình rõ nét  với mọi chi tiết theo ý muốn. Camera  H1-L1M cung cấp video Ultra HD 4K cao cấp với độ phân giải 1080p/720p HD cùng độ rõ nét vượt bật. Cảm biến hình ảnh màu HD 1 / 2,5 ” SONY CMOS , HOV 87 Độ - Camera trang bị cảm biến hình ảnh 1 / 2,5 ” Sử dụng cảm biến hình ảnh CMOS chất lượng cao hỗ trợ hoạt động hiệu quả hơn, cần ít năng lượng hơn và hoạt động tốt hơn cho các chế độ chụp ảnh tốc độ cao. Trường ngắm 87 HOV.° cung cấp tầm ngắm rộng, bao quát toàn bộ phòng họp, cho hiệu quả ghi hình tốt hơn. Kết nối USB2.0 Plug and Play nhanh chóng - Cáp USB2.0 đơn cung cấp video chất lượng, chuyển động PTZ, bạn có thể chọn tiêu điểm chuyển động và cấp nguồn nhanh chóng. Khả năng tương thích với tất cả các phần mềm hội nghị Cloud software - Oneking H1-L1M-4K khả năng tương thích, tương tác cao với  tất cả các nền tảng viễn thông VOIP khác nhau như:  Zoom, WebEx, Lync, UC, Skype for Business, BlueJeans, MS Team và Jabber..., cho phép dễ dàng tích hợp vào nhiều điểm họp, có thể chọn tiêu điểm cố định cơ sở hạ tầng hội nghị truyền hình hiện có của bạn. Vị trí thiết lập đa dạng -  Với Camera Oneking H1-L1M-4K bạn có  thể thiết lập cài đặt, lắp đặt nó trên nhiều vị trí khác nhau: trên máy tính, trần nhà, lắp trên chân máy trần, trên tường, trên sàn hoặc sử dụng giá đỡ. Camera hội nghị truyền hình Oneking H1-L1M tối ưu hóa để có hiệu suất cuộc gọi tốt nhất trong video HD đơn hoặc nhiều bên, luôn đảm bảo mọi chi tiết hiện lên đều rõ nét Thông tin chi tiết về sản phẩm Camera Hội Nghị Oneking Quý khách vui lòng liên hệ Hotline 024 777 99 777 để được hỗ trợ giá tốt nhất.
Động cơ servo - Servo motor chính hãng do CNC3DS cung cấp
Động cơ servo do CNC3DS cung cấp có chất lượng tốt, giá thành rẻ, bảo hành 1 năm chính hãng Chúng tôi cung cấp tại Hà Nội, Đà nẵng, Tp Hồ Chí Minh và toàn quốc Động cơ Servo 1.2kw 1.5kw 1.8kw size 110 Xuất xứ: Nội địa Trung Quốc Lĩnh vực ứng dụng: Máy công cụ CNC, máy dệt, máy đóng gói, máy in, máy chế biến gỗ, thiết bị sản xuất pin năng lượng, máy móc thủy lực và các ngành công nghiệp khác. Công suất: 1.2kW - 1.8kW Điện áp: 220V Tốc độ: 3000rpm Hỗ trợ 3 chế độ điều khiển : Điều khiển vị trí, điều khiển momen và điều khiển tốc độ. Động cơ AC Servo 2kw 2.6kw 3.8kw size 130 Xuất xứ: Nội địa Trung Quốc Lĩnh vực ứng dụng: Máy công cụ CNC, máy dệt, máy đóng gói, máy in, máy chế biến gỗ, thiết bị sản xuất pin năng lượng, máy móc thủy lực và các ngành công nghiệp khác. Công suất: 2kW - 3.8kW Điện áp: 220V Tốc độ: 3000rpm Hỗ trợ 3 chế độ điều khiển : Điều khiển vị trí, điều khiển momen và điều khiển tốc độ. Địa chỉ liên hệ : Văn phòng giao dịch : Số 53, đường Lê Lợi, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình Nhà máy : Lô B1 đường Bùi Quang Dũng, cụm công nghiệp Phong Phú, Phường Tiền Phong, Tp Thái Bình. Mobile Sale : 0904132679 Email : cnc3ds.kd1@gmail.com
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing
Employee Monitoring : Threat or Productivity Booster?
At organizations, monitoring and privacy invasion both coexist with business. Employers are authorized to understand where their money is going and how they can boost the production rate, leading to employee privacy intrusion. Why Do Companies Monitor Their Workers? Numerous business leaders practice various employee surveillance and monitoring to review their workers’ activity in the present arena.   The study reveals that around 80% of the largest organizations track their employees’ keystroke logs, emails, and more.  What Are the Different Types of Employee Monitoring? To prevent the misuse of time and boost safety, business leaders use various employee monitoring strategies.Some of the most famous among them are as followed: · Video Surveillance · Computer Screen Monitoring Tools · Secret Investigators and Operatives · Location Tracking Why Are Monitoring Tools Gaining So Much Attention? Believe it or not, over 60% of workers utilize the internet to explore useless stuff during their work time. Therefore, implementing employee monitoring software helps you track your employees’ activities effortlessly. Here are the key advantages of a monitoring utility: · Give Real-Time Analysis · Helps in Boosting Productivity · Assists in Employees Performance · Enhanced Security Which is the Best Employee Monitoring Tool? Finding the right tool is difficult; however, you cannot trust any random software. This is why we have come up with an innovative tool, i.e., WorkStatus.  Developed with innovative features, our tool specializes in tracking and security solutions. Some of its core features are: · Task management · Screenshot capturing · Time tracking · Productivity monitoring SOURCE :
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q540-Q570]
QUESTION 540 Which of the following defines the extent to which an interruption affects normal business operations and the amount of revenue lost due to that interruption? A.RPO B.RFO C.RSP D.RTO Answer: D QUESTION 541 Which command is used to change the permissions of a file or directory? A.rmdir B.systemctl C.kill D.chmod Answer: D QUESTION 542 John, a network administrator, is configuring Amazon EC2 cloud service for his organization. Identify the type of cloud service modules his organization adopted. A.Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) B.Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) C.Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) D.Storage-as-a-Service (SaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 543 Identify the type of event that is recorded when an application driver loads successfully in Windows. A.Success Audit B.Error C.Warning D.Information Answer: D QUESTION 544 Based on which of the following registry key, the Windows Event log audit configurations are recorded? A.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\Services\EventLog\ < ErrDev > B.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\EventLog\ < EntAppsvc > C.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\< ESENT > D.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\ < Event Log > Answer: D QUESTION 545 Which of the following is an example of MAC model? A.Chinese Waterfall model B.Clark-Beason integrity model C.Access control matrix model D.Bell-LaPadula model Answer: A QUESTION 546 How can a WAF validate traffic before it reaches a web application? A.It uses a role-based filtering technique B.It uses an access-based filtering technique C.It uses a sandboxing filtering technique D.It uses a rule-based filtering technique Answer: D QUESTION 547 Jason has set a firewall policy that allows only a specific list of network services and denies everything else. This strategy is known as a ____________. A.Default allow B.Default access C.Default accept D.Default deny Answer: D QUESTION 548 Which of the following things need to be identified during attack surface visualization? A.Attacker's tools, techniques, and procedures B.Authentication, authorization, and auditing in networks C.Regulatory frameworks, standards and, procedures for organizations D.Assets, topologies, and policies of the organization Answer: A QUESTION 549 John is a senior network security administrator working at a multinational company. He wants to block specific syscalls from being used by container binaries. Which Linux kernel feature restricts actions within the container? A.Cgroups B.LSMs C.Seccomp D.Userns Answer: C QUESTION 550 Which of the following is not part of the recommended first response steps for network defenders? A.Restrict yourself from doing the investigation B.Extract relevant data from the suspected devices as early as possible C.Disable virus protection D.Do not change the state of the suspected device Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which among the following tools can help in identifying IoEs to evaluate human attack surface? A.securiCAD B.Amass C.Skybox D.SET Answer: A QUESTION 552 In ______ method, event logs are arranged in the form of a circular buffer. A.Non-wrapping method B.LIFO method C.Wrapping method D.FIFO method Answer: D QUESTION 553 Which of the following indicators refers to potential risk exposures that attackers can use to breach the security of an organization? A.Indicators of attack B.Key risk indicators C.Indicators of exposure D.Indicators of compromise Answer: C QUESTION 554 Which of the following can be used to disallow a system/user from accessing all applications except a specific folder on a system? A.Hash rule B.Path rule C.Internet zone rule D.Certificate rule Answer: A QUESTION 555 Which of the following helps prevent executing untrusted or untested programs or code from untrusted or unverified third-parties? A.Application sandboxing B.Deployment of WAFS C.Application whitelisting D.Application blacklisting Answer: A QUESTION 556 Who is an IR custodian? A.An individual responsible for conveying company details after an incident B.An individual who receives the initial IR alerts and leads the IR team in all the IR activities C.An individual who makes a decision on the classifications and the severity of the incident identified D.An individual responsible for the remediation and resolution of the incident that occurred Answer: B QUESTION 557 Which of the following attack surface increase when you keep USB ports enabled on your laptop unnecessarily? A.Human attack surface B.Network attack surface C.Physical attack surface D.Software attack surface Answer: C QUESTION 558 Which among the following filter is used to detect a SYN/FIN attack? A.tcp.flags==0x002 B.tcp.flags==0x004 C.tcp.flags==0x003 D.tcp.flags==0x001 Answer: D QUESTION 559 In _______ mechanism, the system or application sends log records either on the local disk or over the network. A.Network-based B.Pull-based C.Push-based D.Host-based Answer: C QUESTION 560 Choose the correct order of steps to analyze the attack surface. A.Identify the indicators of exposure->visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface B.Visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->identify the indicators of exposure->reduce the attack surface C.Identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->visualize the attack surface->reduce the attack surface D.Visualize the attack surface->identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface Answer: D QUESTION 561 To provide optimum security while enabling safe/necessary services, blocking known dangerous services, and making employees accountable for their online activity, what Internet Access policy would Brian, the network administrator, have to choose? A.Prudent policy B.Paranoid policy C.Promiscuous policy D.Permissive policy Answer: A QUESTION 562 Emmanuel works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell to enforce the script execution policy. He wants to allow the execution of the scripts that are signed by a trusted publisher. Which of the following script execution policy setting this? A.AllSigned B.Restricted C.RemoteSigned D.Unrestricted Answer: A QUESTION 563 Fargo, head of network defense at Globadyne Tech, has discovered an undesirable process in several Linux systems, which causes machines to hang every 1 hour. Fargo would like to eliminate it; what command should he execute? A.# update-rc.d -f [service name] remove B.# service [service name] stop C.# ps ax | grep [Target Process] D.# kill -9 [PID] Answer: D QUESTION 564 Elden is working as a network administrator at an IT company. His organization opted for a virtualization technique in which the guest OS is aware of the virtual environment in which it is running and communicates with the host machines for requesting resources. Identify the virtualization technique implemented by Elden's organization. A.Hybrid virtualization B.Hardware-assisted virtualization C.Full virtualization D.Para virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 565 Albert works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell logging to identify any suspicious scripting activity across the network. He wants to record pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes, including variable initialization and command invocations. Which PowerShell logging component records pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes? A.Module logging B.Script block logging C.Event logging D.Transcript logging Answer: A QUESTION 566 Sophie has been working as a Windows network administrator at an MNC over the past 7 years. She wants to check whether SMB1 is enabled or disabled. Which of the following command allows Sophie to do so? A.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol B.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol C.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol D.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol Answer: B QUESTION 567 How is an "attack" represented? A.Motive (goal) + method B.Motive (goal) + method + vulnerability C.Asset + Threat + Vulnerability D.Asset + Threat Answer: A QUESTION 568 Identify the virtualization level that creates a massive pool of storage areas for different virtual machines running on the hardware. A.Fabric virtualization B.Storage device virtualization C.Server virtualization D.File system virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 569 Steven is a Linux system administrator at an IT company. He wants to disable unnecessary services in the system, which can be exploited by the attackers. Which among the following is the correct syntax for disabling a service? A.$ sudo system-ctl disable [service] B.$ sudo systemctl disable [service] C.$ sudo system.ctl disable [service] D.$ sudo system ctl disable [service] Answer: B QUESTION 570 Simran is a network administrator at a start-up called Revolution. To ensure that neither party in the company can deny getting email notifications or any other communication, she mandates authentication before a connection establishment or message transfer occurs. What fundamental attribute of network defense is she enforcing? A.Integrity B.Non-repudiation C.Confidentiality D.Authentication Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and 312-38 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JHmt8zgt01GeFxvepYDX5qwyBE5QSDuc?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q338-Q358]
QUESTION 338 Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco ISE administrator adds a new switch to an 802.1X deployment and has difficulty with some endpoints gaining access. Most PCs and IP phones can connect and authenticate using their machine certificate credentials. However printer and video cameras cannot base d on the interface configuration provided, what must be to get these devices on to the network using Cisco ISE for authentication and authorization while maintaining security controls? A.Change the default policy in Cisco ISE to allow all devices not using machine authentication . B.Enable insecure protocols within Cisco ISE in the allowed protocols configuration. C.Configure authentication event fail retry 2 action authorize vlan 41 on the interface D.Add mab to the interface configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 339 An administrator is adding a new switch onto the network and has configured AAA for network access control. When testing the configuration, the RADIUS authenticates to Cisco ISE but is being rejected. Why is the ip radius source-interface command needed for this configuration? A.Only requests that originate from a configured NAS IP are accepted by a RADIUS server B.The RADIUS authentication key is transmitted only from the defined RADIUS source interface C.RADIUS requests are generated only by a router if a RADIUS source interface is defined. D.Encrypted RADIUS authentication requires the RADIUS source interface be defined Answer: B QUESTION 340 A customer has various external HTTP resources available including Intranet. Extranet, and Internet, with a proxy configuration running in explicit mode. Which method allows the client desktop browsers to be configured to select when to connect direct or when to use the proxy? A.Transparent mode B.Forward file C.PAC file D.Bridge mode Answer: C QUESTION 341 Refer to the exhibit. What does this Python script accomplish? A.It allows authentication with TLSv1 SSL protocol B.It authenticates to a Cisco ISE with an SSH connection. C.lt authenticates to a Cisco ISE server using the username of ersad Answer: C QUESTION 342 Which system facilitates deploying microsegmentation and multi-tenancy services with a policy-based container? A.SDLC B.Docker C.Lambda D.Contiv Answer: B QUESTION 343 Which feature is leveraged by advanced antimalware capabilities to be an effective endpomt protection platform? A.big data B.storm centers C.sandboxing D.blocklisting Answer: C QUESTION 344 An organization wants to implement a cloud-delivered and SaaS-based solution to provide visibility and threat detection across the AWS network. The solution must be deployed without software agents and rely on AWS VPC flow logs instead. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud B.Cisco Umbrella C.NetFlow collectors D.Cisco Cloudlock Answer: A QUESTION 345 What is the difference between a vulnerability and an exploit? A.A vulnerability is a hypothetical event for an attacker to exploit B.A vulnerability is a weakness that can be exploited by an attacker C.An exploit is a weakness that can cause a vulnerability in the network D.An exploit is a hypothetical event that causes a vulnerability in the network Answer: B QUESTION 346 Cisco SensorBase gaihers threat information from a variety of Cisco products and services and performs analytics to find patterns on threats. Which term describes this process? A.deployment B.consumption C.authoring D.sharing Answer: A QUESTION 347 An engineer is configuring their router to send NetfFow data to Stealthwatch which has an IP address of 1.1.1.1 using the flow record Stea!thwatch406397954 command. Which additional command is required to complete the flow record? A.transport udp 2055 B.match ipv4 ttl C.cache timeout active 60 D.destination 1.1.1.1 Answer: B QUESTION 348 Which Cisco platform processes behavior baselines, monitors for deviations, and reviews for malicious processes in data center traffic and servers while performing software vulnerability detection? A.Cisco Tetration B.Cisco ISE? C.Cisco AMP for Network D.Cisco AnyConnect Answer: C QUESTION 349 How is data sent out to the attacker during a DNS tunneling attack? A.as part of the UDP'53 packet payload B.as part of the domain name C.as part of the TCP/53 packet header D.as part of the DNS response packet Answer: B QUESTION 350 An engineer is adding a Cisco DUO solution to the current TACACS+ deployment using Cisco ISE. The engineer wants to authenticate users using their account when they log into network devices. Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure Cisco DUO with the external Active Directory connector and tie it to the policy set within Cisco ISE. B.Install and configure the Cisco DUO Authentication Proxy and configure the identity source sequence within Cisco ISE C.Create an identity policy within Cisco ISE to send all authentication requests to Cisco DUO. D.Modify the current policy with the condition MFASourceSequence DUO=true in the authorization conditions within Cisco ISE Answer: C QUESTION 351 A Cisco AMP for Endpoints administrator configures a custom detection policy to add specific MD5 signatures. The configuration is created in the simple detection policy section, but it does not work. What is the reason for this failure? A.The administrator must upload the file instead of the hash for Cisco AMP to use. B.The MD5 hash uploaded to the simple detection policy is in the incorrect format C.The APK must be uploaded for the application that the detection is intended D.Detections for MD5 signatures must be configured in the advanced custom detection policies Answer: D QUESTION 352 An organization is selecting a cloud architecture and does not want to be responsible for patch management of the operating systems. Why should the organization select either Platform as a Service or Infrastructure as a Service for this environment? A.Platform as a Service because the customer manages the operating system B.Infrastructure as a Service because the customer manages the operating system C.Platform as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system D.Infrastructure as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system Answer: B QUESTION 353 An administrator is adding a new Cisco ISE node to an existing deployment. What must be done to ensure that the addition of the node will be successful when inputting the FQDN? A.Change the IP address of the new Cisco ISE node to the same network as the others. B.Make the new Cisco ISE node a secondary PAN before registering it with the primary. C.Open port 8905 on the firewall between the Cisco ISE nodes D.Add the DNS entry for the new Cisco ISE node into the DNS server Answer: B QUESTION 354 Refer to the exhibit. What will occur when this device tries to connect to the port? A.802.1X will not work, but MAB will start and allow the device on the network. B.802.1X will not work and the device will not be allowed network access C.802 1X will work and the device will be allowed on the network D.802 1X and MAB will both be used and ISE can use policy to determine the access level Answer: D QUESTION 355 A network engineer must configure a Cisco ESA to prompt users to enter two forms of information before gaining access. The Cisco ESA must also join a cluster machine using preshared keys. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI. B.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI C.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI. D.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI Answer: D QUESTION 356 Which portion of the network do EPP solutions solely focus on and EDR solutions do not? A.server farm B.perimeter C.core D.East-West gateways Answer: B QUESTION 357 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing a certificate based VPN. What is the result of the existing configuration? A.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is used as the identity when matching an IKEv2 authorization policy. B.Only an IKEv2 peer that has an OU certificate attribute set to MANGLER establishes an IKEv2 SA successfully C.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is encrypted when the OU is set to MANGLER D.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is set to MANGLER Answer: A QUESTION 358 What is a benefit of using Cisco CWS compared to an on-premises Cisco WSA? A.Cisco CWS eliminates the need to backhaul traffic through headquarters for remote workers whereas Cisco WSA does not B.Cisco CWS minimizes the load on the internal network and security infrastructure as compared to Cisco WSA. C.URL categories are updated more frequently on Cisco CWS than they are on Cisco WSA D.Content scanning for SAAS cloud applications is available through Cisco CWS and not available through Cisco WSA Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q96-Q120]
QUESTION 96 You have a webchat bot that provides responses from a QnA Maker knowledge base. You need to ensure that the bot uses user feedback to improve the relevance of the responses over time. What should you use? A.key phrase extraction B.sentiment analysis C.business logic D.active learning Answer: D QUESTION 97 You are developing a conversational AI solution that will communicate with users through multiple channels including email, Microsoft Teams, and webchat. Which service should you use? A.Text Analytics B.Azure Bot Service C.Translator D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 98 In which scenario should you use key phrase extraction? A.translating a set of documents from English to German B.generating captions for a video based on the audio track C.identifying whether reviews of a restaurant are positive or negative D.identifying which documents provide information about the same topics Answer: C QUESTION 99 You have insurance claim reports that are stored as text. You need to extract key terms from the reports to generate summaries. Which type of Al workload should you use? A.conversational Al B.anomaly detection C.natural language processing D.computer vision Answer: C QUESTION 100 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Computer vision capabilities can be Deployed to___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: Integrate a facial recognition feature into an app. QUESTION 101 You need to track multiple versions of a model that was trained by using Azure Machine Learning. What should you do? A.Provision an inference duster. B.Explain the model. C.Register the model. D.Register the training data. Answer: C QUESTION 102 You need to develop a chatbot for a website. The chatbot must answer users questions based on the information m the following documents: - A product troubleshooting guide m a Microsoft Word document - A frequently asked questions (FAQ) list on a webpage Which service should you use to process the documents? A.Language Undemanding B.Text Analytics C.Azure Bot Service D.QnA Maker Answer: D QUESTION 103 You are building a knowledge base by using QnA Maker. Which file format can you use to populate the knowledge base? A.PDF B.PPTX C.XML D.ZIP Answer: A QUESTION 104 You use Azure Machine Learning designer to build a model pipeline. What should you create before you can run the pipeline? A.a Jupyter notebook B.a registered model C.a compute resource Answer: C QUESTION 105 You need to build an image tagging solution for social media that tags images of your friends automatically. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Computer Vision B.Face C.Text Analytics D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 106 You use drones to identify where weeds grow between rows of crops to send an Instruction for the removal of the weeds. This is an example of which type of computer vision? A.scene segmentation B.optical character recognition (OCR) C.object detection Answer: A QUESTION 107 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Using Recency, Frequency, and Monetary (RFM) values to identify segments of a customer base is an example of___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION 108 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 109 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 110 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 111 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 112 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 113 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 114 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Drag and Drop Question Match the services to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 116 Drag and Drop Question Match the principles of responsible AI to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate principle from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 117 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 118 You plan to develop a bot that will enable users to query a knowledge base by using natural language processing. Which two services should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.QnA Maker B.Azure Bot Service C.Form Recognizer D.Anomaly Detector Answer: AB QUESTION 119 In which two scenarios can you use a speech synthesis solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.an automated voice that reads back a credit card number entered into a telephone by using a numeric keypad B.generating live captions for a news broadcast C.extracting key phrases from the audio recording of a meeting D.an AI character in a computer game that speaks audibly to a player Answer: AD QUESTION 120 Drag and Drop Question You need to scan the news for articles about your customers and alert employees when there is a negative article. Positive articles must be added to a press book. Which natural language processing tasks should you use to complete the process? To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct locations. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and AI-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VMADE4rTtp2SjgbY_rnCokxgjUS7cH28?usp=sharing
How COVID-19 Impacted on Drone Taxi in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Drone Taxi in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The spread of COVID-19 has entirely changed people’s life. COVID-19 originated in the city of Wuhan, China, in 2019 and has been continuously spreading all over the world since then. It has been spread to more than 180 countries. The U.S. tops the list, followed by India, Brazil, U.K., and others. As of 16 August 2021 WHO reported 226.24 million positive cases worldwide of which 4.65 million patient has lost their life to the virus. On a positive note, 204.59 million patients have recovered, and 5.63 billion doses have been administrated globally. The pandemic has put the lockdown, travel ban, and business shutdown in most countries, highly impacting the global economy. Due to the pandemic, major industries faced serious disruption such as a break in the supply chain, shut down offices and manufacturing units, and many more. The impact of the COVID-19 pandemic has been unprecedented on a global level. It has greatly affected the aviation industry. The drone taxi market is still in its formative stages; hence, it relies on a shared flight model to make the economics work. After COVID-19, the drone taxi industry has experienced an impressive growth trajectory. Due to the increase in road traffic, the demand for drone taxis has risen tremendously. STRATEGIC DECISION BY MANUFACTURERS AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES AFTER COVID-19 Post-COVID manufacturers are taking many strategic decisions to get back their original business place in the market. The companies are conducting many research and development activities to improve the technology involved in drone taxis. Thus, the companies are bringing more advanced technology to increase their market share and being recognized by the clients. For instance, · In July 2021, according to INDIA TODAY, Airbus announced the launch of its new urban mobility copter. The new copter can carry 2,310 kg, the highest take-off weight of a fully electric VTOL aircraft with a distributed drive system. The electric aircraft is 4-seater which the helicopter division of Airbus manufactures. Thus the company has successfully brought forward a flying taxi for the customers · Tecnalia, a Spanish company as launched its first Spanish uncrewed air taxi. The air taxi can carry up to 150 kilograms and travel in approximately 15 minutes urban distances of up to 15 km at around 90 km/h alternating between 100 and 300 meters. The vehicle consists of an aerodynamic cabin of 1.8 by 2 meters with a door and window and four drones placed in the upper and lower part of the ship. Thus the company has come up with the new air taxi which can provide customers with similar experience to that of a car or a bus By looking into the rising demand for drone taxis, the government is also taking different initiatives to boost the market's growth. For instance, · In December 2020, according to Intelligent Transport, The General Office of the State Council of China issued a circular to develop urban air mobility (UAM). The letter urges the development of policies and standards which will regulate the industry and encourage progress. The State Council’s circular also highlighted the potential application of firefighting UAVs. Thus the government is supporting in innovation and applications of our UAM technologies, specifically for aerial firefighting IMPACT ON DEMAND The technological developments hold a promising future for the drone taxi market whereby cities are expected to adopt next-generation transportation systems using automatic systems. Cities worldwide face transportation challenges due to the increasing road traffic, which causes major problems for mass transportation. Thus due to the increase in road traffic problems, the demand for drone taxis is increasing in the market. Also, the urban air mobility program has raised the demand for drone taxis. Many companies are developing a drone taxi and transportation hub for urban and sub-urban areas to solve this problem. For instance, · In December 2020, according to Simple Flying, Boeing, a leading company to develop electric air taxis, came up with its flying taxi. The company has developed an autonomous, multi-rotor passenger air vehicle (PAV) in the Boeing NeXt urban air mobility program. PAV is an electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft designed to lead the next generation of on-demand mobility. Thus the company has brought electric air taxis which is safe and reliable for their customers · In November 2020, German aviation start-up Lilium announced the launch of the first U.S. transportation hub for their flying taxis. The companies’ vision is to roll out a network of air taxis in various cities, with an app to hail the vehicles similarly to Uber. Their electric Lilium Jet is five-seater and speeds up to 300 kilometers per hour or 186 miles per hour. Thus the company will expand the flying taxi market in the U.S. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Although the demand for the market has increased tremendously after the corona period, it has hampered the market's supply chain. Many electronic components like microcontrollers, chips, sensors, and others are needed to produce a drone taxi. In the lockdown, these electronic component manufacturing companies were shut, leading to the material shortage. This shortage has hampered the growth of the market. Most of the electronic component manufacturing companies are from the Asia-Pacific region. Still, due to the corona outbreak, these companies were shut down, leading to a shortage of raw materials. Also, the restriction on transportation hampers the growth of the market. CONCLUSION Post-COVID, the demand for aviation transportation has tremendously increased, leading to the growth of the market. An increase in the population has led to an increase in traffic on roads, so the demand for drone taxis is increasing to save time on road traffic. The programs live urban air mobility has also raised the demand for drone taxis. Also due to the advancement in technology the customers can have safe and reliable travel in less time than the road transport has risen its demand in the market. · Also, Uber announced their aerial ridesharing service for consumers. They said that initially, uberAIR would cost $5.73 per passenger mile, which will get the cost down to $1.86 per passenger mile before ideally getting to $0.44 per passenger mile. Thus at some point, it will be cheaper to use uberAIR Thus we can observe that the demand for drone taxis is increasing, and manufacturing companies and governments are making different decisions to expand the market.