Dessieslife
10+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)

QUESTION 336
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel.
What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C.From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

QUESTION 337
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard.
What should you do?

A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey
B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment
C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey.
D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score.

Answer: B

QUESTION 338
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online.
You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.set-unifiedGroup
B.Set-Labelpolicy
C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync
D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks

Answer: B

QUESTION 339
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You configure sensitivity labels.
Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365.
You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web.
What should you do?

A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center
B.Publish the sensitivity labels.
C.Create an auto-labeling policy
D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive.

Answer: B

QUESTION 340
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements:
- Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language.
- Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified.
What should you include in the solution?

A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs)
B.Insider risk management policies
C.Communication compliance policies
D.Audit log retention policies

Answer: C

QUESTION 341
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
you implement sensitivity Doris for your company.
You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line.
What should you create?

A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center
B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center
C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center
D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center

Answer: B

QUESTION 342
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2.
You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams.
The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant.
What should you use?

A.information barriers
B.communication compliance policies
C.moderated distribution groups
D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A

QUESTION 343
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management.
The devices are configured as shown in the following table.
You plan to enable VPN access for the devices.
What is the minimum number of configuration policies required?

A.3
B.5
C.4
D.1

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune.
You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do?

A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold.
B.Create a configuration profile.
C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile
D.Create a compliance policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 345
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles.
Which platform can you manage by using the profile?

B.CentOS Linux
C.iOS
D.Window 10

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled.
You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed.
What should you do on the computer?

A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only.
B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only.
C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only.
D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004.

Answer: B

QUESTION 347
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant.
You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Overview About SharePoint Intranet Portal
Microsoft SharePoint is an integrated communication and collaboration platform. It's best for building portals to provide online access to a content-rich digital workspace for multiple users to collaborate, even from far away places. One of the most important aspects of SharePoint and Intranets is employee engagement. Employees need to be able to easily go to specific websites and work with others. When an employee has trouble locating a website or a task, then he or she is less likely to use the Intranet for research and to collaborate with colleagues. When employees know where to find things and websites, they tend to be more engaged in their work. One way that SharePoint can help improve employee engagement is to make the Intranet more accessible to employees. By making the Intranet more accessible, employees are more likely to spend time participating in intranet content. The SharePoint technology keeps information divided by the different computers on a network, and allows the files to be accessed and shared by multiple users at the same time. This means that multiple groups can collaborate on the same documents, in real time. They can also make the most of document sharing and storage through the SharePoint Intranet portal. Advantages of SharePoint Inranet Portals One advantage that SharePoint Intranets have over their older predecessors, such as Web pages, is the Intranet has many additional features. One of the main differences is the ability to create and share portals that span the Internet and connect intranets. Another feature is group collaboration. SharePoint can integrate with social networking services, and has also made it possible for groups to manage tasks through the Intranet portal. One of the best ways to improve employee productivity is to make sure that they have easy access to the information and tools that they need. Many Intranet sites offer ready access to content and tools, but only if the browser has been customized to that specific Intranet site. To allow employees to access this information from anywhere, Microsoft SharePoint has designed six different user preferences that work in harmony with the way that they access SharePoint. These user preferences allow employees to get the most out of the way that SharePoint looks and operates. One of the many features that SharePoint has developed to assist business organizations is the Intranet viewer. The Intranet viewer is one of the six different user preferences that allows employees to gain quick access to intranet content. The Intranet viewer is specifically designed for the Windows environment, and is a quick and easy way for employees to gain quick access to information that is located on other company websites. Prakash Software Solutions Pvt Ltd is providing SharePoint Development Services too in India & USA. Other user preferences such as the Search, RSS Feed Reader, and the e-mail client all work to further enhance the user experience and provide employees with a better experience when they are using the SharePoint Intranet portal. The SharePoint Intranet also works with the digital workplace technology known as the meshbot. The meshbot is an automated web search application that assists in searching information on websites located on the SharePoint intranet. Users can specify the exact keywords that they are looking for, and the meshbot will search through these sites until it finds relevant information. The information that is returned to the user will be the same content that was previously located on the intranet. Some of the other features that the meshbot provides include the ability to search for relevant content based on a wide variety of keywords and the ability to enter in different locations for various types of information. When it comes to the SharePoint Enterprise Search, users are able to search and retrieve any type of information that they may need. This is accomplished by the use of the web search application which is built into SharePoint. Once this is done, all that is required from the user is a few clicks of their mouse. This makes it very easy for employees and employers to collaborate while using the intranet. One of the other SharePoint Intranet features like the Intranet Search is what makes this possible. The Enterprise Search portal on the SharePoint intranet actually contains a number of databases which makes it very easy to search and retrieve information from the entire enterprise. Also, find out sharepoint migration services too here in this post. Final Words Another great thing about the SharePoint Intranet is that it is able to connect to Office 365, which makes it even more effective and useful. The intranet portals that connect to Office 365 allow the employees within an organization to gain access to the important information that is stored within Office 365. Because this is made possible with SharePoint, it makes it a lot easier for an individual to keep track of everything that is going on within an organization, which can be very crucial in today's business world.
Giới thiệu về Trung tâm viết thuê luận văn 2S
Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn đã và đang trở nên phổ biến tại nhiều quốc gia trên thế giới trong đó có Việt Nam. Sở dĩ loại hình dịch vụ này phát triển như vậy là nhằm đáp ứng nhu cầu của mọi người, khi mà việc học trở nên áp lực hơn và cuộc sống cũng bận rộn hơn. Mọi người không thể dành toàn bộ thời gian của mình cho việc hoàn thành bài luận mà ngoài ra họ còn phải phân bổ quỹ thời gian cho các hoạt động khác như công việc, gia đình, các mối quan hệ xã hội... Việc mà bạn cần làm lúc này là tìm một đơn vị viết thuê luận văn uy tín để gửi gắm bài luận của mình. Và nếu bạn chưa tìm được hãy tham khảo dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn tại Luận Văn 2S. Tại sao ư? Hãy cùng tìm hiểu về chúng tôi để tìm ra câu giải đáp nhé! Về Luận Văn 2S Luận Văn 2S thành lập từ năm 2009 – với hơn 10 năm kinh nghiệm trong lĩnh vực hỗ trợ tư vấn và viết thuê luận văn, đơn vị Luận văn 2S đã hợp tác với các Giảng viên tại các trường đại học hàng đầu. Luận Văn 2S tự hào là một trong các đơn vị tiên phong trong lĩnh vực tư vấn – hỗ trợ viết luận văn, luận án uy tín nhất. Dịch vụ Luận Văn 2S cung cấp Cho đến hiện nay, chúng tôi đã và đang không ngừng nỗ lực để phục vụ tốt nhất nhu cầu của khách hàng. So với một loại hình dịch vụ duy nhất là dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn thạc sĩ ở thời điểm thành lập, cho đến hiện nay, chúng tôi đã da dạng hóa các dịch vụ của mình để đáp ứng mọi nhu cầu và giải quyết tối đa các vấn đề mà bạn có thể gặp phải trong quá trình viết luận văn. Cụ thể, chúng tôi cung cấp các dịch vụ trọn gói: - Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn tốt nghiệp đại học - Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn thạc sĩ, luận án tiến sĩ - Dịch vụ viế thuê tiểu luận - Dịch vụ viết thuê báo cáo thực tập - Dịch vụ viết thuê sáng kiến kinh nghiệm - Dịch vụ viết thuê tiểu luận tình huống Ngoài ra, Luận Văn 2S cũng cung cấp các dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn từng phần như: - Dịch vụ phân tích định lượng, xử lý số liệu - Dịch vụ check & chỉnh sửa đạo văn - Dịch vụ thiết kế Slide Powerpoint Liên hệ với Luận Văn 2S Luận Văn 2S hiện đang cung cấp dịch vụ hỗ trợ & viết thuê luận văn, tiểu luận trọn gói và từng phần tại 63 tỉnh thành trên toàn quốc, nếu có nhu cầu sử dụng dịch vụ hay các vấn đề khác, hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi qua các hình thức: Website: https://luanvan2s.com Hotline: 0976 632 554 Email: 2sluanvan@gmail.com Địa chỉ: Tòa nhà Hải Hà - 217 Đường Nguyễn Văn Thủ, Đa Kao, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing
DOL's Online Test Books
Là một chiến binh IELTS, bạn đã có đủ bộ "vũ khí" lợi hại của DOL chưa? Hãy cùng dol.vn điểm qua và sử dụng chúng hoàn toàn miễn phí ngay nào! Bộ sách Cambridge Gồm các bài IELTS Online Test được lấy từ bộ sách IELTS Cambridge 9 đến 16. Các đề thi trong bộ sách IELTS Cambridge tại IELTS Online Test dol.vn là tuyển tập tài liệu luyện thi IELTS do chính Cambridge Examination Publishing biên soạn và phát hành để giúp các bạn chuẩn bị một cách tốt nhất. Cho đến thời điểm hiện tại, bộ sách này có bao gồm 16 quyển Cambridge IELTS. Về chất lượng cũng như nội dung, đây là bộ tài liệu quá quen thuộc cho các bạn học IELTS ở mọi cấp độ. Đề thi IELTS Online Test Cambridge IELTS 16 - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Hãy click vào từng link để tải miễn phí từng bộ sách: Cambridge IELTS 16, Cambridge IELTS 15, Cambridge IELTS 14, Cambridge IELTS 13, Cambridge IELTS 12, Cambridge IELTS 11, Cambridge IELTS 10, Cambridge IELTS 9 Bộ sách Practice Test Plus Gồm các bài IELTS Online test cho các đề thi trong bộ sách IELTS Practice Test Plus. Đây  được xem là bộ tài liệu không quá mới bởi nó được xuất bản từ năm 2005, được viết bởi Vanessa Jakeman và Clare McDowell.  Đề thi IELTS Online Test Practice Test Plus 1 - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Hãy click vào từng link để tải miễn phí từng bộ sách: Practice Test Plus 1, Practice Test Plus 2, Practice Test Plus 3 Bộ sách Actual Test Mỗi một cuốn IELTS Recent Actual Test bao gồm 6 bài test được chọn lọc từ năm 2009 đến năm 2013, tất cả đều là đề thi IELTS reading thật. Ngoài ra, Volume 4, 5 và 6 sẽ tổng hợp lại cho các bạn những đề thi còn mới và sát thật hơn nữa mà bạn có thể sử dụng nhé. Đề thi IELTS Online Test Actual Test 1 - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Hãy click vào từng link để tải miễn phí từng bộ sách: Actual Test 1, Actual Test 2, Actual Test 3, Actual Test 4, Actual Test 5, Actual Test 6 Bộ sách Official Guide & Trainer Gồm các bài IELTS Online Test cho các đề thi trong bộ sách The Official Cambridge Guide To IELTS. Đây là bộ sách dành cho các bạn học sinh IELTS ở mọi level. Vừa có thể làm tài liệu tự học vừa có thể là giáo trình hay trong các lớp dạy IELTS, đây là cuốn sách rất đa năng và cực kỳ hiệu quả nếu bạn chịu bỏ nhiều thời gian và công sức vào. Đề thi IELTS Online Test Official Cambridge Guide To IELTS - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Đề thi IELTS Online Test IELTS Trainer - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q540-Q570]
QUESTION 540 Which of the following defines the extent to which an interruption affects normal business operations and the amount of revenue lost due to that interruption? A.RPO B.RFO C.RSP D.RTO Answer: D QUESTION 541 Which command is used to change the permissions of a file or directory? A.rmdir B.systemctl C.kill D.chmod Answer: D QUESTION 542 John, a network administrator, is configuring Amazon EC2 cloud service for his organization. Identify the type of cloud service modules his organization adopted. A.Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) B.Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) C.Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) D.Storage-as-a-Service (SaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 543 Identify the type of event that is recorded when an application driver loads successfully in Windows. A.Success Audit B.Error C.Warning D.Information Answer: D QUESTION 544 Based on which of the following registry key, the Windows Event log audit configurations are recorded? A.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\Services\EventLog\ < ErrDev > B.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\EventLog\ < EntAppsvc > C.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\< ESENT > D.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\ < Event Log > Answer: D QUESTION 545 Which of the following is an example of MAC model? A.Chinese Waterfall model B.Clark-Beason integrity model C.Access control matrix model D.Bell-LaPadula model Answer: A QUESTION 546 How can a WAF validate traffic before it reaches a web application? A.It uses a role-based filtering technique B.It uses an access-based filtering technique C.It uses a sandboxing filtering technique D.It uses a rule-based filtering technique Answer: D QUESTION 547 Jason has set a firewall policy that allows only a specific list of network services and denies everything else. This strategy is known as a ____________. A.Default allow B.Default access C.Default accept D.Default deny Answer: D QUESTION 548 Which of the following things need to be identified during attack surface visualization? A.Attacker's tools, techniques, and procedures B.Authentication, authorization, and auditing in networks C.Regulatory frameworks, standards and, procedures for organizations D.Assets, topologies, and policies of the organization Answer: A QUESTION 549 John is a senior network security administrator working at a multinational company. He wants to block specific syscalls from being used by container binaries. Which Linux kernel feature restricts actions within the container? A.Cgroups B.LSMs C.Seccomp D.Userns Answer: C QUESTION 550 Which of the following is not part of the recommended first response steps for network defenders? A.Restrict yourself from doing the investigation B.Extract relevant data from the suspected devices as early as possible C.Disable virus protection D.Do not change the state of the suspected device Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which among the following tools can help in identifying IoEs to evaluate human attack surface? A.securiCAD B.Amass C.Skybox D.SET Answer: A QUESTION 552 In ______ method, event logs are arranged in the form of a circular buffer. A.Non-wrapping method B.LIFO method C.Wrapping method D.FIFO method Answer: D QUESTION 553 Which of the following indicators refers to potential risk exposures that attackers can use to breach the security of an organization? A.Indicators of attack B.Key risk indicators C.Indicators of exposure D.Indicators of compromise Answer: C QUESTION 554 Which of the following can be used to disallow a system/user from accessing all applications except a specific folder on a system? A.Hash rule B.Path rule C.Internet zone rule D.Certificate rule Answer: A QUESTION 555 Which of the following helps prevent executing untrusted or untested programs or code from untrusted or unverified third-parties? A.Application sandboxing B.Deployment of WAFS C.Application whitelisting D.Application blacklisting Answer: A QUESTION 556 Who is an IR custodian? A.An individual responsible for conveying company details after an incident B.An individual who receives the initial IR alerts and leads the IR team in all the IR activities C.An individual who makes a decision on the classifications and the severity of the incident identified D.An individual responsible for the remediation and resolution of the incident that occurred Answer: B QUESTION 557 Which of the following attack surface increase when you keep USB ports enabled on your laptop unnecessarily? A.Human attack surface B.Network attack surface C.Physical attack surface D.Software attack surface Answer: C QUESTION 558 Which among the following filter is used to detect a SYN/FIN attack? A.tcp.flags==0x002 B.tcp.flags==0x004 C.tcp.flags==0x003 D.tcp.flags==0x001 Answer: D QUESTION 559 In _______ mechanism, the system or application sends log records either on the local disk or over the network. A.Network-based B.Pull-based C.Push-based D.Host-based Answer: C QUESTION 560 Choose the correct order of steps to analyze the attack surface. A.Identify the indicators of exposure->visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface B.Visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->identify the indicators of exposure->reduce the attack surface C.Identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->visualize the attack surface->reduce the attack surface D.Visualize the attack surface->identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface Answer: D QUESTION 561 To provide optimum security while enabling safe/necessary services, blocking known dangerous services, and making employees accountable for their online activity, what Internet Access policy would Brian, the network administrator, have to choose? A.Prudent policy B.Paranoid policy C.Promiscuous policy D.Permissive policy Answer: A QUESTION 562 Emmanuel works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell to enforce the script execution policy. He wants to allow the execution of the scripts that are signed by a trusted publisher. Which of the following script execution policy setting this? A.AllSigned B.Restricted C.RemoteSigned D.Unrestricted Answer: A QUESTION 563 Fargo, head of network defense at Globadyne Tech, has discovered an undesirable process in several Linux systems, which causes machines to hang every 1 hour. Fargo would like to eliminate it; what command should he execute? A.# update-rc.d -f [service name] remove B.# service [service name] stop C.# ps ax | grep [Target Process] D.# kill -9 [PID] Answer: D QUESTION 564 Elden is working as a network administrator at an IT company. His organization opted for a virtualization technique in which the guest OS is aware of the virtual environment in which it is running and communicates with the host machines for requesting resources. Identify the virtualization technique implemented by Elden's organization. A.Hybrid virtualization B.Hardware-assisted virtualization C.Full virtualization D.Para virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 565 Albert works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell logging to identify any suspicious scripting activity across the network. He wants to record pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes, including variable initialization and command invocations. Which PowerShell logging component records pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes? A.Module logging B.Script block logging C.Event logging D.Transcript logging Answer: A QUESTION 566 Sophie has been working as a Windows network administrator at an MNC over the past 7 years. She wants to check whether SMB1 is enabled or disabled. Which of the following command allows Sophie to do so? A.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol B.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol C.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol D.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol Answer: B QUESTION 567 How is an "attack" represented? A.Motive (goal) + method B.Motive (goal) + method + vulnerability C.Asset + Threat + Vulnerability D.Asset + Threat Answer: A QUESTION 568 Identify the virtualization level that creates a massive pool of storage areas for different virtual machines running on the hardware. A.Fabric virtualization B.Storage device virtualization C.Server virtualization D.File system virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 569 Steven is a Linux system administrator at an IT company. He wants to disable unnecessary services in the system, which can be exploited by the attackers. Which among the following is the correct syntax for disabling a service? A.$ sudo system-ctl disable [service] B.$ sudo systemctl disable [service] C.$ sudo system.ctl disable [service] D.$ sudo system ctl disable [service] Answer: B QUESTION 570 Simran is a network administrator at a start-up called Revolution. To ensure that neither party in the company can deny getting email notifications or any other communication, she mandates authentication before a connection establishment or message transfer occurs. What fundamental attribute of network defense is she enforcing? A.Integrity B.Non-repudiation C.Confidentiality D.Authentication Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and 312-38 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JHmt8zgt01GeFxvepYDX5qwyBE5QSDuc?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
SIGNS YOU MAY NEED TO CONSIDER SEWER REPAIR
The sewer system is an important part of your home because it is in charge of transporting hazardous waste to keep your family healthy and your home smelling fresh. If there is one thing you should not ignore, it is these indications that you may require sewer repair. SEWAGE BACKUP OR SLOW DRAIN Slow drainage and backups can indicate that your sewer system is clogged. Backups can happen in a single pipe, but they can also happen in your main sewer line. Backups and slow drainage will appear in various areas around your home if this occurs. The line may have cracked, become clogged, or been infiltrated by tree roots. If you or someone in your home flushes sanitary products or non-flushable items, cracks and clogs are more likely to form. If you know you flushed something other than toilet paper and are experiencing these issues, contact a plumber as soon as possible. These problems can result in costly sewer repairs. WATER PRESSURE IS LOW When the water pressure in your home drops, whether gradually or suddenly, it can indicate that something is wrong with your sewer system. Clogs or cracks, as with many sewer problems, could be the source. WATER BILL IS EXPENSIVE Unusual water usage can be a sign of a problem with your sewer system. Of course, be aware if your household has purposefully increased water usage, such as when filling a pool. If it wasn't done on purpose, the extra water could be a sign of a flaw in the system. As you might expect, there could be a crack in one of your pipes. The increase in water usage is due to the flow of water being required to satisfy the amount of water wasted by the crack in addition to the original amount of water used. BAD ODOR For sanitary and environmental reasons, the sewer system is designed to be airtight. Nobody wants the unpleasant odour of rotten eggs or sewage lingering in their home or office. It's even worse if the odour is coming from within the building. If you notice any foul or unpleasant odours, you must contact a plumber. It is not only unpleasant to the senses, but it also indicates a leak somewhere in your system. Trust us when we say that this is not something you want to put off. MOLD If you have mould in your home and don't know where it's coming from, it's possible that it's the result of a clogged sewer line. Mold can form in less than two days. Keep an eye out for musty odours or visible mould. They may hold the key to locating an unnoticed leak. UNWANTED VISITORS Your sewer system's odour attracts unwanted bugs or pests. They'll congregate wherever they can smell and feel the dampness of the sewer leak. They can find the opening and weasel their way inside if the airtight seal has been broken. They can even get through the tiniest cracks and into your home via the pipe. NOISY PIPES A loud and unnatural gurgling noise coming from your pipes is a sign of impending trouble. This typically indicates that air is becoming trapped in your sewer line, most likely as a result of a clog in the pipes. While a clog may appear to be insignificant, it can result in the cracks and leaks discussed in this article. Don't let a simple repair turn into a costly investment. DON'T DELAY, CALL THE SEWER REPAIR EXPERTS RIGHT AWAY! All of these indicators of a sewer repair should not be ignored. To ensure that your sewer system can keep up with you and your family, you'll need to hire a professional. Fortunately, if you live in or near Portland, JAM Plumbing has you covered. Don't put it off any longer; contact us today at (971) 712-4884 to get started.
Guide To Avoid Business Failures
There are unpredictable reasons for the business success and survival i.e. both external and internal factors. A large number of business failure and success depends on the problems defined externally. Most small business owners have limited experience in management while tend to have technical or professional skills. This can result in subsequent reversal of the fortune in the widespread business failure. Everyone including suppliers, investors, employees and customers lose when a business owner fails. According to the recent stats and figures: ➢ 90% of the business failure results due to cash flow problems ➢ 80% of the business owners serve 2 years in business, 50% of all businesses form it 5 years, 30% sustains 10 years ➢ 50% of business owners strike cyber-attacks, only 20% of small businesses rates their ability to mitigate vulnerabilities, cyber risks and highly effective attacks Internal causes of Business failure – • Lack of management • The deficit in invoicing • Incompetent sources of finance • Poor debts External causes of business failure - • Strict governmental measures may affect specific sectors of business activity and impose a stringent burden on SMEs. • The bankruptcy of Main Customer or Supplier STEPS THAT WILL STOP BUSINESSES FROM FAILING – ✓ Passion in business is important ✓ Look out for more questions ✓ Running a Beta Test ✓ No Fool-proof ✓ Manage cash flow ✓ Plan for the future Plan and forecast your business with proper account receivables, reports and keep track of inventory turnover and operating margins. Handle the business metrics like a pro by choosing an Online Invoicing Software like Invoicera. Invoicera offers the following features to all business industries – ▪ Online Invoicing ▪ Online Payments ▪ Staff Management ▪ Time Tracking ▪ Financial Forecasting ▪ Expense Management ▪ Credit Note Management ▪ Subscription Billing Try Invoicera for Free - https://bit.ly/3jEd3pD Read More: 6 Amazing Ways to Avoid Business Failure in Any Crisis
How Event Management Software Can Help In Overcoming these Challenges?
Event Management PHP Open Source & Client Assistance Ticketing System-- Simple & Flexible - Simple & Flexible Event & Assistance Ticketing System for your Internet sites and eCommerce Stores. - Works separately from any kind of platform your internet shop is hosted on. - We look after the total configuration as well as monitoring of your Event system. - 100% privacy and also ownership of your data. Are you an internet site or shopping shopkeeper searching for a super-efficient Event & consumer support ticketing system, which has foreseeable pricing? And, do you have a list of personalization demands with full ownership as well as 100% privacy of your data? You are in the ideal area! Our very adaptable and customizable Event Management PHP Open Source time series & Customer Support Ticketing System will assist you to satisfy all your service requirements and also care for the full arrangement of your Occasion system for a hassle-free experience of customer assistance. We are right here to assist you out to establish the very best Event platform which will flawlessly match your work environment. So, yes, you can pleasantly focus on running your business. Because of this, you will certainly be able to provide the most effective assistance for your consumers every time! Your website/ eCommerce store may be constructed with any platform like Shopify, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, WordPress, or any other prominent ones. Our professional group will certainly set up an independent assistance ticketing system for you regardless of any kind of site or eCommerce platform. This simple, yet durable Support Ticket System is powered by WSDesk, which has been offering hundreds of our satisfied customers their day-to-day customer support requirements. 10 Reasons to Select ELEX Event Management PHP Open Source & Assistance Ticketing Platform 1. Dedicated assistance for an end-to-end arrangement for your Event Ticketing System. 2. Unlimited representatives and tickets! Additionally, all subscription plans consist of all available WSDesk functions. 3. Information is among one of the most crucial possessions, and our Event system never compromises the safety and security of your information as well as all the best guarantees 100% information safety as well as unique possession. 4. By isolating the support work desk server from your business-making site, you are guaranteeing not to clutter your main website webserver with ticketing-related screenshots, videos, and other ticketing-specific data. 5. You can incorporate the WSDesk plugin & its add-ons (worth USD 256) without added cost. 6. Helps to set up live conversation & knowledge base based upon the service or products you are focusing on. 7. Professional hands simply an e-mail away! From the very first installment to daily maintenance, you will certainly be obtaining top priority assistance from our devoted Event professional team. 8. Regular and on-time updates of your Event platform to make it suitable with other plugins as well as motifs you are making use of. So simply unwind as well as work on providing the very best support to your consumers! 9. Committed technology assistance for system upgrades & modifications. As well as, immediate assistance for any kind of technical problems as and also when required. 10. Our team believes every service has different assistance and also Occasion requirements. Our open resource Event platform provides you the choice of customizing your support platform based on your demand with the help of our group. Based on the bundle alternative you have picked, the dedicated web server setup will certainly be altered accordingly to handle the ticket volume. Exclusive Advantages Open source Event Ticketing System Assistance Desk Platform Open Resource Event & Client Assistance Ticketing System is completed with the indispensable parts and also utilities to establish a robust Event system and also is versatile to make custom-made assistance solutions for your organization. Leave the issues of compatibility and the challenges of modification of Open source Event Ticketing System, as we fine-tune the support system the way you exactly need it. Data Personal Privacy & Openness Do not stress over the security vulnerabilities, since any individual outside your company can not access your system. We make sure 100% security on your data by offering the exclusive ownership of your Event system in your very own hands. Unlike any kind of SaaS-based system, no external entities will certainly keep an eye on or control your information. Hence, absolutely nothing will quit your jobs as well as tasks. Highly Customisable Out-of-the-Box This out-of-the-box Occasion system currently features a handful of abundant functions as a ready-to-use tool. Additionally, this system can be molded to make your Event system by straightening it with the customer experience of your internet site or eCommerce shop. Therefore, your plethora of agents, as well as consumers, can engage in a solitary platform without any barriers or complications. Endless Brokers & Tickets We do not count your representatives or the tickets you obtain! To put it simply, the Open source Event Ticketing System & Consumer Assistance Ticketing System does not limit you from adding as many agents as you require, and saves unlimited tickets in the system. And of course, there is no concealed expense or added charge for it. Take a Rear Seat & Concentrate On Your Company, We Are Here to Help You! No stress over discovering time to set up as well as manage your Occasion system. Merely concentrate on your organization as our assistance group exists to assist you out 24/7. Do not hesitate to connect to us if you encounter any type of cyber danger, or if you need any type of optimization help, and for sharing your technological concerns and also suggestions. Our specialist team will help you to integrate any kind of third-party chat service, comprehensive knowledge base paperwork, and many more with the Occasion system. Any kind of vital server concerns or blockers will be settled on the very following day, even on weekend breaks as well as vacations. Open-ended to Match Exclusive Organization Requirements As a local business owner, you may have unique demands to enhance your client experience as well as to provide the very best feasible assistance to your customers. Maybe nitty-gritty performances to core functions, our team will carefully collaborate with you to recognize your every single business requirement as well as help you make the Occasion system to please the details service you are searching for. Charge for Your Expert Appointment Support You could be a consultant, an eCommerce store owner, a doctor, or a lawyer! You are worthy of to charge/get spent for your beneficial time, support solutions, as well as assessments perfectly. Among our delighted consumers is a designer that successfully set up billing for his consultation quickly with our Occasion system. Professional Development Services & Consultation We are always interested to point up until your individuality. Our professional team is below if your system needs major customization consisting of coding to switch the form and also type of the sophisticated features of the Occasion, vital upgrades, and also any type of third-party software assimilations without hindering your day-to-day
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing