thehelpus
5+ Views

How to access an old Hotmail Account without a password?

Today a single person has many accounts, and it’s not possible to remember all of them. If you forgot your Hotmail account password, you could read the information below to reactivate old Hotmail account.

Reactivate Hotmail account without password

Hotmail provides several options to recover any Hotmail account. You can get the recovery done by using a registered email id, phone number, secret questions, etc.
Simple steps to recover Hotmail account

1. At first go to the Hotmail login page
2. Enter the username or phone number and click on the net
3. On the password page, click on the forgot password tab
4. Now there will appear some recovery options
5. You can choose the verification code method, in that you enter your registered email id or phone number
6. Click on the next; now you will get a verification code on the selected option
7. On the screen, enter the code you received and click next
8. Now will be able to access option, through which you can reset your password
9. Follow the instruction on the screen to change your password, and confirm it

Following the above step, you can reactivate old Hotmail Account. If you face any problem during the whole procedure, you can speak to the Hotmail support team anytime. Moreover, please note Hotmail is outlook now, so you can also connect with the outlook support team to get help.
thehelpus
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
Microsoft 365 Prüfung MS-100 Unterlagen und Materialien
Wir www.it-pruefungen.de bieten Übungsexamen zur Vorbereitung auf Ihre IT-Zertifizierungs-prüfung. Die Prüfungsfragen zur Prüfungsvorbereitung auf Microsoft Microsoft 365 Prüfung MS-100 Unterlagen und Materialien((deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services )bei www.it-pruefungen.de sind aktuell und original. Jedem, der die Schulungsfragen zur Microsoft Zertifizierung MS-100 nutzt und die IT Prüfungen beim ersten Mal nicht erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Schulungsunterlagen 100% zu erstatten. Wir garantieren Ihnen Bestehen der Microsoft MS-100 testprüfung download Microsoft 365 Identity and Services eim ersten Versuch, wenn Sie MS-100 bei www.it-pruefungen.de bestellen und auswendig lernen. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die Fragen&Antworten bei www.it-pruefungen.de stammen aus den wahren Originalfragen im Testcenter, und werden von unserem professionellen Team zusammenfasst und dann werden von den erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten im Testcenter korrekturgelesen, wir garantieren die fachliche Qualität zu den MS-100 Fragen&Antworte. www.it-pruefungen.de verspricht Ihnen, die vollen Gebühren zurückzugeben, gestützt auf die Leistungsliste mit Siegel vom PROMETRIC oder VUE Testcenter, falls Sie bei erster Probe durchgefallen sind. Wir versprechen, dass Ihre Interessen nicht verletzt werden. Alle Microsoft MS-100 Prüfung Fragen&Antworten www.it-pruefungen.de Microsoft 365 Identity and Services werden gut ausgearbeitet. Sie enthalten mehr als 98%ige Fragen der Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie brauchen nur diese Fragen&Antworten zu lernen, dann können Sie die Prüfung bei der ersten Probe bestimmt bestehen.
How to recover a Google account without a recovery email?
If you have lost your credentials and looking forward to recovering your Google account, do not worry. Google gives you several options to recover your account. You can recover your Google account using email, phone number, security questions, etc. This content will let you know How to recover Google account using phone numbers and security questions? Recover Google account using the phone number To recover your Google account using your phone number, you must have your registered phone number active. Once you have the phone number, you can follow the steps below. * Go to the Gmail login page on your system * Enter the username and click next * On the new page, click on forgot password * You will be jumped to a Google recovery page, choose to verify Google account using the phone number * Enter the phone number; you will receive a verification code * You have to enter those codes on screen now * It’s time to reset the password now, create a new strong password, and confirm it Once done, you have successfully recovered your account Recover Google account using the security question * Open the Gmail sign-in page, enter the username and click on forgot password * On the recovery page, choose the option I will answer my security question * Answer correctly to go to password restoration page * create the password, confirm it to recover your account successfully So, using the steps above, you can get your Google Account Recovery done quickly. In case you have any issues, you can always speak to the Google customer representative anytime.
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch Unsere Microsoft MS-900 IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden! Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:200 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen MS-900: Microsoft MS-900 Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der MS-900 Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese MS-900 Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen MS-900 Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten). Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von Microsoft MS-900 (Microsoft 365 Fundamentals) abdecken. MS-900 Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der MS-900 Prüfung für Microsoft Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
Why we should use Birbal as a Video Interview Tool?
With only 16% of applicants comprising the right skill set and knowledge, according to Gartner’s recent report, how are you supposed to get your hands on the right candidate in time? Over endless recruitment processes, recruiters spend over 56 hours every month. In the meantime, your peers can sweep your candidates off their feet with their offers. On the other hand, a wrong hire can cost you around 30% of an employee’s annual salary while replacement can increase it by 200%. So why not embrace intelligent automation to eliminate all these risks? Yes, you heard it right. Birbal is a Video Interview Talent Analytics platform backed by AI that automates sourcing, screening, and interviewing thousands of candidates asynchronously to find the best fit for your organization. Developed using Ethical AI models, Natural Language Processing, Speech Recognition, and Facial Recognition technologies, Birbal helps you to impartially assess candidates based on their behavior, cognitive abilities, domain knowledge, and communication skills. Furthermore, Birbal aligns to global privacy and security regulations, hence ensuring absolute security of users’ and candidates’ data. Birbal provides a smooth gateway to manage time-consuming HR operations and provides an escalated and equitable candidate experience. HRs can easily define job descriptions using the default JD templates and manage several job profiles right from the dashboard. Furthermore, when it comes to bulk resume screening, Birbal’s powerful AI algorithms analyze multiple resumes based on your preset criteria and rank resumes based on merit. On the other hand, Birbal also saves two-thirds of your time when it comes to interview scheduling. You simply need to add questions, set answer formats, and time limits before sharing the interview window link to candidates. Being platform-independent, candidates can register themselves and schedule an interview as per their preference from any device they want using the interview link. Once they register, Birbal proctors candidates’ surroundings, their camera and microphone output quality, before allowing them to proceed to the interview window. After getting a green signal, candidates will find themselves on the interview window with a predetermined questionnaire to which they need to respond to in video formats. The best part about Birbal’s asynchronous recruitment process is that candidates can re-record their answers before sharing them with the organization to give their best shot. Each response gets stored on Birbal’s secured cloud server, enabling easy and remote accessibility. Furthermore, Birbal automates the entire evaluation process. Using AI, NLP, speech, and facial recognition technologies, our intelligent talent analytics platform assesses candidates' content, intonation, and non-verbal communication, providing you with clear insights into their behavioral, cognitive abilities, domain knowledge, and communication proficiency. Utilizing the generated insights, Birbals shortlists and ranks candidates who are apt for the role and sends feedback to both successful and unsuccessful candidates along with interview reports and recommendations, thus providing a transparent overview to candidates about their performance. You can simply base your decision on Birbal’s insights or share the report amongst your hiring team for collaborative and real-time decision-making. As a part of the end result, you reduce 80% of your hiring time, reduce hiring costs by 60%, make data-driven decisions, escalate candidate experience, improve the scalability of your brand, enable remote hiring, and much more! Being effective for mass recruitment, with Birbal, you can delve deeper into the IT, Marketing and Sales, Nursing and Medical, and other talent pools to select the right fit for sectors like BPO, Retail, FMCG, Hospitality, Education, Consultancy, Banking and Finance, Information Technology, and more! So why wait? Schedule a demo today to experience the transformation of your recruiting process for the best!
[October-2021]New Braindump2go PL-600 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 84 Hotspot Question A company reports the following issues with an existing data management system. - Users cannot search for specific records by using a user-friendly ID or record identifier. - Users occasionally enter data into fields that is not required. - The record form displays all fields. Many of the fields are not used. You need to ensure that the Power Platform solution will ensure data quality can be properly maintained. Which component should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Autonumber column Autonumber columns are columns that automatically generate alphanumeric strings whenever they are created. Box 2: Business rule By combining conditions and actions, you can do any of the following with business rules: Enable or disable columns Set column values Clear column values Set column requirement levels Show or hide columns Validate data and show error messages Create business recommendations based on business intelligence. QUESTION 85 Drag and Drop Question A new customer asks you to design a solution for a Power Apps app that uses Microsoft Dataverse. The customer wants to keep the service process simple and save on both licensing and development time. You need to recommend solutions for the customer. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct drop targets. Each source may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-drive app Integration with Microsoft Outlook requires a Model-driven app. Box 2: Dynamics 365 Customer Service Schedule anything in Dynamics 365 using Universal Resource Scheduling. You can enable scheduling for any entity in Dynamics 365 Sales, Field Service, Customer Service, and Project Service Automation, including custom entities. Box 3: Canvas app QUESTION 86 Drag and Drop Question You are reviewing a list of business requirements submitted by a plumbing company. The company has the following requirements: - Send articles to technicians to allow technicians to help customers resolve issues. - Track work progress and inspections at customer sites. - Schedule technicians for service appointments. You need to recommend solutions to meet the customer’s requirements. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solutions to the correct business requirements. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Dynamics 365 Customer Insights Dynamics 365 Customer Insights is a part of Microsoft's customer data platform (CDP) that helps deliver personalized customer experiences. The platform's capabilities provide insights into who your customers are and how they engage with your platform. Unify customer data across multiple sources to get a single view of customers. Box 2: Dynamics 365 Field Service Dynamics 365 Field Service helps to: Organize and track resolution of customer issues Keep customers updated with the status of their service call and when it's resolved Note: The Dynamics 365 Field Service business application helps organizations deliver onsite service to customer locations. The application combines workflow automation, scheduling algorithms, and mobility to set up mobile workers for success when they're onsite with customers fixing issues. The Field Service application enables you to: Improve first-time fix rate Complete more service calls per technician per week Manage follow-up work and take advantage of upsell and cross sell opportunities Reduce travel time, mileage, and vehicle wear and tear Organize and track resolution of customer issues Communicate an accurate arrival time to customers Provide accurate account and equipment history to the field technician Keep customers updated with the status of their service call and when it's resolved Schedule onsite visits when it's convenient for the customer Avoid equipment downtime through preventative maintenance Box 3: Dynamics 365 Field Service Dynamics 365 Field Service: Schedule onsite visits when it's convenient for the customer. Incorrect Answers: Dynamic 365 Customer Voice empowers your organization to quickly collect and understand omnichannel feedback at scale to build better customer experiences. QUESTION 87 You are designing a Power Platform solution for a company. The company issues each employee a tablet device. The company wants to simply the opportunity management processes and automate when possible. The company identifies the following requirements: - Users must have a visual guide to know which data to enter in each step of the opportunity management process. - The system must automatically assign the opportunity to a manager for approval once all data is entered. - The system must notify an assignee each time an opportunity is assigned to them by using push notifications. - When a user selects a push notification, the associated opportunity must display. You need to recommend the Power Platform components that will meet their requirements. Which three Power Platform components should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Business process flows B.Power Apps mobile apps C.Power Virtual Agents chatbots D.Power Automate desktop flows E.Power Automate cloud flows Answer: ABE Explanation: A: Use business process flows to define a set of steps for people to follow to take them to a desired outcome. These steps provide a visual indicator that tells people where they are in the business process. B: Push notifications are used in Power Apps mobile to engage app users and help them prioritize key tasks. In Power Apps, you can create notifications for Power Apps mobile by using the Power Apps Notification connector. You can send notifications to any app that you create in Power Apps. E: Create a cloud flow when you want your automation to be triggered either automatically, instantly, or via a schedule. Automated flows: Create an automation that is triggered by an event such as arrival of an email from a specific person, or a mention of your company in social media. QUESTION 88 A company is struggling to gather insights from won and lost opportunities. Users must be able to access the company’s solution from mobile and desktop devices. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Track opportunities and reasons for the win or loss of opportunities in the context of other related data. - Display data to users as charts and tables and provide drill-through capabilities. You need to recommend a Power Platform tool to help the client visualize the data. Which two technologies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.Power Automate C.Power Virtual Agents D.Power Apps Answer: AD Explanation: A: Power BI is a business analytics service by Microsoft. It aims to provide interactive visualizations and business intelligence capabilities with an interface simple enough for end users to create their own reports and dashboards. It is part of the Microsoft Power Platform. D: Power BI Apps are an easy way for designers to share different types of content at one time. App designers create the dashboards and reports and bundle them together into an app. The designers then share or publish the app to a location where you, the business user, can access it. Because related dashboards and reports are bundled together, it's easier for you to find and install in both the Power BI service (https://powerbi.com) and on your mobile device. After you install an app, you don't have to remember the names of a lot of different dashboards or reports because they're all together in one app, in your browser or on your mobile device. QUESTION 89 A company wants to add an interactive checklist to a Power Platform solution to ensure that salespeople are following the same steps when qualifying leads. You need to recommend a solution that will incorporate this checklist. What should you recommend? A.Microsoft Customer Voice B.Business Process Modeler task guide C.Dashboards D.Business Process Flow Answer: D QUESTION 90 Hotspot Question A company plans to transition from an existing proprietary solution to a Power Platform solution. The company is consolidating data from several sources. The company reports the following data quality issues with the existing solution: - Users often encounter a character limit when entering data. - The database includes multiple instances of duplicate records. You need to recommend solutions to ensure that the data quality issues are not present in the Power Platform solution. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Define the data type and format for each column Increase the data type size of the column. Box 2: Define and implement duplicate detection rules QUESTION 91 Hotspot Question A company is creating a Power Platform solution to manage employees. The company has the following requirements: - Allow only the human resource manager to change an employee’s employment status when an employee is dismissed. - Allow only approved device types to access the solution and company data. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Field security profile Record-level permissions are granted at the entity level, but you may have certain fields associated with an entity that contain data that is more sensitive than the other fields. For these situations, you use field-level security to control access to specific fields. Field-level security is available for the default fields on most out-of-box entities, custom fields, and custom fields on custom entities. Field-level security is managed by the security profiles. Box 2: Compliancy policy Compliance policy settings – Tenant-wide settings that are like a built-in compliance policy that every device receives. Compliance policy settings set a baseline for how compliance policy works in your Intune environment, including whether devices that haven’t received any device compliance policies are compliant or noncompliant. Note: Mobile device management (MDM) solutions like Intune can help protect organizational data by requiring users and devices to meet some requirements. In Intune, this feature is called compliance policies. Compliance policies in Intune: Define the rules and settings that users and devices must meet to be compliant. Include actions that apply to devices that are noncompliant. Actions for noncompliance can alert users to the conditions of noncompliance and safeguard data on noncompliant devices. Can be combined with Conditional Access, which can then block users and devices that don't meet the rules. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-600 PDF and PL-600 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1W-dnvz8z93HIhwg4OMuv40Eld2uOX9m-?usp=sharing