Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
How to apply for a gas pipeline in India?
Liquefied Petroleum Gas also known as LPG is directly supplied to factories or houses via pipeline installation. Typically, propane and butane are mixed to make LPG, which can be found in a gaseous state. In most cases, it is stored under pressure. Pipeline installation companies help to transport LPG to consumers.  There are three major LPG suppliers in India.  Indane Gas which is being run by IOC (Indian Oil Corporation) Bharat Gas which is being run by BPCL (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited) HP Gas which is being run by HPCL (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) These are government-owned companies. The LPG supplied through a gas pipeline in India is being sourced through any one of the above three.  The procedure to get a gas connection is: Step 1 - You need to first find a gas agency near you that will service your area. You can either visit the distributor or check online using your Pincode. Step 2 - You need to download a gas pipeline in India form. It is possible to complete an application offline or online, depending on the convenience of the customer. If you wish to apply offline for an LPG connection, you can simply visit one of the distributors in your area to pick up an application form. Step 3 - Fill the form and attach the documents required along with the form. You need to submit the following documents: Identify proof PAN Aadhaar card Driving License Passport Voter ID card A government-issued ID card Step 4 - You will receive a confirmation letter. Presently there is only a limited sector of the industry is eligible for applying for the connection. In few cases, you need to submit this letter to the distributor to get the connection. Step 5 - You have to make a security deposit to the distributor. Step 6 - You will get subscription vouchers. The same vouchers will be used later to continue the supplies. The competition in the pipeline installation companies will intensify because IOC is planning to increase its distributors. With the rise in demand and supply of LPG, there would be more demand for pipeline installation and its rehabilitation. Promising enterprises like RACI spacers India gas pipeline in india would be able to help to provide better supplies in the coming future.
도박 실시간 바카라 동호회 리워드에 대한 간단한 교육
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ITOoDPUEapQ 온라인 도박 클럽은 최근 온라인 세계에 범람하고 있습니다. 그들이 보일 수 있는 적절한 시도를 유치하고 더 많은 선수를 하려고 자신의 업보에 온라인 클럽이 있습니다. 그들은 잠재적 인 플레이어의 고려를 얻기 위해 다양한 아이디어를 만들기 위해 노력해 왔습니다. 그러한 개발 중 하나는 개인이 온라인 도박 클럽에서 게임을 할 수있는 특별한 종류의 클럽 보상을 제공하는 것입니다. 도박 클럽은 보상을 제공합에 의해 제공 온라인 도박 클럽 수 있도록 플레이어에서 혜택을 보상하 베팅금을 내기에 적은 수의 광고 도박클럽 레크리에이션습니다. 금액은 다양한 온라인 도박 클럽에 따라 다를 수 있습니다. 일부는 기본 베팅에 대해$25~$50 보상을 제공 할 수 있습니다. 플레이어가 만드는 각 상점에 대해 100%좌표 보상을 제공 할 수있는 온라인 클럽도 있습니다. 즉,이 경우 저장에$100 자신의 기록 온라인 도박 클럽이 완전히 조절되는 합계에 영향을 미치 플레이어를 받는 200 달러의 베팅 현금입니다. 무료 보상을 제공하는 추가 다른 도박 클럽이 있습니다. 그것은 개인이 웹에서 게임을 샘플링하고 나중에 점점 더 많이 플레이하도록 트래핑하는 것에 관한 것입니다. 귀하가 이것이 고통 없는 수입이라고 믿을 수 있다는 사실에도 불구하고 수익을 활용하기 위해 따라야 하는 확실한 전제 조건이 있습니다. 온라인 도박 클럽은 제안을 남용하는 사람을 방어하기 위해 이러한 필수품을 구축했습니다. 표준 전제 조건 중 하나는 플레이어가 트레이드 아웃 능력을 갖기 전에 매장 및 보상 측정치의 몇 배 정도에 베팅해야 한다는 것입니다. 실시간바카라 바카라, 크랩스, 룰렛, 블랙잭과 같은 몇 가지 전환이 필요한 베팅 준비를 충족하는 데 포함되지 않습니다. 도박 클럽 보상은 플레이어가 인터넷 도박을 시작하도록 진정으로 끌어들일 수 있습니다. 그들은 더 많은 내기 현금을 제공할 추가 금액의 혜택을 받을 필요가 있는 것으로 보입니다. 그것은 수많은 개인을 일반 온라인 플레이어로 변모시켰고 온라인 도박 클럽에서 좋은 성과를 거두었습니다. 어쨌든 도박 클럽 보상을 이용하기 위해이 아이디어를 악용 한 사람들이 추가로 있습니다. "추가 추구자"라고도 하는 이 플레이어는 모든 베팅 준비가 충족된 후 보상을 이용하기 위해 선택하여 제공된 도박 클럽 보상을 이용합니다. 플레이어가 좋아하든 싫어하든, 이러한 활동은 플레이어가 그대로 레크리에이션 목적으로 플레이할 수 있는 조건이었기 때문에 온라인 클럽에서 신중하게 제한합니다. 온라인 갬블링 클럽은 추가 구직자를 위해 확실히 주의를 기울입니다. 얻을 때마다 제한된 시간 혜택은 일반적으로 거부됩니다.