caresspet
5+ Views

Những ai nên học lái xe ô tô hạng B1?

Học lái xe ô tô hạng B1 chỉ cần đủ 18 tuổi là bạn đã có thể đăng ký, trong quy định chung thì không giới hạn độ tuổi cùng chương trình học đảm bảo chất lượng cho kết quả đầu ra tốt nhất, bạn còn chần chờ gì mà không học ngay từ bây giờ trước khi quá muộn.

Cũng giống như bằng lái xe b2, bằng lái xe ô tô b1 hiện nay được khá nhiều người tìm hiểu và đăng ký học như một xu thế để phục vụ cho chính cuộc sống của mình. Nhưng có phải bất cứ ai muốn đều có thể học lái xe ô tô b1?
Tại sao nên học bằng lái xe ô tô b1?

Về thực tế, bằng lái xe ô tô b1 không có quá nhiều điểm khác biệt so với bằng b1, nhờ có nó, bạn có thể thuận lợi hơn khi điều khiển xe tham gia giao thông, phục vụ việc di chuyển hằng ngày, đi làm, đi du lịch,...
Dù bạn chưa có đủ điều kiện để sở hữu một chiếc xe ô tô thì bạn vẫn có thể đăng ký học ngay một khóa để tăng thêm khả năng cho bản thân. Khi đã có bằng, sau một thời gian sử dụng, nếu muốn bạn hoàn toàn có thể học nâng cấp lên bằng b1 thuận tiện với chi phí thấp.

Ai là người có thể học bằng lái xe ô tô b1?

Để đảm bảo tính an toàn, theo quy định của bộ GTVT, người có đủ điều kiện tham gia học lái xe ô tô b1 là những công dân đủ từ 18 tuổi trở lên, đảm bảo đầy đủ các tiêu chuẩn về sức khỏe, không phân biệt giới tính.

Và một khi đã quyết định đăng ký tham gia học lái xe b1, bạn phải có cho mình sự tự tin, quyết đoán, có như vậy mới học thực hành và lái xe tốt nhất, nắm vững được hết tất cả mọi kỹ năng.

Với những thông tin trên, từ nay bạn đã biết học bằng lái xe ô tô b1 dành cho ai và xem xét bản thân có đủ điều kiện đăng ký học hay không.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
Jeep Wrangler 2022 có đáng mua
Đánh giá thiết kế ngoại thất Jeep Wrangler 2022 Kích thước tổng thể của xe là 4.696 x 1.871 x 1.844mm, vẫn trung thành với thiết kế quân sự trong suốt 70 năm và 4 thế hệ, với lần lặp lại mới nhất cũng không ngoại lệ. Jeep Wrangler All New có thiết kế phần đầu xe tương tự như mẫu xe trước, nhưng đã được thay đổi để tạo ra vẻ ngoài cân đối hơn, giảm mức tiêu thụ nhiên liệu trong khi vẫn duy trì tính hiệu quả và linh hoạt. Hệ thống lưới tản nhiệt của Wrangler 2022 vẫn giữ kiểu thủng dọc truyền thống của Jeep, với thiết kế lưới sơn đen dễ thấy ở nội thất. Khi nhìn từ bên hông, Jeep Wrangler 2022 vẫn duy trì những đường nét của dòng xe quân sự. Thân xe có các đường nét tương đối vuông vắn, vòm bánh xe được thiết kế cao hơn, táo bạo hơn. đặc điểm của một chiếc xe địa hình hiện nay Từ tốt nhất để mô tả kích thước phần đuôi xe là hình vuông. Nó phù hợp với thiết kế tổng thể, từ cụm đèn hậu cho đến thiết kế của khung bao quanh. Lốp dự phòng, giống như lốp chính, được gắn ở phía sau xe. Để có tầm nhìn xa hơn, cụm đèn hậu hình chữ nhật đứng sử dụng công nghệ LED được sử dụng. Riêng mẫu SUV của Jeep có thiết kế mở ngang, cản sau có vẻ hầm hố hơn. Đánh giá thiết kế nội thất Jeep Wrangler 2022 Cách bố trí, kiểu dáng và tông màu được sử dụng để nâng cao thể chất của cabin Jeep Wrangler 2022 đã khiến khách hàng kinh ngạc, mặc dù ở khía cạnh "quân sự". Mặc dù thực tế là vật liệu chính được sử dụng là nhựa cứng, nhưng đây là một môn thể thao mang hơi hướng sang trọng. Bảng taplo gồm màn hình hiển thị thông tin và cụm vô lăng 7 inch là nơi dễ nhìn thấy nhất, các nút điều khiển được bố trí gần người lái hơn nhằm khuyến khích họ chủ động hơn khi điều khiển. Bạn đang phụ trách phương tiện của mình. Nhược điểm là có quá nhiều nút, có thể gây nhầm lẫn và mất nhiều thời gian để làm quen. Jeep Wrangler 2022 sở hữu vô lăng ba chấu bọc da thiết kế khá “hiền lành” tích hợp nhiều nút bấm tiện lợi. Dòng chữ “JEEP” được in giữa vô lăng giúp tăng khả năng nhận diện cho xe. Một đồng hồ dạng ống nằm sau vô lăng, với bảng kỹ thuật số ở trung tâm cho biết chế độ và trạng thái của xe. Các kết nối Apple CarPlay / Android Auto, USB / AUX / Bluetooth đều được hỗ trợ bởi màn hình cảm ứng 8,4 inch. Hệ thống âm thanh Alpine 8 loa với công suất 552 watt và hệ thống khử tiếng ồn chủ động sẽ được lắp đặt trên khắp Jeep Wrangler SUV, kể cả trong khoang hành lý. Jeep Wrangler còn có những "chiêu trò" như cửa sổ trời có thể thu vào giúp biến xe thành biến thể mui trần, rất lý tưởng để ngắm cảnh trên phố hay offroad. Về động cơ Jeep Wrangler 2022 Động cơ của Jeep Wrangler 2022 là động cơ 3.6L cho công suất tối đa 285 mã lực @ 6400v / p và mô-men xoắn cực đại 353Nm. Hộp số sàn 6 cấp và hệ dẫn động 4 bánh (4WD) truyền lực tới các bánh, cùng hệ thống khóa vi sai điện tử Tru-Lok® trước và sau. Bạn đọc có thể xem thêm giá xe Jeep Wrangler 2022 tại TINXE -Trang tin tức hàng đầu về xe cộ tại Việt Nam. Thongtinxe xin cảm ơn bạn đã xem tin về Jeep Wrangler 2022.
Online Quran Classes for Kids Around the World
What is the necessity for online Quran classes for children? Islam's holy Quran is the word of Allah, and it contains the words of Allah Almighty recorded on its pages. To ensure that their children learn how to learn Quran for kids, all Muslims are eager to begin teaching the Quran to them at a young age. And this is the greatest age for our children to enroll in online or in-person Quran classes since, at this age, they have assimilated each and every word of the Quran into their minds and hearts. It is really easy for them to recall and learn, and it is also enjoyable for them. We send our children to Majid's or Imam's residence. Because of time constraints and work obligations, some parents opt to have their children take Quran studies online. Even while online Quran programs for kids are less effective and helpful than face-to-face instruction, they might be just as beneficial as it is to learn in person. Even children can memorize the Holy Quran and learn the prayers and Dua lessons, as well as learn about Islam in general. You may keep an eye on your children and the Quran teacher, and you can determine how well they are doing in their studies. As a result, you stay at home, save time and money, and have fun learning alongside the children. What factors should be considered before selecting online Quran classes for kids? Parents today are having a difficult time locating a qualified Quran instructor for their children's online Quran education. These obstacles can include the cold or hot weather in their nation, issues with time and work, and being too far away from a Masjid or Mosque for Quran courses, among others. People have to travel from one country to another in order to move between cities, and this necessitates the necessity to change the Quran instructor for your children. However, now that online Quran learning with Tajweed guidelines is available, children and teenagers can learn the book of Allah, the Quran, with ease, enjoyment, and efficiency. It is possible to hire a highly-skilled Online Quran instructor to teach your children about the Quran. Online Quran classes for kids will inspire them to take an active role in their own education and development. In-Shaa-Allah. The process of selecting a qualified Quran teacher for online Quran Classes for Children We will recommend that you find a decent teacher who is well-mannered, has memorized the Holy Quran and has a thorough understanding of Tajweed (Islamic calligraphy). In the case of a girl's children, you must consult with a female Quran instructor. Never share your camera with anyone until your children require the attention of the Quran tutor. Because some children are not paying attention, or if your child is memorizing the Holy Quran, you must switch on the camera as soon as they are prepared to hear the Holy Quran recited aloud. Online Quran classes for children are a necessity for all of us in this day and age of technology, as they allow us to save both time and money. Quranforkids.com is the greatest location for online Quran classes for kids and adults, men and women, young and old, and you will find it to be the most convenient.
The Complete Steps to Install Wallbox Charging Stations at Your Home
Having an EV charging station at your home can make things easier for you. Soon, Germany will be allowed to install a Wallbox Charging Station at home whether they are tenants or owners. The EV industry is snowballing. The increasing number of EV cars over the streets is capturing people's imagination and hearts. The German government is putting all its effort into promoting electromobility and expand public charging stations and Mobile Charging stations in Germany services at a vast level. The Cabinet has just passed a bill that will further promote electric vehicles, plug-in hybrids, and electric bicycles. According to the law, German tenants and homeowners should soon be able to install wall boxes in their homes legally. Tenants no longer need to convince landlords; homeowners no longer need permission from co-owners. For many people, this is a breath of open air! We have answered all-important questions about this topic for you here. Introduction of a wallbox and its need A wallbox is a charging extension that helps to refuel your electric car. Comparing to your household plug socket, it is far better in many manners. It charges your EV car much faster and more efficiently while saving 5-6% energy without harming nature. In a nutshell, it is a safe and smart choice. Steps to install a charging station at home Luckily, it is a hassle-free procedure. Once the bill gets passed, landlords and ownership communities in Germany will be able to resist installation in exceptional cases. You will possess every right to install Wallbox Charging Station in your home. Just contact the owner or property management company to discuss the details. Please note that you must register with your local distribution network operator before installing a charging station in your home in Germany. If the charging power exceeds 12 kW, the distribution network operator must approve the wallbox. A qualified electrician will be a great help to perform all these tasks for you. How will the charging station get installed? A certified trained electrician must perform installation of Wall charger. GreenMobility is an expert in the industry. We guide you with site analysis and cost estimates before your purchase. The cost may vary and depend on various circumstances at your home. For instance, your parking area has an electrical connection or not? We assist you with a reliable charging station. Where can I install my wallbox charger? You can easily install the charging station on the wall, for example, next to an underground parking lot or outdoor parking space. If you have nowhere to put the charging station, you can also install the wall box on a high-quality, stylish Webasto stand. Which product is right for me? GreenMobility is the right choice for people who wish to share their charging space with others. Or for the parking spaces looking to assign for the electricity meter. Our tech helps you with exact calculations in kW/h so that charging can be billed separately. Through the authentication process's RFID chip on the wall box, you can receive accurate information about who bills, how much, and when. You can monitor the charging process, create reports, and control the charging station with just a single click of a button on the screen via the backend system (optional extra). Webasto Pure is just as efficient and high-performance. This solution is just perfect if you simply wish to charge your electric vehicle without any smart features. The Webasto Pure is easy to bar with a key switch to restrict access. Primary issues that you need to discuss with landlord and property managers So, you made your mind to install your own Wallbox Charging Station at your home. Great! Just contact your landlord or property manager and discuss the below-mentioned issues to make the process run smoothly. Who will bear the cost of the installation of the wallbox? Will the landlord pay the charges and lease out the charging station for you? Or will you have to pay for it by yourself? Who is going to book an appointment for the installation? What feature do you need in your wallbox charger? We believe you are now aware of Wallboxes and will soon proceed with the installation process in your own home.
CHOOSING THE BEST COMPANY FOR VEHICLE WRAP SERVICES?
Today, the car wraps service in Margate, FL. has been one of the most popular marketing strategies for businesses. Many business owners are looking forward to transforming their company vehicle into something new and striking as a fresh way to advertise their products and services. Business owners even come up with their custom signs in Margate, FL. Businesses with full car wrap in Margate, FL. preferred to have their logo printed on paper and have it wrap around their company vehicle. Since many businesses are going for car wrapping services to effectively promote their products and services, many are now looking for ways on how to choose the best company for a vehicle wrapping service. Here are some of the things that you might want to consider: The first thing that you must consider in choosing a vehicle wrapping company is their background and experience. Car wrap companies that have been in the industry for about five to seven years can be considered as some of the best when it comes to design, style, and materials. You must make sure that they can deliver you quality wrap services with your intended message. Look for a company that can offer you the best style, design, and vehicle graphics in Margate, FL. You can check if they have a good and reputable standing in the car wrapping industry. Another important thing that you must check is the expertise of their installers. Do they offer you a consultation process wherein a person from their company will evaluate your business and will consider your expectations for your trailer vehicle wraps in Margate? This will help their professional designers to understand your brand and make a graphic design that will match your business image and goals. Do they also have certified 3M installers? This refers to the last phase of the vehicle wrapping process which is the installation. It is a very critical part that needs to be done properly to ensure high-quality results. You must also consider the materials that they will use. The best car wrapping company will only use the best and top-quality materials in the market. They are also using the most advanced methods in car wrapping installation. This will also help you to be sure that the wrapping material will last for a long time. You must also check if your chosen car wrapping company is offering a warranty for their services. The best car wrapping company in and around Margate, Florida will offer you a three to five years vehicle wrap warranty. The warranty they offer will also say something about how confident they are with their services. If they are offering more than a five-year warranty, it means that they are using quality materials and the application process is done professionally. Choosing the best company for your car wrapping service is an important decision to make. This can greatly affect the image and the future of your business. That is why you must invest in hiring only the best car wrapping company you have in and around Margate, Florida.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Pallet Truck Market in Automotive Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Pallet Truck Market in Automotive Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON PALLET TRUCK MARKET The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its significant impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the most outstanding medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries and the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown, such as India, China and other Asian countries, to decrease its spread. According to the latest situation report by World Health Organization (WHO) stated 175 million cases of corona had been reported globally and 4 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, 158 million people have recovered and 2 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. AFTERMATH of COVID-19 AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES TO BOOST THE MARKET Government of an economy and their policies plays a vital role in revamping the global economy back to its anterior state. Currently, governments are being formulated by governments to create employment and the utilization of resources for bringing production and sales in all industries back. Global arena is giving an impression on competition of vaccination among countries. Many countries such as the U.S. and Britain have completed 40% of the vaccination drive. Local governments in different countries are organizing mask-free fairs to promote confidence among the public. One such fair was organized in the U.K., 3000 people participated. STRATEGIC DECISIONS BY MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE The companies are coming with various strategies as manufacturing innovative products, consolidating their production capacities, adapting to lean production of products to eliminate waste to attract customers, which helps them cope with disruption. The manufacturers are also considering producing environmentally friendly products as it is one of the essential factors which helps in boosting the market. For instance, · The logistic business company launched a new lithium-ion battery run pallet truck. COVID-19 not only demands side problems problem but is also responsible for shaking consumer confidence. In the developing countries where investment was due to increasing disposable income, it forced people towards saving. Even central banks claimed that lowering in the keeping of people. Pallet trucks are used in warehouses, factories and cold chains to move heavy goods between manufacturing lines. Pallet trucks are of two types by operation such as electronic and manual. COVID-19 IMPACT ON PALLET TRUCK DEMAND The pallet truck industry finds its implementation in manufacturing industries and warehouse management industries. The pallet truck market has senses dual effect due to COVID-19. The demand in manufacturing industries has witnessed a dep fall. On the other side, warehouse industries that find massive implementation in e-commerce have gained the demand side. E-commerce has seen significant growth in this period. Many business articles prove that amazon has doubled its income during COVID-19. E-commerce has balanced out all the all negative impacts on the pallet truck industry. According to observation, the driving factor for pallet truck market restructuring of the e-commerce supply chain is lithium-ion pallet trucks, which are picking up the trend. Pallet trucks, in the traditional way, were hand-driven, which required hard-working labor. Lithium-ion battery trucks are easy to use and can be driven by anyone finding applicability in office spaces. As the demand chain after COVID-19 is repaired due to vaccination drive and awareness about diseases. The cumulative effect of both sides of demand with the driven market in a better direction. COVID-19 IMPACT ON PALLET TRUCK SUPPLY SIDE Automation in the pallet truck market is driving its growth and opening ways for implementation in new sectors. Pallet trucks have a significant role to play in the warehouse market. Warehouse capacity or revenue is estimated by the number of pallet trucks working inside. To be a market leader and attract customers, warehouse companies procure an astonishing number of pallet trucks. The astounding number of pallet trucks signifies the smooth functioning and load-carrying capacity of the warehouse. The E-commerce market finds a massive implementation of the warehouse. Robotics in the pallet truck market is driving a new landscape for its customers. Amazon recently deployed a robots pallet truck in their warehouse. CONCLUSION COVID-19-19 impact of industries are gradually eradicating, which will revive the old market for pallet trucks. Warehouse requirement for e-commerce is driving the growth of the pallet truck market amid COVID-19-19. This dual factor support pallet truck market will cause its expansion to new heights.
How COVID-19 Impacted on VVT and Start-Stop System Market ?
Impact of COVID-19 on VVT and Start-Stop System in the Automotive Industry Overview: VVT and start-stop systems are systems in most modern cars that stop the engine when the vehicle is stationary or idling, reducing greenhouse gas emissions and fuel consumption. When the brake is released or the clutch is engaged, the engine is restarted. The VVT & start-stop system detects when the vehicle is stationary or out of gear and automatically stops it. The latest automotive innovations, such as intuitive infotainment, self-driving capabilities, and electrification, rely more on software quality, execution, and integration than on mechanical ingenuity. This transformation is occurring at such a rapid pace that automotive OEMs and other industry stakeholders are finding it difficult to keep up. The exorbitant cost of integrating and upgrading consumer features for various end services. China is the epicenter of the COVID-19 virus had put on hold the various business operating segment leading to a downfall for the sale of three-wheeler electric vehicles. People have also become more cost-conscious as essential items have become more important. The electric three-wheeler companies have been working hard for their customers during the lockdown period. With deliveries and lease becoming critical during the pandemic and the lockdown, the maker stepped up and made sure deliveries of essentials were done. In a nutshell, all of these factors would lead to an increase in the demand for EVs because they provide environmentally friendly alternatives as well as lower delivery costs. For Instance, The Indian automotive sector was already struggling Before the Covid-19 crisis. During 2019, it experienced an 18% decrease in overall growth. Steps to be taken by the vendor to boost the sale: The EV vehicle maker has to form a business partnership with leading e-commerce companies like BigBasket, Ecom Express, Udaan, MilkBasket, and others that can help in providing electric mobility stack as a service. Fleet owners and ecommerce players have realized the benefits of EV for their inter-city movement. The Lack of retail finance is a factor that had a negative impact on sales for electric three-wheelers. Due to Covid-19, many financiers financing electric three-wheelers (E3Ws) faced difficulties in the recovery of the loans extended, as the passenger 3W movement had halted or drastically reduced during the lockdown. In fact, last-mile connectivity for public transport, such as metro trains and buses, has been a key driver of demand for e-rickshaws and when public transport had been shut, this has severely impacted the movement of E3W and earnings of the drivers. As a result, financiers have been in “recovery mode” and reluctant to extend new loans. Therefore, the role of financing should be the priority to boost the sale by the vendor In order to meet the increased demand for last-mile deliveries, the vendor should work on the software capabilities of the vehicle on the backend to enhance the capabilities of the battery pack with the controller to enable better range and load-bearing capacity for the vehicles. Further, with essential practices of social distancing, the company realized that fleet owners will now need connected vehicles to manage their fleet. The company has been working around adding several software features on the backend that helps the fleet managers to streamline their operations and be prepared for eventualities. The vehicles should be inbuilt with new features for optimizing fleet operations with real-time updates, updates on battery operations, and preventive maintenance. Impact on Demand & Supply Chain: During the short term, there could be difficulty in fundraising for startups in the mobility and battery compound segment. However, M&A/fund raising activities are likely to pick up in the medium and long term considering these startups are crucial for developing the EV sector. As people become more homebound in the "new normal," there is a greater demand for home delivery of everything from groceries to essentials to non-essentials, which is driving up demand for e-cargo fleets. The people have become more aware of the importance of clean energy and environmentally friendly alternatives as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic and lockdown. People have also become more cost-conscious as essential items have become more important. COVID had the greatest impact on three-wheeler sales, which fell from 140,683 units in fiscal 2020 to 88,378 units in fiscal 2021. Two- and four-wheelers, on the other hand, bucked the trend, registering impressive growth during the year, albeit from a small base. However, due to increased demand for e-commerce delivery, there is a significant increase in demand for three-wheelers designed for cargo, particularly electric ones. Electric three-wheelers are being introduced into cargo operations by e-commerce companies and their logistics divisions. The demand for three-wheelers for passenger transportation will remain low for the next two to three months, owing to lower movement of people in urban areas, a lack of preference for shared mobility, and the non-operation of mass transit such as metro and trains, which typically required three-wheelers for the last mile. The COVID-19 can have both favorable as well as unfavorable bearing on the EV segment with short to -mid-term favorable bearing includes Recent BSVI regulations increasing costs of petrol and diesel vehicles, making EVs possibly slightly more attractive, shift from the usage of public transport and shared mobility resulting in a surge in demand of two-wheelers including EV. An increase in demand from the rental/subscription model for EVs may also be possible. Whereas in the long term the favorable conditions include a shift in consumer mindsets toward eco-friendly vehicle models. Conclusion: COVID-19, though ravaged the automotive market in an unprecedented manner during April 2020, which was possibly the first time in history that car manufacturers clocked 'zero sales' but had some silver linings. In many ways, the valuation of EV startups could become more attractive in the short term compared to -pre-COVID-19 era. The major auto players have announced an increase in spending on the EV segment. While COVID-19 might impact the lending capability of financial institutions in the short- to mid-term, funding from strategic tie-ups and investments could possibly increase to achieve the pre-set goals and targets. The pandemic has caused widespread disruption to supply bases, assembly plant closures, and a further shift to declining consumer demand. The reliance on Chinese imports, recent Bharat Stage VI Regulations (emission standards established by the government to primarily regulate the output of air pollutants from petrol and diesel vehicles), and restrictions on migrant laborer movement have all contributed to this situation.