Cards you may also be interested in
The Importance of Bioprocess Containers - Research News
The growth of single-use technologies can be attributed to the growing need for better, cheaper, and faster biologics production. Active development of individualized biologics and personalized medicines, including patient-specific cellular gene therapies and therapeutic vaccines, demands high sterility and is therefore manufactured using single-use equipment and consumables.   In recent years, more biologics having higher potency that require smaller production volumes, advancements in biosimilars targeting smaller markets, and ongoing improvements in production yields and efficiencies that create production operations at much smaller scales have increased the use of single-use technologies such as single-use bioprocess containers/bags as they are best suited for small volume productions. However, single-use technologies are now slowly moving towards clinical production and commercial operations. In 2020, the US FDA approved 53 new medicines and therapeutic biologics (Source: US FDA). Growth in the biologics market is mainly driven by monoclonal antibodies and human insulin, which are among the leading contributors to the bioprocess containers market. Additionally, the Centre for Biologics Evaluation and Research’s (CBER) (2021-25) strategic plan involves various schemes for boosting the growth of the biologics market.  Compared to traditional bio-manufacturing technologies, single-use systems (SUS) have many advantages, such as reduced requirements for process validation and higher manufacturing flexibility, which ultimately results in higher operating efficiency and reduced manufacturing costs.  Despite these advantages, there is a possibility that the plastic materials used for SUS may leach organic compounds or inorganic substances into the processing fluid or the final drug product, which remains a major concern. Such an undesired change could eventually compromise bioprocessing and might significantly impact the safety, quality, and purity of the drug product.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=107645832 According to a survey conducted by BioPlan Associates in 2018, 73.3% of respondents agreed that leachables and extractables are major concerns that may limit the use of bioprocessing in the near future. As single-use assembly products are made of processed plastic materials, they often face the problem of contamination from the container due to leachables.  The patent expiry of blockbuster drugs has resulted in increased RD spending by pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies. Patent expiry of biologics leads to increasing RD of biologics and shifts biologics from the pipeline to commercial production. As the development and manufacturing costs of biologics are very high, companies are now gradually focusing on techniques that are more economical than traditional biomanufacturing methods.   Most single-use assemblies are made of multiple materials or layers, including polyethylene, polypropylene, ethylene vinyl alcohol, or nylon. Such products require extensive efforts to separate components into homogeneous components. As a result, most single-use assemblies and their components are not suited for recycling. This leads to the generation of large volumes of solid waste; its disposal is a challenging prospect for biopharmaceutical companies.  Recent Developments In June 2021, Avantor, Inc. (US) acquired RIM Bio, a leading China-based manufacturer of single-use bioprocess bags and assemblies for biopharmaceutical manufacturing applications. This acquisition helped the company expand its bioproduction footprint in China. In April 2021, Sartorius Stedim Biotech (France) opened a new Customer Interaction Center (CIC) in Beijing, China, to expand its presence in China and to meet the high demand from the growing biopharmaceuticals market. In March 2021, Merck KGaA (Germany) invested ~USD 30 million (EUR 25 million) to add a single-use assembly production unit at its Life Science Center in Molsheim, France. With this expansion, the company is accelerating its European expansion plans for single-use technology, which is used for the production of COVID-19 vaccines and other lifesaving therapies.  Key Market Players The bioprocess containers market is dominated by a few globally established players such as Sartorius Stedim Biotech (France), Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), Danaher Corporation (US), and Merck Millipore (Germany)
Microsoft 365 Prüfung MS-100 Unterlagen und Materialien
Wir www.it-pruefungen.de bieten Übungsexamen zur Vorbereitung auf Ihre IT-Zertifizierungs-prüfung. Die Prüfungsfragen zur Prüfungsvorbereitung auf Microsoft Microsoft 365 Prüfung MS-100 Unterlagen und Materialien((deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services )bei www.it-pruefungen.de sind aktuell und original. Jedem, der die Schulungsfragen zur Microsoft Zertifizierung MS-100 nutzt und die IT Prüfungen beim ersten Mal nicht erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Schulungsunterlagen 100% zu erstatten. Wir garantieren Ihnen Bestehen der Microsoft MS-100 testprüfung download Microsoft 365 Identity and Services eim ersten Versuch, wenn Sie MS-100 bei www.it-pruefungen.de bestellen und auswendig lernen. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die Fragen&Antworten bei www.it-pruefungen.de stammen aus den wahren Originalfragen im Testcenter, und werden von unserem professionellen Team zusammenfasst und dann werden von den erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten im Testcenter korrekturgelesen, wir garantieren die fachliche Qualität zu den MS-100 Fragen&Antworte. www.it-pruefungen.de verspricht Ihnen, die vollen Gebühren zurückzugeben, gestützt auf die Leistungsliste mit Siegel vom PROMETRIC oder VUE Testcenter, falls Sie bei erster Probe durchgefallen sind. Wir versprechen, dass Ihre Interessen nicht verletzt werden. Alle Microsoft MS-100 Prüfung Fragen&Antworten www.it-pruefungen.de Microsoft 365 Identity and Services werden gut ausgearbeitet. Sie enthalten mehr als 98%ige Fragen der Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie brauchen nur diese Fragen&Antworten zu lernen, dann können Sie die Prüfung bei der ersten Probe bestimmt bestehen.
Cleanroom Technology Market to Witness Impressive Growth
The increasing demand in developing economies and the growing focus on energy-efficient cleanrooms are expected to offer significant opportunities for market growth in the coming years. However, the high operational cost associated with the cleanrooms is expected to restrain market growth to a certain extent.  The global health crisis triggered by the COVID-19 pandemic has made it imperative that the pharmaceutical industry moves at a rapid pace alongside researchers, regulators, and contract research companies to develop a diagnosis, treatment, and vaccines. Cleanroom technologies and services play an important role in this scenario to ensure that quality, safety, and efficacy are being maintained.  In the current scenario, the healthcare industry is witnessing an unparalleled demand for diagnostic tests, personal protective equipment (PPE), medical ventilators, and other critical medical supplies. Facing the potentiality of a high risk of infection, healthcare professionals (HCPs) are also facing significant challenges in providing specific and effective care (often remotely).  In Hospital systems are becoming overwhelmed with the rapidly increasing number of COVID-19 patients, which is weighing heavily on the pharmaceutical industry. With the increasing demand for certified products, various quality certifications such as ISO checks and National Safety and Quality Health Standards (NSQHS) have been made mandatory for ensuring that the standards for manufacturing processes and products are being upheld. The quality certifications require products to be processed in a cleanroom environment to ensure minimum possible contamination.   Also, the price per square foot is not the same for ISO 6 and ISO 8 cleanrooms. This is because the amount of air supplied is different in both classes of cleanrooms. The air is 100 times cleaner in an ISO 6 cleanroom than in an ISO 8 cleanroom, thereby doubling the air conditioning capacity of the HVAC systems.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=263122482 Cleanrooms are mostly designed according to customer requirements based on product specifications and customer-specific design requirements. However, there are no specific guidelines for cleanroom designs for different application areas or product types. This leads to several challenges for cleanroom manufacturers, as they need to follow different designs every time.  The consumables segment accounted for the larger market share in 2019. The high and growing number of pharmaceutical, biotech, and medical device companies facilitating the use of disposable protective clothing has resulted in the increased adoption of the consumables in the cleanroom technologies market. Also, the large number of RD activities in the healthcare industry is resulting in a stable demand for cleanroom consumables among end-users.   The hardwall cleanrooms segment is expected to witness the highest growth during the forecast period. This is mainly due to the higher demand for hardwall cleanrooms, as they are more design-flexible than standard and softwall cleanrooms, quick and easy to install, freestanding for easy portability, and easy to expand or reconfigure.   This is due to its favorable government regulations, increasing healthcare expenditure, and the growing base of pharma companies in the country, all of which are driving adoption of cleanroom solutions in the Asia Pacific. 
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
High Healthcare Expenditure To Drive The Growth Of The Operating Room Management Market
The pandemic has led to a temporary ban on elective surgeries across the globe, which resulted in cancellations of elective surgeries worldwide. According to a report published by researchers of CovidSurg Collaborative, around 28 million surgeries were canceled across the globe during 12 weeks of peak disruption during the COVID-19 pandemic.   To handle the increased surgical volumes, hospitals are increasing OR hours and focusing on better utilization of OR. The COVID-19 will positively impact the ORM software market. It will increase the adoption rate of ORM software as most hospitals will now focus on increasing capacity by using technology to improve efficiency.  The overall cost of healthcare delivery has grown significantly over the last few decades, mainly due to increasing health insurance premiums, the rising demand for quality healthcare services, the rising geriatric population, and the increasing incidence of chronic disorders.  Another important factor attributing to rising healthcare costs is the high dependency on traditional and outdated methods such as paper-based patient records, which leads to an increase in readmission rates, medical errors, and administration costs.  Different governments and healthcare systems worldwide are now focusing on controlling rising healthcare costs by minimizing patient readmissions, medical errors, and administration costs with the effective utilization of various healthcare IT solutions. Operating rooms or ORs account for 40% of the total hospital expenses and constitute ~70% of the total revenue generated.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=175407912 The adoption of ORM solutions has been particularly affected by its high installation and maintenance costs. ORM software, when once installed, also requires to be regularly updated as per the user’s requirement and software enhancements, thereby presenting recurring expenditure. Additionally, the maintenance of high-end IT-enabled systems typically costs more than the software itself.  The annual maintenance cost is estimated to be 20-25% of the initial cost of the software licenses. Subsequently, it can be expected that the high costs incurred from the purchase, installation, maintenance, and upgrade of ORM software and solutions may negatively affect their overall adoption among end-users, thus restraining market growth to a certain extent.  Brazil, Russia, India, China, and South Africa (BRICS) are among the fastest-growing economies in the world. According to the World Economic Forum, these emerging economies will account for around one-third of the global healthcare expenditure by 2020. More than half of the world’s population resides in India and China, owing to which these countries are home to a large patient base. The increasing burden of cancer, improvements in healthcare infrastructure, a less-stringent regulatory environment, and growing medical tourism are encouraging players in the operating room management market to increase their presence in emerging countries. Owing to the expansion of the patient population base, the number of hospitals and surgical centers is also expected to increase in emerging countries in the coming years. Also, currently, governments in these countries are undertaking initiatives to expand and modernize their respective healthcare infrastructures.  The number of independent health care providers has been decreasing as most healthcare providers are turning to mergers, acquisitions, and partnerships and are functioning under a health system rather than operating independently. On a 15-year basis, the percentage of hospitals functioning under a health system has increased from approximately 50% to approximately 65%. Today, over 70% of hospitals are operating as part of a health system rather than independently.  Data management communication solutions accounted for the largest share of the operating room management market in 2019 owing to the benefits such as easy sharing of patient status in perioperative care phases, tracking of the schedule compliance, and sharing of the media and information related to cases within different operating rooms or external hospital departments.  The high growth of this segment can primarily be attributed to advantages such as scalable data storage, scalable computing power, machine-learning capabilities, and faster data transfer between organizations of cloud platforms.
Covid-19 Impact and Future Scenario For Medical Ceramics - Research, Future Analysis
The global spread of COVID-19 has led to the complete suspension of elective surgeries, especially in the most affected countries. Some regions witnessed a 70% reduction in the number of patients seeking aesthetic treatments from January 2020 onwards. Moreover, several dental events have been postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.  For instance, KRAKDENT 2020, the largest dental show in Poland and an event that attracts over 15,000 visitors worldwide has been rescheduled. The CEO of Straumann Group announced that the COVID-19 outbreak was expected to reduce sales in the Asia Pacific in FY 2020 by at least USD 31 million. Additionally, DENTSPLY Sirona recently predicted that its sales in the Chinese, South Korean, Taiwanese, and Japanese markets would fall by a cumulative USD 60–70 million in FY 2020.   Medical implants are artificial devices that are used to replace damaged or missing biological parts. Implants help deliver medication, monitor body functions, and provide support to organs and tissues in different applications (such as dental, orthopedic, and cardiovascular).   The medical implants market is driven by the growing healthcare needs of the senior population, advancements in medical technologies, and the rising incidence of chronic diseases, such as osteoarthritis, cardiovascular diseases, neuropathic diseases, and congenital disorders, among others.  The significant growth in the geriatric population is expected to result in an increased demand for joint reconstruction, cardiovascular surgeries, and dental replacement procedures and an increase in the prevalence of hearing loss. These factors are, in turn, expected to support the growth of the hearing, orthopedic, and dental implants market.  For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=237425129 Medical ceramics are key components in the manufacturing of various implantable devices, such as orthopedic implants (artificial hips, knee, shoulder, wrists, fracture fixation, and bone grafts), cardiovascular implants (heart valves, pacemakers, catheters, grafts, and stents), dental implants (enamels, fillings, prosthetics, and orthodontics), and hearing implants (cochlear implants).  Considering the growing demand for implantable devices in different segments (such as cardiovascular, dental, and orthopedics), the uptake of medical ceramics is expected to increase in the coming years.  These products have to be implanted inside the human body; they need to be biocompatible and comply with the ISO biocompatibility testing standards. However, it is difficult to anticipate the biocompatibility till the later stages of clinical trials, making companies and investors apprehensive of investing in this market.  Also, regulatory procedures are complicated, restrictive, and depend on the composition of ceramics and their future applications, making the approval process for medical ceramic products cumbersome, expensive, and time-consuming. These factors are expected to hinder the growth of the medical ceramics market to a certain extent.  The World Economic Forum estimates these emerging economies to account for around one-third of the global healthcare expenditure by 2020. The rising geriatric population in these countries will lead to increased demand for medical facilities and devices, which is likely to propel the growth of the medical ceramics market. Moreover, growth in these markets can primarily be attributed to the low prices of dental treatments in these countries compared to developed economies and their infrastructural development.   Additionally, medical device manufacturers are also setting up their facilities in the Asia Pacific, the Middle East, and Latin America. In recent years, key players such as Baxter International, Becton Dickinson, BIOTRONIK, Hoya Surgical Optics, Life Technologies, Medtronic, Siemens Medical Instruments, and AB SCIEX have set up their manufacturing and RD facilities in Singapore.  The lack of a skilled workforce and proper techniques to repair further highlight the issue of reparability. Medical ceramics have a long lifespan but are not recyclable. Due to the long lifespan and various mechanical and optical properties of medical ceramics, the different composites used in various end-use applications face recyclability and reparability. This is one of the major challenges hampering the growth of the medical ceramics market.  The medical ceramics market in Asia Pacific, particularly in China, Japan, and India, is expected to witness high growth in the coming five years. The medical ceramics market in the APAC is estimated to grow rapidly during the forecast period, considering the development of the region's healthcare sector. The major consumers of medical ceramics in the APAC are China, South Korea, and Japan.
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Raya, Simalungun tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung simalungun Ekspedisi Bandung simpang ampek Ekspedisi Bandung simpang katis Ekspedisi Bandung simpang pematang Ekspedisi Bandung simpang rimba Ekspedisi Bandung simpang teritip Ekspedisi Bandung simpang tiga redelong Ekspedisi Bandung sinabang Ekspedisi Bandung singaraja Ekspedisi Bandung singkawang Ekspedisi Bandung singkil Ekspedisi Bandung sinjai Ekspedisi Bandung sintang Ekspedisi Bandung sipirok Ekspedisi Bandung situbondo
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch Unsere Microsoft MS-900 IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden! Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:200 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen MS-900: Microsoft MS-900 Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der MS-900 Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese MS-900 Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen MS-900 Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten). Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von Microsoft MS-900 (Microsoft 365 Fundamentals) abdecken. MS-900 Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der MS-900 Prüfung für Microsoft Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.
أخبار موقع تابع مصر الإخباري
في عصر التكنولوجيا أصبحت الخدمات الرقمية هي السمة المميزة في كافة المصالح الحكومية والخاصة، وهذا النهج تسير عليه جميع بلدان العالم، وفي مصر من ضمن أخبار موقع تابع مصر الإخباري هو كيفية الحصول على الخدمة الإلكترونية بسهولة، ومن أكثر الموضوعات بحثًا هو خدمات البنوك مثل خدمة عملاء بنك القاهرة، وكيفية التواصل مع البنك لمعرفة الشهادة المتاحة، وكذلك بنك مصر/ والبنك الأهلي المصري، ومن الأخبار الحديثة هو انتظار إصدار الحكومة المصرية الجنيه البلاستيك في شهر نوفمبر 2021م، وللخدمات المرورية والتي تبدأ من معرفة قانون المرور الجديد، وكيفية استعلام المخالفات المرورية من خلال موقع بوابة مصر الرقمية. كما يقدم الموقع في قسم المنوعات به العديد من الأخبار المتنوعة والترفيهية، حيث يتضمن العاب بنات، منها العاب تلبيس بنات، وألعاب طبخ وتنظيف البيت، وأخرى تخص المكياج، والكثير من العاب الفيديو الحديثة مثل لعبة ببجي موبايل، بالشرح الوافي لخطوات التسجيل وتحديثها، وكيفية الحصول على شدات ببجي، وكذلك جواهر فري فاير. إن موقع تابع مصر كما قدم أخبار مصر، فالقائمين به اهتموا كذلك بقسم أخبار السعودية، وكذلك أخبار العالم، وللمرأة والاسرة الاهتمام الكبير من خلال تقديم موضوعات تهم الجانب الأسري والعائلي، حيث تجد العديد من القصص الشيقة التي تهم الأطفال، وهناك ايضاً مقالة حول طريقة التعامل مع الطفل العنيد، والجانبي الديني يتضمن قصص الصحابة وسيرتهم العطرة، وأدعية حين سقوط الأمطار والبرق والرعد، وعند الامتحانات. ومن خلال الدخول على موقع بوابة مصر الرقمية يتم التسجيل بطاقة التموين الجديدة، وإضافة مواليد جدد، وايضًا كيفية نقل البطاقة من محافظة لأخرى بالخطوات السهلة التي وضعها موقع دعم مصر للتموين، ويقوم تابع مصر بشرح الخطوات.
Real World Evidence Are Used To Monitor The Post Market Safety and Adverse Events of Drugs
The emergence of this pandemic has posed severe financial constraints on pharma-biopharma companies in several countries. In this regard, RWE solutions have proven to be very helpful, as they allow industrial and academic researchers to monitor patients using digitally connected platforms while helping to organize and evaluate clinical data for regulatory submissions. The uncertainty brought on by the COVID-19 pandemic has dramatically shifted how and when patients decide to seek medical care. In addition, shifts in healthcare coverage and provision during the pandemic have changed the discovery and reporting of certain outcomes in data and the treated population. This means that disease trends may lead to incorrect interpretations when RWD and RWE are not framed in the context of the pandemic and long-term COVID-19 disease, therapy, and lifestyle changes.   RWE is set to become the most influential emerging technology to help in the fight against the COVID-19 outbreak, according to the latest poll on GlobalData’s Pharmaceutical Technology website. In this poll, which was completed by 935 of its readers in April 2021, more than one-third of the respondents indicated that RWE would have the greatest impact on the management of COVID-19.  Even though emerging technologies, such as telemedicine, have existed for decades, most of healthcare systems rely heavily on in-person interactions between patients and clinicians. Nevertheless, the current requirement for social distancing measures is swiftly pushing the primary care provision toward remote care. Telemedicine and virtual care may also prompt a greater adoption of technologies such as wearables and digital therapeutics, thus accelerating digitalization in the healthcare space and boosting the importance of RWE and AI.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=76173991 The utilization of RWE in infectious disease control is not a new concept. During the Ebola outbreak in 2014, forecasters successfully used Global Epidemic and Mobility (GLEaM) simulations that combined real-world data on populations and their mobility with rigorous stochastic models of disease transmission to predict the global spread of the disease.  In countries with strict data privacy laws, the implications of contact-tracing apps on individual privacy are considered a major associated concern. While cryptographers are currently working on improving tracing apps to address the issue, tracking apps can only be effective when they are used by a significant proportion of the population. Therefore, it is critical that the functionality and safety of these applications are considered acceptable by the majority of the population.  Through the analysis of the data generated from various networks, healthcare organizations can benefit from sensible information, resulting in real-time disease monitoring and control. However, as the use of technology as a means to produce more and more data to drive insights and foresight increases, the ability to automate and analyze that data becomes a necessity. Accelerated digitalization in the healthcare space has revealed gaps in infrastructure, workforce, and digital education that ultimately need to be bridged.   Real World Evidence Solutions Market Dynamics Without intelligent analytics, RWE alone will not be able to produce meaningful and actionable results. Previously, the healthcare industry did not have the ability to gather RWE at the speed and scale needed to address urgent public health crises. However, this scenario has changed due to the pandemic. Advances in analytics and access to broad and diverse real-world data sets have made it possible to rapidly analyze data as it is captured to better understand how pandemics like COVID-19 are unfolding.  The pre-approved use of RWE in efficacy decisions is being carried out currently, and there is potential for it to be used more broadly, such as in oncology, rare diseases, and pediatric conditions when randomized controlled clinical trials are impossible or unethical to conduct. In parallel, legislators are recognizing the value of RWE. In the US, the 21st Century Cures Act, passed in December 2016, has established public-private partnerships to collect data and improve the understanding of diseases. 
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing