Cards you may also be interested in
4 Essentials Of Mobile App Development
Every business owner is constantly thinking of ways to attract more customers, increase their current revenue, and scale their business. One such avenue is developing a mobile application. A mobile application connects you with your most loyal customers and gives you far more insight into your customer’s behaviours and buying patterns. Plus, you have control over your platform and are not dependent on an external party. So, to help you make the development process easier, here are four essentials about mobile app development (including how to choose a mobile app development company in Jaipur). Without wasting any more time, let us dive into the essentials. Simplicity Before development, you have to make sure that the primary function of the application is simple. Is it a portal for people to buy from you? Or is it supposed to provide information to your audience? Whatever you want to achieve through this application, keep it simple. Because if you overcomplicate it with other purposes, you will confuse not just the developers but also the customers. You can use the application for different purposes, like understanding your customer’s behaviour or using the app as a sales alert for your customers through push notification. But remember that all the secondary goals align with your primary goal. Picking A Mobile App Development Company In Jaipur Look, you cannot play around with the web development company you will hire for the project. The app’s success depends on the developers and their technical skills as well as soft skills. The experience of the developers is vital. Since you’re unfamiliar with how developers make an app, you need experienced developers who know how to make an app and how to keep you in the loop. An experienced developer has dealt with many clients and is thus familiar with the apprehension and future roadblock you might face. Hiring a web development company in Jaipur that has experience will ensure harmonious cooperation. Also, go through the company’s portfolio; it will give you a rough idea of what you can expect. It may even spark a new approach you can discuss with the company and implement in your application. Last but not least, go through the client feedback and reviews. Thoroughly screen both negative and positive reviews. It will help you make the decision best for you and your company. Avoid Compromising On The Design Your application is going to be the most frequent and often first interaction with your company. And impressions do last. Do you want to compromise on that? Plus, you must focus on the design and the backend of the application easily. There is no point in an application that has a smooth backend but is challenging to navigate. Because every time the user uses the app, they will have to do mental gymnastics to just buy from you. Soon, the application might start to do you more harm than good. Thus, steer clear of confusing designs. You can also ask for the most experienced UI designers to develop your application when you hire the company. Their guidance will help you more, and they will also update you on what works for your particular industry or product. Do Not Forget App Store Optimisation There is no point in making the smoothest and design-wise functional application if nobody can ever find your application when they are looking for you. So, focus on optimizing your application for the store you want your app to be on where it’s the app store or the google play store. For example, an android app development company will develop your android application. You have to tweak the description and titles so that anybody looking for you can easily find you. Many businesses ignore the importance of optimizing the application for the app store and thus lose out on increasing their users. You can use app store optimization to your advantage and get more users on your android or iOS mobile platform. Conclusion The more you read and learn about mobile app development, the more your application will help you. But simplicity, choosing the right android app development company, not compromising on the design, and ensures app store optimizations are the essentials of mobile app development that you should always keep in mind. It is excellent that you have decided to venture into developing your application. The possibilities with your application are endless. Once you make a great app that people love using, you will unlock endless business possibilities.
How to improve your video call experience
Today, I'll show you how to improve your video call setup. If you've had several remote meetings lately, you know that audio and video are more critical than ever. Here's what I'll be using. 1. A laptop stand 2. A Sunpak ring light 3. An external webcam. I'll actually show you two, the Logitech c922 pro webcam and a Canon Camera Kit. For the Canon portion, I'll also be using a Canon 50-millimeter lens. You'll also need a tripod 4. An external microphone. Again, I'll show you two options. First, this Blue yeti, and second, this Lavalier mic. Camera Placement Tips First, let's talk about camera placement. Oftentimes, the camera is placed too low by default, not offering the most flattering angle of your face. The simplest solution is a laptop stand. This will raise the webcam up to your eye level. You probably don't have to raise it up too far. The perfect placement would be an image that shows just above the top of your head down to your shoulders. Laptop Stand How to set up your lighting Now, let's talk about lighting. If your main source of light is behind you, directly above, or all the way to the side, you'll need to get some light directly on your face. A ring light is a great solution. Check out this Sunpak option. It lets you adjust the brightness, as well as the color, ranging from warmer to cooler. If you wear glasses, a ring can sometimes show up in a reflection. There's an easy fix for this, which is to place the light at an angle to your face. Somewhere around 45 degrees should do the trick. It'll avoid the reflection, but still, light up your face. Sunpak Lighting External Camera Tips All right, now let's talk about webcams. The built-in cameras on laptops are typically pretty good, but external cameras really take it to the next level when it comes to quality. There are many options to choose from, let me show you a few. First, check out this Logitech c922 pro. It supports 1080p high-definition video and has a built-in microphone to also boost your audio quality, and it's really easy to use. All you need to do is install the included software and connect it to your computer using the USB cable. Once the webcam's installed, go to your video call app. I'm using zoom for this example, so the steps might be a little different in your software. Find device settings and select your new webcam. Logitech C922 Pro DSLR As a Webcam Trick Now let's take a look at another option. This one is a little more expensive and involves a few additional steps, but will give you the highest quality image because it delivers a natural blurry background, called depth of field. First, make sure that your camera supports something called clean HDMI out. That means when your camera is connected to your laptop through an HDMI cable, the live video image doesn't show any menu or setting options. Check your camera specs to find out. I'm using a Canon EOS RP camera, and you can see here that it does support clean HDMI out. Canon also offers a webcam utility for certain cameras that you can download from their site. Using that, you can connect the camera directly to your computer, typically using the USB-c cable instead of an HDMI cable. It tells programs like zoom that you're using a DSLR as a webcam, which means it'll likely eliminate the clean HDMI out of a step that I just showed you. It'll just do it automatically. However, today, I won't be using the webcam utility. Instead, I'll be connecting using an HDMI cable. Let me show you how to do that. Canon EOS RP Tripod: First, make sure your camera is placed at the proper level as we discussed earlier. Using a tripod is always a good idea to keep it at the right height and secure. There are some desktop tripods like this one that is really good at this without taking up too much space. Now you need a way to get the camera signal into your computer. One way is to use a capture device like the Elgato Cam Link, basically, the Elgato cam link takes the HDMI connection and signal and feeds it into a USB 3.0 port. Just install the software on your computer and plug it into an available USB 3.0 slot. Then, connect your camera with an HDMI cable and set it to record video. Finally, go to your video call app, find the device settings and select the cam link 4k. Using this method, you'll be draining your camera's battery. So you might wanna consider getting a constant power source like an ac adapter, so you don't run out of power mid-call. These typically aren't included with DSLR cameras, but Canon has put together a kit with everything you need. It includes software, a USB cable, and a power cord for your camera. So, if you're using a Canon camera like I am, this might be a great option. TripodElgato Cam Link lenses: Now, let's talk about lenses. One thing to keep in mind is that the camera will be close to you, so try to avoid anything bulky. And I highly recommend a fast lens, so you get that depth of field that we talked about earlier. Now, picking the right lens is important, but a complicated topic that we won't get into here. For now, know that lenses are rated based on their speed and given a number to represent that, like 1.4, 2.8, 3.5, et cetera. To keep it simple, just know that the lower the number, the better the depth of field. And even though the numbers are close together, the difference is really big. For this setup, I'll be using the Canon ef 50 millimeters with an aperture of 1.4, which is perfect for my setup. It might take some trial and error to find the one that works best. For example, if your lens is going to be closer, you might want to go with a 30 or a 35-millimeter lens. After you find the one that's right for you and your software is recognizing it as a webcam, you should be set. Canon EF 50 millimeters Power: Oh, and one more tip, going back to the power issue. By default, most DSLR cameras are set to automatically turn off after a certain amount of time, even when they're plugged in. So you could be mid-call and your camera will just turn off. To avoid that, make sure you adjust the setting in the menu. If you can't completely disable the auto-off feature, you might just have to wake it up now and then. For example, pressing the shutter button halfway is a great way to do that. You're making the camera think, and therefore restarting the timer. I know this seems like a pain, but it's a small price to pay for outstanding image quality. External Microphone Tips One of the easiest ways to improve clarity is by minimizing the number of hard surfaces around you. If you don't have carpet, think about adding a rug. Curtains or textiles on the wall will also help to minimize echoes and muddy sounds. Using an external microphone, like this Blue Yeti, is a huge improvement. It's also easy to install. Let me show you. Just plug it into a USB port and place it about 10 to 12 inches away from your mouth. There's a control knob to select the audio pattern that you prefer. For video calls, you'll probably want to use cardioid mode, so the microphone will focus on what's directly in front of it and minimize background noise. Now, open your video call app and choose it in your device settings. If speaking into a microphone is distracting or feels unnatural, you might want to consider a Lavalier, or lav mic, which clips right onto your shirt. They do a great job at picking up your voice and minimizing other sounds, which is why you often see people on tv using them. They're pretty easy to use as well. Just plug your lav into the microphone input of your computer, open your video call app and choose the line-in option in device settings. And there you have it. Those are just a few suggestions for improving the quality of your video calls. This Post was previously republished on Geeks To Tech
Curcumin Joint Support , don’t postpone your medical issues that limit you in your enjoyment of daily life
Turmeric is that miracle spice .The entity responsible for these healing effects are known as curcuminoids which are abundant in turmeric . The crucial component of that being curcumin . It has exceptional effects on health while being a potent Antioxidant. Most of the recent studies on this herb are with consumption of turmeric extracts that primarily consists of curcuminoids, with dosages sometimes upto one gram per day. Daily consumption of turmeric via meals cannot achieve this goal. The range of curcumin in a kilogram of turmeric is about six to nine grams , which makes it a task to reach the target as turmeric is consumed in minuscule measurements . To consume the desired amount of curcumin to activate healing processes it is recommended to take supplements that are engineered to deliver the right dosage of the herb . Studies have also shown that curcumin’s permeability in water is limited so its advised to consume it with black pepper which contains piperine , a natural catalyst that enhances the absorption of curcumin by 2,000%. All the major curcumin products contain piperine , which enjoy a symbiotic relationship while boosting each others healing properties . Curcumin is an excellent fat solvent , hence its recommended to be consumed with meals that have increased fat content. Vitaminhaat is proud to inform you of our latest innovation in a series of tested products that cure joint pain and increase joint flexibility .Research dictates that curcumin is potent in antioxidants with nutrients like AKBA and Phyto nutrients like ginger and black pepper extract which regulate the anti-inflammatory tendencies in join pain , joint inflammation and manage to affect overall health. Clinically researched , Vitaminhaat Curcumin Joint support formula is capable of • Reduced inflammation • Reduced Joint Pain • Joint Lubrication • Joint mobility • High bio Absorption Why Curcumin is your one stop solution to Reduced Joint Pain ? Vitaminhaat’s Curcumin Joint Support Formula has redefined Joint-Supplementation ,by using a clinically researched formula which includes ingredients that have merit , being backed by Academic Studies and Ancient Ayurvedic Principles . This formula is essential to alleviate joint pain and reduce inflammation . Why should you choose Vitaminhaat’s Curcumin joint support formula ? Conventional Joint products are mainly consisting of Glucosamine and Chondroitin , whereas several meta-studies have confirmed its inaccuracy and inability to relieve joint pain and inflammation over a period of time . The Glucosamine/Chondroitin Arthritis Intervention Trial GAIT The Glucosamine/Chondroitin Arthritis Intervention Trail , found that the long-term usage of Glucosamine and Chondroitin supplements was ineffective in reducing knee pain . Given the knowledge , Vitaminhaat’s Curcumin Joint Support Formula has been careful in leaving these ingredients out of the process . Your one stop shop for detox with the help of nature Curcumin is the responsible for the bright yellow colour of turmeric and belongs to the ginger family, curcumin is used heavily in ancient Ayurvedic medicines owing to its ability to deal with multiple health factors Studies have shown that curcumin is essential to relieving knee pain when consumed in appropriate dosages . Knee pain has been crediting to overworking and often related to excess toxicity in body , which can be flushed out with the benefits of turmeric via curcumin extracts . Clinical studies attest to the fact that knee pain relief is noticed significantly amongst samples upon consumption of advised curcumin dosages .Vitaminhaat's Unitee Joint Support Supplement With Boswellia Serrata Curcumin 95%, 1200mg 75 Capsules for better joint health. Helps rebuild and maintain joint flexibility and ease discomforts that come with age , weight loss or weight management or sport related stress. The health benefits of turmeric are echoed along the lines of history , being an important figure in early Ayurvedic practices and have been proven by the force of time . Vitaminhaat has engineered the medicinal properties of turmeric to harness consumable amounts of curcumin . Curcumin provides many benefits as it contains anti inflammatory , anti-oxidant , anti-carcinogenic properties to aid your health in multiple factors. Vitaminhaat is dedicated to building a entity based on trust and our products reflect our objectives.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
Quando se deve bloquear sites em sua empresa? Veja 8 fatores para considerar!
Se você possui uma empresa corporativa já deve ter ouvido falar sobre o bloqueio de sites em seus computadores para que os funcionários não se distraiam e só possam acessar os sites referentes ao trabalho. Esse é um assunto delicado, pois o bloqueio e a liberação de determinados sites em ambientes corporativos podem ou não levar em conta os interesses pessoais dos funcionários. Empresários e gestores de TI veem uma necessidade de restringir o acesso a determinados sites na hora do trabalho, mas nem sempre sabem como fazer isso. Por isso, a seguir nós mencionamos 8 fatores para considerar na hora de decidir se irá bloquear sites da sua empresa. Confira! 1 – Foco e produtividade dos funcionários As empresas que liberam todos os sites podem notar um problema muito comum em seus funcionários: a falta de foco que resulta em uma baixa da produtividade. A grande maioria de nós possui redes sociais e nos distraímos facilmente, principalmente se temos livre acesso a elas. Sem falar que muitas pessoas podem acabar mandando mensagem durante o dia e podemos nos distrair respondendo e resolvendo problemas pessoais. A produtividade é uma métrica muito importante dentro da empresa e ela deve ser levada em conta na hora de decidir se haverá o bloqueio de sites. O foco deve ser no desempenho da equipe, por isso se a produtividade está muito baixa, filtrar os sites que os colaboradores podem acessar pode ajudar a resolver. 2 – Consumo de banda larga O consumo de banda larga se torna excessivo quando a internet é totalmente liberada para os funcionários. A internet acaba sendo usada para fins pessoais como acesso a redes sociais, programas e jogos, além de alguns funcionários podem baixar programas para o computador da empresa. Algumas sessões da empresa precisam dos downloads, mas outras necessitam de uma rede mais estável que pode acabar sendo prejudicada se a internet estiver sendo usada para outros fins. O YouTube é um dos sites mais acessados pelos funcionários e um dos que mais consome banda larga, podendo deixar a internet mais lenta. Por isso, leve em conta como está o consumo da banda larga e se a internet anda lenta ou não, para definir se alguns sites serão bloqueados. 3 – Segurança da rede A segurança da rede também é um ponto muito importante e que deve ser considerado na decisão de bloquear sites. O livre acesso aos funcionários deixa a rede da empresa mais vulnerável a vírus e links maliciosos que são encontrados em downloads ou em sites não confiáveis. Nas redes sociais também é possível receber algum link malicioso e quando menos se espera, a rede da empresa pode ser prejudicada ou até mesmo hackeada. Muitas vezes, para evitar isso, algumas empresas permitem que os funcionários levem seus próprios computadores e dispositivos, mas recomendam que o antivírus esteja em dia. 4 – Maturidade Analise se a equipe de funcionários que você possui é madura. Se sim, será muito mais fácil de aceitar a sua decisão de bloquear os sites e não tentar burlar o sistema. A maturidade é algo muito importante para uma equipe e se a equipe se demonstrar comprometida com a produtividade, você não terá muitos problemas. 5 – Custos Os custos também devem ser considerados, afinal todos os demais tópicos refletem neles. As empresas que deixam o acesso liberado aos funcionários devem estar cientes que podem receber ataques ou serem hackeadas a qualquer momento e por isso devem estar preparadas para arcar com os custos de reparação. Além disso, acabam pagando mais com a banda larga. 6 – Satisfação dos funcionários Na hora de bloquear os sites, leve em conta que todos os funcionários precisam de alguns minutos ao longo do dia para descontrair e descansar, para que possam voltar ao trabalho com muito mais foco. Nem sempre o problema é liberar o acesso, mas sim impor limites. Se você preferir, estabeleça um horário no dia a dia em que o acesso ficará totalmente livre, como no horário do almoço, por exemplo. 7 – Particularidades de cada equipe Para definir os sites que cada grupo de funcionários poderá acessar, é preciso levar em conta o setor que atuam. A equipe de Marketing necessariamente precisará ter acesso às redes sociais para fazer as análises e implementar campanhas, por exemplo. Por isso, o ideal é descobrir as necessidades de cada equipe e estipular os sites liberados de acordo com isso. 8 – Analise É necessário analisar os dados da sua empresa diariamente. Analise quais foram os sites mais acessados pelos funcionários, confira se todas as restrições impostas estão sendo respeitadas. Compare os resultados com as análises de produtividade da equipe para ver se está dando resultados ou não. O contato próximo aos colaboradores te fará ter mais empatia e te ajudará a entender melhor como ajuda-los com o foco e a produtividade. https://www.ss3tecnologia.com.br/post/quando-se-deve-bloquear-sites
Afinal, o que é VPN? Descubra como cuidar do seu acesso remoto!
Se você tem uma empresa precisa se preocupar com muitas tarefas, ações e responsabilidades, principalmente se possui um espaço físico para trabalhar com seus demais funcionários. As empresas com espaço físico precisam oferecer aos trabalhadores uma boa infraestrutura para que realizem todas suas tarefas e na grande maioria das vezes, isso engloba uma conexão com a internet que seja boa e segura. Ao oferecer computadores e uma rede de internet aos seus funcionários, você precisa se preocupar e ficar atento à segurança do tráfego de dados e informações, afinal arquivos e o histórico da empresa estão atrelados à isso. E é nessa parte que o VPN entra para que você consiga cuidar do acesso remoto. A seguir, veja mais detalhes e entenda perfeitamente o que é VPN e como ele pode ajudar a sua empresa. VPN: o que é? VPN, em nossa língua, significa Rede Virtual Privada e a sua função principal é garantir o tráfego de dados de uma maneira muito mais segura e ainda permitir o acesso remoto protegido à rede interna de uma empresa. Se trata de uma ferramenta de segurança muito mais do que essencial para as empresas, pois você estará protegendo dados e informações referentes ao seu negócio e evitar que suas informações sejam roubadas ou acessadas por hackers. A VPN ganhou mais buscas nesse período em que a grande maioria das empresas estão com seus funcionários trabalhando em home office. Cada funcionário, na sua casa, ao se conectar à internet, é identificado pelo número de IP e os seus dados podem trafegar abertamente, isso significa que podem ser acessados por qualquer pessoa. Tendo uma rede privada, que é oferecida pela VPN, o usuário, os dados e as informações ficam protegidos e não é identificado tão facilmente. A VPN pode ser usada para interligar mais de uma unidade da empresa e para fornecer a conexão remota aos funcionários, por isso ela se tornou tão popular e procurada nos últimos meses. VPN: como funciona? A VPN funciona de uma maneira muito fácil e prática. Vamos dar alguns exemplos para que você consiga entender melhor. Quando acessamos o navegador do nosso computador, na barra de pesquisa e ao lado do endereço eletrônico, há um pequeno cadeado. Esse cadeado é sinônimo de segurança e ele está presente na grande maioria dos sites, e ele informa que a sua navegação está segura e que o seu tráfego de dados só poderá ser acessado pelo servidor daquela empresa/loja/companhia/site. Quando você usa a VPN, essa segurança é expandida para toda a sua conexão. Isso porque, alguns sites não possuem esse cadeado e essa segurança, deixando seus dados expostos. Quando você usa a VPN, a segurança é garantida em todas as situações. Você fica disfarçado e usa um endereço de IP falso. No caso das empresas, ao usar VPN, você se conecta diretamente ao firewall da sua empresa e assim ninguém consegue identificar o seu verdadeiro IP e fica protegido. A sua conexão também é criptografada para que ninguém tenha acesso aos dados que são carregados e baixados. VPN: por que investir? Você já entendeu o que é uma VPN e como ela funciona, mas ainda não está convencido de porquê usá-la na sua empresa? Bem, nós explicamos o motivo. Acontece que quando a sua empresa permite o acesso externo dos seus funcionários, de suas casas por exemplo, há uma troca de dados e informações entre as redes que fica exposta e há grandes riscos de hackers obterem todo esse tráfego e acabarem roubando as informações. Alguns trabalhadores gostam de ir em diferentes lugares para trabalhar como em livrarias e cafeterias com rede Wi-Fi. Essa é uma rede pública que pode ser acessada por qualquer um facilmente e ter acesso a dados como usuário e senha. Com a VPN, todo o acesso de seus funcionários estará 100% seguro e protegido. VPN: conheça os tipos Existem vários tipos de VPN para você escolher e contratar para a sua empresa. Você poderá conhecer três opções a seguir: - VPN Site a Site: é uma VPN muito usada em operações corporativas principalmente no caso de empresas que possuem unidades no Brasil e no exterior ou até mesmo em diferentes estados, pois ajuda a conectar a rede da matriz com as filiais. As empresas podem usar também esse tipo de VPN para se conectar a outras empresas. Nada mais é do que uma ponte virtual que ajuda a reunir redes de diferentes lugares, mantendo uma conexão mais segura e privada; - VPN PPTP: é o tipo mais comum que pode ser usado tanto por empresas quanto por pessoas comuns. Não exige a compra nem mesmo a instalação de um hardware extra, para acessar basta informar o login e a senha de usuários aprovada. Através da conexão com a internet, você se conecta com a rede VPN e se torna um usuário remoto, que não pode ser encontrado. Entretanto, esse tipo de VPN não oferece criptografia; - VPN L2TP: esse é um modelo que se combina com outra ferramenta de segurança para fornecer mais privacidade ainda. Ele forma um túnel entre dois pontos de conexão L2TP e uma VPN, enquanto acontece também a criptografia dos dados. Contrate VPN da SS3 Tecnologia A SS3 Tecnologia é uma empresa focada em serviços de Tecnologia da Informação para corporações que desejam garantir mais segurança, privacidade, agilidade e praticidade no seu ambiente de trabalho e a todos os seus funcionários. Entre os diversos serviços de gestão de TI que são oferecidos pela SS3, está a opção de você obter uma VPN para sua empresa e para os seus funcionários. Eles fazem toda a instalação de acordo com as necessidades da sua empresa, além de explicarem como funciona e ajudarem na criação das senhas para todos os seus colaboradores. Se torna um sistema muito prático e é um investimento excelente para a empresa, que estará garantindo a sua proteção e evitando problemas com hackers ou com vazamento de informações importantes.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
Erros na decoração da sala de estar
Os erros na decoração da sala de estar devem ser observados, pois até um pequeno erro pode arruinar o ambiente. Sua sala de estar é provavelmente um dos primeiros espaços que alguém vê quando entra em sua casa, o que significa que há muita pressão para torná-la perfeita e ter uma decoração linda. A decoração da sala de estar tem tudo a ver com as coisas que você faz, as cores que você escolhe, os móveis que adora e os detalhes que escolhe para decorar o seu espaço com aquele look perfeito que sempre esperava. Decorar também diz respeito às coisas que você não faz (ou, mais comumente, faz e desfaz). Já falei aqui no Blog SNC sobre os erros na decoração do quarto do casal e algumas dicas de lá podem ser utilizadas para não cometermos os mesmos erros na sala de estar decorada. Aqui estão algumas coisas para verificar na próxima vez que você fizer um balanço de sua decoração da sala de estar da sua casa para não erra mais. Sala de estar decorada sem erros - Não escolha um tapete pequeno - Não escolha a cor da tinta primeiro - Não pendure o lustre muito alto - Não pendure a arte muito alta - Não opte pelo estilo em vez do conforto - Não escolha cortinas curtas - Não use muitas almofadas - Não use almofadas de acento minúsculas - Não crie uma sala temática - Não empurre todos os móveis contra as paredes - Não confie na iluminação suspensa - A televisão não pode estar muito alta Então, gente, gostaram das dicas dos erros na decoração da sala de estar que devem ser evitados? Deixe seu comentário!
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing