Dessieslife
100+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)

QUESTION 480
Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements.
Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB.
VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA.
You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation.
You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation.
Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 481
Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements.
Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB.
VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA.
You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation.
You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation.
Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 482
Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1.
The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1.
You need to provide access for the remote workers.
What should you do?

A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN.
B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN.
C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN.
D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM.
E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN

Answer: C

QUESTION 483
Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements.
Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs).
You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group.
Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 484
Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements.
Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs).
You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group.
Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 485
Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements.
Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs).
You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group.
Solution: You enable Floating IP.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 486
Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address.
You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network.
You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses.
What should you do?

A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet.
B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet.
C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal.
D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center.
E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP.
For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo.
Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM

QUESTION 487
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription.
You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet.
The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical.
Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration?

A.5
B.10
C.20
D.40

Answer: A

QUESTION 488
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription.
You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet.
The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical.
Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration?

A.4
B.3
C.2
D.1

Answer: D

QUESTION 489
Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016.
One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore.
When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files.
Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario?

A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM.
B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription.
C.You can only recover the files to a new VM.
D.You will not be able to recover the files.

Answer: A

QUESTION 490
Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016.
One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore.
When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM.
B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription.
C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM.
D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device.

Answer: B

QUESTION 491
You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues.
You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure.
Which of the following is the tool you should use?

A.Azure Traffic Analytics
B.Azure Monitor
C.Azure Activity Log
D.Azure Advisor

Answer: B

QUESTION 492
Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault.
You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault.
Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply.

A.VMs that run Windows 10.
B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher.
C.VMs that have NOT been shut down.
D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+.
E.VMs that have been shut down.

Answer: ABCDE

QUESTION 493
You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com.
You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet.
What should you do?

A.Create NS records in contoso.com.
B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar.
C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com.
D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar.

Answer: D

QUESTION 494
You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1.
You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year.
What should you configure?

A.the access tier
B.an access policy
C.the Access control (IAM) settings
D.the access level

Answer: B

QUESTION 495
You have an Azure subscription.
In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings:
- Performance: Standard
- Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS)
- Access tier (default): Cool
- Hierarchical namespace: Disabled
You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage.
Which setting should you modify first?

A.Performance
B.Replication
C.Access tier (default)
D.Hierarchical namespace

Answer: A

QUESTION 496
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour.
Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 497
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region.
VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server.
You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 498
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer.
The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit.
You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail.
You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly.
You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443.
Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 499
You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)
No devices are connected to VNet1.
You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16.
You need to create the peering.
What should you do first?

A.Modify the address space of VNet1.
B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1.
C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2.
D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 500
You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table.
VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table.
You need to ping VM2 from VM1.
Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2?


Answer: B

QUESTION 501
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate.
From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2.
You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2.
Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Die Microsoft unterlage für MS-100 deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen und Antwort zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services von www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur Microsoft MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihren Erfolg garantieren. Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
The Best Anal Sex Toys for Butt Beginners V.2
No matter what kind of sex you’re having, sex toys are here to enhance your pleasure. For anal sex toy play alone, there are dozens of varieties of sex toys and accessories! That’s where we come in. We’ll take you through all the fun things you can put in and around your backdoor. Plugs Butt plugs are used for a variety of things and can be enjoyed by anyone of any gender. Most commonly, they’re used to provide a feeling of fullness or to stretch the anus safely. Plugs feature a tapered shape and — because the anus doesn’t have a natural stop sign like the vagina does with the cervix — should always have a flared base. They come in different materials, like medical-grade silicone, glass, and stainless steel, often with cool designs or charms on the end that remain outside the body. “Stainless steel plugs can be a perfect way to incorporate temperature play into your booty exploration. Plugs also come in vibrating and nonvibrating options. If, for example, you want to feel like you’re getting your bum licked, you might try a rimming plug, like the b-Vibe Rimming Plug 2. Not only does it vibrate, but it also features rotating beads to stimulate the inside of the anus. Plugs can also be weighted, like the b-Vibe Snug Plug. Weighted plugs usually contain small stainless steel balls that subtlety shift around inside the plug to increase the overall feeling of fullness. My favourite starter plug is the Shimmy from Unbound. It features a flared base and a hook for easy removal. The size and shape are excellent for beginners. For folks with penises, some plugs come with cock and ball ring attachments for extra fun! Beads Anal beads consist of several balls or spheres connected, each typically increasing in size. People are mainly drawn to anal beads because of their shape. “Both inserting and removing anal beads will provide arousal to the sensitive nerve endings of the sphincter muscle. Anal beads are usually made in the same materials and offer many of the same features as butt plugs, but beads have one thing that plugs don’t have flexibility. On the stiffer end of things, there are the b-Vibe Triplet Anal Beads. They’re made of silicone, vibrate, and can be remotely controlled for easy play. Fun Factory offers something a little more bendy with their aptly named Bendy Beads. There are many glass and stainless steel options for anal beads, too. Similar to plugs — and most anal toys in this article — beads must have a flared or hooked base to keep them from getting lost or stuck inside your bum. Dildos Dildos can be used as-is during solo or partnered play or worn with a harness to perform a penetrative anal play on a partner. Although most dildos can be used for anal penetration — so long as they have a flared base or are long enough not to need one — some are made specifically for anal stimulation. Like plugs, dildos can be used to provide a feeling of fullness, for example, is moulded in the shape of the anal canal to do just that. And if you have prostate or P-spot, you can get a dildo shaped specifically for P-spot stimulation. (More on this below.) Tantus makes a famous midrange P-spot toy, but for something on the smaller, cheaper end, try the Avant D14 by Blush Novelties. Double-ended dildos and strapless strap-ons, like this one from Fun Factory, can also be used for anal play.
Protein Engineering : Future, Trends, And Scope
The growth of this market is majorly driven by factors such as the increasing investments in synthetic biology and the growing focus on protein-based drug development by pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies.  The rational protein design segment accounted for the largest share of the market in 2019. The large share of this segment can be attributed to the increasing use and continuous upgrades of bioinformatics platforms and software for protein analysis.  The global market is segmented into four major regions, namely, North America, Europe, the Asia Pacific, and the Rest of the World. In 2019, North America accounted for the largest share of the global market, closely followed by Europe.  Factors such as the presence of well-established CROs, rising R&D expenditure, and the availability of the latest techniques and instruments for drug discovery research are responsible for the large share of the North American market. However, the Asia Pacific market is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=898  Monoclonal antibodies accounted for the largest share of the protein engineering market in 2019, majorly due to the high and growing demand for monoclonal antibodies for the treatment of cancer, neurological diseases, and infectious diseases.  The rational protein design segment accounted for the largest share of the market, majorly due to the increasing use and continuous upgrades of bioinformatics platforms and software for protein analysis.  The protein engineering market is segmented into biopharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, and academic research institutes. Biopharmaceutical companies use protein engineering products extensively in their drug discovery and development activities as these products help in designing models to develop a broad range of protein-based drugs. As a result, biopharmaceutical companies were the largest end-users in this market in 2019.  The major companies operating in the global protein engineering market include Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), Danaher Corporation (US), Agilent Technologies (US), and Bio-Rad Laboratories (US).  Market Research Developments: In 2019, Creative Biolabs (US) launched the cd25 monoclonal antibody. In 2019, Waters Corporation (US) launched Vanguard FIT Cartridge Technology. In 2019, Agilent Technologies (US) acquired BioTek Instruments (US), which helped the company to expand its expertise in cell analysis and establish its position in the immuno-oncology and immunotherapy markets. In 2019, Merck KGaA signed a license agreement with Amunix Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (US). Under this agreement, Amunix will gain the rights to develop therapeutics using the protease-triggered immune activator (ProTIA) technology platform.
Hire a Hacker | Professional Hackers for Hire | Professional Ethical Hacker - Hackvist
Hire A Hacker - We, at hackvist provide Certified Hackers For Hire, the simplest hacking services. Hire a Hacker to Get a Password of mobile, computer, and website. Contact Hackers Online for hacking services. Certified hackers and Ethical Hackers to Fix Credit Score. Contact Hackers Online Recruit master Hackers For Any Job, Online Welcome to HackVist, the greatest free web-based local area for hacking. Associate with proficient programmers who have finished more than 30,000 hacking projects for various individuals from various different backgrounds. Appraised as perhaps the best site to recruit programmers, HackVist offers mouth-watering administrations which additionally incorporate the well known however uncommon ESCROW SERVICE that permits you safely make installments online without fears of being a survivor of fake exercises. Recruit a Professional Hacker Is it true that you are in a desperate need of an expert programmer for employ? HackVist, without a doubt the best site to enlist a programmer online ought to be your go-to stage. Our huge pool in the web-based local area intensely includes nitty gritty profiles of achieved programmers who are consistently prepared to finish your ventures without with nothing to do. Regardless your motivation of hacking is or anyway inconceivable it might appear, at HackVist, we have exceptionally capable programmers who are experts in various regions like the web-based media hacking, SQL data set, spy hacking, FICO assessment, site, bank, telephone, email, following of Apple ID, internet games, and some more. Social media hackers for hire Various individuals from all over the globe have confided in us for quite a long time to give them the best proficient programmers for employ at the least expensive costs conceivable, without thinking twice about the nature of the administrations they severely pine for. Recruit a Verified Hacker Our programmers are guaranteed and make certain to shield your inclinations mindfully. Partake in OUR ESCROW SERVICE With our ESCROW SERVICE, you don't have stress over installment security. Our ESCROW SERVICE leaves all installments in the possession of an extreme outsider ability to hold and dispense installment. Installments might be delivered to the programmer required upon the fruition of the task. START AS CLIENT getting the authentic programmers for your venture has never been made simpler! Quest programmer for enlist on our foundation dependent on class of the administrations they render. Appreciate direct admittance to the programmer for better correspondence and extraordinary cognizance of your venture. Website: - https://hackvist.com/
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch
Die Prüfungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten alle originalen Fragen und Antworten für die Prüfung. Die Abdeckungsrate von unseren Testfragen ist mehr als 99%. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben für Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen  (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung drei Versionen vorbereitet, nämlich MS-203-deutsch PDF Version, MS-203-deutsch Testsoftware und MS-203-deutsch Testengine. Nach jahrelangen Sammlungen und Marktforschungen haben unsere IT-Experten über 6000 it-pruefungen.ch im Datensystem gespeichert, welche die gefragtesten it-pruefungen.ch völlig abdecken. Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsnummer:MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Messaging Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen PDF Version: Falls Sie ein traditionell gesinnter Mensch sind, würde Ihenn diese MS-203-deutsch PDF Version bestimmt gefallen. Ihr Vorteil liegt darin, dass Sie die gekaufte MS-203-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch drucken und dann ruhig lernen können. Testsoftware: Wie dieser Name andeutet, mit diesem Testsoftware können Sie die MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsatmosphäre zu Hause im Voraus erleben, dadurch dass Sie der realen MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so fremd sind. Darüber hinaus würden Sie auch bei der formellen Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so nervös sein. Dieses MS-203-deutsch Simulationssoftware kann auf mehrere Computers heruntergeladen werden, aber es läuft nur über Winsdows-Betriebssystem. (Testengine): Auf irgendein elektrisches Gerät kann dieses MS-203-deutsch Testengine heruntergeladen und benutzt werden. Sogar wenn Ihr Gerät offline ist, läuft dieses auch unbeeinflusst. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Je nach Ihrem eigenen Geschmack wählen Sie eine Version, aber es ist dringend empfohlen, dass Sie drei Versionen für MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen zusammen kaufen. Einerseits sind sie nicht so viel teurer als irgend eine Version, andererseits ist es günstiger für Sie, sich mit drei Versionen auf die MS-203-deutsch Prüfung vorzubereiten. Ss ist sozusagen, solange Sie ein Bedürfnis nach MS-203-deutsch (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung haben, können wir Sie zufrieden stellen.
How School ERP Software simplifies fee management
Schools, universities, and other educational institutions mostly have the issue of manually tracking fees collected from a large number of students. Than parents and school administration are searching for alternatives to make pay fees easier. Before the pandemic, school management software made it easier for schools to fully adopt these innovative technologies. When new school sites open educational institutions so they delighted to continue using their online school administration system. All thanks to fee management module to help school and parents. What is Fee Management System? The online fees management system is a great component of an school management system. It is primarily used to manage the financial records of students digitally. Schools can manage different charge structure and generate receipts for fees, customize the receipts, and monitor and audit fees reports. The top-most column of the fees management system is the online fees payment with a variety of payment methods. Managing fees manually has a variety of obstacles, but fees management software makes it much easier. Fee management is a module of school management software that facilitates online transmission fees. Acceping payments online via several channels so a merchant uses a payment gateway. Although it processes online payments, a payment gateway does additional functions as well. In this way, the merchant's bank account receives payment data from the consumer and processes it. You can pay securely to the merchant by using this school software module. It protects the card holder from identity theft and ensures that money is accessible for the transaction. It gives the customer the option of accepting and declining a payment. Thanks to the School ERP Software everything can be do in just one click. Advantage of Fee Management Module Fees Can Be Pay From Anywhere An important benefit of utilizing an online school management system in schools is that it allows parents and donors to pay at any time and from anywhere in the world. Use the payment gateway so all they need is a smartphone or tablet with an internet connection. When it was time for fee payment, parents had to stand in line. For parents, using a payment gateway streamlines the procedure. Traditional fee and payment collection were also only available during office hours with the traditional system. Payments can be done 24 hours a day and thanks to the school software's flexibility. Fees Can Be Transferrer Immediately Schools and educational institutions that collect cash, checks must perform a great deal of manual labor. This is a waste of everyone's time and including the school's and the parents. It's also possible to get scammed by fake cash and bad checks. Paying fees online through the school management system eliminates this danger. It also ensures prompt fee transfers and speeding up the entire procedure and allowing students to access their monies more quickly. Secure fee transactions with online fee payment Paytm, PayUmoney, Hdfc, debit cards, credit cards, and net banking are just a few of the handy payment channels available to parents. They can also pay the fees using UPI money transfers utilising applications like Phonepay, Google pay, and many others. In some circumstances, parents will be notified through email when the transaction has successful or fail. It depend on the customization. Best School management software benefits as they gain the confidence of parents and who can then manage it digitally. E-receipts save paper because they are online The educational institutes deliver their standardized receipts copy and preserve a copy of the same during the physical fee payment. One of the most useful features of the online fees management system is the ability to generate instant e-receipts. Once the fee is pay online and the parent receives a copy of it via the mobile app. Because For parents who desire to pay their fees in banks or at schools, so schools can publish invoices. Manage the payment of fees in instalment Because parents are willing to make sacrifices so that their children can receive the greatest possible institutions. Schools may offer the option of paying fees in instalments to ease the financial burden on parents under this method. Because of school software, the parents can budget their finances accordingly. High Data Security The most important thing is the security in school management software. The built-in security is provided by a digital payment gateway so it's one of the major advantages. Encryption is use by payment gateways to safeguard confidential customer information. The school's and the parent’s financial information is safe in this way from theft. Encourage cashless transactions process All financial transactions are now cashless thanks to school management software. Paying with credit or debit cards eliminates the possibility of cash stolen or fake id. Schools save time also they don't have to dig through voluminous books, receipts, and documentation. They only need to look at the payment gateway's automated reports. This is more convenient for both the school and parents because parents no longer have to drive or wait in long lines to pay. Using software for school enhance the productivity Faster Payment Processing To ensure that payments are pay faster than with checks or cash, the fee management system can deposit them in the bank. Then they process them within a few days. A school management system ensures a faster inflow of receiving cash but in the school's account. This may be used for scheduled activities and events by transferring the payment in a few hours. Daily accounting easier because of the fast processing. Storing information to make payments easier Payment gateways encrypt and securely store your credit card and bank account information. As a result, processing payments to the school will be quicker and easier in the future. Because it's encrypt, so fraudsters can't get their hands on it. The school management software modules are making everything easier to pay fees anytime, anywhere. Creating Receipts Automatically In a traditional payment system, the school's administration team must prepare and mail receipts to parents for each fee transaction. A School ERP Software helps instant generates fee receipts for online transactions. Once the transaction has complete successfully and parents, fee payers will be notified via email and messaging. The parent is also get alert instantly if any transaction fails. So in short fee management software allowing them to repeat the payment. The Automated and Comprehensive Report The admin will receive automate and thorough information on fee transactions if your school has a payment gateway installed. Every transaction is can be track by the payment gateway that also generates reports on the activity. They will have access to a single dashboard so they can see all of the fees collected. In a matter of second so you will have instant access to these reports. It can generate by the school software. Sum Up Now the finance team can relax because of the school software. Fee management is a critical part of the school management software. To keep up-to-date and collect payments via credit cards and your school can use this software. When it comes to fees, parents and schools can use the payment gateway to pay for everything from annual fees to entry charges to dormitory costs to bus fares. So without any further confusion and question, you can go for school management. Article Source:- https://medium.com/@nletseoteam/how-school-erp-software-simplifies-fee-management-55cc7e44900b