Dessieslife
50+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 282
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users.
The company the following requirements:
- The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically.
- The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time.
- The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA).
You need to deploy the new computers.
What should you do?

A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method.
B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers.
C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers.
D.Make use of Windows Autopilot.

Answer: D

QUESTION 283
Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users.
None of the new computers are activated.
You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet.
What should you do?

A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT).
B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS).
C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service.
D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 284
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1.
A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives.
You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10.
Which two actions should you perform?
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder
B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder
C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder
D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder
E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder
F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder

Answer: DE

QUESTION 285
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1.
You need to assign credentials to Application1.
You need to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained.
What should you do?

A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box.
B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right
C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right
D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box.

Answer: B

QUESTION 286
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop.
What should you do?

A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command.
B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop.
C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile.
D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop.

Answer: C

QUESTION 287
Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1.
You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained.
What should you do?

A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1.
B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1.
C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1.
D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 288
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1.
You need to meet the following requirements:
- Log users that access C:\Folder1.
- Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1.
Which two actions should you perform?

A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings.
B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option.
C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access.
D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access.
E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 289
Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup.
You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password.
What should you do?

A.Configure Group Policy preferences.
B.Run the BCDBoot command.
C.Edit the Registry.
D.Run the MSConfig command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 290
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10.
You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them.
You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO).
What should you do?

A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box.
B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box.
C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box.
D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box.

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro.
Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues.
You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to.
Should you do?

A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor.
B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center.
C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor.
D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection.

Answer: C

QUESTION 292
You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro.
You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message:
Bootmgr is missing.
You need to be able to start Computer1.
What should you do?

A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command.
B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command.
C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command.
D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10.
You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements:
Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times.
What should you do?

A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security.
Then select and configure Change active hours.
B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet.
Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On.
C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet.
Then select Data Usage and set a data limit.
D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security.
Then select and configure Delivery Optimization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 294
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1.
You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1.
Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Hire a Hacker | Professional Hackers for Hire | Professional Ethical Hacker - Hackvist
Hire A Hacker - We, at hackvist provide Certified Hackers For Hire, the simplest hacking services. Hire a Hacker to Get a Password of mobile, computer, and website. Contact Hackers Online for hacking services. Certified hackers and Ethical Hackers to Fix Credit Score. Contact Hackers Online Recruit master Hackers For Any Job, Online Welcome to HackVist, the greatest free web-based local area for hacking. Associate with proficient programmers who have finished more than 30,000 hacking projects for various individuals from various different backgrounds. Appraised as perhaps the best site to recruit programmers, HackVist offers mouth-watering administrations which additionally incorporate the well known however uncommon ESCROW SERVICE that permits you safely make installments online without fears of being a survivor of fake exercises. Recruit a Professional Hacker Is it true that you are in a desperate need of an expert programmer for employ? HackVist, without a doubt the best site to enlist a programmer online ought to be your go-to stage. Our huge pool in the web-based local area intensely includes nitty gritty profiles of achieved programmers who are consistently prepared to finish your ventures without with nothing to do. Regardless your motivation of hacking is or anyway inconceivable it might appear, at HackVist, we have exceptionally capable programmers who are experts in various regions like the web-based media hacking, SQL data set, spy hacking, FICO assessment, site, bank, telephone, email, following of Apple ID, internet games, and some more. Social media hackers for hire Various individuals from all over the globe have confided in us for quite a long time to give them the best proficient programmers for employ at the least expensive costs conceivable, without thinking twice about the nature of the administrations they severely pine for. Recruit a Verified Hacker Our programmers are guaranteed and make certain to shield your inclinations mindfully. Partake in OUR ESCROW SERVICE With our ESCROW SERVICE, you don't have stress over installment security. Our ESCROW SERVICE leaves all installments in the possession of an extreme outsider ability to hold and dispense installment. Installments might be delivered to the programmer required upon the fruition of the task. START AS CLIENT getting the authentic programmers for your venture has never been made simpler! Quest programmer for enlist on our foundation dependent on class of the administrations they render. Appreciate direct admittance to the programmer for better correspondence and extraordinary cognizance of your venture. Website: - https://hackvist.com/
Internet Download Manager Solution Not Appearing
What if Internet Download Manager doesn't show up in Google Chrome? No need to panic, because you can handle it easily as long as you follow how to bring back IDM in the browser on your PC or laptop. Of course the sequence must be in accordance with the proper stages. Internet Download Manager Functions IDM or Internet Download Manager has a crucial role for computer or laptop users who are required to download large files. Not infrequently the download process takes more than one day. On the other hand, sometimes Internet Download Manager does not appear. When these conditions, of course you can't if you only rely on the usual download method. Because it is feared that if suddenly the laptop or computer turns off and hangs or the internet is disconnected, of course, you have to start all over again from the beginning because there is no resume download feature like in IDM. You can download IDM full easily on the browser to facilitate the process of downloading files from the internet later. It is undeniable that the presence of IDM with its resume download feature is like a savior for all users, especially those who frequently download. How to Solve Internet Download Manager Not Appearing There are several factors that cause Internet Download Manager not to appear in Google Chrome. The IDM pop-up itself will usually appear automatically on the browser page to indicate the download process is in progress. However, at some point you may not find it. 1. Preparation Stage -Make sure the Internet Download Manager application has been downloaded in the latest version so that you can activate the IDM in Google Chrome -Open the Google Chrome settings menu if the latest version of IDM is installed -Click the Settings menu on the Google Chrome browser -Check the extension in the settings submenu via the More Tools option -Select and click the Extensions Submenu -You will be taken to the chrome://extensions/ page -Check if IDM extension is installed or not -Open IDM directory -Open Windows Explorer -Select and click This PC -Click Local Disk C -Select Program Files 2. Next Stage -Click Internet Download Manager -Install IDM extension on Google Chrome via IDEM folder folder -Look for a file with the name IDMGCE.crx -Click and drag the file into the Chrome extensions window that has been opened -Then copy -A pop-up will appear on the screen -Select Add extension -IDM will be automatically installed and ready to use -The process of downloading files from the internet can be started immediately Basically, it's not hard to fix Internet Download Manager not showing up on Google Chrome. You don't need to panic right away because by following the methods above, IDM can be installed again. After successfully installed, you can maximize its use properly. http://muhammadrapi.bm.uma.ac.id/2021/04/13/cara-memunculkan-tombol-download-idm-di-youtube/ https://blog.ub.ac.id/nurlaeli/cara-menonaktifkan-internet-download-manager/ https://arih-intiasari.blog.unsoed.ac.id/2021/04/12/cara-menghilangkan-internet-download-manager-registration/ https://blog.upnyk.ac.id/susanti-blog/465/artikel-cara-membuat-antrian-download-di-idm-yang-perlu-anda-ketahui http://tima133.student.unidar.ac.id/2021/04/cara-melanjutkan-download-idm-yang-error.html http://yuentie.dosen.iainponorogo.ac.id/cara-download-video-youtube-dengan-idm/ http://blog.isi-dps.ac.id/madeyudastra/index.php/2021/04/11/cara-membuat-internet-download-manager-aktif-selamanya/ https://blog.dinamika.ac.id/heri/2021/04/13/cara-mengatasi-idm-tidak-bisa-download/ https://student.fttiunjaya.id/nekuriasa28/cara-uninstall-internet-download-manager/ http://apratama.mhs.uksw.edu/2021/04/cara-download-youtube-dengan-idm-format-mp4.html http://webblogkkn.unsyiah.ac.id/cotabeuk08/2021/04/12/internet-download-manager-tidak-muncul-di-youtube/ https://mahasiswa.ung.ac.id/521414016/home/2021/4/13/cara-menyambung-download-idm-yang-terputus.html https://blog.umsida.ac.id/alana/internet-download-manager-tidak-muncul/
Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch
Die Prüfungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten alle originalen Fragen und Antworten für die Prüfung. Die Abdeckungsrate von unseren Testfragen ist mehr als 99%. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben für Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen  (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung drei Versionen vorbereitet, nämlich MS-203-deutsch PDF Version, MS-203-deutsch Testsoftware und MS-203-deutsch Testengine. Nach jahrelangen Sammlungen und Marktforschungen haben unsere IT-Experten über 6000 it-pruefungen.ch im Datensystem gespeichert, welche die gefragtesten it-pruefungen.ch völlig abdecken. Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsnummer:MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Messaging Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen PDF Version: Falls Sie ein traditionell gesinnter Mensch sind, würde Ihenn diese MS-203-deutsch PDF Version bestimmt gefallen. Ihr Vorteil liegt darin, dass Sie die gekaufte MS-203-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch drucken und dann ruhig lernen können. Testsoftware: Wie dieser Name andeutet, mit diesem Testsoftware können Sie die MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsatmosphäre zu Hause im Voraus erleben, dadurch dass Sie der realen MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so fremd sind. Darüber hinaus würden Sie auch bei der formellen Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so nervös sein. Dieses MS-203-deutsch Simulationssoftware kann auf mehrere Computers heruntergeladen werden, aber es läuft nur über Winsdows-Betriebssystem. (Testengine): Auf irgendein elektrisches Gerät kann dieses MS-203-deutsch Testengine heruntergeladen und benutzt werden. Sogar wenn Ihr Gerät offline ist, läuft dieses auch unbeeinflusst. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Je nach Ihrem eigenen Geschmack wählen Sie eine Version, aber es ist dringend empfohlen, dass Sie drei Versionen für MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen zusammen kaufen. Einerseits sind sie nicht so viel teurer als irgend eine Version, andererseits ist es günstiger für Sie, sich mit drei Versionen auf die MS-203-deutsch Prüfung vorzubereiten. Ss ist sozusagen, solange Sie ein Bedürfnis nach MS-203-deutsch (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung haben, können wir Sie zufrieden stellen.
Dairy Foods Market Companies, Consumption, Drivers, Trends, Forces Analysis, Revenue, Challenges and Global Forecast 2027
The global dairy foods market size is expected to reach USD 964.18 billion by 2027, exhibiting a CAGR of 4.6% during the forecast period. The significant demand for dairy products yogurt, cheese, and whey proteins among the general population will augur well for the market, states Fortune Business Insights, in a report, titled “Dairy Foods Market Size, Share & COVID-19 Impact Analysis, By Source (Cattle, Sheep, Goat, and Camel), By Type (Lactose and Lactose-free), Product Type (Milk, Cheese, Butter, Dessert, Yogurt, and Others), Distribution Channel (Supermarkets/Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Convenience Stores, and Online Retail), and Regional Forecast, 2020-2027.” The market size stood at USD 686.18 billion in 2019. The coronavirus emergency has resulted in financial jeopardy for trades and businesses around the world. The authorities of several countries have initiated lockdown to avert the increase of this infectious disease. Such strategies have caused disturbances in the production and supply chain. But, with time and resolution, we will be able to combat this stern time and get back to normality. Our well-revised reports will help companies to receive in-depth information about the present scenario of every market so that you can adopt the necessary strategies accordingly. Market Driver: Rising Consumption of Value-Added Dairy Products to Contribute Impetus The evolving lifestyles of people and disposable income are factors expected to spur opportunities for the market. The growing demand for value-added dairy foods such as cheese, butter, creams, and yogurts among consumers will have a tremendous impact on the market. The increasing cognizance about gut health will further fuel demand for yogurt, kefir, and other fermented dairy products, in turn, bolster healthy growth of the market. The rapidly prospering dairy industry is expected to enable speedy expansion of the market in the forthcoming years. In addition, the development of innovative powders such as dairy creams and cheese powder can promote the growth of the market. Instability in Dairy Production to Disrupt Business Amid COVID-19 The lockdown in several regions has severely impacted the global dairy foods market. The massive drop in the foodservice industry has resulted in limited demand for dairy products. Thus, the low demand for higher-value products is expected to hamper the dairy business. Nonetheless, the growing sale of low-cost dairy foods such as milk powders among consumers will simultaneously aid the market for speedy recuperation. In addition, the technological advancements to improve the production of dairy products will promote the market amid coronavirus. Regional Analysis: High Demand for Clean-label Products to Influence Growth in Europe The market in Europe is expected to experience a rapid growth rate during the forecast period due to the growing demand for clean-label dairy products. The shifting consumer preference towards organic, healthy, non-GMO, lactose-free, and non-fat milk and dairy foods will aid expansion in the region. North America is likely to hold a small portion in the global market during the forecast period owing to the shifting consumer preference towards vegan products. However, the ongoing awareness programs to encourage consumers for animal-based dairy products can potentially stimulate the market in the region. Moreover, the rising consumption of infant formula and whey powder will favor growth in the region. Key Development: June 2020: Lactalis International, announced the release of a new skimmed milk powder made by using a specific heat treatment that denatures the protein to obtain a heat-stable powder. Browse Detailed Summary of Research Report with TOC: https://www.fortunebusinessinsights.com/dairy-foods-market-103890
The Best Anal Sex Toys for Butt Beginners V.2
No matter what kind of sex you’re having, sex toys are here to enhance your pleasure. For anal sex toy play alone, there are dozens of varieties of sex toys and accessories! That’s where we come in. We’ll take you through all the fun things you can put in and around your backdoor. Plugs Butt plugs are used for a variety of things and can be enjoyed by anyone of any gender. Most commonly, they’re used to provide a feeling of fullness or to stretch the anus safely. Plugs feature a tapered shape and — because the anus doesn’t have a natural stop sign like the vagina does with the cervix — should always have a flared base. They come in different materials, like medical-grade silicone, glass, and stainless steel, often with cool designs or charms on the end that remain outside the body. “Stainless steel plugs can be a perfect way to incorporate temperature play into your booty exploration. Plugs also come in vibrating and nonvibrating options. If, for example, you want to feel like you’re getting your bum licked, you might try a rimming plug, like the b-Vibe Rimming Plug 2. Not only does it vibrate, but it also features rotating beads to stimulate the inside of the anus. Plugs can also be weighted, like the b-Vibe Snug Plug. Weighted plugs usually contain small stainless steel balls that subtlety shift around inside the plug to increase the overall feeling of fullness. My favourite starter plug is the Shimmy from Unbound. It features a flared base and a hook for easy removal. The size and shape are excellent for beginners. For folks with penises, some plugs come with cock and ball ring attachments for extra fun! Beads Anal beads consist of several balls or spheres connected, each typically increasing in size. People are mainly drawn to anal beads because of their shape. “Both inserting and removing anal beads will provide arousal to the sensitive nerve endings of the sphincter muscle. Anal beads are usually made in the same materials and offer many of the same features as butt plugs, but beads have one thing that plugs don’t have flexibility. On the stiffer end of things, there are the b-Vibe Triplet Anal Beads. They’re made of silicone, vibrate, and can be remotely controlled for easy play. Fun Factory offers something a little more bendy with their aptly named Bendy Beads. There are many glass and stainless steel options for anal beads, too. Similar to plugs — and most anal toys in this article — beads must have a flared or hooked base to keep them from getting lost or stuck inside your bum. Dildos Dildos can be used as-is during solo or partnered play or worn with a harness to perform a penetrative anal play on a partner. Although most dildos can be used for anal penetration — so long as they have a flared base or are long enough not to need one — some are made specifically for anal stimulation. Like plugs, dildos can be used to provide a feeling of fullness, for example, is moulded in the shape of the anal canal to do just that. And if you have prostate or P-spot, you can get a dildo shaped specifically for P-spot stimulation. (More on this below.) Tantus makes a famous midrange P-spot toy, but for something on the smaller, cheaper end, try the Avant D14 by Blush Novelties. Double-ended dildos and strapless strap-ons, like this one from Fun Factory, can also be used for anal play.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Die Microsoft unterlage für MS-100 deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen und Antwort zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services von www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur Microsoft MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihren Erfolg garantieren. Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing