hukkemomlo
50+ Views

Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra

Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra is one of Samsung’s newest phones, with a better camera, larger storage, and Note 20 Ultra compatibility. If you’re wondering about the rumors at the end of the Note series, you can just try the S21 Ultra.
The Galaxy S21 Ultra is Samsung’s most beautiful phone to date. The phone has five cameras with 108 megapixels, two telephoto cameras, 100x zoom, 40mp selfie cameras, 8K video capture, a Snapdragon 888 connected processor, 16GB RAM, 5000mAh battery life, 5G, all with an Android phone 6.8 inch 120Hz quad HD display, upgraded 8x8mm screen fingerprint sensor. https://poccotech.com/samsung-galaxy-s21-ultra/
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Khuyến mãi ST666CASINO KHUYẾN MÃI NGÀY VÀNG | ST666
Nhà cái ST666 là gì? Cách tham gia khuyến mãi ST666CASINO KHUYẾN MÃI NGÀY VÀNG | ST666 | ST 666, điều kiện nhận khuyến mãi ST666. https://st666win.com/ Nếu các bạn là một người yêu thích xem livestream và cá cược, vậy chắc hẳn bạn không còn xa lạ gì với nhà cái ST666. Sau đây sẽ là bài viết về chương trình khuyến mãi ST666CASINO KHUYẾN MÃI NGÀY VÀNG | ST666 | Nhà cái ST. Giới thiệu ST666 ST666 là một trong những nhà cái cá cược đời đầu tại thị trường Việt Nam. Vì là một nhà cái có nhiều năm kinh doanh trong lĩnh vực cá cược nên ST666 hiểu rất rõ nhu cầu của người chơi. Đến với ST666 người chơi có thể xem những hotgirl livestream trò chuyện hoặc chơi những tựa game cá cược hấp dẫn. Giao diện trang web của ST666 sử dụng những tông màu hài hòa, bắt mắt tạo cảm giác thoải mái cho người chơi. Hệ thống bảo mật của ST666 được chú trọng đầu tư với những công nghệ hiện đại nhất trên thế giới. Người chơi có thể yên tâm xem livestream hoặc tham gia cá cược mà không phải lo thông tin riêng tư của mình sẽ bị rò rỉ hoặc đánh cắp. ST666 cũng hỗ trợ người dùng nạp, rút siêu tốc với hệ thống nạp, rút tiền hoàn toàn tự động. Ngoài ra, nhà cái này còn liên kết với nhiều ngân hàng lớn, giúp người chơi thuận tiện hơn khi giao dịch. Một số ngân hàng hiện đã liên kết với ST666 như: Techcombank, Vietcombank, ACB,... Trên đây là những thông tin cơ bản về nhà cái ST666. Tiếp sau đây chúng tôi sẽ hướng dẫn các bạn cách nhận khuyến mãi ST666CASINO KHUYẾN MÃI NGÀY VÀNG | ST666 | ST66 Cách tham gia khuyến mãi Để có thể tham gia chương trình khuyến mãi CASINO KHUYẾN MÃI NGÀY VÀNG tại ST666, người chơi cần phải sở hữu cho mình một tài khoản tại nhà cái này. Nếu các bạn chưa có tài khoản ST666, người chơi có thể tiến hành đăng ký một cách dễ dàng ngay tại trang chủ của nhà cái. Tiếp đó, người chơi cần phải đăng ký số tài khoản ngân hàng của mình với nhà cái. Việc này là để nhà cái có thể chuyển tiền khi người chơi muốn rút tiền thắng cược từ nhà cái. https://st666win.com/khuyen-mai/ Điều kiện và điều khoản Điều kiện để người chơi có thể tham gia chương trình ưu đãi CASINO KHUYẾN MÃI NGÀY VÀNG như sau: ● Người chơi phải là một thành viên của nhà cái ST666. ● Mỗi ngày, các bạn phải nạp tối thiểu 200.000 VNĐ để tham gia nhận khuyến mãi. ● Thời gian kết toán từ 15h - 17h vào các ngày cố định được nhà cái niêm yết trên bảng thông báo. ● Tiền thưởng từ khuyến mãi chỉ có thể sử dụng tại ST666, nếu người chơi tham gia ở hệ thống khác thì tiền thưởng sẽ bị thu hồi. Kết luận Trên đây là những bài viết về của chúng tôi về các chương trình khuyến mãi tại nhà cái ST666. Chúc các bạn có một khoảng thời gian vui vẻ, thoải mái, gặp nhiều may mắn tại ST666.
6 Ridiculous Texting Rules We Are All Guilty Of
Let's keep it real. We all have our set of texting rules that we came up with after we got tired of communicating with people who simply can't hold a concise conversation. Although our rules may be of some value to ourselves, others may find them to be absolutely ridiculous. I'll admit, it drives me crazy when someone texts me first and I reply just for them to take forever to reply to my message. I think we have all grown way too accustomed to communicating via text messages that we have gone slightly insane. The smallest things drive us bonkers and they really shouldn't. Patience is a virtue, but when it comes to texting -- patience is foreign. Oh, and let's not forget grammar. Geez la weez, we won't even get into that one. I sound disgusting with having my idiosyncrasies when it comes to texting, but I know I'm not the only one. While you may think my demands are high, keep scrolling to see the list of texting rules Cosmopolitan came up with. Apparently, we've all been texting wrong all along. You can't answer a text with "K" or "Fine" because you'll sound like you're so mad you might try to burn down their house later. 'I'm so guilty of thinking this when someone does it to me, but you know what? Sometimes your really just do want to text back "K" because that's all that needs to be said, and you're getting in your car and are trying to reply, so they know you got it. I think I'm having a panic attack.' If you were the last one to text in a convo, you can't text again until they reply. 'And you know what? I have abandoned this one. Sometimes I send one text and then remember I have another five texts' worth of strong feels I would like to convey to them because at the end of the day, who doesn't like getting a lot of texts from someone they like? Can we all just live?' If you reply immediately, you look like a desperate freak who has no friends or hobbies. 'Or you can reply immediately sometimes but not other times. These are seriously things we do with our freaking friends!!! Why are we using dumb dating rules with someone we go bra shopping with and talk about how our period was extra clumpy lately with? Why?' If you capitalize and use commas in texts like a normal human being would IRL, you're basically a serial killer. 'Whenever I get a text from someone who's using proper capitalization and commas and punctuation, I'm like, "Calm down, Beth. This isn't a job interview," but you know what? It's dumb that we think that about people who write the way humans are technically supposed to write.' If you start writing something but you see that the other person already has the ellipse bubble up, you should delete what you wrote and wait for them to finish what they were saying. 'Oh, yes, because their text would be completely ruined if you said something before they say something. Plus, a lot of the time they don't even end up sending what they were typing so then you just sat in that awkward silence for nothing and have to wait for, like, two minutes to pass before you can type what you were going to type in the first place. So lame.' You absolutely must put 9,000 emojis and exclamation marks and "haha"s into every text; otherwise you're depressed and what's wrong? 'I understand this one because facial expressions aren't available, so you want to let the other person know you enjoy their texts and aren't sitting there groaning, but it's also slightly weird that we have to be like, "aaaand ending this with 19 exclamation marks and 12 random emojis so she knows I'm having fun."' Do you live by any texting rules? If so, which one(s)? #5 and #2 drive me absolutely insane! @marshalledgar @alywoah @nicolejb @buddyesd @keith2web @atmi @arshada @humairaa @stephosorio @jazziejazz @MyAffairWith @mscocoasupreme @VixilCastillo
Qual telefone celular da Apple devo comprar?
Está buscando um iPhone para comprar, mas não sabe se paga caro em modelo atual ou economiza com algum mais antigo? Qual iPhone vale mais a pena comprar? O iPhone Blog vai te ajudar a escolher o seu tão desejado celular da Apple. Aqui listamos os melhores modelos da Apple que testamos nos últimos anos para você, saber o que muda entre eles e qual se encaixa melhor nas suas necessidades e no bolso. Nossa lista é um review de celular da Apple em 2021 Começamos com o mais barato da lista o iPhone 7 por volta de R $ 2.000,00. Ele é o mais antigo dessa relação e foi lançado em 2016. Vale a pena investir em um celular mais antigo? Qual é o preço do iPhone mais barato? Bem se você quer pagar pouco em um iPhone terá que se contentar com este modelo. Por mais que seja um celular com cinco anos de existência ele ainda consegue superar, muito modelo recente com Android em desempenho na mesma faixa de preço. Qual é o preço do iPhone 7? O problema do iPhone 7 é a sua bateria que rende pouco e o fato de que em breve, ele deixará de receber atualizações do iOS. Não tem como prever quando será. Até a presente data desse artigo o iPhone 5s ainda recebe atualizações. O que tem no iPhone SE? Subindo um pouco para + – R $ 2.500,00 temos o iPhone SE não é aquele antigo que foi lançado em 2016, mas sim o novo que foi atualizado em 2020. Ele tem o mesmo visual do iPhone 8, mas por dentro você encontra o mesmo hardware da linha do iPhone 11. Isso garante alto desempenho com qualquer aplicativo ou jogo para iOS. A Apple não economizou em termos de câmera. Esse modelo tem somente uma na traseira diferente dos mais atuais da marca. O que importa é que o iPhone SE registra boas fotos de dia e à noite, mas peca por não ter o modo noturno dos mais caros. Se busca um bom celular para selfies sem gastar muito então o iPhone SE é para você. O que poderia ser melhor é a bateria que não rende muito e ainda demora para recarregar. O que o iPhone XR tem? Se você não curtiu o design defasado do SE então o mais próximo o iPhone XR média de preço R $ 3.000,00, e com visual mais atual que foi lançado em 2018. Pode parecer um modelo já antigo, mas como a Apple dá suporte por muito tempo aos seus celulares ele ainda continuará recebendo updates do iOS por alguns anos. O seu hardware é mais antigo, porém a diferença no desempenho é pequena. Dica extra: Aprenda Como Comprar iPhone Com Desconto Mesmo com uma tela maior e com resolução superior a bateria do XR ainda rende um pouco a mais do que a do iPhone SE. Já o tempo de recarga continua demorando média de três horas. Infelizmente esse é um ponto crítico na maioria dos celulares da Apple, e que só foi corrido nos modelos iPhone Max com adição de uma bateria mais generosa. Sentiu falta de uma câmera ultra-wide no iPhone XR para tirar fotos? iPhone 11 resolve O iPhone 11 é o seu sucessor e os dois tem muito em comum como o tamanho de tela, dimensões, design e tecnologias. As mudanças ficam para o processador mais potente o mesmo do iPhone Se e o aumento de RAM, o que garante um gás extra para quem usa muitos aplicativos ao mesmo tempo. A Apple também aprimorou a resistência contra água permitindo que o iPhone 11, possa ser mergulhado por até dois metros de profundidade. A câmera frontal evoluiu e registra selfies ainda melhores enquanto a traseira ganhou modo noturno, mais eficiente para salvar suas fotos da escuridão. A bateria cresceu e rende mais, porém também demora para recarregar. Todas essas melhorias saem por volta de R $ 4.000,00. Vale pagar a diferença. iPhone 12 preço no Brasil Se você quer o iPhone mais compacto ou mais barato da atual geração da Apple, então a escolha cai sobre o iPhone 12 mini que custa em média R $ 5.000,00. Diferente dos outros citados que trazem tela com painel IPS LCD este modelo tem painel OLED, com resolução superior e suporte a Dolby Vision para máxima experiência com conteúdo em HDR. O desempenho do iPhone 12 Mini é ainda melhor que os demais citados graças ao novo chip A12 Bionic, mas não chega a ser tão veloz quanto os mais caros da mesma geração. Suas câmeras registram ótimas fotos em qualquer situação de luz e a frontal impressiona nas selfies e Modo Retrato. O problema do iPhone 12 mini você já deve imaginar por ser muito pequeno sua bateria, também é pequena e a autonomia é a pior dos modelos da nossa lista. Para piorar ele não vem com carregador na caixa. O iPhone 12 mini pode ser interessante para quem foge de celulares grandes, mas será o terror para quem tem mãos maiores, pois vai sofrer para conseguir digitar em uma tela pequena. É aqui que entra o iPhone 12 já que os dois são exatamente iguais com a diferença apenas no tamanho de tela e bateria. O modelo maior, custa em média R $ 1.000,00 a mais. Isso ajuda, a resolver o problema de autonomia fraca visto no iPhone 12 mini, mas também não vá esperar que o 12 entregue bateria para o dia inteiro se você usa muitos aplicativos e jogos. Será normal ter que fazer uma segunda carga no início da noite e a falta de carregador também é um ponto negativo. Pelo menos, o tempo de recarga não é alto como visto nos demais anteriores, principalmente se você usar o carregador de 20-watts que a Apple vende separadamente. iPhone 11 Pro Max uma solução para os mais exigentes Se ficou decepcionado até aqui com tanto iPhone fraco de bateria então aviso logo, que o melhor de todos que testamos é o iPhone 11 Pro Max. ele entrega bateria para mais de um dia e até supera o seu sucessor. Por muito tempo ele foi o celular mais rápido que já testei e atualmente só fica abaixo, das variantes Pro da linha iPhone 12. Ainda vale a pena pagar R $ 7.000,00 no 11 Pro Max. Ele entrega um ótimo desempenho nas suas câmeras e ainda receberá atualizações do iOS por muito tempo. Ele somente não tem suporte a rede 5G como os modelos mais atuais o que pode acabar fazendo falta no futuro, mas por enquanto ainda é um ótimo celular top de linha. Lembrando que em 2021 a rede 4G ainda não chegou corretamente e ainda com prejuízo, então a rede 5G vai demorar um pouco mais para funcionar no Brasil. iPhone 12 Pro pequena ficha técnica Agora, se você quer um celular 5G e sentiu falta de uma câmera teleobjetiva nos modelos, iPhones 12 e 12 mini então terá que pagar quase R $ 8.000,00 pelo 12 Pro. De extra ainda terá o sensor LiDAR que serve como um scanner 3D para mapeamento e aprimora, a experiência com realidade aumentada, além de ajudar a ter um efeito retrato mais profissional em fotos. O iPhone 12 Pro é ainda mais rápido que o 11 Pro Max e por ter mais RAM consegue, manter mais aplicativos rodando ao mesmo tempo. O ponto fraco fica para a bateria que não chega nem perto, da autonomia do 11 Pro Max e quase empata com o iPhone 12. Indico a leitura: Onde comprar iPhone barato e confiável Se você não se importa para o LiDAR ou para a câmera teleobjetiva então, talvez não faça sentido pagar a mais pelo 12 Pro. iPhone 12 Pro Max é o celular mais rápido. Consegue ser um pouco melhor no teste focado nos multitarefas. Outro ponto que o Max também supera é na qualidade das fotos noturnas devido ao seu sensor fotográfico. O 12 Pro Max é o maior celular já lançado pela Apple e traz uma tela de 6,7 com brilho alto, que supera os mais baratos da linha. Sua bateria pode não surpreender como a do 11 Pro Max, mas é o segundo melhor em autonomia e claro com o aumento de bateria vem o aumento do tempo de recarga, mas não é tão lento quanto os mais antigos. Por fim, o 12 Pro Max tem todas as tecnologias presentes nos demais. Se você faz parte do mundo Maluco do iPhone – Qual celular devo comprar? Resumindo: para quem busca um iPhone acessível o XR ainda é a melhor opção. O SE é o mais barato, mas nem todos podem curtir a tela pequena e o design defasado. Se você busca ter a experiência máxima então, o 12 Pro Max é a escolha ideal. Agora, se você não se importa com a bateria mediana e a câmera teleobjetiva então pode economizar com iPhone 12. Se não faz questão do hardware mais atual ou conexão 5G o iPhone 11 tem o melhor custo-benefício da Apple atualmente. A opinião poderá ser diferente para cada leitor/comprador, mas analise bem antes de comprar qualquer smartphone. Aproveita para comentar se você já é usuário da Apple ou se é da turma que acha um investimento muito alto em celular. https://iphoneblog.com.br/telefone-celular-apple-comprar/
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q158-Q171]
QUESTION 158 A company needs to quickly make sense of a large amount of data and gain insight from it. The data is in different formats, the schemas change frequently, and new data sources are added regularly. The company wants to use AWS services to explore multiple data sources, suggest schemas, and enrich and transform the data. The solution should require the least possible coding effort for the data flows and the least possible infrastructure management. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements? A.Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights B.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics for data ingestion Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Redshift for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 C.AWS Glue for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights D.AWS Data Pipeline for data transfer AWS Step Functions for orchestrating AWS Lambda jobs for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights Answer: A QUESTION 159 A company is converting a large number of unstructured paper receipts into images. The company wants to create a model based on natural language processing (NLP) to find relevant entities such as date, location, and notes, as well as some custom entities such as receipt numbers. The company is using optical character recognition (OCR) to extract text for data labeling. However, documents are in different structures and formats, and the company is facing challenges with setting up the manual workflows for each document type. Additionally, the company trained a named entity recognition (NER) model for custom entity detection using a small sample size. This model has a very low confidence score and will require retraining with a large dataset. Which solution for text extraction and entity detection will require the LEAST amount of effort? A.Extract text from receipt images by using Amazon Textract. Use the Amazon SageMaker BlazingText algorithm to train on the text for entities and custom entities. B.Extract text from receipt images by using a deep learning OCR model from the AWS Marketplace. Use the NER deep learning model to extract entities. C.Extract text from receipt images by using Amazon Textract. Use Amazon Comprehend for entity detection, and use Amazon Comprehend custom entity recognition for custom entity detection. D.Extract text from receipt images by using a deep learning OCR model from the AWS Marketplace. Use Amazon Comprehend for entity detection, and use Amazon Comprehend custom entity recognition for custom entity detection. Answer: C QUESTION 160 A company is building a predictive maintenance model based on machine learning (ML). The data is stored in a fully private Amazon S3 bucket that is encrypted at rest with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) CMKs. An ML specialist must run data preprocessing by using an Amazon SageMaker Processing job that is triggered from code in an Amazon SageMaker notebook. The job should read data from Amazon S3, process it, and upload it back to the same S3 bucket. The preprocessing code is stored in a container image in Amazon Elastic Container Registry (Amazon ECR). The ML specialist needs to grant permissions to ensure a smooth data preprocessing workflow. Which set of actions should the ML specialist take to meet these requirements? A.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs, S3 read and write access to the relevant S3 bucket, and appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Create an Amazon SageMaker Processing job from the notebook. B.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Create an Amazon SageMaker Processing job with an IAM role that has read and write permissions to the relevant S3 bucket, and appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. C.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs and to access Amazon ECR. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Set up both an S3 endpoint and a KMS endpoint in the default VPC. Create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs from the notebook. D.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Set up an S3 endpoint in the default VPC. Create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs with the access key and secret key of the IAM user with appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. Answer: D QUESTION 161 A data scientist has been running an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance for a few weeks. During this time, a new version of Jupyter Notebook was released along with additional software updates. The security team mandates that all running SageMaker notebook instances use the latest security and software updates provided by SageMaker. How can the data scientist meet this requirements? A.Call the CreateNotebookInstanceLifecycleConfig API operation B.Create a new SageMaker notebook instance and mount the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume from the original instance C.Stop and then restart the SageMaker notebook instance D.Call the UpdateNotebookInstanceLifecycleConfig API operation Answer: C QUESTION 162 A library is developing an automatic book-borrowing system that uses Amazon Rekognition. Images of library members' faces are stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. When members borrow books, the Amazon Rekognition CompareFaces API operation compares real faces against the stored faces in Amazon S3. The library needs to improve security by making sure that images are encrypted at rest. Also, when the images are used with Amazon Rekognition. they need to be encrypted in transit. The library also must ensure that the images are not used to improve Amazon Rekognition as a service. How should a machine learning specialist architect the solution to satisfy these requirements? A.Enable server-side encryption on the S3 bucket. Submit an AWS Support ticket to opt out of allowing images to be used for improving the service, and follow the process provided by AWS Support. B.Switch to using an Amazon Rekognition collection to store the images. Use the IndexFaces and SearchFacesByImage API operations instead of the CompareFaces API operation. C.Switch to using the AWS GovCloud (US) Region for Amazon S3 to store images and for Amazon Rekognition to compare faces. Set up a VPN connection and only call the Amazon Rekognition API operations through the VPN. D.Enable client-side encryption on the S3 bucket. Set up a VPN connection and only call the Amazon Rekognition API operations through the VPN. Answer: B QUESTION 163 A company is building a line-counting application for use in a quick-service restaurant. The company wants to use video cameras pointed at the line of customers at a given register to measure how many people are in line and deliver notifications to managers if the line grows too long. The restaurant locations have limited bandwidth for connections to external services and cannot accommodate multiple video streams without impacting other operations. Which solution should a machine learning specialist implement to meet these requirements? A.Install cameras compatible with Amazon Kinesis Video Streams to stream the data to AWS over the restaurant's existing internet connection. Write an AWS Lambda function to take an image and send it to Amazon Rekognition to count the number of faces in the image. Send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. B.Deploy AWS DeepLens cameras in the restaurant to capture video. Enable Amazon Rekognition on the AWS DeepLens device, and use it to trigger a local AWS Lambda function when a person is recognized. Use the Lambda function to send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. C.Build a custom model in Amazon SageMaker to recognize the number of people in an image. Install cameras compatible with Amazon Kinesis Video Streams in the restaurant. Write an AWS Lambda function to take an image. Use the SageMaker endpoint to call the model to count people. Send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. D.Build a custom model in Amazon SageMaker to recognize the number of people in an image. Deploy AWS DeepLens cameras in the restaurant. Deploy the model to the cameras. Deploy an AWS Lambda function to the cameras to use the model to count people and send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. Answer: A QUESTION 164 A company has set up and deployed its machine learning (ML) model into production with an endpoint using Amazon SageMaker hosting services. The ML team has configured automatic scaling for its SageMaker instances to support workload changes. During testing, the team notices that additional instances are being launched before the new instances are ready. This behavior needs to change as soon as possible. How can the ML team solve this issue? A.Decrease the cooldown period for the scale-in activity. Increase the configured maximum capacity of instances. B.Replace the current endpoint with a multi-model endpoint using SageMaker. C.Set up Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda to trigger the SageMaker inference endpoint. D.Increase the cooldown period for the scale-out activity. Answer: A QUESTION 165 A telecommunications company is developing a mobile app for its customers. The company is using an Amazon SageMaker hosted endpoint for machine learning model inferences. Developers want to introduce a new version of the model for a limited number of users who subscribed to a preview feature of the app. After the new version of the model is tested as a preview, developers will evaluate its accuracy. If a new version of the model has better accuracy, developers need to be able to gradually release the new version for all users over a fixed period of time. How can the company implement the testing model with the LEAST amount of operational overhead? A.Update the ProductionVariant data type with the new version of the model by using the CreateEndpointConfig operation with the InitialVariantWeight parameter set to 0. Specify the TargetVariant parameter for InvokeEndpoint calls for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, gradually increase InitialVariantWeight until all users have the updated version. B.Configure two SageMaker hosted endpoints that serve the different versions of the model. Create an Application Load Balancer (ALB) to route traffic to both endpoints based on the TargetVariant query string parameter. Reconfigure the app to send the TargetVariant query string parameter for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, change the ALB's routing algorithm to weighted until all users have the updated version. C.Update the DesiredWeightsAndCapacity data type with the new version of the model by using the UpdateEndpointWeightsAndCapacities operation with the DesiredWeight parameter set to 0. Specify the TargetVariant parameter for InvokeEndpoint calls for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, gradually increase DesiredWeight until all users have the updated version. D.Configure two SageMaker hosted endpoints that serve the different versions of the model. Create an Amazon Route 53 record that is configured with a simple routing policy and that points to the current version of the model. Configure the mobile app to use the endpoint URL for users who subscribed to the preview feature and to use the Route 53 record for other users. When the new version of the model is ready for release, add a new model version endpoint to Route 53, and switch the policy to weighted until all users have the updated version. Answer: D QUESTION 166 A company offers an online shopping service to its customers. The company wants to enhance the site's security by requesting additional information when customers access the site from locations that are different from their normal location. The company wants to update the process to call a machine learning (ML) model to determine when additional information should be requested. The company has several terabytes of data from its existing ecommerce web servers containing the source IP addresses for each request made to the web server. For authenticated requests, the records also contain the login name of the requesting user. Which approach should an ML specialist take to implement the new security feature in the web application? A.Use Amazon SageMaker Ground Truth to label each record as either a successful or failed access attempt. Use Amazon SageMaker to train a binary classification model using the factorization machines (FM) algorithm. B.Use Amazon SageMaker to train a model using the IP Insights algorithm. Schedule updates and retraining of the model using new log data nightly. C.Use Amazon SageMaker Ground Truth to label each record as either a successful or failed access attempt. Use Amazon SageMaker to train a binary classification model using the IP Insights algorithm. D.Use Amazon SageMaker to train a model using the Object2Vec algorithm. Schedule updates and retraining of the model using new log data nightly. Answer: C QUESTION 167 A retail company wants to combine its customer orders with the product description data from its product catalog. The structure and format of the records in each dataset is different. A data analyst tried to use a spreadsheet to combine the datasets, but the effort resulted in duplicate records and records that were not properly combined. The company needs a solution that it can use to combine similar records from the two datasets and remove any duplicates. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Use an AWS Lambda function to process the data. Use two arrays to compare equal strings in the fields from the two datasets and remove any duplicates. B.Create AWS Glue crawlers for reading and populating the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Call the AWS Glue SearchTables API operation to perform a fuzzy-matching search on the two datasets, and cleanse the data accordingly. C.Create AWS Glue crawlers for reading and populating the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use the FindMatches transform to cleanse the data. D.Create an AWS Lake Formation custom transform. Run a transformation for matching products from the Lake Formation console to cleanse the data automatically. Answer: D QUESTION 168 A company provisions Amazon SageMaker notebook instances for its data science team and creates Amazon VPC interface endpoints to ensure communication between the VPC and the notebook instances. All connections to the Amazon SageMaker API are contained entirely and securely using the AWS network. However, the data science team realizes that individuals outside the VPC can still connect to the notebook instances across the internet. Which set of actions should the data science team take to fix the issue? A.Modify the notebook instances' security group to allow traffic only from the CIDR ranges of the VPC. Apply this security group to all of the notebook instances' VPC interfaces. B.Create an IAM policy that allows the sagemaker:CreatePresignedNotebooklnstanceUrl and sagemaker:DescribeNotebooklnstance actions from only the VPC endpoints. Apply this policy to all IAM users, groups, and roles used to access the notebook instances. C.Add a NAT gateway to the VPC. Convert all of the subnets where the Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are hosted to private subnets. Stop and start all of the notebook instances to reassign only private IP addresses. D.Change the network ACL of the subnet the notebook is hosted in to restrict access to anyone outside the VPC. Answer: B QUESTION 169 A company will use Amazon SageMaker to train and host a machine learning (ML) model for a marketing campaign. The majority of data is sensitive customer data. The data must be encrypted at rest. The company wants AWS to maintain the root of trust for the master keys and wants encryption key usage to be logged. Which implementation will meet these requirements? A.Use encryption keys that are stored in AWS Cloud HSM to encrypt the ML data volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. B.Use SageMaker built-in transient keys to encrypt the ML data volumes. Enable default encryption for new Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes. C.Use customer managed keys in AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to encrypt the ML data volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. D.Use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) to create temporary tokens to encrypt the ML storage volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 170 A machine learning specialist stores IoT soil sensor data in Amazon DynamoDB table and stores weather event data as JSON files in Amazon S3. The dataset in DynamoDB is 10 GB in size and the dataset in Amazon S3 is 5 GB in size. The specialist wants to train a model on this data to help predict soil moisture levels as a function of weather events using Amazon SageMaker. Which solution will accomplish the necessary transformation to train the Amazon SageMaker model with the LEAST amount of administrative overhead? A.Launch an Amazon EMR cluster. Create an Apache Hive external table for the DynamoDB table and S3 data. Join the Hive tables and write the results out to Amazon S3. B.Crawl the data using AWS Glue crawlers. Write an AWS Glue ETL job that merges the two tables and writes the output to an Amazon Redshift cluster. C.Enable Amazon DynamoDB Streams on the sensor table. Write an AWS Lambda function that consumes the stream and appends the results to the existing weather files in Amazon S3. D.Crawl the data using AWS Glue crawlers. Write an AWS Glue ETL job that merges the two tables and writes the output in CSV format to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 171 A company sells thousands of products on a public website and wants to automatically identify products with potential durability problems. The company has 1.000 reviews with date, star rating, review text, review summary, and customer email fields, but many reviews are incomplete and have empty fields. Each review has already been labeled with the correct durability result. A machine learning specialist must train a model to identify reviews expressing concerns over product durability. The first model needs to be trained and ready to review in 2 days. What is the MOST direct approach to solve this problem within 2 days? A.Train a custom classifier by using Amazon Comprehend. B.Build a recurrent neural network (RNN) in Amazon SageMaker by using Gluon and Apache MXNet. C.Train a built-in BlazingText model using Word2Vec mode in Amazon SageMaker. D.Use a built-in seq2seq model in Amazon SageMaker. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eX--L9LzE21hzqPIkigeo1QoAGNWL4vd?usp=sharing
CES 2019 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 스펙 총정리
Editor Comment 글로벌 최대 IT 축제인 국제 전자제품박람회(CES 2019)가 지난 11일 미국 라스베이거스에서 막을 내렸다. 무려 축구장 36개 크기의 대규모로 펼쳐진 이번 행사에는 4천 500개 이상의 기업이 참여해 저마다 기술력을 뽐냈고, 이를 보기 위해 18만여 명이 몰려들어 인산인해를 이뤘다. 수많은 유출로 입방아에 오르내린 접이식 휴대폰부터 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV, 걸어다니는 자동차, 전기 오토바이에 이르기까지 CES 2019에서 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 목록을 아래에서 낱낱이 파헤쳐보자. 접이식 휴대폰 로열 플렉스파이(Royole FlexPai) 특징: 펼치면 태블릿, 180도 반으로 접으면 휴대폰 크기: 134×190.35×7.6mm 가격대: 128GB 약 178만 원대 / 256GB 197만 원대 출시일: 2018년 12월 업무 공간 효율을 올려줄 컴퓨터 모니터 삼성 스페이스(Samsung Space) 특징: 모니터 전원과 신호선 일체화, 테이블 바닥부터 최고 높이 213mm까지 고정 가능 크기: 27형 WQHD, 32형 UHD 가격대: 44만 원대 / 55만 원대 출시일: 2019년 봄 하늘을 나는 항공 택시 벨 넥서스 플라잉 카(Bell Nexus Flying Car) 특징: 우버와 벨 헬리콥터 협업작, 전기 추진 시스템으로 구동, 5인승 항공 택시 최고 속도: 약 241km/h 이동 거리: 241km 출시일: 2020년 걸어다니는 자동차 현대 엘리베이트 카(Hyundai Elevate Car) 특징: 현대와 선드벅 페라 협업작, 전기차 기술에 로봇 기술 적용, 거친 지형 이동 편의, 다리 축 4개 보행 속도: 약 5km/h 수용 높이: 1.5m 출시일: 미정 전기 오토바이 할리데이비슨 라이브와이어(Harley Davidson LiveWire) 특징: 삼성SDI 배터리 탑재, 자사의 첫 전기 오토바이 주행 속도: 약 100km/h 1회 충전 주행 거리: 약 180km 출시일: 미정 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV LG 시그니처 올레드 TV R(LG’s Rollable OLED TV R) 특징: 풀 뷰 & 라인 뷰 &제로 뷰 3종의 시청모드, 4.2채널 100W 출력 사운드 크기: 88인치, 75인치, 65인치 가격대: 2,000만 원대 – 최대 8,000만 원대 출시일: 2019년 안아주면 사랑받는 로봇 그루브 X 러봇(Groove X Lovot) 특징: 머리엔 카메라, 다리엔 바퀴 장착, 몸 전면에 내장된 50개 이상의 터치 센서, 충전 시간이 되면 스스로 충전, 사람 표정 인식 크기: 약 25cm 시속: 2 – 3km 가격대: 350만 원대 출시일: 2019년 상반기 알아서 세정하는 지능형 변기 콜러 스마트 토일렛(Kohler Smart Toilet) 특징: 자동 탈취제 분사, 난방 장치 시트 및 자동 오픈 시트, 음악 재생 및 조명 실행 가격대: 786만 원대 출시일: 2019년 하반기 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
夜空にかざして、なんの星座かを調べられる「星座表」アプリ
このアプリ、昔、友人と星を見に山へ行ったときに教えてもらったんですが、なかなかの優れもの!普段は、よくわからずに見ている星も、これをかざせば一体自分が何の星座をみているのか一目でわかるんです。 記事によれば、「本アプリにはStarChartが搭載されていて、GPS、3DUniverseといった機能を利用して、星や惑星の位置を正確に算出し表示してくれるので安心して使う事が出来ます。」「StarChart内に収録された星の数は全部で5000種類以上あり、北半球、南半球から確認できる星は全て網羅しています。」だそうで、かなりカバーされていますね! なんて言っても、この綺麗な星座。星座表って名前から、ものすごくシンプルで真面目なアプリかな〜と想像していたのですが、普通に面白い。星座の名前だけでなく、ちゃんと絵もついてるんです(^^) 地面にかざすと、今いる地点と反対側、地球の裏側の星座までみれてしまいます! この動画は、iPadで星座表を使って、ペルセウス座流星群をみたもの! こういう遊び方もできるなんて、面白いですね!!! ダウンロードは、ここでできます! iPhoneは、https://itunes.apple.com/jp/app/xing-zuo-biao/id345542655?mt=8 Andoridは、https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.escapistgames.starchart&hl=ja
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
Best PUBG Mobile UC Recharge Site
Many players interested in the game PUBG are looking for the best site for charging PUBG wedges, which they can use to ship PUBG wedges, as it is characterized by the great speed of charging locomotives, in addition to its ease of use, as well as the ease of payment through it, and the absence of many complications in the payment process, so We will quickly introduce the most important and best PUBG UC recharge site that is used by millions of players around the world to get PUBG UC with ease. What is the PUBG UC website متجر شدات ببجي It is a specialized site that ships the game wedges directly to players’ accounts through the player’s account ID number within the game, where the idea of the site’s work depends on the player entering the player’s identification number within the game. The site and choose the number of pegs that he wants to charge and then pay for these pegs according to what appears to the player in front of him on the screen, and after completing the payment process, the keys will be shipped to the player’s account inside. A few seconds and very quickly. Is PUBG widget recharge site the best way to recharge? The PUBG UC shipping site is one of the best ways to ship the PUBG UC within the game because it is very easy and does not require many steps to complete, it is just simple steps of choosing the right width of the wedges for the game. A player through the site in the event that there are many offers available, or doing so by entering the number of pegs to be charged and paying the price that appears on the screen, while entering the identification number, which is the best feature of the PUBG site, which makes many players prefer to use it to charge their accounts Inside the game with wedges, because id transfer is one of the easiest and easiest way to ship Pubg wedges ever. in this aspect. Best PUBG Mobile Recharge Site : شدات ببجي Midasbuy is one of the best sites that lets you ship PUBG tokens instantly to your in-game account, and it can be used very easily to charge PUBG chips, all you have to do is register a new account within the site, and you can sign up using email or by linking your Facebook account Facebook is directly on the site, and what makes this site so great is that it offers the ability to ship wedges directly to your PUBG account through the ID number only, and they also offer relatively cheap shipping rates and less than the in-game purchase prices directly for the wedges, and the shipping steps are summarized through Shipping midasbuy pubg widgets through the following steps: ● Log in to your midasbuy account. ● Choose your country from the list of countries available within the site. ● Now enter your ID within the PUBG game. ● Select the payment method that suits you from the payment methods available within the site. ● Choose the amount of skins you want to charge within your game account. ● Click on the Pay Now button and make the payment and you will receive the pegs as soon as the payment is completed. Features of the Buggy Widget Shipping Site: ● It provides you with free rewards with every recharge you make within the site. ● The Site offers free offers and gifts to users from time to time in appreciation of their use of the Site. ● The site works in many Arab countries, namely: Iraq, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Egypt, Qatar, Jordan, Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Libya, Turkey, Oman, Algeria, Tunisia, and it is still expanding to include the rest of the Arab countries. ● This site is the official authorized site for shipping buggy wedges from PUBG International itself, so shipping from them is completely safe and does not expose the user account to ban at all. ● It offers very cheap shipping rates compared to other sites. ● The site fully supports the Arabic language so that Arabs can use it without problems at all. Choosing the right shipping site for the PUBG gadgets that we mentioned during this article is one of the most important things that players look for in the PUBG game, as they can use the midasbuy site with ease and speed. دعم شعبية ببجي