Dessieslife
10+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A.show netconf | section rpc-reply
B.show netconf rpc-reply
C.show netconf xml rpc-reply
D.show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

QUESTION 517
A network engineer must configure a router to send logging messages to a syslog server based on these requirements:
uses syslog IP address: 10.10.10.1
uses a reliable protocol
must not use any well-known TCP/UDP ports
Which configuration must be used?

A.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport tcp port 1024
B.logging origin-id 10.10.10.1
C.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1023
D.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1024

Answer: A

QUESTION 518
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure NETCONF. After creating the configuration, the engineer gets output from the command show line, but not from show running-config. Which command completes the configuration?

A.Option A
B.Option B
C.Option C
D.Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 519
An engineer is configuring a new SSID to present users with a splash page for authentication.
Which WLAN Layer 3 setting must be configured to provide this functionally?

A.CCKM
B.WPA2 Policy
C.Local Policy
D.Web Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 520
An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down.
Which script must the engineer apply?

A.Option A
B.Option B
C.Option C
D.Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 521
Refer to the exhibit. Router BRDR-1 is configured to receive the 0.0.0.0/0 and 172.17.1.0/24 network via BGP and advertise them into OSPF are 0. An engineer has noticed that the OSPF domain is receiving only the 172.17.1.0/24 route and default route 0.0.0.0/0 is still missing.
Which configurating must engineer apply to resolve the problem?

A.Option A
B.Option B
C.Option C
D.Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 522
AN engineer is implementing a route map to support redistribution within BGP. The route map must configured to permit all unmatched routes. Which action must the engineer perform to complete this task?

A.Include a permit statement as the first entry
B.Include at least one explicit deny statement
C.Remove the implicit deny entry
D.Include a permit statement as the last entry

Answer: D

QUESTION 523
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is attempting to configure an IS-IS adjacency between two routers, but the adjacency cannot be established. To troubleshoot the problem, the operator collects this debugging output. Which interfaces are misconfigured on these routers?

A.The peer router interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the R2 interface is configured as Level 2 only
B.The R2 interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the Peer router interface is configured as Level 2 only
C.The R2 interface is configured as point-to-point, and the peer router interface is configured as multipoint.
D.The peer router interface is configured as point-as-point, and the R2 interface is configured as multipoint.

Answer: C

QUESTION 524
AN engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down?

A.Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces
B.Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network
C.Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces
D.Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE.

Answer: C

QUESTION 525
An engineer is implementing a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to improve the streaming experience for the clients of a video-on-demand server.
Which action must the engineer perform to configure extended discovery to support the MPLS LDP session between the headend and tailend routers?

A.Configure the interface bandwidth to handle TCP and UDP traffic between the LDP peers
B.Configure a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel on both ends of the session
C.Configure an access list on the interface to permit TCP and UDP traffic
D.Configure a targeted neighbor session.

Answer: B

2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Industry Trends, Growth and Analysis For Healthcare Fraud Analytics
Fraud analytics is the efficient use of data analytics and related business insights developed through statistical, quantitative, predictive, comparative, cognitive, and other emerging applied analytical models for detecting and preventing healthcare fraud. The global healthcare fraud analytics market is projected to reach USD 5.0 billion by 2026 from USD 1.5 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 26.7% during the forecast period. Market growth can be attributed to a large number of fraudulent activities in healthcare, the increasing number of patients seeking health insurance, high returns on investment, and the rising number of pharmacy claims-related frauds. However, the dearth of skilled personnel is expected to restrain the growth of this market.  The global healthcare fraud analytics market is facing a plethora of challenges. Travel bans and quarantines, halt of indoor/outdoor activities, temporary shutdown of business operations, supply-demand fluctuations, stock market volatility, falling business assurance, and many uncertainties are somehow exerting a partial negative impact on the business dynamics.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=221837663 The healthcare industry has been witnessing a number of cases of fraud, done by patients, doctors, physicians, and other medical specialists. Many healthcare providers and specialists have been observed to be engaged in fraudulent activities, for the sake of profit. In the healthcare sector, fraudulent activities done by patients include the fraudulent procurement of sickness certificates, prescription fraud, and evasion of medical charges.  A couple of reasons contributing to the growth of the health insurance market include the rise in the aging population, growth in healthcare expenditure, and increased burden of diseases. In the US, the number of citizens without health insurance has significantly decreased, from 48 million in 2010 to 28.6 million in 2016. In 2017, 12.2 million people signed up for or renewed their health insurance during the 2017 open enrollment period (Source: National Center for Health Statistics).  This growth is aided by the increasing affordability of health insurance for the middle class in this region and the rising awareness regarding the benefits of health insurance. In the UAE, as per a new regulatory policy (2017), any citizen residing and working in the UAE needs to be insured medically.   Major players in this market include IBM Corporation (US), Optum, Inc. (US), Cotiviti, Inc. (US), Change Healthcare (US), Fair Isaac Corporation (US), SAS Institute Inc. (US), EXLService Holdings, Inc. (US), Wipro Limited (India), Conduent, Incorporated (US), CGI Inc. (Canada), HCL Technologies Limited (India), Qlarant, Inc. (US), DXC Technology (US), Northrop Grumman Corporation (US), LexisNexis (US), Healthcare Fraud Shield (US), Sharecare, Inc. (US), FraudLens, Inc. (US), HMS Holding Corp. (US), Codoxo (US), H20.ai (US), Pondera Solutions, Inc. (US), FRISS (The Netherlands), Multiplan (US), FraudScope (US), and OSP Labs (US).  Research Developments Analysis 1. In January 2019, LexisNexis Risk Solutions collaborated with QuadraMed to enable patient identification capabilities and reduce the number of duplicate identities & fraudulent claims. 2. In August 2018, Verscend Technologies acquired Cotiviti Holdings. This acquisition helped improve the affordability of fraud detection solutions. 3. In June 2018, SAS Institute & Prime Therapeutics LLC teamed up, enabling Prime Therapeutics to utilize SAS’s analytic capabilities to combat the opioid crisis in the US
Refurbished Medical Equipment Market is Set to $21.2 billion by 2025
The growth of the global refurbished medical equipment market can be attributed to factors such as hospital budget cuts, a large inventory of used or old medical devices, rising demand for capital-intensive diagnostic imaging equipment, e-commerce platform enhancing the ease of purchase of refurbished medical equipment, growing preference for eco-friendly products, an increasing number of diagnostic centers & hospitals, and the growing opportunities in emerging economies.  However, factors such as stringent regulations on the import and use of refurbished medical devices in certain countries, lack in the standardization of policies for the use & sale of refurbished devices, increase in the influx of low-cost new medical devices, and the negative perception about the quality of refurbished medical devices are expected to restrain the market growth. Furthermore, the growth of the market is expected to be slowed temporarily due to the COVID-19 pandemic during the forecast period.  The refurbished medical equipment market is segmented into medical imaging equipment, operating room & surgical equipment, patient monitors, cardiology equipment, urology equipment, neurology equipment, intensive care equipment, endoscopy equipment, IV therapy systems, and other medical equipment.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=770 The rising demand for diagnostic imaging procedures, the high price of new medical imaging equipment, a growing number of target diseases, widening application of diagnostic imaging procedures, regulatory approvals in using refurbished medical equipment, low purchasing power in emerging economies, and established & government validated refurbishment processes adopted by major OEMs are factors expected to drive the growth of this market segment in the coming years.  The hospitals' segment accounted for the largest share of the market in 2019. The rising adoption of refurbished medical equipment, increasing focus of hospitals on providing affordable treatment and care, and growing emphasis on high returns on investment are some of the key factors driving the growth of this market.  The Asia Pacific market is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. This can be attributed to the large patient pool in the region, increasing privatization in the healthcare sector, huge patient population base, and high demand for refurbished medical equipment by low-budget hospitals and clinics.  Research Developments 1. In 2020, Siemens Healthineers (Germany) and Hamilton Health Sciences (Canada) have signed a 15 years contract that can be extended by another 10 years to provide comprehensive services for the latest imaging equipment at Hamilton Health Sciences hospitals in Canada. The deal size was approximately USD 192 million. 2. In 2019, US Med-Equip (US) acquired Medical Support Products (US) to increase the capability, national expansion, and provide greater product and service solutions across the US. 3. In 2019, Avante Health Solutions opened a new Charlotte facility in North Carolina, US. This will house three business divisions of the company viz., Avante Diagnostic Imaging, Avante Oncology, and Avante Ultrasound. 4. In 2018, Koninklijke Philips (Netherlands) acquired AGITO Medical (Denmark), strengthening its refurbished medical equipment portfolio of products, parts, and services. 5. In 2017, US Med-Equip  (US), and the Owner-Research group (US) signed a partnership to augment the economy and medical equipment products and services across hospitals in the US.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Growing Support and Collaboration for Developing OTC Tests
 The growth of the OTC tests market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of target diseases and disorders, such as diabetes and infectious diseases, both prominent ailments across the globe that require rapid and effective testing.  Growth in this market can be attributed to factors such as the increasing number of HIV-infected individuals across the globe, coupled with increasing availability and awareness about HIV OTC testing in emerging markets such as India, Brazil, and China.   The lateral flow assays segment is projected to grow at the highest rate in the market, by technology. In the past few years, the lateral flow assay POC testing market has grown significantly due to the increasing adoption of LFA testing products in-home care.   Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=78819178 The Asia Pacific is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth in this regional segment is majorly attributed to the increasing patient population base and the growing prevalence of infectious diseases.  Key market players The key players operating in the global Over The Counter/OTC test industry are OraSure Technologies (US), Roche Diagnostics (Switzerland), and i-Health Lab (US). A majority of the leading players in the market focus on both organic and inorganic growth strategies such as collaborations, partnerships, acquisitions, and agreements to maintain and enhance their market shares in the OTC tests market.  Research Developments: 1. In 2019, SD Biosensor launched STANDARD GlucoNavii GDH for blood glucose monitoring. 2. In 2019, LabStyle Innovations entered into an agreement with Better Living Now (BLN) for the distribution of its Blood Glucose Monitoring System and the DarioEngage digital health platform. 3. In 2018, DarioHealth partners with Byram Healthcare to further expand insurance health coverage for consumers in the US. 4. In 2016, Sinocare acquired PTS Diagnostics, to strengthen its product portfolio and accelerate future growth in the diagnostic testing market. 
Employee Monitoring : Threat or Productivity Booster?
At organizations, monitoring and privacy invasion both coexist with business. Employers are authorized to understand where their money is going and how they can boost the production rate, leading to employee privacy intrusion. Why Do Companies Monitor Their Workers? Numerous business leaders practice various employee surveillance and monitoring to review their workers’ activity in the present arena.   The study reveals that around 80% of the largest organizations track their employees’ keystroke logs, emails, and more.  What Are the Different Types of Employee Monitoring? To prevent the misuse of time and boost safety, business leaders use various employee monitoring strategies.Some of the most famous among them are as followed: · Video Surveillance · Computer Screen Monitoring Tools · Secret Investigators and Operatives · Location Tracking Why Are Monitoring Tools Gaining So Much Attention? Believe it or not, over 60% of workers utilize the internet to explore useless stuff during their work time. Therefore, implementing employee monitoring software helps you track your employees’ activities effortlessly. Here are the key advantages of a monitoring utility: · Give Real-Time Analysis · Helps in Boosting Productivity · Assists in Employees Performance · Enhanced Security Which is the Best Employee Monitoring Tool? Finding the right tool is difficult; however, you cannot trust any random software. This is why we have come up with an innovative tool, i.e., WorkStatus.  Developed with innovative features, our tool specializes in tracking and security solutions. Some of its core features are: · Task management · Screenshot capturing · Time tracking · Productivity monitoring SOURCE :
Growth in Stem Cell and Neurobiology Research are Expected in Cell Surface Markers
The largest regional market for cell surface markers is primarily driven by the increasing number of R&D activities and the growing use of cell surface markers in personalized medicine and drug discovery & development. However, the market in Asia is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth of the Asian market can be attributed to the increasing number of life sciences research activities and government initiatives to boost the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries in several Asian countries.  Clinical Applications Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period Based on application, the cell surface markers market is segmented into research applications and clinical applications. The clinical applications segment is expected to witness higher growth during the forecast period primarily due to the rising prevalence of cancer and the increasing adoption of cell surface markers in cancer treatment. Hospitals & Clinical Testing Laboratories use Cell Surface Markers for the Diagnosis of Various Diseases On the basis of end-user, the cell surface markers market is segmented into academic & research institutes, hospitals & clinical testing laboratories, and pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies. The hospitals & clinical testing laboratories segment is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The increasing incidence of chronic diseases such as cancer and HIV is expected to boost the demand for cell surface markers in hospitals & clinical testing laboratories in the coming years. North America is expected to be the largest regional market for cell surface markers in 2018 The global cell surface markers market is segmented into four major regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia, and the Rest of the World. In 2018, North America is expected to account for the largest share of the market. The large share of the North American market is attributed to factors such as the increasing number of R&D activities and the growing use of cell surface markers in personalized medicine and drug discovery & development.   Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=216278622 Key Market Players The cell surface markers market is highly fragmented in nature, with several big as well as emerging players. Prominent players in this market include Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), QIAGEN N.V. (Netherlands), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), F. Hoffman-La Roche (Switzerland), Bio-Rad Laboratories (US), Danaher Corporation (US), Abcam (UK), GenScript (China), BioLegend (US), Cell Signaling Technology (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), and Bio-Techne (US). Abcam is one of the prominent players operating in the cell surface markers market. The strong position of the company in this market can be attributed to its robust product portfolio. The company has a strong geographical presence in the European and Asia Pacific markets with its manufacturing facilities in the UK, Japan, and China. The company also has significant market presence in the US and Latin America. Thermo Fisher Scientific is another leading player in the cell surface markers market. The company’s strong brand recognition and extensive product portfolio in this market are its key strengths. To maintain its leading position in the market, the company adopts organic as well as inorganic growth strategies such as acquisitions and expansions.  Research Recent Developments Analysis 1. In 2018, Thermo Fisher Scientific acquired the Advanced Bioprocessing business of Becton, Dickinson and Company. This will be integrated into the Life Sciences Solutions segment of Thermo Fisher. 2. In 2018, Abcam entered into an exclusive license agreement with Roche. Under this agreement, the product portfolio of Spring Bioscience Corporation has been licensed to Abcam for research use only (RUO) applications. 3. In 2018, QIAGEN opened its new shared service center in Manila—QIAGEN Business Services (QBS). QBS will provide services related to supply chain management, customer care, accounting, technical services, and other sales support activities to QIAGEN'S global operations.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q127-Q135]
QUESTION 127 A network engineer must select a high availability feature for their data center. The solution must ensure network resilience, reduce network instability for Layer 3 routing protocols, and meet these requirements: - The device must notify its neighbors when the control plane is undergoing a restart. - The solution must suppress routing flaps in case of stateful switchovers. Which solution must be implemented? A.BFD B.HSRP C.NSF D.ISSU Answer: C QUESTION 128 An engineer must logically partition two Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches into two environments called Test_39919596 and Production_59423879. The environments must use only F2-Series line cards and be limited to a maximum of 265 port-channels. Which Cisco Nexus feature must be used? A.vPC B.VDC C.vFC D.VRF Answer: D QUESTION 129 An engineer is implementing a storage area network where an NPV is used. The engineer notices that the servers in a storage farm are experiencing heavy traffic contention. The engineer needs to migrate traffic from heavily loaded server interfaces to interfaces with less load. When the new links are deployed, the existing traffic is not rebalanced as expected. Which feature must be used to meet these requirements? A.NPIV B.multiple VSAN support C.DVM D.disruptive load balancing Answer: A QUESTION 130 A customer needs a design for a new data center network that meets these requirements: - Logically partition the environment into separate security domains. - Cut costs related to purchasing additional equipment. - Separate routing processes, TCAM, QoS tables, and data planes. Which technology must be used? A.VLAN B.vPC C.VDC D.VRF Answer: D QUESTION 131 A company has several data centers around the world that must be interconnected over Layer2. The service provider supports MPLS services to all the locations. The proposed solution must be vendor agnostic and scalable enough to support the rapid growth of the company. Which data center technology is recommended to achieve this goal? A.OTV B.VXLANEVPN C.FabricPath D.EoMPLS Answer: B QUESTION 132 A network consultant evaluates the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect SAN configuration, which must meet these requirements: - All traffic must pass over the upstream device for switching and domain IDs must be preserved in the fabric. - Each server should be pinned to one designated upstream interface and for the traffic to pass through the pinned port. Which Fabric Interconnect SAN operational mode meets these requirements? A.end host B.switch C.NPIV D.Fibre Channel Answer: B QUESTION 133 An engineer is implementing a Cisco UCS environment. The system must aggregate all vNICs into a single policy and consistently enforce node disassociation across the cluster. Which two UCS policies meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.scrub policy B.vNIC policy C.boot policy D.firmware policy E.LAN connectivity policy Answer: BE QUESTION 134 A cloud service provider is managing day-2 operations of over 200 blade servers installed in the Cisco UCS environment. This pool of network resources is providing virtual networks to their customers. To successfully operate this environment, frequent changes to vNICs and other operational policies are required across multiple UCS domains. The operations team must streamline these repetitive tasks. Which orchestration tool must be used to meet this requirement? A.Cisco ACI Multisite Orchestrator B.Cisco DAN Center C.Cisco UCS Director D.Cisco UCS Manager Answer: A QUESTION 135 A company has added a new FCoE storage array to increase the performance of datastore access for end users. This storage array is directly connected to the Cisco Nexus 5672UP switches using four 10G port-channel interfaces. After deployment, the end users fail to access the datastore compared to the older solution. A network engineer verified the port-channel interface and finds that the congestion occurs when PFC frames are generated at the FCoE ingress interface. Which action must be taken to resolve the congestion issue? A.Reserve bandwidth for FCoE VLAN on the port-channel interface connected with storage. B.Enable the FCoE class in QoS on Cisco Nexus 5672UP switches. C.Increase the queuing buffer in the port-channel interface connected to the storage array. D.Add an additional FCoE VLAN to the SAN network. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and 300-610 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-_mRnMoWZa3gT8x6ZLE-tDSAB0k08ME_?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Importance of Social Media promoting
Importance of Social Media promoting Social media promoting provides your business with one in every of the foremost direct lines of communication beside your audience potential. having the flexibility to connect with customers, answer their queries and address their issues in real time is valuable, particularly whereas customers ar disbursal longer on-line than ever. Before we tend to break down the importance of social media promoting, let’s discuss some overarching benefits: If you’re providing groundbreaking merchandise with top-of-the-line client service however your audience hasn’t detected of you, will your business very exist? Technically affirmative – however not at intervals the minds of your ideal patronage. believe however times you’ve created a procurement supported name recognition alone, or what share times you’ve aforesaid “I simply saw an advert for that on Facebook!” Having a broad digital footprint is correct for businesses of all sizes altogether industries as a result of it will increase your complete awareness on the web and on the far side. whenever a social media follower shares one in every of your posts, your business is being place directly prior their distinctive social network, exposing your complete to new populations World Health Organization won't have discovered your business otherwise. this sort of fast and widespread organic exposure would value a wonderful deal of it slow and cash to duplicate through alternative promoting mediums, however social media affords it to you at very little to no value. It Puts You wherever Your Customers are Approximately several folks use social media worldwide, that variety is foreseen to grow to most by 2025. whereas it’s exhausting to say uncalled-for to mention , one might create associate degree enlightened guess that your business’ web site in all probability isn’t receiving three.8 billion distinctive visits once a year . “Build it which they're going to come” doesn’t importance apply to businesses. Instead, meet your audience wherever they are . customers utilize social media to make enlightened getting selections, notably with relation to the manner a complete interacts with their followers at the side of reviews left by previous customers. Some social media platforms like Facebook and Instagram even enable e-commerce businesses to connect their look to their profile. This simplifies the sales funnel by enabling customers to make instant in-app purchases. It’s necessary to note that your business doesn’t essentially ought to have a presence on each social media platform, however a lot of on that later. It Provides You With Insights How do you really skills impactful your digital promoting efforts ar if you don’t have the numbers to back it up? fortunately, you’re in luck – most social media platforms offer businesses with the analytics behind their posts. What: What quite posts ar liked , shared and commented on the foremost oftentimes – photos, videos or text-based? When: Do your posts perform higher or worse hoping on the day or time of day they are posted? Where: ar your posts generating interest throughout a selected state, region or country? Having these analytics offered provides you with the valuable insights required to tailor your social media promoting campaign around what’s already operating and wherever there is area for improvement. Which Social Media Platforms ar Right For My Business? Not all social media platforms ar created equal. As antecedently mentioned, your business will not fancy having a presence on each social media platform offered. Before you produce associate degree account on each social app at intervals the app store, let’s take a deep dive into four social media powerhouses to figure out which could be the foremost impactful for your business needs: Facebook What It Is: When you think about social media promoting for businesses, Facebook is maybe the first platform that involves mind. With 2.8 billion users each single month, Facebook is unarguably the foremost common social media platform at intervals the planet. what is it that makes Facebook therefore popular? There ar several factors that contribute to Facebook’s world success, however one in every of the foremost impactful ones is it’s temperament to evolve to satisfy the wants of its users. Facebook has evolved so much on the far side the primary days wherever the app’s primary purpose was to stay in-tuned with previous classmates and distant relatives. Today, Facebook users believe the platform to remain up with the news, watch video amusement and inform their getting selections. Why It Matters: Facebook provides businesses with a large platform from that to connect and act with current and potential customers. There area unit sixty million active business accounts on Facebook as of 2019. As if that wasn’t reason enough to trust change of integrity, 2 thirds of Facebook users admit to visiting a district business’ Facebook page a minimum of once each week . Simply put, if your business isn’t on Facebook, you will be missing out on virtually several potential customers. How To appear the fodder Well: Utilize Your Analytics: Facebook boasts a decent array of analytics for businesses UN agency pay to advertise on the app, however there is still a robust quantity of free analytics offered to all or any or any business pages. With Facebook’s inherent Audience Insights tools, any business is during a position to gather intel concerning the demographics of those interacting with their content, like their age, gender, location education, past purchases then on. Having this data offered to you – particularly at no price – is priceless as you modify your social media promoting efforts moving forward. Ask for Reviews: Understanding the importance of social media promoting ultimately stems from understanding the overarching goal of social media marketing: conversions. shoppers area unit unlikely to require a grip throughout an organization whose diary of success is uneven at the most effective , or unknown at the worst . Facebook offers associate degree integrated review section on all business pages, that permits first-time guests to urge the way for your name directly from real customers. Encourage your happiest customers to travel away positive reviews on your Facebook page therefore curious guests area unit greeted with a bevy of five-star votes of confidence. Vary Your Content: one thing that sets Facebook apart from alternative social media platforms is that it isn’t glorious for one kind of post – it really will host virtually each kind offered. From text posts to picture posts and video posts to live streams, Facebook provides your business with a large chance to examine the waters with the forms of content that resonate along with your audience. Vary your content, and keep tabs on your analytics to establish that of them generate the best possible engagement and click-through rates. Twitter What It Is: Twitter is that the last word platform for short-form content. With simply 280 characters at your disposal, Twitter is supposed throughout the way that encourages compendious electronic messaging at a fast hearth pace. usually|this can be} often a winning formula for his or her 326 million monthly users worldwide UN agency use Twitter to remain up with breaking news stories quite the opposite platform. Like Facebook, Twitter is free however offers users the selection to amplify their reach through paid advertising. Why It Matters: 93% of users UN agency follow a whole on Twitter conceive to purchase from them, and sixty seven of them have already. That’s large. Secure a follow on Twitter, and your business is nearer to securing a conversion than on the opposite social media platform. Twitter is especially helpful for B2B corporations, and seventy fifth of B2Bs utilize it already. this implies if your business isn’t interacting along with your audience there, your competitors most likely area unit. How To appear the fodder Well Post Often: The period of time of a tweet is simply concerning eighteen minutes – the shortest of any social media post. this implies if your company solely tweets once per day, you are allotting yourself however twenty minutes to make a unforgettable impression before your message is buried. Social media powerhouse Buffer suggests five tweets per day is that the sweet spot to maximise your visibility while not turning off your followers by posting too ofttimes. Engage along with your Followers: The informal nature of Twitter provides businesses with an opportunity to act with their customers a lot of|much more|way more} informally than they might on more structured forms of social media. This opens the door to humanizing your whole. often check the “mentions” section of your notifications possibility, reply & retweet any post wherever your company’s handle is mentioned. simply confirm to need the time to with expertise craft your response before you respond – you'd presumably dream of obtaining your microorganism Twitter moment, however the last item you'd like is for it to be for the inaccurate reasons. Engage With alternative Brands: Curating the proper Twitter feed for your whole is kind of simply what you post – it’s additionally what you share. If another company links to a motivating web log on their account, retweet it. If you discover a cool piece of interactive content kind of a calculator or infographic, tweet it bent your followers and “@” tag the company that denote it originally. Building this sense of sociableness and familiarity with similar (though not competing) brands at intervals the Twittersphere will increase the chance that they are about to share your tweets reciprocally , that expands your reach to their network of followers. Other forms of Social Media The importance of social media doesn’t solely reach Facebook, Reddit, Instagram and LinkedIn. Your business ought to have a social media presence on whichever apps your audience spends the foremost time, which could embrace rising platforms like TikTok or Pinterest. Trouble is, several digital promoting agencies area unit unwilling to expand their social media services on the far side the “big four” platforms. If you discover yourself throughout this example, it's about to be time to work with a digital promoting agency with the pliability to expand your social media strategy.
Order xanax online usa overnight free home delivery
Know about Celebrities with Covid19 positive and their medicine treatment Coronavirus is a nightmare for everyone. And, no matter where you live, how rich you are, and how many facilities you have. Once you get in contact with a Covid19 patient or just being around with the one unknowingly, then you definitely get the symptoms of covid 19. visit here: https://onlinehealths.com/product-category/buy-xanax-online/ call us: +1(707) 510-0015 And celebrities' lives are about fame and limelight because they keep ongoing events, interviews, meetings, and public appearances with themselves. Despite taking several precautions and safety measures, there are top celebrities who got covid19 positive. And these are the top from the list: Donald & Melania Trump On 2 October 2012, Donald Trump tweeted on Twitter and announced the beginning of his and his wife Melania Trump's quarantine period as they both testes covid positive. And they both immediately got hospitalized and came back home to continue medical treatment at home. Although he canceled and postponed many events, Mr. and Mrs. Trump keep addressing the world through the social network. Well, if you haven't seen any positive news from their side. But I am hoping for the best. Neil Patrick Harris & David Burtka's Family Neil Patrick Harris is a gem of ‘How I met your Mother.’ He recently announced on 15 September 2020 that he and his family have experienced some symptoms of covid19. But now he and his family are fine and in a healthy status; they were diagnosed with Covid 19 Robert Pattinson Robert Pattinson is going to play a lead role in the upcoming series on ‘The Batman,’ and so he started shooting. Therefore, while shooting, he got diagnosed with covid19 on 3rd September 2020. However, he is good and healthy but hasn't heard anything from his side. Cristiano Ronaldo Who doesn't know the great soccer player ‘Ronaldo.’ He lives in the heart of many people. And his news of covid 19 positives on October 13 got tears in the eyes of his fans. Since then, he is in quarantine, and we are hoping to hear good news soon. Trey Songz He is a famous singer, and he recently came on Instagram live video that he is dealing with covid 19. On 5 October 2020, he confirmed that he is going to be self-quarantined. The tests are going on, and treatment is continuing. We are hoping for good for him. Kanye West Kanye West is a famous celebrity and has a happy family with a wife and four small kids. And he got the symptoms in mid-March, and now his family is stable and healthy. vaccine of covid19 We all know that vaccines of covid19 are not in the market yet by any country. Although, The USA is working hard on the vaccine of covid19. And only five topmost pharma companies are punching themselves hard on the vaccine. Bayer Pfizer Merck & Co Johnson & Johnson Eli Lilly Therefore, medical treatment majorly depends on the pharmaceutical method and another non-medical method. In terms of medical treatment, Benzodiazepine, Opioids drugs, and sedative-hypnotic drugs are widely available to treat fever, back pain, and mental illness. And, in order to get the non-medical treatment that includes medication, exercise, home remedies, and yoga to treat anxiety, depression, and isolation.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Cell-based Assays Market Expected to Reach $22.0 billion by 2025
The growing preference for cell-based assays in drug discovery, increasing funding for cell-based research, and growth in the number of drug discovery activities are the key factors supporting the growth of the market.   The cell-based assays market is projected to reach USD 22.0 billion by 2025 from USD 14.9 billion in 2020, at a CAGR of 8.1% during the forecast period. However, the growth of the market is likely to be restrained by factors such as the high cost of instruments, restrictions on reagent use, and the lack of infrastructure for cell-based research in emerging economies.  Due to the pandemic, companies have scaled up R&D efforts to develop a vaccine and drugs against the SARS-CoV-2 virus. Vaccine-related research activities in pharmaceutical & biotechnological companies, research centers, and academic research institutes are considered essential and have been largely unaffected in operations and output.  The players operating in the market are altering their long-term and short-term growth strategies by tapping into opportunities prevalent in the research market by developing innovative products to combat the pandemic. The increased demand for research on COVID-19 has created a large scope for cell-based 45 assays in viral infection research, vaccine development, and overall drug discovery for both researchers and laboratories.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=119917269 Cell-based assays are employed to shorten the time and increase the throughput needed for these assays. This has significantly increased the demand for cell-based assays to provide an early indication of the toxicity characteristics of the drug candidates.  Cell-based assays are key components in the drug development process. Cell-based assays have several advantages over in vitro biochemical assays. They offer consistent tissue-specific responses in a biologically relevant microenvironment as opposed to biochemical assays.  It is also not possible to prepare or purify every target for biochemical measurement, which is a major factor limiting the applications of biochemical assays. As a result, pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies as well as CROs are replacing biochemical assays with cell-based assays for their lead identification and optimization processes in drug discovery.  The prominent players operating in the cell-based assays market are Danaher Corporation (US), Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US).  Research Developments Analysis 1. In 2020, Danaher Corporation (US) launched ImageXpress Micro-confocal High-content Imaging System. 2. In 2020, Thermo Fisher Scientific (US) acquired Phitonex, Inc. (US). The acquisition of spectral dye platform manufacturer Phitonex will enable Thermo Fisher to offer greater flow cytometry and imaging multiplexing capabilities in protein and cell analysis research. 3. In 2020, Charles River Laboratories entered into a multi-year drug discovery collaboration with Karuna Therapeutics, a US-based CRO, to expand its drug discovery capabilities. 4. In 2020, Danaher Corporation completed the acquisition of GE Healthcare’s biopharma business and was renamed as Cytiva. 5. In 2018, Lonza Group AG (Switzerland) established its Collaborative Innovation Center in the new Life Science Park on the outskirts of Haifa, Israel. This center focuses on the R&D projects of Lonza’s Pharma Biotech & Nutrition segment.
Bí quyết săn học bổng du học Úc thành công
Du học Úc thu hút nhiều sinh viên quốc tế hàng năm, chỉ xếp hạng sau du học Mỹ và Anh. Ngoài điều kiện như năng lực học tập, thì vấn đề tài chính khiến nhiều phụ huynh và sinh viên Việt Nam lo lắng. Vì đến Úc học tập, thì các bạn phải tốn rất nhiều chi phí. Cho nên nhiều sinh viên đã lên kế hoạch xin học bổng du học Úc từ rất sớm. Nhằm tiết kiệm một phần chi phí học tập và sinh sống. Để “săn” học bổng du học Úc không phải là điều quá khó, nếu các bạn đáp ứng đầy đủ điều kiện cấp xét học bổng tại đây. Hãy cùng chúng tôi tìm hiểu các yêu cầu xét học bổng và trung tâm học IELTS Đà Nẵng nhé! 1. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc Muốn xin cấp học bổng, các bạn sinh viên phải chuẩn bị hồ sơ để du học. Cũng như tìm hiểu các thông tin điều kiện xét duyệt học bổng của trường mình đăng ký theo học, như: Yêu cầu trình độ học tập, chứng chỉ tiếng Anh, bảng điểm, thư giới thiệu của trường/giảng viên, chứng nhận tham gia ngoại khóa,… Mỗi năm chính phủ Úc và các trường tại đây, đều tổ chức các chương trình xét học bổng để thu hút sinh viên quốc tế. Các bạn hãy thường xuyên cập nhật thông tin học bổng du học Úc trên các website chính thức của trường. Để sớm có sự chuẩn bị chu đáo và đầy đủ nhất hồ sơ năng lực xin học bổng Úc. 1.1. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc bậc THPT · Quy định độ tuổi từ 15 – 18 tuổi phù hợp với bậc THPT. · Xét bảng điểm trung bình của 2 năm gần nhất phải từ 8.0 trở lên. Không có môn học nào dưới 7.0 điểm. Điểm càng cao thì cơ hội đạt học bổng càng dễ. Vì các bạn còn phải cạnh tranh với các sinh viên có học lực giỏi khác. · Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh quốc tế: Điểm số của IELTS tối thiểu từ 7.0 và TOEFL IBT 80 trở lên. Sẽ có một số ít trường không yêu cầu chứng chỉ tiếng Anh, mà chỉ cần làm bài kiểm tra thi đầu vào, nếu đạt số điểm tiếng Anh cao thì được xin xét học bổng. · Phỏng vấn: Trải qua 1 – 2 (tùy trường) cuộc phỏng vấn tiếng Anh với đại diện trường về yêu cầu xin cấp học bổng du học Úc. · Viết bài luận xin học bổng du học Úc: Với một số trường THPT quốc gia,…thì sẽ yêu cầu viết bài luận bằng tiếng Anh. Đề tài thường là trình bày năng lực bản thân về việc xứng đáng có được học bổng du học Úc. Nếu trường không yêu cầu, thì hầu hết sinh viên xin xét học bổng, nên viết một lá thư trình bày nguyện vọng muốn có học bổng để giúp cho việc học thuận lợi hơn. · Chứng nhận thành tích các hoạt động và kỳ thi học sinh giỏi. Đây sẽ là một lợi thế khi bạn apply học bổng THPT Úc. 1.2. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc bậc Đại học · Đối với bậc dự bị Đại học: Học sinh phải hoàn thành lớp 11 trở lên và đủ 17 tuổi đến 20 tuổi. · Đối với chương trình cao đẳng, đại học: Học sinh phải hoàn thành tốt nghiệp THPT và đủ 18 tuổi đến 22 tuổi. · Yêu cầu điểm trung bình GPA phải từ 8.0 trở lên, không có môn nào dưới 7.5 · Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh quốc tế: Điểm số từ 7.0 trở lên, TOEFL phải từ 80 trở lên. · Đối với chương trình dự bị Đại học: Đa phần là chỉ phỏng vấn hoặc vượt qua kiểm tra tiếng Anh. Sau khi chính thức nhập học, thì sẽ xét điểm thi cuối khóa của chương trình dự bị. · Phỏng vấn học bổng với đại diện nhà trường hoặc đại diện tổ chức cấp xét học bổng khi bạn nộp đơn. · Viết bài luận xin học bổng: Với một số trường đại học quốc gia,…thì sẽ yêu cầu viết bài luận bằng tiếng Anh. Đề tài thường là trình bày năng lực bản thân về việc xứng đáng có được học bổng du học Úc. Nếu trường không yêu cầu, thì hầu hết sinh viên xin xét học bổng, nên viết một lá thư trình bày nguyện vọng muốn có học bổng để giúp cho việc học thuận lợi hơn. · Các chứng chỉ/chứng nhận tham gia tích cực các hoạt động ngoại khóa của trường, thành phố tổ chức. 1.3. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc bậc sau đại học · Sinh viên phải tốt nghiệp Đại học có giá trị tương đương bằng cấp đại học của Úc. · Điểm trung bình GPA đạt từ 8.5 trở lên. · Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh: Điểm IELTS từ 7.5, không có kỹ năng nào dưới 7.0 hoặc TOEFL IBT 80 (viết từ 21 trở lên, kỹ năng khác không thấp hơn 19). · Thư giới thiệu từ giáo sư/giảng viên có uy tín tại các trường đại học ở Việt Nam. · Bài luận trình bày nguyện vọng xin xét học bổng du học Úc (bắt buộc). · Có vài trường yêu cầu chứng chỉ GMAT/GRE, CV quá trình làm việc từ 2-3 năm,… 2. Các loại học bổng du học Úc bậc THPT Dưới đây là tổng hợp danh sách các trường có chương trình học bổng cho học sinh bậc THPT du học Úc. Chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật giá trị học bổng và điều kiện cấp xét để các bạn thuận tiện tham khảo: TÊN TRƯỜNG ĐỊA ĐIỂM HỌC BỔNG YÊU CẦU Trường Government Education and Training International (GETI) Thành phố Tasmania trị giá 25% học phí · GPA từ 8.0 trở lên, IELTS từ 6.5 trở lên · Thi đầu vào và phỏng vấn xin học bổng Trường Macquarie Grammar School Thành phố New South Wales trị giá 30% – 100% học phí · GPA từ 8.0 trở lên, IELTS từ 6.5 trở lên · Thi đầu vào và phỏng vấn xin học bổng Trường Taylors College Thành phố New South Wales trị giá 3.000 AUD – 6.000 AUD · GPA từ 7.5 trở lên, IELTS từ 7.0 trở lên · Chỉ áp dụng học bổng cho năm đầu tiên Trường Eynesbury College Thành phố Brisbane trị giá 30% – 50% trên học phí · GPA từ 7.5 trở lên, IELTS từ 7.0 trở lên · Thi đầu vào và phỏng vấn xin học bổng 3. Các loại học bổng du học Úc bậc Đại học Học bổng du học Úc bậc Đại học không chỉ được các trường đại học cấp xét, mà còn được chính phủ và doanh nghiệp lớn tại Úc tổ chức thường niên. Cho nên nếu muốn “săn” học bổng Úc, các bạn nên tìm hiểu kỹ để chuẩn bị hồ sơ năng lực học tập cho phù hợp. Điều này giúp các bạn giảm thiểu mức độ cạnh tranh và dễ dàng có được học bổng. Sau đây là Top các trường cấp học bổng du học Úc khá nổi tiếng dành cho du học sinh: 3.1. Đại học MACQUARIE – Học bổng đến 32.000 AUD Địa điểm: Thành phố Sydney Số lượng sinh viên: hơn 40.000 có 25% du học sinh. Thông tin về trường: · Xếp hạng top 100 trường đại học và thứ 10 tại nước Úc (theo tạp chí US News). · Có đến 50 ngành đào tạo nằm trong top các trường có ngành học chất lượng nhất thế giới. · Được Tổ chức giáo dục thế giới AACSB kiểm định và đánh giá khoa kinh doanh chất lượng. 3.2. Đại Học DEAKIN – Học bổng giá trị 50% – 100% học phí Địa điểm: Thành phố Melbourne và thành phố Victoria Số lượng sinh viên: 60,000 có 35% du học sinh Thông tin chung về trường: · Xếp hạng top 8 trường đại học thế giới do QS Ranking bình chọn. · Top 50 trường đào tạo ngành chính trị học số 1 thế giới. · Nằm vị trí 80 trường đại học có khoa kế toán và tài chính, xã hội học, luật, nghiên cứu pháp lý hàng đầu thế giới. · Trường đại học 5 sao đầu tiên của Úc, được tổ chức QS Ranking trao giải năm 2013 – 2014. · Trường nhận được hài lòng của nhiều sinh viên trong thành phố Victoria và đứng thứ 3 toàn nước Úc. 3.3. Đại học LA TROBE – Học bổng bán phần học bổng du học Úc Địa điểm: Có nhiều phân viện học tập tại các thành phố: Melbourne, Bendigo,Shepparton, Sydney,… Số lượng sinh viên: hơn 36.000 có 29% sinh viên quốc tế theo học. · Xếp hạng top 15 các trường đại học chất lượng hàng đầu tại Úc. · Xếp hạng 60 top các trường chất lượng nhất thế giới 2018. · ⅓ các ngành học được QS Ranking đánh giá ưu tú. · Top 10 các trường giảng dạy ngành khoa học và nhân văn chất lượng hàng đầu trên thế giới. 3. 4. Đại học QUEENSLAND – Học bổng bán phần học bổng du học Úc Địa điểm: Thành phố Queensland Số lượng sinh viên: hơn 50,000 có đến 36% du học sinh đang theo học. Thông tin chung về trường: · Xếp hạng top 50 trường đại học trẻ có chất lượng tốt nhất năm 2017. · Top 200 trường được sinh viên quốc tế hài lòng nhất. · Có đến 89% sinh viên tốt nghiệp tìm được việc làm như ý muốn (theo khảo sát năm 2018-2019) 4. Học bổng du học Úc và những điều cần biết 4.1. Nhiều học bổng du học Úc dành riêng cho sinh viên quốc tế Có một điều quan trọng các bạn nên biết, là việc thu hút du học sinh quốc tế là chiến lược kinh tế của nước Úc. Trong nhiều năm qua, nguồn thu nhập từ du học sinh đã giúp quốc gia này phát triển mạnh mẽ và tăng vọt. Nên chính phủ Úc đã cùng các trường tổ chức nhiều suất học bổng, để chiêu dụ sinh viên trên thế giới về học tập. Tiêu biểu như đại học quốc gia Úc, cũng như đại học quốc gia của Việt Nam. Đây là ngôi trường hàng đầu tại Úc, tuyển sinh đầu vào rất khắt khe. Nhưng giá trị các suất học bổng của trường cũng cực kỳ hấp dẫn, lên đến 80.000 AUD cho các sinh viên mới. Đã thu hút nhiều học sinh giỏi toàn cầu về nộp đơn đăng ký học và xin học bổng. Ngoài ra các trường trong top G8, cũng có những suất học bổng giá trị không kém: · Đại học Sydney – Học bổng 45.000 AUD · Đại học Melbourne – Học bổng toàn phần · Đại học New South Wales – Học bổng bán và toàn phần · Đại học Queensland – Học bổng bán phần · Đại học Monash – Học bổng bán và toàn phần · Đại học Tây Úc – Học bổng trị giá 55.000 AUD · Đại học Adelaide – Học bổng bán phần Nếu đang có dự định du học Úc, các bạn có thể tự tin nộp đơn xét duyệt xin học bổng phù hợp với năng lực bản thân. Nếu may mắn có thể bạn sẽ giúp gia đình giảm bớt áp lực chi phí, khi sang Úc học tập và sinh sống trong nhiều năm liền. 4.2. Kinh nghiệm xin học bổng du học Úc · Đăng ký hồ sơ học bổng sớm Với kinh nghiệm 10 năm trong lĩnh vực tư vấn du học. Chúng tôi đã giúp rất nhiều sinh viên xin học bổng Úc thành công. Thì việc các bạn nộp hơ càng sớm sẽ càng thành công hơn. Theo thông tin chúng tôi có được, thì các trường đã bắt đầu nhận hồ sơ du học và xét cấp học bổng. Ví dụ như trường đại học miền tây Sydney với chương trình cử nhân y tá đã nhận đủ số lượng sinh. Nên không tuyển thêm cho ngành y tá vào năm 2021 – 2022 nữa. · Chọn học bổng phù hợp Như chúng tôi đã trình bày ở trên, ở Úc có rất nhiều học bổng từ bán phần đến toàn phần và ngay cả các suất học bổng trị giá tiền mặt. Cho nên các bạn hãy tìm hiểu thật chi tiết các loại học bổng hiện có của trường mình chuẩn bị theo học. Từ đó, đánh giá khách quan khả năng bản thân mình có thể đáp ứng tốt nhất các điều kiện của trường đề ra hay không. Chúng tôi khuyên chân thành các bạn nên chọn loại học bổng thấp hơn học lực của mình. Vì thế khả năng đạt được sẽ rất cao. Ví dụ, trường yêu cầu học điểm GPA 8.0 và IELTS 6.5. Nếu điểm trung bình của các bạn lần lượt là 9.0 và IELTS 7.5, kết hợp thêm vòng phỏng vấn lưu loát. Thì xin chúc mừng bạn, khả năng bạn nhận được học bổng là rất cao! Cũng có một số trường hợp cá nhân xuất sắc khi bị trượt học bổng. Vì xét duyệt nhiều hồ sơ có năng lực tốt hơn. Đại diện của trường sẽ liên hệ để bạn có thể xin xét học bổng giá trị thấp hơn. Tất nhiên để có được điều này, bạn chắc chắn là một sinh viên giỏi và gây tiếc nuối nhiều cho trường. · Tìm hiểu đầy đủ quy định học bổng Quy định ở đây không chỉ về điều kiện học lực, tiếng Anh, chứng chỉ,…mà còn các giấy tờ hồ sơ đầy đủ nộp cho trường xin cấp học bổng du học Úc. Trong nhiều năm qua, chúng tôi đã chứng kiến rất nhiều trường hợp trượt học bổng cực kỳ tiếc nuối vì thiếu sót không đáng. Ví dụ như có bạn đã nằm trong danh sách chọn cấp học bổng sau nhiều vòng xét duyệt. Nhưng lại thiếu (bổ sung không kịp thời) các chứng nhận tham gia ngoại khóa. Hoặc với học bổng sau đại học, nhiều sinh viên xuất sắc đã không bổ sung đầy đủ thư giới thiệu từ giáo sư. Đến khi biết thiếu sót và bổ sung thì đã trễ thời hạn. Với một số học bổng của trường đại học thì không khó như học bổng của chính phủ Úc hoặc các bang. Chỉ cần bạn chưa nhận bất kỳ một loại học bổng nào tại nước Úc, thì có thể nộp đơn xin cấp xét. 5. Lời kết học bổng du học Úc Để “rinh” học bổng du học Úc dễ hay khó còn tùy thuộc vào khả năng học tập và loại học bổng các bạn chọn. Ở Úc thì học bổng không nhiều như các nước Mỹ, Anh,…vì thế điều kiện cũng dễ hơn đôi chút. Nhưng nếu bạn không may mắn xin cấp học bổng lúc nhập học, thì cũng đừng buồn nhé. Vì trong quá trình học tập tại đây, bạn vẫn có thể tiếp tục “săn” các loại học bổng học kỳ. Nếu bạn có sự cố gắng và quyết tâm học tập thì chúng tôi tin bạn sẽ làm được. Nếu còn lo lắng về vấn đề tài chính, bạn có thể xem xét các trường nghề, cao đẳng, học viện tại Úc, cũng có chất lượng đào tạo tốt. Mà học phí lại thấp hơn các trường đại học rất nhiều. Sau khi hoàn thành các chương trình đó, bạn vẫn có thể chuyển tiếp lên hệ đại học bình thường. Hoặc các bạn có thể cố gắng vừa học vừa làm để tiết kiệm chi tiêu cho gia đình.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q338-Q358]
QUESTION 338 Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco ISE administrator adds a new switch to an 802.1X deployment and has difficulty with some endpoints gaining access. Most PCs and IP phones can connect and authenticate using their machine certificate credentials. However printer and video cameras cannot base d on the interface configuration provided, what must be to get these devices on to the network using Cisco ISE for authentication and authorization while maintaining security controls? A.Change the default policy in Cisco ISE to allow all devices not using machine authentication . B.Enable insecure protocols within Cisco ISE in the allowed protocols configuration. C.Configure authentication event fail retry 2 action authorize vlan 41 on the interface D.Add mab to the interface configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 339 An administrator is adding a new switch onto the network and has configured AAA for network access control. When testing the configuration, the RADIUS authenticates to Cisco ISE but is being rejected. Why is the ip radius source-interface command needed for this configuration? A.Only requests that originate from a configured NAS IP are accepted by a RADIUS server B.The RADIUS authentication key is transmitted only from the defined RADIUS source interface C.RADIUS requests are generated only by a router if a RADIUS source interface is defined. D.Encrypted RADIUS authentication requires the RADIUS source interface be defined Answer: B QUESTION 340 A customer has various external HTTP resources available including Intranet. Extranet, and Internet, with a proxy configuration running in explicit mode. Which method allows the client desktop browsers to be configured to select when to connect direct or when to use the proxy? A.Transparent mode B.Forward file C.PAC file D.Bridge mode Answer: C QUESTION 341 Refer to the exhibit. What does this Python script accomplish? A.It allows authentication with TLSv1 SSL protocol B.It authenticates to a Cisco ISE with an SSH connection. C.lt authenticates to a Cisco ISE server using the username of ersad Answer: C QUESTION 342 Which system facilitates deploying microsegmentation and multi-tenancy services with a policy-based container? A.SDLC B.Docker C.Lambda D.Contiv Answer: B QUESTION 343 Which feature is leveraged by advanced antimalware capabilities to be an effective endpomt protection platform? A.big data B.storm centers C.sandboxing D.blocklisting Answer: C QUESTION 344 An organization wants to implement a cloud-delivered and SaaS-based solution to provide visibility and threat detection across the AWS network. The solution must be deployed without software agents and rely on AWS VPC flow logs instead. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud B.Cisco Umbrella C.NetFlow collectors D.Cisco Cloudlock Answer: A QUESTION 345 What is the difference between a vulnerability and an exploit? A.A vulnerability is a hypothetical event for an attacker to exploit B.A vulnerability is a weakness that can be exploited by an attacker C.An exploit is a weakness that can cause a vulnerability in the network D.An exploit is a hypothetical event that causes a vulnerability in the network Answer: B QUESTION 346 Cisco SensorBase gaihers threat information from a variety of Cisco products and services and performs analytics to find patterns on threats. Which term describes this process? A.deployment B.consumption C.authoring D.sharing Answer: A QUESTION 347 An engineer is configuring their router to send NetfFow data to Stealthwatch which has an IP address of 1.1.1.1 using the flow record Stea!thwatch406397954 command. Which additional command is required to complete the flow record? A.transport udp 2055 B.match ipv4 ttl C.cache timeout active 60 D.destination 1.1.1.1 Answer: B QUESTION 348 Which Cisco platform processes behavior baselines, monitors for deviations, and reviews for malicious processes in data center traffic and servers while performing software vulnerability detection? A.Cisco Tetration B.Cisco ISE? C.Cisco AMP for Network D.Cisco AnyConnect Answer: C QUESTION 349 How is data sent out to the attacker during a DNS tunneling attack? A.as part of the UDP'53 packet payload B.as part of the domain name C.as part of the TCP/53 packet header D.as part of the DNS response packet Answer: B QUESTION 350 An engineer is adding a Cisco DUO solution to the current TACACS+ deployment using Cisco ISE. The engineer wants to authenticate users using their account when they log into network devices. Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure Cisco DUO with the external Active Directory connector and tie it to the policy set within Cisco ISE. B.Install and configure the Cisco DUO Authentication Proxy and configure the identity source sequence within Cisco ISE C.Create an identity policy within Cisco ISE to send all authentication requests to Cisco DUO. D.Modify the current policy with the condition MFASourceSequence DUO=true in the authorization conditions within Cisco ISE Answer: C QUESTION 351 A Cisco AMP for Endpoints administrator configures a custom detection policy to add specific MD5 signatures. The configuration is created in the simple detection policy section, but it does not work. What is the reason for this failure? A.The administrator must upload the file instead of the hash for Cisco AMP to use. B.The MD5 hash uploaded to the simple detection policy is in the incorrect format C.The APK must be uploaded for the application that the detection is intended D.Detections for MD5 signatures must be configured in the advanced custom detection policies Answer: D QUESTION 352 An organization is selecting a cloud architecture and does not want to be responsible for patch management of the operating systems. Why should the organization select either Platform as a Service or Infrastructure as a Service for this environment? A.Platform as a Service because the customer manages the operating system B.Infrastructure as a Service because the customer manages the operating system C.Platform as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system D.Infrastructure as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system Answer: B QUESTION 353 An administrator is adding a new Cisco ISE node to an existing deployment. What must be done to ensure that the addition of the node will be successful when inputting the FQDN? A.Change the IP address of the new Cisco ISE node to the same network as the others. B.Make the new Cisco ISE node a secondary PAN before registering it with the primary. C.Open port 8905 on the firewall between the Cisco ISE nodes D.Add the DNS entry for the new Cisco ISE node into the DNS server Answer: B QUESTION 354 Refer to the exhibit. What will occur when this device tries to connect to the port? A.802.1X will not work, but MAB will start and allow the device on the network. B.802.1X will not work and the device will not be allowed network access C.802 1X will work and the device will be allowed on the network D.802 1X and MAB will both be used and ISE can use policy to determine the access level Answer: D QUESTION 355 A network engineer must configure a Cisco ESA to prompt users to enter two forms of information before gaining access. The Cisco ESA must also join a cluster machine using preshared keys. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI. B.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI C.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI. D.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI Answer: D QUESTION 356 Which portion of the network do EPP solutions solely focus on and EDR solutions do not? A.server farm B.perimeter C.core D.East-West gateways Answer: B QUESTION 357 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing a certificate based VPN. What is the result of the existing configuration? A.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is used as the identity when matching an IKEv2 authorization policy. B.Only an IKEv2 peer that has an OU certificate attribute set to MANGLER establishes an IKEv2 SA successfully C.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is encrypted when the OU is set to MANGLER D.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is set to MANGLER Answer: A QUESTION 358 What is a benefit of using Cisco CWS compared to an on-premises Cisco WSA? A.Cisco CWS eliminates the need to backhaul traffic through headquarters for remote workers whereas Cisco WSA does not B.Cisco CWS minimizes the load on the internal network and security infrastructure as compared to Cisco WSA. C.URL categories are updated more frequently on Cisco CWS than they are on Cisco WSA D.Content scanning for SAAS cloud applications is available through Cisco CWS and not available through Cisco WSA Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing