yruz
100+ Views

YRUZ Network, home for communities

Create your own community on YRUZ, connect with people and join our brand new social platform.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Join in and share your creative ideas with others on YRUZ Network. https://yruz.one/
Cards you may also be interested in
Why Overnight Oatmeal is the Best Morning Meal for Diabetics?
We have all faced the agony of missing our early meal because of time scarcity in the morning. Overnight oats feel like dream come true for all those people who have to say no to their most important meal due to time troubles. Imagine having your breakfast already prepared when you get up and that even without lifting a thumb and most importantly, healthy. Exciting right?? But are overnight oats healthy for diabetics?? Oats are full of high fibers, protein, potassium, magnesium, omega 3 fatty acids. Above all, it has no added sugar consequently making it one of the best choices for a diabetic person. Even if we get highlights of overnight oats being healthy for diabetic people. Let’s get further into the depth of facts and do a quick reality check-up. Let’s firstly know what an overnight oat is and why it has captured the attention of a vast population. What is Overnight Oatmeal and Why is it a Boon? Overnight oats are the same oats soaked overnight in your treasured liquids like milk, yogurt, coconut milk, or whichever you like and topped with mouth-watering toppings like nuts and fruits. Overnight oats being easy to prepare, time saver, and having assorted health benefits manages to get a lot of attention from youth. Moreover, it can be personalized according to one’s taste and is available with delightful recipes. If you are a dessert lover and worried about your sugar control. With this meal get ready to live your dream in reality. Not just weight loss but overnight oats even increase insulin in the body and prove themselves to be good for the heart. Now coming to the question that why Overnight Oats for Diabetics? you may get your answers here: Overnight oats for diabetics are one of the best choices for their breakfast. There are a lot of factors that make overnight oats good for diabetics. Some of them are discussed below. Qualities That Make Overnight Oats Good For Diabetics Oats are already loaded with nutrients. There are no additives required. Despite being a high-carb food, oats are considered good for diabetics because of the certain benefits they give. You can easily prepare overnight oatmeal for diabetics at home. Certain straightforward benefits which make overnight oats good for diabetics: • Low GI score: Glycemic Index or GI score tells how likely a food can increase blood glucose. Having a low GI score, oatmeal is an ideal food for diabetics. • Rich in fiber: Fiber is an important player in the game of digestion. It also helps to break down sugar complexes in the blood. • Lower blood sugar: Beta-glucans present in oats is the specific fiber that is known to lower blood sugar levels. • Healthy for the heart: The same beta-glucans are also helpful in maintaining cholesterol levels which eventually lead to a healthy heart. Apart from all these benefits, oatmeal makes you feel full and counter the craving for food at regular intervals. It also raises the insulin level temporarily that makes overnight oats good for diabetics. As of now, we know that overnight oatmeal for diabetics is a good breakfast option. We will now learn to prepare good overnight oatmeal for breakfast. How To Prepare Overnight Oats? Preparing overnight oats is not rocket science. It’s as simple as that. • Take oats in a container that can be covered for the night. • Fill it with water, milk, coconut milk, almond milk, or any other such fluid you like. • Leave it covered for 4-6 hours or the whole night. • Open it in the morning. Your overnight oats are ready. Enjoy it with honey, fruits, and dry fruits. There are several overnight oatmeal recipes for diabetics. The recipes contain ingredients per the needs of a diabetic person. Moving ahead we’d explore some recipes of overnight oats diabetes patients can enjoy. Can Overnight Oat be Really Pivotal in Diabetes Control? Oats are known for their lower glycaemic response than other breakfasts present in the market. Oats are also rich in b-glucan, a highly viscous soluble dietary fiber. B-glucan reduces postprandial blood glucose and hence insulin responses by delaying the absorption of carbohydrates. Plus, soaking results in the natural breakage of starch present in the oats, therefore, making it easy to digest. During the procedure, it gets to absorb more nutrients and the acid in the meal breaks down making it lighter. Oats are also loaded with good-for-you bacteria which when soaked helps them to multiply those tiny friends. Now as we have advocated the aids of overnight oat let's check for some amazing overnight oatmeal recipes for diabetics. However overnight oats can be made in several ways according to one’s personal choices but here are some special recipes for diabetics. Recipes With a Pinch of Love and Loads of Care Diabetic cooking can’t be made more amazing than our first recipe: 1: Apple Spice and Everything Nice We are going to make this meal named apple spiced overnight oats with real quick and easy steps: Step-1: In a 2 -cup mason jar or similar sized container mix some hemp hearts, oats, chia seeds, and cinnamon. Step-2: Mix in the Greek yogurt and shredded apple. Step-3: Add milk of your own choice and stir everything together. Step-4: Place the oats in the refrigerator for at least 2 hrs or overnight to chill. Step-5: Top it up with some of your favorite nuts and serve. Well, that was easy, and trust me tastes better than any known dessert to me. Moving to our next recipe for vanilla lovers 2: Vanilla Wonders Vanilla is wonderful in its own ways to let's mix it with oats to make it magical. Step-1: Take a jar and add ½ cup of rolled oats, 1/3 cup of Greek yogurt, 2/3 cup of almond milk. ½ teaspoon vanilla extract and whisk them well. Step-2: Close the jar with an alright lid. Step-3: refrigerate it overnight. Enjoy it by serving it cold. 3: Overnight Oats with Chocolate Chip Banana The mix got just delicious. Ingredients required: ½ cup of rolled oats, ⅓ cup of greek yogurt, ⅔ cup of unsweetened milk, 1 tablespoon chia seeds, ½ teaspoon vanilla extract, A pinch of salt, Honey to taste, ½ banana, 2 tablespoons of chocolate chips. Step1: Add all the ingredients to an airtight container and whisk them well. Step 2: Close the lid and refrigerate overnight. There are certainly more ways to prepare the best oatmeal for diabetics. It is a versatile food. You can find more recipes and enjoy being on diet with these amazing overnight oats. Final Word The high nutrient value and easy-to-digest nature undoubtedly make overnight oats good for diabetics. So, enjoy in moderation, overnight oats for diabetics are really good. Other than being diabetic-friendly, oats are helpful in many ways in our body functions. They help to prevent heart diseases, can aid weight loss, accelerate hair growth, can boost brain function and immunity. So, switch to overnight oats once and for all. It is a magic potion for health.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
Body in Motion Physical Therapy and Soft Tissue Mobilization
Bodies in motion physical therapy https://youreverydayheroes.com/video/body-motion-improving-life-movement/ Jose Dominguez believes keeping your body in motion is key to ensuring you remain mobile and active later in life. He is a movement instructor and as some say, “the humble teacher”. As an instructor and therapist, he deals with physical movement and Soft Tissue Mobilization Therapy. Jose’s journey For Jose, when he left his country for America, he started a life long process of learning. As a result, his learning wasn’t just about his body. Most importantly, it was also learning a new language, how to survive this new life and work. Along the way in his learning experience, Jose took lessons from a teacher named Idol Portal. Teacher Portal was teaching something no one else had, soft tissue mobilization therapy. At that moment in his life’s journey, Jose realized “this is what I want to do for the rest of my life”. He totally enjoys teaching, coaching, and as something that he loves. He, of course, wants to share this passion with others. Hopefully, he will also inspire others to follow their dreams. A real humble everyday hero. His goal – to develop and maintain a healthier, with bodies in motion physical therapy. To focus not only on strength and cardiovascular training. Also on mobility, flexibility, speed, reaction, balance, timing, softness, hardness, accuracy, and the list goes on. Life long practice Bodies in motion physical therapy is a life long learning process, thus learning what one’s body can do. Movement therapy, or dance therapy, uses movement to help a person deal with severe; issues. Illness (physical or mental), a disability, or life challenges that keep them from functioning fully. The aim of movement therapy is to enhance a person’s cognitive, physical, mental, and emotional wellbeing. Every one of us is born with a sense of movement, and our bodies have their own unique language. Some lose touch with this sense of movement. Due to lack of use, illness, disabilities, or blocks with how we perceive ourselves. The movement therapist’s role is to help the person tap into this sense of movement and express themselves. Particularly thoughts or issues that may have been repressed. Soft Tissue Mobilization Therapy is the management, manipulation, and rehabilitation of soft tissues of the body including muscles, tendons, and ligaments. The body in motion techniques used by soft tissue therapists have been developed to ensure effective and efficient results. “Movement is a combination of fitness, dance, martial arts, and flexibility. Can you flip? Can you invert? Are you able to crawl?” per teacher—Ido Portal. Body in motion therapy Movement therapy is the destination for personal training and exercise. Programs for Parkinson’s disease, stroke, spinal cord injury, traumatic brain injury, multiple sclerosis, cerebral palsy, dementia, fall risk. Also, prevention, and orthopedic recovery. It bridges the gap between clinical therapies and community-based exercise. Helping people live better lives Jose says, “In order to become the best teacher we have to be a good student first”. Orla Stokes says, “he brings stuff out in people that most coaches would not bring out”. Jose gains such pleasure when a client accomplishes something and he knows he was able to help. Orla also says, “Body in motion therapy brings you back to when you were a child. When we were able to naturally move our bodies in many directions and movements. As a result, that is what this movement therapy is.
How Impacted COVID-19 on Neural Implant in Healthcare Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on Neural Implant in Healthcare Industry The COVID-19 pandemic has stood as a complex challenge in front of several healthcare companies and proved to be a global health threat. The first case of the COVID-19 pandemic was found in Wuhan, China. This virus had emerged in December 2019 and has been proven as a global pandemic by WHO in March 2020. Patients with other respiratory disorders such as Chronic Bronchitis, Lung Cancer, and Pneumonia are more susceptible to COVID-19. This pandemic has created a health crisis, and it has adversely affected our economies, healthcare and pharmaceutical sectors, and their core. As the number of COVID-19 (coronavirus) cases continues to rise in the U.S., Russia, France, and Brazil, life-threatening and rare brain diseases are being linked to the infection. This has brought companies in the brain implants market into the picture since their assistance is crucial in the already stressed healthcare facilities. Neural implant technology is highly innovative and is expected to influence the existing treatment modalities of neuropathic disorders and chronic neuropathic pain. The introduction of neural implants has been a significant breakthrough because of their high potential in minimizing the occurrence of adverse events associated with Parkinson's disease, chronic pain, epilepsy, and other neural disorders. Therefore, the adoption of neural implants is likely to increase at a phenomenal rate in the coming years. Healthcare professionals were often redeployed to emergency patterns of working, sometimes outside of their usual scope of practice. Thus, the urgent and routine care for millions of patients with non-COVID illnesses has been interrupted. IMPACT ON DEMAND The COVID-19 pandemic is expected to have a significant impact on the growth of the brain implants market globally, due to the suspension and postponement of most of the elective surgeries and treatment during the pandemic, to reserve the hospital infrastructure and staff in treating COVID-19, infected patients. According to the research article published in medRXiV, 2021, the prevalence of SARS-COV2 viral infection in patients with Parkinson's disease was found to be 11.28% and COVID-19 prevalence in Parkinson's disease patients with deep brain stimulation was found to be 18.18%. Additionally, as per the research study published in Frontiers in Neurology, 2020, the motor and psychiatric symptoms in Parkinson's Disease patients and dystonic patients treated with Deep Brain Stimulation was observed to have worsened during the lockdown restriction measure, and further, this had led to increased stress in the management of neurological disorders. Additionally, according to the research article published in JAMA Neurology, 2020, among 214 patients with COVID-19, neurologic symptoms were seen in 36.4% of patients. Thus, patients suffering from COVID-19 are prone to a high risk of developing neurological disorders during their hospital stays. Thus, owing to the strict lockdown restrictions and measures taken to contain the viral transmission, the chronic stress and burden of neurological disorders had increased, which required the urgent opening of the neurological outpatient services, and thus, the brain implants market is expected to have impacted significantly during the pandemic. The increase in the number of cases of neurological disorders, such as Alzheimer’s, epilepsy, Parkinson’s, depression, and essential tremors, is anticipated to propel the demand for brain implants. Brain implants are likely to reduce the need for drugs that relieve chronic pain and improve body movement in patients suffering from Parkinson’s or any other neurological disease. The growing geriatric population is also prone to order surgical disorders and thus, aging is the major factor that is driving the market growth for brain implants. According to the United Nations, World Population Ageing 2019 report, more than 703 million people were aged 65 years and above in 2019 and are expected to reaching 1.5 billion by 2050. IMPACT ON SUPPLY Due to the pertinacious COVID-19 lockdown in various countries, sanctions have been forced by administrations of different nations. These limitations and boundaries across the nation’s borders prompted a diminishing stockpile because of restricted materials and labor force and the halting of the assembly line. It has been found that certain individuals in their late ’50s are at risk of developing acute necrotizing encephalitis, which is a rare complication of influenza and other viral infections. This has fueled the growth of brain implants to maintain steady supply chains to meet the demand. Acute necrotizing encephalitis has the potential to cause seizures and confusion, and in serious cases, can lead to coma. This has triggered the need for developing strong research databases to address complications of COVID-19. STRATEGIC DECISIONS BY MANUFACTURERS The presence of key players in the region and the increasing number of product approvals is expected to drive the studied market growth. For instance, · In June 2020, US FDA approved Medtronic plc's Percept deep brain stimulation (DBS) for the treatment of Parkinson’s symptoms. The major market players are focusing on technological advancement to acquire maximum market share. For instance, · In January 2021, Abbott Laboratories launched its NeuroSphere my Path, a Digital Health app that was developed to track and report on pain relief in chronic pain patients and general well-being associated with spinal cord stimulation (SCS) or dorsal root ganglion (DRG) therapy. · In March 2021, Abbott Laboratories announced the launch of NeuroSphere Virtual Clinic, which is a remote neuromodulation patient-care technology in the United States. · In March 2020, LivaNova plc received CE Mark approval for its Vagus Nerve Stimulation Therapy (VNS Therapy) System, "Symmetry", for Difficult-to-Treat Depression (DTD). · BrainCom— a collaborative research project that aims to develop a new generation of neuroprosthetic devices is being funded by the European Union under the FET Proactive funding scheme to advance speech neural prostheses. Companies in the brain implants market are increasing the availability of solutions for people suffering from motor diseases and neurological conditions. Such implants are bolstering market growth, as they have the potential to eliminate the need for open brain surgeries. · Dell Technologies— a U.S. multinational computer technology company is gaining strong business grounds in transformative technologies for brain implants by collaborating with think tanks and neuroscientists. In June 2018, Medtronic plc announced that the US Food and Drug Administration approved Deep Brain Stimulation (DBS) Clinician Programmer and Activa(TM) Programming Application. The Activa Programming Application has been uniquely designed with the input of over a hundred clinicians from around the world and is managed on the Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 tablet interface. In February 2016, ALEVA NEUROTHERAPEUTICS SA announced a collaboration with Greatbatch for a next-generation device for Deep Brain Stimulation (DBS). Under the terms of the development agreement, Greatbatch’s design and development team QiG Group, which is expected to be spun off as Nuvectra Corporation, will provide Aleva with access to its unique implantable neurostimulation platform. Companies in the brain implants market are increasing the availability of less invasive solutions since the brain is one of the most delicate and sensitive body organs. They are decoding the symphony of neural activity to stimulate brain function. CONCLUSION Since the COVID-19 virus outbreak in December 2019, the disease has spread to almost every country around the globe with the World Health Organization declaring it a public health emergency. The global impacts of the coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) are already starting to be felt, and will significantly affect the Brain Implants market in 2020.
How to Buy from Online Shopping Website and Not Make Mistakes?
With the outbreak of the pandemic, online shopping in Pakistan has become the only fashionable shopping option. Experts predict that the habit of buying things online will remain with us after the quarantine. Let's figure out how to do it accurately and safely. Despite the prolonged self-isolation regime and the decline in real incomes, many still want to buy clothes, shoes and accessories. For some it is a way to relieve stress, for others, it is an opportunity to support their favourite brand or retailer, and for others, it is a chance to snatch a great thing with an unprecedented discount. Since large stores and shopping centres are closed indefinitely, and many of them may go bankrupt and not open during a forced vacation, the Internet becomes the only link between the seller and the buyer. However, the fear of facing scammers, ordering the wrong thing or getting something that does not match the image in the picture sometimes pushes you to give up online shopping websites in Pakistan. Here's what to keep in mind to avoid bad experiences. How to find verified & best online shopping sites in Pakistan? There are many online stores, where millions of orders are made per day and about 100 online shopping stores in Pakistan with more than thousands of orders per day. According to a study, when choosing an online shopping platform, 87% of peoples are guided primarily by its reliability. To do this, you need to check the following information: The presence of details (the website must indicate the address of the seller, the place of manufacture of the goods, the full corporate name of the seller or manufacturer); Privacy policy (the site is obliged to obtain consent to the collection and processing of personal data and not disclose them to third parties); Offer (the site is obliged to sell the goods to anyone who applies on unchanged conditions). When checking the reliability of online shopping stores in Pakistan, many also pay attention to the presence of an offline point, social networks, publications in the press and customer reviews. Some sites do not provide an opportunity to leave reviews about purchased goods or services received, so you can check them using third-party services. In the process of referring to reviews, it is necessary to take into account their subjectivity: it is not a fact that what did not fit and did not like one user, will not like and will not suit another, and vice versa. In addition, many customers spend time leaving reviews only if they are not satisfied with something, and some reviews - both negative and positive - are written to order. How to recognize fake reviews? Many online stores and services that specialize in providing reviews moderate, rate and remove fakes, and warn users about this. You can independently recognize inaccurate reviews by the following signs: 1. Abuse of epithets ("magnificent", "fantastic", "incredible"); 2. Cliché phrases (“optimal prices for services”, “quickly and efficiently”, “now only here”); 3. Links to third-party resources ("this site did not please, cashmere is better here"); 4. Justification of the indicated shortcomings (“the confirmation of the order had to wait several hours, but this is understandable because there are so many customers”); 5. Accompanying the said images from the Internet (this can be checked through the service "Google Images"). You also need to pay attention to the commentator's profile: if the date of his registration on the site coincides with the date the review was posted, the avatar seems very common, and the nickname is indistinct, then it is better to leave it unattended. It is much easier to check the validity of a review on the social networks of top online shopping websites in Pakistan - for example, on Instagram. If the profile of the person who left the comment is open, and the publications in it are lengthy, extraordinary and "lively", then it is quite possible to be guided by it. How can you find the best price for your product? Standard sites specializing in the analysis and comparison of prices in online stores work exclusively in the categories of household appliances, electronics, cars, sports equipment, children's goods and clothing in low and medium price segments. One of the few services that helps you find objects of desire. Initially, it was created as an analogue of the game of Barbie dolls, only online: users are invited to choose a figure of a woman or a man, dress her up in branded clothes and receive ratings for this from other guests of the platform. However, now all these things can also be bought. The service experts analyze the prices for the product that the user likes and offer the best one, taking into account all promotions and discounts. The main disadvantage is that the buyer can only select a product from the list of those presented on the platform. If there is no item you like on the platform, you will have to analyse prices in different online stores yourself and manually. To do this, you need to prove that you really could find a thing cheaper by sending a link to it and a screenshot by email or online chat.
Impact of Substance Abuse on Mental and Emotional Health in Valle Vista & Nipomo - CA, USA
Substance abuse is often a critical condition with long-term psychological and physical effects on the abuser and the addict's environment. Occasionally, the depth to which substances can change a person is downplayed or ignored, especially in the face of an increasingly threatening addiction. Thus, one should immediately contact SAP For DOT Valle Vista. However, when one looks at the consequences of substance abuse, the whole condition of "addiction" lights up better. Substance abuse often emotionally paralyzes the abuser. Hidden suffering, trauma, depression, nervousness, anger, and misery are often stimulating aspects of drug addiction and contribute to the cycle of drug addiction. A drug addict is mentally and physically vulnerable to certain preferred substances, which causes his health and well-being to decline, and his emotions significantly change. Simply put, the body and mind of a drug addict are unstable, nowhere near the normal wellness spectrum. SAP Evaluation Nipomo helps in better treatment. To cope with discouragement, the abuser consumes even more alcohol. Emotional insecurity has reached the root of his problem. The addict lacks the proper knowledge to respond healthily. For example, the addict may abuse alcoholic beverages because he is disappointed in a romantic relationship. This leads to binge drinking behavior which undoubtedly makes the relationship problem more serious. The example above is just one possible scenario in which the emotional depth of substance abuse can be shown. Inner thoughts stimulate substance abuse, prolong substance abuse, and act as the "answer" to substance abuse. For more information…visit the Website.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing