Dessieslife
10+ Views

[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)

QUESTION 155
Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A.redundant interfaces
B.span EtherChannel clustering
C.high availability active/standby firewalls
D.multi-instance firewalls

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
An engineer is configuring a Cisco IPS to protect the network and wants to test a policy before deploying it. A copy of each incoming packet needs to be monitored while traffic flow remains constant. Which IPS mode should be implemented to meet these requirements?

A.routed
B.passive
C.transparent
D.inline tap

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
A network security engineer must replace a faulty Cisco FTD device in a high availability pair. Which action must be taken while replacing the faulty unit?

A.Ensure that the faulty Cisco FTD device remains registered to the Cisco FMC
B.Shut down the active Cisco FTD device before powering up the replacement unit
C.Shut down the Cisco FMC before powering up the replacement unit
D.Unregister the faulty Cisco FTD device from the Cisco FMC

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
An administrator is optimizing the Cisco FTD rules to improve network performance, and wants to bypass inspection for certain traffic types to reduce the load on the Cisco FTD. Which policy must be configured to accomplish this goal?

A.intrusion
B.prefilter
C.URL filtering
D.identity

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
A company is in the process of deploying intrusion prevention with Cisco FTDs managed by a Cisco FMC. An engineer must configure policies to detect potential intrusions but not block the suspicious traffic Which action accomplishes this task?

A.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option.
B.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option.
C.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option.
D.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option.

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
An engineer is using the configure manager add <FMC IP> Cisc404225383 command to add a new Cisco FTD device to the Cisco FMC; however, the device is not being added. Why is this occurring?

A.DONOTRESOLVE must be added to the command
B.The IP address used should be that of the Cisco FTD, not the Cisco FMC
C.The registration key is missing from the command
D.The NAT ID is required since the Cisco FMC is behind a NAT device

Answer: D

QUESTION 161
An engineer is configuring Cisco FMC and wants to allow multiple physical interfaces to be part of the same VLAN. The managed devices must be able to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces, including sub-interfaces. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A.inter-chassis clustering VLAN
B.Cisco ISE Security Group Tag
C.interface-based VLAN switching
D.integrated routing and bridging

Answer: D

QUESTION 162
An organization does not want to use the default Cisco Firepower block page when blocking HTTP traffic. The organization wants to include information about its policies and procedures to help educate the users whenever a block occurs. Which two steps must be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.Edit the HTTP request handling in the access control policy to customized block
B.Modify the system-provided block page result using Python
C.Create HTML code with the information for the policies and procedures
D.Change the HTTP response in the access control policy to custom
E.Write CSS code with the information for the policies and procedures

Answer: AD

QUESTION 163
A company has many Cisco FTD devices managed by a Cisco FMC. The security model requires that access control rule logs be collected for analysis. The security engineer is concerned that the Cisco FMC will not be able to process the volume of logging that will be generated. Which configuration addresses concern this?

A.Send Cisco FTD connection events directly to a SIEM system and forward security events from Cisco FMC to the SIEM system for storage and analysis
B.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events directly to SIEM system for storage and analysis
C.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to a cluster of Cisco FMC devices for storage and analysis
D.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to Cisco FMC and configure it to forward logs to SIEM for storage and analysis

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
An administrator must use Cisco FMC to install a backup route within the Cisco FTD to route traffic in case of a routing failure with primary route. Which action accomplish this task?

A.Install the static backup route and modify the metric to be less than the primary route
B.Use a default route in the FMC instead of having multiple routes contending for priority
C.Configure EIGRP routing on the FMC to ensure that dynamic routes are always updated
D.Create the backup route and use route tracking on both routes to a destination IP address in the network

Answer: D

QUESTION 165
A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https://<FMC IP>/capture/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap, an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A.Disable the proxy setting on the browser
B.Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead
C.Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser
D.Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy

Answer: D

2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch Unsere Microsoft MS-900 IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden! Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:200 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen MS-900: Microsoft MS-900 Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der MS-900 Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese MS-900 Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen MS-900 Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten). Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von Microsoft MS-900 (Microsoft 365 Fundamentals) abdecken. MS-900 Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der MS-900 Prüfung für Microsoft Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q158-Q171]
QUESTION 158 A company needs to quickly make sense of a large amount of data and gain insight from it. The data is in different formats, the schemas change frequently, and new data sources are added regularly. The company wants to use AWS services to explore multiple data sources, suggest schemas, and enrich and transform the data. The solution should require the least possible coding effort for the data flows and the least possible infrastructure management. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements? A.Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights B.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics for data ingestion Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Redshift for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 C.AWS Glue for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights D.AWS Data Pipeline for data transfer AWS Step Functions for orchestrating AWS Lambda jobs for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights Answer: A QUESTION 159 A company is converting a large number of unstructured paper receipts into images. The company wants to create a model based on natural language processing (NLP) to find relevant entities such as date, location, and notes, as well as some custom entities such as receipt numbers. The company is using optical character recognition (OCR) to extract text for data labeling. However, documents are in different structures and formats, and the company is facing challenges with setting up the manual workflows for each document type. Additionally, the company trained a named entity recognition (NER) model for custom entity detection using a small sample size. This model has a very low confidence score and will require retraining with a large dataset. Which solution for text extraction and entity detection will require the LEAST amount of effort? A.Extract text from receipt images by using Amazon Textract. Use the Amazon SageMaker BlazingText algorithm to train on the text for entities and custom entities. B.Extract text from receipt images by using a deep learning OCR model from the AWS Marketplace. Use the NER deep learning model to extract entities. C.Extract text from receipt images by using Amazon Textract. Use Amazon Comprehend for entity detection, and use Amazon Comprehend custom entity recognition for custom entity detection. D.Extract text from receipt images by using a deep learning OCR model from the AWS Marketplace. Use Amazon Comprehend for entity detection, and use Amazon Comprehend custom entity recognition for custom entity detection. Answer: C QUESTION 160 A company is building a predictive maintenance model based on machine learning (ML). The data is stored in a fully private Amazon S3 bucket that is encrypted at rest with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) CMKs. An ML specialist must run data preprocessing by using an Amazon SageMaker Processing job that is triggered from code in an Amazon SageMaker notebook. The job should read data from Amazon S3, process it, and upload it back to the same S3 bucket. The preprocessing code is stored in a container image in Amazon Elastic Container Registry (Amazon ECR). The ML specialist needs to grant permissions to ensure a smooth data preprocessing workflow. Which set of actions should the ML specialist take to meet these requirements? A.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs, S3 read and write access to the relevant S3 bucket, and appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Create an Amazon SageMaker Processing job from the notebook. B.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Create an Amazon SageMaker Processing job with an IAM role that has read and write permissions to the relevant S3 bucket, and appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. C.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs and to access Amazon ECR. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Set up both an S3 endpoint and a KMS endpoint in the default VPC. Create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs from the notebook. D.Create an IAM role that has permissions to create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs. Attach the role to the SageMaker notebook instance. Set up an S3 endpoint in the default VPC. Create Amazon SageMaker Processing jobs with the access key and secret key of the IAM user with appropriate KMS and ECR permissions. Answer: D QUESTION 161 A data scientist has been running an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance for a few weeks. During this time, a new version of Jupyter Notebook was released along with additional software updates. The security team mandates that all running SageMaker notebook instances use the latest security and software updates provided by SageMaker. How can the data scientist meet this requirements? A.Call the CreateNotebookInstanceLifecycleConfig API operation B.Create a new SageMaker notebook instance and mount the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume from the original instance C.Stop and then restart the SageMaker notebook instance D.Call the UpdateNotebookInstanceLifecycleConfig API operation Answer: C QUESTION 162 A library is developing an automatic book-borrowing system that uses Amazon Rekognition. Images of library members' faces are stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. When members borrow books, the Amazon Rekognition CompareFaces API operation compares real faces against the stored faces in Amazon S3. The library needs to improve security by making sure that images are encrypted at rest. Also, when the images are used with Amazon Rekognition. they need to be encrypted in transit. The library also must ensure that the images are not used to improve Amazon Rekognition as a service. How should a machine learning specialist architect the solution to satisfy these requirements? A.Enable server-side encryption on the S3 bucket. Submit an AWS Support ticket to opt out of allowing images to be used for improving the service, and follow the process provided by AWS Support. B.Switch to using an Amazon Rekognition collection to store the images. Use the IndexFaces and SearchFacesByImage API operations instead of the CompareFaces API operation. C.Switch to using the AWS GovCloud (US) Region for Amazon S3 to store images and for Amazon Rekognition to compare faces. Set up a VPN connection and only call the Amazon Rekognition API operations through the VPN. D.Enable client-side encryption on the S3 bucket. Set up a VPN connection and only call the Amazon Rekognition API operations through the VPN. Answer: B QUESTION 163 A company is building a line-counting application for use in a quick-service restaurant. The company wants to use video cameras pointed at the line of customers at a given register to measure how many people are in line and deliver notifications to managers if the line grows too long. The restaurant locations have limited bandwidth for connections to external services and cannot accommodate multiple video streams without impacting other operations. Which solution should a machine learning specialist implement to meet these requirements? A.Install cameras compatible with Amazon Kinesis Video Streams to stream the data to AWS over the restaurant's existing internet connection. Write an AWS Lambda function to take an image and send it to Amazon Rekognition to count the number of faces in the image. Send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. B.Deploy AWS DeepLens cameras in the restaurant to capture video. Enable Amazon Rekognition on the AWS DeepLens device, and use it to trigger a local AWS Lambda function when a person is recognized. Use the Lambda function to send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. C.Build a custom model in Amazon SageMaker to recognize the number of people in an image. Install cameras compatible with Amazon Kinesis Video Streams in the restaurant. Write an AWS Lambda function to take an image. Use the SageMaker endpoint to call the model to count people. Send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. D.Build a custom model in Amazon SageMaker to recognize the number of people in an image. Deploy AWS DeepLens cameras in the restaurant. Deploy the model to the cameras. Deploy an AWS Lambda function to the cameras to use the model to count people and send an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the line is too long. Answer: A QUESTION 164 A company has set up and deployed its machine learning (ML) model into production with an endpoint using Amazon SageMaker hosting services. The ML team has configured automatic scaling for its SageMaker instances to support workload changes. During testing, the team notices that additional instances are being launched before the new instances are ready. This behavior needs to change as soon as possible. How can the ML team solve this issue? A.Decrease the cooldown period for the scale-in activity. Increase the configured maximum capacity of instances. B.Replace the current endpoint with a multi-model endpoint using SageMaker. C.Set up Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda to trigger the SageMaker inference endpoint. D.Increase the cooldown period for the scale-out activity. Answer: A QUESTION 165 A telecommunications company is developing a mobile app for its customers. The company is using an Amazon SageMaker hosted endpoint for machine learning model inferences. Developers want to introduce a new version of the model for a limited number of users who subscribed to a preview feature of the app. After the new version of the model is tested as a preview, developers will evaluate its accuracy. If a new version of the model has better accuracy, developers need to be able to gradually release the new version for all users over a fixed period of time. How can the company implement the testing model with the LEAST amount of operational overhead? A.Update the ProductionVariant data type with the new version of the model by using the CreateEndpointConfig operation with the InitialVariantWeight parameter set to 0. Specify the TargetVariant parameter for InvokeEndpoint calls for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, gradually increase InitialVariantWeight until all users have the updated version. B.Configure two SageMaker hosted endpoints that serve the different versions of the model. Create an Application Load Balancer (ALB) to route traffic to both endpoints based on the TargetVariant query string parameter. Reconfigure the app to send the TargetVariant query string parameter for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, change the ALB's routing algorithm to weighted until all users have the updated version. C.Update the DesiredWeightsAndCapacity data type with the new version of the model by using the UpdateEndpointWeightsAndCapacities operation with the DesiredWeight parameter set to 0. Specify the TargetVariant parameter for InvokeEndpoint calls for users who subscribed to the preview feature. When the new version of the model is ready for release, gradually increase DesiredWeight until all users have the updated version. D.Configure two SageMaker hosted endpoints that serve the different versions of the model. Create an Amazon Route 53 record that is configured with a simple routing policy and that points to the current version of the model. Configure the mobile app to use the endpoint URL for users who subscribed to the preview feature and to use the Route 53 record for other users. When the new version of the model is ready for release, add a new model version endpoint to Route 53, and switch the policy to weighted until all users have the updated version. Answer: D QUESTION 166 A company offers an online shopping service to its customers. The company wants to enhance the site's security by requesting additional information when customers access the site from locations that are different from their normal location. The company wants to update the process to call a machine learning (ML) model to determine when additional information should be requested. The company has several terabytes of data from its existing ecommerce web servers containing the source IP addresses for each request made to the web server. For authenticated requests, the records also contain the login name of the requesting user. Which approach should an ML specialist take to implement the new security feature in the web application? A.Use Amazon SageMaker Ground Truth to label each record as either a successful or failed access attempt. Use Amazon SageMaker to train a binary classification model using the factorization machines (FM) algorithm. B.Use Amazon SageMaker to train a model using the IP Insights algorithm. Schedule updates and retraining of the model using new log data nightly. C.Use Amazon SageMaker Ground Truth to label each record as either a successful or failed access attempt. Use Amazon SageMaker to train a binary classification model using the IP Insights algorithm. D.Use Amazon SageMaker to train a model using the Object2Vec algorithm. Schedule updates and retraining of the model using new log data nightly. Answer: C QUESTION 167 A retail company wants to combine its customer orders with the product description data from its product catalog. The structure and format of the records in each dataset is different. A data analyst tried to use a spreadsheet to combine the datasets, but the effort resulted in duplicate records and records that were not properly combined. The company needs a solution that it can use to combine similar records from the two datasets and remove any duplicates. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Use an AWS Lambda function to process the data. Use two arrays to compare equal strings in the fields from the two datasets and remove any duplicates. B.Create AWS Glue crawlers for reading and populating the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Call the AWS Glue SearchTables API operation to perform a fuzzy-matching search on the two datasets, and cleanse the data accordingly. C.Create AWS Glue crawlers for reading and populating the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use the FindMatches transform to cleanse the data. D.Create an AWS Lake Formation custom transform. Run a transformation for matching products from the Lake Formation console to cleanse the data automatically. Answer: D QUESTION 168 A company provisions Amazon SageMaker notebook instances for its data science team and creates Amazon VPC interface endpoints to ensure communication between the VPC and the notebook instances. All connections to the Amazon SageMaker API are contained entirely and securely using the AWS network. However, the data science team realizes that individuals outside the VPC can still connect to the notebook instances across the internet. Which set of actions should the data science team take to fix the issue? A.Modify the notebook instances' security group to allow traffic only from the CIDR ranges of the VPC. Apply this security group to all of the notebook instances' VPC interfaces. B.Create an IAM policy that allows the sagemaker:CreatePresignedNotebooklnstanceUrl and sagemaker:DescribeNotebooklnstance actions from only the VPC endpoints. Apply this policy to all IAM users, groups, and roles used to access the notebook instances. C.Add a NAT gateway to the VPC. Convert all of the subnets where the Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are hosted to private subnets. Stop and start all of the notebook instances to reassign only private IP addresses. D.Change the network ACL of the subnet the notebook is hosted in to restrict access to anyone outside the VPC. Answer: B QUESTION 169 A company will use Amazon SageMaker to train and host a machine learning (ML) model for a marketing campaign. The majority of data is sensitive customer data. The data must be encrypted at rest. The company wants AWS to maintain the root of trust for the master keys and wants encryption key usage to be logged. Which implementation will meet these requirements? A.Use encryption keys that are stored in AWS Cloud HSM to encrypt the ML data volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. B.Use SageMaker built-in transient keys to encrypt the ML data volumes. Enable default encryption for new Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes. C.Use customer managed keys in AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to encrypt the ML data volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. D.Use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) to create temporary tokens to encrypt the ML storage volumes, and to encrypt the model artifacts and data in Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 170 A machine learning specialist stores IoT soil sensor data in Amazon DynamoDB table and stores weather event data as JSON files in Amazon S3. The dataset in DynamoDB is 10 GB in size and the dataset in Amazon S3 is 5 GB in size. The specialist wants to train a model on this data to help predict soil moisture levels as a function of weather events using Amazon SageMaker. Which solution will accomplish the necessary transformation to train the Amazon SageMaker model with the LEAST amount of administrative overhead? A.Launch an Amazon EMR cluster. Create an Apache Hive external table for the DynamoDB table and S3 data. Join the Hive tables and write the results out to Amazon S3. B.Crawl the data using AWS Glue crawlers. Write an AWS Glue ETL job that merges the two tables and writes the output to an Amazon Redshift cluster. C.Enable Amazon DynamoDB Streams on the sensor table. Write an AWS Lambda function that consumes the stream and appends the results to the existing weather files in Amazon S3. D.Crawl the data using AWS Glue crawlers. Write an AWS Glue ETL job that merges the two tables and writes the output in CSV format to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 171 A company sells thousands of products on a public website and wants to automatically identify products with potential durability problems. The company has 1.000 reviews with date, star rating, review text, review summary, and customer email fields, but many reviews are incomplete and have empty fields. Each review has already been labeled with the correct durability result. A machine learning specialist must train a model to identify reviews expressing concerns over product durability. The first model needs to be trained and ready to review in 2 days. What is the MOST direct approach to solve this problem within 2 days? A.Train a custom classifier by using Amazon Comprehend. B.Build a recurrent neural network (RNN) in Amazon SageMaker by using Gluon and Apache MXNet. C.Train a built-in BlazingText model using Word2Vec mode in Amazon SageMaker. D.Use a built-in seq2seq model in Amazon SageMaker. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eX--L9LzE21hzqPIkigeo1QoAGNWL4vd?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing
Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch
Die Prüfungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 365 MS-203 Prüfung deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten alle originalen Fragen und Antworten für die Prüfung. Die Abdeckungsrate von unseren Testfragen ist mehr als 99%. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben für Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen  (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung drei Versionen vorbereitet, nämlich MS-203-deutsch PDF Version, MS-203-deutsch Testsoftware und MS-203-deutsch Testengine. Nach jahrelangen Sammlungen und Marktforschungen haben unsere IT-Experten über 6000 it-pruefungen.ch im Datensystem gespeichert, welche die gefragtesten it-pruefungen.ch völlig abdecken. Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsnummer:MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Messaging Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen PDF Version: Falls Sie ein traditionell gesinnter Mensch sind, würde Ihenn diese MS-203-deutsch PDF Version bestimmt gefallen. Ihr Vorteil liegt darin, dass Sie die gekaufte MS-203-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch drucken und dann ruhig lernen können. Testsoftware: Wie dieser Name andeutet, mit diesem Testsoftware können Sie die MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsatmosphäre zu Hause im Voraus erleben, dadurch dass Sie der realen MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so fremd sind. Darüber hinaus würden Sie auch bei der formellen Microsoft MS-203-deutsch Prüfung nicht so nervös sein. Dieses MS-203-deutsch Simulationssoftware kann auf mehrere Computers heruntergeladen werden, aber es läuft nur über Winsdows-Betriebssystem. (Testengine): Auf irgendein elektrisches Gerät kann dieses MS-203-deutsch Testengine heruntergeladen und benutzt werden. Sogar wenn Ihr Gerät offline ist, läuft dieses auch unbeeinflusst. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Je nach Ihrem eigenen Geschmack wählen Sie eine Version, aber es ist dringend empfohlen, dass Sie drei Versionen für MS-203-deutsch Prüfungsfragen zusammen kaufen. Einerseits sind sie nicht so viel teurer als irgend eine Version, andererseits ist es günstiger für Sie, sich mit drei Versionen auf die MS-203-deutsch Prüfung vorzubereiten. Ss ist sozusagen, solange Sie ein Bedürfnis nach MS-203-deutsch (Microsoft 365 Messaging) Prüfung haben, können wir Sie zufrieden stellen.
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Die Microsoft unterlage für MS-100 deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen und Antwort zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services von www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur Microsoft MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihren Erfolg garantieren. Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
PL-200 Zertifizierung
Unsere Prüfungsunterlagen zu der Microsoft IT-Prüfung PL-200 Zertifizierung enthalten alle originalen Testfragen. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Fragenkataloge (Fragen und Antworten mit Lösungen) zur PL-200 Prüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch ist normalerweise mehr als 99%. Es ist Ihnen weis, www.it-pruefungen.ch zu wählen, um die Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf deutsch Microsoft Power Platform Functional zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen. Microsoft Power Platform PL-200 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung PL-200 Prüfungsnummer:PL-200 Prüfungsname:Microsoft Power Platform Functional Anzahl:109 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass Sie die Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung?www.it-pruefungen.ch hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in www.it-pruefungen.ch Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.