Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Employee Monitoring : Threat or Productivity Booster?
At organizations, monitoring and privacy invasion both coexist with business. Employers are authorized to understand where their money is going and how they can boost the production rate, leading to employee privacy intrusion. Why Do Companies Monitor Their Workers? Numerous business leaders practice various employee surveillance and monitoring to review their workers’ activity in the present arena.   The study reveals that around 80% of the largest organizations track their employees’ keystroke logs, emails, and more.  What Are the Different Types of Employee Monitoring? To prevent the misuse of time and boost safety, business leaders use various employee monitoring strategies.Some of the most famous among them are as followed: · Video Surveillance · Computer Screen Monitoring Tools · Secret Investigators and Operatives · Location Tracking Why Are Monitoring Tools Gaining So Much Attention? Believe it or not, over 60% of workers utilize the internet to explore useless stuff during their work time. Therefore, implementing employee monitoring software helps you track your employees’ activities effortlessly. Here are the key advantages of a monitoring utility: · Give Real-Time Analysis · Helps in Boosting Productivity · Assists in Employees Performance · Enhanced Security Which is the Best Employee Monitoring Tool? Finding the right tool is difficult; however, you cannot trust any random software. This is why we have come up with an innovative tool, i.e., WorkStatus.  Developed with innovative features, our tool specializes in tracking and security solutions. Some of its core features are: · Task management · Screenshot capturing · Time tracking · Productivity monitoring SOURCE :
5 Tips to Find and Move into Your Perfect Apartment
When you are about to find a new home to start a new beginning, you should wisely decide. A lot of factors are involved in moving into a new apartment. From choosing the location to negotiating the price, you need to focus on your goals and budget. And this article will give you a guideline on how to find and move into your perfect apartment. Choose Location Wisely: It brings a significant impact on your lifestyle and other activities that which location you are going to pick. Make sure you consider all the possible aspects before buying a new apartment. If you want to move into Cyprus, your search results may suggest you with convenient ads like 4 bedroom apartments for sale or something like that. By selecting the perfect zone, you can visit the apartments in person to get an initial idea. Know the Space is Right for You: Apartments in Cyprus are well-facilitated for tenants and owners. However, you get to ensure whether this particular space is the right fit for you or not. Since you are decided to move into Cyprus, you should consider other facilities that make your zone comfortable. Check for Amenities: As it’s a new place for you, you may require added facilities to cope in that particular area. Therefore, complimentary amenities are a must to look for when you decide to buy the apartment. Make sure they meet your requirements in the first place. Consider evaluating and comparing several apartments before fixing one. Know Your Affordability: It’s required to know what you can afford when you buy an apartment. It’s a long time investment, where things must be in order. If you choose an apartment initially, make sure you can afford its additional expenses even after buying the apartment. Get the Documentation Right: Nothing is more important than keeping legal documentation of buying an apartment in Cyprus. Get your papers from the owner, realtor, and other authorities related to the apartment. It will keep you safe and help you own the place without any obligations. And it’s a must to do it.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Industry Trends, Growth and Analysis For Healthcare Fraud Analytics
Fraud analytics is the efficient use of data analytics and related business insights developed through statistical, quantitative, predictive, comparative, cognitive, and other emerging applied analytical models for detecting and preventing healthcare fraud. The global healthcare fraud analytics market is projected to reach USD 5.0 billion by 2026 from USD 1.5 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 26.7% during the forecast period. Market growth can be attributed to a large number of fraudulent activities in healthcare, the increasing number of patients seeking health insurance, high returns on investment, and the rising number of pharmacy claims-related frauds. However, the dearth of skilled personnel is expected to restrain the growth of this market.  The global healthcare fraud analytics market is facing a plethora of challenges. Travel bans and quarantines, halt of indoor/outdoor activities, temporary shutdown of business operations, supply-demand fluctuations, stock market volatility, falling business assurance, and many uncertainties are somehow exerting a partial negative impact on the business dynamics.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=221837663 The healthcare industry has been witnessing a number of cases of fraud, done by patients, doctors, physicians, and other medical specialists. Many healthcare providers and specialists have been observed to be engaged in fraudulent activities, for the sake of profit. In the healthcare sector, fraudulent activities done by patients include the fraudulent procurement of sickness certificates, prescription fraud, and evasion of medical charges.  A couple of reasons contributing to the growth of the health insurance market include the rise in the aging population, growth in healthcare expenditure, and increased burden of diseases. In the US, the number of citizens without health insurance has significantly decreased, from 48 million in 2010 to 28.6 million in 2016. In 2017, 12.2 million people signed up for or renewed their health insurance during the 2017 open enrollment period (Source: National Center for Health Statistics).  This growth is aided by the increasing affordability of health insurance for the middle class in this region and the rising awareness regarding the benefits of health insurance. In the UAE, as per a new regulatory policy (2017), any citizen residing and working in the UAE needs to be insured medically.   Major players in this market include IBM Corporation (US), Optum, Inc. (US), Cotiviti, Inc. (US), Change Healthcare (US), Fair Isaac Corporation (US), SAS Institute Inc. (US), EXLService Holdings, Inc. (US), Wipro Limited (India), Conduent, Incorporated (US), CGI Inc. (Canada), HCL Technologies Limited (India), Qlarant, Inc. (US), DXC Technology (US), Northrop Grumman Corporation (US), LexisNexis (US), Healthcare Fraud Shield (US), Sharecare, Inc. (US), FraudLens, Inc. (US), HMS Holding Corp. (US), Codoxo (US), H20.ai (US), Pondera Solutions, Inc. (US), FRISS (The Netherlands), Multiplan (US), FraudScope (US), and OSP Labs (US).  Research Developments Analysis 1. In January 2019, LexisNexis Risk Solutions collaborated with QuadraMed to enable patient identification capabilities and reduce the number of duplicate identities & fraudulent claims. 2. In August 2018, Verscend Technologies acquired Cotiviti Holdings. This acquisition helped improve the affordability of fraud detection solutions. 3. In June 2018, SAS Institute & Prime Therapeutics LLC teamed up, enabling Prime Therapeutics to utilize SAS’s analytic capabilities to combat the opioid crisis in the US
Refurbished Medical Equipment Market is Set to $21.2 billion by 2025
The growth of the global refurbished medical equipment market can be attributed to factors such as hospital budget cuts, a large inventory of used or old medical devices, rising demand for capital-intensive diagnostic imaging equipment, e-commerce platform enhancing the ease of purchase of refurbished medical equipment, growing preference for eco-friendly products, an increasing number of diagnostic centers & hospitals, and the growing opportunities in emerging economies.  However, factors such as stringent regulations on the import and use of refurbished medical devices in certain countries, lack in the standardization of policies for the use & sale of refurbished devices, increase in the influx of low-cost new medical devices, and the negative perception about the quality of refurbished medical devices are expected to restrain the market growth. Furthermore, the growth of the market is expected to be slowed temporarily due to the COVID-19 pandemic during the forecast period.  The refurbished medical equipment market is segmented into medical imaging equipment, operating room & surgical equipment, patient monitors, cardiology equipment, urology equipment, neurology equipment, intensive care equipment, endoscopy equipment, IV therapy systems, and other medical equipment.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=770 The rising demand for diagnostic imaging procedures, the high price of new medical imaging equipment, a growing number of target diseases, widening application of diagnostic imaging procedures, regulatory approvals in using refurbished medical equipment, low purchasing power in emerging economies, and established & government validated refurbishment processes adopted by major OEMs are factors expected to drive the growth of this market segment in the coming years.  The hospitals' segment accounted for the largest share of the market in 2019. The rising adoption of refurbished medical equipment, increasing focus of hospitals on providing affordable treatment and care, and growing emphasis on high returns on investment are some of the key factors driving the growth of this market.  The Asia Pacific market is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. This can be attributed to the large patient pool in the region, increasing privatization in the healthcare sector, huge patient population base, and high demand for refurbished medical equipment by low-budget hospitals and clinics.  Research Developments 1. In 2020, Siemens Healthineers (Germany) and Hamilton Health Sciences (Canada) have signed a 15 years contract that can be extended by another 10 years to provide comprehensive services for the latest imaging equipment at Hamilton Health Sciences hospitals in Canada. The deal size was approximately USD 192 million. 2. In 2019, US Med-Equip (US) acquired Medical Support Products (US) to increase the capability, national expansion, and provide greater product and service solutions across the US. 3. In 2019, Avante Health Solutions opened a new Charlotte facility in North Carolina, US. This will house three business divisions of the company viz., Avante Diagnostic Imaging, Avante Oncology, and Avante Ultrasound. 4. In 2018, Koninklijke Philips (Netherlands) acquired AGITO Medical (Denmark), strengthening its refurbished medical equipment portfolio of products, parts, and services. 5. In 2017, US Med-Equip  (US), and the Owner-Research group (US) signed a partnership to augment the economy and medical equipment products and services across hospitals in the US.
想和曖昧對象更進一步?愛情鷹眼啟動,讓你終結曖昧順利交往!
還記得東京奧運期間,台灣「聖筊」組合李洋、王齊麟拿下了羽球男子雙打金牌,電視機前的觀眾都跟著熱血沸騰,而最後一球壓線絕殺,鷹眼回放的畫面也在網路流傳,大概是今年最具有正能量的迷因梗圖了吧? 球場上的界內or界外,用鷹眼就能確認答案,那男女情愛之間的曖昧呢?今天就要教大家幾招辨別曖昧的方法,幫大家培養「愛情的鷹眼」。除了辨別方法,這篇文章也會偷偷傳授你一些讓感情升溫的秘訣,讓你們牽手成功! 鷹眼挑戰!5招曖昧試探數 兩人關係碰到瓶頸了嗎?不確定自己做給對方的球到底有沒有落在界內?該如何跟曖昧對象確認關係?這裡有5個小撇步,學學如何試探對方吧! 1.釋放自己身體不舒服的訊息讓對方知道:是普通朋友還是把你當作認真的對象,從對方這時的言行舉止及態度就可以看出端倪。 2.互動過程中試著縮短肢體距離:友達以上,戀人未滿?可以透過適度的肢體互動,看看對方在你靠近時的態度 3.跟對方分享生活上的失意或小低潮:觀察對方是不是有顯露出對你有意思的言語或行為,還是單純朋友間的純關心問候。 4.介紹朋友給曖昧對象:如果對方樂意進一步走進你的生活,很可能就是你的機會來臨了喔! 5.詢問他的約會狀況、和前任的話題:記得,要有意無意的。如果對方侃侃而談,毫不避諱的話,可能是沒有意思。反之如果對這些話題輕描淡寫帶過,說不定就…… 另外,很多人會想到送禮物來暗示自己的心意,這當然也是OK的,但是切記,重點是營造生活的小驚喜,不要送太昂貴的禮物,不然有時反而會造成對方的負擔甚至警戒。 精準發球!曖昧趁勝追擊 如果確實喜歡對方,經過鷹眼試探也感覺對方對自己有點意思,下一步該怎麼做呢?以下3種「發球」方式,趕快記下來~ 1.眼神交會:露出電力十足的眼睛,邊說話邊專注看著對方,讓眼睛釋放更多訊息。但不要太過頭,死盯著對方就有點恐怖了喔。 2.肢體接觸:前面提到適當的的肢體接觸,除了用來試探,更可以用來升溫感情!放下平時的小矜持,說不定可以幫你們的關係更進一步! 3.養成習慣:固定的早晚問候等習慣的養成具有非常驚人的效果,當你突然中斷,對方就會瞬間意識到你已經充斥在他生活裡啦! 擊敗曖昧!成功拿下愛情金牌 如果你們已經曖昧一段時間了,你確定雙方都有意思,想要更進一步確認關係,卻總是差臨門一腳,到底應該怎麼做呢?這裡提供2個方法,讓大家可以順利結束曖昧! 氣味讓對方怦然心動 確認關係有的時候就是靠一種衝動,氣味就是很好的誘因,如果平時都是使用一樣的洗髮精,不妨挑選一款新的香味,讓髮質變得更好的同時,髮間散發著淡雅的香味,對方會對你更著迷!除了改變洗髮精外,很多人也會噴香水、使用精油,舉手投足間盡顯氣質時,讓對方怦然心動,感情迅速加溫,成功終結曖昧。 小改變讓感情大增溫 每個人都希望自己在曖昧對象眼中是完美的吧,如果你們會有一段時間不見,可以透過改變身材、變得更漂亮,或是學習新的技藝,讓對方對你的改變感到驚喜。舉例來說,你也許很注重健康,在居家辦公期間挑選了優質的酪梨油,學了一手好菜。不妨在兩人下次約會時主動下廚,抓住他的胃也抓住他的心,一起來一場味蕾和愛情的饗宴! -- 這樣,知道球該怎麼打(X)曖昧該怎麼攻防(O)了嗎? 但倘若你是想要「營造曖昧」又該怎麼做?看過來:曖昧怎麼更進一步?5招曖昧期試探招術學、起、來!
Action Comics 1 and Action Comics 1 Value
Action Comics 1 and Action Comics 1 Value Let’s discuss Action Comics 1 and its value. Publisher Jack Liebowitz had to make some quick decisions about what to include in Action Comics #1 (1938) due to a looming deadline. Liebowitz decided to take a shot at a new comic called Superman and feature it on the anthology's cover. In addition to selling out of its 200,000 copies, Action Comics #1 also ushered in the Golden Age of Comic Books as collectors now refer to it. Value of Action Comics 1 Does everybody wonder what’s the action comic 1 value? Let’s dive into it. In 1938, a copy of Action Comics #1 would have cost 10 cents (USD 1.89 when adjusted for inflation). As of today, however, the comic is considered the most valuable in the world and regularly breaks the record for the most expensive comic at auction. Most comic book fans purchase Action Comics #1 for the cover and first 13 pages. Together, they introduced the world to Superman and Lois Lane. Superman destroys the car of a gangster who threatened Lane in the cover art. Frightened by the sight of such superhuman strength, onlookers flee in all directions. Superman's first comic book shows the hero landing on Earth and introducing his powers. Despite the 200,000 copies brought to market, finding a collector-grade copy of Action Comics #1 in 2021 is difficult. “Kids read them, so they got ragged.” Brothers and sisters passed them down, cousins passed them down, you name it,” explains collectibles dealer Darren Adams. In World War II, the copies that survived the first few years of wear and tear were donated to America's paper drives. In addition, it took decades for people to recognize the collectible nature of comic books. Even comic book fans during the Golden Age did not understand the importance of preserving the medium's history. The Certified Guaranty Company (CGC) was founded in 2000 as the first third-party grading service for comics. In addition to giving collectors peace of mind, the CGC system clarified the rarity of high-end copies, such as Action Comics #1, cementing their value for the new century. Bidding war of Action Comic 1 Someone in West Virginia bought a copy of Action Comics #1 off the newsstand in 1938. Their idea to store the comic in a chest was even smarter. This, combined with West Virginia’s high altitude, created the perfect environment for comic book preservation. “Cool, dry, and dark,” explains a CGC representative. This copy of Action Comics #1 has changed hands several times over the years. Eventually, Darren Adams, the owner of Pristine Comics, acquired it. To give bidders from all over the world a chance to own the comic book, he put it on eBay. In honor of Superman's history, he donated 1% of his earnings to the Christopher & Dana Reeve Foundation. The comic book sold for $3.2 million at the end of the 24-day bidding war. That was not only a record price for Action Comics #1 but for any comic book at auction at the time. Among the reasons for its success was the accessibility of eBay, as well as the exceptional condition of the piece. CGC gave it a score of 9.0 out of 10, the highest ever for a copy of Action Comics #1. Record break Action Comics 1 value During the 1980s, a collector won a stack of old movie magazines at auction. A copy of Action Comics #1 was nestled inside one of the magazines as the collector sorted through the stack. I don't know if this was a preservation strategy or a lucky coincidence, but it was enough to protect this copy of Action Comics #1 from the elements over the years, preserving it in excellent condition. CGC graded this copy at 8.5 out of 10. This piece was offered by the online auction house and marketplace ComicConnect in April 2021. The comic still achieved $3.25 million despite its slightly worse condition than the 2014 example. This is a record for both Action Comics #1 and comic books in general. Although the buyer remains anonymous, he is described as a newcomer to comic collecting, with this being only his second major purchase. Heritage Auctions offers the latest copy of Action Comic #1 This month, Heritage Auctions will offer another copy of Action Comics #1 (lot #91001) after an already record-breaking year for the comic book. As of writing, proxy bidding for the lot is at $320,000. CGC grades this duplicate of Action Comics #1 at a 5.5, which the organization characterizes as "a somewhat better than expected collectible with a few moderate imperfections." Bidders ought to likewise take note that some preservation work has been done on the comic. That incorporates new staples and support of the cover. Prior to arriving at closeout, the outstanding authority Jon Berk possessed this duplicate of Action Comics #1. While functioning as a legal advisor in Connecticut, Berk gradually amassed his assortment for more than quite a few years. He saw it not just as an opportunity to record comic book history yet as an added safeguard "a piece of American folklore." Media Source: AuctionDaily
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
Xu Hướng Tập Gym Công Nghệ Ems Thịnh Hành Nhất Hiện Nay
Tập gym giảm cân, tăng cơ và nâng cao sức khỏe được nhiều người chú trọng hiện nay. Tuy nhiên không phải ai cũng có thời gian để dành vài tiếng đồng hồ mỗi ngày để tập luyện. Lúc này tập gym theo công nghệ EMS mới xuất hiện trở thành xu hướng được ưa chuộng bởi chỉ cần tập 20 phút những hiệu quả đạt được cao hơn 1-2 tiếng tập gym thông thường. Vậy tập gym công nghệ EMS là gì? Cùng tìm hiểu dưới đây nhé! Công nghệ EMS là gì? Công nghệ EMS (electrical muscle stimulation) hay EMS Training là hình thức tập luyện sử dụng các dòng điện kích hoạt tương tự như dòng điện trong não người, để kích hoạt các cơ bắp hoạt động ở mức cao hơn so với thông thường. Có thể coi như ta đang giả lập lại hoạt động của các cơ bắp dưới cường độ cao (ví dụ như lúc nâng tạ nặng). Nhiệm vụ của thiết bị EMS Training là giả lập những dòng điện tương tự như những dòng điện này, và kích hoạt sự vận động ở những nhóm cơ nhất định. Hình thức tập gym công nghệ EMS này có lịch sử bắt nguồn từ châu Âu và đã rất phổ biến ở Đức, EMS là một trong những cải tiến mới nhất trong công nghiệp rèn luyện thể chất. Ban đầu, EMS được sử dụng trong vật lý trị liệu, giúp các bệnh nhân khuyết tật bị teo cơ. EMS dần bước vào thể thao khi những vận động viên như Usain Bolt và Bayern Munich FC bắt đầu nhận thấy hiệu quả của xung điện đối với quá trình luyện tập của mình. Các nhà phân phối EMS tuyên bố rằng 20 phút với máy EMS tương đương 3 tiếng tập thể dục với phương pháp truyền thống. Vì vậy đây có thể là giải pháp tập luyện lý tưởngn dành cho những người bận rộn, có thể tranh thủ thời gian vài phút giờ nghỉ trưa để rèn luyện thể chất. Tập gym công nghệ EMS mang lại hiệu quả gì? Công nghệ EMS này mới xuất hiện gầnđây và còn khá mới lạtại Việt Nam. Nhiều người nghi ngờ về khả năng vàđộ hiệu quả của hình thức này nhưngcũng rất nhiều người nổi tiếng và các khách hàng, nhân viên văn phòng và cả những mẹ nội trợ đã trải nghiệm và chứng thực được độ hiệu quả của phương pháp này. Cụ thể tập gym công nghệ EMS sẽ mang lại nhiều lợi ích sau: EMS Training là một phương pháp giảm cân/giảm mỡ hiệu quả và lâu dài. Các cơn đau lưng sẽ được giảm/chữa trị, kết quả của nhiều nghiên cứu của Đại học Bayreuth (Đức). Tăng cường độ cân bằng của thân, và cải thiện sức mạnh tối đa. EMS Training giúp tăng cơ, xây dựng cơ bắp hiệu quả. Giảm độ căng cứng ở các cơ bắp. Quá trình trao đổi chất được đẩy mạnh, không chỉ trong lúc tập mà còn nhiều giờ sau đó, điều này giúp cho việc đốt calo trở nên hiệu quả và dài lâu. Xét vệ độ an toàn, công nghệ EMS Training đã trải qua hơn 100 năm phát triển, và ngay từ khi ra đời đã được sử dụng bởi các bác sỹ nhiều ngành khác nhau. Có thể nói, đây là một công nghệ an toàn về mặt sức khỏe tổng thể. Đến nay hình thức này càng trở nên phổ biến được nhiều người sử dụng bởi tính hiệu quả nhanh chóng và an toàn của nó. Giờ đây việc giảm cân hay muốn tăng cơ trở nên dễ hơn bao giờ hết, bởi chỉ theo lộ trình tập 20 phút/buổi với EMS bạn đã có thể sở hữu được vóc dáng thon gọn, chắc khỏe hằng mơ ước. Xem thêm lưu ý khi tập gym công nghê EMS. Một trong những trung tập luyện tập với công nghệ EMS uy tín nổi tiếng hàng đầu hiện nay bạn có thể tham khảo chính là 18fit
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing