gumatera
10+ Views

Consultoria de recrutamento e seleção: Por que contratar?

A consultoria de recrutamento e seleção oferece contratações rápidas e de qualidade para as empresas clientes. Desta forma, o serviço da consultoria de recrutamento e seleção tende a impactar diretamente no aumento da produtividade e redução de turnover na empresa, entre outros benefícios.

Veja abaixo os motivos mais comuns para contratar uma empresa de recrutamento e seleção.

Por que contratar uma consultoria de recrutamento e seleção?

Quando a empresa não possui um RH interno
Quando precisa realizar contratações urgentes
Quando o RH da empresa está com baixo desempenho
Quando a equipe interna de RH necessita de suporte
Quando há dúvidas sobre a legislação trabalhista vigente
Quando a contratação precisa ser bem orientada e embasada
Quando há necessidade de contratações específicas e técnicas

Todos esses motivos são apresentados em detalhes no artigo "Consultoria de recrutamento e seleção: como funciona e por que contratar?", no site da Talentos Consultoria.


gumatera
18 Likes
5 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What will be the future for Data Science and Machine Learning?
The field of data science has a promising future ahead and so the importance of data science is emerging. This subject will continue to grow in relevance as firms become more data-centric and as they become more aware of the full significance and potential of the data they collect. Data scientists may make significant contributions to the creation of new goods and services through their analytical abilities. This only serves to increase their significance. There is a huge requirement to learn data science and machine learning as data scientists, data engineers, and data analytics are several career opportunities available that entail working with artificial intelligence. What is Data Science and how does it work? Data Science may be characterized as a multi-disciplinary tool that pulls insights from structured and unstructured data by using scientific techniques, procedures, algorithms, and systems to extract insights from data sources. Data Science is a technical term that refers to the integration of statistics, data analysis, and machine learning in order to comprehend and analyze real occurrences via data. Data Science's Long-Term Future Prospects According to a recent poll conducted by The Hindu, around 97,000 data analytics positions are now available in India owing to a scarcity of qualified candidates. Due to the widespread use of data analytics in practically every business, the number of positions in the field of data science increased by 45 percent in the previous year. E-commerce E-commerce and retail are two of the most important businesses that demand extensive data analysis at the most granular level possible. Because of the successful adoption of data analysis techniques, online retailers will be better able to anticipate consumer purchases, profit margins, and losses, and even influence people into purchasing items by watching their behavior. Manufacturing There are a multitude of reasons why data science is applied in the manufacturing industry. The most common applications of data science in manufacturing are to improve efficiency, reduce risk, and raise profit margins. Following the global financial crisis of 2008, the banking sector has seen unprecedented growth. Banks were among the first organizations to utilize information technology for business operations and security. Healthcare Every day, massive amounts of data are generated through electronic medical records, billing, clinical systems, data from wearables, and a variety of other sources. This creates a significant potential for healthcare practitioners to improve patient care by using actionable insights derived from past patient data. Of course, data science is responsible for making this happen. Transport The transportation business generates massive volumes of data on a regular basis, which is unparalleled. Ticketing and fare collecting systems, as well as scheduling and asset management systems, are used to gather the majority of the data in the sector. It is possible to get unparalleled insights into the development and management of transportation networks via the use of data science techniques. Job Positions in the Data Science Consider the following examples of Data Science employment positions that are now available. Jobs in data science for new graduates may include positions such as business analyst, data scientist, statistician, or data architect, among others. ● Big Data Engineer: Big data engineers are responsible for the development, maintenance, testing, and evaluation of big data solutions in businesses. ● Machine Learning Engineer: Machine learning engineers are responsible for the design and implementation of machine learning applications and algorithms in order to answer business difficulties. ● Data Scientist: Data scientists must be familiar with business difficulties and be able to provide the most appropriate solutions via data analysis and data processing. ● Statistician: The statistician analyses the findings and makes strategic suggestions or incisive forecasts based on the data visualization tools or reports that are generated. ● Analysts of data: Data analysts are engaged in the modification of data and the display of data. ● Business Analysts: Business analysts utilize predictive, prescriptive, and descriptive analytics to translate complicated data into actionable insights that are readily understood by their clients and colleagues. What role does Data Science have in shaping students' future career choices? As soon as they finish their upper secondary school, students find themselves at a fork in the road with several options. A considerable proportion of people who decide to pursue a career in science and technology do so via engineering programs at their respective universities. Engineering students often wonder whether they should pursue conventional engineering courses or if they should pursue one of the more recent engineering streams. Is it worthwhile to enroll in a Data Science course or not? What is the scope of Data Science and Machine Learning? In order to respond to this question, we provide the following responses: In fact, studying Data Science and analytics is worthwhile since there is a sky-high need for Data science workers in every area, and the demand will be too great to satisfy by 2025 if a sufficient number of Data science professionals do not enter the field. To be sure, it is possible if you believe you have an analytical bent of mind, a problem-solving approach, and the endurance to deal with large data sets. The demand is only going to increase in the future. By 2025, there will be a significant imbalance between the demand for qualified professionals and the supply of qualified experts. The IoT Academy is one such stage where you can find out about Data Science, Machine Learning, and IoT exhaustively. With devoted coaches at work, you can improve on the complicated cycles and try for a productive profession in those spaces. #Data science #Machine Learning #IoT
Dịch vụ cho thuê lại lao động
Dịch vụ cho thuê lại lao động hay còn gọi là dịch vụ cung ứng lao động hiện đang là một dịch hot tại các tỉnh phía nam. Bởi tại các tỉnh phía nam đang tập trung phát triển công nghiệp, thu hút lượng lớn các nhà đầu tư đến đầu tư, kinh doanh chính vì thế nên các doanh nghiệp này cần một lượng lớn người lao động. Với đà phát triển như vũ bão về công nghiệp hiện nay tại các tỉnh phía nam là một tín hiệu đáng mừng nhưng bên cạnh đó là một vấn đề hết sức nan giải đối với các doanh nghiệp là lượng lao động không đủ đáp ứng với nhu cầu phát triển, sản xuất, kinh doanh của các doanh nghiệp. Tình trạng thiếu hụt nguồn lao động thường xuyên xảy ra, điều này làm ảnh hưởng không nhỏ đến các doanh nghiệp. Để đáp ứng nhu cầu hết sức nan giải này của các doanh nghiệp, vừa qua, Trung tâm giới thiệu việc làm Bình Dương đã cho ra đời dịch vụ cho thuê lại lao động (cung ứng lao động) nhằm đảm bảo nguồn lao động cho các doanh nghiệp trên địa bàn tỉnh Bình Dương cũng như các tỉnh miền đông nam bộ. Quý doanh nghiệp có nhu cầu sử dụng dịch vụ thuê lại lao động xin vui lòng liên hệ: Fanpage: https://www.facebook.com/trungtamgioithieuvieclambinhduong/ Email: trungtamvieclambinhduong@gmail.com. Hotline: 0989.819.859 – 0947.27.05.86
[October-2021]Braindump2go New CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q195-Q225)
QUESTION 195 An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance? A.Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand. B.Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times. C.Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low. D.Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand. Answer: A QUESTION 196 A company needs to log information that shows all the AWS resources that the company has launched and terminated. Which AWS service can the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.Amazon CloudWatch C.AWS Config D.AWS CloudTrail Answer: C QUESTION 197 What is a feature of Amazon Route 53? A.Routing users to infrastructure both Inside and outside AWS B.Providing a private connection to infrastructure inside AWS C.Providing a private connection to Infrastructure outside AWS D.Distributing content across edge locations Answer: C QUESTION 198 What does the concept of agility mean in AWS Cloud computing? (Select TWO.) A.The speed at which AWS resources are implemented B.The speed at which AWS creates new AWS Regions C.The ability to experiment quickly D.The elimination of wasted capacity E.The low cost of entry into cloud computing Answer: AC QUESTION 199 Which AWS Trusted Advisor check includes the verification of AWS CloudTraii logging? A.Performance B.Fault tolerance C.Security D.Service limits Answer: C QUESTION 200 Which AWS Cloud benefit occurs when a company does not have to maintain overprovisioned resources that support peak workloads during periods of low activity? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing B.Agility C.Economy of scale D.Elasticity Answer: A QUESTION 201 A company needs to use third-party software for its workload on AWS. Which AWS service or feature can the company use to purchase the software? A.AWS Resource Access Manager B.AWS Managed Services C.AWS License Manager D.AWS Marketplace Answer: D QUESTION 202 What is a benefit of using AWS Auto Scaling? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing is only available for the use of AWS Auto Scaling. B.AWS Auto Scaling is billed based on the duration of a given event. C.Users only pay for the AWS resources that are deployed with AWS Auto Scaling. D.Bulk discount pricing is automatically applied to AWS Auto Scaling usage. Answer: C QUESTION 203 Which AWS service continuously audits AWS resources and enables them to assess overall compliance? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.AWS Config C.AWS CloudTrail D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to receive real-time guidance for provisioning resources, based on AWS best practices related to security, cost optimization, and service limits? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.AWS Config C.AWS Security Hub D.AWS Systems Manager Answer: A QUESTION 205 According to the AWS shared responsibility model, what responsibility does a customer have when using Amazon RDS to host a database? A.Manage connections to the database B.Install Microsoft SQL Server C.Design encryption-at-rest strategies D.Apply minor database patches Answer: C QUESTION 206 Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework aligns with the ability to make frequent, small, and reversible changes to AWS Cloud architecture? A.Security B.Cost optimization C.Operational excellence D.Performance efficiency Answer: C QUESTION 207 A company needs access to cloud support engineers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. What is the LEAST expensive AWS Support plan that meets this requirement? A.AWS Basic Support B.AWS Business Support C.AWS Developer Support D.AWS Enterprise Supportd Answer: C QUESTION 208 A user is moving a workload from a local data center to an architecture that is distributed between the local data center and the AWS Cloud. Which type of migration is this? A.On-premises to cloud native B.Hybrid to cloud native C.On-premises to hybrid D.Cloud native to hybrid Answer: C QUESTION 209 How can a user protect an Amazon EC2 instance from a suspicious IP address? A.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a network ACL. B.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group. C.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a security group and network ACL. D.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group and network ACL. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Which of the following are features of network ACLs as they are used in the AWS Cloud? (Select TWO.) A.They are stateless. B.They are stateful. C.They evaluate all rules before allowing traffic. D.They process rules in order, starting with the lowest numbered rule, when deciding whether to allow traffic. E.They operate at the instance level. Answer: BD QUESTION 211 A company needs to optimize the cost of its AWS architecture by identifying unused resources and idle resources. Which AWS service or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.Amazon Inspector B.AWS Config C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.AWS Organizations Answer: C QUESTION 212 Which benefit of cloud computing gives a company the ability to deploy applications to users all over the world through a network of AWS Regions, Availability Zones, and edge locations? A.Economy of scale B.Global reach C.Agility D.High availability Answer: B QUESTION 213 Which of the following are among the five pillars of the AWS Well-Architected Framework? (Select TWO.) A.High availability B.Performance efficiency C.Cost optimization D.Going global In minutes E.Continuous development Answer: BC QUESTION 214 A company wants to improve the availability and performance of its application with users in different countries. Which AWS service or feature will help improve availability by routing traffic to the closest healthy endpoints? A.AWS Direct Connect B.AWS Global Accelerator C.AWS Well-Architected Tool D.AWS CLI Answer: A QUESTION 215 A company wants to provision an Amazon EC2 instance at the lowest possible cost for a long-term project. The EC2 instance cannot be interrupted. Which EC2 pricing model meets these requirements? A.Spot Instances B.On-Demand Instances C.Reserved Instances D.Dedicated Hosts Answer: C QUESTION 216 A company manages an on-premises MySQL database on a Windows server. The company wants to migrate the database to AWS and needs a solution that will reduce the administrative overhead of the database. Which AWS service will meet this requirement? A.Amazon Redshift B.Amazon ElastiCache C.Amazon RDS D.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Answer: C QUESTION 217 A company needs a data warehouse for analytical workloads. The data warehouse must support standard SQL queries. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.Amazon EMR B.Amazon Athena C.Amazon Redshift D.Amazon RDS Answer: B QUESTION 218 What is one of the core principles to follow when designing a highly available application in the AWS Cloud? A.Design using a serverless architecture. B.Assume that all components within an application can fail. C.Design AWS Auto Scaling Into every application. D.Design all components using open-source code. Answer: B QUESTION 219 A company wants to store its noncritical, infrequently accessed data in Amazon S3. The data must be retrievable within seconds. Which S3 storage class meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.S3 Glacier B.S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) C.S3 Intelligent-Tiering D.S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA) Answer: D QUESTION 220 A company's IT administrator needs to configure the AWS CLI for programmatic access to AWS Cloud services for the company's employees. Which credential components must the IT administrator use to meet this requirement? (Select TWO.) A.A public key B.A secret access key C.An IAM role D.An access key ID E.A private key Answer: DE QUESTION 221 Which tasks require the use of AWS account root user credentials? (Select TWO.) A.Configure multi-factor authentication (MFA) delete for an Amazon S3 bucket. B.Create an IAM administrator access policy. C.Open a support ticket with AWS to request an increase to service quotas. D.Change an AWS Support plan. E.Change payment currency for an AWS account. Answer: BD QUESTION 222 An auditor is preparing for an annual security audit. The auditor requests certification details for a company's AWS hosted resources across multiple Availability Zones in the us-east-1 Region. How should the company respond to the auditor's request? A.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the AWS technical account manager (TAM) respond and help the auditor B.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the auditor receive approval to conduct an onsite assessment of the AWS data centers in which the company operates. C.Explain to the auditor that AWS does not need to be audited because the company's application is hosted in multiple Availability Zones. D.Use AWS Artifact to download the applicable report for AWS security controls. Provide the report to the auditor. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Which AWS service allows a user to provision a managed MySQL DB instance? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Amazon RDS D.AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) Answer: C QUESTION 224 A company has the AWS Basic Support plan. The company needs assistance in its efforts to deploy, test, and improve its AWS environment Which form of assistance can the company use at no cost? A.AWS Support API for programmatic case management B.AWS technical account manager (TAM) consultation C.AWS online documentation, whitepapers. blogs. and support forums D.In-person AWS training classes with an accredited instructor Answer: C QUESTION 225 Which AWS service keeps track of SSUTLS certificates, creates new certificates, and processes renewals? A.AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) B.AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) C.AWS Config D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
Raise The minimum wage
I don’t really post anything anywhere so bear with me there’s going to be a national general strike on October 15 so that the minimum wage for the common worker will be raised  The US government is not serving its people the minimum wage does not match the cost of living in the US either and the wealth gap in the US it’s just getting larger and larger what you can do to help is -don’t work on October 15 Abstain from going in to work starting on October 15th Do not participate in economic activity starting on October 15th Contact your Local Representatives to express our demands Spread the word and inform your family, friends, and colleagues about the strike Increase class consciousness by educating those around you You Can also wear red on that day and don’t use any streaming services as a means to hurt larger companies and just spread the word in general through social media, fliers, or just even by word of mouth  Sign our petition:  http://chng.it/Vy9hp7sP Your boss isn’t allowed to retaliate. The national Labour relations act protects you from retaliation In other words they aren’t legally allowed to fire you for protesting even if you’re not in the union you’re still allowed to engage in concerted activity. The goal of this strike is to get  25% corporate tax rate (No loopholes) Free Healthcare for all 12 weeks paid paternity and maternity leave $20 minimum wage 4 day work week Stricter Environmental Regulations on Corporations (Bans on single use and micro plastics, and limited emissions) Why Strike? The United States is the only developed country that requires zero paid time off for maternity leave Unemployment rose to 14% in 2021 because companies refused to raise wages Only 100 corporations are responsible for 71% of all global carbon emissions Federal Minimum wage hasn't been raised since 2009 40 million Americans live at, or below the national poverty line Pharmaceutical companies are extorting patients for medications And the average American is $90,460 in debt just to afford basic necessities like housing, food, clothes, education, and medical bills If you’re suffering from any of these issues or just want to get paid more for the hard work that you do join us in the strike For more information go to:  https://www.octoberstrike.com
Temporary Fencing
Temporary fencing is the most widely used method for protecting construction sites or handling large amounts of people at big events. We are used to seeing them in the line for entering an event such as a concert or sports competition, and we also see them around construction sites. What is the purpose of temporary fencing, and why are they consistently used? What are the rules for using temporary fencing? What are the differences between the available models? Purpose of temporary fencing The reasons for using temporary fencing depend on what you will use it for. Basically, temporary fencing is used in two areas: 1) Construction and 2) Events. Construction. Temporary fencing is vital on construction sites for health and safety reasons. If you start thinking of the number of risks a construction site has for people passing by and neighbours, you will quickly realise how vital the temporary fencing is. For instance, consider the risks associated with: - Demolition of existing structures - Excavations - Slips, trips and falls - Temporary electrical installations - Partially constructed structures - Stored construction materials - On-site plant and equipment An accident-related to any of these areas can easily make your company responsible if you did not have the proper temporary fencing in place. You want to have the proper protection for your construction site to prevent unauthorised people going in to steal or even kids going in for "fun". If you are responsible for a construction project, you are responsible for securing the area to protect neighbours and others from the community. To successfully prevent access from unauthorised people to your construction site, you need temporary fencing that is unbreakable. It is not easy to find secure temporary fencing, but there are products out there such as No Thru™ temporary fencing that guarantee an unbreakable temporary fencing system. This is key to comply with strict governmental regulations. For example, on Victoria's government site, the Construction site security fencing - WorkSafe lists the requirements for proper temporary fencing in construction sites. Under security fencing, you will see this on the second bullet point. Well-constructed — gates and joints in fence sections should be securely connected, without any weak points for entry Weak points are a common issue in temporary fencing. Usually, to break through the fencing, all it takes is to remove the top bracket, lift the fence panel from the foot, and open the temporary fencing system. Fortunately, No Thru™ temporary fencing has solved the issue by removing the top bracket and having it all locked up on the foot. Therefore, the No Thru™ products provide you with a regulation-compliant solution for your construction site. Events. Temporary fencing is also vital for concerts, political events, and even iconic sports events such as Formula 1 Grand Prix. The number of people who attend big events requires temporary fencing to control people's flow, prevent unauthorised access to certain areas, and protect spectators from any possible danger such as car crashes in a Formula 1 race. Did you know that there are more than 300,000 people in attendance for the Australian Grand Prix in Melbourne over a four-day period? The popular Formula 1 race involves racing cars competing on a closed public street circuit in Albert Park, reaching speeds of 320 km/h or more! Of course, a spectacle like this requires temporary fencing to protect the health and security of the participants and the spectators. It poses a logistic challenge to secure the area effectively, without allowing anyone to cross the barriers but also making it temporary and friendly for the environment. The Formula 1 Grand Prix event is just an example to prove the importance of high-quality temporary fencing. However, it is still a particular event with its own set of regulations, as you can see on their latest 2016 regulations from the Victoria government site. Other events such as concerts have different challenges, people are usually a lot more excited, and their behaviour can be sometimes unpredictable. Guaranteeing safety is the biggest concern for the company organizing the event but also preventing people from accessing the event without paying. Just as was mentioned for construction sites, standard temporary fencing is at risk of being breached easily by removing the top bracket. Therefore, the No Thru™ temporary fencing becomes the recommended method to prevent this from happening. How does it work? The No Thru™ temporary fencing system contains a locking element on the right-hand side of the foot and a brace on the left-hand side. The lock and the brace prevents the fence panel from being lifted. The brace also has another purpose: to stop the foot from rotating and creating a gate or opening to the fence. The No Thru™ system also provides you with options to define your access points. Since the fence panels are locked from lifting, there is no way to create other openings besides the ones that you want. Therefore, there is no need for monitoring all the perimeter of your temporary fencing. You can just rely on the boundaries you created to provide security to participants and spectators. What are the options available? Lee Brothers Fencing is an option for big events. They even supplied fencing for the 2016 Grand Prix of Formula 1. However, there is the danger of having weak points on their fences. They do not use No Thru™ temporary fencing system, and therefore the top bracket can easily be taken off and the fences breached. No Thru™ temporary fencing is obviously the best option for securing your construction site or event. With their unique lock and brace on the foot, no one will be able to breach your fences, and you will enjoy the peace of mind that everything will be secured, your tools on a construction site, or your dear clients of a big event. If you are still unsure what temporary fencing system to use, contact No Thru™ at +61 401 66 8478 and discuss your concerns with their team. Their vast experience will guide you in your selecting the best temporary fencing for your needs. You can also watch their video where they explain this revolutionary system for temporary fencing. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PcXvK6dzN28 No Thru Address: 24 John Hooker Street, Islington, NSW, 2296 Phone: +61 (0)401 66 8478 Website: https://nothru.com/
Beginners guide to height safety systems:
There is a lot of information out there on height safety systems: some good, some bad. Your safety and the safety of people that work for you is a subject that should not be taken lightly! The following is a brief explanation of some of the essential points for roof safety. If you need to talk to a specialist, Sydney Anchor Points offer free consultations and are happy to answer any questions you might have. Roof Anchor Point A roof anchor point is precisely what it sounds like; A point on a roof you can anchor or attach yourself to with a lifeline or lanyard. Generally, these come in two types: • Fall restraints stop the user from getting close enough to the edge to be able to fall. • Fall arrest minimise the injury incurred by a fall, usually stopping the user from hitting the floor! There is an extensive range of roof anchor points for every type of roof; tiles, terracotta, concrete, slate, as well as iron, colorbond® steel and metal sheeting. Roof anchor points can be broken down into two main groups; temporary roof anchor points & permanent roof anchors points. But there are many types of roof anchor points: Concrete mounted, rafter mounted, steel-fit, eye bolts, rail systems, I-beam, metal decking, parapet and speciality anchors. NOTE: Temporary roof anchor points are always the last resort! They provide less protection than fixed anchor points. But in some instances, they are a useful tool as long as they are used correctly! The user must have special training, and trained workers must install them. An essential feature of modern anchor points is energy absorption. They are designed so that if the user has the bad luck to fall from the roof, the energy absorption cushions the fall, reducing the risk of injury. This also stops the roof from being damaged by the kinetic force caused by the fall. How many anchor points should I have on my roof? Finding the correct installation points on a roof is vital to creating a height safety system compliant with all necessary legislation and offers an easy-to-use use system. Sayfa guidelines will give you an idea of how many anchor points you will need: 1. Never place an anchor more than 10 meters from the roof edge. Otherwise, the user will require a longer than the standard 15-meter rope line, which will be overly heavy and cumbersome. 2. Never leave more than 6 meters between anchor points as this will create dead zone areas at the roof edge, increasing the possibility of a fall. 3. The main anchor point must always be placed at the same distance from the gutter edge of the roof as the distance from the gable end of the roof. Every roof is different and requires a unique safety system to ensure that all workers are safe and legislation compliant. To save yourself from problems further down the line, it is always best to consult a professional installer. Often, a good installer will save you money in the long run as they know how and where to install anchor points, achieving full coverage with a minimum amount. Ladder Brackets Working with ladders can dangerous. 4.5 people die every year in Australia from ladder-related accidents, and dozens more are seriously injured! Falls from ladders account for the greatest number of fatalities in height safety-related deaths. Half of the falls from less than 3 meters result in a fatality. Ladder brackets prevent slippage and movement, removing the need for a second person at the base of the ladder. In addition, ladder brackets allow workers to access a roof safely. Roof Access Hatches Roof access hatches allow easy access to the roof from the interior of the building. Especially useful on high buildings where ladder access can be difficult or even impossible! Of course, it is generally the safest way to access a roof and seriously reduces the risk of falling. They are usually found in non-residential buildings like hospitals, office buildings, warehouses and commercial centres. But they are also found in larger apartment buildings Ideally, a roof anchor point is placed within a meter of the access hatch, so workers can safely connect their harnesses before going out onto the roof. When must height safety systems be used? The Work Health & Safety legislation requires that employers provide a safe working environment. Therefore, as far as is practical, they must provide a safety system for all on the worksite. Australian WHS/OH&S regulations require that all height safety systems are inspected annually to ensure that everything is still in good working order. If done correctly, you will be issued a height safety certificate that is valid for 12 months. The technician must correct any problems found in the safety system before a certificate can be issued. It stands to reason that all safety equipment must be installed and certified by a fully-trained and qualified height safety technician. Working at heights can be a scary and dangerous task! If you or people who work for you will be working in high places, you need to take the utmost precaution! Don't put your life or the life of others in the hands of Google and DIYers! It only takes a second and a bad decision for someone to lose their life. Sydney Anchor Points is a family run business with more than 20 years of experience and services more than 12000 properties, both residential and strata-titled, in Sydney. So if you need a height safety system, talk to the best in Sydney! They offer a Sydney wide service for all types of properties and all kinds of roofs. Starting from their free quotation service, they will guide you through the whole process! They offer certification and annual re-certification, even on installations from third parties. So you don't forget to re-certify, they also provide a yearly reminder service so you can rest assured that your property will always be WHS/OH&S compliant! Don't waste any more time; contact them today, via phone or their website Sydney Anchor Points Address: 14/5-7 Prosperity Parade, Warriewood NSW 2102 Phone: (02) 8020 5777 Website: https://www.sydneyanchorpoints.com.au/
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
Applying for a Job in Australia as a Migrant
Australia is one of the most popular countries for migrants looking for a better quality of life. Obviously, migrating to Australia is not as simple as just moving there. Still, there are complex migration processes in place that you must go through to migrate to the country with a valid visa. Taking this road by yourself is very complicated indeed. You must really consider hiring the assistance of a reputable migration agent. Nevertheless, we will give you some tips to get started on your own. One way to attain an Australian Visa is to apply for a job ahead of time. Having a job in Australia makes the migration process a lot easier for your move to the country. Of course, before heading in this direction, you will have many questions such as: -Is my education recognized in Australia? -Do I need to study in Australia first? -Are there job opportunities for me? -Should I first get the job or the visa? We will thoroughly discuss this subject to help you clear up these questions and more. First of all, when looking for work in Australia, it doesn't matter if you are a very experienced and skilled employee or just a student about to graduate. The obstacles to the process will be the same for both cases. What are these obstacles? Work experience, sponsorships, salary expectations, visa, language, and other similar elements can make the process seem absolutely challenging. Some of these obstacles, though, can turn into opportunities in your favour. Doing this will help you succeed in your goal to migrate to Australia. Where can you search for job opportunities? What portals are the most reliable for job search? How can I get an idea of the needs in the country? Keep on reading to find out. The Value of Work Experience Applying for a job in Australia without Australian work experience brings a challenge. However, companies most often prefer Australian work experience because it means a quicker adaption to the workplace, and it also comes with local referrals for the potential employee. Also, Australian work experience means that the government already approves you with a legal residence in the country that allows you to work. How could you possibly obtain a job in Australia given these circumstances? It is not the easiest, but it is possible, and actually, you have one advantage. No Australian work experience means that you are able to bring your international background to the company. This is appealing to big companies and industries that want to promote an international flavour to their business. Foreign workers have a better understanding of subtle cultural differences that Australian workers might ignore. They do not only know about these differences, but they live with them and can show empathy for them. Having worked overseas gives you a different depth to your knowledge and experience in the field. You can bring new things to the workplace that would benefit the business compared to a local worker. Also, companies with a global presence are used to having foreign workers. They are a great asset when expanding the business to new countries or opening more offices in other countries. In addition, a foreign worker will be better positioned to deal and communicate with the offices located outside the country, bringing many benefits to the consolidation of teams within the company. Australia is currently a popular place for many global organisations that have decided to establish their headquarters in the country. These organisations are likely to appreciate your job application from abroad. The Language Barrier If English is your second language, you have a disadvantage in fully understanding local workers, especially if they use lots of idioms and slang that you don't commonly learn at English institutes. Nevertheless, English as a second language does not limit your communication. Studies have shown that people with English as their second language can communicate in a much more simple and succinct way. Interestingly, their lack of vocabulary forces them to use the same terminology to refer to one thing and similar sentence structures for explaining procedures. Thus, even though it might sound repetitive or unnatural, their communication will be very consistent, clearer, and easier to digest for both natives and non-natives. Of course, you must do your best to practise your English as much as you can. Speaking and writing skills are a requirement to get a work visa in Australia. Either way, if you feel like your English is not enough, don't let that stop you from applying for a job in Australia. Keep in mind that global organisations that do business with other countries are constantly looking for native speakers of the language of those countries. These native speakers bring tremendous benefits to the organisation because they can fluently communicate with those countries and fully understand their culture, which improves the business bonds they may have. This particular asset puts you at a great advantage for getting a job compared to a local Australian worker. The Benefits of Cultural Differences Today's economic system demands companies to expand their operations abroad if they want to prosper. We see this trend more and more in Australia as well. Your international background brings in knowledge specific systems within your country that can benefit an Australian organisation. You are familiar with your cultural customs and expectations, which means a better business approach with your home country. Australian organisations deeply value this kind of knowledge, which opens the way for you to apply for a job in Australia. How You Can Apply for a Job in Australia First, research! How is your industry doing in Australia? What are the job offers available? Are they looking for engineers or technicians? Do they need people in the field or remotely? All this you can figure out from home by looking at the current job positions available in Australia. Start by analyzing the occupations list on the Australian Government website. That list gives you the jobs that are currently in demand in Australia. It will help you understand what the needs are and what area you could fill in. See if there are jobs related to your industry. What kind of jobs are there? How are the opportunities offered? If you decide to apply for one job offer, do not forget to include a cover letter with your resume. It is not required to submit pictures of yourself, biodata, or transcripts from college in Australia. It might be a bit of a different process compared to where you come from. Of course, if you make progress on an application process, the employer might request some of this information. Since the process might be different from what you are used to in your home country, you must follow every instruction of the application process, no matter how unimportant that might seem from your perspective. If there are specific questions, give specific answers. Never ignore a question or leave blank fields since that might get your application ignored or rejected. Review your application, have someone help you correct the English, and make sure that everything is clear for your potential employer. Make your cover letter interesting and use it as an opportunity to explain how your international background can better cover the need of the organisation. Working Visas It is helpful for you to be aware of the existing working visa options and the requirements and limitations of each of them. When you know what options are at hand for you, you will discuss what will work better for you and your employer. We found the most comprehensive list of options from a well-known migration agent. Have a look and keep the options in mind. Also, you can contact the migration agent for a free consultation. Remember that you must take the initiative when it comes to getting your working visa to increase your chances of finding a job in Australia.
Perusahaan Konsultan Human Resource IT Terbaik di Jakarta
Diabad 21 ini, era teknologi semakin berkembang dari waktu ke waktu dan sebagian besar sendi kehidupan manusia dikuasai oleh teknologi, termasuk di dalamnya adalah kaum pebisnis yang memiliki perusahaan. Persaingan antar perusahaan pun sangat ketat sekali, terutama perusahaan yang bergerak di bidang IT. Oleh karena itu, Jasa konsultan Human Resource IT untuk perusahaan sangat diperlukan karena profesi tersebut akan sangat membantu kemajuan perusahaan. Apa itu Konsultan Human Resource IT? KonsultanHuman Resource IT adalah bidang yang fokus pada bisnis memberikan saran tentang cara terbaik untuk menggunakan teknologi informasi demi memenuhi tujuan bisnis mereka. Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Keberadaan seorang Konsultan IT di Indonesia sendiri pun tidak terlihat sebagai suatu profesi yang asing, bahkan terdapat suatu perusahaan jasa konsultan dalam bidang teknologi informasi. Mereka sebagai seorang IT Consultant sangat lah mengetahui teknologi yang berkualitas maupun kurang berkualitas yang baik bagi suatu perusahaan atau klien nya. Untuk menjadi seorang IT Consultant diperlukan suatu kemampuan atau “skill” tersendiri di bidang computer. Mereka pun juga harus dapat memahami kepribadian serta harapan seorang klien. Dalam hal ini, seorang IT Consultant juga harus memiliki kemampuan untuk dapat berkomunikasi dengan baik, karena profesi ini sangat lah berhubungan langsung dengan klien. Tugas dan tanggung jawab yang umum di pegang oleh seorang Konsultan IT diantaranya: Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Terdapat 5 prinsip sebagai Konsultan IT, yaitu; Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Keuntungan Memakai Jasa Konsultan Human Resource IT Untuk Perusahaan Anda Perusahaan yang memberikan jasa Konsultan Human Resource IT harus mempunyai keahlian khusus yang berkaitan dengan bidang tertentu. Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Dengan menggunakan jasa para konsultan IT akan membuat perusahaan berkembang dapat meningkatkan kegiatan produksinya dengan baik. Sehingga mereka dapat melakukan kegiatan pemasaran lebih aktif dan maksimal. Jasa konsultan IT Indonesia membuat proses produksi pada perusahaan menjadi berkembang jauh lebih cepat. Progress perusahaan Anda akan semakin maksimal. Dari sinilah konsultan IT memberikan solusi sehingga kegiatan produksi dapat dilakukan dengan cepat. Jasa Konsultan Human Resource IT juga memiliki tenaga kerja IT ahli yang siap membantu perusahaan Anda. TOG Indonesia Salah Satu Perusahaan Konsultan IT Terbaik di Jakarta TOG Indonesia bertujuan untuk memberikan solusi yang dibutuhkan oleh perusahaan untuk bersaing dalam ekonomi digital saat ini; dimana saat ini sangat diperlukan untuk meninjau dan merevisi proses bisnis perusahaan. Dalam menghadapi tantangan global, TOG Indonesia siap membantu Anda melalui perubahan ini. Sebagai grup perusahaan, TOG Indonesia telah mendukung dan menyediakan pelanggannya solusi terdepan kelas dunia. Memberikan solusi dan layanan yang membantu pelanggan mempercepat pertumbuhan bisnis mereka. Kami percaya bahwa ini akan menciptakan nilai baru yang signifikan bagi pelanggan dan Triple One kami juga. Saat ini, Triple One Group sudah bekerjasama dengan berbagai perusahaan, mulai dari perusahaan menengah hingga besar, perusahaan lokal dan multinasional, baik di pasar Indonesia maupun luar negeri. Sistem ini didukung oleh dukungan dan layanan profesional. Sistem ini juga terus ditingkatkan untuk memenuhi persyaratan industrinya dan juga meningkatkan efisiensi dan efektifitas kebutuhan operasional perusahaan. Sumber: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/
Wondering Why Do We Need Wellness at Work?
Welcome to The Era of Wellness at Work. Did you know that less than half of all workplaces have a wellness program that supports their employees’ efforts to live and work optimally? It is quite disturbing to think that millions of employees go to jobs they love, put in countless hours daily, yet fail to receive the financial support of their employers to stay well and healthy. It gets even more bizarre when you learn that of the 30 percent or so organizations that have a wellness program, less than 30 percent of their employees participate in wellness activities at work. So, what’s the answer? I don’t think it’s to stop having wellness programs because you and I know of many friends and colleagues who are being struck with chronic diseases, mental health diseases, and cancer in the prime of their lives. Diseases that should be experienced in old age are becoming the norm for most professionals in their mid-life. So, what is the reason why more employees don’t participate in wellness programs at work? Employees tell us they want to manage their own wellness. They want to make choices that are relevant to them culturally, socially, religiously, or spiritually. What is an organization to do in this case? Some have created expansive assessment tools, programs, gyms, and elaborate programs yet still have less than 40% participation. Many employees say they want access to certain wellness modalities and practitioners that are not covered by their employee plans or offered at work. The road wellness is different for everyone, what’s key is for wellness programs to support and empower employees to stay well and happy, even when they are unconventional. Many employees are what we call socialized by the “Amazon experience”. Thus, they are used to having many options to choose from. They want variety and diversity in the wellness program offerings, or they become bored and lose interest in your onsite program. This makes it difficult for any one organization to keep its program interesting and engaging for a prolonged period. So, what’s the answer? Give your employees access to a wide range of services and modalities that they can use to improve their wellness on their own terms. You may be thinking that this is a very expensive process, but it doesn’t have to be. This is where the Global Workplace Wellness Summit fills the gap, by providing regular, new interesting, unconventional, diverse and practical topics, sessions, presentations, modalities, and strategies that address the realities of your employees’ lives. We partner with organizations to meet the real and perceived wellness needs of their employees; providing onsite access for those who want to participate in wellness education and learning at work, and off-site access for those who want to access wellness tools and information outside the workplace that is paid for by their employer. The Summit provides free webinars and summit sessions that can be streamed from employees’ desktops, in a boardroom setting, as part of a staff meeting, in the lunchroom or from your wellness area. The reality is that wellness is a personal matter. Because your employees are diverse in background, religion, culture and preferences, we also provide access to a member portal that allows employees to log in from their homes. Learn more about the summit or register for an upcoming Summit session here. To Your Wellness Joyce Odidison