Dessieslife
50+ Views

[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]

QUESTION 552
A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years.
Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket.
B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket.
C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket.
D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days.
E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 553
A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed.
How should this be accomplished?

A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket.
Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed.
B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team.
C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed.
D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 554
A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group.
When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure.
Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time.
B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected.
C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy.
D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass.
E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 555
A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls.
Which solution will accomplish this?

A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm.
Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm.
Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2.
B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent.
Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2.
C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs.
Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error.
Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm.
Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2.
D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix.
Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm.
Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm.
Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 556
A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present.
With solution will accomplish this?

A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled.
Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company.
Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3.
B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI.
Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization.
C.Create an SCP in Organizations.
Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression.
Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts.
Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action.
D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account.
Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3.

Answer: A

QUESTION 557
A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process.
Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward?

A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy.
B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy.
C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate.
D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate.

Answer: B

2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Choose the Right Commercial Restoration Contractor
Nothing is more important than hiring the right restoration company when your business has been damaged by a fire, flood, or another disaster. We understand that making a decision can be difficult. With so much noise and stress in the aftermath of a disaster, not to mention potential pressure from your insurance company to choose a specific option, how do you know who to trust? Here are some things to think about in order to make the best decision for your company. It's easy to get caught up in a single variable, such as cost or years of experience — but no single factor will determine whether a commercial restoration contractor is right for you. TIME TO RESPOND Almost all damage worsens with time, and in many cases, the severity increases exponentially. It is critical that you select a restoration company that can arrive quickly on site to assess your company's situation and make quick, expert recommendations to prevent things from escalating. EXPERIENCE AND CERTIFICATIONS Industry certifications demonstrate that a restoration company is serious about the training and skill of their employees. They are the difference between a handy hobbyist who enjoys assisting family and friends and a skilled professional who is prepared to deal with the stress of severe damage. Years of experience are also important considerations. While some newer up-and-coming contractors are fantastic at what they do, and some established companies do not stand behind the quality of their work, it remains true that the more experience someone has, the better. COST It's tempting to choose the cheapest cost estimate. A cheap, shoddy job, on the other hand, can be even more costly in the long run. It is unethical to pressure a business owner into providing a ridiculously high estimate simply because they are in a difficult situation, and it is also unethical to underbid and provide shoddy work. Look for contractors whose rates are in line with their experience, certifications, and guarantees. TIMELINE FOR RESTORATION Depending on the type of damage your company has sustained and the type of work you do, you may require things to be restored on a very specific timeline. While no contractor can provide quality work while rushing, many will be able to accommodate your needs within a reasonable time frame. REVIEWS Every company will tell you that they are fantastic, but what do their customers think? Look at third-party reviews to get a sense of how you'll feel working with a specific restoration company. Are they qualified? Do they complete the work on time? Do they respond to concerns quickly?
9 Effective Skincare Tips For Teenagers With Acne
A pimple develops when the pores of the skin become clogged with sebum; a type of oil that normally lubricates the skin and hair. Acne is common during puberty, when hormones kick in and the skin produces an abnormally high amount of sebum. Because the forehead, nose, and chin contain so many oil-producing glands, this area, dubbed the T-zone, is the most prone to pimples. Here are a few pointers to help you avoid and treat breakouts quickly: Wash your face twice daily with warm water and a gentle acne-specific cleanser (no more). Massage your face gently in circular motions. No scrubbing is required. Excessive washing and scrubbing can irritate the skin. After cleansing, apply a low-strength benzoyl peroxide lotion. Never squeeze your pimples. It's tempting, but here are some reasons why you should avoid it: Pimple popping can result in the push of infected material deeper into the skin, causing swelling, redness, and acne scarring. If you notice a pimple developing prior to a significant event, such as a wedding, a dermatologist can frequently treat it with minimal scarring or infection. Don't touch your face or lean your face against objects that collect sebum and skin residue, such as your phone. By touching your face, you can spread bacteria and cause inflamed and irritated pores. Wash your hands before applying anything to your face, such as your acne treatment creams or makeup, to keep bacteria at bay. Clean your pair of glasses or sunglasses to avoid clogging the pores around your eyes and nose with oil. Avoid tight fitting clothes if you have acne on your body. They obstruct the skin's ability to breathe and may irritate it. On scarves, headbands, and caps, dirt and oil can also accumulate. Remove your makeup before going to bed. When shopping for makeup, look for brands that list "non-comedogenic" or "non-acnegenic" on the label. Remove any old makeup that has a different smell or appearance than the day you purchased it. Keep your hair clean and away from your face to avoid clogging your pores with dirt and oil. Never skip sunscreen. While a tan may appear to conceal acne, this is only temporary. A tan may aggravate your acne rather than help it. Additionally, tanning wreaks havoc on the skin, causing wrinkles and increasing your risk of developing skin cancer. Consult a dermatologist if you are concerned about acne. Dermatologists offer a variety of acne treatment options for acne scar prevention and treatment. A dermatologist can assist you in determining the most effective treatment method for you and provide you with a wealth of useful advice on how to manage acne and care for your particular skin type.
Animate Pal V2 Review, Bonus Demo – Automatically Transforms Your Dull Videos into Dynamic Animated Videos Instantly
Transforms Your Dull Videos into Dynamic Animated Videos Instantly Crush your competition and impress your viewers by creating Pro animated scenes with our library. The one stop DIY solution that comes fully loaded with all the tools you need to create professional animation videos with 3900+ stunning animated that will help sell your products and services like no other. Animate Pal V2 This Total Solution Automatically Transforms Your Dull Videos into Dynamic Animated Videos Instantly. Crush your competition and impress your viewers by creating Pro animated scenes with our library. The one stop DIY solution that comes fully loaded with all the tools you need to create professional animation videos with 3900+ stunning animations that will help sell your products and services like no other. Selling points: Product includes- 3900+ Animated characters and assets, 800+character animations, Culturally Diverse and Inclusive,**FIRST TIME EVER- package -Includes 40+ babies animations, 20+ Comic speech bubble, 20+ comic text effects, 20+ NEW comic Backgrounds, 20+ Motion Backgrounds, 20+ Hand Animations, 20+ Promotional Text Effects, 20+ particular effects, 20 call to action, 50+ Motion Energy Effects, 20 Animated Transportation, 20+ liquid transitions! Plus BONUSES! -Most complete video animation library to create animated videos from beginning to end – Compatible with most video maker apps including Powerpoint, Adobe products, Camtasia, Explaindio, and more! – 5 formats- .swf, .mov, .flv, .png, .gif AnimatePal 2.0 Is The Only Solution You’ll Ever Need For Adding Stunning Animations to your Videos No more dull boring videos without any animations. Add animations that match your niche from our huge library. Boost your videos with beautiful transitions and easy-to-understand infographics. You’ll never need to hire a professional to do your animations again. https://www.marketingsharks.com/animate-pal-v2/
[October-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q513-Q528)
QUESTION 513 You create the following resources in an subscription: - An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1 - An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1 You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation. You need to deploy App1 to cluster1. What should you do first? A.Run the aa aks create command. B.Create a host pool on Cluster1 C.Upload App1 to Registry1. D.Run the kubect1 apply command. Answer: C QUESTION 514 You have a .NET Core application running in Azure App Services. You are expecting a huge influx of traffic to your application in the coming days. When your application experiences this spike in traffic, you want to detect any anomalies such as request errors or failed queries immediately. What service can you use to assure that you know about these types of errors related to your .NET application immediately? A.Application Insights Search B.Log analytics workspace C.Client-side monitoring D.Live Metrics Stream in Application Insights Answer: D Explanation: Live metrics stream includes such information as the number of incoming requests, the duration of those requests, and any failures that occur. You can also inspect critical performance metrics such as processor and memory. QUESTION 515 You have a general purpose v1 storage account named storageaccount1 that has a private container named container1. You need to allow read access to the data inside container1, but only within a 14 day window. How do you accomplish this? A.Create a stored access policy B.Create a service SAS C.Create a shared access signatures D.Upgrade the storage account to general purpose v2 Answer: AC Explanation: A Stored Access Policy allows granular control over a single storage container using a Shared Access Signature (SAS). A Shared Access Signature (SAS) allows you to have granular control over your storage account, including access to only certain services (i.e. Azure Blobs) and permitting only read, write, delete, list, add, or create access. QUESTION 516 You have an Azure web app named App1. You need to monitor the availability of App1 by using a multi-step web test. What should you use in Azure Monitor? A.Azure Application Insights B.the Diagnostic settings C.metrics D.Azure Service Health Answer: A QUESTION 517 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table In Azure Cloud Shell, you need to create a virtual machine by using an Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area, NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 518 Hotspot Question You have the web apps shown in the following table You need to monitor the performance and usage of the apps by using Azure Application Insights. The solution must minimize modifications to the application code. What should you do on each app? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 519 Hotspot Question You need to configure Azure Backup to back up the file shares and virtual machines. What is the minimum number of Recovery Services vaults and backup policies you should create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 520 You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named storage. You have the devices shown in the following table. From which devices can you use AzCopy to copy data to storage1? A.Device1 and Device2 only B.Device1, Device2 and Device3 C.Device1 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: D QUESTION 521 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only B.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only C.comp2.contoso.cam only D.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com Answer: E QUESTION 522 You have an Azure subscription. You are deploying an Azure Kubemetes Service (AKS) cluster that will contain multiple pods. The pods will use kubermetes networking, You need to restrict network traffic between the pods. What should you configure on the AKS cluster? A.pod security policies B.the Calico network policy C.an application security group D.the Azure network policy Answer: D QUESTION 523 You have an Azure subscription that contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 You create an Azure load balancer. You plan to create a load balancing rule that will load balance HTTPS traffic between VM1 and VM2. Which two additional load balance resources should you create before you can create the load balancing rule? Each correct answer presents part of the solution MOTL Each correct selection 5 worth one point. A.a frontend IP address B.a backend pool C.a health probe D.an inbound NAT rule E.a virtual network Answer: BC QUESTION 524 You have an Azure subscription that uses the public IP addresses shown in the following table. You need to create a public Standard Load Balancer. A.IPI and IP3 only B.IP1, IP2, and IP3 C.IP2 only D.IP3 only Answer: D QUESTION 525 You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. You need to perform the tasks shown in the following table. Which tasks can you perform by using Azure Storage Explorer? A.Task1 and Task3 only B.Task1. Task2 and Task3 only C.Task1Task2 and Task3 only D.Task2, Task3, and Task4 only E.Take1,Take2, Take3, and Take4 Answer: A QUESTION 526 You have web app in the West US, Central US and East US Azure regions. You have the App plans shown in the following table. You plan to create an additional App Service plan named ASPs that will use the Linux operating system. You need to identify in which of the currently used locations you can deploy ASPs. What should you recommend? A.West US only B.East US only C.Central US only D.West US, Central US, or East US Answer: B QUESTION 527 You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. LB1 is configured as shown in the following table. You plan to create new inbound NAT rules that meet the following requirements: Provide Remote Desktop access to VM2 from the internet by using port 3389. A.A frontend IP address B.A health probe C.A load balancing rule D.A backend pool Answer: A QUESTION 528 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Careers Scopes in SharePoint
Careers Scopes in SharePoint In the SharePoint sphere, there are different roles, including SharePoint Administrator / Engineer, SharePoint Developer, SharePoint Engineer, SharePoint Full Stack Developer, SharePoint Specialist, SharePoint Consultant, SharePoint Project, or Program Manager, SharePoint Business Analyst, and SharePoint Power User. Plenty of organizations are relying on SharePoint to create, organize, store and collaborate content. Enterprise SharePoint environments are becoming complex. So, specialized SharePoint job roles are emerging. More than 30,000 active job openings are there for SharePoint-related roles. Essential roles as SharePoint professional: SharePoint Administrator: The professional in this field implements, manages, and administers SharePoint SharePoint Developer: The professional creates and customizes SharePoint sites and components SharePoint Architect: The professional plans, deploys, and oversees SharePoint implementations SharePoint Engineer: The professional manages ongoing maintenance and technical issues in SharePoint SharePoint Analyst: The professional optimize SharePoint for cost and performance SharePoint Consultant: The professional plans, supports, implements, and documents SharePoint projects A highlight on the Career Outlook Different and multiple career paths are there in SharePoint that have the average salaries. In this regard, there is a huge importance of the SharePoint career path. That said, SharePoint comes with a bright future for one looking into entering SharePoint. Multiple careers in SharePoint are making SharePoint’s career an incredible one. A person with good communication skills can reach the top ladder. Some of them are like Senior Architects or Senior Subject Matter Experts. Day to day increase in the customer is increasing demand for professionals for customer business handling. The professionals in the SharePoint sphere are there to handle and manage their large customer content data securely. The best part of relying on SharePoint is that it can assist in solving highly complex business solutions in a short time without hassles. An increase in the customer base and customer data handling-related activities has made SharePoint an ideal solution for many businesses. Future scope of SharePoint IT Professionals get the opportunity to meet and connect with peers from around the world. Developers learn more about developer tools, resources alongside the solutions that help design and build solutions to expand the reach of the solution to new customers. Enterprise SharePoint environments have been becoming larger and more complex. This is the reason that the new specialized SharePoint job roles are emerging. Final words Plenty of active job openings for SharePoint-related roles are there. Besides, the companies are posting for these jobs on different job search platforms. If you’re looking forward to building your career around SharePoint, take SharePoint Training in Gurgaon from SSDN technologies that have proved to be the pioneer in this field. The career scopes of SharePoint are immense, and this is the reason that it is drawing the attention of numerous candidates from around the globe. Pursue SharePoint as a course today and be ready to get placed in some of the top companies and beat your competitors.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
What will be the future for Data Science and Machine Learning?
The field of data science has a promising future ahead and so the importance of data science is emerging. This subject will continue to grow in relevance as firms become more data-centric and as they become more aware of the full significance and potential of the data they collect. Data scientists may make significant contributions to the creation of new goods and services through their analytical abilities. This only serves to increase their significance. There is a huge requirement to learn data science and machine learning as data scientists, data engineers, and data analytics are several career opportunities available that entail working with artificial intelligence. What is Data Science and how does it work? Data Science may be characterized as a multi-disciplinary tool that pulls insights from structured and unstructured data by using scientific techniques, procedures, algorithms, and systems to extract insights from data sources. Data Science is a technical term that refers to the integration of statistics, data analysis, and machine learning in order to comprehend and analyze real occurrences via data. Data Science's Long-Term Future Prospects According to a recent poll conducted by The Hindu, around 97,000 data analytics positions are now available in India owing to a scarcity of qualified candidates. Due to the widespread use of data analytics in practically every business, the number of positions in the field of data science increased by 45 percent in the previous year. E-commerce E-commerce and retail are two of the most important businesses that demand extensive data analysis at the most granular level possible. Because of the successful adoption of data analysis techniques, online retailers will be better able to anticipate consumer purchases, profit margins, and losses, and even influence people into purchasing items by watching their behavior. Manufacturing There are a multitude of reasons why data science is applied in the manufacturing industry. The most common applications of data science in manufacturing are to improve efficiency, reduce risk, and raise profit margins. Following the global financial crisis of 2008, the banking sector has seen unprecedented growth. Banks were among the first organizations to utilize information technology for business operations and security. Healthcare Every day, massive amounts of data are generated through electronic medical records, billing, clinical systems, data from wearables, and a variety of other sources. This creates a significant potential for healthcare practitioners to improve patient care by using actionable insights derived from past patient data. Of course, data science is responsible for making this happen. Transport The transportation business generates massive volumes of data on a regular basis, which is unparalleled. Ticketing and fare collecting systems, as well as scheduling and asset management systems, are used to gather the majority of the data in the sector. It is possible to get unparalleled insights into the development and management of transportation networks via the use of data science techniques. Job Positions in the Data Science Consider the following examples of Data Science employment positions that are now available. Jobs in data science for new graduates may include positions such as business analyst, data scientist, statistician, or data architect, among others. ● Big Data Engineer: Big data engineers are responsible for the development, maintenance, testing, and evaluation of big data solutions in businesses. ● Machine Learning Engineer: Machine learning engineers are responsible for the design and implementation of machine learning applications and algorithms in order to answer business difficulties. ● Data Scientist: Data scientists must be familiar with business difficulties and be able to provide the most appropriate solutions via data analysis and data processing. ● Statistician: The statistician analyses the findings and makes strategic suggestions or incisive forecasts based on the data visualization tools or reports that are generated. ● Analysts of data: Data analysts are engaged in the modification of data and the display of data. ● Business Analysts: Business analysts utilize predictive, prescriptive, and descriptive analytics to translate complicated data into actionable insights that are readily understood by their clients and colleagues. What role does Data Science have in shaping students' future career choices? As soon as they finish their upper secondary school, students find themselves at a fork in the road with several options. A considerable proportion of people who decide to pursue a career in science and technology do so via engineering programs at their respective universities. Engineering students often wonder whether they should pursue conventional engineering courses or if they should pursue one of the more recent engineering streams. Is it worthwhile to enroll in a Data Science course or not? What is the scope of Data Science and Machine Learning? In order to respond to this question, we provide the following responses: In fact, studying Data Science and analytics is worthwhile since there is a sky-high need for Data science workers in every area, and the demand will be too great to satisfy by 2025 if a sufficient number of Data science professionals do not enter the field. To be sure, it is possible if you believe you have an analytical bent of mind, a problem-solving approach, and the endurance to deal with large data sets. The demand is only going to increase in the future. By 2025, there will be a significant imbalance between the demand for qualified professionals and the supply of qualified experts. The IoT Academy is one such stage where you can find out about Data Science, Machine Learning, and IoT exhaustively. With devoted coaches at work, you can improve on the complicated cycles and try for a productive profession in those spaces. #Data science #Machine Learning #IoT
Manage Your Sales Prospects And Affiliates With Lead Generation Software
Lead generation is an important part of the sales strategy of any business organization. Any sales professional will tell you that human error could result in leads being wrong handled which, more often than not, leads to loss of sales and hence profits. The use of lead generation software would go a long way to minimize such costly errors. A good lead generation program is supposed to put in automation mode the process of capturing leads, processing information on the leads, filtering leads that have sales potential, generating sales, and delivering to the customer. With the software relieving you of the above tasks, you can concentrate on acquiring potential customers for your business. One such software is Lead Generation Software you can choose from the list. It’s a web-based application that allows a high level of seller-buyer interactivity. The software allows for an automated response when a potential customer shows an interest in your product or services – an ideal way to win customer confidence. Lead Generation software does not work only with prospects; it also simplifies your tasks when it comes to working with existing customers and even affiliates. The software can easily be set up in your web hosting server and can be quickly customized to your needs. Ample help is provided at every stage. One cool feature you can activate during the setup stage is the option for the software to remind you of unsold leads. You can set the option to remind you within an hour or up to twelve hours. This is a handy tool especially if you have to handle large numbers of leads and ordinarily if you don’t use software, you may overlook leads that you have not yet sold to. A variety of email templates are provided. You can edit and tailor them to your needs to ensure a high level of professionalism when communicating with your leads. You are also allowed the facility to filter your leads of abusive words, phony contact numbers, and spam email. You also need the striking content in your entire lead generation process, the content for email pitches and others, you must have an epic sales pitch to be successful also the content must be plagiarism free, to know more about plagiarism click this link, another tool you can use for this purpose if you have someone else’s sales pitch ready, you can grab that copy and paraphrase the content, the tools make paraphrasing easy with just one click, go now to paraphrase your email content. In the system statistics mode, you get to see a visual presentation of sold leads, inactive customers, and new customers, among others, in the form of charts and graphs. You can toggle from the visual mode to the data mode which gives you a good idea of areas requiring immediate action. Need to send bulk emails to your leads, customers, or affiliates? Lead Generation Software does it for you with ease. There are plenty of one-click options available like the top ten affiliates, customers who joined after a certain date, or all customers, among others. Other features that will aid in the lead generation process are: Instant viewing and managing of individual customer account managing different campaigns used to generate sales easy reviewing of leads generated from your opt-in pages The latest version of the software includes an HTML WYSIWYG editor which can be used for quick template changes either on your part or the customers. Also included is the ability to import bulk leads from the admin panel.
Implement PWA and Boost Your Business With Mobile commerce (mCommerce)
Organizations of all sizes, from small, medium-sized businesses to multinational corporations, have shifted their web strategy to become more mobile-focused rather than website-centric. The reason behind this is the increasing popularity of mobile devices, especially smartphones. According to Oberlo, the global smartphone user base currently stands at 6.4 billion. On average, American adults spend 2 hours 55 minutes a day using their smartphones. With this in mind, businesses are investing in mobile applications and PWAs. While both work great for business, the benefits of PWA over mobile applications cannot be ignored – which is why it is claimed as the future of the Internet. PWA is like a non-stop train moving with speed on our way. You can make two choices: either get on the board early or get crushed later. PWA has become one of the most talked-about technologies recently. There is sure to be the next big disruption to the way people use the Internet. PWA gives its users universality, allowing them to run it on any device or operating system as long as it has a standards-compliant browser. It is a perfect blend of mobile app and website which makes web data compatible with a mobile interface to provide a better user experience. However, despite being loaded with many great features and benefits, 65% of companies either have no plans to invest in PWAs or are still not aware of it. If you are one of them, then you need to read this article till the end to know how PWA can benefit you and help you in disrupting your business and how to implement PWA in your business. can be done. can go. How can PWA help you Disrupt Your Business? 1. Improved Engagement 2. Impressive Conversion Rates 3. Better User Experience and Confidence in your Brand 4. Customers Don’t Need To Download The App Steps to Implement PWA in Your Business 1. Set up your Tech Team 2. Chalk Down the Desired Features for your PWA 3. Develop and Test your PWA. 4. Launch your Progressive Web App(PWA) Progressive Web Apps can benefit your business in multiple ways. Let's take a look at How to boost your Business with mCommerce by implementing PWA. Here is the complete guide.
5 Sure Ways To Get Young And Glowing Skin
You may have the spirit of a child, ready to take on the world. But what if your skin tone isn't a good match? Here are the top 5 treatments for looking youthful and ready to face the world... Chemical Peeling A chemical peel is a skin-resurfacing technique that removes your skin's top layer. This can help reduce wrinkles, dullness, and hyperpigmentation. A chemical peel is performed by applying a liquid to the face, which is subsequently wiped away. A gentle chemical peel enhances skin texture and tone while also making fine wrinkles less visible. The results are minor at first, but as treatments are repeated, they become more noticeable. If you get a medium chemical peel, the treated skin will be noticeably smoother. Botox Botulinum toxin is most commonly utilised in Botox treatment to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and other facial lines. Botox injections are painless and are administered using a tiny eyelash-like needle. The FDA has approved the procedure, and the benefits are obvious within three days. You will need to repeat the procedure every 3-5 months if you want to retain your wrinkle-free appearance. Dermal Fillers Dermal fillers are cosmetic fillers used to increase the volume and fullness of your skin. This therapy reduces the visibility of the most typical indicators of ageing, such as fine lines and wrinkles. Women frequently utilise dermal fillers to make themselves appear younger. Dermal fillers are hyaluronic gel injections that support and volumize drooping parts of the face. Microdermabrasion Microdermabrasion can make your skin seem better by decreasing fine wrinkles, early UV damage, and minor, superficial acne scars. It does not work for repairing deep acne scars or wrinkles. Skin may become visibly smoother and more responsive to moisturisers after just one treatment. During the treatment, aluminium oxide crystals are gently sanded into your skin. Ultherapy Ultherapy is a nonsurgical facelift treatment. It is the only FDA-approved, non-invasive procedure for elevating the neck, chin, and brow, as well as smoothing out creases and wrinkles. Ultherapy® results are typically good for two years. Even with natural collagen renewal, the therapy causes the skin to age. The procedure focused on the brow, neck, and jawline. The vast majority of these procedures are FDA-approved and fully safe. Consult your dermatologist to find out which anti-aging therapies are right for you!
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html
Private schools in new jersey
If you have recently shifted to NJ area and you’re thus checking for some of the best and high rated Private schools in new jersey, then you will find that the search for any keyword related to Private schools in new jersey, will give you endless names for some of the best and high rated schools in Nj area to choose from and every name that appears in searches seems to be good, as they all have good ratings and feedbacks. Deciding on the right Private school for your child is an important decision. You want to find a school where your child will receive the education and experience needed to achieve their dreams. As one of Canada's leading Private schools, we understand the importance of finding the right fit for you and your family. Its also important to understand that, Choosing a good school for your child is probably harder than you think. There are so many small details to consider and we bet you haven't thought about all of them! Private schools in London offers a great and secure future and that's why they're in demand. However, before you put in an application, it's important to properly research the type of school that is best for your child. Before you start looking for a school for your kid, ask yourself a few questions. What kind of a child do you have in mind? What is the age group in the school going to be? Where do I want to send my child? You may or may not have children already but when you do, you'll need a school. In fact, at the time of your marriage, enroll your kids in a good private school which not just teaches them how to read and write but also inculcates the right values in them. The decision to send a child away to school to get the best education possible is a big one. To make this decision, it is essential that you know what you are looking for in a private school. Private education has been proven to be beneficial because of the structure, smaller class sizes and more attention from teachers. Schools should also have their own educational styles which should be considered when deciding upon one. Its thus important to check for Private schools in new jersey and other related keywords and get full information about some of the best Private schools in new jersey, as it will help you in choosing the right school for your child.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing