skdas
5+ Views

An analysis of Work and Life Balance

In today’s hectic world to maintain work and life balance is the main concern.  To keep up the relationship between the work-life balance arrangement with organizational performance is a growing worrisome factor!  Work-life balance problems are there but we have to find out the solutions also. It gives an immense benefit if we can skillfully manage the work-life balance. 
Now, when we are talking about organizational performance, it is measured based on six perspectives, including:
1 Career motivation
2 Employee attendance
3 Employee recruitment
4 Employee retention
5 Organisational commitment and
6 Productivity
It is presumed that of the six perspectives --- only career motivation, employee attendance, employee recruitment, and employee retention are significantly associated with the work-life balance arrangement. 
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What will be the future for Data Science and Machine Learning?
The field of data science has a promising future ahead and so the importance of data science is emerging. This subject will continue to grow in relevance as firms become more data-centric and as they become more aware of the full significance and potential of the data they collect. Data scientists may make significant contributions to the creation of new goods and services through their analytical abilities. This only serves to increase their significance. There is a huge requirement to learn data science and machine learning as data scientists, data engineers, and data analytics are several career opportunities available that entail working with artificial intelligence. What is Data Science and how does it work? Data Science may be characterized as a multi-disciplinary tool that pulls insights from structured and unstructured data by using scientific techniques, procedures, algorithms, and systems to extract insights from data sources. Data Science is a technical term that refers to the integration of statistics, data analysis, and machine learning in order to comprehend and analyze real occurrences via data. Data Science's Long-Term Future Prospects According to a recent poll conducted by The Hindu, around 97,000 data analytics positions are now available in India owing to a scarcity of qualified candidates. Due to the widespread use of data analytics in practically every business, the number of positions in the field of data science increased by 45 percent in the previous year. E-commerce E-commerce and retail are two of the most important businesses that demand extensive data analysis at the most granular level possible. Because of the successful adoption of data analysis techniques, online retailers will be better able to anticipate consumer purchases, profit margins, and losses, and even influence people into purchasing items by watching their behavior. Manufacturing There are a multitude of reasons why data science is applied in the manufacturing industry. The most common applications of data science in manufacturing are to improve efficiency, reduce risk, and raise profit margins. Following the global financial crisis of 2008, the banking sector has seen unprecedented growth. Banks were among the first organizations to utilize information technology for business operations and security. Healthcare Every day, massive amounts of data are generated through electronic medical records, billing, clinical systems, data from wearables, and a variety of other sources. This creates a significant potential for healthcare practitioners to improve patient care by using actionable insights derived from past patient data. Of course, data science is responsible for making this happen. Transport The transportation business generates massive volumes of data on a regular basis, which is unparalleled. Ticketing and fare collecting systems, as well as scheduling and asset management systems, are used to gather the majority of the data in the sector. It is possible to get unparalleled insights into the development and management of transportation networks via the use of data science techniques. Job Positions in the Data Science Consider the following examples of Data Science employment positions that are now available. Jobs in data science for new graduates may include positions such as business analyst, data scientist, statistician, or data architect, among others. ● Big Data Engineer: Big data engineers are responsible for the development, maintenance, testing, and evaluation of big data solutions in businesses. ● Machine Learning Engineer: Machine learning engineers are responsible for the design and implementation of machine learning applications and algorithms in order to answer business difficulties. ● Data Scientist: Data scientists must be familiar with business difficulties and be able to provide the most appropriate solutions via data analysis and data processing. ● Statistician: The statistician analyses the findings and makes strategic suggestions or incisive forecasts based on the data visualization tools or reports that are generated. ● Analysts of data: Data analysts are engaged in the modification of data and the display of data. ● Business Analysts: Business analysts utilize predictive, prescriptive, and descriptive analytics to translate complicated data into actionable insights that are readily understood by their clients and colleagues. What role does Data Science have in shaping students' future career choices? As soon as they finish their upper secondary school, students find themselves at a fork in the road with several options. A considerable proportion of people who decide to pursue a career in science and technology do so via engineering programs at their respective universities. Engineering students often wonder whether they should pursue conventional engineering courses or if they should pursue one of the more recent engineering streams. Is it worthwhile to enroll in a Data Science course or not? What is the scope of Data Science and Machine Learning? In order to respond to this question, we provide the following responses: In fact, studying Data Science and analytics is worthwhile since there is a sky-high need for Data science workers in every area, and the demand will be too great to satisfy by 2025 if a sufficient number of Data science professionals do not enter the field. To be sure, it is possible if you believe you have an analytical bent of mind, a problem-solving approach, and the endurance to deal with large data sets. The demand is only going to increase in the future. By 2025, there will be a significant imbalance between the demand for qualified professionals and the supply of qualified experts. The IoT Academy is one such stage where you can find out about Data Science, Machine Learning, and IoT exhaustively. With devoted coaches at work, you can improve on the complicated cycles and try for a productive profession in those spaces. #Data science #Machine Learning #IoT
Raise The minimum wage
I don’t really post anything anywhere so bear with me there’s going to be a national general strike on October 15 so that the minimum wage for the common worker will be raised  The US government is not serving its people the minimum wage does not match the cost of living in the US either and the wealth gap in the US it’s just getting larger and larger what you can do to help is -don’t work on October 15 Abstain from going in to work starting on October 15th Do not participate in economic activity starting on October 15th Contact your Local Representatives to express our demands Spread the word and inform your family, friends, and colleagues about the strike Increase class consciousness by educating those around you You Can also wear red on that day and don’t use any streaming services as a means to hurt larger companies and just spread the word in general through social media, fliers, or just even by word of mouth  Sign our petition:  http://chng.it/Vy9hp7sP Your boss isn’t allowed to retaliate. The national Labour relations act protects you from retaliation In other words they aren’t legally allowed to fire you for protesting even if you’re not in the union you’re still allowed to engage in concerted activity. The goal of this strike is to get  25% corporate tax rate (No loopholes) Free Healthcare for all 12 weeks paid paternity and maternity leave $20 minimum wage 4 day work week Stricter Environmental Regulations on Corporations (Bans on single use and micro plastics, and limited emissions) Why Strike? The United States is the only developed country that requires zero paid time off for maternity leave Unemployment rose to 14% in 2021 because companies refused to raise wages Only 100 corporations are responsible for 71% of all global carbon emissions Federal Minimum wage hasn't been raised since 2009 40 million Americans live at, or below the national poverty line Pharmaceutical companies are extorting patients for medications And the average American is $90,460 in debt just to afford basic necessities like housing, food, clothes, education, and medical bills If you’re suffering from any of these issues or just want to get paid more for the hard work that you do join us in the strike For more information go to:  https://www.octoberstrike.com
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q195-Q225)
QUESTION 195 An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance? A.Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand. B.Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times. C.Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low. D.Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand. Answer: A QUESTION 196 A company needs to log information that shows all the AWS resources that the company has launched and terminated. Which AWS service can the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.Amazon CloudWatch C.AWS Config D.AWS CloudTrail Answer: C QUESTION 197 What is a feature of Amazon Route 53? A.Routing users to infrastructure both Inside and outside AWS B.Providing a private connection to infrastructure inside AWS C.Providing a private connection to Infrastructure outside AWS D.Distributing content across edge locations Answer: C QUESTION 198 What does the concept of agility mean in AWS Cloud computing? (Select TWO.) A.The speed at which AWS resources are implemented B.The speed at which AWS creates new AWS Regions C.The ability to experiment quickly D.The elimination of wasted capacity E.The low cost of entry into cloud computing Answer: AC QUESTION 199 Which AWS Trusted Advisor check includes the verification of AWS CloudTraii logging? A.Performance B.Fault tolerance C.Security D.Service limits Answer: C QUESTION 200 Which AWS Cloud benefit occurs when a company does not have to maintain overprovisioned resources that support peak workloads during periods of low activity? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing B.Agility C.Economy of scale D.Elasticity Answer: A QUESTION 201 A company needs to use third-party software for its workload on AWS. Which AWS service or feature can the company use to purchase the software? A.AWS Resource Access Manager B.AWS Managed Services C.AWS License Manager D.AWS Marketplace Answer: D QUESTION 202 What is a benefit of using AWS Auto Scaling? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing is only available for the use of AWS Auto Scaling. B.AWS Auto Scaling is billed based on the duration of a given event. C.Users only pay for the AWS resources that are deployed with AWS Auto Scaling. D.Bulk discount pricing is automatically applied to AWS Auto Scaling usage. Answer: C QUESTION 203 Which AWS service continuously audits AWS resources and enables them to assess overall compliance? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.AWS Config C.AWS CloudTrail D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to receive real-time guidance for provisioning resources, based on AWS best practices related to security, cost optimization, and service limits? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.AWS Config C.AWS Security Hub D.AWS Systems Manager Answer: A QUESTION 205 According to the AWS shared responsibility model, what responsibility does a customer have when using Amazon RDS to host a database? A.Manage connections to the database B.Install Microsoft SQL Server C.Design encryption-at-rest strategies D.Apply minor database patches Answer: C QUESTION 206 Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework aligns with the ability to make frequent, small, and reversible changes to AWS Cloud architecture? A.Security B.Cost optimization C.Operational excellence D.Performance efficiency Answer: C QUESTION 207 A company needs access to cloud support engineers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. What is the LEAST expensive AWS Support plan that meets this requirement? A.AWS Basic Support B.AWS Business Support C.AWS Developer Support D.AWS Enterprise Supportd Answer: C QUESTION 208 A user is moving a workload from a local data center to an architecture that is distributed between the local data center and the AWS Cloud. Which type of migration is this? A.On-premises to cloud native B.Hybrid to cloud native C.On-premises to hybrid D.Cloud native to hybrid Answer: C QUESTION 209 How can a user protect an Amazon EC2 instance from a suspicious IP address? A.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a network ACL. B.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group. C.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a security group and network ACL. D.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group and network ACL. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Which of the following are features of network ACLs as they are used in the AWS Cloud? (Select TWO.) A.They are stateless. B.They are stateful. C.They evaluate all rules before allowing traffic. D.They process rules in order, starting with the lowest numbered rule, when deciding whether to allow traffic. E.They operate at the instance level. Answer: BD QUESTION 211 A company needs to optimize the cost of its AWS architecture by identifying unused resources and idle resources. Which AWS service or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.Amazon Inspector B.AWS Config C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.AWS Organizations Answer: C QUESTION 212 Which benefit of cloud computing gives a company the ability to deploy applications to users all over the world through a network of AWS Regions, Availability Zones, and edge locations? A.Economy of scale B.Global reach C.Agility D.High availability Answer: B QUESTION 213 Which of the following are among the five pillars of the AWS Well-Architected Framework? (Select TWO.) A.High availability B.Performance efficiency C.Cost optimization D.Going global In minutes E.Continuous development Answer: BC QUESTION 214 A company wants to improve the availability and performance of its application with users in different countries. Which AWS service or feature will help improve availability by routing traffic to the closest healthy endpoints? A.AWS Direct Connect B.AWS Global Accelerator C.AWS Well-Architected Tool D.AWS CLI Answer: A QUESTION 215 A company wants to provision an Amazon EC2 instance at the lowest possible cost for a long-term project. The EC2 instance cannot be interrupted. Which EC2 pricing model meets these requirements? A.Spot Instances B.On-Demand Instances C.Reserved Instances D.Dedicated Hosts Answer: C QUESTION 216 A company manages an on-premises MySQL database on a Windows server. The company wants to migrate the database to AWS and needs a solution that will reduce the administrative overhead of the database. Which AWS service will meet this requirement? A.Amazon Redshift B.Amazon ElastiCache C.Amazon RDS D.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Answer: C QUESTION 217 A company needs a data warehouse for analytical workloads. The data warehouse must support standard SQL queries. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.Amazon EMR B.Amazon Athena C.Amazon Redshift D.Amazon RDS Answer: B QUESTION 218 What is one of the core principles to follow when designing a highly available application in the AWS Cloud? A.Design using a serverless architecture. B.Assume that all components within an application can fail. C.Design AWS Auto Scaling Into every application. D.Design all components using open-source code. Answer: B QUESTION 219 A company wants to store its noncritical, infrequently accessed data in Amazon S3. The data must be retrievable within seconds. Which S3 storage class meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.S3 Glacier B.S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) C.S3 Intelligent-Tiering D.S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA) Answer: D QUESTION 220 A company's IT administrator needs to configure the AWS CLI for programmatic access to AWS Cloud services for the company's employees. Which credential components must the IT administrator use to meet this requirement? (Select TWO.) A.A public key B.A secret access key C.An IAM role D.An access key ID E.A private key Answer: DE QUESTION 221 Which tasks require the use of AWS account root user credentials? (Select TWO.) A.Configure multi-factor authentication (MFA) delete for an Amazon S3 bucket. B.Create an IAM administrator access policy. C.Open a support ticket with AWS to request an increase to service quotas. D.Change an AWS Support plan. E.Change payment currency for an AWS account. Answer: BD QUESTION 222 An auditor is preparing for an annual security audit. The auditor requests certification details for a company's AWS hosted resources across multiple Availability Zones in the us-east-1 Region. How should the company respond to the auditor's request? A.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the AWS technical account manager (TAM) respond and help the auditor B.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the auditor receive approval to conduct an onsite assessment of the AWS data centers in which the company operates. C.Explain to the auditor that AWS does not need to be audited because the company's application is hosted in multiple Availability Zones. D.Use AWS Artifact to download the applicable report for AWS security controls. Provide the report to the auditor. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Which AWS service allows a user to provision a managed MySQL DB instance? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Amazon RDS D.AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) Answer: C QUESTION 224 A company has the AWS Basic Support plan. The company needs assistance in its efforts to deploy, test, and improve its AWS environment Which form of assistance can the company use at no cost? A.AWS Support API for programmatic case management B.AWS technical account manager (TAM) consultation C.AWS online documentation, whitepapers. blogs. and support forums D.In-person AWS training classes with an accredited instructor Answer: C QUESTION 225 Which AWS service keeps track of SSUTLS certificates, creates new certificates, and processes renewals? A.AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) B.AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) C.AWS Config D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
listen....
I've been having having such a hard time now knowing things I wish I never knew, after all this time all I did was care and tried to be the best daughter the best sister I could be a friend even, but not once have I complained when you left me alone when I was a child, not once have I been mad at you, not once have I ever said I hated you. I have always wanted to be their and help you through everything I'm your daughter I don't get what I did to ever make you hate me so much, I don't know what I did to make you regret having me as your daughter, I don't know what I did but I'm sorry. I tried I really try to be the best daughter the best sister the best friend the mother even to my sibilings when you left us for months on end with nothing. I just wish I knew what you wanted to be able to change to be what you want. All I can really say is I'm sorry I'm not the daughter you wanted the daughter that you can praze the daughter that can make you guys happy. I'm sorry I'm a dissapointment to everyone, I'm sorry I can't be what you want at all I'm sorry this song is a song that got to me so much, all those people put their who is having a hard time listen to it, it may not help much but it can help ease the pain a bit as you listen to it and read the lyrics really listen and you will get it....I just needed get something off my chest so many things has been going on in my life that I can't think straight anymore so many things floating and clouding my mind that I wish I could actually explain more but I think some of you guys would have gotten it already.... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v4xbVLnUx_A tagging the fam~ @twistedPuppy @VatcheeAfandi99 @Sammie9952 @B1A4BTS5ever @resavalencia @moose1998 @vipgirl5 @locoforjiyoung @xxchicharitoxx @AubrielPope @LemonLassie @SuperJuniorelf @kennaxx @KAddict @Yugykookie97 @awkwardlove23 @NicoleFireRose @salo @janessaakemi @LisetteZapata @mrsjeon @swarrier16 @JuanitaBooRiv @xoxorittie @LunaCordero @merryjayne13 @alyssadonell @TerraToyaSi @MariRi @CallMeMsDragon @Isolate @amandamuska @AmberRelynn @TheEnlightmen @EmilyPeacock @RebeccaLondon @kisashimizu16 @Tamaki1618 @SkyBlast @StephaniePoore @OhltsJas @tiffany1992 @Polarstarr @firstladyfamog @minimanim3 @AnnieGodman @Winx9119 @KhrystinaLee @Raz4L @KarenGuerra93 @lizbethruiz617 @Gaarita100 @Chace @Kimnam94 @FaithMarrison @JuliaVIP @Kpossible4250 @NellybugJohnson @MelissaGarza @BangtansWife95 @amberg171997 @strawberrylover @EmilyGardner @Parktaemi @romsalina @KwonOfAKind @micahirene @KaeliShearer @ChandraTorres @ManiGray @kpoplover492 @hayoungforever @vlargo @otakukpoper @mariadelzam @CristinReynolds @Exoexo @leviniax @HyunnieKim @adorably @Zoelove @3SecoundsOfHope @BrandyJones @MaelStormVIP @NikkoNole @VIPFreak2NE1 @cagonzales9696 @ShifaKulsoom @Abigailh758 @xMangaLover @HeichousRegalia @IsisMayaVelasco @GreciaFlores @FromBlue2U @RandomName @dianalakoreana @RandomName @Princess2425 @RKA916 @MichelleRosa @IDK2018 @SweetDuella @KPandaLover @loljan17 @BridgetJara @Kitty17 @ShinoYuki @Hongbinhyung @LemonLassie @AliceChess @Izzy987 @yaya12 @BiasKpop @Kenzielogical11 @Baekyeol27 @dreemer13 @QueenPandaBunny @KhouYang @BTSxEXO @Princess2425 @AngelaDarkness @LunaFergus @InfinitySky @tiffany1922 @Kyokeo @Momina427 @imiebegay14 @AshleiRyals @SindyHernandez @ImHayley @jjrockstar @OppasManBun @Tae4everyoung @EvodiaEbraheem @AraceliJimenez @YessicaCardenas @SugaKookieV @MaelstromVIP @LunaCordero @ESwee ( please tell me if you want to be untagged i will gladly untag you so please just be polite and ask i would do it if you want to be tagged in my cards tell me and i would be glad to add you on my cards thank you)
Diwali is a Perfect Time to Buy a Second Home
Investments in real estate are done keeping the long haul in mind and with the purpose of fetching a higher rate of returns than other instruments. Diwali is the festival of lights and is one of the most prominent festivals for Hindu. The festivities last five days and during this time, people exchange gifts and pray for the wellbeing of all. This time frame is also considered auspicious. Most people buy gold, silver or utensils in this period. People also consider investing in the stock market during this period. Hence even on the day of Diwali, the stock market opens for a short time, which is referred to as mahurat time. Here are some reasons why this is also considered a great time to invest in real estate: New Beginning Most people believe Diwali to be the time for a new beginning. A new home can also symbolise the same thing. It is a complete change in the scenario and a big step in life. Investment Time The time from Dhanteras to Diwali is considered to be very auspicious and full of positive energy. People invest in various instruments during this time and believe that Lakshmi, the Goddess of wealth will help in multiplying the wealth and investments done during this golden period. It has been observed that in the long term, investors can expect returns to the tune of 15-20% compounded annually. It is not possible to get returns of this stature from any other asset or instrument. Further, investing in a holiday home can enable people to earn a fixed monthly income as rent along with the above-mentioned appreciation.
Perusahaan Konsultan Human Resource IT Terbaik di Jakarta
Diabad 21 ini, era teknologi semakin berkembang dari waktu ke waktu dan sebagian besar sendi kehidupan manusia dikuasai oleh teknologi, termasuk di dalamnya adalah kaum pebisnis yang memiliki perusahaan. Persaingan antar perusahaan pun sangat ketat sekali, terutama perusahaan yang bergerak di bidang IT. Oleh karena itu, Jasa konsultan Human Resource IT untuk perusahaan sangat diperlukan karena profesi tersebut akan sangat membantu kemajuan perusahaan. Apa itu Konsultan Human Resource IT? KonsultanHuman Resource IT adalah bidang yang fokus pada bisnis memberikan saran tentang cara terbaik untuk menggunakan teknologi informasi demi memenuhi tujuan bisnis mereka. Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Keberadaan seorang Konsultan IT di Indonesia sendiri pun tidak terlihat sebagai suatu profesi yang asing, bahkan terdapat suatu perusahaan jasa konsultan dalam bidang teknologi informasi. Mereka sebagai seorang IT Consultant sangat lah mengetahui teknologi yang berkualitas maupun kurang berkualitas yang baik bagi suatu perusahaan atau klien nya. Untuk menjadi seorang IT Consultant diperlukan suatu kemampuan atau “skill” tersendiri di bidang computer. Mereka pun juga harus dapat memahami kepribadian serta harapan seorang klien. Dalam hal ini, seorang IT Consultant juga harus memiliki kemampuan untuk dapat berkomunikasi dengan baik, karena profesi ini sangat lah berhubungan langsung dengan klien. Tugas dan tanggung jawab yang umum di pegang oleh seorang Konsultan IT diantaranya: Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Terdapat 5 prinsip sebagai Konsultan IT, yaitu; Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Keuntungan Memakai Jasa Konsultan Human Resource IT Untuk Perusahaan Anda Perusahaan yang memberikan jasa Konsultan Human Resource IT harus mempunyai keahlian khusus yang berkaitan dengan bidang tertentu. Baca Selengkapnya di: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/ Dengan menggunakan jasa para konsultan IT akan membuat perusahaan berkembang dapat meningkatkan kegiatan produksinya dengan baik. Sehingga mereka dapat melakukan kegiatan pemasaran lebih aktif dan maksimal. Jasa konsultan IT Indonesia membuat proses produksi pada perusahaan menjadi berkembang jauh lebih cepat. Progress perusahaan Anda akan semakin maksimal. Dari sinilah konsultan IT memberikan solusi sehingga kegiatan produksi dapat dilakukan dengan cepat. Jasa Konsultan Human Resource IT juga memiliki tenaga kerja IT ahli yang siap membantu perusahaan Anda. TOG Indonesia Salah Satu Perusahaan Konsultan IT Terbaik di Jakarta TOG Indonesia bertujuan untuk memberikan solusi yang dibutuhkan oleh perusahaan untuk bersaing dalam ekonomi digital saat ini; dimana saat ini sangat diperlukan untuk meninjau dan merevisi proses bisnis perusahaan. Dalam menghadapi tantangan global, TOG Indonesia siap membantu Anda melalui perubahan ini. Sebagai grup perusahaan, TOG Indonesia telah mendukung dan menyediakan pelanggannya solusi terdepan kelas dunia. Memberikan solusi dan layanan yang membantu pelanggan mempercepat pertumbuhan bisnis mereka. Kami percaya bahwa ini akan menciptakan nilai baru yang signifikan bagi pelanggan dan Triple One kami juga. Saat ini, Triple One Group sudah bekerjasama dengan berbagai perusahaan, mulai dari perusahaan menengah hingga besar, perusahaan lokal dan multinasional, baik di pasar Indonesia maupun luar negeri. Sistem ini didukung oleh dukungan dan layanan profesional. Sistem ini juga terus ditingkatkan untuk memenuhi persyaratan industrinya dan juga meningkatkan efisiensi dan efektifitas kebutuhan operasional perusahaan. Sumber: https://toghr.com/perusahaan-konsultan-human-resource-it-terbaik-di-jakarta/
Temporary Fencing
Temporary fencing is the most widely used method for protecting construction sites or handling large amounts of people at big events. We are used to seeing them in the line for entering an event such as a concert or sports competition, and we also see them around construction sites. What is the purpose of temporary fencing, and why are they consistently used? What are the rules for using temporary fencing? What are the differences between the available models? Purpose of temporary fencing The reasons for using temporary fencing depend on what you will use it for. Basically, temporary fencing is used in two areas: 1) Construction and 2) Events. Construction. Temporary fencing is vital on construction sites for health and safety reasons. If you start thinking of the number of risks a construction site has for people passing by and neighbours, you will quickly realise how vital the temporary fencing is. For instance, consider the risks associated with: - Demolition of existing structures - Excavations - Slips, trips and falls - Temporary electrical installations - Partially constructed structures - Stored construction materials - On-site plant and equipment An accident-related to any of these areas can easily make your company responsible if you did not have the proper temporary fencing in place. You want to have the proper protection for your construction site to prevent unauthorised people going in to steal or even kids going in for "fun". If you are responsible for a construction project, you are responsible for securing the area to protect neighbours and others from the community. To successfully prevent access from unauthorised people to your construction site, you need temporary fencing that is unbreakable. It is not easy to find secure temporary fencing, but there are products out there such as No Thru™ temporary fencing that guarantee an unbreakable temporary fencing system. This is key to comply with strict governmental regulations. For example, on Victoria's government site, the Construction site security fencing - WorkSafe lists the requirements for proper temporary fencing in construction sites. Under security fencing, you will see this on the second bullet point. Well-constructed — gates and joints in fence sections should be securely connected, without any weak points for entry Weak points are a common issue in temporary fencing. Usually, to break through the fencing, all it takes is to remove the top bracket, lift the fence panel from the foot, and open the temporary fencing system. Fortunately, No Thru™ temporary fencing has solved the issue by removing the top bracket and having it all locked up on the foot. Therefore, the No Thru™ products provide you with a regulation-compliant solution for your construction site. Events. Temporary fencing is also vital for concerts, political events, and even iconic sports events such as Formula 1 Grand Prix. The number of people who attend big events requires temporary fencing to control people's flow, prevent unauthorised access to certain areas, and protect spectators from any possible danger such as car crashes in a Formula 1 race. Did you know that there are more than 300,000 people in attendance for the Australian Grand Prix in Melbourne over a four-day period? The popular Formula 1 race involves racing cars competing on a closed public street circuit in Albert Park, reaching speeds of 320 km/h or more! Of course, a spectacle like this requires temporary fencing to protect the health and security of the participants and the spectators. It poses a logistic challenge to secure the area effectively, without allowing anyone to cross the barriers but also making it temporary and friendly for the environment. The Formula 1 Grand Prix event is just an example to prove the importance of high-quality temporary fencing. However, it is still a particular event with its own set of regulations, as you can see on their latest 2016 regulations from the Victoria government site. Other events such as concerts have different challenges, people are usually a lot more excited, and their behaviour can be sometimes unpredictable. Guaranteeing safety is the biggest concern for the company organizing the event but also preventing people from accessing the event without paying. Just as was mentioned for construction sites, standard temporary fencing is at risk of being breached easily by removing the top bracket. Therefore, the No Thru™ temporary fencing becomes the recommended method to prevent this from happening. How does it work? The No Thru™ temporary fencing system contains a locking element on the right-hand side of the foot and a brace on the left-hand side. The lock and the brace prevents the fence panel from being lifted. The brace also has another purpose: to stop the foot from rotating and creating a gate or opening to the fence. The No Thru™ system also provides you with options to define your access points. Since the fence panels are locked from lifting, there is no way to create other openings besides the ones that you want. Therefore, there is no need for monitoring all the perimeter of your temporary fencing. You can just rely on the boundaries you created to provide security to participants and spectators. What are the options available? Lee Brothers Fencing is an option for big events. They even supplied fencing for the 2016 Grand Prix of Formula 1. However, there is the danger of having weak points on their fences. They do not use No Thru™ temporary fencing system, and therefore the top bracket can easily be taken off and the fences breached. No Thru™ temporary fencing is obviously the best option for securing your construction site or event. With their unique lock and brace on the foot, no one will be able to breach your fences, and you will enjoy the peace of mind that everything will be secured, your tools on a construction site, or your dear clients of a big event. If you are still unsure what temporary fencing system to use, contact No Thru™ at +61 401 66 8478 and discuss your concerns with their team. Their vast experience will guide you in your selecting the best temporary fencing for your needs. You can also watch their video where they explain this revolutionary system for temporary fencing. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PcXvK6dzN28 No Thru Address: 24 John Hooker Street, Islington, NSW, 2296 Phone: +61 (0)401 66 8478 Website: https://nothru.com/