Dessieslife
100+ Views

[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)

QUESTION 179
A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities.
Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created.
You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements.
Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.

A.AI Builder
B.Power Automate
C.Common Data Service connector
D.Power BI

Answer: BC

QUESTION 180
Hotspot Question
You are creating a number of Power Automate flows.
You need to select the triggers for the flows.
Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 181
A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties.
You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties.
Which tool should you use?

A.Authoring canvas
B.Azure Bot Framework
C.Power Platform admin center
D.Power Virtual Agents portal
E.Conversation node

Answer: D

QUESTION 182
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 183
You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company.
You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action.
Which technology is available to perform the action?

A.Power Virtual Agent Entity
B.Power BI
C.Power Apps
D.Power Automate

Answer: D

QUESTION 184
A company uses Power Platform.
You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users.
You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source.
You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements.
Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Office cloud policies
B.Group Policy Objects
C.environment-level policies
D.tenant-level policies
E.preset security policies

Answer: CD

QUESTION 185
You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot.
You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers.
What should you use?

A.demo website
B.live production website
C.test chat feature

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data.
You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database.
B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers.
C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data.
D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 187
You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets.
A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard.
You need to help the user resolve the issue.
How should you advise the user?

A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app.
B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard.
C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile.
D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link.

Answer: B

QUESTION 188
You are creating visuals in Power BI.
You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data.
You need to display the charts to others at the company.
Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Power Bl service
B.Power Bl reports
C.Power Bl desktop
D.Power Bl dashboards

Answer: BD

QUESTION 189
You create a Power App portal.
When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found
You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do?

A.Disable custom error messages.
B.Create a custom error message.
C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services.
D.Enable Maintenance mode.

Answer: C

QUESTION 190
You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project.
Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app.
You need to configure permissions for the contractors.
Which type of permissions should you use?

A.application-level
B.task-level
C.record-level
D.field-level

Answer: D

QUESTION 191
Hotspot Question
You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app.
You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app.
How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

QUESTION 192
Drag and Drop Question
A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate.
You need to recommend features to support the implementation.
Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 193
Drag and Drop Question
A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel.
You need to recommend solutions for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 194
Drag and Drop Question
A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder.
You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements.
Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 195
Hotspot Question
You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
7492X Prüfungsfragen deutsch, 7492X Unterlagen und Materialien
www.it-pruefungen.ch Die Avaya Examen it-zertifizierung 7492X Prüfungsfragen deutsch, 7492X Unterlagen und Materialien (deutsche Version ung englAvayahe Version) Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support spielen eine wichtige Rolle beim Bestehen der 7492X-Prüfungen und sind hilfreich, um die Jobs 7492X in einem komfortablen Ansatz zu erhalten. Die Prüfungen können nicht einfach so abgelegt werden, dass sie die Lernmaterialien und die Leitung benötigen. Avaya Avaya 365 7492X Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 7492X Prüfungsnummer:7492X Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englAvayahe Version) Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support Version:V19.56 Anzahl:261 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die 7492X-Prüfungen www.it-pruefungen.ch werden auf einigen Ebenen befolgt, um 7492X Software die Fähigkeiten zu testen, die für Unternehmen der Informationstechnologie erforderlich sind. Der Leitfaden zur Vorbereitung auf die 7492X www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Möglichkeiten zur Verbesserung der Standards sowohl in Organisationen als auch im Leben. Der Online-Prüfungsleitfaden 7492X 7492X enthält Einzelheiten zu diesen Prüfungen und Zertifizierungen, da er die Personen anleitet, die hochbezahlte Jobs erhalten möchten. www.it-pruefungen.ch Abgesehen davon geben die selbstgesteuerten Trainingskits die Methoden zum Üben und Trainieren für die und geben die beste Erklärung. Die erfahrenen IT-Experten geben Tipps und Richtlinien, um die Implementing Network Infrastructure Solutions zu einem perfekten Ansatz zu machen. Es macht die Möglichkeiten, ein effizienter Profi zu werden. Die 7492X 7492X-Prüfungen www.it-pruefungen.ch bieten Möglichkeiten zur Bewältigung der Herausforderungen in der Informationstechnologie. Die 7492X-Zertifizierung (deutsche Version ung englAvayahe Version) Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support bietet die Methoden zur Lösung der schwierigen Aufgaben aufgrund der neuesten Entwicklungen. Die Möglichkeiten, die Lernmaterialien für die 7492X-Prüfung zu erhalten, sind schwierig, und das Selbsttest-Tool bietet die Methoden für den Download-Prozess. Die gelösten 7492X-Prüfungen www.it-pruefungen.ch, die PDF-Demo-Prüfungen und die Übungsprüfungen stehen Personen zur Verfügung, die die richtigen Prüfungen erhalten möchten. www.it-pruefungen.ch Die 7492X (deutsche Version ung englAvayahe Version) Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support Übungsprüfungen, Videoprüfungen und Schulungsprogramme werden von einigen Organisationen zum Abschließen der 7492X Software 7492X-Prüfungen angeboten. Diese haben sich als hilfreich für die Verbesserung der Effizienz erwiesen und tragen auch dazu bei, die Effizienz zu verbessern. https://www.it-pruefungen.ch/7492X.htm
[October-2021]Braindump2go New CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q195-Q225)
QUESTION 195 An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance? A.Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand. B.Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times. C.Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low. D.Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand. Answer: A QUESTION 196 A company needs to log information that shows all the AWS resources that the company has launched and terminated. Which AWS service can the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.Amazon CloudWatch C.AWS Config D.AWS CloudTrail Answer: C QUESTION 197 What is a feature of Amazon Route 53? A.Routing users to infrastructure both Inside and outside AWS B.Providing a private connection to infrastructure inside AWS C.Providing a private connection to Infrastructure outside AWS D.Distributing content across edge locations Answer: C QUESTION 198 What does the concept of agility mean in AWS Cloud computing? (Select TWO.) A.The speed at which AWS resources are implemented B.The speed at which AWS creates new AWS Regions C.The ability to experiment quickly D.The elimination of wasted capacity E.The low cost of entry into cloud computing Answer: AC QUESTION 199 Which AWS Trusted Advisor check includes the verification of AWS CloudTraii logging? A.Performance B.Fault tolerance C.Security D.Service limits Answer: C QUESTION 200 Which AWS Cloud benefit occurs when a company does not have to maintain overprovisioned resources that support peak workloads during periods of low activity? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing B.Agility C.Economy of scale D.Elasticity Answer: A QUESTION 201 A company needs to use third-party software for its workload on AWS. Which AWS service or feature can the company use to purchase the software? A.AWS Resource Access Manager B.AWS Managed Services C.AWS License Manager D.AWS Marketplace Answer: D QUESTION 202 What is a benefit of using AWS Auto Scaling? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing is only available for the use of AWS Auto Scaling. B.AWS Auto Scaling is billed based on the duration of a given event. C.Users only pay for the AWS resources that are deployed with AWS Auto Scaling. D.Bulk discount pricing is automatically applied to AWS Auto Scaling usage. Answer: C QUESTION 203 Which AWS service continuously audits AWS resources and enables them to assess overall compliance? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.AWS Config C.AWS CloudTrail D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to receive real-time guidance for provisioning resources, based on AWS best practices related to security, cost optimization, and service limits? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.AWS Config C.AWS Security Hub D.AWS Systems Manager Answer: A QUESTION 205 According to the AWS shared responsibility model, what responsibility does a customer have when using Amazon RDS to host a database? A.Manage connections to the database B.Install Microsoft SQL Server C.Design encryption-at-rest strategies D.Apply minor database patches Answer: C QUESTION 206 Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework aligns with the ability to make frequent, small, and reversible changes to AWS Cloud architecture? A.Security B.Cost optimization C.Operational excellence D.Performance efficiency Answer: C QUESTION 207 A company needs access to cloud support engineers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. What is the LEAST expensive AWS Support plan that meets this requirement? A.AWS Basic Support B.AWS Business Support C.AWS Developer Support D.AWS Enterprise Supportd Answer: C QUESTION 208 A user is moving a workload from a local data center to an architecture that is distributed between the local data center and the AWS Cloud. Which type of migration is this? A.On-premises to cloud native B.Hybrid to cloud native C.On-premises to hybrid D.Cloud native to hybrid Answer: C QUESTION 209 How can a user protect an Amazon EC2 instance from a suspicious IP address? A.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a network ACL. B.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group. C.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a security group and network ACL. D.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group and network ACL. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Which of the following are features of network ACLs as they are used in the AWS Cloud? (Select TWO.) A.They are stateless. B.They are stateful. C.They evaluate all rules before allowing traffic. D.They process rules in order, starting with the lowest numbered rule, when deciding whether to allow traffic. E.They operate at the instance level. Answer: BD QUESTION 211 A company needs to optimize the cost of its AWS architecture by identifying unused resources and idle resources. Which AWS service or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.Amazon Inspector B.AWS Config C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.AWS Organizations Answer: C QUESTION 212 Which benefit of cloud computing gives a company the ability to deploy applications to users all over the world through a network of AWS Regions, Availability Zones, and edge locations? A.Economy of scale B.Global reach C.Agility D.High availability Answer: B QUESTION 213 Which of the following are among the five pillars of the AWS Well-Architected Framework? (Select TWO.) A.High availability B.Performance efficiency C.Cost optimization D.Going global In minutes E.Continuous development Answer: BC QUESTION 214 A company wants to improve the availability and performance of its application with users in different countries. Which AWS service or feature will help improve availability by routing traffic to the closest healthy endpoints? A.AWS Direct Connect B.AWS Global Accelerator C.AWS Well-Architected Tool D.AWS CLI Answer: A QUESTION 215 A company wants to provision an Amazon EC2 instance at the lowest possible cost for a long-term project. The EC2 instance cannot be interrupted. Which EC2 pricing model meets these requirements? A.Spot Instances B.On-Demand Instances C.Reserved Instances D.Dedicated Hosts Answer: C QUESTION 216 A company manages an on-premises MySQL database on a Windows server. The company wants to migrate the database to AWS and needs a solution that will reduce the administrative overhead of the database. Which AWS service will meet this requirement? A.Amazon Redshift B.Amazon ElastiCache C.Amazon RDS D.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Answer: C QUESTION 217 A company needs a data warehouse for analytical workloads. The data warehouse must support standard SQL queries. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.Amazon EMR B.Amazon Athena C.Amazon Redshift D.Amazon RDS Answer: B QUESTION 218 What is one of the core principles to follow when designing a highly available application in the AWS Cloud? A.Design using a serverless architecture. B.Assume that all components within an application can fail. C.Design AWS Auto Scaling Into every application. D.Design all components using open-source code. Answer: B QUESTION 219 A company wants to store its noncritical, infrequently accessed data in Amazon S3. The data must be retrievable within seconds. Which S3 storage class meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.S3 Glacier B.S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) C.S3 Intelligent-Tiering D.S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA) Answer: D QUESTION 220 A company's IT administrator needs to configure the AWS CLI for programmatic access to AWS Cloud services for the company's employees. Which credential components must the IT administrator use to meet this requirement? (Select TWO.) A.A public key B.A secret access key C.An IAM role D.An access key ID E.A private key Answer: DE QUESTION 221 Which tasks require the use of AWS account root user credentials? (Select TWO.) A.Configure multi-factor authentication (MFA) delete for an Amazon S3 bucket. B.Create an IAM administrator access policy. C.Open a support ticket with AWS to request an increase to service quotas. D.Change an AWS Support plan. E.Change payment currency for an AWS account. Answer: BD QUESTION 222 An auditor is preparing for an annual security audit. The auditor requests certification details for a company's AWS hosted resources across multiple Availability Zones in the us-east-1 Region. How should the company respond to the auditor's request? A.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the AWS technical account manager (TAM) respond and help the auditor B.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the auditor receive approval to conduct an onsite assessment of the AWS data centers in which the company operates. C.Explain to the auditor that AWS does not need to be audited because the company's application is hosted in multiple Availability Zones. D.Use AWS Artifact to download the applicable report for AWS security controls. Provide the report to the auditor. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Which AWS service allows a user to provision a managed MySQL DB instance? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Amazon RDS D.AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) Answer: C QUESTION 224 A company has the AWS Basic Support plan. The company needs assistance in its efforts to deploy, test, and improve its AWS environment Which form of assistance can the company use at no cost? A.AWS Support API for programmatic case management B.AWS technical account manager (TAM) consultation C.AWS online documentation, whitepapers. blogs. and support forums D.In-person AWS training classes with an accredited instructor Answer: C QUESTION 225 Which AWS service keeps track of SSUTLS certificates, creates new certificates, and processes renewals? A.AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) B.AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) C.AWS Config D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
How To Pick The Best Plastic Surgeon For Your Rhinoplasty
Recent advancements in cosmetic surgery have allowed surgeons to achieve more natural, aesthetically pleasing, and elegant results. But no amount of advanced technology or surgical techniques can replace a skilled facial plastic surgeon's artistic eye and skill. Simply put, not all surgeons are equal. This is especially true of Rhinoplasty (also known as a "nose job"). The nose, along with the eyes and smile, is one of the most noticeable facial features. While you want a surgeon who will perform a safe procedure with minimal recovery time, you also want a surgeon who has the experience, artistic ability, and knowledge of nose anatomy to produce a stunning result. However, some surgeons lack the training and experience required to perform exceptional facial surgery. It is better to find out well before surgery! Before choosing a surgeon for your Rhinoplasty in Mumbai, do your homework well. Find out about the procedure and the surgeon from those who have had a successful Nose Job. Check reviews and inquire. Your experience will suffer if you are afraid to ask questions or communicate clearly. Before selecting a surgeon for your Rhinoplasty, consider asking her/ him the following: What are your qualifications? You can usually look up a surgeon's education, training, and board certifications online. A lack of a website by your plastic surgeon may be a red flag. Choose a Board certified surgeon. These surgeons have undergone extensive specialised training and are truly dedicated to facial plastic surgery. The number of rhinoplasties performed? A good surgeon will have performed hundreds, if not thousands, of these procedures over the course of his career. Like anything else, practise makes perfect. Choose a surgeon with the "numbers" to develop advanced technique and expertise. Please share your before and after photos? This is a fair and common request. Verify that your surgeon's photos are of actual patients, not stock photos. This will help you understand the surgeon's skills. Please show me some happy Rhinoplasty patients' testimonials? Reputable surgeons should be able to easily produce patient testimonials and before and after photos. If a surgeon refuses to provide these, he may simply lack them. Can you make my nose look like a famous person's? If you have a celebrity "nose crush," ask the surgeon if you can have your nose shaped like theirs. Be wary of a surgeon who claims to be able to duplicate another's nose. It may not be possible or desirable to give you an exact copy unless your nose and face share the same shape and bone structure. Responsable nose surgeons will work with you to develop a plan that meets your needs while remaining realistic. What is the procedure's cost? The cost of Rhinoplasty in Mumbai should be fairly consistent if you choose surgeons with similar levels of expertise. If a surgeon quotes you a price significantly lower than others, proceed with caution. You get what you pay for in life, and a Rhinoplasty is not something you want to skimp on. While a new, well-done nose can boost patients' confidence, a new, poorly done nose can do the opposite. Remember that paying another surgeon to fix it later isn't saving you any money.
3 Ways To Lose Weight Safely
You will be hungry or unsatisfied even after trying many different eating tactics.These are some of the primary reasons why sticking to a better eating plan may be difficult. If you are wondering how to lose weight fast, not all diets, however, have this impact. Reduce your intake of processed carbohydrates. One way to lose weight quickly is to cut back on sugars and starches, or carbs.This could be accomplished by following a low-carb diet or substituting whole grains for processed carbohydrates. As a result, your appetite will diminish, and you will consume fewer calories. If you follow a low-carb diet, you'll get your energy from stored fat rather than carbs. You'll reap the benefits of increased fibre and slower digestion if you combine eating more complex carbs like whole grains with a calorie deficit. This makes them more filling, ensuring your satisfaction. Focus on protein, fat, and vegetables. Each of your meals should have a source of protein, a source of fat, vegetables, and a small amount of complex carbohydrates Get up and move around. While physical activity is not essential to reduce weight, it can help. There are various advantages to lifting weights.Lifting weights will help you burn a lot of calories and prevent your metabolism from slowing down, which is a typical weight-loss side effect. Last but not least Eating more fiber-rich foods, particularly viscous fibre, can be an effective weight-loss method.However, like many other weight-loss treatments, it won't last unless you combine it with a long-term lifestyle modification.
Jesus: Prophet of Peace and Love or Purveyor of Fear and Hate?
Multitudes of Christian commentators over the past two millennia have proclaimed the teachings of Jesus of Nazareth to be unsurpassed tenets of spiritual wisdom and unexcelled guidelines for living a morally responsible life.  Hundreds of millions of devout believers are absolutely convinced that they will conquer death and attain everlasting life because God sacrificed his son for their sins. They are also convinced that Jesus didn’t really die. He was restored to life and subsequently ascended to heaven to spend eternity with his father, and soon Jesus will return to Earth to judge the wicked and rapture righteous believers up to heaven with him. Countless books have been written extolling the allegedly commendable features of the “Christian worldview” and the “Christ-centered life,” but, by contrast, few authors have examined the unsavory side of Jesus’ personality and his less than-meritorious behavior and opinions. For this presentation, I’ve formulated, in a balanced fashion, two sets of ten principles based on Jesus’ pronouncements. Although his directives come from the canonical gospels (the books of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John), additional documentation is abundant elsewhere in the New Testament epistles and letters. The twenty precepts are listed along with the supporting Bible verses from which they derive. The cited verses and passages appear in this separate article. This scriptural evidence will enable readers to answer for themselves the binary question that is the title of this article. NB: This article is not made assuming Jesus literally indeed existed, but an evaluation of the character of the Abrahamic religious texts. Read the full article:https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/jesus-prophet-of-love-or-hate.html
Increased Adoption of Refurbished Diagnostic Imaging Systems - Fluoroscopy Equipment
The market for fluoroscopy equipment is expected to grow from USD 5.9 billion in 2020 to USD 7.5 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 4.8% during the forecast period. Growth in the fluoroscopy equipment market is attributed to factors such as the advantages of FPDs over image intensifiers, the use of fluoroscopy in pain management, reimbursement cuts for analog radiography systems, the rising geriatric population, and the growing prevalence of chronic diseases.  The COVID-19 pandemic has significantly impacted the buying capacity of hospitals, especially small-scale hospitals and scanning centers. According to an article in Livemint, private hospitals in India have faced revenue losses of up to 90% due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The pandemic has also impacted the operation of manufacturing companies.  The evolution of fluoroscopy systems and C-arms from traditional X-ray image intensifier technology to digital flat-panel detectors (FPDs) has brought about significant advancements in fluoroscopic imaging. FPDs have a number of advantages over image intensifiers, including compact sizes and reduced radiation dose. Systems with FPDs have the potential for higher image resolution than their predecessors.  FPDs offers no image distortion, greater sensitivity, and better patient coverage. Due to their advantages, many hospitals are now opting for FPD fluoroscopes. The growing preference for advanced technologies, and the need to shift to new, more efficient products, will be a key factors driving the growth of this market segment.  Download PDF Brochure With Latest Edition @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=23056341 Fluoroscopic procedures can result in high radiation dose exposure for complex procedures, such as stent placement. These procedures are time-consuming, which greatly increases the radiation that patients are exposed to and the risk of hazards such as radiation-induced injuries to the skin and underlying tissues. The long-term side-effects of prolonged radiation exposure can also include cancer. This has served to push users towards non-radiation modalities, particularly in the case of pediatric patients. For instance, the ACR (American College of Radiology) Appropriateness Criteria specify that for infants younger than two months, ultrasound should be considered before a fluoroscopic examination. Additionally, CT examinations can completely eliminate the need for a fluoroscopic examination, as a CT scan is noninvasive as opposed to minimally invasive fluoroscopic imaging.  Many hospitals in developing countries are unable to invest in fluoroscopy equipment due to their high costs, poor reimbursement rates, and budget constraints, and therefore prefer refurbished systems. These systems are less expensive than new systems—approximately 40% to 60% of the original price. Increasing demand for refurbished devices poses a major challenge to the sales of new instruments—and, subsequently, to the growth of market players and small manufacturers. Get Data as per your Format and Definition | REQUEST FOR CUSTOMIZATION: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=23056341 These systems come with a software package that helps store patient information. With the help of data integration, physicians can easily compare scans to effectively observe disease progression. To devise a treatment plan, clinicians are demanding access to integrated, comprehensive data on the patient’s diagnostic history. In addition to data integration, there lies a huge opportunity for making data available through mobile technologies. This will help doctors to view and study scans wherever they are. Due to their advantages, convenience, and huge demand from clinicians, data integrated systems offer a huge opportunity for market growth. The rising prevalence of cardiovascular diseases and the increasing number of orthopedic surgeries are some of the major factors driving the growth of the mobile C-arms market. C-arms are used for a wide range of applications, including surgeries for cardiovascular diseases, neurosurgeries, and surgeries for gastroenterology, orthopedics, traumatology, and urology disorders. Cardiology is the largest diagnostic application segment of the fluoroscopy equipment market. The large share of this segment is attributed to the high burden of cardiovascular diseases (CVDs) worldwide and the convenience and better results offered by fluoroscopy systems during the diagnosis and treatment of various cardiac disorders. Key Market Players The major players in the fluoroscopy equipment market are Siemens Healthineers (Germany), GE Healthcare (US), and Philips (Netherlands). These companies together accounted for a share of ~80% of the fluoroscopy equipment market in 2018. Other players in the market include Shimadzu Corporation (Japan), Ziehm Imaging GmbH (Germany), Toshiba Medical Systems Corporation (Japan), Hitachi Ltd. (Japan), Carestream Health, Inc. (US), Hologic, Inc. (US), Lepu Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (China), Agfa-Gevaert Group (Belgium), and ADANI Systems Inc. (Belarus) among others.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
Avaya Zertifizierung 75940X Prüfungsfragen deutsch
Avaya Zertifizierung 75940X Prüfungsfragen deutsch Avaya Converged Platform Integration www.itpruefungsfragen.de Die Avaya 75940X Prüfungsfragen deutsch Avaya Converged Platform Integration werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei www.itpruefungsfragen.de. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit www.itpruefungsfragen.de Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die Avaya-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist. Avaya ACIS 75940X Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 75940X Prüfungsnummer:75940X Prüfungsname:Avaya Converged Platform Integration Anzahl:70 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Avaya 75940X Zertifizierungsprüfung Avaya Converged Platform Integration auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg! Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Avaya 75940X Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Avaya 75940X Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Avaya 75940X Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 75940X Zertifizierungsprüfung Avaya Converged Platform Integration von www.itpruefungsfragen.de kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.
How A Breast Lift Surgery Improves Your Quality Of Life And Self Esteem
Has pregnancy or significant weight loss caused sagging or loose skin in your breasts? Do sagging breasts cause skin irritation? Do you mind your breasts' appearance (due to age-related volume loss)? In this case, a breast lift may be beneficial. This procedure rejuvenates your breasts by repositioning your skin, nipple, and areola. Aside from cosmetic concerns, a breast lift may help with a variety of health issues. What exactly is a breast lift surgery? A breast lift, or “mastopexy,” elevates the nipple and areola. It also removes excess skin and tightens remaining breast tissues, addressing sagging and droopy breasts. If your areola is too big for your breasts, the procedure can fix that too! Why Do Breasts Sag? Breasts can change shape due to age, breastfeeding, and other factors. Underlying health issue Genetics Pregnancy Weight changes Breast Lift Benefits Reverse Breast Sagging Breast ptosis means drooping or sagging breasts. This condition can cause physical, emotional, and cosmetic issues. Fortunately, a breast lift surgery in Mumbai can help. The effects of breast lift on women with significant drooping were studied. Women who had abreast lift surgery between 2002 and 2016 were included. After surgery, patients were asked to rate their experience. The majority of patients reported not only an improvement in breast sagging but also high levels of satisfaction. Another study examined the effects of breast lift on women who had sagging breasts augmented. A questionnaire was used to assess patient satisfaction four years after surgery. The researchers found that breast lifts are safe and provide satisfactory long-term results. Most patients liked their breast shape, size, and symmetry. A third study examined the long-term effects of breast lift surgery on sagging breasts. Patients' before and after photos were taken as well as standardised breast measurements. Following surgery, patients reported increased overall satisfaction and upper pole fullness. Self Confidence Sagging breasts not only cause physical discomfort but also lower self-esteem. This condition limits clothing options and social interaction. A breast lift may help you regain your self-esteem. In one study, researchers evaluated patients' psychological health after cosmetic breast surgery. A 12-item short-form health survey was given to breast lift patients four times: immediately after surgery, one, six, and twelve months later. During this time, patients' self-esteem grew. Anxiety and depression symptoms decreased. From 2002 to 2016, researchers found that 85.6% of patients' self-esteem improved after having consecutive breast lifts. Patients were more satisfied with their results and less sagging of the breasts. Another study examined the psychological effects of various breast lift techniques on sagging women. One month after surgery, the patients' self-esteem improved, according to questionnaires and in-person interviews. The researchers concluded that this improvement was linked to increased satisfaction and decreased physical discomfort after surgery. Better Life Quality Several studies show that breast lift can improve patients' quality of life. This improvement is due to several factors, including body image. Physical aches and pains are gone. Also, it boosts self-esteem. A study compared patients who had breast augmentation with implants to those who had a breast lift. Both patient groups completed a 47-question survey about their post-operative quality of life. The responses were then returned via return mail to the authors. These two groups were pleased with the overall cosmetic outcome, including enlargement and symmetry. A study assessing the effects of combining breast augmentation and breast lift on patients' quality of life discovered an improvement in various aspects of surgery. Patients were pleased with the symmetry correction, scar quality, breast shape, nipple/areola size, and overall result, according to patient satisfaction surveys. A study comparing the effects of various breast lift techniques on patients with sagging breasts found significant improvements in quality of life. After surgery, patients were interviewed in person for six categories. Over the course of this study, the researchers assessed patients' medical and psychological conditions. Less nipple numbness and improved self-esteem were reported by patients. Thus, people's lives have improved. Would a Breast Lift Help? During your initial consultation, your plastic surgeon will examine your health to determine your candidacy for surgery. To design a treatment plan that meets your specific cosmetic and health needs. Large, heavy breasts are a good candidate for mastopexy in Mumbai. The lift is often combined with the reduction. You can benefit from a breast lift if you are troubled by: Low set breasts. Nipples pointing down. Stretched areola. Sagging and deflated breasts. One breast is higher than the other. Your outlook is positive and realistic. You are in good mental and physical health.